N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                            "SMOKE AND HOPE PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   4.34  9.9078  45.0000 100.00   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  2  42   4.48  9.3750  42.5801  94.62  18 Jonathan Fouche          A        

  3  43   4.60  9.3478  42.4565  94.35  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  4  44   4.74  9.2827  42.1609  93.69  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  5  43   4.65  9.2473  42.0001  93.33  33 Abraham J.Van Vuuren     B       

  6  42   4.58  9.1703  41.6504  92.56   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

  7  39   5.20  7.5000  34.0641  75.70  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  8  40   5.77  6.9324  31.4861  69.97  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  9  42   6.49  6.4715  29.3928  65.32  43 D.J. Smith                       

 10  37   6.01  6.1564  27.9616  62.14  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 11  44   7.33  6.0027  27.2635  60.59  22 Peter Holmes                     

 12  43   7.55  5.6954  25.8678  57.48  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

 13  41   8.07  5.0805  23.0750  51.28  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 14  29   6.60  4.3939  19.9565  44.35  41 Chris Marais                   SEN

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                            "SMOKE AND HOPE PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  45   5.11  8.8063  45.0000 100.00  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  2  40   5.15  7.7670  39.6892  88.20  45 Paul Keaney                S     

  3  39   5.20  7.5000  38.3248  85.17  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  4  43   5.99  7.1786  36.6825  81.52  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  5  38   5.79  6.5630  33.5368  74.53  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

  6  37   5.91  6.2606  31.9915  71.09  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

  7  44   7.09  6.2059  31.7120  70.47  27 Tinus Botha                S     

  8  44   7.37  5.9701  30.5071  67.79   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

  9  37   6.41  5.7722  29.4958  65.55   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 10  39   6.86  5.6851  29.0507  64.56  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 11  44   7.93  5.5485  28.3527  63.01   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 12  42   7.62  5.5118  28.1652  62.59  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 13  37   6.77  5.4653  27.9276  62.06  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 14  39   7.38  5.2846  27.0042  60.01  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 15  39   7.56  5.1587  26.3608  58.58  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 16  26   5.06  5.1383  26.2566  58.35  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

 17  39   8.18  4.7677  24.3628  54.14  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 18  38   8.10  4.6914  23.9730  53.27   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 19  45   9.85  4.5685  23.3449  51.88  34 Paul Jordaan               S      

 20  40   9.20  4.3478  22.2172  49.37   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 21  41   9.95  4.1206  21.0562  46.79  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 22  26   6.38  4.0752  20.8242  46.28  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

 23  43  11.01  3.9055  19.9570  44.35  44 Daniel Smith               S   JUN

 24  41  10.72  3.8246  19.5436  43.43  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 25  28   7.44  3.7634  19.2309  42.74  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 26  45  12.10  3.7190  19.0040  42.23  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 27  27   7.30  3.6986  18.8998  42.00  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 28  37  10.07  3.6743  18.7756  41.72  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 29  42  11.56  3.6332  18.5656  41.26  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 30  44  12.25  3.5918  18.3540  40.79  11 Steve Harper               S     

 31  26   7.47  3.4806  17.7858  39.52  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 32  24   7.28  3.2967  16.8461  37.44   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 33  30   9.24  3.2468  16.5911  36.87  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 34  27   8.96  3.0134  15.3984  34.22  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 35  26   8.76  2.9680  15.1664  33.70  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 36  40  13.49  2.9652  15.1521  33.67  50 Gerrit Dokter              S   SEN

 DQ                                      9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                              "SPEED FREAK PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   5.87  7.4957  45.0000 100.00   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  2  41   5.69  7.2056  43.2584  96.13   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A        

  3  44   6.32  6.9620  41.7960  92.88  41 Chris Marais                   SEN

  4  42   6.14  6.8404  41.0659  91.26  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  5  42   6.29  6.6773  40.0868  89.08  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  6  43   6.44  6.6770  40.0850  89.08  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  7  42   6.30  6.6667  40.0231  88.94  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  8  39   5.90  6.6102  39.6840  88.19  33 Abraham J.Van Vuuren     B       

  9  44   8.21  5.3593  32.1742  71.50  22 Peter Holmes                     

 10  41   7.99  5.1314  30.8061  68.46  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

 11  43   8.48  5.0708  30.4423  67.65  43 D.J. Smith                       

 12  36   7.40  4.8649  29.2061  64.90  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 13  39   8.68  4.4931  26.9741  59.94  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 14  26   5.81  4.4750  26.8654  59.70  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                              "SPEED FREAK PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  45   8.00  5.6250  45.0000 100.00  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

  2  41   7.33  5.5935  44.7480  99.44  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  3  41   7.50  5.4667  43.7336  97.19  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  4  42   7.75  5.4194  43.3552  96.34  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  5  45   8.35  5.3892  43.1136  95.81  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

  6  40   7.43  5.3836  43.0688  95.71  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  7  44   8.19  5.3724  42.9792  95.51   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

  8  43   8.15  5.2761  42.2088  93.80  46 Cameron Turner             S     

  9  38   7.43  5.1144  40.9152  90.92  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 10  38   7.58  5.0132  40.1056  89.12  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

 11  41   8.36  4.9043  39.2344  87.19  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 12  41   8.52  4.8122  38.4976  85.55  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 13  41   8.98  4.5657  36.5256  81.17  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 14  37   8.27  4.4740  35.7920  79.54  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

 15  37   8.65  4.2775  34.2200  76.04   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 16  41   9.59  4.2753  34.2024  76.01  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 17  34   8.05  4.2236  33.7888  75.09  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 18  39   9.49  4.1096  32.8768  73.06   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 19  41  10.06  4.0755  32.6040  72.45  36 Christo Jacobs           D S      

 20  39   9.89  3.9434  31.5472  70.10  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 21  40  10.53  3.7987  30.3896  67.53   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 22  40  10.66  3.7523  30.0184  66.71  11 Steve Harper               S     

 23  35   9.55  3.6649  29.3192  65.15  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 24  37  10.48  3.5305  28.2440  62.76  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 25  45  12.95  3.4749  27.7992  61.78  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 26  42  12.14  3.4596  27.6768  61.50  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 27  42  12.16  3.4539  27.6312  61.40   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 28  38  11.37  3.3421  26.7368  59.42  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 29  38  11.57  3.2844  26.2752  58.39  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 30  41  13.92  2.9454  23.5632  52.36  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 31  28   9.96  2.8112  22.4896  49.98  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 32  24   9.25  2.5946  20.7568  46.13  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 33  38  14.89  2.5520  20.4160  45.37  50 Gerrit Dokter              S   SEN

 34  41  17.32  2.3672  18.9376  42.08  44 Daniel Smith               S   JUN

 35  22  10.78  2.0408  16.3264  36.28   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 36  27  13.51  1.9985  15.9880  35.53  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 DQ                                      9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                                "OPTIONS PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  94  13.98  6.7239  95.0000 100.00  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  2  95  14.19  6.6949  94.5903  99.57   2 Hubert Montgomery        A        

  3  89  14.67  6.0668  85.7160  90.23   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

  4  88  14.85  5.9259  83.7253  88.13  41 Chris Marais                   SEN

  5  90  15.53  5.7952  81.8787  86.19  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  6  88  15.52  5.6701  80.1112  84.33  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  7  83  15.32  5.4178  76.5465  80.58  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  8  88  16.59  5.3044  74.9443  78.89  43 D.J. Smith                       

  9  87  19.01  4.5765  64.6600  68.06  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 10  81  19.64  4.1242  58.2696  61.34  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 11  59  16.83  3.5056  49.5296  52.14  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

 12  43  12.61  3.4100  48.1789  50.71  22 Peter Holmes                     

 13  88  28.00  3.1429  44.4051  46.74  33 Abraham J.Van Vuuren     B       

 14  40  18.19  2.1990  31.0690  32.70  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                                "OPTIONS PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  90  15.95  5.6426  95.0000 100.00  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

  2  90  17.55  5.1282  86.3395  90.88  52 Albert Wessels             S     

  3  90  18.76  4.7974  80.7700  85.02  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  4  74  15.50  4.7742  80.3794  84.61  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  5  88  18.54  4.7465  79.9131  84.12  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  6  91  19.39  4.6931  79.0140  83.17  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  7  85  18.29  4.6473  78.2429  82.36  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

  8  79  19.03  4.1513  69.8922  73.57  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

  9  94  23.08  4.0728  68.5705  72.18  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 10  89  22.05  4.0363  67.9560  71.53  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 11  87  21.65  4.0185  67.6563  71.22  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 12  80  20.74  3.8573  64.9423  68.36  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 13  91  23.91  3.8059  64.0769  67.45  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 14  63  17.22  3.6585  61.5953  64.84  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 15  66  19.49  3.3864  57.0141  60.01  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 16  89  26.42  3.3687  56.7161  59.70   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 17  59  17.77  3.3202  55.8996  58.84   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 18  66  19.96  3.3066  55.6706  58.60  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

 19  87  26.53  3.2793  55.2110  58.12   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

 20  75  25.30  2.9644  49.9093  52.54  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 21  81  27.36  2.9605  49.8436  52.47  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 22  62  22.01  2.8169  47.4259  49.92  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 23  68  24.25  2.8041  47.2104  49.70  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 24  80  28.73  2.7845  46.8804  49.35   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 25  54  21.82  2.4748  41.6663  43.86   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 26  61  25.92  2.3534  39.6223  41.71  50 Gerrit Dokter              S   SEN

 27  62  26.63  2.3282  39.1981  41.26  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 28  54  23.24  2.3236  39.1206  41.18  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 29  65  28.69  2.2656  38.1441  40.15  11 Steve Harper               S     

 30  59  27.88  2.1162  35.6288  37.50  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 31  30  18.25  1.6438  27.6754  29.13  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 32  42  25.60  1.6406  27.6215  29.08   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 33  43  27.57  1.5597  26.2594  27.64  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 34  35  24.36  1.4368  24.1903  25.46  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 35  42  35.94  1.1686  19.6748  20.71  44 Daniel Smith               S   JUN

 36   9  25.52  0.3527   5.9381   6.25  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 DQ                                      9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                               "CORRIDOR PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 140  16.47  8.5003 150.0000 100.00  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  2 139  16.41  8.4704 149.4724  99.65   2 Hubert Montgomery        A        

  3 139  17.50  7.9429 140.1639  93.44   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

  4 137  18.42  7.4376 131.2471  87.50  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  5 142  19.12  7.4268 131.0566  87.37  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  6 136  18.37  7.4034 130.6436  87.10  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  7 139  19.13  7.2661 128.2208  85.48  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  8 136  18.90  7.1958 126.9802  84.65  41 Chris Marais                   SEN

  9 142  22.84  6.2172 109.7114  73.14  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 10 115  18.78  6.1235 108.0580  72.04  33 Abraham J.Van Vuuren     B       

 11 122  20.32  6.0039 105.9474  70.63  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

 12 143  24.91  5.7407 101.3029  67.54  22 Peter Holmes                     

 13 120  22.35  5.3691  94.7455  63.16  43 D.J. Smith                       

 14 134  30.50  4.3934  77.5279  51.69  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

                    N.GAUTENG 3 GUNS SANDF OCT. 2004 PISTOL

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:34 hours

                               "CORRIDOR PISTOL"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 127  17.68  7.1833 150.0000 100.00  52 Albert Wessels             S     

  2 145  20.35  7.1253 148.7889  99.19  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  3 139  20.08  6.9223 144.5499  96.37  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

  4 134  20.10  6.6667 139.2125  92.81  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  5 141  21.90  6.4384 134.4452  89.63  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  6 144  22.48  6.4057 133.7623  89.17  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  7 136  22.40  6.0714 126.7816  84.52  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  8 128  21.35  5.9953 125.1925  83.46  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

  9 139  23.22  5.9862 125.0024  83.33   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

 10 138  23.28  5.9278 123.7829  82.52  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 11 138  23.35  5.9101 123.4133  82.28  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 12 144  25.02  5.7554 120.1829  80.12   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 13 126  22.95  5.4902 114.6451  76.43  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 14 134  24.70  5.4251 113.2857  75.52  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 15 133  25.29  5.2590 109.8172  73.21  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 16 130  24.77  5.2483 109.5938  73.06  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

 17 130  25.00  5.2000 108.5852  72.39  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 18 118  23.06  5.1171 106.8541  71.24  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 19 136  26.63  5.1070 106.6432  71.10  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 20 118  23.52  5.0170 104.7638  69.84  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

 21 124  25.64  4.8362 100.9884  67.33  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 22 119  24.63  4.8315 100.8903  67.26  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 23 134  28.49  4.7034  98.2153  65.48  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 24 137  31.03  4.4151  92.1951  61.46   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 25 138  32.07  4.3031  89.8563  59.90  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 26 139  32.59  4.2651  89.0628  59.38  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 27 138  33.61  4.1059  85.7384  57.16  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 28 138  34.90  3.9542  82.5707  55.05  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 29  88  22.78  3.8630  80.6663  53.78   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 30 118  31.72  3.7201  77.6823  51.79  50 Gerrit Dokter              S   SEN

 31 120  38.89  3.0856  64.4328  42.96  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 32 128  43.79  2.9230  61.0374  40.69  44 Daniel Smith               S   JUN

 33 128  55.16  2.3205  48.4561  32.30  11 Steve Harper               S     

 34  99  46.76  2.1172  44.2109  29.47   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 35  56  26.64  2.1021  43.8956  29.26   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 36  33  24.93  1.3237  27.6412  18.43  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 DQ                                      9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                                "CAREFUL RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  34   5.63  6.0391  40.0000 100.00  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  2  36   6.27  5.7416  38.0295  95.07  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B        

  3  32   6.50  4.9231  32.6082  81.52  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

  4  34   6.95  4.8921  32.4028  81.01  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  5  32   6.70  4.7761  31.6345  79.09  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

  6  34   7.29  4.6639  30.8914  77.23  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  7  38   8.41  4.5184  29.9276  74.82  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  8  34   7.73  4.3984  29.1328  72.83   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  9  36   8.21  4.3849  29.0434  72.61   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

 10  21   6.27  3.3493  22.1841  55.46  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

 11  28   8.76  3.1963  21.1707  52.93  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 12  30  11.09  2.7051  17.9172  44.79  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 13  34  22.33  1.5226  10.0849  25.21  43 D.J. Smith                       

 14  34  32.44  1.0481   6.9421  17.36  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                                "CAREFUL RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  38   6.84  5.5556  40.0000 100.00  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  2  34   6.53  5.2067  37.4879  93.72  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  3  36   7.27  4.9519  35.6534  89.13  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  4  36   7.71  4.6693  33.6187  84.05  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  5  38   8.21  4.6285  33.3249  83.31  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

  6  32   7.48  4.2781  30.8021  77.01  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

  7  32   7.50  4.2667  30.7200  76.80   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

  8  36   8.54  4.2155  30.3514  75.88  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  9  36   8.90  4.0449  29.1230  72.81  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 10  40  10.49  3.8132  27.4548  68.64  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 11  38  10.23  3.7146  26.7449  66.86  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 12  36   9.83  3.6623  26.3683  65.92  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 13  36   9.84  3.6585  26.3410  65.85  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 14  36   9.94  3.6217  26.0760  65.19  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

 15  38  10.52  3.6122  26.0076  65.02   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 16  36  10.07  3.5750  25.7398  64.35  12 Johan Schlesbusch          S     

 17  40  11.75  3.4043  24.5108  61.28  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 18  36  10.76  3.3457  24.0888  60.22  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 19  32   9.71  3.2956  23.7281  59.32  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 20  32   9.98  3.2064  23.0859  57.71   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 21  36  11.79  3.0534  21.9843  54.96   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 22  33  11.38  2.8998  20.8784  52.20  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 23  38  14.45  2.6298  18.9344  47.34  11 Steve Harper               S     

 24  17   6.98  2.4355  17.5355  43.84   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 25  21   8.71  2.4110  17.3591  43.40  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 26  19   8.14  2.3342  16.8061  42.02   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 27  40  18.27  2.1894  15.7636  39.41  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 28  17   8.02  2.1197  15.2617  38.15  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 29  34  17.12  1.9860  14.2991  35.75  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 30  21  11.02  1.9056  13.7202  34.30  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 31  17  10.12  1.6798  12.0945  30.24   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 32  34  21.98  1.5469  11.1376  27.84  20 F. Esterhizen              S     

 33  13   8.74  1.4874  10.7092  26.77  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 34  11  10.66  1.0319   7.4296  18.57  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 35  13  15.68  0.8291   5.9695  14.92  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 36  11  14.38  0.7650   5.5080  13.77  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 37  19  29.68  0.6402   4.6094  11.52  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                             "STANDING FAST RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43  11.60  3.7069  45.0000 100.00   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  2  41  11.18  3.6673  44.5193  98.93  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A        

  3  37  10.20  3.6275  44.0361  97.86  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  4  33   9.23  3.5753  43.4024  96.45  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  5  45  13.09  3.4377  41.7320  92.74  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  6  39  12.56  3.1051  37.6944  83.77  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  7  45  14.52  3.0992  37.6228  83.61  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

  8  39  14.24  2.7388  33.2477  73.88  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

  9  41  16.98  2.4146  29.3121  65.14  43 D.J. Smith                       

 10  45  19.20  2.3438  28.4526  63.23  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

 11  35  15.38  2.2757  27.6259  61.39  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 12  39  18.32  2.1288  25.8426  57.43  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 13  22  14.01  1.5703  19.0627  42.36   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

 14   5  52.90  0.0945   1.1472   2.55  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                             "STANDING FAST RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43  10.53  4.0836  45.0000 100.00  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  2  41  10.15  4.0394  44.5129  98.92  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

  3  41  10.66  3.8462  42.3839  94.19  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  4  45  12.65  3.5573  39.2003  87.11   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

  5  43  12.11  3.5508  39.1287  86.95  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  6  41  12.16  3.3717  37.1551  82.57  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

  7  39  11.83  3.2967  36.3286  80.73  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  8  41  12.66  3.2385  35.6873  79.31   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

  9  41  13.83  2.9646  32.6690  72.60  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 10  41  14.11  2.9057  32.0199  71.16   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 11  45  16.08  2.7985  30.8386  68.53  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

 12  45  16.44  2.7372  30.1631  67.03  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 13  41  16.02  2.5593  28.2027  62.67  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 14  43  17.23  2.4956  27.5007  61.11  12 Johan Schlesbusch          S     

 15  43  18.24  2.3575  25.9789  57.73  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 16  41  18.25  2.2466  24.7568  55.02  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 17  33  15.80  2.0886  23.0157  51.15  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 18  45  21.83  2.0614  22.7160  50.48  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 19  26  13.33  1.9505  21.4939  47.76  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 20  41  22.03  1.8611  20.5087  45.57  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 21  24  13.44  1.7857  19.6779  43.73  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

 22  24  13.68  1.7544  19.3329  42.96   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

 23  43  25.29  1.7003  18.7368  41.64  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 24  38  22.85  1.6630  18.3257  40.72   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 25  28  17.36  1.6129  17.7737  39.50  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 26  31  22.29  1.3908  15.3262  34.06  11 Steve Harper               S     

 27  41  30.17  1.3590  14.9758  33.28  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 28  24  18.62  1.2889  14.2033  31.56  20 F. Esterhizen              S     

 29  43  33.83  1.2711  14.0071  31.13   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 30  24  18.98  1.2645  13.9344  30.97   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 31  30  25.26  1.1876  13.0870  29.08  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 32  37  32.62  1.1343  12.4996  27.78  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L    

 33  43  44.37  0.9691  10.6792  23.73  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 34  28  32.08  0.8728   9.6180  21.37  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 35   0  37.36  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

Tie   0  30.24  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  45 Paul Keaney                S     

Tie   0  18.19  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                               "DRUM BEAT RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  90  12.66  7.1090  90.0000 100.00  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  2  82  11.90  6.8908  87.2376  96.93  18 Jonathan Fouche          A        

  3  78  11.54  6.7591  85.5703  95.08  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  4  72  12.75  5.6471  71.4923  79.44  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

  5  80  14.23  5.6219  71.1733  79.08  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

  6  78  13.91  5.6075  70.9910  78.88  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

  7  63  11.38  5.5360  70.0858  77.87   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  8  65  12.00  5.4167  68.5755  76.20   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

  9  68  13.20  5.1515  65.2180  72.46  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

 10  76  16.07  4.7293  59.8730  66.53  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 11  82  21.68  3.7823  47.8839  53.20  43 D.J. Smith                       

 12  38  12.08  3.1457  39.8246  44.25  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

 13  67  22.07  3.0358  38.4333  42.70  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 14  35  33.39  1.0482  13.2702  14.74  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                               "DRUM BEAT RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  82  13.89  5.9035  90.0000 100.00  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

  2  82  14.25  5.7544  87.7269  97.47  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  3  74  13.08  5.6575  86.2497  95.83  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  4  82  15.09  5.4341  82.8439  92.05  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  5  86  16.26  5.2891  80.6334  89.59  46 Cameron Turner             S     

  6  84  16.67  5.0390  76.8205  85.36  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  7  84  16.91  4.9675  75.7305  84.15  52 Albert Wessels             S     

  8  84  17.01  4.9383  75.2853  83.65  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  9  78  16.54  4.7158  71.8933  79.88  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 10  76  16.26  4.6740  71.2560  79.17   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 11  63  13.69  4.6019  70.1569  77.95  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

 12  84  18.40  4.5652  69.5974  77.33   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 13  74  16.25  4.5538  69.4236  77.14  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 14  88  20.27  4.3414  66.1855  73.54  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 15  86  19.96  4.3086  65.6854  72.98  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 16  74  17.31  4.2750  65.1732  72.41  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 17  76  17.92  4.2411  64.6564  71.84  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 18  80  18.97  4.2172  64.2920  71.44   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 19  82  19.76  4.1498  63.2645  70.29  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 20  80  19.49  4.1047  62.5769  69.53  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

 21  78  20.34  3.8348  58.4623  64.96  12 Johan Schlesbusch          S     

 22  86  22.88  3.7587  57.3021  63.67   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 23  80  21.38  3.7418  57.0445  63.38   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 24  84  22.92  3.6649  55.8721  62.08  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 25  68  18.60  3.6559  55.7349  61.93   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

 26  74  20.65  3.5835  54.6312  60.70  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 27  55  15.58  3.5302  53.8186  59.80   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 28  86  25.17  3.4168  52.0898  57.88  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 29  78  24.42  3.1941  48.6947  54.11  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 30  80  25.71  3.1116  47.4369  52.71  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 31  78  25.40  3.0709  46.8165  52.02  11 Steve Harper               S     

 32  65  22.38  2.9044  44.2781  49.20  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 33  57  20.63  2.7630  42.1225  46.80  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 34  56  21.52  2.6022  39.6710  44.08  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 35  66  25.58  2.5801  39.3341  43.70  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 36  29  16.70  1.7365  26.4733  29.41  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 37   9  26.01  0.3460   5.2748   5.86  20 F. Esterhizen              S     

 

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                                "BUNKERS RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 136  24.86  5.4706 150.0000 100.00  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  2 138  25.35  5.4438 149.2652  99.51  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  3 130  24.51  5.3040 145.4319  96.95   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  4 134  25.86  5.1817 142.0786  94.72  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  5 132  30.01  4.3985 120.6038  80.40  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  6 127  29.82  4.2589 116.7760  77.85  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

  7 119  29.74  4.0013 109.7128  73.14   1 Jan Van Den Berg         A       

  8  80  21.31  3.7541 102.9348  68.62  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

  9 144  38.85  3.7066 101.6324  67.75  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 10  92  27.11  3.3936  93.0501  62.03  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

 11  99  30.66  3.2290  88.5369  59.02  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 12 105  35.92  2.9232  80.1521  53.43  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 13  49  44.51  1.1009  30.1859  20.12  43 D.J. Smith                       

 14  63  72.22  0.8723  23.9179  15.95  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                      N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT 2004 RIFLE

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:31 hours

                                "BUNKERS RIFLE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 134  27.24  4.9192 150.0000 100.00  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  2 134  28.04  4.7789 145.7219  97.15  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  3 124  27.44  4.5190 137.7968  91.86  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

  4 126  28.64  4.3994 134.1499  89.43   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

  5 136  31.13  4.3688 133.2168  88.81  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  6 130  29.84  4.3566 132.8448  88.56  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  7 120  28.82  4.1638 126.9658  84.64   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

  8 142  35.53  3.9966 121.8674  81.24  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  9 134  34.61  3.8717 118.0588  78.71   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 10 130  34.45  3.7736 115.0675  76.71  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

 11 144  38.19  3.7706 114.9760  76.65  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 12 126  33.59  3.7511 114.3814  76.25  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 13 138  37.10  3.7197 113.4239  75.62   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 14 134  36.61  3.6602 111.6096  74.41  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 15 132  36.74  3.5928 109.5544  73.04  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 16 132  37.35  3.5341 107.7645  71.84  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 17 132  37.46  3.5238 107.4504  71.63  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 18 140  40.90  3.4230 104.3767  69.58  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 19 117  37.07  3.1562  96.2413  64.16  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 20 130  41.78  3.1115  94.8782  63.25  12 Johan Schlesbusch          S     

 21 105  34.47  3.0461  92.8840  61.92  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 22 106  35.05  3.0243  92.2193  61.48  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 23 138  45.76  3.0157  91.9570  61.30  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 24  98  34.25  2.8613  87.2489  58.17  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 25 124  46.88  2.6451  80.6564  53.77  20 F. Esterhizen              S     

 26 132  50.98  2.5893  78.9549  52.64   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 27  97  40.50  2.3951  73.0332  48.69  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 28 109  47.03  2.3177  70.6731  47.12  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 29  79  35.73  2.2110  67.4195  44.95   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 30  69  31.98  2.1576  65.7912  43.86  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 31 103  47.81  2.1544  65.6936  43.80  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 32  90  42.23  2.1312  64.9862  43.32  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 33 142  66.78  2.1264  64.8398  43.23  14 Jez Kunz                   S   SEN

 34  99  47.19  2.0979  63.9708  42.65  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 35 142  70.54  2.0130  61.3819  40.92   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 36  58  44.91  1.2915  39.3814  26.25  11 Steve Harper               S     

 37  78  68.23  1.1432  34.8593  23.24  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                          "AS FAST AS U CAN SHOOT GUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  50   2.32 21.5517  50.0000 100.00  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  2  50   2.44 20.4918  47.5410  95.08  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  3  50   2.61 19.1571  44.4445  88.89   1 Jan Van Den Berg         B       

  4  50   3.22 15.5280  36.0250  72.05  43 D.J. Smith                       

  5  50   3.26 15.3374  35.5828  71.17  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  6  50   3.28 15.2439  35.3659  70.73  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  7  50   3.45 14.4928  33.6233  67.25  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

  8  50   3.54 14.1243  32.7684  65.54  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  9  50   3.77 13.2626  30.7693  61.54  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

 10  50   4.09 12.2249  28.3618  56.72  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

 11  50   4.25 11.7647  27.2941  54.59  14 Jez Kunz                       SEN

 12  50   4.56 10.9649  25.4386  50.88  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 13  50   4.96 10.0806  23.3870  46.77  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 14  50   6.54  7.6453  17.7371  35.47   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

 15  50  10.56  4.7348  10.9847  21.97  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                          "AS FAST AS U CAN SHOOT GUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  50   2.54 19.6850  50.0000 100.00  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  2  50   2.62 19.0840  48.4735  96.95  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

  3  50   2.65 18.8679  47.9246  95.85  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  4  50   2.66 18.7970  47.7445  95.49  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

  5  50   2.78 17.9856  45.6835  91.37  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

Tie  50   2.78 17.9856  45.6835  91.37  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  7  50   2.86 17.4825  44.4056  88.81   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

  8  50   2.97 16.8350  42.7610  85.52  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

  9  50   3.09 16.1812  41.1003  82.20  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 10  50   3.19 15.6740  39.8120  79.62   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 11  50   3.28 15.2439  38.7196  77.44   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 12  50   3.39 14.7493  37.4633  74.93  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 13  50   3.41 14.6628  37.2436  74.49  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 14  50   3.48 14.3678  36.4943  72.99   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 15  50   3.58 13.9665  35.4750  70.95  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

 16  50   3.65 13.6986  34.7945  69.59  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 17  50   3.71 13.4771  34.2319  68.46   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 18  50   3.76 13.2979  33.7767  67.55  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 19  50   3.85 12.9870  32.9870  65.97  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 20  50   4.04 12.3762  31.4356  62.87  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 21  50   4.09 12.2249  31.0513  62.10  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 22  50   4.29 11.6550  29.6038  59.21  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 23  50   4.44 11.2613  28.6038  57.21   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 24  50   4.52 11.0619  28.0973  56.19  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 25  50   4.61 10.8460  27.5489  55.10  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 26  50   4.78 10.4603  26.5692  53.14  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 27  50   4.89 10.2249  25.9713  51.94  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 28  50   5.15  9.7087  24.6601  49.32  11 Steve Harper               S     

 29  50   5.34  9.3633  23.7828  47.57  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 30  50   5.47  9.1408  23.2177  46.44  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 31  50   5.61  8.9127  22.6383  45.28  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 32  50   6.11  8.1833  20.7856  41.57   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 33  50   6.38  7.8370  19.9060  39.81  27 Tinus Botha                S     

 34  50   7.94  6.2972  15.9949  31.99  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 35  50  11.08  4.5126  11.4620  22.92  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 36  50  15.46  3.2342   8.2149  16.43  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                               "AWKWARD SHOTGUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  80   5.52 14.4928  80.0000 100.00  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  2  80   5.85 13.6752  75.4869  94.36  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D        

  3  80   6.07 13.1796  72.7512  90.94  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  4  80   6.11 13.0933  72.2748  90.34  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  5  80   6.12 13.0719  72.1567  90.20  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

  6  80   6.27 12.7592  70.4306  88.04  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  7  80   6.66 12.0120  66.3060  82.88  43 D.J. Smith                       

  8  80   6.78 11.7994  65.1325  81.42  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

  9  80   6.94 11.5274  63.6310  79.54   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

 10  80   7.13 11.2202  61.9353  77.42   1 Jan Van Den Berg         B       

 11  80   7.52 10.6383  58.7232  73.40  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

 12  80   9.20  8.6957  48.0001  60.00  14 Jez Kunz                       SEN

 13  80  13.08  6.1162  33.7613  42.20  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 14  80  15.16  5.2770  29.1289  36.41  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 15  20  46.41  0.4309   2.3786   2.97  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                               "AWKWARD SHOTGUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  80   5.45 14.6789  80.0000 100.00  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  2  80   5.84 13.6986  74.6574  93.32  52 Albert Wessels             S     

  3  80   6.47 12.3648  67.3882  84.24  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  4  80   6.87 11.6448  63.4642  79.33  27 Tinus Botha                S     

  5  80   6.89 11.6110  63.2799  79.10  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

  6  80   7.18 11.1421  60.7244  75.91  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  7  80   7.23 11.0650  60.3042  75.38  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

  8  80   7.43 10.7672  58.6812  73.35  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  9  80   7.44 10.7527  58.6022  73.25  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 10  80   7.56 10.5820  57.6719  72.09   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 11  80   7.64 10.4712  57.0680  71.34  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 12  80   7.68 10.4167  56.7710  70.96  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 13  80   7.74 10.3359  56.3307  70.41   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

 14  80   8.07  9.9133  54.0275  67.53  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

 15  80   8.09  9.8888  53.8940  67.37   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 16  80   8.38  9.5465  52.0284  65.04   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 17  80   9.22  8.6768  47.2886  59.11  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 18  80   9.75  8.2051  44.7178  55.90  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 19  80   9.96  8.0321  43.7749  54.72  11 Steve Harper               S     

 20  80  10.06  7.9523  43.3400  54.18  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 21  80  10.10  7.9208  43.1684  53.96  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 22  80  11.60  6.8966  37.5865  46.98  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 23  80  12.96  6.1728  33.6418  42.05  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 24  80  13.44  5.9524  32.4406  40.55  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 25  80  13.60  5.8824  32.0591  40.07  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 26  80  14.92  5.3619  29.2224  36.53  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 27  80  15.18  5.2701  28.7220  35.90  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

 28  80  15.75  5.0794  27.6827  34.60  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 29  80  16.18  4.9444  26.9470  33.68  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 30  80  16.27  4.9170  26.7976  33.50   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 31  80  16.47  4.8573  26.4723  33.09   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 32  80  16.96  4.7170  25.7076  32.13  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 33  80  17.34  4.6136  25.1441  31.43   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 34  80  17.44  4.5872  25.0002  31.25  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 35  80  20.05  3.9900  21.7455  27.18  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 36  80  30.19  2.6499  14.4420  18.05  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                               "UP EMPTY SHOTGUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  80   8.31  9.6270  80.0000 100.00  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A       

  2  80   9.37  8.5379  70.9496  88.69  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D        

  3  80   9.80  8.1633  67.8367  84.80  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  4  80  10.27  7.7897  64.7321  80.92   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  5  80  10.52  7.6046  63.1939  78.99  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

  6  80  10.61  7.5401  62.6579  78.32  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

  7  80  11.14  7.1813  59.6763  74.60  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

  8  80  11.24  7.1174  59.1453  73.93   1 Jan Van Den Berg         B       

  9  80  11.56  6.9204  57.5083  71.89  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 10  80  11.95  6.6946  55.6319  69.54  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

 11  80  12.56  6.3694  52.9295  66.16  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 12  50   8.52  5.8685  48.7670  60.96  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

 13  80  13.70  5.8394  48.5252  60.66  43 D.J. Smith                       

 14  80  13.92  5.7471  47.7582  59.70  14 Jez Kunz                       SEN

 15  80  46.16  1.7331  14.4020  18.00  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                               "UP EMPTY SHOTGUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  80   8.33  9.6038  80.0000 100.00   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

  2  80   9.47  8.4477  70.3696  87.96  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

  3  80   9.52  8.4034  70.0006  87.50   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

Tie  80   9.52  8.4034  70.0006  87.50  27 Tinus Botha                S     

  5  80   9.76  8.1967  68.2788  85.35  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  6  80   9.88  8.0972  67.4500  84.31  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  7  80   9.96  8.0321  66.9077  83.63  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  8  80   9.97  8.0241  66.8410  83.55  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  9  80  10.34  7.7369  64.4487  80.56  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 10  80  11.84  6.7568  56.2844  70.36   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

 11  80  11.95  6.6946  55.7663  69.71  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 12  80  12.10  6.6116  55.0749  68.84  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 13  80  12.30  6.5041  54.1794  67.72  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 14  80  12.76  6.2696  52.2260  65.28  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

 15  80  12.84  6.2305  51.9003  64.88   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 16  80  13.01  6.1491  51.2222  64.03  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

 17  80  13.42  5.9613  49.6578  62.07  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 18  80  13.78  5.8055  48.3600  60.45  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 19  80  13.79  5.8013  48.3250  60.41  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 20  80  13.92  5.7471  47.8736  59.84   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 21  80  14.72  5.4348  45.2721  56.59   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 22  80  14.87  5.3800  44.8156  56.02  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 23  80  14.98  5.3405  44.4866  55.61  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 24  80  15.36  5.2083  43.3853  54.23  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 25  80  15.64  5.1151  42.6090  53.26  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 26  80  17.59  4.5480  37.8850  47.36  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 27  80  18.57  4.3080  35.8858  44.86  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 28  80  19.45  4.1131  34.2623  42.83  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 29  80  19.95  4.0100  33.4034  41.75   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 30  80  23.92  3.3445  27.8598  34.82  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 31  80  26.63  3.0041  25.0243  31.28  11 Steve Harper               S      

 32  80  27.48  2.9112  24.2504  30.31  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 33  80  37.90  2.1108  17.5830  21.98  52 Albert Wessels             S     

 34  80  39.99  2.0005  16.6642  20.83  47 Celeste Turner             S L   

 35  80  42.59  1.8784  15.6471  19.56  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 36  80  52.69  1.5183  12.6475  15.81  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                                "HOUSES SHOTGUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 120  12.66  9.4787 120.0000 100.00  28 Joel Cohen               A     SEN

  2 120  15.42  7.7821  98.5211  82.10  15 Pierre Wrogemann         A        

  3 120  16.12  7.4442  94.2433  78.54   2 Hubert Montgomery        A       

  4 120  16.57  7.2420  91.6835  76.40  42 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

  5 120  16.81  7.1386  90.3744  75.31  29 Carlo Belletti           B     SEN

  6 120  18.07  6.6408  84.0723  70.06  30 Nico Min                 C     SEN

  7 120  18.17  6.6043  83.6102  69.68  18 Jonathan Fouche          A       

  8 120  18.86  6.3627  80.5516  67.13  23 Ivan Herridge            B       

  9 120  18.96  6.3291  80.1262  66.77   1 Jan Van Den Berg         B       

 10 120  18.97  6.3258  80.0844  66.74  24 Ivan Mini Herridge       D       

 11 120  22.44  5.3476  67.7004  56.42  33 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 12 120  24.59  4.8800  61.7806  51.48  50 Gerrit Dokter                  SEN

 13 120  26.29  4.5645  57.7864  48.16  43 D.J. Smith                       

 14 120  27.21  4.4101  55.8317  46.53  14 Jez Kunz                       SEN

 15 120  66.05  1.8168  23.0006  19.17  44 Daniel Smith                   JUN

                     N.GAUTENG 3 GUN SANDF OCT.2004 SHOTGUN

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Wednesday November 3rd 2004 at 19:30 hours

                                "HOUSES SHOTGUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 120  17.63  6.8066 120.0000 100.00  39 Danie Du Toit            A S     

  2 120  18.50  6.4865 114.3567  95.30  17 Grant Van Logge          A S     

  3 120  20.37  5.8910 103.8580  86.55  52 Albert Wessels             S     

  4 120  21.19  5.6630  99.8384  83.20  13 Paul Eksteen             A S     

  5 120  21.20  5.6604  99.7926  83.16  38 Phil Lubbe               A S     

  6 120  21.24  5.6497  99.6039  83.00  49 Carl Talbot              A S     

  7 120  21.42  5.6022  98.7665  82.31   5 Nigel Legge              C S     

  8 120  21.45  5.5944  98.6290  82.19  27 Tinus Botha                S     

  9 120  21.67  5.5376  97.6276  81.36   7 Matthew De Silva           S     

 10 120  21.80  5.5046  97.0458  80.87  36 Christo Jacobs           D S     

 11 120  21.82  5.4995  96.9559  80.80  19 Phillip Lourens            S     

 12 120  22.64  5.3004  93.4458  77.87   6 Wayne Hammon             B S     

 13 120  23.57  5.0912  89.7576  74.80  10 Hennie Moulder             S     

 14 120  24.49  4.9000  86.3867  71.99  16 Gerhard Bekker           D S     

 15 120  25.73  4.6638  82.2225  68.52  45 Paul Keaney                S     

 16 120  26.41  4.5437  80.1052  66.75  12 Johan Schlebusch           S     

 17  90  20.21  4.4532  78.5097  65.42  26 Claudio Massella         B S     

 18 120  27.17  4.4166  77.8644  64.89  21 Kenny Van Der Merwe      D S     

 19 120  27.62  4.3447  76.5968  63.83  34 Paul Jordaan               S     

 20 120  28.20  4.2553  75.0207  62.52   8 Brian Meisel               S     

 21 120  28.22  4.2523  74.9678  62.47  32 Karen Shawe                S L   

 22 120  29.10  4.1237  72.7006  60.58   4 Cor Rossouw                S     

 23 120  29.92  4.0107  70.7084  58.92  31 Pradesh Pillay           D S     

 24 120  30.06  3.9920  70.3788  58.65  41 Chris Marais               S   SEN

 25 120  30.82  3.8936  68.6440  57.20   9 Charlie Tavlet             S     

 26 120  31.78  3.7760  66.5707  55.48  11 Steve Harper               S     

 27 120  32.91  3.6463  64.2841  53.57  46 Cameron Turner             S     

 28 120  33.59  3.5725  62.9830  52.49  40 Cecilia Du Toit          D S L   

 29 120  35.40  3.3898  59.7620  49.80  51 Paddy Quinn                S     

 30 120  36.36  3.3003  58.1841  48.49  22 Peter Holmes               S     

 31 120  37.87  3.1687  55.8640  46.55  37 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 32 120  39.37  3.0480  53.7361  44.78   3 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 33 120  45.58  2.6327  46.4144  38.68  20 F. Esterhuizen             S     

 34 120  46.82  2.5630  45.1856  37.65  25 Tom Barkhuizen             S     

 35 120  68.63  1.7485  30.8260  25.69  35 Fred Scott               D S   SEN

 36 120  86.88  1.3812  24.3505  20.29  47 Celeste Turner             S L