FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                  Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:26 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  730.8813  88 Hubert Montgomery                              A     

  2  94.33  689.4550  74 J.J. Kriel                                     A     

  3  89.18  651.8096  86 Marius Lambrecht                               A     

  4  87.90  642.4443  97 Nick Economakis                                    VIS

  5  87.17  637.0997  57 Jonathan Fouche                                A     

  6  82.22  600.9228  35 Joel Cohen                                         VIS

  7  81.80  597.8402  22 Phil Lubbe                                     B     

  8  80.70  589.7853  65 Goolam Dadamia                                     VIS

  9  79.44  580.6362  59 Danny Schoeman                                     VIS

 10  78.69  575.1276  52 Pierre Wrogemann                               A     

 11  77.67  567.6631 118 Paul Berry                                     B     

 12  76.56  559.5462  85 Sebella O'Donovan                              B L   

 13  76.38  558.2274  46 Fats Lazarides                                 C     

 14  75.54  552.0767  44 Nico Min                                           VIS

 15  75.33  550.5719 115 Derek Tam                                          VIS

 16  74.26  542.7878  75 Susan Kriel                                    B L   

 17  72.89  532.7597 101 Rudy Janssens                                  D     

 18  71.36  521.5428  89 Hanlie Montgomery                              B L   

 19  71.03  519.1319  76 Paul Keaney                                        VIS

 20  70.54  515.5374 106 Hannes Meintjes                                    VIS

 21  70.07  512.1174  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren                           B     

 22  68.92  503.7052  34 Carlo Belletti                                     VIS

 23  68.41  499.9960   1 Des Dye                                            VIS

 24  67.62  494.1913  96 Lucky Economakis                                   VIS

 25  66.91  489.0365  73 Roger Stockbridge                              A   SEN

 26  65.47  478.4861  91 Johann Vorster                                 C     

 27  65.38  477.8608  27 Chris Marais                                       VIS

 28  64.95  474.7096  62 Ivan  mini Herridge                            D     

 29  64.87  474.1186 107 Johann Meintjes                                    VIS

 30  64.02  467.9321 121 Walter Dajee                                       VIS

 31  63.32  462.7786  80 Adnaan Jacobs                                      VIS

 32  63.30  462.6769  61 Ivan Herridge                                  C     

 33  62.85  459.3685  45 Kiko Cupido                                    C   SEN

 34  62.13  454.0826  60 Danette Van Der Linde                            L VIS

 35  61.93  452.6617 100 Rene Janssens                                  C   SEN

 36  61.04  446.1322  83 Koos Van Niekerk                               D   SEN

 37  60.60  442.8847  29 Chrishella Braddon                             D L   

 38  59.62  435.7499 131 Gerrit Dokter                                      VIS

 39  59.17  432.4618   2 Stan Marks                                         VIS

 40  57.31  418.8523 111 Johnny Gildenhuys                              C   SEN

 41  54.26  396.5852 108 William Meintjes                                   VIS

 42  48.07  351.3221  20 Heinz Tischmann                                    VIS

 43  47.55  347.5562 117 Bjorg Rode                                       L VIS

 44  46.21  337.7638  26 Peter Holmes                                       VIS

 45  42.72  312.2654 132 Jannie Kruger                                        

 46  39.93  291.8093 104 L.D. Nell                                            

 47  39.01  285.1029 120 Sheri Van Wyk                                    L VIS

 48  38.75  283.2365  53 Norman Wisdom                                      VIS

 49  38.55  281.7399  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                                  VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                  Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:26 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  37.60  274.8377  50 Jacques Venter                                     VIS

 51  26.01  190.1333 113 Jacques Two                                        VIS

 DQ                   79 Sam Jacobs                                       L VIS

                                       

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                  Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:26 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  673.8708  49 Fabian Scott                                       VIS

  2  98.65  664.7717 119 Paul Van Wyk                                       VIS

  3  97.00  653.6673  72 Guy Stockbridge                                A     

  4  96.23  648.4795 112 Fabian Two                                         VIS

  5  88.78  598.2873 109 Colin Amm                                          VIS

  6  88.64  597.3397 130 Carl Talbot                                        VIS

  7  88.14  593.9414  93 Phil Lubbe                                     A     

  8  87.92  592.4632  84 Sean O'Donovan                                 A     

  9  85.36  575.1971  42 Jean Englebrecht                                   VIS

 10  84.05  566.4097   5 James Hurly                                    B     

 11  83.98  565.8975  37 Cobus Grobler                                      VIS

 12  82.90  558.6234  58 Heinrich Patzen                                B     

 13  82.17  553.7531 126 Zirk Pansegrouw                                A     

 14  81.22  547.2938  64 Malcolm Smith                                  B     

 15  80.96  545.5788  17 Johan Viljoen                                  B     

 16  80.20  540.4293  41 Andre Van Straaten                                 VIS

 17  80.04  539.3924  43 Pradesh Pillay                                 D     

 18  79.09  532.9789 128 Glenn Two                                            

 19  78.77  530.8191  47 Glenn Moller                                   B     

 20  77.90  524.9192  71 Danie Du Toit                                  A     

 21  75.02  505.5409  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg                         A     

 22  74.35  501.0137  28 Sarel Crause                                   A     

 23  70.95  478.1055  77 Janis Keaney                                     L VIS

 24  70.54  475.3223  94 Eurika Du Plooy                                C L   

 25  70.30  473.7337   3 Wayne Hammon                                       VIS

 26  69.11  465.7183  11 Bernie Von Lossberg                            B     

 27  68.26  459.9845  90 John Le Roux                                          

 28  67.14  452.4342  82 Claudio Massella                                   VIS

 29  66.74  449.7385  55 Paul Eksteen                                   B     

 30  65.25  439.7065  15 Brian Meisel                                   B     

 31  65.09  438.6009   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes                          C     

 32  64.86  437.0572 114 Joggie Prinsloo                                B     

 33  64.51  434.6883  87 Christo Two                                    C     

 34  63.56  428.2931  69 Johan Schlebusch                                     

 35  62.79  423.1406 122 Paul Jordaan                                         

 36  62.31  419.8651 123 Eugen Eulitz                                       SEN

 37  61.05  411.3716  92 Dave Davies                                    B   SEN

 38  60.96  410.7867  19 Hennie Moulder                                 C     

 39  60.28  406.2182 125 Cameron Turner                                       

 40  60.17  405.4620  56 Gerhard Bekker                                       

 41  60.00  404.3042  98 Fred Scott                                         VIS

 42  59.84  403.2295  23 Marie Victor                                     L   

 43  58.37  393.3192  36 Claudio Massella                                   VIS

 44  57.92  390.3088   4 Nigel Legge                                        VIS

 45  56.71  382.1619 133 Eugene Bester                                      VIS

 46  54.93  370.1542  63 Willem Grimsell                                D     

 47  53.30  359.1765  32 Christo Jacobs                                 D     

 48  52.61  354.5519  38 Hennie Odendaal                                      

 49  51.92  349.8598  24 Alan Kruger                                        VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                  Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:26 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  51.44  346.6107  31 Albert Van Herk                                       

 51  50.85  342.6318  10 Peter Conradie                                       

 52  47.58  320.6267  33 Jason Seale                                          

 53  46.93  316.2415   8 Nico Celliers                                        

 54  46.75  315.0325  13 Brian Dieroff                                      SEN

 55  46.21  311.4251   6 Guy Simpson                                    D     

 56  45.88  309.1540  95 Henri Jonker                                         

 57  43.85  295.4601 129 Piet Pieterse                                        

 58  43.04  290.0400  39 Charles Bresler                                    VIS

 59  42.40  285.7337 116 Daan Kemp                                            

 60  41.71  281.0905  18 Rob Morrison                                       VIS

 61  41.50  279.6868  48 Guy Eales                                      D     

 62  40.30  271.5584 105 Karen Shawe                                      L   

 63  38.56  259.8576  66 Deon Labuschagne                                      

 64  38.22  257.5295  40 Christo Van Rensburg                                 

 65  35.55  239.5286  25 Mark Fuhr                                          VIS

 66  32.66  220.0568  51 Theo Oberholzer                                       

 67  32.15  216.6763  78 Mohammed Omarjee                                   VIS

 68  32.03  215.8103   9 Mannetjes Larkins                                    

 69  30.86  207.9583  16 Keith Simpson                                         

 70  30.65  206.5284 110 Jackie Amm                                       L VIS

 71  24.63  165.9561  30 Jan Kleynhans                                        

 DQ                   21 Robert Kimm                                        VIS

 DQ                   67 Tanja Labuschagne                                L JUN

                                       

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                  Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:26 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  719.0322  14 M.H. Christie                                  A     

  2  96.49  693.7613 127 Zirk Pansegrouw                                A     

  3  94.44  679.0751  70 Danie Du Toit                                  A     

  4  80.25  577.0257  99 Billy Egleton                                  A     

  5  76.58  550.6579  81 J.Andre Van Tonder                             C     

  6  61.06  439.0131 103 Blackie Swart                                        

  7  45.45  326.8233 124 Celeste Turner                                   L   

  8  32.67  234.8927 102 Anthony Naicker                                       

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                 "CASTLE WALK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  79   8.42  9.3824  80.0000 100.00  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2  72   8.91  8.0808  68.9018  86.13  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  3  77   9.83  7.8332  66.7906  83.49  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  4  76   9.75  7.7949  66.4640  83.08 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

  5  74   9.54  7.7568  66.1392  82.67  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

  6  74   9.71  7.6210  64.9812  81.23  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

  7  70   9.38  7.4627  63.6315  79.54  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  8  73   9.90  7.3737  62.8726  78.59  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

  9  76  10.33  7.3572  62.7319  78.41  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

 10  77  10.50  7.3333  62.5281  78.16  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

 11  77  10.61  7.2573  61.8801  77.35  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

 12  68   9.37  7.2572  61.8793  77.35  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

 13  76  10.52  7.2243  61.5987  77.00 118 Paul Berry                  B       

 14  71  10.34  6.8665  58.5479  73.18  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 15  76  11.40  6.6667  56.8443  71.06  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 16  76  11.77  6.4571  55.0571  68.82  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 17  76  11.80  6.4407  54.9173  68.65  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 18  72  11.21  6.4228  54.7647  68.46 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 19  76  11.86  6.4081  54.6393  68.30  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

 20  68  10.62  6.4030  54.5958  68.24 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 21  74  11.96  6.1873  52.7567  65.95  91 Johann Vorster              C        

 22  77  12.50  6.1600  52.5239  65.65  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 23  75  12.42  6.0386  51.4887  64.36   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 24  70  11.60  6.0345  51.4538  64.32  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 25  75  12.52  5.9904  51.0778  63.85 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 26  73  12.19  5.9885  51.0616  63.83 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 27  70  11.92  5.8725  50.0725  62.59 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 28  76  12.99  5.8507  49.8866  62.36  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 29  64  11.00  5.8182  49.6095  62.01  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 30  62  10.79  5.7461  48.9947  61.24  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 31  75  13.52  5.5473  47.2996  59.12  44 Nico Min                          VIS

 32  63  11.37  5.5409  47.2451  59.06 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 33  69  12.85  5.3696  45.7844  57.23  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 34  79  14.79  5.3414  45.5440  56.93   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 35  75  15.30  4.9020  41.7974  52.25  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 36  70  14.38  4.8679  41.5067  51.88  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 37  57  11.83  4.8183  41.0837  51.35  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 38  61  12.82  4.7582  40.5713  50.71 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 39  76  16.47  4.6145  39.3460  49.18  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 40  72  16.71  4.3088  36.7394  45.92  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 41  76  18.69  4.0663  34.6717  43.34  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 42  64  16.51  3.8764  33.0525  41.32 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 43  68  17.71  3.8396  32.7387  40.92  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 44  68  18.31  3.7138  31.6661  39.58 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

 45  76  21.14  3.5951  30.6540  38.32 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 46  76  21.51  3.5332  30.1262  37.66  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 47  33  10.30  3.2039  27.3184  34.15 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 48  53  17.21  3.0796  26.2585  32.82 104 L.D. Nell                           

 49  49  17.60  2.7841  23.7389  29.67 132 Jannie Kruger                       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                 "CASTLE WALK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  73  29.15  2.5043  21.3532  26.69  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

 51  27  16.57  1.6295  13.8941  17.37  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                 "CASTLE WALK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  73   8.83  8.2673  80.0000 100.00 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

  2  72   8.71  8.2664  79.9913  99.99  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  3  75   9.55  7.8534  75.9948  94.99 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

  4  75   9.57  7.8370  75.8361  94.80 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  5  66   8.58  7.6923  74.4359  93.04  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

  6  78  11.07  7.0461  68.1828  85.23  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

  7  74  10.64  6.9549  67.3003  84.13 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

  8  70  10.19  6.8695  66.4739  83.09  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

  9  66   9.78  6.7485  65.3031  81.63  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 10  71  10.54  6.7362  65.1840  81.48   5 James Hurly                 B S     

 11  66   9.95  6.6332  64.1873  80.23 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 12  74  11.16  6.6308  64.1641  80.21  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 13  69  10.50  6.5714  63.5893  79.49  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 14  76  11.74  6.4736  62.6429  78.30  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 15  78  12.68  6.1514  59.5251  74.41  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 16  75  12.44  6.0289  58.3397  72.92   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 17  72  11.99  6.0050  58.1085  72.64 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 18  65  10.84  5.9963  58.0243  72.53   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 19  63  10.66  5.9099  57.1882  71.49  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 20  72  12.30  5.8537  56.6444  70.81   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 21  71  12.19  5.8244  56.3608  70.45  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

 22  70  12.14  5.7661  55.7967  69.75 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

 23  72  12.49  5.7646  55.7822  69.73  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 24  72  12.55  5.7371  55.5161  69.40  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 25  71  12.39  5.7304  55.4512  69.31  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 26  72  12.70  5.6693  54.8600  68.58  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 27  71  12.64  5.6171  54.3549  67.94  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 28  78  14.08  5.5398  53.6069  67.01  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 29  73  13.26  5.5053  53.2730  66.59  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 30  76  14.08  5.3977  52.2318  65.29  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 31  73  13.58  5.3756  52.0180  65.02  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 32  71  14.03  5.0606  48.9698  61.21  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 33  70  14.06  4.9787  48.1773  60.22 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 34  70  14.27  4.9054  47.4680  59.34  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 35  71  14.54  4.8831  47.2522  59.07 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 36  74  15.88  4.6599  45.0924  56.37 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 37  63  13.82  4.5586  44.1121  55.14  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 38  65  14.38  4.5202  43.7405  54.68  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 39  69  15.29  4.5128  43.6689  54.59  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 40  70  15.52  4.5103  43.6447  54.56  10 Peter Conradie                S     

 41  69  15.48  4.4574  43.1328  53.92  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 42  71  16.32  4.3505  42.0984  52.62   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 43  68  16.65  4.0841  39.5205  49.40  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 44  74  18.56  3.9871  38.5819  48.23  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 45  75  19.25  3.8961  37.7013  47.13  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 46  74  19.04  3.8866  37.6094  47.01  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 47  56  14.52  3.8567  37.3200  46.65  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 48  68  17.88  3.8031  36.8014  46.00  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 49  78  21.06  3.7037  35.8395  44.80 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                 "CASTLE WALK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  77  21.01  3.6649  35.4641  44.33  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 51  74  20.46  3.6168  34.9986  43.75   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 52  74  21.00  3.5238  34.0987  42.62  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 53  43  12.31  3.4931  33.8016  42.25  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 54  64  19.95  3.2080  31.0428  38.80  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 55  55  17.15  3.2070  31.0331  38.79 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 56  60  18.93  3.1696  30.6712  38.34  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 57  44  14.05  3.1317  30.3045  37.88  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 58  43  14.78  2.9093  28.1524  35.19  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 59  68  23.57  2.8850  27.9172  34.90  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 60  71  24.63  2.8827  27.8950  34.87  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 61  43  15.04  2.8590  27.6656  34.58  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 62  58  21.55  2.6914  26.0438  32.55  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 63  69  26.64  2.5901  25.0636  31.33  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 64  60  23.34  2.5707  24.8758  31.09  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 65  72  31.21  2.3070  22.3241  27.91 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 66  54  24.07  2.2435  21.7096  27.14  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 67  60  29.66  2.0229  19.5750  24.47  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 68  25  25.21  0.9917   9.5964  12.00   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 69  12  20.02  0.5994   5.8002   7.25 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 70  15  26.51  0.5658   5.4751   6.84 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 71   0  16.08  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                 "CASTLE WALK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  68  10.26  6.6277  80.0000 100.00  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  2  76  11.89  6.3919  77.1538  96.44  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  3  68  11.30  6.0177  72.6370  90.80 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  4  76  14.42  5.2705  63.6178  79.52  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  5  74  15.29  4.8398  58.4191  73.02  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  6  70  16.52  4.2373  51.1466  63.93 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  7  44  14.57  3.0199  36.4519  45.56 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  8  30  24.77  1.2111  14.6186  18.27 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                             "STREETS OF PRETORIA"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   3.66 12.0219  45.0000 100.00  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2  43   3.60 11.9444  44.7099  99.36  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  3  44   4.06 10.8374  40.5662  90.15  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  4  39   3.85 10.1299  37.9179  84.26  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  5  39   4.01  9.7257  36.4049  80.90 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

  6  45   4.66  9.6567  36.1467  80.33  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  7  44   4.71  9.3418  34.9679  77.71  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

  8  43   4.61  9.3275  34.9144  77.59  44 Nico Min                          VIS

  9  38   4.09  9.2910  34.7778  77.28  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

 10  45   4.85  9.2784  34.7306  77.18  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

 11  42   4.62  9.0909  34.0288  75.62  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

 12  45   4.99  9.0180  33.7559  75.01 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 13  43   4.77  9.0147  33.7435  74.99  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 14  45   5.13  8.7719  32.8347  72.97 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 15  45   5.14  8.7549  32.7711  72.82  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 16  42   4.88  8.6066  32.2160  71.59  91 Johann Vorster              C       

 17  41   4.78  8.5774  32.1067  71.35  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 18  40   4.74  8.4388  31.5879  70.20 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 19  40   4.87  8.2136  30.7449  68.32  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 20  39   4.78  8.1590  30.5405  67.87  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 21  36   4.45  8.0899  30.2819  67.29  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 22  40   4.96  8.0645  30.1868  67.08   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 23  43   5.40  7.9630  29.8069  66.24   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 24  42   5.33  7.8799  29.4958  65.55 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 25  42   5.34  7.8652  29.4408  65.42 104 L.D. Nell                           

 26  42   5.38  7.8067  29.2218  64.94  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 27  43   5.59  7.6923  28.7936  63.99  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 28  44   5.73  7.6789  28.7434  63.87  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 29  42   5.57  7.5404  28.2250  62.72  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

 30  42   5.58  7.5269  28.1745  62.61  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

 31  45   6.01  7.4875  28.0270  62.28  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 32  39   5.24  7.4427  27.8593  61.91  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 33  44   5.93  7.4199  27.7739  61.72  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 34  44   6.03  7.2968  27.3132  60.70  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 35  45   6.24  7.2115  26.9939  59.99  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 36  43   6.31  6.8146  25.5082  56.68  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 37  43   6.37  6.7504  25.2679  56.15  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 38  42   6.23  6.7416  25.2349  56.08  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 39  41   6.40  6.4063  23.9799  53.29 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

 40  44   7.22  6.0942  22.8116  50.69 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 41  28   4.68  5.9829  22.3950  49.77 118 Paul Berry                  B       

 42  39   6.69  5.8296  21.8212  48.49  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

 43  43   7.50  5.7333  21.4607  47.69  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 44  29   5.24  5.5344  20.7162  46.04 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 45  35   6.45  5.4264  20.3119  45.14 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 46  43   8.95  4.8045  17.9841  39.96 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 47  44   9.91  4.4400  16.6197  36.93 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 48  31   9.74  3.1828  11.9138  26.48 132 Jannie Kruger                       

 49  43  14.05  3.0605  11.4560  25.46  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                             "STREETS OF PRETORIA"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  41  16.17  2.5356   9.4912  21.09 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

 51  44  24.09  1.8265   6.8369  15.19  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                             "STREETS OF PRETORIA"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   3.71 11.8598  45.0000 100.00  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

  2  42   3.71 11.3208  42.9549  95.46  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  3  45   4.34 10.3687  39.3423  87.43  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

  4  43   4.28 10.0467  38.1205  84.71 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

  5  43   4.44  9.6847  36.7470  81.66 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

  6  43   4.48  9.5982  36.4187  80.93 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

  7  41   4.34  9.4470  35.8450  79.66   5 James Hurly                 B S     

  8  42   4.51  9.3126  35.3351  78.52  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

  9  44   4.80  9.1667  34.7815  77.29 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 10  44   4.83  9.1097  34.5652  76.81 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

 11  43   4.85  8.8660  33.6405  74.76  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 12  42   5.17  8.1238  30.8244  68.50  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 13  44   5.42  8.1181  30.8028  68.45  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 14  43   5.31  8.0979  30.7261  68.28  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 15  43   5.33  8.0675  30.6108  68.02  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 16  41   5.20  7.8846  29.9168  66.48  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 17  41   5.35  7.6636  29.0782  64.62  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 18  44   5.78  7.6125  28.8843  64.19  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 19  41   5.47  7.4954  28.4400  63.20  87 Christo Two                 C S      

 20  43   5.76  7.4653  28.3258  62.95  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 21  43   5.83  7.3756  27.9855  62.19  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 22  43   5.87  7.3254  27.7950  61.77  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 23  44   6.01  7.3211  27.7787  61.73  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 24  41   5.62  7.2954  27.6812  61.51  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

 25  45   6.19  7.2698  27.5840  61.30  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 26  42   5.82  7.2165  27.3818  60.85  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 27  44   6.11  7.2013  27.3241  60.72 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

 28  45   6.52  6.9018  26.1877  58.19 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 29  40   5.80  6.8966  26.1680  58.15  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 30  39   5.67  6.8783  26.0985  58.00  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 31  39   5.71  6.8301  25.9157  57.59  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 32  41   6.01  6.8220  25.8849  57.52  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 33  37   5.51  6.7151  25.4793  56.62  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 34  41   6.16  6.6558  25.2543  56.12  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 35  44   6.62  6.6465  25.2190  56.04 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 36  45   7.01  6.4194  24.3573  54.13  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 37  44   6.97  6.3128  23.9528  53.23 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 38  41   7.08  5.7910  21.9730  48.83   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 39  42   7.36  5.7065  21.6523  48.12  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 40  39   6.86  5.6851  21.5711  47.94  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 41  25   4.42  5.6561  21.4611  47.69   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 42  41   7.25  5.6552  21.4577  47.68  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 43  44   7.93  5.5485  21.0528  46.78 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 44  45   8.15  5.5215  20.9504  46.56  23 Marie Victor                  S L    

 45  45   8.24  5.4612  20.7216  46.05  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 46  39   7.32  5.3279  20.2158  44.92   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 47  43   8.08  5.3218  20.1927  44.87  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 48  43   8.19  5.2503  19.9214  44.27  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 49  30   5.75  5.2174  19.7965  43.99 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                             "STREETS OF PRETORIA"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  40   7.74  5.1680  19.6091  43.58  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 51  43   8.72  4.9312  18.7106  41.58  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 52  41   8.44  4.8578  18.4321  40.96  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 53  42   8.71  4.8220  18.2963  40.66  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 54  45   9.49  4.7418  17.9920  39.98  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 55  26   5.59  4.6512  17.6482  39.22  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 56  36   7.99  4.5056  17.0957  37.99 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 57  33   7.61  4.3364  16.4537  36.56 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 58  45  10.56  4.2614  16.1692  35.93  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 59  41  10.38  3.9499  14.9872  33.30  10 Peter Conradie                S     

 60  44  11.36  3.8732  14.6962  32.66  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 61  41  11.34  3.6155  13.7184  30.49  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 62  37  10.62  3.4840  13.2194  29.38  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 63  44  12.87  3.4188  12.9721  28.83   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 64  28   8.55  3.2749  12.4261  27.61 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 65  43  14.10  3.0496  11.5712  25.71  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 66  22   7.32  3.0055  11.4039  25.34  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 67  43  16.72  2.5718   9.7583  21.69   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S      

 68  40  16.11  2.4829   9.4209  20.94  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

 69  44  18.23  2.4136   9.1580  20.35   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 70  33  15.21  2.1696   8.2322  18.29 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 71  39  19.10  2.0419   7.7476  17.22  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                             "STREETS OF PRETORIA"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   4.27 10.0703  45.0000 100.00  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  2  41   4.19  9.7852  43.7260  97.17 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  3  45   4.68  9.6154  42.9672  95.48  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  4  39   4.35  8.9655  40.0631  89.03  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  5  41   4.98  8.2329  36.7894  81.75  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  6  39   6.19  6.3005  28.1543  62.57 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  7  37   9.21  4.0174  17.9521  39.89 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  8  35  10.02  3.4930  15.6088  34.69 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "F1 SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  39   4.44  8.7838  40.0000 100.00  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  2  40   5.00  8.0000  36.4307  91.08  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  3  40   5.13  7.7973  35.5076  88.77 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

  4  40   5.15  7.7670  35.3697  88.42  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  5  38   4.90  7.7551  35.3155  88.29  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  6  40   5.26  7.6046  34.6301  86.58  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  7  40   5.39  7.4212  33.7949  84.49  44 Nico Min                          VIS

  8  36   4.97  7.2435  32.9857  82.46  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

  9  40   5.71  7.0053  31.9010  79.75  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 10  39   5.61  6.9519  31.6578  79.14 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 11  40   5.76  6.9444  31.6237  79.06 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 12  39   5.65  6.9027  31.4338  78.58  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

 13  39   5.81  6.7126  30.5681  76.42  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

 14  40   5.96  6.7114  30.5626  76.41  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

 15  37   5.65  6.5487  29.8217  74.55  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 16  36   5.55  6.4865  29.5385  73.85  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 17  39   6.04  6.4570  29.4041  73.51  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 18  39   6.17  6.3209  28.7844  71.96 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 19  40   6.36  6.2893  28.6405  71.60 118 Paul Berry                  B       

 20  38   6.25  6.0800  27.6873  69.22  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

 21  39   6.55  5.9542  27.1145  67.79 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 22  39   6.66  5.8559  26.6668  66.67  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 23  36   6.32  5.6962  25.9396  64.85  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 24  40   7.03  5.6899  25.9109  64.78  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 25  39   6.87  5.6769  25.8517  64.63 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 26  40   7.13  5.6101  25.5475  63.87   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 27  40   7.14  5.6022  25.5115  63.78  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 28  38   6.86  5.5394  25.2255  63.06  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 29  40   7.24  5.5249  25.1595  62.90  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 30  38   6.92  5.4913  25.0065  62.52  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 31  39   7.12  5.4775  24.9436  62.36  91 Johann Vorster              C       

 32  38   6.98  5.4441  24.7915  61.98  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 33  39   7.24  5.3867  24.5302  61.33  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 34  39   7.32  5.3279  24.2624  60.66  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 35  38   7.22  5.2632  23.9678  59.92  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 36  40   7.61  5.2562  23.9359  59.84 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 37  38   7.26  5.2342  23.8357  59.59  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 38  40   7.74  5.1680  23.5342  58.84 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 39  39   7.56  5.1587  23.4919  58.73  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 40  37   7.97  4.6424  21.1407  52.85  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 41  38   8.36  4.5455  20.6995  51.75  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 42  39   8.60  4.5349  20.6512  51.63 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 43  37   8.36  4.4258  20.1544  50.39  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 44  39   9.59  4.0667  18.5191  46.30 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

 45  38   9.48  4.0084  18.2536  45.63  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 46  38  11.03  3.4451  15.6884  39.22   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 47  40  11.63  3.4394  15.6625  39.16 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 48  40  12.52  3.1949  14.5491  36.37 104 L.D. Nell                           

 49  39  12.23  3.1889  14.5217  36.30  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "F1 SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  39  12.40  3.1452  14.3227  35.81 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 51  36  13.58  2.6510  12.0722  30.18 132 Jannie Kruger                       

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "F1 SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  39   4.81  8.1081  40.0000 100.00  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

  2  39   5.45  7.1560  35.3030  88.26  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

  3  40   5.70  7.0175  34.6197  86.55  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  4  39   5.90  6.6102  32.6104  81.53  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  5  38   5.92  6.4189  31.6666  79.17 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

  6  39   6.41  6.0842  30.0154  75.04   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

  7  40   6.70  5.9701  29.4525  73.63  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

  8  39   6.85  5.6934  28.0875  70.22   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

  9  39   6.91  5.6440  27.8438  69.61 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

 10  40   7.12  5.6180  27.7155  69.29 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

 11  39   6.99  5.5794  27.5251  68.81  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 12  37   6.69  5.5306  27.2843  68.21  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 13  39   7.25  5.3793  26.5379  66.34 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 14  40   7.55  5.2980  26.1368  65.34 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 15  39   7.38  5.2846  26.0707  65.18  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 16  40   7.73  5.1746  25.5281  63.82  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 17  25   4.94  5.0607  24.9661  62.42 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

 18  40   8.10  4.9383  24.3623  60.91  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 19  40   8.12  4.9261  24.3021  60.76  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 20  38   7.72  4.9223  24.2834  60.71  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 21  39   7.97  4.8934  24.1408  60.35  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 22  39   7.99  4.8811  24.0801  60.20  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 23  39   8.33  4.6819  23.0974  57.74  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 24  37   8.12  4.5567  22.4797  56.20  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 25  38   8.48  4.4811  22.1068  55.27   5 James Hurly                 B S     

 26  36   8.04  4.4776  22.0895  55.22  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 27  37   8.28  4.4686  22.0451  55.11  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

 28  38   8.56  4.4393  21.9006  54.75  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 29  39   8.90  4.3820  21.6179  54.04 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 30  39   9.10  4.2857  21.1428  52.86 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

 31  39   9.14  4.2670  21.0506  52.63 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 32  36   8.47  4.2503  20.9682  52.42  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 33  37   8.72  4.2431  20.9326  52.33  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 34  40   9.58  4.1754  20.5987  51.50  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 35  36   8.67  4.1522  20.4842  51.21  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 36  40   9.66  4.1408  20.4280  51.07  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 37  39   9.42  4.1401  20.4245  51.06  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 38  38   9.51  3.9958  19.7126  49.28  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 39  40  10.07  3.9722  19.5962  48.99  10 Peter Conradie                S     

 40  40  10.10  3.9604  19.5380  48.85 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 41  39   9.92  3.9315  19.3954  48.49  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 42  38   9.71  3.9135  19.3066  48.27  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 43  39  10.01  3.8961  19.2208  48.05  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 44  40  10.28  3.8911  19.1961  47.99 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 45  39  10.18  3.8310  18.8996  47.25 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 46  38   9.97  3.8114  18.8029  47.01  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

 47  40  11.01  3.6331  17.9233  44.81  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 48  37  10.39  3.5611  17.5681  43.92  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 49  39  10.98  3.5519  17.5227  43.81  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "F1 SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  25   7.06  3.5411  17.4694  43.67  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 51  37  10.78  3.4323  16.9327  42.33  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 52  38  11.34  3.3510  16.5316  41.33   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 53  40  12.21  3.2760  16.1616  40.40  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 54  38  11.79  3.2231  15.9006  39.75  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 55  39  12.39  3.1477  15.5287  38.82  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 56  38  12.81  2.9664  14.6343  36.59  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 57  34  11.80  2.8814  14.2149  35.54  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 58  38  13.27  2.8636  14.1271  35.32   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 59  34  12.88  2.6398  13.0230  32.56  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 60  39  24.07  1.6203   7.9935  19.98   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 61  40  24.81  1.6123   7.9540  19.88  16 Keith Simpson                 S      

 62  24  15.19  1.5800   7.7947  19.49 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 63  24  15.52  1.5464   7.6289  19.07   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 64  36  23.58  1.5267   7.5317  18.83  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 65  25  16.91  1.4784   7.2934  18.23  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 66  21  14.46  1.4523   7.1647  17.91 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 67  22  16.16  1.3614   6.7162  16.79 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 68  21  15.92  1.3191   6.5076  16.27  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 69  39  33.88  1.1511   5.6788  14.20  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 70  25  23.18  1.0785   5.3206  13.30  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 71   6  35.62  0.1684   0.8308   2.08  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "F1 SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  38   6.52  5.8282  40.0000 100.00 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  2  36   6.25  5.7600  39.5319  98.83  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  3  38   7.01  5.4208  37.2039  93.01  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  4  40   7.90  5.0633  34.7504  86.88  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  5  34  10.48  3.2443  22.2662  55.67 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  6  34  10.78  3.1540  21.6465  54.12 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  7  36  20.60  1.7476  11.9941  29.99  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  8  25  32.18  0.7769   5.3320  13.33 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                               "CALL FOR HELP !!"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 151  17.37  8.6931 160.0000 100.00  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2 155  18.97  8.1708 150.3869  93.99  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  3 150  19.26  7.7882 143.3450  89.59  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  4 148  19.12  7.7406 142.4689  89.04  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  5 145  19.51  7.4321 136.7908  85.49  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

  6 139  18.99  7.3196 134.7202  84.20  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  7 146  20.65  7.0702 130.1299  81.33 118 Paul Berry                  B       

  8 139  19.76  7.0344 129.4710  80.92  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  9 119  16.92  7.0331 129.4470  80.90  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

 10 136  19.66  6.9176 127.3212  79.58  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

 11 140  20.34  6.8830 126.6844  79.18 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

 12 133  19.34  6.8769 126.5721  79.11  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 13 146  22.06  6.6183 121.8125  76.13  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

 14 145  21.94  6.6089 121.6395  76.02  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 15 126  19.08  6.6038 121.5456  75.97  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 16 131  20.01  6.5467 120.4946  75.31  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

 17 149  22.95  6.4924 119.4952  74.68 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 18 149  23.69  6.2896 115.7626  72.35 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 19 144  23.95  6.0125 110.6625  69.16  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 20 146  24.39  5.9861 110.1766  68.86  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 21 140  23.39  5.9855 110.1655  68.85  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 22 143  24.51  5.8344 107.3845  67.12 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 23 117  20.32  5.7579 105.9765  66.24  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 24 137  24.07  5.6917 104.7580  65.47  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 25 148  26.14  5.6618 104.2077  65.13  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 26 153  27.44  5.5758 102.6248  64.14 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 27 153  27.79  5.5056 101.3328  63.33  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 28 117  21.37  5.4750 100.7696  62.98  44 Nico Min                          VIS

 29 147  27.10  5.4244  99.8383  62.40   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 30 140  26.44  5.2950  97.4566  60.91  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 31 129  24.92  5.1766  95.2774  59.55 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 32 117  23.46  4.9872  91.7914  57.37 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 33 141  28.35  4.9735  91.5393  57.21  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 34 136  27.56  4.9347  90.8251  56.77  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 35 132  26.77  4.9309  90.7552  56.72  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 36 145  29.42  4.9286  90.7129  56.70  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 37 145  29.65  4.8904  90.0098  56.26 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 38 140  29.02  4.8243  88.7932  55.50  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 39 147  31.12  4.7237  86.9416  54.34  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 40 110  23.98  4.5872  84.4293  52.77  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 41 134  31.14  4.3031  79.2003  49.50  91 Johann Vorster              C       

 42 140  33.70  4.1543  76.4616  47.79  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 43 149  36.12  4.1251  75.9241  47.45 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 44 135  34.80  3.8793  71.4001  44.63   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 45 154  41.05  3.7515  69.0479  43.15 104 L.D. Nell                           

 46 136  37.87  3.5912  66.0975  41.31 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 47 128  37.07  3.4529  63.5520  39.72 132 Jannie Kruger                       

 48 127  40.20  3.1592  58.1463  36.34  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

 49 143  45.51  3.1422  57.8335  36.15 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                               "CALL FOR HELP !!"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 149  48.38  3.0798  56.6850  35.43  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 51 152  89.92  1.6904  31.1125  19.45 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                               "CALL FOR HELP !!"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 156  18.34  8.5060 160.0000 100.00  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

  2 145  18.92  7.6638 144.1580  90.10 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

  3 146  20.34  7.1780 135.0200  84.39  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

  4 147  20.64  7.1221 133.9685  83.73  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  5 152  21.37  7.1128 133.7936  83.62 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  6 151  22.67  6.6608 125.2913  78.31  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

  7 149  23.10  6.4502 121.3299  75.83  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  8 145  22.53  6.4359 121.0609  75.66 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

  9 127  20.67  6.1442 115.5739  72.23 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

 10 154  25.66  6.0016 112.8916  70.56  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 11 144  24.09  5.9776 112.4402  70.28  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 12 151  25.75  5.8641 110.3052  68.94  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 13 149  25.73  5.7909 108.9283  68.08   5 James Hurly                 B S     

 14 146  25.63  5.6964 107.1507  66.97  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 15 129  23.35  5.5246 103.9191  64.95 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

 16 133  24.24  5.4868 103.2081  64.51 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 17 132  25.11  5.2569  98.8836  61.80  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 18 125  23.86  5.2389  98.5450  61.59  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 19 155  29.84  5.1944  97.7080  61.07  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 20 124  24.29  5.1050  96.0263  60.02   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 21 140  27.54  5.0835  95.6219  59.76  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 22 132  26.32  5.0152  94.3372  58.96  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 23 141  28.79  4.8975  92.1232  57.58  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 24 137  28.22  4.8547  91.3181  57.07  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 25 129  27.51  4.6892  88.2050  55.13  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

 26 131  28.40  4.6127  86.7660  54.23  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 27 146  32.27  4.5243  85.1032  53.19   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 28  86  19.08  4.5073  84.7834  52.99  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

 29 113  25.71  4.3952  82.6748  51.67  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 30 134  30.74  4.3591  81.9958  51.25  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 31 134  30.95  4.3296  81.4409  50.90  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 32 148  34.63  4.2738  80.3913  50.24  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 33 104  24.65  4.2191  79.3623  49.60  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 34 104  24.91  4.1750  78.5328  49.08  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 35 154  37.80  4.0741  76.6348  47.90 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 36 126  31.02  4.0619  76.4054  47.75  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 37 130  33.22  3.9133  73.6102  46.01 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 38 129  33.84  3.8121  71.7066  44.82  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 39 124  32.74  3.7874  71.2419  44.53  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 40 131  35.27  3.7142  69.8650  43.67 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 41 103  27.77  3.7090  69.7672  43.60  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 42 138  37.91  3.6402  68.4731  42.80   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 43  96  26.74  3.5901  67.5307  42.21  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 44 154  43.09  3.5739  67.2260  42.02  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 45 152  43.68  3.4799  65.4578  40.91 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 46 120  34.73  3.4552  64.9932  40.62  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 47 133  39.08  3.4033  64.0169  40.01 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 48  87  25.72  3.3826  63.6276  39.77 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 49 111  34.23  3.2428  60.9979  38.12  10 Peter Conradie                S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                               "CALL FOR HELP !!"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 113  35.33  3.1984  60.1627  37.60  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 51 152  48.02  3.1653  59.5401  37.21  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 52 146  46.16  3.1629  59.4949  37.18   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 53  98  31.68  3.0934  58.1876  36.37  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 54 142  46.52  3.0525  57.4183  35.89 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 55  99  33.75  2.9333  55.1761  34.49   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 56 118  40.38  2.9222  54.9673  34.35  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 57 138  47.59  2.8998  54.5460  34.09 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 58 140  48.52  2.8854  54.2751  33.92  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 59 132  46.30  2.8510  53.6280  33.52  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 60 118  46.52  2.5365  47.7122  29.82  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 61 119  47.59  2.5005  47.0350  29.40  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 62 119  48.00  2.4792  46.6344  29.15  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 63 117  47.48  2.4642  46.3522  28.97  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 64 126  52.10  2.4184  45.4907  28.43 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 65 123  51.60  2.3837  44.8380  28.02  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 66 109  46.33  2.3527  44.2549  27.66  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 67 136  59.20  2.2973  43.2128  27.01  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 68 146  63.84  2.2870  43.0190  26.89  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 69 110  50.33  2.1856  41.1117  25.69   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 70 100  51.44  1.9440  36.5671  22.85  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 71  13  78.24  0.1662   3.1263   1.95  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                               "CALL FOR HELP !!"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 146  25.08  5.8214 160.0000 100.00  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  2 136  25.33  5.3691 147.5686  92.23  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  3 150  29.46  5.0916 139.9416  87.46  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  4 102  21.02  4.8525 133.3700  83.36 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  5 125  26.04  4.8003 131.9353  82.46  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  6 140  32.75  4.2748 117.4920  73.43 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  7 102  52.13  1.9566  53.7768  33.61 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

  8  47  30.39  1.5466  42.5080  26.57 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                              "BIG BROTHERS HOUSE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  76   7.01 10.8417  80.0000 100.00  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  2  77   7.58 10.1583  74.9572  93.70  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  3  79   8.08  9.7772  72.1451  90.18  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  4  76   7.86  9.6692  71.3482  89.19  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  5  71   7.38  9.6206  70.9896  88.74  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  6  75   8.11  9.2478  68.2387  85.30  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

  7  71   7.81  9.0909  67.0810  83.85  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  8  79   8.74  9.0389  66.6973  83.37  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

  9  78   8.83  8.8335  65.1817  81.48  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

 10  69   7.88  8.7563  64.6120  80.77  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 11  78   8.92  8.7444  64.5242  80.66  44 Nico Min                          VIS

 12  77   8.97  8.5842  63.3421  79.18  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

 13  77   9.07  8.4895  62.6433  78.30  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 14  73   8.76  8.3333  61.4907  76.86  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 15  69   8.58  8.0420  59.3412  74.18  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 16  76   9.46  8.0338  59.2807  74.10 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 17  52   6.52  7.9755  58.8505  73.56  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

 18  77   9.93  7.7543  57.2183  71.52  91 Johann Vorster              C       

 19  72   9.31  7.7336  57.0656  71.33  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 20  79  10.33  7.6476  56.4310  70.54   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 21  75   9.85  7.6142  56.1845  70.23  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 22  75   9.91  7.5681  55.8444  69.81 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 23  65   8.63  7.5319  55.5773  69.47  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 24  75  10.10  7.4257  54.7936  68.49  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 25  61   8.34  7.3141  53.9701  67.46 118 Paul Berry                  B       

 26  74  10.39  7.1222  52.5541  65.69  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 27  77  10.89  7.0707  52.1741  65.22 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 28  70  10.11  6.9238  51.0901  63.86  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 29  74  10.70  6.9159  51.0318  63.79  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 30  78  11.31  6.8966  50.8894  63.61   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 31  73  10.73  6.8034  50.2017  62.75  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 32  76  11.23  6.7676  49.9376  62.42  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 33  74  10.97  6.7457  49.7760  62.22  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 34  76  11.28  6.7376  49.7162  62.15 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 35  73  10.98  6.6485  49.0587  61.32 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 36  61   9.19  6.6376  48.9783  61.22 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

 37  59   9.82  6.0081  44.3333  55.42  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 38  75  12.60  5.9524  43.9223  54.90  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 39  74  13.06  5.6662  41.8104  52.26 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 40  71  12.88  5.5124  40.6755  50.84 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

 41  65  12.02  5.4077  39.9030  49.88 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 42  72  13.55  5.3137  39.2093  49.01  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 43  56  10.62  5.2731  38.9098  48.64  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 44  62  11.84  5.2365  38.6397  48.30 132 Jannie Kruger                       

 45  51   9.81  5.1988  38.3615  47.95 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 46  62  13.03  4.7583  35.1111  43.89  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

 47  79  18.09  4.3671  32.2245  40.28  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 48  72  23.99  3.0013  22.1463  27.68 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 49  28  10.07  2.7805  20.5171  25.65  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                              "BIG BROTHERS HOUSE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  76  35.10  2.1652  15.9768  19.97 104 L.D. Nell                           

 51  13   7.52  1.7287  12.7559  15.94 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                              "BIG BROTHERS HOUSE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  76   7.79  9.7561  80.0000 100.00  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  2  77   8.01  9.6130  78.8266  98.53  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  3  76   8.01  9.4881  77.8024  97.25 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  4  73   8.00  9.1250  74.8250  93.53  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

  5  73   8.01  9.1136  74.7315  93.41  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

  6  77   8.66  8.8915  72.9103  91.14 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

  7  77   8.89  8.6614  71.0235  88.78  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

  8  72   8.44  8.5308  69.9525  87.44  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

  9  79   9.30  8.4946  69.6557  87.07  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 10  77   9.14  8.4245  69.0809  86.35  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 11  74   9.13  8.1051  66.4618  83.08  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 12  76   9.47  8.0253  65.8074  82.26  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 13  67   8.35  8.0240  65.7968  82.25  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 14  74   9.24  8.0087  65.6713  82.09  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 15  71   8.96  7.9241  64.9776  81.22 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

 16  77   9.76  7.8893  64.6922  80.87  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 17  78   9.92  7.8629  64.4758  80.59  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 18  74   9.51  7.7813  63.8066  79.76   5 James Hurly                 B S     

 19  76   9.85  7.7157  63.2687  79.09  15 Brian Meisel                B S      

 20  70   9.28  7.5431  61.8534  77.32  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 21  77  10.22  7.5342  61.7804  77.23 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 22  74   9.85  7.5127  61.6041  77.01 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 23  73   9.72  7.5103  61.5844  76.98 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

 24  66   8.85  7.4576  61.1523  76.44  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 25  52   7.08  7.3446  60.2257  75.28 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 26  78  10.71  7.2829  59.7198  74.65  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 27  75  10.41  7.2046  59.0777  73.85  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 28  78  10.97  7.1103  58.3044  72.88  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 29  72  10.19  7.0658  57.9395  72.42 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 30  79  11.32  6.9788  57.2261  71.53  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 31  73  10.56  6.9129  56.6858  70.86  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 32  66   9.69  6.8111  55.8510  69.81 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

 33  74  10.96  6.7518  55.3647  69.21  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 34  68  10.10  6.7327  55.2081  69.01 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 35  77  11.44  6.7308  55.1925  68.99   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 36  76  11.44  6.6434  54.4759  68.09  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 37  80  12.17  6.5735  53.9027  67.38  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 38  68  10.36  6.5637  53.8223  67.28  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 39  76  11.76  6.4626  52.9933  66.24  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

 40  75  11.64  6.4433  52.8350  66.04  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 41  74  11.68  6.3356  51.9519  64.94  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 42  76  12.13  6.2655  51.3771  64.22  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 43  73  12.06  6.0531  49.6354  62.04  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 44  76  12.81  5.9329  48.6498  60.81  31 Albert Van Herk               S      

 45  77  12.99  5.9276  48.6063  60.76 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 46  68  11.48  5.9233  48.5710  60.71  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 47  76  12.84  5.9190  48.5358  60.67  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 48  76  13.22  5.7489  47.1410  58.93   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 49  75  13.16  5.6991  46.7326  58.42  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                              "BIG BROTHERS HOUSE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  78  14.39  5.4204  44.4473  55.56  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 51  58  11.02  5.2632  43.1582  53.95   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 52  80  15.46  5.1746  42.4317  53.04  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 53  64  12.46  5.1364  42.1185  52.65  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 54  74  14.57  5.0789  41.6470  52.06  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 55  78  16.07  4.8538  39.8012  49.75 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 56  70  15.17  4.6144  37.8381  47.30  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 57  68  14.75  4.6102  37.8036  47.25  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 58  78  17.11  4.5587  37.3813  46.73  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 59  71  16.07  4.4182  36.2292  45.29  10 Peter Conradie                S     

 60  71  16.15  4.3963  36.0497  45.06 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 61  78  17.95  4.3454  35.6323  44.54   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 62  77  17.86  4.3113  35.3527  44.19  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 63  74  18.09  4.0907  33.5437  41.93 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 64  63  15.63  4.0307  33.0517  41.31 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 65  66  16.89  3.9076  32.0423  40.05   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 66  74  19.54  3.7871  31.0542  38.82   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 67  42  11.73  3.5806  29.3609  36.70  38 Hennie Odendaal               S      

 68  59  18.17  3.2471  26.6262  33.28  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 69  76  24.46  3.1071  25.4782  31.85  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 70  47  15.17  3.0982  25.4052  31.76  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 71  76  37.42  2.0310  16.6542  20.82  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                              "BIG BROTHERS HOUSE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  76   8.96  8.4821  80.0000 100.00  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  2  72   8.81  8.1725  77.0800  96.35 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  3  74  10.33  7.1636  67.5644  84.46  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  4  74  10.45  7.0813  66.7882  83.49  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  5  64   9.36  6.8376  64.4897  80.61  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  6  74  12.39  5.9726  56.3313  70.41 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  7  72  12.39  5.8111  54.8081  68.51 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  8  45  15.37  2.9278  27.6139  34.52 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "TIN CAN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  75   7.49 10.0134  80.0000 100.00  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  2  79   7.94  9.9496  79.4903  99.36  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  3  73   8.14  8.9681  71.6488  89.56  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  4  78   8.73  8.9347  71.3819  89.23 118 Paul Berry                  B       

  5  76   8.60  8.8372  70.6030  88.25  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

  6  70   8.16  8.5784  68.5354  85.67  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  7  73   8.82  8.2766  66.1242  82.66  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

  8  76   9.45  8.0423  64.2523  80.32  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  9  79   9.91  7.9717  63.6883  79.61  44 Nico Min                          VIS

 10  76   9.62  7.9002  63.1170  78.90  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

 11  68   8.73  7.7892  62.2302  77.79 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 12  77  10.09  7.6313  60.9687  76.21 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 13  77  10.28  7.4903  59.8422  74.80  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 14  75  10.23  7.3314  58.5727  73.22  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 15  75  10.32  7.2674  58.0614  72.58  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 16  59   8.18  7.2127  57.6244  72.03  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

 17  74  10.36  7.1429  57.0667  71.33 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 18  73  10.34  7.0600  56.4044  70.51  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 19  73  10.35  7.0531  56.3493  70.44  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 20  77  10.99  7.0064  55.9762  69.97  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 21  79  11.42  6.9177  55.2675  69.08   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 22  76  11.23  6.7676  54.0683  67.59 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 23  76  11.42  6.6550  53.1688  66.46  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 24  77  11.68  6.5925  52.6694  65.84  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 25  75  11.41  6.5732  52.5152  65.64   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 26  57   8.91  6.3973  51.1099  63.89  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 27  77  12.20  6.3115  50.4244  63.03  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 28  76  12.15  6.2551  49.9738  62.47  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 29  77  12.98  5.9322  47.3941  59.24  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 30  57   9.61  5.9313  47.3869  59.23 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 31  75  12.68  5.9148  47.2551  59.07  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 32  45   7.68  5.8594  46.8125  58.52 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

 33  75  12.82  5.8502  46.7390  58.42  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

 34  68  12.48  5.4487  43.5313  54.41  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 35  72  13.38  5.3812  42.9920  53.74  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 36  59  11.31  5.2166  41.6770  52.10  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 37  72  13.86  5.1948  41.5028  51.88 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 38  78  16.17  4.8237  38.5380  48.17 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 39  70  15.30  4.5752  36.5526  45.69 132 Jannie Kruger                       

 40  72  16.62  4.3321  34.6104  43.26 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 41  45  10.49  4.2898  34.2725  42.84 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 42  61  14.28  4.2717  34.1279  42.66  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 43  70  16.63  4.2093  33.6293  42.04 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

 44  73  17.86  4.0873  32.6546  40.82  91 Johann Vorster              C       

 45  57  14.04  4.0598  32.4349  40.54 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 46  63  17.18  3.6671  29.2975  36.62 104 L.D. Nell                            

 47  41  12.43  3.2985  26.3527  32.94  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 48  61  19.04  3.2038  25.5961  32.00  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 49  76  25.82  2.9435  23.5165  29.40  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "TIN CAN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  49  28.02  1.7488  13.9717  17.46  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

 51   9   6.67  1.3493  10.7800  13.48  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "TIN CAN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  71   8.22  8.6375  80.0000 100.00  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

  2  76   9.09  8.3608  77.4372  96.80 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

  3  75   9.04  8.2965  76.8417  96.05 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

  4  72   9.07  7.9383  73.5241  91.91 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

  5  70   8.83  7.9275  73.4240  91.78  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

  6  77  10.11  7.6162  70.5408  88.18  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  7  75  10.12  7.4111  68.6412  85.80 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

  8  76  10.27  7.4002  68.5402  85.68   5 James Hurly                 B S     

  9  78  10.69  7.2965  67.5797  84.47  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 10  71   9.76  7.2746  67.3769  84.22  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 11  79  10.98  7.1949  66.6387  83.30  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 12  68   9.53  7.1354  66.0876  82.61 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 13  70  10.06  6.9583  64.4474  80.56  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S      

 14  76  10.95  6.9406  64.2834  80.35 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

 15  69  10.03  6.8794  63.7166  79.65  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 16  75  11.11  6.7507  62.5246  78.16 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 17  62   9.22  6.7245  62.2819  77.85  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 18  68  10.40  6.5385  60.5592  75.70   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 19  66  10.24  6.4453  59.6960  74.62  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 20  72  11.70  6.1538  56.9961  71.25  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 21  73  11.89  6.1396  56.8646  71.08  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 22  78  13.02  5.9908  55.4864  69.36  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 23  72  12.64  5.6962  52.7579  65.95  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

 24  71  12.55  5.6574  52.3985  65.50  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 25  70  12.53  5.5866  51.7427  64.68  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 26  74  13.38  5.5306  51.2241  64.03  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 27  78  14.15  5.5124  51.0555  63.82  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 28  73  13.31  5.4846  50.7980  63.50   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 29  72  13.22  5.4463  50.4433  63.05  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 30  57  10.56  5.3977  49.9932  62.49  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 31  77  14.38  5.3547  49.5949  61.99  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 32  74  13.88  5.3314  49.3791  61.72  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 33  74  14.13  5.2371  48.5057  60.63 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 34  75  14.43  5.1975  48.1389  60.17  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

 35  70  13.49  5.1890  48.0602  60.08  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 36  55  10.65  5.1643  47.8314  59.79  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 37  70  13.96  5.0143  46.4421  58.05  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 38  77  15.37  5.0098  46.4005  58.00  56 Gerhard Bekker                S      

 39  62  12.54  4.9442  45.7929  57.24  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 40  71  14.44  4.9169  45.5400  56.93  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 41  70  14.55  4.8110  44.5592  55.70  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 42  63  13.21  4.7691  44.1711  55.21 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 43  64  13.50  4.7407  43.9081  54.89  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 44  64  13.67  4.6818  43.3625  54.20  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 45  69  14.84  4.6496  43.0643  53.83  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 46  58  12.57  4.6142  42.7364  53.42 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 47  75  16.96  4.4222  40.9581  51.20   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 48  59  13.44  4.3899  40.6590  50.82  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 49  79  18.11  4.3622  40.4024  50.50  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "TIN CAN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  53  12.54  4.2265  39.1456  48.93   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 51  73  17.83  4.0942  37.9202  47.40  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 52  54  13.25  4.0755  37.7470  47.18  10 Peter Conradie                S     

 53  73  18.19  4.0132  37.1700  46.46  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 54  55  14.30  3.8462  35.6233  44.53  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 55  74  19.34  3.8263  35.4390  44.30  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 56  66  18.55  3.5580  32.9540  41.19 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 57  76  22.00  3.4545  31.9954  39.99  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 58  60  17.58  3.4130  31.6110  39.51   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 59  73  21.60  3.3796  31.3016  39.13  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 60  77  23.63  3.2586  30.1810  37.73  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 61  64  20.31  3.1512  29.1862  36.48 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 62  60  20.51  2.9254  27.0949  33.87 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 63  64  22.25  2.8764  26.6410  33.30  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 64  47  16.84  2.7910  25.8501  32.31   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 65  62  23.51  2.6372  24.4256  30.53  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 66  63  25.28  2.4921  23.0817  28.85 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 67  66  26.72  2.4701  22.8779  28.60  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 68  69  32.19  2.1435  19.8530  24.82  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 69  60  28.76  2.0862  19.3223  24.15 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 70  33  17.70  1.8644  17.2680  21.59  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 71  49  36.69  1.3355  12.3693  15.46  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "TIN CAN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  68   8.74  7.7803  80.0000 100.00 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  2  68   9.15  7.4317  76.4156  95.52  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  3  78  11.22  6.9519  71.4821  89.35  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  4  72  12.13  5.9357  61.0331  76.29  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  5  59  11.10  5.3153  54.6539  68.32  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  6  66  14.92  4.4236  45.4851  56.86 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  7  46  17.45  2.6361  27.1054  33.88 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  8  45  25.35  1.7751  18.2523  22.82 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                  "90 DEGREES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 121  13.21  9.1597 130.0000 100.00  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2 122  13.87  8.7960 124.8381  96.03  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  3 109  12.46  8.7480 124.1569  95.51  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  4 117  13.75  8.5091 120.7663  92.90  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  5 126  15.60  8.0769 114.6322  88.18  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

  6 119  14.97  7.9492 112.8199  86.78  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  7 123  15.49  7.9406 112.6978  86.69  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

  8 119  15.25  7.8033 110.7492  85.19  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

  9 115  15.16  7.5858 107.6623  82.82  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

 10 102  13.58  7.5110 106.6007  82.00  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

 11 124  16.78  7.3897 104.8791  80.68  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 12 123  16.74  7.3477 104.2830  80.22  91 Johann Vorster              C       

 13 124  16.92  7.3286 104.0119  80.01  44 Nico Min                          VIS

 14 122  16.70  7.3054 103.6827  79.76 118 Paul Berry                  B       

 15 120  16.44  7.2993 103.5961  79.69 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

 16 126  17.41  7.2372 102.7147  79.01  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 17 122  17.07  7.1470 101.4345  78.03 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 18 117  16.47  7.1038 100.8214  77.55  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 19 130  18.76  6.9296  98.3491  75.65  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 20 116  17.14  6.7678  96.0527  73.89 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 21 102  15.22  6.7017  95.1146  73.17  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 22 111  16.72  6.6388  94.2219  72.48  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 23 125  19.09  6.5479  92.9318  71.49  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

 24  94  14.81  6.3471  90.0819  69.29 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 25 108  17.13  6.3047  89.4801  68.83  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 26  90  14.74  6.1058  86.6572  66.66 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 27 127  20.95  6.0621  86.0370  66.18   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 28 123  20.47  6.0088  85.2805  65.60   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 29 124  20.75  5.9759  84.8136  65.24  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 30 121  20.40  5.9314  84.1820  64.76  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 31 113  19.35  5.8398  82.8820  63.76  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 32 113  19.87  5.6870  80.7133  62.09  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 33 106  18.98  5.5848  79.2629  60.97  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 34 121  21.81  5.5479  78.7392  60.57  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 35 125  22.55  5.5432  78.6724  60.52  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 36 119  22.00  5.4091  76.7692  59.05 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 37  92  17.12  5.3738  76.2682  58.67  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 38  95  18.40  5.1630  73.2764  56.37  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 39 118  23.80  4.9580  70.3669  54.13 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 40 116  23.61  4.9132  69.7311  53.64 132 Jannie Kruger                       

 41 122  25.35  4.8126  68.3033  52.54 104 L.D. Nell                           

 42  81  17.07  4.7452  67.3467  51.81 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 43 121  26.04  4.6467  65.9488  50.73 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 44 119  25.68  4.6340  65.7685  50.59  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 45 123  28.67  4.2902  60.8891  46.84 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 46 115  27.24  4.2217  59.9169  46.09 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

 47 105  30.77  3.4124  48.4308  37.25  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 48 109  33.66  3.2383  45.9599  35.35  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 49 110  38.70  2.8424  40.3411  31.03  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                  "90 DEGREES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 126  45.73  2.7553  39.1049  30.08 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 51   0  11.12  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                  "90 DEGREES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 119  14.88  7.9973 130.0000 100.00 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

  2 125  15.71  7.9567 129.3400  99.49 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  3 120  15.82  7.5853 123.3027  94.85  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

  4 119  16.10  7.3913 120.1492  92.42 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

  5 121  16.79  7.2067 117.1484  90.11  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

  6 119  17.11  6.9550 113.0569  86.97  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

  7 112  16.47  6.8002 110.5406  85.03  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

  8 122  18.45  6.6125 107.4894  82.68  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  9 109  16.57  6.5782 106.9318  82.26  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 10 122  18.70  6.5241 106.0524  81.58  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 11 107  16.47  6.4967 105.6070  81.24  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

 12 122  18.79  6.4928 105.5436  81.19  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 13 119  18.45  6.4499 104.8463  80.65  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 14 121  18.98  6.3751 103.6304  79.72  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 15 102  16.43  6.2082 100.9173  77.63  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

 16 122  20.13  6.0606  98.5180  75.78  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 17 107  17.77  6.0214  97.8808  75.29   5 James Hurly                 B S     

 18 108  18.09  5.9701  97.0469  74.65  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 19 102  17.44  5.8486  95.0718  73.13  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

 20 101  17.35  5.8213  94.6281  72.79 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

 21 108  18.80  5.7447  93.3829  71.83  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 22 116  20.20  5.7426  93.3488  71.81  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 23 108  18.88  5.7203  92.9863  71.53  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 24 120  21.01  5.7116  92.8448  71.42  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 25 124  22.09  5.6134  91.2485  70.19 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 26 103  18.44  5.5857  90.7983  69.84 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

 27 103  18.48  5.5736  90.6016  69.69  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 28 108  19.50  5.5385  90.0310  69.25  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 29 100  18.68  5.3533  87.0205  66.94   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 30 118  22.16  5.3249  86.5588  66.58  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 31 120  22.62  5.3050  86.2354  66.33 125 Cameron Turner                S     

 32 101  19.05  5.3018  86.1833  66.29 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 33 122  23.33  5.2293  85.0048  65.39  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 34 101  19.59  5.1557  83.8084  64.47 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 35 122  23.82  5.1217  83.2557  64.04  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

 36 118  23.36  5.0514  82.1130  63.16  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 37 120  24.46  4.9060  79.7494  61.35  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 38 119  24.27  4.9032  79.7039  61.31  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 39 123  25.11  4.8984  79.6259  61.25 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 40 116  23.81  4.8719  79.1951  60.92   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 41  98  20.98  4.6711  75.9310  58.41  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 42 109  23.62  4.6147  75.0142  57.70  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 43 100  22.20  4.5045  73.2228  56.33   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 44 113  25.33  4.4611  72.5173  55.78  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 45 122  27.67  4.4091  71.6721  55.13  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 46 117  26.56  4.4051  71.6070  55.08  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

 47  85  19.94  4.2628  69.2939  53.30 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 48 104  24.79  4.1952  68.1950  52.46  10 Peter Conradie                S     

 49 103  25.27  4.0760  66.2574  50.97  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                  "90 DEGREES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 120  29.85  4.0201  65.3487  50.27 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 51 124  31.13  3.9833  64.7505  49.81   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 52  94  23.64  3.9763  64.6367  49.72  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 53 126  32.86  3.8344  62.3300  47.95  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 54 117  31.21  3.7488  60.9386  46.88  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 55 120  32.40  3.7037  60.2054  46.31 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 56  93  25.37  3.6657  59.5877  45.84  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 57 109  30.04  3.6285  58.9830  45.37  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 58 123  34.58  3.5570  57.8208  44.48  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 59 119  34.25  3.4745  56.4797  43.45  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 60 107  30.94  3.4583  56.2163  43.24 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 61 107  32.18  3.3250  54.0495  41.58  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 62 119  38.06  3.1266  50.8244  39.10  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 63 120  39.11  3.0683  49.8767  38.37  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 64 110  36.50  3.0137  48.9892  37.68   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 65 111  39.34  2.8216  45.8665  35.28  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 66  92  34.02  2.7043  43.9597  33.82   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 67 104  38.56  2.6971  43.8427  33.73  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 68  80  33.28  2.4038  39.0749  30.06 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 69 108  62.33  1.7327  28.1659  21.67  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 70  62  38.73  1.6008  26.0218  20.02  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 71   0 100.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                  "90 DEGREES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 118  16.28  7.2482 130.0000 100.00  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  2 108  15.91  6.7882 121.7497  93.65  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  3 110  16.87  6.5205 116.9483  89.96 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  4 106  18.90  5.6085 100.5912  77.38  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  5 101  23.72  4.2580  76.3693  58.75  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  6  85  23.59  3.6032  64.6251  49.71 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  7  86  29.04  2.9614  53.1142  40.86 102 Anthony Naicker               P     

  8  71  26.11  2.7193  48.7720  37.52 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

 

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "WALKWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 122  13.51  9.0303 130.0000 100.00  88 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2 118  13.90  8.4892 122.2103  94.01  35 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  3 117  13.83  8.4599 121.7885  93.68  97 Nick Economakis                   VIS

  4 118  14.06  8.3926 120.8197  92.94  57 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  5 113  13.79  8.1943 117.9650  90.74  65 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  6 123  15.12  8.1349 117.1098  90.08  74 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  7 113  14.26  7.9243 114.0780  87.75  52 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  8 104  13.81  7.5308 108.4132  83.39  86 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  9 116  15.71  7.3838 106.2970  81.77  76 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 10 119  16.18  7.3548 105.8795  81.45  22 Phil Lubbe                  B       

 11 121  16.48  7.3422 105.6981  81.31  73 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 12 122  16.97  7.1892 103.4956  79.61  85 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 13 120  16.76  7.1599 103.0738  79.29  44 Nico Min                          VIS

 14 116  16.36  7.0905 102.0747  78.52  75 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 15 125  17.73  7.0502 101.4945  78.07 101 Rudy Janssens               D       

 16 121  17.40  6.9540 100.1096  77.01  89 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 17 125  18.26  6.8456  98.5491  75.81 115 Derek Tam                         VIS

 18 120  17.67  6.7912  97.7660  75.20  96 Lucky Economakis                  VIS

 19 110  16.23  6.7776  97.5702  75.05 131 Gerrit Dokter                     VIS

 20 118  17.72  6.6591  95.8643  73.74 118 Paul Berry                  B       

 21 117  17.69  6.6139  95.2136  73.24  91 Johann Vorster              C        

 22 123  18.60  6.6129  95.1992  73.23   1 Des Dye                           VIS

 23 116  17.55  6.6097  95.1531  73.19  12 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 24 101  15.50  6.5161  93.8056  72.16 121 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 25 107  16.59  6.4497  92.8497  71.42  46 Fats Lazarides              C       

 26 120  19.00  6.3158  90.9221  69.94 111 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 27 114  18.15  6.2810  90.4211  69.55 106 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 28 118  19.07  6.1877  89.0780  68.52  62 Ivan  mini Herridge         D       

 29 103  17.24  5.9745  86.0088  66.16  26 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 30 118  19.80  5.9596  85.7943  66.00  29 Chrishella Braddon          D   L   

 31 117  20.38  5.7409  82.6459  63.57  80 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 32 123  21.77  5.6500  81.3373  62.57   2 Stan Marks                        VIS

 33 113  20.19  5.5968  80.5714  61.98  83 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 34 118  21.13  5.5845  80.3943  61.84  59 Danny Schoeman                    VIS

 35 110  19.95  5.5138  79.3765  61.06 100 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 36 112  20.34  5.5064  79.2700  60.98  60 Danette Van Der Linde           L VIS

 37 101  18.54  5.4477  78.4250  60.33  45 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 38  81  15.87  5.1040  73.4771  56.52 107 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 39  94  19.11  4.9189  70.8124  54.47  61 Ivan Herridge               C       

 40 117  24.21  4.8327  69.5714  53.52  50 Jacques Venter                    VIS

 41 115  24.40  4.7131  67.8497  52.19  34 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 42 107  22.73  4.7074  67.7676  52.13  27 Chris Marais                      VIS

 43 124  26.83  4.6217  66.5339  51.18 117 Bjorg Rode                      L VIS

 44 121  29.95  4.0401  58.1612  44.74  20 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 45  89  22.11  4.0253  57.9481  44.58 108 William Meintjes                  VIS

 46  93  23.88  3.8945  56.0651  43.13 132 Jannie Kruger                        

 47  96  27.81  3.4520  49.6949  38.23  68 Faadiel Stenekamp                 VIS

 48 114  42.15  2.7046  38.9354  29.95 104 L.D. Nell                           

 49 115  49.61  2.3181  33.3713  25.67 120 Sheri Van Wyk                   L VIS

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                       

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "WALKWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  66  30.08  2.1941  31.5862  24.30  53 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 51   0  23.59  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 113 Jacques Two                       VIS

 DQ                                     79 Sam Jacobs                      L VIS

                                       

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "WALKWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 120  14.44  8.3102 130.0000 100.00  49 Fabian Scott                  S   VIS

  2 124  15.09  8.2174 128.5483  98.88 119 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  3 110  15.01  7.3284 114.6413  88.19 130 Carl Talbot                   S   VIS

  4 117  16.30  7.1779 112.2869  86.37  42 Jean Englebrecht              S   VIS

  5 103  14.92  6.9035 107.9944  83.07  72 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  6  99  14.39  6.8798 107.6236  82.79  37 Cobus Grobler                 S   VIS

  7 123  17.93  6.8600 107.3139  82.55  93 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

  8 112  16.36  6.8460 107.0949  82.38  47 Glenn Moller                B S     

  9 121  18.18  6.6557 104.1180  80.09   5 James Hurly                 B S     

 10 124  18.86  6.5748 102.8524  79.12  43 Pradesh Pillay              D S     

 11 114  17.52  6.5068 101.7886  78.30  71 Danie Du Toit               A S     

 12 120  18.92  6.3425  99.2184  76.32  58 Heinrich Patzen             B S     

 13 114  18.12  6.2914  98.4191  75.71  41 Andre Van Straaten            S   VIS

 14 101  16.11  6.2694  98.0749  75.44 126 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S     

 15 117  18.70  6.2567  97.8762  75.29  17 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 16 122  19.65  6.2087  97.1253  74.71  15 Brian Meisel                B S     

 17 118  19.47  6.0606  94.8085  72.93  82 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 18 105  17.51  5.9966  93.8074  72.16  84 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 19  84  14.25  5.8947  92.2133  70.93 112 Fabian Two                    S   VIS

 20 120  20.39  5.8852  92.0647  70.82  28 Sarel Crause                A S     

 21 107  18.24  5.8662  91.7675  70.59 128 Glenn Two                     S     

 22  91  15.74  5.7814  90.4409  69.57 109 Colin Amm                     S   VIS

 23 108  18.71  5.7723  90.2985  69.46  11 Bernie Von Lossberg         B S     

 24 109  19.31  5.6447  88.3024  67.92   3 Wayne Hammon                  S   VIS

 25 107  19.39  5.5183  86.3251  66.40 114 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 26 110  20.03  5.4918  85.9106  66.09  54 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 27 110  20.05  5.4863  85.8245  66.02  87 Christo Two                 C S     

 28  98  18.84  5.2017  81.3724  62.59  36 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 29 118  22.84  5.1664  80.8202  62.17  64 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 30 115  22.55  5.0998  79.7783  61.37  98 Fred Scott                    S   VIS

 31 100  19.65  5.0891  79.6110  61.24  90 John Le Roux                  S     

 32  98  19.37  5.0594  79.1464  60.88  77 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 33 119  23.86  4.9874  78.0200  60.02 123 Eugen Eulitz                  S   SEN

 34 104  21.10  4.9289  77.1049  59.31   4 Nigel Legge                   S   VIS

 35 102  21.30  4.7887  74.9117  57.62  95 Henri Jonker                  S     

 36 116  24.60  4.7154  73.7650  56.74   7 Glen De Waldon-Holmes       C S     

 37  98  20.83  4.7048  73.5992  56.61  69 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 38 122  26.55  4.5951  71.8831  55.29 125 Cameron Turner                S      

 39 122  26.73  4.5642  71.3997  54.92  56 Gerhard Bekker                S     

 40 104  22.90  4.5415  71.0446  54.65  55 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 41 112  25.32  4.4234  69.1971  53.23  24 Alan Kruger                   S   VIS

 42 112  25.33  4.4216  69.1690  53.21  19 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 43  97  22.90  4.2358  66.2624  50.97  92 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 44 118  27.98  4.2173  65.9730  50.75  31 Albert Van Herk               S     

 45 126  30.46  4.1366  64.7106  49.78  48 Guy Eales                   D S     

 46  91  22.08  4.1214  64.4728  49.59 133 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 47 100  24.36  4.1051  64.2178  49.40  23 Marie Victor                  S L   

 48  86  20.99  4.0972  64.0942  49.30  94 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 49 117  29.89  3.9144  61.2346  47.10  10 Peter Conradie                S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                                        

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "WALKWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 106  27.14  3.9057  61.0985  47.00   8 Nico Celliers                 S     

 51 117  29.97  3.9039  61.0704  46.98  63 Willem Grimsell             D S     

 52  95  24.46  3.8839  60.7575  46.74  32 Christo Jacobs              D S     

 53 100  26.10  3.8314  59.9362  46.10 122 Paul Jordaan                  S     

 54  96  26.15  3.6711  57.4286  44.18  38 Hennie Odendaal               S     

 55 112  30.83  3.6328  56.8294  43.71 105 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 56  98  28.29  3.4641  54.1904  41.68  33 Jason Seale                   S     

 57 113  33.81  3.3422  52.2835  40.22 116 Daan Kemp                     S     

 58  91  28.01  3.2488  50.8224  39.09   6 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 59 106  36.17  2.9306  45.8446  35.27  39 Charles Bresler               S   VIS

 60 100  34.40  2.9070  45.4754  34.98 129 Piet Pieterse                 S     

 61 123  43.60  2.8211  44.1317  33.95  18 Rob Morrison                  S   VIS

 62  79  31.10  2.5402  39.7374  30.57   9 Mannetjes Larkins             S     

 63  87  34.96  2.4886  38.9302  29.95  16 Keith Simpson                 S     

 64  75  32.61  2.2999  35.9783  27.68 110 Jackie Amm                    S L VIS

 65  81  37.44  2.1635  33.8446  26.03  78 Mohammed Omarjee              S   VIS

 66  80  37.50  2.1333  33.3721  25.67  40 Christo Van Rensburg          S     

 67  68  33.61  2.0232  31.6498  24.35  51 Theo Oberholzer               S     

 68 124  67.26  1.8436  28.8402  22.18  66 Deon Labuschagne              S     

 69  82  54.34  1.5090  23.6059  18.16  30 Jan Kleynhans                 S     

 70   0   3.93  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  13 Brian Dieroff                 S   SEN

Tie   0  37.06  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  25 Mark Fuhr                     S   VIS

 DQ                                     21 Robert Kimm                   S   VIS

 DQ                                     67 Tanja Labuschagne             S L JUN

                                        

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Monday May 31st 2004 at 06:25 hours

                                   "WALKWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 122  16.11  7.5729 130.0000 100.00 127 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  2 124  17.23  7.1967 123.5420  95.03  14 M.H. Christie               A P     

  3 114  16.35  6.9725 119.6932  92.07  70 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  4 100  20.73  4.8239  82.8094  63.70  99 Billy Egleton               A P     

  5 112  23.53  4.7599  81.7107  62.85 103 Blackie Swart                 P     

  6 107  22.49  4.7577  81.6729  62.83  81 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P     

  7  76  26.42  2.8766  49.3811  37.99 124 Celeste Turner                P L   

  8  91  33.54  2.7132  46.5761  35.83 102 Anthony Naicker               P