FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                          OPEN DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

 

               Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:34 hours

 

             MATCH      COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG        

 

  1 100.00 1440.6598  203 Eddie Smith            A    A                

  2  97.96 1411.2525  165 Hubert Montgomery      A    A                

  3  95.51 1375.9715  142 Marius Lamprecht       A    A                 

  4  95.10 1370.0660  256 Pierre Wrogemann       A    A                

  5  93.97 1353.8380  137 J.J. Kriel             A    A                

  6  90.53 1304.2612  193 Philip Scheepers       A    A                

  7  89.28 1286.2554   64 Nico Economakis             A                

  8  89.16 1284.4525  194 Danny Schoeman         A    A                

  9  86.66 1248.5079  229 Jan Van Den Berg       A    A                

 10  86.60 1247.6801  221 Derek Tam                   A                 

 11  86.34 1243.9273  127 Stan Kaczor            A    A                

 12  84.25 1213.8162   68 Joel Cohen             A    A     SEN        

 13  83.57 1203.9586  261 Russell Micklethwaite  B    A                

 14  81.75 1177.7989  220 Chantal Tam                 A   L            

 15  81.58 1175.2806   51 Paul Berry                  B                

 16  81.46 1173.5131   71 Goolam Dadamia         B    B                

 17  81.37 1172.2540   99 Jonathan Griffiths     A    A                

 18  80.72 1162.9547  135 Olav Kjelvei                B                

 19  80.60 1161.1767  234 Cliff Van Der Westhuiz      B                

 20  79.17 1140.6420  153 Chris Marais           B    B                

 21  77.66 1118.7766   84 Stacey Egleton         A    C   L JUN        

 22  77.48 1116.2399  189 Nico Min                    C     SEN        

 23  77.46 1115.8647  128 Zahir Kahan            A    B                

 24  77.43 1115.5715  117 Adiel Isaacs           A    B                

 25  77.16 1111.6673   37 Jerez Adams            A    C                

 26  76.89 1107.7229  244 Jim Vaughan            B    C     SEN        

 27  76.86 1107.3516  166 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN        

 28  76.48 1101.8664  228 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L            

 29  76.12 1096.6130  138 Susan Kriel            A    A   L            

 30  75.63 1089.5889   47 Dirk Becker                 C                

 31  75.19 1083.1749  122 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B                

 32  74.99 1080.4125   50 Carlo Belletti         A    A     SEN        

 33  74.58 1074.4829  173 Mohamed Osman               A                

 34  74.58 1074.4079   70 Dawood Dadamia              C                

 35  74.19 1068.8525  164 Hanlie Montgomery      A    C   L            

 36  73.77 1062.8080  171 Sebella O'Donovan      A    C   L            

 37  73.64 1060.9312  252 Fanie Weyers           A    C     SEN        

 38  72.94 1050.7457  207 Farhad Soomar          A    C                

 39  72.61 1046.0807  191 Mansoor Salie               C                

 40  72.18 1039.8209   18 Hannes Meintjes        A    C                

 41  71.76 1033.8625  123 M.T. Jappie            A    C                 

 42  71.32 1027.4771   42 Ismail Angamia              C                

 43  70.69 1018.4647  132 Paul Keaney            A    C                

 44  70.67 1018.0434  112 Rodney Haycock              C     SEN        

 45  70.62 1017.3781  110 Alf Hartzenburg             B                

 46  70.25 1012.1180  157 Gary Mathews                B                

 47  70.01 1008.6569  195 Herman Schreiber            C                

 48  69.58 1002.4372   78 Gerrit Dokter          A    C     SEN        

 49  69.39  999.6791   82 Des Dye                     C     SEN        

 50  68.98  993.7355  159 Johann Meintjes        A    C     JUN        

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                          OPEN DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

 

               Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:34 hours

 

             MATCH      COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG        

 

 51  68.84  991.7752   62 Kobus Breytenbach      A    C                

 52  68.82  991.5197  109 Sedick Harrison        A    C                

 53  68.73  990.2296  140 Fats Lazarides              C                

 54  68.51  986.9297  141 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN        

 55  67.76  976.2553   74 Walter Dajee                C                

 56  67.47  971.9598   21 Dickie Kamalie              C                

 57  67.23  968.6087   14 Ivan Herridge               C                

 58  66.98  964.8995  107 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN        

 59  66.19  953.6420  190 Maganat S. Salie            C     SEN        

 60  66.13  952.6722  219 Rene Janssens               C     SEN        

 61  65.73  946.8858   11 D.J. Smith                  C                

 62  65.65  945.7399   25 Ivan Mini Herridge          C                

 63  65.64  945.7032  168 Reaaz Munga                 C                

 64  65.61  945.2879  230 Danette Van Der Linde  A    C   L JUN        

 65  65.41  942.2864  144 Gavin Leach                 C     SEN        

 66  65.36  941.5955  147 Raymond Loubser        A    C     SEN        

 67  64.88  934.6596  169 Yusuf Mustapha              C                 

 68  63.63  916.7183   13 Nico Bredenkamp             B                

 69  63.32  912.2314    4 Andre Van Zyl               C                

 70  62.83  905.2191  267 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN        

 71  62.41  899.0981   43 E. Asvat                    C                

 72  62.36  898.4240  177 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN        

 73  60.60  873.0615   19 Chrishella Crause           C   L            

 74  60.42  870.3830  254 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN        

 75  60.30  868.7708  134 Flip Kirsten           A    C                

 76  59.32  854.6359  206 Anne Smithers          A    C   L            

 77  59.18  852.5455  154 Stan Marks                  C     SEN        

 78  59.10  851.3853  181 Adrian Punt                 C                

 79  56.68  816.5929  224 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN        

 80  55.91  805.4085  119 Adnaan Jacobs               C                

 81  55.89  805.2162  114 Peter Holmes                C                 

 82  55.50  799.5685   46 Corne Barlow           A    C                

 83  54.55  785.8438  160 Willem Meintjes             C     JUN        

 84  52.97  763.1177   24 Rudy Janssens               C                

 85  50.21  723.3990   73 Faheem Daya                 C                

 86  49.53  713.4902  121 Sumaiyah Jacobs             C   L            

 87  48.53  699.1610  245 Jacques Venter              C     JUN        

 88  46.92  676.0009  263 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN        

 89  46.88  675.3958  120 Tommy Ford                  C                

 90  46.71  672.9849  274 Ismail Allow                C                

 91  45.37  653.5769  152 Peter Mapstone              C                

 92  43.94  633.0489  129 M.N. Kamalie                C                

 93  43.30  623.8049    7 Hans Lourens                C                

 94  42.97  619.0852  209 Z. Solomons                 C                

 95  42.87  617.6707   30 Jolan Radmore          A    C   L            

 96  42.57  613.2599  184 Bjorg Rode                  C   L SEN        

 97  36.65  527.9725   44 S.D. Atward                 C                

 98  32.80  472.5049  255 Norman Wisdom               C                

 99  13.07  188.3257    3 Christo Jacobs              C                

100   1.35   19.4604   28 Greg Nedft                  C                

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                        STANDARD DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

 

               Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:34 hours

 

             MATCH      COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG        

 

  1 100.00 1426.9883  196 Fabian Scott           A    A S               

  2  93.60 1335.6340  136 Muhammed Kolia         A    A S              

  3  92.54 1320.5555  100 Alex Gogos             A    A S              

  4  92.34 1317.6104  213 Guy Stockbridge        A    A S              

  5  91.85 1310.7113   87 Jean Engelbrecht       A    A S              

  6  88.44 1262.0878   75 Hein Dance             A    A S              

  7  87.99 1255.6706  105 Paul Hagiantoniou      A    A S              

  8  86.58 1235.5184   41 Colin Amm              A    A S   SEN        

  9  86.11 1228.8184  176 Justin Peacock         B    A S              

 10  85.96 1226.6308  149 Phil Lubbe             A    A S              

 11  85.84 1224.9671  170 Sean O'Donovan         A    A S              

 12  84.95 1212.1602  222 Carl Talbot            A    A S              

 13  84.51 1205.9093  102 Cobus Grobler          A    A S              

 14  83.23 1187.6321  175 Heinrich Patzen        A    B S              

 15  82.87 1182.5698  214 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN        

 16  82.53 1177.7291  242 Paul Van Wyk           A    A S              

 17  81.08 1157.0159  200 Reza Slamang           A    C S              

 18  79.65 1136.5663  236 Andre Van Lowveld      A    C S              

 19  79.13 1129.1840  239 Andre Van Straaten     A    B S   SEN        

 20  78.37 1118.3768  231 Kenny Van Der Merwe    A    A S              

 21  78.35 1118.0154   77 Kobus De Wet           A    B S   SEN        

 22  77.73 1109.1934   22 Joggie Prinsloo             C S              

 23  77.72 1109.1012   39 Iain Or Stuart              B S              

 24  76.95 1098.0885  130 Ian Kay                     A S              

 25  76.94 1097.8640  227 Giel Van De Venter          C S              

 26  76.21 1087.5339  126 Petrus Jonker               C S              

 27  75.87 1082.6105  247 Johan Viljoen               C S              

 28  75.40 1075.9654  235 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S              

 29  75.27 1074.0261  215 William Stopforth      A    C S              

 30  74.40 1061.7357    8 Hein Kruger                 B S              

 31  74.22 1059.0776   63 Hans-Pieter Brosch          B S              

 32  73.23 1044.9540  204 Malcolm Smith               C S   SEN        

 33  71.64 1022.2476   98 Craig Gerstner         A    C S              

 34  71.58 1021.4286   95 Paul Friendship             C S              

 35  70.57 1006.9875   89 Martin Erasmus         A    A S              

 36  70.50 1006.0807  259 Franco Rossouw         A    C S              

 37  70.26 1002.6589  268 Warren King                 C S              

 38  69.91  997.6178   16 Sarel Crause                C S              

 39  69.18  987.1826   60 Pieter Bouwer               C S               

 40  68.48  977.1570  108 Carl Meerholz               C S              

 41  67.81  967.6418  269 Dave Sutherland-Mcleod      C S              

 42  67.55  963.9314  178 Pradesh Pillay              C S              

 43  66.75  952.5657   52 Eugene Bester               C S              

 44  66.14  943.8193   72 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN        

 45  65.71  937.6320   85 Brett Else                  C S   JUN        

 46  65.37  932.8181  139 Kobus Kruger           A    C S               

 47  64.66  922.6800  179 Gawie Pistorius             C S              

 48  64.62  922.1401  131 Janis Keaney           B    C S L            

 49  64.23  916.5257  198 Riediewaan Scott            C S              

 50  63.18  901.5071  257 Charl De Goede              C S              

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                        STANDARD DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

 

               Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:34 hours

 

             MATCH      COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG        

 

 51  62.86  896.9925  145 John Le Roux                C S              

 52  62.59  893.2153   56 Johan Botha                 C S              

 53  62.51  891.9739  225 Cameron Turner              C S              

 54  61.57  878.5718   92 Joey Fischer                C S L            

 55  60.36  861.3520  163 Glenn Moller                C S              

 56  59.77  852.9705  250 Elton Weise                 C S              

 57  58.33  832.4011  101 John Goddard                C S   SEN        

 58  58.02  827.9802   57 Martin Botha           A    C S              

 59  57.88  825.9155  217 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN        

 60  57.12  815.1437   49 Gerhard Bekker              C S              

 61  57.06  814.2513   38 Johan Schlebusch            C S              

 62  56.97  812.9082  124 Glenn Joshua           A    C S   SEN        

 63  56.49  806.0875  183 Guy Eales                   C S              

 64  56.25  802.7463   55 Johan Boshoff          A    C S              

 65  56.24  802.4919  210 Leon Stander                C S   SEN         

 66  56.22  802.2497  233 Schalk Van Der Merwe   A    C S              

 67  55.83  796.7411  133 Robert Kimm                 C S              

 68  55.59  793.1937   33 Richard Caine               C S              

 69  54.59  778.9562   79 Eurika Du Plooy        A    C S L            

 70  54.31  774.9692  266 Phil Hartridge              C S              

 71  53.47  762.9911  216 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN        

 72  53.09  757.5412   29 Ken Worsley                 C S               

 73  52.19  744.7436  223 Charlie Tavlet              C S              

 74  52.19  744.7277  260 Scott Smith                 C S              

 75  51.60  736.2761    5 Piet Steyn                  C S              

 76  51.16  730.0013   91 C.J. Fischer           A    C S              

 77  50.97  727.2836  246 Marie Victor           A    C S L SEN        

 78  50.76  724.3690   93 Eben Fourie                 C S              

 79  50.74  724.0230  103 Flippie Grobler             C S               

 80  50.60  722.0852  238 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S              

 81  49.77  710.2827  270 Troy Maidwell               C S              

 82  49.61  707.9597  192 Rob Morrison                C S              

 83  49.28  703.1928   58 Tinus Botha            A    C S              

 84  49.22  702.4040   80 Cecilia Du Toit        A    C S L            

 85  49.16  701.5200   94 Roland Freese               C S   JUN        

 86  49.10  700.6467  172 Preemesh Doolabh            C S              

 87  48.83  696.7678  218 Andries Swarts              C S              

 88  48.57  693.1389   90 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN        

 89  47.67  680.2299   15 Paul Jordaan                C S              

 90  47.51  677.9338   27 Colin De Souza              C S              

 91  46.98  670.4704  232 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN        

 92  46.77  667.4143  125 Henri Jonker                C S              

 93  46.11  658.0280  113 Abdur Hermans               C S   SEN        

 94  45.11  643.6490   10 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN        

 95  43.73  624.0203  197 Fred Scott             B    C S   SEN        

 96  43.71  623.7158  265 Roelf Kotze                 C S   SEN        

 97  42.99  613.5264  226 Celeste Turner              C S L            

 98  42.40  605.0393   26 Nazeem Jurd                 C S              

 99  41.70  595.0557  185 Firdi Rodriques             C S              

100  41.47  591.7527    6 Becky Kay                   C S L            

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                        STANDARD DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

 

               Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:34 hours

 

             MATCH      COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG        

 

101  41.35  590.0494  272 Neville Rosenfell           C S              

102  40.40  576.5131  248 Charles Vorster        A    C S              

103  39.33  561.2862  116 Theo Oberholzer             C S              

104  36.71  523.8748   86 Shane Else                  C S              

105  34.20  488.0232  271 Tara Maidwell               C S L            

106  33.43  477.0017  262 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN        

107  29.24  417.1909  143 Ira Larivers                C S              

108  28.74  410.0988   17 Willem Klopper              C S              

109  27.44  391.5658  106 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN        

110  24.74  353.0949   53 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN        

111  23.98  342.2619  199 Karen Shawe                 C S L            

112  23.70  338.2631  188 Ansie Rossouw               C S L            

113  22.21  316.9108  118 Mohammed Ismail             C S              

114  20.29  289.5392  253 Tanja Labschagne            C S L JUN        

 DQ                   148 Martin Lowe                 C S              

 DQ                   186 Kevin Rolls            A    C S              

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                       PRODUCTION DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

 

               Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:34 hours

 

             MATCH      COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG        

 

  1 100.00 1445.9173  150 Eugene Lurie                A P              

  2  96.36 1393.3222   35 Alan Bucke             A    A P              

  3  88.01 1272.5753  151 Zirk Pansegrouw        A    A P              

  4  85.50 1236.3215  251 Albert Wessels              A P              

  5  85.29 1233.2450  115 Rob Hopper             A    A P              

  6  84.50 1221.7843   67 M.H. Christie          A    A P              

  7  81.13 1173.1238   81 Danie Du Toit               A P              

  8  79.82 1154.1851   83 Billy Egleton          A    A P              

  9  78.56 1135.8519   48 Warren Becker          A    B P               

 10  78.03 1128.2606   96 Lee Geldenhuys         A    B P   JUN        

 11  76.25 1102.5565   20 Louis Nel                   B P              

 12  75.99 1098.8216  162 Llewellyn Mohan        A    B P              

 13  75.32 1089.0158  187 Jan Meyntjes                C P              

 14  73.63 1064.6644  111 Johan Hatingh          A    C P              

 15  72.88 1053.7247  240 Charles Van Wyk             B P              

 16  68.01  983.3718  243 Piet Van Wyk                B P               

 17  65.98  954.0529    9 J.Andre Van Tonder          C P              

 18  65.58  948.2577   97 Louw Geldenhuys             C P              

 19  62.16  898.7350  156 Craig Maud                  C P              

 20  62.08  897.6895  104 Speed Kop                   C P              

 21  61.14  883.9745   65 Pierre Burger          A    C P              

 22  59.37  858.5059   45 Darryl Audie           A    C P              

 23  58.98  852.7981  182 Louis Raath                 C P              

 24  57.69  834.2177  146 Paul Loock             A    C P              

 25  54.30  785.0624   59 Wessels Bothma              C P              

 26  53.04  766.9254  249 Malcolm Watt                C P              

 27  49.22  711.6770  208 John Smithers               C P              

 28  49.10  709.8798  205 Stephen Smith               C P              

 29  47.94  693.2384   31 Martin Bouwer          A    C P              

 30  46.29  669.3250   34 Lootie Erasmus         A    C P   JUN        

 31  44.54  644.0568  167 Mohammed Motala             C P              

 32  39.66  573.4375  201 Gerhard Smal                C P              

 33  32.86  475.0596   61 Kevin Worth                 C P              

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  36   4.22  8.5308  40.0000 100.00 203 Eddie Smith          A   A       

  2  38   4.52  8.4071  39.4200  98.55 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

  3  38   4.68  8.1197  38.0724  95.18 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

  4  39   4.89  7.9755  37.3963  93.49  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

  5  34   4.30  7.9070  37.0751  92.69 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

  6  36   4.56  7.8947  37.0174  92.54 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

  7  32   4.08  7.8431  36.7754  91.94 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

  8  38   4.85  7.8351  36.7379  91.84 157 Gary Mathews             B       

  9  37   4.73  7.8224  36.6784  91.70 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

 10  35   4.51  7.7605  36.3881  90.97 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

 11  35   4.58  7.6419  35.8320  89.58 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

 12  35   4.62  7.5758  35.5221  88.81 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 13  37   4.91  7.5356  35.3336  88.33 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

 14  36   4.81  7.4844  35.0935  87.73 221 Derek Tam                A       

 15  39   5.32  7.3308  34.3733  85.93 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 16  31   4.30  7.2093  33.8036  84.51  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 17  36   5.01  7.1856  33.6925  84.23 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 18  36   5.02  7.1713  33.6255  84.06 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A       

 19  36   5.04  7.1429  33.4923  83.73  70 Dawood Dadamia           C       

 20  37   5.19  7.1291  33.4276  83.57 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 21  36   5.12  7.0313  32.9690  82.42  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 22  32   4.57  7.0022  32.8326  82.08  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

 23  36   5.28  6.8182  31.9698  79.92  51 Paul Berry               B       

 24  35   5.16  6.7829  31.8043  79.51 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 25  35   5.17  6.7698  31.7429  79.36 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 26  36   5.43  6.6298  31.0864  77.72 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

 27  38   5.74  6.6202  31.0414  77.60 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 28  36   5.62  6.4057  30.0356  75.09  37 Jerez Adams          A   C        

 29  34   5.31  6.4030  30.0230  75.06 107 Roy Harilal              C     SEN

 30  35   5.47  6.3985  30.0019  75.00 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 31  35   5.52  6.3406  29.7304  74.33 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

 32  38   6.06  6.2706  29.4022  73.51 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

 33  35   5.70  6.1404  28.7917  71.98 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 34  38   6.19  6.1389  28.7846  71.96  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 35  34   5.57  6.1041  28.6215  71.55 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

 36  34   5.58  6.0932  28.5704  71.43 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 37  32   5.33  6.0038  28.1512  70.38 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 38  37   6.18  5.9871  28.0729  70.18 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

 39  36   6.10  5.9016  27.6720  69.18  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

 40  29   4.94  5.8704  27.5257  68.81 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 41  35   5.98  5.8528  27.4431  68.61  47 Dirk Becker              C       

 42  35   6.00  5.8333  27.3517  68.38 119 Adnaan Jacobs            C       

 43  36   6.18  5.8252  27.3137  68.28 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 44  33   5.71  5.7793  27.0985  67.75 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 45  35   6.08  5.7566  26.9921  67.48 209 Z. Solomons              C       

 46  33   5.75  5.7391  26.9100  67.28 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 47  36   6.28  5.7325  26.8791  67.20   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

 48  38   6.67  5.6972  26.7136  66.78 147 Raymond Loubser      A   C     SEN

 49  35   6.21  5.6361  26.4271  66.07 160 Willem Meintjes          C     JUN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  36   6.42  5.6075  26.2930  65.73 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 51  37   6.66  5.5556  26.0496  65.12  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 52  37   6.70  5.5224  25.8939  64.73  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 53  36   6.67  5.3973  25.3074  63.27 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

 54  32   5.97  5.3601  25.1329  62.83 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 55  32   6.07  5.2718  24.7189  61.80  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

 56  29   5.54  5.2347  24.5449  61.36  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 57  34   6.57  5.1750  24.2650  60.66 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 58  37   7.28  5.0824  23.8308  59.58  64 Nico Economakis          A       

 59  37   7.32  5.0546  23.7005  59.25 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A       

 60  31   6.50  4.7692  22.3623  55.91 224 Heinz Tischmann          C     SEN

 61  37   7.81  4.7375  22.2136  55.53 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 62  37   7.85  4.7134  22.1006  55.25  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 63  26   5.61  4.6346  21.7311  54.33 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

 64  32   6.91  4.6310  21.7143  54.29 245 Jacques Venter           C     JUN

 65  36   7.89  4.5627  21.3940  53.48 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 66  34   7.46  4.5576  21.3701  53.43   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 67  34   7.50  4.5333  21.2562  53.14 109 Sedick Harrison      A   C       

 68  33   7.43  4.4415  20.8257  52.06  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C       

 69  35   7.91  4.4248  20.7474  51.87  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 70  33   7.46  4.4236  20.7418  51.85  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 71  36   8.14  4.4226  20.7371  51.84 121 Sumaiyah Jacobs          C   L   

 72  36   8.20  4.3902  20.5852  51.46   7 Hans Lourens             C       

 73  35   8.10  4.3210  20.2607  50.65 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 74  35   8.15  4.2945  20.1364  50.34 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

 75  29   6.78  4.2773  20.0558  50.14 191 Mansoor Salie            C       

 76  21   4.93  4.2596  19.9728  49.93 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 77  37   8.92  4.1480  19.4495  48.62 184 Bjorg Rode               C   L SEN

 78  26   6.29  4.1335  19.3815  48.45  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 79  35   8.49  4.1225  19.3300  48.33  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 80  20   4.93  4.0568  19.0219  47.55  43 E. Asvat                 C       

 81  23   5.80  3.9655  18.5938  46.48 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 82  32   8.47  3.7780  17.7146  44.29 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 83  18   5.07  3.5503  16.6470  41.62 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 84  20   5.89  3.3956  15.9216  39.80 152 Peter Mapstone           C       

 85  22   6.65  3.3083  15.5123  38.78 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 86  19   6.14  3.0945  14.5098  36.27 114 Peter Holmes             C       

 87  14   4.67  2.9979  14.0568  35.14  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 88  35  12.05  2.9046  13.6194  34.05  30 Jolan Radmore        A   C   L   

 89  19   6.77  2.8065  13.1594  32.90 274 Ismail Allow             C       

 90  17   6.90  2.4638  11.5525  28.88 120 Tommy Ford               C       

 91  21   8.56  2.4533  11.5033  28.76  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 92  14   6.01  2.3295  10.9228  27.31  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 93  31  13.31  2.3291  10.9209  27.30  28 Greg Nedft               C       

 94  17   8.10  2.0988   9.8410  24.60 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 95  21  10.31  2.0369   9.5508  23.88  24 Rudy Janssens            C       

 96  16   8.61  1.8583   8.7134  21.78 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 97  18  10.86  1.6575   7.7718  19.43 255 Norman Wisdom            C        

 98   6   4.09  1.4670   6.8786  17.20 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99   8   8.80  0.9091   4.2627  10.66 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

100  22  27.52  0.7994   3.7483   9.37  44 S.D. Atward              C       

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  38   4.80  7.9167  40.0000 100.00 196 Fabian Scott         A   A S     

  2  39   4.96  7.8629  39.7282  99.32 176 Justin Peacock       B   A S     

  3  38   4.95  7.6768  38.7879  96.97 105 Paul Hagiantoniou    A   A S     

  4  37   4.86  7.6132  38.4665  96.17 200 Reza Slamang         A   C S     

  5  38   5.27  7.2106  36.4324  91.08 136 Muhammed Kolia       A   A S     

  6  33   4.59  7.1895  36.3257  90.81 222 Carl Talbot          A   A S     

  7  37   5.27  7.0209  35.4739  88.68 257 Charl De Goede           C S     

  8  35   5.00  7.0000  35.3683  88.42  87 Jean Engelbrecht     A   A S     

  9  34   4.87  6.9815  35.2748  88.19 149 Phil Lubbe           A   A S     

 10  39   5.65  6.9027  34.8767  87.19  41 Colin Amm            A   A S   SEN

 11  36   5.22  6.8966  34.8458  87.11 126 Petrus Jonker            C S     

 12  36   5.23  6.8834  34.7791  86.95   8 Hein Kruger              B S     

 13  36   5.76  6.2500  31.5788  78.95 100 Alex Gogos           A   A S     

 14  36   6.02  5.9801  30.2151  75.54 175 Heinrich Patzen      A   B S     

 15  35   5.95  5.8824  29.7215  74.30 231 Kenny Van Der Merwe  A   A S     

 16  36   6.24  5.7692  29.1495  72.87  39 Iain Or Stuart           B S     

Tie  36   6.24  5.7692  29.1495  72.87 163 Glenn Moller             C S     

 18  32   5.88  5.4422  27.4973  68.74  89 Martin Erasmus       A   A S     

 19  34   6.27  5.4226  27.3983  68.50 259 Franco Rossouw       A   C S     

 20  29   5.56  5.2158  26.3534  65.88  92 Joey Fischer             C S L   

 21  34   6.52  5.2147  26.3478  65.87  93 Eben Fourie              C S     

 22  33   6.35  5.1969  26.2579  65.64 102 Cobus Grobler        A   A S     

 23  34   6.60  5.1515  26.0285  65.07 236 Andre Van Lowveld    A   C S     

 24  36   7.04  5.1136  25.8370  64.59 268 Warren King              C S     

 25  34   6.76  5.0296  25.4126  63.53  72 Dave Davies              C S   SEN

 26  35   6.96  5.0287  25.4081  63.52  22 Joggie Prinsloo          C S     

 27  37   7.40  5.0000  25.2631  63.16 204 Malcolm Smith            C S   SEN

 28  33   6.62  4.9849  25.1868  62.97  56 Johan Botha              C S     

 29  30   6.08  4.9342  24.9306  62.33 266 Phil Hartridge           C S     

 30  36   7.39  4.8714  24.6133  61.53 235 Grant Van Loggerenbe     B S     

 31  37   7.60  4.8684  24.5981  61.50 170 Sean O'Donovan       A   A S     

 32  28   5.84  4.7945  24.2247  60.56  16 Sarel Crause             C S     

 33  33   6.91  4.7757  24.1298  60.32 130 Ian Kay                  A S     

 34  40   8.38  4.7733  24.1176  60.29  58 Tinus Botha          A   C S     

 35  37   7.81  4.7375  23.9367  59.84 242 Paul Van Wyk         A   A S     

 36  37   7.83  4.7254  23.8756  59.69 247 Johan Viljoen            C S     

 37  38   8.29  4.5838  23.1602  57.90 215 William Stopforth    A   C S     

 38  38   8.45  4.4970  22.7216  56.80  77 Kobus De Wet         A   B S   SEN

 39  31   6.91  4.4863  22.6675  56.67 227 Giel Van De Venter       C S     

 40  37   8.54  4.3326  21.8909  54.73 101 John Goddard             C S   SEN

 41  22   5.13  4.2885  21.6681  54.17 213 Guy Stockbridge      A   A S     

 42  33   7.77  4.2471  21.4589  53.65 124 Glenn Joshua         A   C S   SEN

 43  32   7.63  4.1940  21.1906  52.98  85 Brett Else               C S   JUN

 44  35   8.37  4.1816  21.1280  52.82 260 Scott Smith              C S     

 45  32   7.66  4.1775  21.1073  52.77 226 Celeste Turner           C S L   

 46  29   7.04  4.1193  20.8132  52.03  52 Eugene Bester            C S     

 47  38   9.36  4.0598  20.5126  51.28 269 Dave Sutherland-Mcle     C S     

 48  19   4.79  3.9666  20.0417  50.10  75 Hein Dance           A   A S     

 49  35   9.12  3.8377  19.3904  48.48 248 Charles Vorster      A   C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  37   9.89  3.7412  18.9028  47.26 233 Schalk Van Der Merwe A   C S     

 51  30   8.14  3.6855  18.6214  46.55 192 Rob Morrison             C S     

 52  34   9.32  3.6481  18.4324  46.08   5 Piet Steyn               C S     

 53  34   9.46  3.5941  18.1596  45.40 239 Andre Van Straaten   A   B S   SEN

 54  33   9.21  3.5831  18.1040  45.26 108 Carl Meerholz            C S     

 55  35   9.78  3.5787  18.0818  45.20 216 Linda Swanepoel          C S L SEN

 56  37  10.43  3.5475  17.9241  44.81 131 Janis Keaney         B   C S L    

 57  32   9.13  3.5049  17.7089  44.27 103 Flippie Grobler          C S     

 58  36  10.41  3.4582  17.4729  43.68  79 Eurika Du Plooy      A   C S L   

 59  32   9.39  3.4079  17.2188  43.05 225 Cameron Turner           C S     

 60  35  10.45  3.3493  16.9227  42.31  86 Shane Else               C S     

 61  28   8.51  3.2902  16.6241  41.56 210 Leon Stander             C S   SEN

 62  36  11.01  3.2698  16.5210  41.30  15 Paul Jordaan             C S     

 63  22   6.98  3.1519  15.9253  39.81  91 C.J. Fischer         A   C S     

 64  28   8.90  3.1461  15.8960  39.74 265 Roelf Kotze              C S   SEN

 65  34  10.86  3.1308  15.8187  39.55 238 Hennie Van Rooyen        C S     

 66  33  10.92  3.0220  15.2690  38.17 139 Kobus Kruger         A   C S     

 67  39  13.10  2.9771  15.0421  37.61 250 Elton Weise              C S     

 68  32  10.77  2.9712  15.0123  37.53 116 Theo Oberholzer          C S     

 69  21   7.25  2.8966  14.6354  36.59  94 Roland Freese            C S   JUN

 70  15   5.18  2.8958  14.6313  36.58  95 Paul Friendship          C S     

 71  21   7.41  2.8340  14.3191  35.80 183 Guy Eales                C S     

 72  19   6.73  2.8232  14.2645  35.66 113 Abdur Hermans            C S   SEN

 73  33  12.16  2.7138  13.7118  34.28  90 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 74  21   7.89  2.6616  13.4480  33.62 214 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 75  18   6.97  2.5825  13.0484  32.62  98 Craig Gerstner       A   C S     

 76  38  15.48  2.4548  12.4031  31.01  17 Willem Klopper           C S     

Tie  19   7.74  2.4548  12.4031  31.01 133 Robert Kimm              C S     

 78  34  14.06  2.4182  12.2182  30.55  49 Gerhard Bekker           C S     

 79  23   9.56  2.4059  12.1561  30.39  55 Johan Boshoff        A   C S     

 80  21   8.82  2.3810  12.0303  30.08 217 Martin Swanepoel         C S   JUN

 81  32  13.57  2.3581  11.9146  29.79 218 Andries Swarts           C S     

 82  18   7.71  2.3346  11.7958  29.49  63 Hans-Pieter Brosch       B S     

 83  21   9.43  2.2269  11.2517  28.13  60 Pieter Bouwer            C S     

 84  17   7.65  2.2222  11.2279  28.07  10 Ray Le Clus              C S   SEN

 85  34  15.49  2.1950  11.0905  27.73  26 Nazeem Jurd              C S     

 86  18   8.33  2.1609  10.9182  27.30 223 Charlie Tavlet           C S     

 87  17   8.22  2.0681  10.4493  26.12  38 Johan Schlebusch         C S     

 88  18   8.87  2.0293  10.2533  25.63 145 John Le Roux             C S     

 89  22  10.86  2.0258  10.2356  25.59  29 Ken Worsley              C S     

 90  17   8.55  1.9883  10.0461  25.12  57 Martin Botha         A   C S     

 91  20  11.73  1.7050   8.6147  21.54   6 Becky Kay                C S L   

 92  14   8.86  1.5801   7.9836  19.96  80 Cecilia Du Toit      A   C S L   

 93  34  21.67  1.5690   7.9275  19.82 262 Deon Labschagne          C S   SEN

 94  21  13.92  1.5086   7.6224  19.06 199 Karen Shawe              C S L   

 95  30  20.86  1.4382   7.2667  18.17 253 Tanja Labschagne         C S L JUN

 96  35  24.74  1.4147   7.1479  17.87 271 Tara Maidwell            C S L   

 97  13   9.46  1.3742   6.9433  17.36 246 Marie Victor         A   C S L SEN

 98  13   9.88  1.3158   6.6482  16.62 125 Henri Jonker             C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  15  13.01  1.1530   5.8257  14.56 272 Neville Rosenfell        C S     

100   8   7.39  1.0825   5.4695  13.67 198 Riediewaan Scott         C S     

101   7   6.52  1.0736   5.4245  13.56  33 Richard Caine            C S     

102   7   6.72  1.0417   5.2633  13.16 179 Gawie Pistorius          C S     

103  22  21.81  1.0087   5.0966  12.74 106 Eddie Hall               C S   SEN

104  17  17.59  0.9665   4.8833  12.21 197 Fred Scott           B   C S   SEN

105  28  29.06  0.9635   4.8682  12.17  53 Cas Bester               C S   SEN

106   8   8.93  0.8959   4.5266  11.32 172 Preemesh Doolabh         C S     

107  13  16.99  0.7652   3.8663   9.67 188 Ansie Rossouw            C S L   

108   6   9.21  0.6515   3.2918   8.23 232 L.M. Van Der Merwe       C S   SEN

109   4   7.70  0.5195   2.6248   6.56 270 Troy Maidwell            C S     

110   4  10.75  0.3721   1.8801   4.70  27 Colin De Souza           C S     

111   0   8.47  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 118 Mohammed Ismail          C S     

Tie   0  11.10  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 143 Ira Larivers             C S     

Tie   0   7.45  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 178 Pradesh Pillay           C S     

Tie   0   8.67  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 185 Firdi Rodriques          C S     

 DQ                                    148 Martin Lowe              C S     

 DQ                                    186 Kevin Rolls          A   C S     

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  36   5.46  6.5934  40.0000 100.00 150 Eugene Lurie             A P     

  2  34   5.66  6.0071  36.4431  91.11 251 Albert Wessels           A P     

  3  28   5.08  5.5118  33.4383  83.60  96 Lee Geldenhuys       A   B P   JUN

  4  36   6.78  5.3097  32.2122  80.53  35 Alan Bucke           A   A P     

  5  32   6.31  5.0713  30.7659  76.91   9 J.Andre Van Tonder       C P     

  6  36   7.69  4.6814  28.4005  71.00  67 M.H. Christie        A   A P     

  7  26   5.63  4.6181  28.0165  70.04  48 Warren Becker        A   B P     

  8  40   8.92  4.4843  27.2048  68.01 187 Jan Meyntjes             C P     

  9  28   6.51  4.3011  26.0934  65.23 115 Rob Hopper           A   A P     

 10  23   5.39  4.2672  25.8877  64.72 162 Llewellyn Mohan      A   B P     

 11  30   7.19  4.1725  25.3132  63.28 182 Louis Raath              C P      

 12  28   6.78  4.1298  25.0541  62.64  83 Billy Egleton        A   A P     

 13  28   7.06  3.9660  24.0604  60.15 111 Johan Hatingh        A   C P     

 14  28   7.20  3.8889  23.5927  58.98  20 Louis Nel                B P     

 15  34   8.75  3.8857  23.5733  58.93 146 Paul Loock           A   C P     

 16  30   7.76  3.8660  23.4538  58.63  45 Darryl Audie         A   C P     

 17  32   8.88  3.6036  21.8619  54.65 156 Craig Maud               C P     

 18  26   7.52  3.4574  20.9749  52.44  65 Pierre Burger        A   C P     

 19  30   9.54  3.1447  19.0779  47.69  31 Martin Bouwer        A   C P     

 20  28   9.00  3.1111  18.8740  47.18  97 Louw Geldenhuys          C P     

 21  19   6.56  2.8963  17.5709  43.93  81 Danie Du Toit            A P     

 22  17   6.23  2.7287  16.5541  41.39 240 Charles Van Wyk          B P     

 23  17   6.29  2.7027  16.3964  40.99 208 John Smithers            C P     

 24  28  10.51  2.6641  16.1622  40.41 243 Piet Van Wyk             B P     

 25  13   4.90  2.6531  16.0955  40.24 151 Zirk Pansegrouw      A   A P     

 26  21   9.87  2.1277  12.9081  32.27 167 Mohammed Motala          C P     

 27  34  16.37  2.0770  12.6005  31.50  61 Kevin Worth              C P     

 28  17  10.67  1.5933   9.6660  24.17  59 Wessels Bothma           C P     

 29  21  13.94  1.5065   9.1394  22.85  34 Lootie Erasmus       A   C P   JUN

 30  19  12.87  1.4763   8.9562  22.39 205 Stephen Smith            C P     

 31   4   7.10  0.5634   3.4180   8.55 104 Speed Kop                C P     

 32   4  10.35  0.3865   2.3448   5.86 201 Gerhard Smal             C P     

 33   0  10.05  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 249 Malcolm Watt             C P     

 

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   4.10 10.4878  45.0000 100.00 203 Eddie Smith          A   A       

  2  43   5.02  8.5657  36.7528  81.67 157 Gary Mathews             B        

  3  37   4.42  8.3710  35.9174  79.82 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

  4  37   4.79  7.7244  33.1431  73.65 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

  5  37   4.80  7.7083  33.0740  73.50 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

  6  41   5.34  7.6779  32.9436  73.21 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

  7  42   5.61  7.4866  32.1228  71.38 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A       

  8  40   5.50  7.2727  31.2050  69.34 191 Mansoor Salie            C       

  9  40   5.59  7.1556  30.7025  68.23 107 Roy Harilal              C     SEN

 10  42   5.88  7.1429  30.6480  68.11 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

 11  38   5.37  7.0764  30.3627  67.47 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

 12  37   5.29  6.9943  30.0104  66.69  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 13  41   5.89  6.9610  29.8676  66.37 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 14  40   5.81  6.8847  29.5402  65.64 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

 15  39   5.81  6.7126  28.8018  64.00 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

 16  40   5.99  6.6778  28.6524  63.67  43 E. Asvat                 C       

 17  39   5.91  6.5990  28.3143  62.92  51 Paul Berry               B       

 18  38   5.84  6.5068  27.9187  62.04 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 19  34   5.23  6.5010  27.8938  61.99 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 20  36   5.61  6.4171  27.5338  61.19 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

 21  40   6.28  6.3694  27.3292  60.73 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 22  42   6.61  6.3540  27.2631  60.58  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 23  39   6.16  6.3312  27.1653  60.37  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 24  40   6.43  6.2208  26.6916  59.31  37 Jerez Adams          A   C       

 25  38   6.27  6.0606  26.0042  57.79 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

 26  37   6.15  6.0163  25.8141  57.36 109 Sedick Harrison      A   C       

 27  36   6.14  5.8632  25.1572  55.90 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

 28  39   6.71  5.8122  24.9384  55.42  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 29  39   6.72  5.8036  24.9015  55.34 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

 30  42   7.28  5.7692  24.7539  55.01 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 31  42   7.38  5.6911  24.4188  54.26  64 Nico Economakis          A       

 32  41   7.28  5.6319  24.1648  53.70   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 33  41   7.29  5.6241  24.1313  53.63 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 34  39   6.98  5.5874  23.9739  53.28  70 Dawood Dadamia           C       

 35  40   7.21  5.5479  23.8044  52.90 147 Raymond Loubser      A   C     SEN

 36  33   6.02  5.4817  23.5203  52.27  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

 37  43   7.86  5.4707  23.4731  52.16 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 38  39   7.17  5.4393  23.3384  51.86 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 39  32   5.96  5.3691  23.0372  51.19 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 40  35   6.52  5.3681  23.0329  51.18 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 41  37   6.96  5.3161  22.8098  50.69 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 42  38   7.15  5.3147  22.8038  50.68 120 Tommy Ford               C       

 43  27   5.13  5.2632  22.5828  50.18 221 Derek Tam                A       

 44  25   4.77  5.2411  22.4880  49.97 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

 45  37   7.06  5.2408  22.4867  49.97 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 46  39   7.48  5.2139  22.3713  49.71  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 47  41   8.27  4.9577  21.2720  47.27  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 48  33   6.72  4.9107  21.0703  46.82 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 49  27   5.50  4.9091  21.0635  46.81 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  25   5.38  4.6468  19.9380  44.31  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 51  24   5.21  4.6065  19.7651  43.92  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

 52  23   5.01  4.5908  19.6977  43.77 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

 53  28   6.40  4.3750  18.7718  41.72 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A       

 54  38   8.79  4.3231  18.5491  41.22   7 Hans Lourens             C       

 55  39   9.06  4.3046  18.4697  41.04  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 56  36   8.43  4.2705  18.3234  40.72 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 57  38   8.90  4.2697  18.3200  40.71 114 Peter Holmes             C       

 58  39   9.32  4.1845  17.9544  39.90  24 Rudy Janssens            C       

 59  27   6.53  4.1348  17.7412  39.42  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

 60  39   9.52  4.0966  17.5773  39.06   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

 61  39   9.53  4.0923  17.5588  39.02  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 62  23   5.70  4.0351  17.3134  38.47 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

 63  23   5.76  3.9931  17.1332  38.07  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 64  20   5.11  3.9139  16.7934  37.32 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 65  27   6.90  3.9130  16.7895  37.31 255 Norman Wisdom            C       

 66  40  10.30  3.8835  16.6629  37.03  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C       

 67  18   4.72  3.8136  16.3630  36.36 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 68  40  10.62  3.7665  16.1609  35.91  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 69  26   6.91  3.7627  16.1446  35.88 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 70  22   5.87  3.7479  16.0811  35.74 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 71  21   5.68  3.6972  15.8636  35.25 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 72  26   7.09  3.6671  15.7344  34.97 119 Adnaan Jacobs            C       

 73  34   9.36  3.6325  15.5860  34.64 121 Sumaiyah Jacobs          C   L   

 74  24   6.79  3.5346  15.1659  33.70 224 Heinz Tischmann          C     SEN

 75  26   7.53  3.4529  14.8154  32.92  47 Dirk Becker              C       

 76  28   8.59  3.2596  13.9860  31.08 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 77  24   7.57  3.1704  13.6032  30.23 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

 78  23   7.53  3.0544  13.1055  29.12 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

 79  24   8.17  2.9376  12.6044  28.01 160 Willem Meintjes          C     JUN

 80  24   8.41  2.8537  12.2444  27.21 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 81  22   7.77  2.8314  12.1487  27.00 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 82  38  13.61  2.7921  11.9801  26.62  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 83  18   7.12  2.5281  10.8473  24.11  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 84  23   9.17  2.5082  10.7619  23.92 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 85  23   9.81  2.3445  10.0595  22.35  30 Jolan Radmore        A   C   L   

 86  19   8.11  2.3428  10.0523  22.34 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 87  25  11.07  2.2584   9.6901  21.53 184 Bjorg Rode               C   L SEN

 88  23  10.41  2.2094   9.4799  21.07 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 89  25  11.45  2.1834   9.3683  20.82  44 S.D. Atward              C       

 90  11   5.21  2.1113   9.0590  20.13  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

 91  22  10.59  2.0774   8.9135  19.81 274 Ismail Allow             C       

 92  14   7.31  1.9152   8.2175  18.26 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 93  13   6.93  1.8759   8.0489  17.89 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 94  13   7.55  1.7219   7.3882  16.42  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 95  11   7.37  1.4925   6.4039  14.23 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 96  13  13.88  0.9366   4.0187   8.93 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

 97   9  10.61  0.8483   3.6398   8.09 209 Z. Solomons              C       

 98   9  15.08  0.5968   2.5607   5.69  28 Greg Nedft               C       

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99   4   9.17  0.4362   1.8716   4.16 152 Peter Mapstone           C       

100   0   6.57  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 245 Jacques Venter           C     JUN

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  40   5.14  7.7821  45.0000 100.00 100 Alex Gogos           A   A S     

  2  37   5.07  7.2978  42.1995  93.78  75 Hein Dance           A   A S     

  3  44   6.25  7.0400  40.7088  90.46 176 Justin Peacock       B   A S     

  4  42   6.25  6.7200  38.8584  86.35  77 Kobus De Wet         A   B S   SEN

  5  40   6.02  6.6445  38.4218  85.38 196 Fabian Scott         A   A S     

  6  40   6.33  6.3191  36.5402  81.20 235 Grant Van Loggerenbe     B S     

  7  39   6.32  6.1709  35.6832  79.30 175 Heinrich Patzen      A   B S     

  8  40   6.60  6.0606  35.0454  77.88 149 Phil Lubbe           A   A S     

  9  41   6.88  5.9593  34.4597  76.58 131 Janis Keaney         B   C S L   

 10  40   6.79  5.8910  34.0647  75.70 239 Andre Van Straaten   A   B S   SEN

 11  35   6.19  5.6543  32.6960  72.66 136 Muhammed Kolia       A   A S     

 12  40   7.10  5.6338  32.5775  72.39 257 Charl De Goede           C S     

 13  40   7.29  5.4870  31.7286  70.51  39 Iain Or Stuart           B S     

 14  41   7.68  5.3385  30.8699  68.60 204 Malcolm Smith            C S   SEN

 15  36   6.78  5.3097  30.7033  68.23 236 Andre Van Lowveld    A   C S     

 16  41   7.82  5.2430  30.3177  67.37  49 Gerhard Bekker           C S      

 17  39   7.49  5.2069  30.1089  66.91  87 Jean Engelbrecht     A   A S     

 18  35   6.77  5.1699  29.8950  66.43 214 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 19  36   7.03  5.1209  29.6116  65.80  89 Martin Erasmus       A   A S     

 20  31   6.34  4.8896  28.2741  62.83  41 Colin Amm            A   A S   SEN

 21  39   8.01  4.8689  28.1544  62.57  95 Paul Friendship          C S     

 22  43   9.15  4.6995  27.1749  60.39  57 Martin Botha         A   C S     

 23  33   7.19  4.5897  26.5399  58.98 103 Flippie Grobler          C S     

 24  28   6.15  4.5528  26.3266  58.50 222 Carl Talbot          A   A S     

 25  40   9.03  4.4297  25.6147  56.92   8 Hein Kruger              B S     

 26  33   7.53  4.3825  25.3418  56.32  85 Brett Else               C S   JUN

 27  37   8.48  4.3632  25.2302  56.07  79 Eurika Du Plooy      A   C S L   

 28  41   9.55  4.2932  24.8254  55.17 270 Troy Maidwell            C S     

 29  38   8.89  4.2745  24.7173  54.93 170 Sean O'Donovan       A   A S      

 30  31   7.28  4.2582  24.6230  54.72 145 John Le Roux             C S     

 31  25   5.91  4.2301  24.4606  54.36 242 Paul Van Wyk         A   A S     

 32  31   7.38  4.2005  24.2894  53.98 238 Hennie Van Rooyen        C S     

 33  27   6.46  4.1796  24.1685  53.71  63 Hans-Pieter Brosch       B S     

 34  35   8.49  4.1225  23.8384  52.97 163 Glenn Moller             C S     

 35  42  10.30  4.0777  23.5793  52.40  94 Roland Freese            C S   JUN

 36  40   9.84  4.0650  23.5059  52.24  22 Joggie Prinsloo          C S     

 37  36   8.90  4.0449  23.3896  51.98 247 Johan Viljoen            C S     

 38  38   9.60  3.9583  22.8889  50.86 227 Giel Van De Venter       C S     

 39  25   6.42  3.8941  22.5176  50.04 213 Guy Stockbridge      A   A S     

 40  35   9.03  3.8760  22.4130  49.81 125 Henri Jonker             C S     

 41  36   9.37  3.8420  22.2164  49.37 179 Gawie Pistorius          C S     

 42  34   8.95  3.7989  21.9671  48.82  98 Craig Gerstner       A   C S     

 43  40  10.81  3.7003  21.3970  47.55  55 Johan Boshoff        A   C S     

 44  36   9.92  3.6290  20.9847  46.63 269 Dave Sutherland-Mcle     C S     

 45  24   6.67  3.5982  20.8066  46.24 105 Paul Hagiantoniou    A   A S     

 46  24   6.81  3.5242  20.3787  45.29 130 Ian Kay                  A S     

 47  37  10.69  3.4612  20.0144  44.48 232 L.M. Van Der Merwe       C S   SEN

 48  29   8.51  3.4078  19.7056  43.79  16 Sarel Crause             C S     

 49  34  10.10  3.3663  19.4656  43.26 231 Kenny Van Der Merwe  A   A S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  28   8.48  3.3019  19.0932  42.43 172 Preemesh Doolabh         C S     

 51  35  10.76  3.2528  18.8093  41.80 210 Leon Stander             C S   SEN

 52  24   7.42  3.2345  18.7035  41.56 218 Andries Swarts           C S     

 53  23   7.21  3.1900  18.4462  40.99 178 Pradesh Pillay           C S     

 54  23   7.22  3.1856  18.4207  40.93 215 William Stopforth    A   C S     

 55  25   7.90  3.1646  18.2993  40.67  33 Richard Caine            C S     

 56  20   6.37  3.1397  18.1553  40.35 266 Phil Hartridge           C S     

 57  27   8.61  3.1359  18.1333  40.30 198 Riediewaan Scott         C S     

 58  39  12.44  3.1350  18.1281  40.28   6 Becky Kay                C S L   

 59  40  12.90  3.1008  17.9304  39.85 113 Abdur Hermans            C S   SEN

 60  38  12.34  3.0794  17.8066  39.57 124 Glenn Joshua         A   C S   SEN

 61  25   8.16  3.0637  17.7158  39.37   5 Piet Steyn               C S     

 62  24   7.90  3.0380  17.5672  39.04 126 Petrus Jonker            C S     

 63  39  12.86  3.0327  17.5366  38.97  15 Paul Jordaan             C S     

 64  39  12.98  3.0046  17.3741  38.61 185 Firdi Rodriques          C S     

 65  23   7.90  2.9114  16.8352  37.41 268 Warren King              C S     

 66  36  13.07  2.7544  15.9273  35.39 217 Martin Swanepoel         C S   JUN

 67  35  12.74  2.7473  15.8863  35.30  17 Willem Klopper           C S     

 68  24   9.14  2.6258  15.1837  33.74 233 Schalk Van Der Merwe A   C S     

 69  27  10.30  2.6214  15.1582  33.68 192 Rob Morrison             C S     

 70  26   9.97  2.6078  15.0796  33.51 260 Scott Smith              C S     

 71  35  13.59  2.5754  14.8923  33.09 246 Marie Victor         A   C S L SEN

 72  41  16.11  2.5450  14.7165  32.70 225 Cameron Turner           C S     

 73  22   8.79  2.5028  14.4724  32.16 108 Carl Meerholz            C S     

 74  35  14.10  2.4823  14.3539  31.90  91 C.J. Fischer         A   C S     

 75  32  12.91  2.4787  14.3331  31.85 139 Kobus Kruger         A   C S     

 76  33  13.60  2.4265  14.0312  31.18 197 Fred Scott           B   C S   SEN

 77  38  15.86  2.3960  13.8549  30.79  27 Colin De Souza           C S     

 78  18   7.66  2.3499  13.5883  30.20 259 Franco Rossouw       A   C S     

 79  23   9.91  2.3209  13.4206  29.82  60 Pieter Bouwer            C S     

 80  13   5.76  2.2569  13.0505  29.00 200 Reza Slamang         A   C S     

 81  38  17.03  2.2314  12.9031  28.67  52 Eugene Bester            C S     

 82  25  11.24  2.2242  12.8614  28.58 226 Celeste Turner           C S L   

 83  21   9.50  2.2105  12.7822  28.40  10 Ray Le Clus              C S   SEN

 84  22  10.23  2.1505  12.4353  27.63  58 Tinus Botha          A   C S     

 85  19   9.12  2.0833  12.0467  26.77  90 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 86  13   6.30  2.0635  11.9322  26.52 102 Cobus Grobler        A   A S     

 87  22  10.84  2.0295  11.7356  26.08 183 Guy Eales                C S     

 88  25  12.51  1.9984  11.5557  25.68 216 Linda Swanepoel          C S L SEN

 89  18   9.39  1.9169  11.0845  24.63 265 Roelf Kotze              C S   SEN

 90  24  13.73  1.7480  10.1078  22.46 272 Neville Rosenfell        C S     

 91  12   7.21  1.6644   9.6244  21.39  72 Dave Davies              C S   SEN

 92  19  12.01  1.5820   9.1479  20.33  26 Nazeem Jurd              C S     

 93  19  12.50  1.5200   8.7894  19.53  93 Eben Fourie              C S     

 94  27  17.91  1.5075   8.7171  19.37 262 Deon Labschagne          C S   SEN

 95  37  25.27  1.4642   8.4667  18.81 116 Theo Oberholzer          C S     

 96  11   8.11  1.3564   7.8434  17.43 223 Charlie Tavlet           C S     

 97  31  23.43  1.3231   7.6508  17.00 188 Ansie Rossouw            C S L   

 98  37  29.75  1.2437   7.1917  15.98 250 Elton Weise              C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  10   8.57  1.1669   6.7476  14.99 133 Robert Kimm              C S     

100  24  20.84  1.1516   6.6591  14.80 106 Eddie Hall               C S   SEN

101  26  26.85  0.9683   5.5992  12.44 253 Tanja Labschagne         C S L JUN

102  22  22.85  0.9628   5.5674  12.37  80 Cecilia Du Toit      A   C S L   

103   7   7.72  0.9067   5.2430  11.65  38 Johan Schlebusch         C S     

104   7   7.87  0.8895   5.1435  11.43  29 Ken Worsley              C S     

105  12  18.67  0.6427   3.7164   8.26  86 Shane Else               C S     

106  16  25.34  0.6314   3.6511   8.11  53 Cas Bester               C S   SEN

107   5  10.32  0.4845   2.8016   6.23 101 John Goddard             C S   SEN

108   0   6.01  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  56 Johan Botha              C S     

Tie   0   8.31  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  92 Joey Fischer             C S L   

Tie   0  10.68  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 118 Mohammed Ismail          C S     

Tie   0  18.05  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 143 Ira Larivers             C S     

Tie   0  12.24  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 199 Karen Shawe              C S L   

Tie   0   8.64  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 248 Charles Vorster      A   C S     

Tie   0  16.65  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 271 Tara Maidwell            C S L   

 DQ                                    148 Martin Lowe              C S     

 DQ                                    186 Kevin Rolls          A   C S     

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "FAR AWAY POPPER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  35   5.80  6.0345  45.0000 100.00  35 Alan Bucke           A   A P      

  2  39   7.43  5.2490  39.1424  86.98 150 Eugene Lurie             A P     

  3  29   5.71  5.0788  37.8732  84.16 111 Johan Hatingh        A   C P     

  4  35   7.12  4.9157  36.6570  81.46  65 Pierre Burger        A   C P     

  5  35   7.37  4.7490  35.4139  78.70 115 Rob Hopper           A   A P     

  6  35   7.57  4.6235  34.4780  76.62 104 Speed Kop                C P     

  7  39   8.76  4.4521  33.1999  73.78 205 Stephen Smith            C P     

  8  33   7.76  4.2526  31.7122  70.47 156 Craig Maud               C P     

  9  35   8.50  4.1176  30.7054  68.23  48 Warren Becker        A   B P     

 10  35   8.52  4.1080  30.6339  68.08  20 Louis Nel                B P     

Tie  35   8.52  4.1080  30.6339  68.08  96 Lee Geldenhuys       A   B P   JUN

 12  24   5.96  4.0268  30.0283  66.73   9 J.Andre Van Tonder       C P     

 13  31   7.85  3.9490  29.4482  65.44  45 Darryl Audie         A   C P     

 14  26   6.64  3.9157  29.1999  64.89 187 Jan Meyntjes             C P     

 15  33   8.85  3.7288  27.8061  61.79 251 Albert Wessels           A P     

 16  33   9.11  3.6224  27.0127  60.03 182 Louis Raath              C P     

 17  37  10.55  3.5071  26.1529  58.12 243 Piet Van Wyk             B P     

 18  35  10.15  3.4483  25.7144  57.14  59 Wessels Bothma           C P     

 19  23   6.75  3.4074  25.4094  56.47 208 John Smithers            C P     

 20  37  10.89  3.3976  25.3363  56.30 201 Gerhard Smal             C P     

 21  35  10.78  3.2468  24.2118  53.80 162 Llewellyn Mohan      A   B P     

 22  33  11.25  2.9333  21.8740  48.61  83 Billy Egleton        A   A P     

 23  35  12.86  2.7216  20.2953  45.10  61 Kevin Worth              C P     

 24  22   8.11  2.7127  20.2289  44.95  97 Louw Geldenhuys          C P     

 25  16   5.95  2.6891  20.0529  44.56 151 Zirk Pansegrouw      A   A P     

 26  22  10.01  2.1978  16.3893  36.42 167 Mohammed Motala          C P     

 27  43  20.46  2.1017  15.6726  34.83  81 Danie Du Toit            A P     

 28  20  10.64  1.8797  14.0172  31.15 249 Malcolm Watt             C P     

 29  16  12.07  1.3256   9.8852  21.97 146 Paul Loock           A   C P     

 30  14  11.82  1.1844   8.8322  19.63  31 Martin Bouwer        A   C P     

 31   7   6.19  1.1309   8.4333  18.74  67 M.H. Christie        A   A P     

 32  25  24.67  1.0134   7.5570  16.79 240 Charles Van Wyk          B P     

 33   0  11.41  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  34 Lootie Erasmus       A   C P   JUN

 

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  45   3.87 11.6279  45.0000 100.00 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

  2  42   3.80 11.0526  42.7736  95.05 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

  3  40   3.65 10.9589  42.4110  94.25 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

  4  44   4.05 10.8642  42.0445  93.43 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

  5  44   4.08 10.7843  41.7353  92.75  47 Dirk Becker              C       

  6  45   4.20 10.7143  41.4644  92.14  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

  7  43   4.05 10.6173  41.0890  91.31 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

  8  38   3.58 10.6145  41.0781  91.28 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

  9  43   4.21 10.2138  39.5274  87.84  64 Nico Economakis          A       

Tie  43   4.21 10.2138  39.5274  87.84 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

 11  44   4.33 10.1617  39.3258  87.39 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 12  44   4.35 10.1149  39.1447  86.99 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 13  42   4.20 10.0000  38.7000  86.00 157 Gary Mathews             B       

Tie  44   4.40 10.0000  38.7000  86.00 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

 15  43   4.31  9.9768  38.6102  85.80 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A        

 16  38   3.81  9.9738  38.5986  85.77 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

 17  42   4.26  9.8592  38.1551  84.79 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

 18  40   4.06  9.8522  38.1280  84.73 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

 19  45   4.62  9.7403  37.6950  83.77 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 20  43   4.45  9.6629  37.3954  83.10 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 21  43   4.46  9.6413  37.3119  82.92  51 Paul Berry               B       

 22  45   4.70  9.5745  37.0533  82.34 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 23  44   4.63  9.5032  36.7774  81.73  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

 24  43   4.54  9.4714  36.6543  81.45  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 25  44   4.66  9.4421  36.5409  81.20 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 26  45   4.78  9.4142  36.4330  80.96  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 27  41   4.44  9.2342  35.7364  79.41  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 28  44   4.77  9.2243  35.6981  79.33 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

 29  43   4.67  9.2077  35.6338  79.19 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 30  42   4.58  9.1703  35.4891  78.86  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

 31  39   4.27  9.1335  35.3467  78.55 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

 32  43   4.82  8.9212  34.5251  76.72 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 33  44   4.95  8.8889  34.4001  76.44 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

Tie  44   4.95  8.8889  34.4001  76.44 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 35  43   4.87  8.8296  34.1706  75.93 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 36  41   4.65  8.8172  34.1226  75.83  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 37  43   4.91  8.7576  33.8919  75.32 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 38  42   4.80  8.7500  33.8625  75.25 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

 39  44   5.06  8.6957  33.6524  74.78  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C       

Tie  44   5.06  8.6957  33.6524  74.78 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

 41  42   4.84  8.6777  33.5827  74.63  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 42  42   4.89  8.5890  33.2394  73.87 120 Tommy Ford               C       

 43  45   5.25  8.5714  33.1713  73.71  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 44  43   5.03  8.5487  33.0835  73.52 191 Mansoor Salie            C       

Tie  43   5.03  8.5487  33.0835  73.52 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 46  42   4.92  8.5366  33.0367  73.41 109 Sedick Harrison      A   C       

 47  41   4.83  8.4886  32.8509  73.00  70 Dawood Dadamia           C       

 48  43   5.12  8.3984  32.5018  72.23 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 49  39   4.66  8.3691  32.3884  71.97  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  45   5.41  8.3179  32.1903  71.53  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 51  43   5.18  8.3012  32.1257  71.39 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 52  44   5.36  8.2090  31.7688  70.60 203 Eddie Smith          A   A       

 53  41   5.05  8.1188  31.4198  69.82 224 Heinz Tischmann          C     SEN

 54  44   5.48  8.0292  31.0730  69.05   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 55  45   5.61  8.0214  31.0428  68.98 147 Raymond Loubser      A   C     SEN

 56  45   5.66  7.9505  30.7685  68.37 221 Derek Tam                A       

 57  26   3.33  7.8078  30.2162  67.15  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 58  41   5.37  7.6350  29.5475  65.66 114 Peter Holmes             C       

 59  44   5.78  7.6125  29.4604  65.47  24 Rudy Janssens            C       

 60  42   5.66  7.4205  28.7174  63.82 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 61  43   5.80  7.4138  28.6914  63.76  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 62  42   5.76  7.2917  28.2189  62.71 160 Willem Meintjes          C     JUN

 63  42   5.80  7.2414  28.0242  62.28  43 E. Asvat                 C       

 64  41   5.69  7.2056  27.8857  61.97 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 65  40   5.74  6.9686  26.9685  59.93  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 66  40   5.76  6.9444  26.8748  59.72 119 Adnaan Jacobs            C       

 67  37   5.41  6.8392  26.4677  58.82 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

 68  37   5.42  6.8266  26.4190  58.71 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 69  42   6.21  6.7633  26.1740  58.16  37 Jerez Adams          A   C       

 70  44   6.65  6.6165  25.6059  56.90 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 71  43   6.59  6.5250  25.2518  56.12   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

 72  39   6.00  6.5000  25.1550  55.90 152 Peter Mapstone           C       

 73  44   6.77  6.4993  25.1523  55.89  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 74  37   5.77  6.4125  24.8164  55.15 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 75  39   6.11  6.3830  24.7022  54.89 121 Sumaiyah Jacobs          C   L   

 76  25   3.94  6.3452  24.5559  54.57 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

 77  39   6.21  6.2802  24.3044  54.01  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 78  27   4.30  6.2791  24.3001  54.00 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A       

 79  40   6.38  6.2696  24.2634  53.92 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 80  45   7.35  6.1224  23.6937  52.65 184 Bjorg Rode               C   L SEN

 81  43   7.10  6.0563  23.4379  52.08 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 82  38   6.41  5.9282  22.9421  50.98 245 Jacques Venter           C     JUN

 83  44   7.52  5.8511  22.6438  50.32 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 84  43   7.35  5.8503  22.6407  50.31  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 85  32   5.54  5.7762  22.3539  49.68 209 Z. Solomons              C       

 86  42   7.51  5.5925  21.6430  48.10  44 S.D. Atward              C       

 87  45   8.17  5.5080  21.3160  47.37  30 Jolan Radmore        A   C   L   

 88  28   5.10  5.4902  21.2471  47.22 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 89  37   6.92  5.3468  20.6921  45.98 274 Ismail Allow             C       

 90  29   5.71  5.0788  19.6550  43.68 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 91  33   6.54  5.0459  19.5276  43.39 107 Roy Harilal              C     SEN

 92  44   8.78  5.0114  19.3941  43.10 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 93  41   8.96  4.5759  17.7087  39.35  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 94  29   6.48  4.4753  17.3194  38.49 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 95  18   4.34  4.1475  16.0508  35.67 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 96  28   6.93  4.0404  15.6364  34.75 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

 97  44  13.11  3.3562  12.9885  28.86 255 Norman Wisdom            C       

 98  30  11.47  2.6155  10.1220  22.49 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  14   6.06  2.3102   8.9405  19.87   7 Hans Lourens             C       

100  44  28.48  1.5449   5.9788  13.29  28 Greg Nedft               C       

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   3.88 11.3402  45.0000 100.00 100 Alex Gogos           A   A S     

  2  44   4.01 10.9726  43.5413  96.76 102 Cobus Grobler        A   A S     

  3  42   3.98 10.5528  41.8755  93.06  75 Hein Dance           A   A S     

  4  41   4.08 10.0490  39.8763  88.61 105 Paul Hagiantoniou    A   A S     

  5  45   4.52  9.9558  39.5064  87.79 149 Phil Lubbe           A   A S     

  6  40   4.02  9.9502  39.4842  87.74 222 Carl Talbot          A   A S     

  7  41   4.16  9.8558  39.1096  86.91  87 Jean Engelbrecht     A   A S     

  8  40   4.11  9.7324  38.6200  85.82 176 Justin Peacock       B   A S     

  9  44   4.59  9.5861  38.0394  84.53  89 Martin Erasmus       A   A S     

 10  44   4.64  9.4828  37.6295  83.62 126 Petrus Jonker            C S     

 11  44   4.70  9.3617  37.1489  82.55 242 Paul Van Wyk         A   A S     

 12  45   4.85  9.2784  36.8184  81.82 163 Glenn Moller             C S     

 13  45   4.90  9.1837  36.4426  80.98 259 Franco Rossouw       A   C S      

 14  41   4.49  9.1314  36.2351  80.52 139 Kobus Kruger         A   C S     

 15  41   4.54  9.0308  35.8359  79.64 213 Guy Stockbridge      A   A S     

 16  43   4.82  8.9212  35.4010  78.67  52 Eugene Bester            C S     

 17  43   4.88  8.8115  34.9657  77.70 175 Heinrich Patzen      A   B S     

 18  44   5.06  8.6957  34.5061  76.68 214 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 19  45   5.18  8.6873  34.4728  76.61  60 Pieter Bouwer            C S     

 20  40   4.65  8.6022  34.1351  75.86 130 Ian Kay                  A S     

 21  44   5.19  8.4778  33.6415  74.76  39 Iain Or Stuart           B S     

 22  42   4.99  8.4168  33.3994  74.22 215 William Stopforth    A   C S     

 23  42   5.03  8.3499  33.1339  73.63 236 Andre Van Lowveld    A   C S     

 24  43   5.21  8.2534  32.7510  72.78  22 Joggie Prinsloo          C S     

 25  42   5.12  8.2031  32.5514  72.34 136 Muhammed Kolia       A   A S     

 26  42   5.28  7.9545  31.5649  70.14   8 Hein Kruger              B S      

 27  41   5.20  7.8846  31.2875  69.53 218 Andries Swarts           C S     

 28  45   5.71  7.8809  31.2729  69.50  38 Johan Schlebusch         C S     

 29  44   5.65  7.7876  30.9026  68.67 200 Reza Slamang         A   C S     

 30  43   5.53  7.7758  30.8558  68.57 269 Dave Sutherland-Mcle     C S     

 31  42   5.42  7.7491  30.7499  68.33  57 Martin Botha         A   C S     

 32  42   5.43  7.7348  30.6931  68.21  63 Hans-Pieter Brosch       B S     

 33  41   5.40  7.5926  30.1288  66.95 101 John Goddard             C S   SEN

 34  42   5.58  7.5269  29.8681  66.37 239 Andre Van Straaten   A   B S   SEN

 35  43   5.72  7.5175  29.8308  66.29 233 Schalk Van Der Merwe A   C S     

 36  42   5.60  7.5000  29.7614  66.14 133 Robert Kimm              C S     

 37  43   5.80  7.4138  29.4193  65.38  16 Sarel Crause             C S     

 38  45   6.08  7.4013  29.3697  65.27 225 Cameron Turner           C S     

 39  43   5.91  7.2758  28.8717  64.16 108 Carl Meerholz            C S     

 40  43   5.95  7.2269  28.6777  63.73  79 Eurika Du Plooy      A   C S L   

 41  39   5.43  7.1823  28.5007  63.33 131 Janis Keaney         B   C S L   

 42  43   6.01  7.1547  28.3912  63.09 197 Fred Scott           B   C S   SEN

 43  43   6.03  7.1310  28.2971  62.88  55 Johan Boshoff        A   C S     

 44  45   6.35  7.0866  28.1209  62.49 231 Kenny Van Der Merwe  A   A S     

 45  43   6.12  7.0261  27.8809  61.96   5 Piet Steyn               C S     

 46  38   5.41  7.0240  27.8725  61.94  92 Joey Fischer             C S L   

 47  43   6.24  6.8910  27.3448  60.77 226 Celeste Turner           C S L   

 48  40   5.89  6.7912  26.9487  59.89  90 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 49  42   6.24  6.7308  26.7091  59.35 172 Preemesh Doolabh         C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  44   6.60  6.6667  26.4547  58.79  94 Roland Freese            C S   JUN

Tie  43   6.45  6.6667  26.4547  58.79 216 Linda Swanepoel          C S L SEN

 52  44   6.68  6.5868  26.1376  58.08 170 Sean O'Donovan       A   A S     

 53  42   6.38  6.5831  26.1230  58.05 260 Scott Smith              C S     

 54  43   6.61  6.5053  25.8142  57.36 257 Charl De Goede           C S     

 55  43   6.63  6.4857  25.7365  57.19  93 Eben Fourie              C S     

 56  42   6.48  6.4815  25.7198  57.16 192 Rob Morrison             C S     

 57  42   6.52  6.4417  25.5619  56.80  41 Colin Amm            A   A S   SEN

 58  43   6.69  6.4275  25.5055  56.68 103 Flippie Grobler          C S     

 59  43   6.73  6.3893  25.3539  56.34 198 Riediewaan Scott         C S     

 60  30   4.72  6.3559  25.2214  56.05  95 Paul Friendship          C S     

 61  41   6.46  6.3467  25.1849  55.97 179 Gawie Pistorius          C S     

 62  42   6.74  6.2315  24.7277  54.95  33 Richard Caine            C S     

 63  45   7.23  6.2241  24.6984  54.89 124 Glenn Joshua         A   C S   SEN

 64  40   6.60  6.0606  24.0496  53.44 185 Firdi Rodriques          C S     

 65  45   7.43  6.0565  24.0333  53.41 246 Marie Victor         A   C S L SEN

 66  41   6.82  6.0117  23.8555  53.01  58 Tinus Botha          A   C S     

 67  29   4.83  6.0041  23.8254  52.95  77 Kobus De Wet         A   B S   SEN

 68  28   4.78  5.8577  23.2444  51.65 204 Malcolm Smith            C S   SEN

 69  25   4.29  5.8275  23.1246  51.39  72 Dave Davies              C S   SEN

 70  41   7.07  5.7992  23.0123  51.14  10 Ray Le Clus              C S   SEN

 71  27   4.71  5.7325  22.7476  50.55 248 Charles Vorster      A   C S     

 72  42   7.37  5.6988  22.6139  50.25  15 Paul Jordaan             C S     

 73  32   5.71  5.6042  22.2385  49.42  85 Brett Else               C S   JUN

 74  43   7.69  5.5917  22.1889  49.31  56 Johan Botha              C S     

 75  34   6.52  5.2147  20.6929  45.98 247 Johan Viljoen            C S     

 76  27   5.18  5.2124  20.6838  45.96 235 Grant Van Loggerenbe     B S     

 77  25   4.92  5.0813  20.1635  44.81  29 Ken Worsley              C S     

 78  38   7.71  4.9287  19.5580  43.46 143 Ira Larivers             C S     

 79  28   5.76  4.8611  19.2897  42.87 196 Fabian Scott         A   A S     

 80  43   8.98  4.7884  19.0013  42.23 116 Theo Oberholzer          C S     

 81  37   7.74  4.7804  18.9695  42.15  49 Gerhard Bekker           C S     

 82  36   7.57  4.7556  18.8711  41.94  27 Colin De Souza           C S     

 83  39   8.39  4.6484  18.4457  40.99 125 Henri Jonker             C S     

 84  40   8.63  4.6350  18.3925  40.87  91 C.J. Fischer         A   C S     

 85  29   6.38  4.5455  18.0374  40.08 210 Leon Stander             C S   SEN

 86  41   9.04  4.5354  17.9973  39.99 145 John Le Roux             C S     

 87  36   8.00  4.5000  17.8568  39.68 238 Hennie Van Rooyen        C S     

 88  43   9.57  4.4932  17.8298  39.62  80 Cecilia Du Toit      A   C S L   

 89  34   7.67  4.4329  17.5906  39.09 183 Guy Eales                C S     

 90  31   7.05  4.3972  17.4489  38.78 118 Mohammed Ismail          C S     

 91  44  10.52  4.1825  16.5969  36.88   6 Becky Kay                C S L   

 92  42  10.14  4.1420  16.4362  36.52 271 Tara Maidwell            C S L   

 93  41   9.91  4.1372  16.4172  36.48  17 Willem Klopper           C S     

 94  25   6.07  4.1186  16.3434  36.32 232 L.M. Van Der Merwe       C S   SEN

 95  40  10.25  3.9024  15.4854  34.41 113 Abdur Hermans            C S   SEN

 96  28   7.22  3.8781  15.3890  34.20  26 Nazeem Jurd              C S     

 97  35   9.03  3.8760  15.3807  34.18 106 Eddie Hall               C S   SEN

 98  26   6.72  3.8690  15.3529  34.12 272 Neville Rosenfell        C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  44  11.43  3.8495  15.2755  33.95 250 Elton Weise              C S     

100  29   7.54  3.8462  15.2624  33.92 217 Martin Swanepoel         C S   JUN

101  43  11.47  3.7489  14.8763  33.06 262 Deon Labschagne          C S   SEN

102  22   6.01  3.6606  14.5259  32.28 266 Phil Hartridge           C S     

103  30   8.90  3.3708  13.3760  29.72 268 Warren King              C S     

104  39  11.61  3.3592  13.3299  29.62 265 Roelf Kotze              C S   SEN

105  43  13.82  3.1114  12.3466  27.44  53 Cas Bester               C S   SEN

106  33  11.37  2.9024  11.5173  25.59 188 Ansie Rossouw            C S L   

107  42  16.83  2.4955   9.9026  22.01 253 Tanja Labschagne         C S L JUN

108  13   5.24  2.4809   9.8447  21.88 178 Pradesh Pillay           C S     

109  12   5.00  2.4000   9.5236  21.16 223 Charlie Tavlet           C S      

110  11   4.84  2.2727   9.0185  20.04 270 Troy Maidwell            C S     

111  26  15.27  1.7027   6.7566  15.01 199 Karen Shawe              C S L   

112  40  25.07  1.5955   6.3312  14.07  86 Shane Else               C S     

113   2   3.99  0.5013   1.9893   4.42  98 Craig Gerstner       A   C S     

114   0   4.28  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 227 Giel Van De Venter       C S     

 DQ                                    148 Martin Lowe              C S     

 DQ                                    186 Kevin Rolls          A   C S     

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                    "POKER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  39   4.21  9.2637  45.0000 100.00 150 Eugene Lurie             A P     

  2  41   4.46  9.1928  44.6556  99.23 111 Johan Hatingh        A   C P     

  3  39   4.51  8.6475  42.0067  93.35 115 Rob Hopper           A   A P     

  4  37   4.35  8.5057  41.3179  91.82 151 Zirk Pansegrouw      A   A P     

  5  39   4.60  8.4783  41.1848  91.52 251 Albert Wessels           A P     

  6  41   4.95  8.2828  40.2351  89.41  83 Billy Egleton        A   A P     

  7  45   5.64  7.9787  38.7579  86.13  20 Louis Nel                B P     

  8  39   4.98  7.8313  38.0419  84.54  81 Danie Du Toit            A P     

  9  41   5.35  7.6636  37.2272  82.73 156 Craig Maud               C P     

 10  39   5.25  7.4286  36.0857  80.19  96 Lee Geldenhuys       A   B P   JUN

 11  29   3.95  7.3418  35.6640  79.25 162 Llewellyn Mohan      A   B P     

 12  39   5.32  7.3308  35.6106  79.13  48 Warren Becker        A   B P     

 13  43   5.99  7.1786  34.8713  77.49  35 Alan Bucke           A   A P     

 14  41   5.84  7.0205  34.1033  75.79 243 Piet Van Wyk             B P     

 15  33   4.76  6.9328  33.6773  74.84  67 M.H. Christie        A   A P     

 16  43   6.36  6.7610  32.8427  72.98 249 Malcolm Watt             C P     

 17  41   6.12  6.6993  32.5430  72.32   9 J.Andre Van Tonder       C P     

 18  41   6.14  6.6775  32.4371  72.08 205 Stephen Smith            C P     

 19  39   5.89  6.6214  32.1646  71.48  65 Pierre Burger        A   C P     

 20  43   6.55  6.5649  31.8901  70.87  31 Martin Bouwer        A   C P     

 21  39   6.33  6.1611  29.9286  66.51 240 Charles Van Wyk          B P     

 22  39   6.58  5.9271  28.7919  63.98 167 Mohammed Motala          C P     

 23  45   7.68  5.8594  28.4630  63.25  34 Lootie Erasmus       A   C P   JUN

 24  43   7.42  5.7951  28.1507  62.56  61 Kevin Worth              C P     

 25  43   7.45  5.7718  28.0375  62.31  97 Louw Geldenhuys          C P     

 26  41   7.29  5.6241  27.3200  60.71 201 Gerhard Smal             C P     

 27  41   7.37  5.5631  27.0237  60.05 104 Speed Kop                C P     

 28  37   6.71  5.5142  26.7862  59.52 182 Louis Raath              C P     

 29  39   7.45  5.2349  25.4294  56.51 187 Jan Meyntjes             C P     

 30  28   6.27  4.4657  21.6929  48.21 146 Paul Loock           A   C P     

 31  26   6.12  4.2484  20.6373  45.86  59 Wessels Bothma           C P     

 32  20   5.59  3.5778  17.3798  38.62  45 Darryl Audie         A   C P     

 33  11   6.02  1.8272   8.8759  19.72 208 John Smithers            C P     

 

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   5.05  8.5149  45.0000 100.00 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

  2  39   4.81  8.1081  42.8501  95.22 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A        

  3  44   5.43  8.1031  42.8237  95.16 221 Derek Tam                A       

  4  41   5.07  8.0868  42.7376  94.97 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

  5  42   5.32  7.8947  41.7223  92.72 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

  6  43   5.49  7.8324  41.3931  91.98  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

  7  38   4.92  7.7236  40.8181  90.71 203 Eddie Smith          A   A       

  8  42   5.46  7.6923  40.6527  90.34 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

  9  41   5.53  7.4141  39.1824  87.07  47 Dirk Becker              C       

 10  41   5.67  7.2310  38.2148  84.92 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

 11  41   5.70  7.1930  38.0140  84.48  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C       

 12  41   5.71  7.1804  37.9474  84.33 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 13  41   5.73  7.1553  37.8147  84.03 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

 14  43   6.05  7.1074  37.5616  83.47 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

 15  41   5.83  7.0326  37.1663  82.59 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A        

 16  40   5.72  6.9930  36.9570  82.13 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 17  44   6.33  6.9510  36.7350  81.63  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 18  43   6.20  6.9355  36.6531  81.45 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

 19  40   5.77  6.9324  36.6367  81.41 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

 20  40   5.81  6.8847  36.3846  80.85 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

 21  43   6.26  6.8690  36.3017  80.67 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 22  43   6.28  6.8471  36.1859  80.41 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 23  41   6.06  6.7657  35.7557  79.46  24 Rudy Janssens            C       

 24  40   6.00  6.6667  35.2325  78.29 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 25  40   6.04  6.6225  34.9989  77.78 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

 26  41   6.31  6.4976  34.3389  76.31  51 Paul Berry               B       

 27  42   6.47  6.4915  34.3066  76.24  70 Dawood Dadamia           C       

 28  38   5.87  6.4736  34.2120  76.03  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 29  41   6.36  6.4465  34.0688  75.71   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

 30  42   6.54  6.4220  33.9393  75.42 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 31  44   6.88  6.3953  33.7982  75.11 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

 32  40   6.29  6.3593  33.6080  74.68 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 33  44   7.03  6.2589  33.0774  73.51 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 34  34   5.44  6.2500  33.0303  73.40 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

 35  35   5.62  6.2278  32.9130  73.14 114 Peter Holmes             C       

 36  42   6.78  6.1947  32.7381  72.75  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 37  42   6.82  6.1584  32.5462  72.32  37 Jerez Adams          A   C       

 38  40   6.54  6.1162  32.3232  71.83 147 Raymond Loubser      A   C     SEN

 39  38   6.27  6.0606  32.0294  71.18 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

 40  41   6.78  6.0472  31.9586  71.02 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

 41  39   6.54  5.9633  31.5152  70.03  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 42  39   6.55  5.9542  31.4671  69.93  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 43  39   6.57  5.9361  31.3714  69.71  64 Nico Economakis          A       

 44  42   7.08  5.9322  31.3508  69.67  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 45  39   6.63  5.8824  31.0876  69.08 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 46  43   7.35  5.8503  30.9180  68.71   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 47  39   6.68  5.8383  30.8546  68.57 109 Sedick Harrison      A   C       

 48  43   7.40  5.8108  30.7092  68.24  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 49  37   6.40  5.7813  30.5533  67.90 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  37   6.48  5.7099  30.1760  67.06 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 51  33   5.86  5.6314  29.7611  66.14 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 52  39   6.93  5.6277  29.7416  66.09  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 53  39   6.96  5.6034  29.6131  65.81 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 54  36   6.50  5.5385  29.2702  65.04 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 55  44   8.03  5.4795  28.9584  64.35  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 56  38   6.94  5.4755  28.9372  64.30  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 57  38   6.97  5.4519  28.8125  64.03 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 58  36   6.64  5.4217  28.6529  63.67  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

 59  38   7.27  5.2270  27.6239  61.39 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 60  36   6.93  5.1948  27.4538  61.01 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 61  41   7.91  5.1833  27.3930  60.87 191 Mansoor Salie            C       

 62  40   7.80  5.1282  27.1018  60.23  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

 63  43   8.42  5.1069  26.9892  59.98 107 Roy Harilal              C     SEN

 64  38   7.73  4.9159  25.9798  57.73 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 65  42   8.64  4.8611  25.6902  57.09 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 66  45   9.31  4.8335  25.5443  56.77  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

 67  38   7.89  4.8162  25.4529  56.56  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 68  27   5.91  4.5685  24.1439  53.65 157 Gary Mathews             B       

 69  24   5.34  4.4944  23.7522  52.78 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 70  29   6.46  4.4892  23.7248  52.72 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 71  43   9.63  4.4652  23.5979  52.44   7 Hans Lourens             C       

 72  37   8.38  4.4153  23.3342  51.85 255 Norman Wisdom            C       

 73  25   5.77  4.3328  22.8982  50.88 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 74  29   7.01  4.1369  21.8629  48.58 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

 75  27   6.58  4.1033  21.6853  48.19 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 76  28   6.85  4.0876  21.6024  48.01 224 Heinz Tischmann          C     SEN

 77  44  11.05  3.9819  21.0438  46.76 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

 78  39   9.81  3.9755  21.0099  46.69 245 Jacques Venter           C     JUN

 79  24   6.04  3.9735  20.9994  46.67  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 80  24   6.81  3.5242  18.6249  41.39  44 S.D. Atward              C       

 81  27   7.88  3.4264  18.1080  40.24 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 82  36  10.54  3.4156  18.0509  40.11 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 83  28   8.53  3.2825  17.3475  38.55 121 Sumaiyah Jacobs          C   L   

 84  40  12.29  3.2547  17.2006  38.22  30 Jolan Radmore        A   C   L    

 85  27   8.32  3.2452  17.1504  38.11  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 86  21   6.74  3.1157  16.4660  36.59 209 Z. Solomons              C       

 87  41  13.77  2.9775  15.7357  34.97 152 Peter Mapstone           C       

 88  38  12.88  2.9503  15.5919  34.65 184 Bjorg Rode               C   L SEN

 89  22   8.12  2.7094  14.3188  31.82 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 90  40  17.08  2.3419  12.3766  27.50 274 Ismail Allow             C       

 91  16   7.03  2.2760  12.0283  26.73 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 92  16   7.98  2.0050  10.5961  23.55  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 93  12   6.24  1.9231  10.1633  22.59 160 Willem Meintjes          C     JUN

 94  27  14.97  1.8036   9.5318  21.18 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

 95  11   6.93  1.5873   8.3886  18.64 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 96  10   6.40  1.5625   8.2576  18.35 119 Adnaan Jacobs            C       

 97   9   7.88  1.1421   6.0358  13.41 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 98   3   6.67  0.4498   2.3771   5.28  43 E. Asvat                 C       

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  28 Greg Nedft               C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 120 Tommy Ford               C       

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  41   5.45  7.5229  45.0000 100.00  75 Hein Dance           A   A S     

  2  44   6.03  7.2968  43.6475  96.99 214 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  3  43   6.07  7.0840  42.3746  94.17 200 Reza Slamang         A   C S     

  4  42   5.96  7.0470  42.1533  93.67 196 Fabian Scott         A   A S     

Tie  42   5.96  7.0470  42.1533  93.67 222 Carl Talbot          A   A S     

  6  44   6.34  6.9401  41.5138  92.25 268 Warren King              C S     

  7  41   6.06  6.7657  40.4706  89.93 170 Sean O'Donovan       A   A S     

  8  40   6.02  6.6445  39.7456  88.32 105 Paul Hagiantoniou    A   A S     

  9  38   5.74  6.6202  39.6003  88.00 136 Muhammed Kolia       A   A S     

 10  40   6.06  6.6007  39.4836  87.74  77 Kobus De Wet         A   B S   SEN

 11  42   6.38  6.5831  39.3784  87.51 242 Paul Van Wyk         A   A S     

 12  42   6.45  6.5116  38.9507  86.56  22 Joggie Prinsloo          C S     

 13  40   6.18  6.4725  38.7168  86.04  41 Colin Amm            A   A S   SEN

 14  40   6.34  6.3091  37.7394  83.87 100 Alex Gogos           A   A S     

 15  40   6.45  6.2016  37.0963  82.44 239 Andre Van Straaten   A   B S   SEN

 16  43   7.14  6.0224  36.0244  80.05  91 C.J. Fischer         A   C S     

 17  40   6.73  5.9435  35.5524  79.01 227 Giel Van De Venter       C S     

 18  44   7.45  5.9060  35.3281  78.51 235 Grant Van Loggerenbe     B S     

 19  38   6.47  5.8733  35.1325  78.07 126 Petrus Jonker            C S     

 20  41   7.01  5.8488  34.9860  77.75 213 Guy Stockbridge      A   A S     

 21  39   6.69  5.8296  34.8711  77.49 149 Phil Lubbe           A   A S     

 22  40   6.90  5.7971  34.6767  77.06 145 John Le Roux             C S     

 23  35   6.07  5.7661  34.4913  76.65 178 Pradesh Pillay           C S     

 24  41   7.14  5.7423  34.3489  76.33  16 Sarel Crause             C S     

 25  41   7.36  5.5707  33.3225  74.05 259 Franco Rossouw       A   C S     

 26  38   6.84  5.5556  33.2321  73.85 130 Ian Kay                  A S     

 27  35   6.31  5.5468  33.1795  73.73 139 Kobus Kruger         A   C S     

 28  41   7.56  5.4233  32.4407  72.09 179 Gawie Pistorius          C S     

 29  35   6.49  5.3929  32.2589  71.69 176 Justin Peacock       B   A S      

 30  40   7.47  5.3548  32.0310  71.18 215 William Stopforth    A   C S     

 31  41   7.70  5.3247  31.8509  70.78  49 Gerhard Bekker           C S     

 32  43   8.10  5.3086  31.7546  70.57  92 Joey Fischer             C S L   

 33  43   8.23  5.2248  31.2534  69.45   8 Hein Kruger              B S     

 34  43   8.27  5.1995  31.1020  69.12 223 Charlie Tavlet           C S     

 35  28   5.42  5.1661  30.9022  68.67 102 Cobus Grobler        A   A S     

 36  40   8.04  4.9751  29.7597  66.13  85 Brett Else               C S   JUN

 37  35   7.07  4.9505  29.6126  65.81  56 Johan Botha              C S     

 38  42   8.57  4.9008  29.3153  65.15 183 Guy Eales                C S     

 39  37   7.56  4.8942  29.2758  65.06 269 Dave Sutherland-Mcle     C S     

 40  38   7.79  4.8780  29.1789  64.84 101 John Goddard             C S   SEN

 41  42   8.66  4.8499  29.0108  64.47  72 Dave Davies              C S   SEN

 42  38   7.92  4.7980  28.7004  63.78 217 Martin Swanepoel         C S   JUN

 43  43   9.04  4.7566  28.4527  63.23  52 Eugene Bester            C S     

 44  39   8.26  4.7215  28.2428  62.76 103 Flippie Grobler          C S     

 45  41   8.77  4.6750  27.9646  62.14  89 Martin Erasmus       A   A S     

 46  37   8.10  4.5679  27.3240  60.72  79 Eurika Du Plooy      A   C S L   

 47  44   9.64  4.5643  27.3024  60.67 225 Cameron Turner           C S     

 48  37   8.13  4.5510  27.2229  60.50 247 Johan Viljoen            C S     

 49  37   8.23  4.4957  26.8921  59.76 238 Hennie Van Rooyen        C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  27   6.03  4.4776  26.7838  59.52  87 Jean Engelbrecht     A   A S     

 51  26   5.83  4.4597  26.6767  59.28  98 Craig Gerstner       A   C S     

 52  33   7.55  4.3709  26.1456  58.10  29 Ken Worsley              C S     

 53  42   9.67  4.3433  25.9805  57.73 124 Glenn Joshua         A   C S   SEN

 54  34   7.83  4.3423  25.9745  57.72 133 Robert Kimm              C S     

 55  44  10.14  4.3393  25.9565  57.68 250 Elton Weise              C S     

 56  38   8.78  4.3280  25.8890  57.53  57 Martin Botha         A   C S     

 57  37   8.61  4.2973  25.7053  57.12 108 Carl Meerholz            C S     

 58  37   9.23  4.0087  23.9790  53.29 185 Firdi Rodriques          C S     

 59  36   9.13  3.9430  23.5860  52.41  60 Pieter Bouwer            C S     

 60  38   9.90  3.8384  22.9603  51.02  39 Iain Or Stuart           B S     

 61  37   9.68  3.8223  22.8640  50.81  86 Shane Else               C S     

 62  39  10.24  3.8086  22.7820  50.63 210 Leon Stander             C S   SEN

 63  34   8.94  3.8031  22.7491  50.55  90 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 64  25   6.65  3.7594  22.4877  49.97 175 Heinrich Patzen      A   B S     

 65  25   6.69  3.7369  22.3531  49.67 204 Malcolm Smith            C S   SEN

 66  43  11.65  3.6910  22.0786  49.06  58 Tinus Botha          A   C S     

 67  33   8.98  3.6748  21.9817  48.85 272 Neville Rosenfell        C S     

 68  35   9.62  3.6383  21.7633  48.36 246 Marie Victor         A   C S L SEN

 69  26   7.20  3.6111  21.6006  48.00 236 Andre Van Lowveld    A   C S     

 70  35   9.72  3.6008  21.5390  47.86 216 Linda Swanepoel          C S L SEN

 71  26   7.44  3.4946  20.9038  46.45  38 Johan Schlebusch         C S     

 72  27   7.85  3.4395  20.5742  45.72  27 Colin De Souza           C S     

 73  33   9.63  3.4268  20.4982  45.55 125 Henri Jonker             C S     

 74  25   7.31  3.4200  20.4575  45.46  10 Ray Le Clus              C S   SEN

 75  39  11.50  3.3913  20.2859  45.08   6 Becky Kay                C S L   

 76  41  12.13  3.3800  20.2183  44.93  94 Roland Freese            C S   JUN

 77  29   8.71  3.3295  19.9162  44.26 218 Andries Swarts           C S     

 78  36  11.15  3.2287  19.3132  42.92 197 Fred Scott           B   C S   SEN

 79  19   5.95  3.1933  19.1015  42.45 257 Charl De Goede           C S     

 80  31   9.81  3.1600  18.9023  42.01   5 Piet Steyn               C S     

 81  27   8.61  3.1359  18.7581  41.68 226 Celeste Turner           C S L   

 82  43  13.78  3.1205  18.6660  41.48 262 Deon Labschagne          C S   SEN

 83  29   9.30  3.1183  18.6528  41.45  26 Nazeem Jurd              C S     

 84  43  13.88  3.0980  18.5314  41.18 199 Karen Shawe              C S L   

 85  33  10.72  3.0784  18.4142  40.92 131 Janis Keaney         B   C S L   

 86  23   7.63  3.0144  18.0313  40.07 233 Schalk Van Der Merwe A   C S     

 87  41  13.63  3.0081  17.9937  39.99 231 Kenny Van Der Merwe  A   A S     

 88  32  10.68  2.9963  17.9231  39.83 113 Abdur Hermans            C S   SEN

 89  39  13.80  2.8261  16.9050  37.57  17 Willem Klopper           C S     

 90  27  10.71  2.5210  15.0800  33.51 192 Rob Morrison             C S     

 91  43  17.31  2.4841  14.8592  33.02  63 Hans-Pieter Brosch       B S     

 92  23   9.45  2.4339  14.5589  32.35 232 L.M. Van Der Merwe       C S   SEN

 93  31  12.91  2.4012  14.3633  31.92 116 Theo Oberholzer          C S     

 94  41  18.32  2.2380  13.3871  29.75  53 Cas Bester               C S   SEN

 95  31  14.39  2.1543  12.8865  28.64 265 Roelf Kotze              C S   SEN

 96  13   6.36  2.0440  12.2267  27.17  95 Paul Friendship          C S     

 97  21  11.19  1.8767  11.2259  24.95  55 Johan Boshoff        A   C S     

 98  21  11.57  1.8150  10.8569  24.13  93 Eben Fourie              C S      

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  22  12.31  1.7872  10.6906  23.76  80 Cecilia Du Toit      A   C S L   

100  36  21.94  1.6408   9.8148  21.81 163 Glenn Moller             C S     

101  11   6.95  1.5827   9.4673  21.04  33 Richard Caine            C S     

102  40  31.52  1.2690   7.5908  16.87 271 Tara Maidwell            C S L   

103  20  16.12  1.2407   7.4215  16.49 118 Mohammed Ismail          C S     

104   9   7.34  1.2262   7.3348  16.30 172 Preemesh Doolabh         C S     

105  11   9.01  1.2209   7.3031  16.23 198 Riediewaan Scott         C S     

106  26  21.35  1.2178   7.2846  16.19 253 Tanja Labschagne         C S L JUN

107   7   5.92  1.1824   7.0728  15.72 248 Charles Vorster      A   C S     

108  13  11.45  1.1354   6.7917  15.09  15 Paul Jordaan             C S     

109   9   8.84  1.0181   6.0900  13.53 260 Scott Smith              C S     

110  20  21.47  0.9315   5.5720  12.38 106 Eddie Hall               C S   SEN

111  10  13.25  0.7547   4.5144  10.03 143 Ira Larivers             C S     

112   5   7.36  0.6793   4.0634   9.03 266 Phil Hartridge           C S     

113   7  11.15  0.6278   3.7553   8.35 188 Ansie Rossouw            C S L   

114   0  15.55  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 270 Troy Maidwell            C S     

 DQ                                    148 Martin Lowe              C S     

 DQ                                    186 Kevin Rolls          A   C S     

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                 "TAKING COVER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   5.99  7.1786  45.0000 100.00 150 Eugene Lurie             A P     

  2  43   6.57  6.5449  41.0276  91.17 115 Rob Hopper           A   A P     

  3  37   6.19  5.9774  37.4701  83.27  67 M.H. Christie        A   A P     

  4  41   7.15  5.7343  35.9462  79.88   9 J.Andre Van Tonder       C P     

  5  33   5.91  5.5838  35.0028  77.78  35 Alan Bucke           A   A P     

  6  41   7.43  5.5182  34.5916  76.87  83 Billy Egleton        A   A P     

  7  33   6.09  5.4187  33.9678  75.48 104 Speed Kop                C P     

  8  33   6.11  5.4010  33.8569  75.24  97 Louw Geldenhuys          C P     

  9  37   6.87  5.3857  33.7610  75.02  65 Pierre Burger        A   C P     

 10  35   6.51  5.3763  33.7020  74.89  45 Darryl Audie         A   C P     

 11  35   6.55  5.3435  33.4964  74.44 251 Albert Wessels           A P     

 12  33   6.67  4.9475  31.0141  68.92 111 Johan Hatingh        A   C P     

 13  37   7.60  4.8684  30.5182  67.82 240 Charles Van Wyk          B P     

 14  35   7.39  4.7361  29.6889  65.98 187 Jan Meyntjes             C P     

 15  35   7.53  4.6481  29.1372  64.75 182 Louis Raath              C P     

 16  33   7.22  4.5706  28.6514  63.67  20 Louis Nel                B P     

 17  33   7.86  4.1985  26.3189  58.49 156 Craig Maud               C P     

 18  28   6.74  4.1543  26.0418  57.87  48 Warren Becker        A   B P     

 19  37   9.42  3.9278  24.6219  54.72 162 Llewellyn Mohan      A   B P     

 20  37   9.93  3.7261  23.3575  51.91  34 Lootie Erasmus       A   C P   JUN

 21  22   6.30  3.4921  21.8907  48.65  81 Danie Du Toit            A P     

 22  22   6.65  3.3083  20.7385  46.09  96 Lee Geldenhuys       A   B P   JUN

 23  33  10.60  3.1132  19.5155  43.37 167 Mohammed Motala          C P     

 24  18   6.05  2.9752  18.6504  41.45 151 Zirk Pansegrouw      A   A P     

 25  24   8.10  2.9630  18.5740  41.28 249 Malcolm Watt             C P     

 26  33  11.27  2.9281  18.3552  40.79  61 Kevin Worth              C P     

 27  22   7.56  2.9101  18.2423  40.54  59 Wessels Bothma           C P      

 28  31  10.86  2.8545  17.8938  39.76 146 Paul Loock           A   C P     

 29  24   8.93  2.6876  16.8476  37.44 205 Stephen Smith            C P     

 30  24   9.15  2.6230  16.4426  36.54 208 John Smithers            C P     

 31  25  14.75  1.6949  10.6247  23.61 201 Gerhard Smal             C P     

 32   0   8.80  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  31 Martin Bouwer        A   C P     

Tie   0   6.50  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 243 Piet Van Wyk             B P     

 

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  66   9.37  7.0438  70.0000 100.00 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

  2  69  10.47  6.5903  65.4932  93.56 191 Mansoor Salie            C        

  3  66  10.20  6.4706  64.3036  91.86 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

  4  60   9.74  6.1602  61.2189  87.46 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

  5  64  10.53  6.0779  60.4011  86.29  64 Nico Economakis          A       

  6  63  10.48  6.0115  59.7412  85.34 157 Gary Mathews             B       

  7  64  10.65  6.0094  59.7203  85.31 203 Eddie Smith          A   A       

  8  65  10.84  5.9963  59.5901  85.13 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

  9  65  10.87  5.9798  59.4262  84.89 107 Roy Harilal              C     SEN

 10  64  10.73  5.9646  59.2751  84.68 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

 11  64  10.81  5.9204  58.8359  84.05  37 Jerez Adams          A   C       

 12  64  10.82  5.9150  58.7822  83.97 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 13  62  10.54  5.8824  58.4582  83.51 221 Derek Tam                A       

 14  63  10.73  5.8714  58.3489  83.36 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

 15  66  11.34  5.8201  57.8391  82.63  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

 16  63  10.96  5.7482  57.1246  81.61 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

 17  65  11.49  5.6571  56.2192  80.31 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 18  67  11.86  5.6492  56.1407  80.20  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

 19  64  11.34  5.6437  56.0861  80.12 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 20  60  10.80  5.5556  55.2105  78.87 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A       

 21  61  11.22  5.4367  54.0289  77.18 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 22  68  12.80  5.3125  52.7947  75.42 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 23  67  12.64  5.3006  52.6764  75.25 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 24  65  12.30  5.2846  52.5174  75.02  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

 25  61  11.71  5.2092  51.7681  73.95 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

 26  61  11.75  5.1915  51.5922  73.70  51 Paul Berry               B       

 27  62  12.11  5.1197  50.8786  72.68 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

 28  62  12.17  5.0945  50.6282  72.33 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 29  66  12.99  5.0808  50.4921  72.13 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 30  64  12.63  5.0673  50.3579  71.94 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

 31  68  13.49  5.0408  50.0946  71.56 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 32  63  12.62  4.9921  49.6106  70.87 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

 33  68  13.68  4.9708  49.3989  70.57   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 34  63  12.74  4.9451  49.1435  70.21 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 35  60  12.15  4.9383  49.0759  70.11  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

 36  65  13.21  4.9205  48.8990  69.86 109 Sedick Harrison      A   C       

 37  53  10.78  4.9165  48.8593  69.80  47 Dirk Becker              C       

 38  67  13.64  4.9120  48.8146  69.74 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 39  62  12.66  4.8973  48.6685  69.53  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 40  67  13.77  4.8656  48.3534  69.08  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 41  66  13.59  4.8565  48.2630  68.95 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 42  65  13.39  4.8544  48.2421  68.92  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 43  51  10.55  4.8341  48.0404  68.63 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

 44  61  12.68  4.8107  47.8079  68.30  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C       

 45  55  11.45  4.8035  47.7363  68.19  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 46  58  12.09  4.7974  47.6757  68.11 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 47  64  13.40  4.7761  47.4640  67.81  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 48  65  13.62  4.7724  47.4272  67.75 224 Heinz Tischmann          C     SEN

 49  65  13.64  4.7654  47.3577  67.65 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  67  14.32  4.6788  46.4971  66.42  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 51  48  10.39  4.6198  45.9107  65.59 119 Adnaan Jacobs            C       

 52  65  14.10  4.6099  45.8123  65.45 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 53  48  10.54  4.5541  45.2578  64.65  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 54  65  14.39  4.5170  44.8891  64.13 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 55  63  14.10  4.4681  44.4032  63.43 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 56  62  13.89  4.4636  44.3584  63.37 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 57  68  15.26  4.4561  44.2839  63.26  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 58  62  13.98  4.4349  44.0732  62.96 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 59  58  13.37  4.3381  43.1112  61.59  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 60  66  15.32  4.3081  42.8131  61.16 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

 61  56  13.01  4.3044  42.7763  61.11 114 Peter Holmes             C       

 62  65  15.25  4.2623  42.3580  60.51  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 63  61  14.64  4.1667  41.4079  59.15 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 64  49  11.77  4.1631  41.3721  59.10 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

 65  62  14.96  4.1444  41.1863  58.84 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 66  51  12.32  4.1396  41.1386  58.77 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 67  51  12.45  4.0964  40.7093  58.16 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

 68  64  15.89  4.0277  40.0265  57.18 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 69  62  15.54  3.9897  39.6489  56.64  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 70  47  11.96  3.9298  39.0536  55.79 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

 71  49  12.57  3.8982  38.7396  55.34 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 72  42  11.42  3.6778  36.5493  52.21 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

 73  48  13.20  3.6364  36.1379  51.63  70 Dawood Dadamia           C       

 74  64  17.62  3.6322  36.0961  51.57 121 Sumaiyah Jacobs          C   L   

 75  61  16.86  3.6180  35.9550  51.36 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

 76  47  13.14  3.5769  35.5466  50.78 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 77  68  19.03  3.5733  35.5108  50.73 152 Peter Mapstone           C       

 78  59  16.75  3.5224  35.0050  50.01 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 79  47  13.52  3.4763  34.5468  49.35 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 80  65  18.99  3.4229  34.0162  48.59 274 Ismail Allow             C       

 81  64  19.59  3.2670  32.4669  46.38  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 82  46  14.10  3.2624  32.4211  46.32 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 83  64  19.73  3.2438  32.2363  46.05  30 Jolan Radmore        A   C   L   

 84  59  18.20  3.2418  32.2164  46.02 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 85  35  12.00  2.9167  28.9856  41.41 160 Willem Meintjes          C     JUN

 86  33  11.35  2.9075  28.8942  41.28 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A       

 87  45  15.80  2.8481  28.3039  40.43  24 Rudy Janssens            C       

 88  66  23.27  2.8363  28.1866  40.27 147 Raymond Loubser      A   C     SEN

 89  39  13.90  2.8058  27.8835  39.83  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 90  30  10.84  2.7675  27.5029  39.29  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 91  68  25.73  2.6428  26.2637  37.52 245 Jacques Venter           C     JUN

 92  54  20.52  2.6316  26.1524  37.36 184 Bjorg Rode               C   L SEN

 93  44  17.26  2.5492  25.3335  36.19 209 Z. Solomons              C       

 94  47  18.54  2.5351  25.1934  35.99 120 Tommy Ford               C       

 95  46  19.05  2.4147  23.9968  34.28  43 E. Asvat                 C       

 96  46  19.50  2.3590  23.4433  33.49   7 Hans Lourens             C       

 97  55  27.78  1.9798  19.6749  28.11 255 Norman Wisdom            C        

 98  65  42.42  1.5323  15.2277  21.75  44 S.D. Atward              C       

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  28 Greg Nedft               C       

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  63   9.68  6.5083  70.0000 100.00 196 Fabian Scott         A   A S     

  2  67  10.56  6.3447  68.2404  97.49 213 Guy Stockbridge      A   A S     

  3  69  12.03  5.7357  61.6903  88.13 175 Heinrich Patzen      A   B S     

  4  66  11.59  5.6946  61.2483  87.50 222 Carl Talbot          A   A S     

  5  68  12.15  5.5967  60.1953  85.99 227 Giel Van De Venter       C S     

  6  67  12.01  5.5787  60.0017  85.72 170 Sean O'Donovan       A   A S     

  7  67  12.21  5.4873  59.0186  84.31 149 Phil Lubbe           A   A S     

  8  66  12.13  5.4411  58.5217  83.60 102 Cobus Grobler        A   A S     

  9  65  12.14  5.3542  57.5871  82.27 236 Andre Van Lowveld    A   C S     

 10  63  12.05  5.2282  56.2319  80.33 130 Ian Kay                  A S     

 11  62  12.02  5.1581  55.4779  79.25 214 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

 12  63  12.27  5.1345  55.2241  78.89 136 Muhammed Kolia       A   A S     

 13  61  12.02  5.0749  54.5831  77.98  75 Hein Dance           A   A S     

 14  65  13.33  4.8762  52.4460  74.92  77 Kobus De Wet         A   B S   SEN

 15  64  13.22  4.8411  52.0684  74.38  87 Jean Engelbrecht     A   A S     

 16  68  14.08  4.8295  51.9437  74.21  92 Joey Fischer             C S L   

 17  63  13.12  4.8018  51.6457  73.78 131 Janis Keaney         B   C S L   

 18  63  13.13  4.7982  51.6070  73.72 215 William Stopforth    A   C S     

 19  66  13.77  4.7930  51.5511  73.64  85 Brett Else               C S   JUN

 20  65  13.84  4.6965  50.5132  72.16  60 Pieter Bouwer            C S     

 21  64  13.68  4.6784  50.3185  71.88 257 Charl De Goede           C S     

 22  58  12.47  4.6512  50.0260  71.47 259 Franco Rossouw       A   C S     

 23  61  13.14  4.6423  49.9302  71.33  22 Joggie Prinsloo          C S     

 24  66  14.22  4.6414  49.9206  71.32  39 Iain Or Stuart           B S     

 25  60  12.98  4.6225  49.7173  71.02 163 Glenn Moller             C S     

 26  62  13.78  4.4993  48.3922  69.13 100 Alex Gogos           A   A S     

 27  51  11.36  4.4894  48.2857  68.98 105 Paul Hagiantoniou    A   A S     

 28  68  15.16  4.4855  48.2438  68.92  16 Sarel Crause             C S     

 29  59  13.22  4.4629  48.0007  68.57  52 Eugene Bester            C S      

 30  54  12.17  4.4371  47.7232  68.18 126 Petrus Jonker            C S     

 31  60  13.63  4.4021  47.3468  67.64  79 Eurika Du Plooy      A   C S L   

 32  64  14.58  4.3896  47.2123  67.45 235 Grant Van Loggerenbe     B S     

 33  65  14.96  4.3449  46.7316  66.76 247 Johan Viljoen            C S     

 34  57  13.12  4.3445  46.7273  66.75  95 Paul Friendship          C S     

 35  61  14.18  4.3018  46.2680  66.10 204 Malcolm Smith            C S   SEN

 36  57  13.27  4.2954  46.1992  66.00 198 Riediewaan Scott         C S     

 37  64  15.05  4.2525  45.7378  65.34  49 Gerhard Bekker           C S     

 38  51  12.04  4.2359  45.5592  65.08  41 Colin Amm            A   A S   SEN

 39  67  15.88  4.2191  45.3785  64.83  57 Martin Botha         A   C S     

 40  67  15.95  4.2006  45.1795  64.54  56 Johan Botha              C S     

 41  57  13.57  4.2004  45.1774  64.54  63 Hans-Pieter Brosch       B S     

 42  50  12.03  4.1563  44.7031  63.86 231 Kenny Van Der Merwe  A   A S      

 43  63  15.38  4.0962  44.0567  62.94 270 Troy Maidwell            C S     

 44  64  15.78  4.0558  43.6221  62.32   8 Hein Kruger              B S     

 45  52  13.25  3.9245  42.2099  60.30 266 Phil Hartridge           C S     

 46  45  11.61  3.8760  41.6883  59.55 200 Reza Slamang         A   C S     

 47  60  15.49  3.8735  41.6614  59.52 238 Hennie Van Rooyen        C S     

 48  53  13.82  3.8350  41.2473  58.92  38 Johan Schlebusch         C S     

 49  66  17.55  3.7607  40.4482  57.78 101 John Goddard             C S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  67  17.86  3.7514  40.3482  57.64 139 Kobus Kruger         A   C S     

 51  47  12.68  3.7066  39.8663  56.95 176 Justin Peacock       B   A S     

 52  64  17.29  3.7016  39.8125  56.88 210 Leon Stander             C S   SEN

 53  63  17.06  3.6928  39.7179  56.74 124 Glenn Joshua         A   C S   SEN

 54  63  17.10  3.6842  39.6254  56.61 250 Elton Weise              C S     

 55  68  18.83  3.6113  38.8413  55.49 103 Flippie Grobler          C S     

 56  66  18.76  3.5181  37.8389  54.06  55 Johan Boshoff        A   C S     

 57  53  15.11  3.5076  37.7260  53.89 268 Warren King              C S     

 58  61  17.62  3.4620  37.2355  53.19 197 Fred Scott           B   C S   SEN

 59  52  15.14  3.4346  36.9408  52.77 223 Charlie Tavlet           C S     

 60  63  18.37  3.4295  36.8860  52.69 113 Abdur Hermans            C S   SEN

 61  62  18.39  3.3714  36.2611  51.80 183 Guy Eales                C S     

 62  54  16.07  3.3603  36.1417  51.63   5 Piet Steyn               C S     

 63  46  13.70  3.3577  36.1137  51.59  29 Ken Worsley              C S     

 64  48  14.37  3.3403  35.9266  51.32 108 Carl Meerholz            C S     

 65  65  19.53  3.3282  35.7964  51.14  27 Colin De Souza           C S     

 66  66  20.11  3.2819  35.2985  50.43  26 Nazeem Jurd              C S     

 67  62  19.08  3.2495  34.9500  49.93  94 Roland Freese            C S   JUN

 68  63  19.85  3.1738  34.1358  48.77 216 Linda Swanepoel          C S L SEN

 69  45  14.63  3.0759  33.0828  47.26 269 Dave Sutherland-Mcle     C S     

 70  48  15.63  3.0710  33.0301  47.19 172 Preemesh Doolabh         C S     

 71  49  16.03  3.0568  32.8774  46.97 225 Cameron Turner           C S     

 72  63  20.65  3.0508  32.8129  46.88 192 Rob Morrison             C S     

 73  58  19.11  3.0351  32.6440  46.63 218 Andries Swarts           C S     

 74  54  17.99  3.0017  32.2848  46.12 242 Paul Van Wyk         A   A S     

 75  45  15.10  2.9801  32.0525  45.79 233 Schalk Van Der Merwe A   C S     

 76  43  14.61  2.9432  31.6556  45.22 248 Charles Vorster      A   C S     

 77  63  21.45  2.9371  31.5900  45.13  33 Richard Caine            C S     

 78  38  13.02  2.9186  31.3910  44.84 239 Andre Van Straaten   A   B S   SEN

 79  44  15.09  2.9158  31.3609  44.80  72 Dave Davies              C S   SEN

 80  53  18.91  2.8027  30.1444  43.06 232 L.M. Van Der Merwe       C S   SEN

 81  35  12.77  2.7408  29.4787  42.11  89 Martin Erasmus       A   A S     

 82  46  16.85  2.7300  29.3625  41.95  93 Eben Fourie              C S     

 83  65  24.13  2.6937  28.9721  41.39 179 Gawie Pistorius          C S     

 84  48  17.97  2.6711  28.7290  41.04 145 John Le Roux             C S     

 85  60  22.65  2.6490  28.4913  40.70  10 Ray Le Clus              C S   SEN

 86  63  23.80  2.6471  28.4709  40.67  80 Cecilia Du Toit      A   C S L   

 87  43  16.93  2.5399  27.3179  39.03 125 Henri Jonker             C S     

 88  60  24.19  2.4804  26.6779  38.11  17 Willem Klopper           C S     

 89  43  17.40  2.4713  26.5801  37.97  90 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 90  64  26.11  2.4512  26.3639  37.66  15 Paul Jordaan             C S     

 91  41  16.78  2.4434  26.2800  37.54 217 Martin Swanepoel         C S   JUN

 92  39  16.58  2.3522  25.2991  36.14 272 Neville Rosenfell        C S     

 93  50  21.51  2.3245  25.0012  35.72 185 Firdi Rodriques          C S     

 94  45  19.37  2.3232  24.9872  35.70 133 Robert Kimm              C S     

 95  31  13.42  2.3100  24.8452  35.49 226 Celeste Turner           C S L   

 96  26  11.26  2.3091  24.8355  35.48 178 Pradesh Pillay           C S     

 97  49  21.24  2.3070  24.8129  35.45   6 Becky Kay                C S L   

 98  36  16.06  2.2416  24.1095  34.44  91 C.J. Fischer         A   C S      

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  66  29.67  2.2245  23.9256  34.18 262 Deon Labschagne          C S   SEN

100  58  26.80  2.1642  23.2770  33.25 143 Ira Larivers             C S     

101  47  21.78  2.1579  23.2093  33.16 246 Marie Victor         A   C S L SEN

102  39  18.38  2.1219  22.8221  32.60 265 Roelf Kotze              C S   SEN

103  60  29.16  2.0576  22.1305  31.62 116 Theo Oberholzer          C S     

104  27  13.25  2.0377  21.9165  31.31 260 Scott Smith              C S     

105  33  16.79  1.9655  21.1399  30.20  58 Tinus Botha          A   C S     

106  63  34.51  1.8256  19.6352  28.05  86 Shane Else               C S     

107  33  20.60  1.6019  17.2292  24.61 118 Mohammed Ismail          C S     

108  62  38.80  1.5979  17.1862  24.55 271 Tara Maidwell            C S L   

109  58  36.87  1.5731  16.9195  24.17  53 Cas Bester               C S   SEN

110  36  23.32  1.5437  16.6033  23.72 106 Eddie Hall               C S   SEN

111  49  35.42  1.3834  14.8792  21.26 199 Karen Shawe              C S L   

112  26  24.78  1.0492  11.2847  16.12 188 Ansie Rossouw            C S L   

113  31  38.38  0.8077   8.6872  12.41 253 Tanja Labschagne         C S L JUN

114   0  13.78  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  98 Craig Gerstner       A   C S     

 DQ                                    148 Martin Lowe              C S     

 DQ                                    186 Kevin Rolls          A   C S     

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SHUT THE DOOR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  62  10.78  5.7514  70.0000 100.00  35 Alan Bucke           A   A P     

  2  58  11.44  5.0699  61.7055  88.15 251 Albert Wessels           A P     

  3  58  11.75  4.9362  60.0782  85.83 150 Eugene Lurie             A P     

  4  64  13.01  4.9193  59.8726  85.53  20 Louis Nel                B P     

  5  58  11.97  4.8454  58.9731  84.25 240 Charles Van Wyk          B P     

  6  60  13.22  4.5386  55.2391  78.91 115 Rob Hopper           A   A P     

  7  56  12.50  4.4800  54.5259  77.89 187 Jan Meyntjes             C P     

  8  51  11.43  4.4619  54.3056  77.58 151 Zirk Pansegrouw      A   A P     

  9  60  13.53  4.4346  53.9733  77.10  83 Billy Egleton        A   A P     

 10  62  14.53  4.2670  51.9334  74.19  81 Danie Du Toit            A P     

 11  58  14.22  4.0788  49.6429  70.92  45 Darryl Audie         A   C P     

 12  60  15.58  3.8511  46.8715  66.96  59 Wessels Bothma           C P     

 13  62  16.49  3.7599  45.7616  65.37  31 Martin Bouwer        A   C P     

 14  52  14.66  3.5471  43.1716  61.67 104 Speed Kop                C P     

 15  62  18.33  3.3824  41.1670  58.81 208 John Smithers            C P     

 16  47  13.97  3.3644  40.9479  58.50   9 J.Andre Van Tonder       C P     

 17  56  16.75  3.3433  40.6911  58.13 146 Paul Loock           A   C P     

 18  41  12.85  3.1907  38.8338  55.48  48 Warren Becker        A   B P     

 19  41  13.06  3.1394  38.2095  54.59 182 Louis Raath              C P     

 20  52  16.69  3.1156  37.9198  54.17 111 Johan Hatingh        A   C P     

 21  39  12.98  3.0046  36.5688  52.24  96 Lee Geldenhuys       A   B P   JUN

 22  54  18.52  2.9158  35.4881  50.70 167 Mohammed Motala          C P     

 23  43  15.25  2.8197  34.3184  49.03 243 Piet Van Wyk             B P     

 24  49  17.57  2.7888  33.9423  48.49  97 Louw Geldenhuys          C P     

 25  53  19.33  2.7419  33.3715  47.67 205 Stephen Smith            C P     

 26  60  22.34  2.6858  32.6887  46.70 162 Llewellyn Mohan      A   B P     

 27  32  13.99  2.2873  27.8386  39.77  65 Pierre Burger        A   C P      

 28  26  12.85  2.0233  24.6255  35.18  67 M.H. Christie        A   A P     

 29  41  21.88  1.8739  22.8071  32.58 156 Craig Maud               C P     

 30  34  19.11  1.7792  21.6546  30.94  34 Lootie Erasmus       A   C P   JUN

 31  32  18.24  1.7544  21.3527  30.50 249 Malcolm Watt             C P     

 32  24  26.83  0.8945  10.8869  15.55  61 Kevin Worth              C P     

 33  13  17.25  0.7536   9.1720  13.10 201 Gerhard Smal             C P     

 

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   4.07 10.8108  45.0000 100.00 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

  2  39   3.63 10.7438  44.7211  99.38 203 Eddie Smith          A   A        

  3  44   4.35 10.1149  42.1033  93.56  64 Nico Economakis          A       

  4  44   4.56  9.6491  40.1644  89.25 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A       

  5  44   4.59  9.5861  39.9022  88.67 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

  6  42   4.39  9.5672  39.8235  88.50 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

  7  43   4.53  9.4923  39.5117  87.80 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

  8  41   4.36  9.4037  39.1429  86.98 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

  9  40   4.32  9.2593  38.5419  85.65 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

 10  41   4.45  9.2135  38.3512  85.22 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

 11  43   4.68  9.1880  38.2451  84.99  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

 12  39   4.30  9.0698  37.7531  83.90 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 13  41   4.53  9.0508  37.6740  83.72 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 14  40   4.45  8.9888  37.4159  83.15  43 E. Asvat                 C       

 15  41   4.59  8.9325  37.1816  82.63 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 16  40   4.50  8.8889  37.0001  82.22  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

 17  44   4.96  8.8710  36.9256  82.06  47 Dirk Becker              C       

 18  44   5.03  8.7475  36.4115  80.91 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 19  42   4.85  8.6598  36.0465  80.10  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C       

 20  43   5.05  8.5149  35.4433  78.76 109 Sedick Harrison      A   C       

 21  37   4.36  8.4862  35.3238  78.50 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 22  40   4.77  8.3857  34.9055  77.57 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 23  42   5.11  8.2192  34.2125  76.03 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

 24  41   5.02  8.1673  33.9964  75.55 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

 25  42   5.15  8.1553  33.9465  75.44  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 26  44   5.40  8.1481  33.9165  75.37 221 Derek Tam                A       

 27  42   5.21  8.0614  33.5556  74.57  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 28  40   4.99  8.0160  33.3666  74.15 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

 29  42   5.25  8.0000  33.3000  74.00 114 Peter Holmes             C       

Tie  38   4.75  8.0000  33.3000  74.00 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

 31  41   5.17  7.9304  33.0103  73.36  37 Jerez Adams          A   C       

 32  40   5.14  7.7821  32.3930  71.98  51 Paul Berry               B       

Tie  40   5.14  7.7821  32.3930  71.98 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 34  41   5.27  7.7799  32.3839  71.96  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 35  40   5.17  7.7369  32.2049  71.57 160 Willem Meintjes          C     JUN

 36  41   5.31  7.7213  32.1399  71.42 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

 37  42   5.48  7.6642  31.9023  70.89 191 Mansoor Salie            C       

 38  39   5.11  7.6321  31.7686  70.60 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 39  41   5.39  7.6067  31.6629  70.36 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 40  41   5.41  7.5786  31.5460  70.10  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 41  40   5.30  7.5472  31.4153  69.81 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A       

 42  42   5.58  7.5269  31.3308  69.62 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

 43  42   5.61  7.4866  31.1630  69.25 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 44  42   5.66  7.4205  30.8879  68.64 147 Raymond Loubser      A   C     SEN

 45  43   5.82  7.3883  30.7538  68.34 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 46  40   5.42  7.3801  30.7197  68.27 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 47  39   5.29  7.3724  30.6876  68.19 224 Heinz Tischmann          C     SEN

 48  41   5.57  7.3609  30.6398  68.09 119 Adnaan Jacobs            C       

 49  40   5.44  7.3529  30.6065  68.01  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  42   5.72  7.3427  30.5640  67.92 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 51  42   5.75  7.3043  30.4042  67.56 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 52  40   5.50  7.2727  30.2726  67.27 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 53  44   6.07  7.2488  30.1732  67.05 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 54  45   6.23  7.2231  30.0662  66.81   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 55  41   5.76  7.1181  29.6291  65.84  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 56  41   5.77  7.1057  29.5775  65.73 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 57  45   6.48  6.9444  28.9061  64.24  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 58  44   6.40  6.8750  28.6172  63.59  70 Dawood Dadamia           C        

 59  41   6.05  6.7769  28.2089  62.69 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 60  33   4.92  6.7073  27.9192  62.04 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

 61  41   6.13  6.6884  27.8405  61.87  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 62  35   5.28  6.6288  27.5924  61.32  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 63  35   5.34  6.5543  27.2823  60.63 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 64  42   6.50  6.4615  26.8960  59.77  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 65  42   6.68  6.2874  26.1713  58.16 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 66  36   5.84  6.1644  25.6593  57.02 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

 67  39   6.48  6.0185  25.0520  55.67 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 68  38   6.42  5.9190  24.6379  54.75  24 Rudy Janssens            C       

 69  28   4.78  5.8577  24.3827  54.18 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 70  29   4.99  5.8116  24.1908  53.76 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 71  43   7.41  5.8030  24.1550  53.68   7 Hans Lourens             C        

 72  28   4.84  5.7851  24.0805  53.51 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 73  25   4.38  5.7078  23.7587  52.80 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 74  27   4.77  5.6604  23.5614  52.36 107 Roy Harilal              C     SEN

 75  39   6.92  5.6358  23.4590  52.13 152 Peter Mapstone           C       

 76  40   7.33  5.4570  22.7148  50.48  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 77  41   7.84  5.2296  21.7682  48.37 121 Sumaiyah Jacobs          C   L   

 78  41   7.96  5.1508  21.4402  47.64 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 79  43   8.42  5.1069  21.2575  47.24  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 80  34   6.71  5.0671  21.0918  46.87 209 Z. Solomons              C       

 81  33   6.59  5.0076  20.8442  46.32 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

 82  44   9.06  4.8565  20.2152  44.92 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

 83  27   5.58  4.8387  20.1411  44.76  44 S.D. Atward              C       

 84  40   8.42  4.7506  19.7744  43.94 184 Bjorg Rode               C   L SEN

 85  26   5.67  4.5855  19.0872  42.42  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

 86  25   5.53  4.5208  18.8178  41.82 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

 87  42   9.56  4.3933  18.2871  40.64  30 Jolan Radmore        A   C   L   

 88  29   6.89  4.2090  17.5200  38.93 274 Ismail Allow             C       

 89  40   9.53  4.1973  17.4713  38.83  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 90  28   7.08  3.9548  16.4619  36.58 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 91  41  12.02  3.4110  14.1983  31.55 245 Jacques Venter           C     JUN

 92  28  11.24  2.4911  10.3692  23.04 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 93  14   6.92  2.0231   8.4212  18.71  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 94  33  16.68  1.9784   8.2351  18.30 255 Norman Wisdom            C       

 95  43  23.33  1.8431   7.6719  17.05  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 96   7   3.97  1.7632   7.3393  16.31 157 Gary Mathews             B       

 97   0   1.89  0.0000   0.0000   0.00   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  28 Greg Nedft               C       

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 120 Tommy Ford               C       

Tie   0   4.73  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   4.56  9.6491  45.0000 100.00 175 Heinrich Patzen      A   B S     

  2  44   4.61  9.5445  44.5122  98.92 102 Cobus Grobler        A   A S     

  3  40   4.27  9.3677  43.6876  97.08  75 Hein Dance           A   A S      

  4  42   4.52  9.2920  43.3346  96.30 196 Fabian Scott         A   A S     

  5  43   4.68  9.1880  42.8496  95.22 214 Roger Stockbridge        A S   SEN

  6  39   4.28  9.1121  42.4956  94.43 136 Muhammed Kolia       A   A S     

  7  37   4.31  8.5847  40.0360  88.97 176 Justin Peacock       B   A S     

  8  44   5.13  8.5770  40.0001  88.89 170 Sean O'Donovan       A   A S     

  9  42   4.92  8.5366  39.8117  88.47  63 Hans-Pieter Brosch       B S     

 10  44   5.22  8.4291  39.3104  87.36  87 Jean Engelbrecht     A   A S     

 11  38   4.52  8.4071  39.2077  87.13 222 Carl Talbot          A   A S     

 12  37   4.46  8.2960  38.6896  85.98 100 Alex Gogos           A   A S     

 13  42   5.07  8.2840  38.6337  85.85 204 Malcolm Smith            C S   SEN

 14  41   5.05  8.1188  37.8632  84.14  77 Kobus De Wet         A   B S   SEN

 15  42   5.18  8.1081  37.8133  84.03   8 Hein Kruger              B S     

 16  43   5.31  8.0979  37.7658  83.92  98 Craig Gerstner       A   C S     

 17  41   5.10  8.0392  37.4920  83.32 217 Martin Swanepoel         C S   JUN

 18  43   5.36  8.0224  37.4136  83.14 215 William Stopforth    A   C S     

 19  44   5.59  7.8712  36.7085  81.57 133 Robert Kimm              C S     

 20  41   5.29  7.7505  36.1456  80.32 131 Janis Keaney         B   C S L   

 21  40   5.17  7.7369  36.0822  80.18  89 Martin Erasmus       A   A S     

 22  43   5.70  7.5439  35.1821  78.18 268 Warren King              C S     

 23  43   5.71  7.5306  35.1201  78.04 149 Phil Lubbe           A   A S     

 24  43   5.76  7.4653  34.8155  77.37 126 Petrus Jonker            C S     

 25  37   4.97  7.4447  34.7195  77.15  33 Richard Caine            C S     

 26  38   5.11  7.4364  34.6807  77.07  41 Colin Amm            A   A S   SEN

 27  37   4.98  7.4297  34.6495  77.00 259 Franco Rossouw       A   C S     

 28  40   5.42  7.3801  34.4182  76.48 105 Paul Hagiantoniou    A   A S     

 29  44   5.97  7.3702  34.3720  76.38  22 Joggie Prinsloo          C S     

 30  44   5.98  7.3579  34.3147  76.25 236 Andre Van Lowveld    A   C S     

 31  37   5.08  7.2835  33.9677  75.48  52 Eugene Bester            C S     

 32  40   5.59  7.1556  33.3712  74.16 239 Andre Van Straaten   A   B S   SEN

 33  42   5.91  7.1066  33.1427  73.65 218 Andries Swarts           C S     

 34  39   5.65  6.9027  32.1918  71.54  95 Paul Friendship          C S     

 35  43   6.32  6.8038  31.7305  70.51 227 Giel Van De Venter       C S     

 36  43   6.38  6.7398  31.4321  69.85 238 Hennie Van Rooyen        C S     

 37  44   6.63  6.6365  30.9503  68.78 247 Johan Viljoen            C S     

 38  42   6.34  6.6246  30.8948  68.66 145 John Le Roux             C S     

 39  28   4.28  6.5421  30.5100  67.80 242 Paul Van Wyk         A   A S     

 40  42   6.43  6.5319  30.4625  67.69 226 Celeste Turner           C S L   

 41  41   6.50  6.3077  29.4169  65.37 101 John Goddard             C S   SEN

 42  40   6.35  6.2992  29.3772  65.28  92 Joey Fischer             C S L   

 43  43   6.86  6.2682  29.2327  64.96 130 Ian Kay                  A S     

 44  34   5.43  6.2615  29.2014  64.89  85 Brett Else               C S   JUN

 45  39   6.23  6.2600  29.1944  64.88 269 Dave Sutherland-Mcle     C S     

 46  37   5.93  6.2395  29.0988  64.66 200 Reza Slamang         A   C S     

 47  39   6.28  6.2102  28.9622  64.36 210 Leon Stander             C S   SEN

 48  31   5.08  6.1024  28.4594  63.24 213 Guy Stockbridge      A   A S     

 49  44   7.23  6.0858  28.3820  63.07  16 Sarel Crause             C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  44   7.53  5.8433  27.2511  60.56  29 Ken Worsley              C S     

 51  39   6.72  5.8036  27.0659  60.15  60 Pieter Bouwer            C S     

 52  43   7.46  5.7641  26.8817  59.74 265 Roelf Kotze              C S   SEN

 53  29   5.09  5.6974  26.5707  59.05 178 Pradesh Pillay           C S     

 54  40   7.15  5.5944  26.0903  57.98  90 Eugen Eulitz             C S   SEN

 55  42   7.52  5.5851  26.0469  57.88 223 Charlie Tavlet           C S     

 56  40   7.25  5.5172  25.7303  57.18 179 Gawie Pistorius          C S     

 57  43   7.83  5.4917  25.6114  56.91  55 Johan Boshoff        A   C S     

 58  42   7.67  5.4759  25.5377  56.75 225 Cameron Turner           C S     

 59  43   7.90  5.4430  25.3842  56.41  80 Cecilia Du Toit      A   C S L    

 60  41   7.64  5.3665  25.0275  55.62 250 Elton Weise              C S     

 61  40   7.54  5.3050  24.7406  54.98 108 Carl Meerholz            C S     

 62  39   7.36  5.2989  24.7122  54.92 246 Marie Victor         A   C S L SEN

 63  36   6.80  5.2941  24.6898  54.87 185 Firdi Rodriques          C S     

 64  44   8.46  5.2009  24.2552  53.90 232 L.M. Van Der Merwe       C S   SEN

 65  43   8.36  5.1435  23.9875  53.31 192 Rob Morrison             C S     

 66  44   8.61  5.1103  23.8326  52.96 270 Troy Maidwell            C S     

 67  40   7.95  5.0314  23.4647  52.14 183 Guy Eales                C S     

 68  42   8.45  4.9704  23.1802  51.51 233 Schalk Van Der Merwe A   C S     

 69  29   5.95  4.8739  22.7302  50.51 266 Phil Hartridge           C S     

 70  40   8.22  4.8662  22.6942  50.43  26 Nazeem Jurd              C S     

 71  38   7.91  4.8040  22.4042  49.79  49 Gerhard Bekker           C S     

 72  29   6.04  4.8013  22.3916  49.76  15 Paul Jordaan             C S      

 73  24   5.12  4.6875  21.8608  48.58  39 Iain Or Stuart           B S     

 74  28   5.98  4.6823  21.8366  48.53  91 C.J. Fischer         A   C S     

 75  43   9.30  4.6237  21.5633  47.92 198 Riediewaan Scott         C S     

 76  38   8.26  4.6005  21.4551  47.68 124 Glenn Joshua         A   C S   SEN

 77  40   8.81  4.5403  21.1744  47.05 248 Charles Vorster      A   C S     

 78  42   9.27  4.5307  21.1296  46.95  10 Ray Le Clus              C S   SEN

 79  32   7.08  4.5198  21.0788  46.84  93 Eben Fourie              C S     

 80  39   8.78  4.4419  20.7155  46.03 103 Flippie Grobler          C S     

 81  43   9.80  4.3878  20.4632  45.47 272 Neville Rosenfell        C S     

 82  42   9.70  4.3299  20.1931  44.87 113 Abdur Hermans            C S   SEN

 83  43  10.19  4.2198  19.6797  43.73 116 Theo Oberholzer          C S     

 84  32   7.66  4.1775  19.4824  43.29 260 Scott Smith              C S     

 85  31   7.48  4.1444  19.3280  42.95  38 Johan Schlebusch         C S     

 86  23   5.55  4.1441  19.3266  42.95  56 Johan Botha              C S     

 87  43  10.48  4.1031  19.1354  42.52  27 Colin De Souza           C S     

 88  24   5.96  4.0268  18.7796  41.73 139 Kobus Kruger         A   C S     

 89  40  10.29  3.8873  18.1290  40.29 271 Tara Maidwell            C S L   

 90  38   9.96  3.8153  17.7932  39.54  86 Shane Else               C S     

 91  35   9.24  3.7879  17.6654  39.26  17 Willem Klopper           C S     

 92  26   7.12  3.6517  17.0302  37.84   5 Piet Steyn               C S     

 93  35   9.82  3.5642  16.6222  36.94 172 Preemesh Doolabh         C S     

 94  26   7.30  3.5616  16.6100  36.91   6 Becky Kay                C S L   

 95  19   5.38  3.5316  16.4701  36.60 235 Grant Van Loggerenbe     B S     

 96  35   9.92  3.5282  16.4543  36.57  57 Martin Botha         A   C S     

 97  27   7.89  3.4221  15.9595  35.47  94 Roland Freese            C S   JUN

 98  24   7.03  3.4139  15.9212  35.38 216 Linda Swanepoel          C S L SEN

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  42  12.35  3.4008  15.8601  35.24 257 Charl De Goede           C S     

100  40  11.83  3.3812  15.7687  35.04 197 Fred Scott           B   C S   SEN

101  38  12.45  3.0522  14.2344  31.63 199 Karen Shawe              C S L   

102  39  12.94  3.0139  14.0558  31.24  53 Cas Bester               C S   SEN

103  14   4.71  2.9724  13.8622  30.80 231 Kenny Van Der Merwe  A   A S     

104  18   6.24  2.8846  13.4528  29.90 125 Henri Jonker             C S     

105  26   9.03  2.8793  13.4280  29.84 143 Ira Larivers             C S     

106  39  13.59  2.8698  13.3837  29.74 118 Mohammed Ismail          C S     

107  29  10.70  2.7103  12.6399  28.09 188 Ansie Rossouw            C S L   

108  26   9.67  2.6887  12.5391  27.86 106 Eddie Hall               C S   SEN

109  18   7.53  2.3904  11.1480  24.77  58 Tinus Botha          A   C S     

110  26  12.66  2.0537   9.5777  21.28 163 Glenn Moller             C S     

111  42  20.66  2.0329   9.4807  21.07 253 Tanja Labschagne         C S L JUN

112  39  19.58  1.9918   9.2891  20.64 262 Deon Labschagne          C S   SEN

113   5   4.95  1.0101   4.7108  10.47  72 Dave Davies              C S   SEN

114   1   6.12  0.1634   0.7620   1.69  79 Eurika Du Plooy      A   C S L   

 DQ                                    148 Martin Lowe              C S      

 DQ                                    186 Kevin Rolls          A   C S     

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                               "TURN AROUND FAST"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   4.78  8.9958  45.0000 100.00 240 Charles Van Wyk          B P     

  2  39   4.59  8.4967  42.5033  94.45  35 Alan Bucke           A   A P     

  3  37   4.41  8.3900  41.9696  93.27  67 M.H. Christie        A   A P     

  4  43   5.19  8.2852  41.4453  92.10 150 Eugene Lurie             A P     

  5  37   4.49  8.2405  41.2217  91.60 162 Llewellyn Mohan      A   B P     

  6  37   4.58  8.0786  40.4119  89.80 151 Zirk Pansegrouw      A   A P     

  7  41   5.18  7.9151  39.5940  87.99  83 Billy Egleton        A   A P     

  8  41   5.25  7.8095  39.0657  86.81  48 Warren Becker        A   B P     

  9  43   5.77  7.4523  37.2789  82.84 115 Rob Hopper           A   A P     

 10  43   6.33  6.7930  33.9809  75.51  20 Louis Nel                B P     

 11  41   6.25  6.5600  32.8153  72.92 146 Paul Loock           A   C P     

 12  29   4.73  6.1311  30.6698  68.16 251 Albert Wessels           A P     

 13  39   6.49  6.0092  30.0600  66.80   9 J.Andre Van Tonder       C P     

 14  33   5.51  5.9891  29.9595  66.58  96 Lee Geldenhuys       A   B P   JUN

 15  41   6.91  5.9334  29.6809  65.96 187 Jan Meyntjes             C P     

 16  43   7.52  5.7181  28.6038  63.56  31 Martin Bouwer        A   C P     

 17  39   6.86  5.6851  28.4388  63.20  97 Louw Geldenhuys          C P     

 18  39   6.94  5.6196  28.1111  62.47  65 Pierre Burger        A   C P     

 19  33   6.46  5.1084  25.5539  56.79 208 John Smithers            C P     

 20  39   7.64  5.1047  25.5354  56.75 201 Gerhard Smal             C P     

 21  24   4.77  5.0314  25.1687  55.93 111 Johan Hatingh        A   C P     

 22  39   7.79  5.0064  25.0437  55.65 249 Malcolm Watt             C P     

 23  28   5.68  4.9296  24.6595  54.80  45 Darryl Audie         A   C P     

 24  41   8.35  4.9102  24.5625  54.58 205 Stephen Smith            C P     

 25  35   7.42  4.7170  23.5960  52.44  81 Danie Du Toit            A P     

 26  29   6.23  4.6549  23.2854  51.75 182 Louis Raath              C P     

 27  33   7.49  4.4059  22.0398  48.98 156 Craig Maud               C P     

 28  35   8.08  4.3317  21.6686  48.15  61 Kevin Worth              C P     

 29  31   7.18  4.3175  21.5976  47.99 243 Piet Van Wyk             B P     

 30  39   9.31  4.1890  20.9548  46.57 167 Mohammed Motala          C P     

 31  24   6.45  3.7209  18.6132  41.36 104 Speed Kop                C P     

 32  22   6.94  3.1700  15.8574  35.24  59 Wessels Bothma           C P     

 33  24   8.84  2.7149  13.5808  30.18  34 Lootie Erasmus       A   C P   JUN

 

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SWINGING AGAIN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  42   5.20  8.0769  45.0000 100.00 256 Pierre Wrogemann     A   A       

  2  42   5.46  7.6923  42.8572  95.24  64 Nico Economakis          A        

  3  43   5.83  7.3756  41.0927  91.32 203 Eddie Smith          A   A       

  4  44   6.05  7.2727  40.5194  90.04  37 Jerez Adams          A   C       

  5  42   5.90  7.1186  39.6609  88.14 165 Hubert Montgomery    A   A       

  6  41   5.80  7.0690  39.3845  87.52 137 J.J. Kriel           A   A       

  7  41   5.82  7.0447  39.2492  87.22 194 Danny Schoeman       A   A       

  8  40   5.86  6.8259  38.0301  84.51 220 Chantal Tam              A   L   

  9  42   6.23  6.7416  37.5605  83.47  74 Walter Dajee             C       

 10  39   5.83  6.6895  37.2702  82.82 234 Cliff Van Der Westhu     B       

 11  41   6.14  6.6775  37.2033  82.67 229 Jan Van Den Berg     A   A       

 12  39   5.89  6.6214  36.8908  81.98 244 Jim Vaughan          B   C     SEN

 13  38   5.81  6.5404  36.4395  80.98 193 Philip Scheepers     A   A       

 14  42   6.51  6.4516  35.9447  79.88  50 Carlo Belletti       A   A     SEN

 15  43   6.70  6.4179  35.7570  79.46 228 Ets Van Den Berg         C   L   

 16  40   6.34  6.3091  35.1508  78.11 166 Thomas Montgomery        C     JUN

 17  38   6.04  6.2914  35.0522  77.89 153 Chris Marais         B   B       

 18  41   6.55  6.2595  34.8745  77.50 230 Danette Van Der Lind A   C   L JUN

 19  40   6.53  6.1256  34.1284  75.84  43 E. Asvat                 C       

 20  41   6.74  6.0831  33.8917  75.31 164 Hanlie Montgomery    A   C   L   

 21  40   6.62  6.0423  33.6643  74.81  84 Stacey Egleton       A   C   L JUN

 22  39   6.52  5.9816  33.3262  74.06 120 Tommy Ford               C       

Tie  39   6.52  5.9816  33.3262  74.06 171 Sebella O'Donovan    A   C   L   

 24  39   6.58  5.9271  33.0225  73.38 221 Derek Tam                A       

 25  40   6.76  5.9172  32.9674  73.26 207 Farhad Soomar        A   C       

 26  43   7.29  5.8985  32.8632  73.03  42 Ismail Angamia           C       

 27  41   7.14  5.7423  31.9929  71.10 261 Russell Micklethwait B   A       

 28  39   6.83  5.7101  31.8135  70.70 169 Yusuf Mustapha           C       

 29  43   7.62  5.6430  31.4397  69.87 110 Alf Hartzenburg          B       

 30  41   7.27  5.6396  31.4207  69.82 195 Herman Schreiber         C       

 31  42   7.56  5.5556  30.9527  68.78  47 Dirk Becker              C       

 32  42   7.61  5.5191  30.7494  68.33 254 Mr. Wilson               C     SEN

 33  40   7.25  5.5172  30.7388  68.31  51 Paul Berry               B       

 34  41   7.48  5.4813  30.5388  67.86 123 M.T. Jappie          A   C       

 35  39   7.17  5.4393  30.3048  67.34 206 Anne Smithers        A   C   L   

 36  40   7.55  5.2980  29.5175  65.59 127 Stan Kaczor          A   A       

 37  39   7.44  5.2419  29.2050  64.90 168 Reaaz Munga              C       

 38  39   7.48  5.2139  29.0490  64.55 189 Nico Min                 C     SEN

 39  37   7.39  5.0068  27.8951  61.99 134 Flip Kirsten         A   C       

 40  40   8.03  4.9813  27.7530  61.67 142 Marius Lamprecht     A   A       

 41  39   8.00  4.8750  27.1608  60.36  46 Corne Barlow         A   C       

 42  42   8.62  4.8724  27.1463  60.33  19 Chrishella Crause        C   L   

 43  43   8.92  4.8206  26.8577  59.68   3 Christo Jacobs           C       

 44  35   7.31  4.7880  26.6761  59.28 132 Paul Keaney          A   C       

 45  33   6.92  4.7688  26.5691  59.04 117 Adiel Isaacs         A   B       

 46  37   7.77  4.7619  26.5307  58.96 141 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN

 47  40   8.51  4.7004  26.1880  58.20  82 Des Dye                  C     SEN

 48  33   7.03  4.6942  26.1535  58.12 128 Zahir Kahan          A   B       

 49  42   9.01  4.6615  25.9713  57.71 159 Johann Meintjes      A   C     JUN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    FINAL RD S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA SEPT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Tuesday September 21st 2004 at 01:33 hours

                                "SWINGING AGAIN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  40   8.61  4.6458  25.8838  57.52  13 Nico Bredenkamp          B       

 51  39   8.41  4.6373  25.8365  57.41 112 Rodney Haycock           C     SEN

 52  30   6.50  4.6154  25.7144  57.14 157 Gary Mathews             B       

 53  39   8.49  4.5936  25.5930  56.87 138 Susan Kriel          A   A   L   

 54  38   8.42  4.5131  25.1445  55.88 144 Gavin Leach              C     SEN

 55  36   8.03  4.4832  24.9779  55.51 190 Maganat S. Salie         C     SEN

 56  42   9.42  4.4586  24.8408  55.20  73 Faheem Daya              C       

 57  43   9.70  4.4330  24.6982  54.88  21 Dickie Kamalie           C       

 58  24   5.46  4.3956  24.4898  54.42  71 Goolam Dadamia       B   B       

 59  39   8.88  4.3919  24.4692  54.38 252 Fanie Weyers         A   C     SEN

 60  35   8.13  4.3050  23.9851  53.30 219 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

 61  41   9.80  4.1837  23.3093  51.80 154 Stan Marks               C     SEN

 62  35   8.45  4.1420  23.0769  51.28 140 Fats Lazarides           C       

 63  37   8.94  4.1387  23.0585  51.24 267 Koos Van Niekerk         C     SEN

 64  37   8.95  4.1341  23.0329  51.18 181 Adrian Punt              C       

 65  35   8.50  4.1176  22.9410  50.98  68 Joel Cohen           A   A     SEN

 66  42  10.25  4.0976  22.8296  50.73  14 Ivan Herridge            C       

 67  40   9.82  4.0733  22.6942  50.43 255 Norman Wisdom            C       

 68  37   9.19  4.0261  22.4312  49.85  44 S.D. Atward              C       

 69  38   9.48  4.0084  22.3326  49.63  70 Dawood Dadamia           C       

 70  26   6.68  3.8922  21.6852  48.19  25 Ivan Mini Herridge       C       

 71  26   6.71  3.8748  21.5882  47.97  62 Kobus Breytenbach    A   C        

 72  40  10.42  3.8388  21.3877  47.53 122 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B       

 73  40  10.72  3.7313  20.7887  46.20 129 M.N. Kamalie             C       

 74  28   7.63  3.6697  20.4455  45.43 191 Mansoor Salie            C       

 75  37  10.10  3.6634  20.4104  45.36  78 Gerrit Dokter        A   C     SEN

 76  42  11.52  3.6458  20.3124  45.14 263 Ras Soloman              C     SEN

 77  40  10.99  3.6397  20.2784  45.06  18 Hannes Meintjes      A   C       

 78  44  12.25  3.5918  20.0115  44.47  11 D.J. Smith               C       

 79  43  12.30  3.4959  19.4772  43.28 173 Mohamed Osman            A       

 80  33   9.59  3.4411  19.1719  42.60  99 Jonathan Griffiths   A   A       

 81  23   6.73  3.4175  19.0404  42.31 135 Olav Kjelvei             B       

 82  28   8.26  3.3898  18.8861  41.97   4 Andre Van Zyl            C       

 83  28   8.28  3.3816  18.8404  41.87 177 Rodney Penberthy         C     SEN

 84  41  12.37  3.3145  18.4666  41.04   7 Hans Lourens             C        

 85  40  12.57  3.1822  17.7295  39.40 152 Peter Mapstone