2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                  Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:57 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00 1313.7721 150 Hubert Montgomery                              A     

  2  92.69 1217.7850  59 Elardus De Lang                                A     

  3  90.68 1191.3160  94 Dax Hall                                       A     

  4  89.82 1180.0502 120 J.J. Kriel                                     A     

  5  87.17 1145.1557 235 Pierre Wrogemann                               A     

  6  84.32 1107.8039 146 Russell Michlethwaite                          B     

  7  84.05 1104.2757 180 Danny Schoeman                                 B     

  8  82.74 1087.0183  92 Corrie Grove                                   A     

  9  81.47 1070.3884  55 Joel Cohen                                     A   SEN

 10  80.88 1062.5207 124 Marius Lamprecht                               C     

 11  79.74 1047.6537  72 Nico Economakis                                A     

 12  79.73 1047.4067 204 Jan Van Den Berg                               B     

 13  79.59 1045.5723 158 Sean O'Donovan                                 B     

 14  78.95 1037.1994 179 Philip Scheepers                               A     

 15  78.86 1035.9945 139 Porn Star                                      C     

 16  78.73 1034.2991 105 Adiel Isaacs                                   C     

 17  77.96 1024.1969 201 Derek Tam                                      A     

 18  77.70 1020.7949 230 Johann Vorster                                 C     

 19  77.21 1014.3983 162 Mohamed Osman                                  B     

 20  76.37 1003.3036 110 M.T. Jappie                                    C     

 21  75.69  994.3302  52 Leani Canham                                   B L   

 22  74.22  975.0759 121 Susan Kriel                                    B L   

 23  74.12  973.7675  41 Carlo Belletti                                 A   SEN

 24  73.55  966.2568  51 Aubrey Canham                                  B   SEN

 25  73.41  964.5000  98 Alf Hartzenberg                                C     

 26  73.13  960.7248 135 Chris Marais                                   B     

 27  72.82  956.6678 233 Fanie Weyers                                   C   SEN

 28  72.05  946.5486  79 Wally Esau                                     C     

 29  71.86  944.1341 203 Ets Van Den Berg                               C L   

 30  70.64  928.0089  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuuren                      B     

 31  70.17  921.8111  63 Gerrit Dokter                                  C   SEN

 32  69.92  918.6002 159 Sebella O'Donovan                              B L   

 33  69.88  918.0335 142 Johann Meintjes                                C   JUN

 34  69.62  914.6612 129 Hennie Lubbe                                   C     

 35  69.23  909.5813 107 Eben Jacobs                                    C     

 36  68.30  897.2856  88 Mark Gogos                                     C     

 37  68.29  897.1521  31 Jerez Adams                                    C     

 38  67.62  888.3771 154 Yusuf Mustapha                                 C     

 39  67.42  885.7001  38 Dirk Becker                                    C     

 40  65.59  861.6960 115 Paul Keaney                                    C      

 41  65.57  861.4587  74 Stacey Egleton                                 C L JUN

 42  65.25  857.2544 177 Mansoor Salie                                  C     

 43  65.23  856.9324 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe                             C     

 44  65.13  855.6664 176 Cedric Ruiters                                 C     

 45  64.96  853.4495  32 Karrem Adams                                   C     

 46  64.55  848.0456 169 Adrian Punt                                    C     

 47  64.11  842.2039 137 Stan Marks                                     C   SEN

 48  62.64  822.9550  69 Des Dye                                        C   SEN

 49  62.58  822.2024   8 Ivan Herridge                                  C     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                  Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:57 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  61.83  812.3486  57 Goolam Dadamia                                 C     

 51  61.21  804.2076  96 S. Harrison                                    C     

 52  60.86  799.5481  13 Dickie Kamalie                                 C     

 53  60.72  797.7795  18 Hannes Meintjes                                C     

 54  60.42  793.8206  45 Kobus Breytenbach                              C     

 55  60.20  790.8822  24 Andre Van Zyl                                  C     

 56  59.72  784.5504 109 Rene Janssens                                  C   SEN

 57  59.21  777.9083 130 Jorsie Lubbe                                   C     

 58  58.59  769.6802  95 Roy Harilal                                    C   SEN

 59  58.38  766.9657 152 Reaaz Munga                                    C     

 60  58.38  766.9255   2 Chrishella Braddon                             C L    

 61  58.19  764.4264   5 Gert Delport                                   C     

 62  57.10  750.0986 141 Heinz Tichmann                                 C   SEN

 63  57.06  749.6929  49 John Bucke                                     C   SEN

 64  56.98  748.6090 102 Peter Holmes                                   C     

 65  56.48  742.0757   1 Johnny Gildenhuys                              C   SEN

 66  55.98  735.4874 205 Danette Van Der Linde                          C L JUN

 67  53.53  703.2886   9 Ivan Herridge mini                             C     

 68  53.02  696.5569 127 Raymond Loubser                                C   SEN

 69  52.96  695.7316 117 Flip Kirsten                                   C     

 70  52.92  695.2789 178 Moganat Salie                                  C     

 71  52.59  690.9630  56 Dawood Dadamia                                 C     

 72  52.19  685.6849 133 Mogamat Magiet                                 C     

 73  51.80  680.5064  37 Corne Barlow                                   C     

 74  51.03  670.4111 145 J.A. Mey                                       C     

 75  50.13  658.6238  30 Amin Abdool                                    C     

 76  49.75  653.5386  83 Tommy Ford                                     C     

 77  45.59  598.9298  25 Neil Visser                                    C     

 78  44.32  582.3091 168 Rodney Penberthy                               C   SEN

 79  43.52  571.7590 155 Greg Nefdt                                     C      

 80  41.92  550.6870 112 M.N. Kamalie                                   C     

 81  41.68  547.5382  23 Piet Steyn                                     B     

 82  37.77  496.1672 214 T. Van Rensburg                                C     

 83  36.76  483.0022 223 Jacques Venter                                 C   JUN

 84  29.94  393.3877 172 G. Robbins                                     C     

 85  29.88  392.5044 153 Aziza Mustapha                                 C L   

 86  29.83  391.8548 237 Walter Dajee                                   C     

 DQ                   36 E. Asvat                                       C     

 DQ                   86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart                            C     

 DQ                   89 Dave Gould                                     C   SEN

 DQ                  106 Adnaan Jacobs                                  C     

 DQ                  108 Vincendt Jacobs                                C   JUN

 DQ                  189 Ras Soloman                                    C   SEN

 DQ                  213 Koos Van Niekerk                               C   SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                  Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:57 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00 1216.7198 118 Muhammed Kolia                                 A     

  2  99.46 1210.1648  35 Colin Amm                                      A   SEN

  3  98.47 1198.0461 181 Fabian Scott                                   A     

  4  97.56 1187.0318 193 Roger Stockridge                               A   SEN

  5  96.05 1168.7111 167 Justin Peacock                                 A     

  6  93.51 1137.7705  93 Paul Hagiantoniou                              C     

  7  93.12 1133.0534 192 Guy Stockbridge                                A     

  8  88.06 1071.4034  87 Alex Gogos                                     B     

  9  87.40 1063.4658 200 Carl Talbot                                    C     

 10  84.53 1028.4616 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg                         B     

 11  83.36 1014.3027  78 Martin Erasmus                                 B     

 12  82.16  999.7110  15 Hein Kruger                                    A     

 13  82.14  999.3816  91 Wolf One                                       B     

 14  81.33  989.5505 131 Phil Lubbe                                     A     

 15  79.77  970.6070 218 Andre Van Straaten                             B     

 16  78.58  956.0941 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe                            C     

 17  78.48  954.8715 113 Ian Kay                                        C     

 18  77.81  946.7399  34 H. Ally                                        C     

 19  77.74  945.8190 187 Malcolm Smith                                  B     

 20  77.38  941.5090 101 Eddie Hobson                                   C     

 21  76.88  935.4589  47 Gary Buchler                                   B     

 22  76.61  932.1391 174 Kevin Rolls                                    C     

 23  75.84  922.7217 132 Larry Thomas                                   C     

 24  75.09  913.6930 226 Johan Viljoen                                  B     

 25  75.04  913.0238 196 Martin Swanepoel                               C   JUN

 26  74.69  908.8264  99 Johan Hatting                                  C     

 27  74.56  907.2318 194 Williem Stopforth                              C     

 28  74.27  903.6847 184 Reza Slamang                                   C     

 29  73.87  898.8004   4 Sarel Crause                                   C     

 30  73.79  897.8538 104 James Hurly                                    C     

 31  72.80  885.7771  33 Ian or Stuart                                  B     

 32  72.73  884.9398 228 Beanie Von Lossberg                            C     

 33  72.48  881.8623 161 Louis Oosthuizen                               C     

 34  72.46  881.6457 186 Lawrence Smit                                  C     

 35  72.41  881.0390 175 Franco Rossouw                                 C     

 36  72.07  876.9140  90 Danie Gous                                     C     

 37  71.58  870.9126  10 Christo Jacobs                                 C     

 38  71.15  865.6498 202 Giel Van de Venter                             C     

 39  70.64  859.5440 138 Claudio Massella                               C     

 40  70.15  853.5805 166 Heinrich Patzen                                C     

 41  70.09  852.7566   3 Jacques Buckle                                 C     

 42  68.06  828.0874  19 Joggie Prinsloo                                C     

 43  67.43  820.4135  68 Karel Dumas                                    C     

 44  67.35  819.4672 227 Marius Visser                                  C     

 45  67.34  819.2849  43 Johan Botha                                    C     

 46  67.27  818.5424  82 Joey Fischer                                   C L   

 47  66.98  814.9678 197 Charl De Goede                                 C     

 48  66.63  810.6783  61 Johann De Swardt                               C      

 49  66.09  804.1874 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed                        C     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                  Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:57 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  65.27  794.1912  81 C.J. Fischer                                   C     

 51  64.96  790.3534  44 Pieter Bouwer                                  C     

 52  64.73  787.5457 222 Christo Van Zyl                                C     

 53  64.28  782.1287  97 Phil Hartridge                                 C     

 54  63.05  767.1976 185 Jaco Smit                                      C     

 55  62.56  761.1966  58 Dave Davies                                    C   SEN

 56  61.64  749.9915 122 Rudi Kruger                                    C     

 57  61.51  748.4467 136 Ignus Marais                                   C     

 58  61.15  744.0015 125 John Le Roux                                   C     

 59  60.94  741.4308 149 Hanlie Montgomery                              C L   

 60  59.63  725.5212 199 Dries Swart                                    C     

 61  59.04  718.3052  64 Eurika Du Plooy                                C L   

 62  58.33  709.7407 144 Brian Meisel                                   C     

 63  57.48  699.3976  46 Shuheid Brown                                  C     

 64  57.38  698.1123 195 Linda Swanepoel                                C L   

 65  56.83  691.4659 116 Warren King                                    C     

 66  56.73  690.2697  27 Tich Atkinson                                  C     

 67  55.46  674.7453  42 Jan Bondesio                                   C     

 68  55.36  673.5774 114 Janis Keaney                                   C L    

 69  55.02  669.3959 111 Glenn Joshua                                   C     

 70  54.71  665.6317 225 Marie Victor                                   C L SEN

 71  53.91  655.9253  60 Colin De Souza                                 C     

 72  53.63  652.5330  16 Ray Le Clus                                    C   SEN

 73  53.31  648.6281  22 Fred Scott                                     C     

 74  53.13  646.3928 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe                            C     

 75  52.87  643.3325  20 Johan Prinsloo                                 C     

 76  51.11  621.8801 173 Johan Roets                                    C     

 77  51.02  620.8259 229 Charles Vorster                                C     

 78  50.60  615.6084 215 Hennie Van Rooyen                              C     

 79  49.96  607.8788 182 Riedwaan Scott                                 C     

 80  49.94  607.6384  80 Eugene Eulitz                                  C   SEN

 81  47.95  583.3739  21 Paddy Quinn                                    C     

 82  45.87  558.0806 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe                             C   SEN

 83  43.26  526.3054 216 Hennie Van Rooyen                              C   JUN

 84  43.16  525.1715  11 Rudy Janssens                                  C     

 85  42.33  515.0616  40 Gerhard Bekker                                 C     

 86  38.34  466.5238  12 Henri Jonker                                   C     

 87  36.03  438.3817   7 Susan Grenfell                                 C L   

 88  34.77  423.0886 126 J.J. Lee                                       C     

 89  33.78  411.0539  14 Willem Klopper                                 C     

 90  29.66  360.8983  17 Morne Lizamore                                 C     

 91  28.36  345.0227  70 Hennie Keen                                    C     

 92  26.77  325.7337  67 Rob Duke                                       C     

 93  22.69  276.1297  65 Cecilia Du Toit                                C L   

 DQ                   54 Tom Clack                                      C     

 DQ                   62 Kobus De Wet                                   B   SEN

 DQ                   76 Jean Englebrecht                               B     

 DQ                  128 Martin Lowe                                    C     

 DQ                  160 Steven Oliver                                  C     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                  Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:57 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 DQ                  164 Chris Pakenham                                 C     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                  Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:57 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00 1273.3763 165 Zirk Pansegrouw                                A     

  2  98.86 1258.7985  48 Alan Bucke                                     A     

  3  85.95 1094.5115 232 Albert Wessels                                 A     

  4  84.16 1071.6471 163 Lance Packwood                                 A     

  5  83.65 1065.1761 140 Darren Maughan                                 C     

  6  80.41 1023.8676  66 Danie Du Toit                                  A     

  7  80.38 1023.4814 103 Rob Hopper                                     A     

  8  74.97  954.6567  73 Billy Egleton                                  A     

  9  72.90  928.2862  26 Stephan Esterhuizen                            C     

 10  72.66  925.2268 221 Piet Van Wyk                                   C     

 11  68.81  876.2552 156 Louis Nel                                      B     

 12  67.08  854.1427 148 L. Mohan                                       C     

 13  66.84  851.1370  53 Louis Claase                                   C     

 14  65.33  831.9411 143 Jan Meyntjes                                   C     

 15  65.17  829.8580  84 L.H. Geldenhuys                                C     

 16  62.76  799.1645  50 Pierre Burger                                  C     

 17  62.15  791.4225 157 Willie Odendaal                                C     

 18  60.45  769.7861  39 Warren Becker                                  C     

 19  57.39  730.8255 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart                          C     

 20  53.39  679.8077  85 L.R. Geldenhuys                                C   JUN

 21  51.35  653.8378 100 Frikkie Henzen                                 C     

 22  49.23  626.9315 220 Herman Van Wyk                                 C     

 23  47.85  609.2968 188 John Smithers                                  C     

 24  44.88  571.5367 171 Nilan Rampershad                               C     

 25  37.45  476.8549 147 M.S. Mitten                                    C     

 26  25.62  326.2724 183 Karen Shawe                                    C L   

 DQ                  231 Adre Weldeman                                  C     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WEEDEATER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  79   7.86 10.0509  80.0000 100.00 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  2  76   7.67  9.9087  78.8682  98.59 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A        

  3  77   7.84  9.8214  78.1733  97.72 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

  4  75   7.69  9.7529  77.6281  97.04  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

  5  78   8.10  9.6296  76.6467  95.81 230 Johann Vorster              C       

  6  75   7.84  9.5663  76.1428  95.18 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  7  75   7.87  9.5299  75.8531  94.82 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

  8  80   8.40  9.5238  75.8046  94.76 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

  9  75   7.91  9.4817  75.4695  94.34 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

 10  79   8.64  9.1435  72.7776  90.97 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 11  74   8.15  9.0798  72.2705  90.34 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 12  75   8.27  9.0689  72.1838  90.23 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 13  75   8.32  9.0144  71.7500  89.69  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 14  72   8.01  8.9888  71.5462  89.43 139 Porn Star                   C       

 15  74   8.31  8.9049  70.8784  88.60 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 16  73   8.23  8.8700  70.6006  88.25  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 17  74   8.36  8.8517  70.4550  88.07  92 Corrie Grove                A       

 18  78   8.88  8.7838  69.9145  87.39   5 Gert Delport                C       

 19  61   6.96  8.7644  69.7601  87.20 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 20  79   9.03  8.7486  69.6344  87.04 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 21  77   8.85  8.7006  69.2523  86.57 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 22  75   8.65  8.6705  69.0127  86.27 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 23  78   9.00  8.6667  68.9825  86.23  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

 24  77   8.98  8.5746  68.2494  85.31 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 25  78   9.18  8.4967  67.6294  84.54  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 26  77   9.08  8.4802  67.4980  84.37 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

 27  80   9.50  8.4211  67.0276  83.78  38 Dirk Becker             A   C        

 28  77   9.20  8.3696  66.6177  83.27 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 29  79   9.48  8.3333  66.3288  82.91  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

 30  77   9.54  8.0713  64.2434  80.30 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 31  79   9.88  7.9960  63.6441  79.56 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 32  74   9.27  7.9827  63.5382  79.42 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 33  75   9.49  7.9031  62.9046  78.63 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

 34  77   9.82  7.8411  62.4111  78.01  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 35  75   9.60  7.8125  62.1835  77.73 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

 36  77   9.88  7.7935  62.0323  77.54  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 37  78  10.17  7.6696  61.0461  76.31 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 38  74   9.66  7.6605  60.9736  76.22  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 39  71   9.39  7.5612  60.1833  75.23  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

 40  72   9.54  7.5472  60.0718  75.09  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 41  77  10.24  7.5195  59.8514  74.81  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

 42  76  10.13  7.5025  59.7160  74.65   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 43  74   9.95  7.4372  59.1963  74.00 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 44  75  10.12  7.4111  58.9885  73.74 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 45  78  10.53  7.4074  58.9591  73.70  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 46  80  11.12  7.1942  57.2621  71.58   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 47  75  10.43  7.1908  57.2351  71.54  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 48  77  10.71  7.1895  57.2247  71.53  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

 49  73  10.38  7.0328  55.9775  69.97  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WEEDEATER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  76  10.89  6.9789  55.5485  69.44 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 51  78  11.21  6.9581  55.3829  69.23 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 52  76  10.96  6.9343  55.1935  68.99 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 53  78  11.30  6.9027  54.9419  68.68 152 Reaaz Munga                 C        

 54  75  10.95  6.8493  54.5169  68.15   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 55  74  10.83  6.8329  54.3864  67.98  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 56  77  11.45  6.7249  53.5267  66.91 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 57  73  11.01  6.6303  52.7738  65.97  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 58  73  11.08  6.5884  52.4403  65.55   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 59  80  12.62  6.3391  50.4560  63.07 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 60  80  12.63  6.3341  50.4162  63.02 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 61  76  12.03  6.3175  50.2841  62.86 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 62  76  12.20  6.2295  49.5836  61.98 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 63  77  12.56  6.1306  48.7964  61.00  83 Tommy Ford                  C       

 64  78  12.77  6.1081  48.6173  60.77  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 65  75  12.32  6.0877  48.4550  60.57  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 66  76  12.65  6.0079  47.8198  59.77  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 67  77  13.10  5.8779  46.7851  58.48 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 68  73  12.52  5.8307  46.4094  58.01  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 69  75  13.02  5.7604  45.8498  57.31 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 70  62  10.96  5.6569  45.0260  56.28 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 71  79  14.46  5.4633  43.4851  54.36  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 72  54   9.89  5.4601  43.4596  54.32  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 73  79  14.54  5.4333  43.2463  54.06  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 74  76  14.10  5.3901  42.9024  53.63  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 75  74  14.63  5.0581  40.2599  50.32 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 76  45   9.07  4.9614  39.4902  49.36  72 Nico Economakis         A   A       

 77  56  11.30  4.9558  39.4456  49.31 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 78  80  16.94  4.7226  37.5895  46.99 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 79  76  17.04  4.4601  35.5001  44.38  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 80  74  17.15  4.3149  34.3444  42.93 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 81  73  17.63  4.1407  32.9578  41.20 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 82  76  18.56  4.0948  32.5925  40.74 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 83  62  16.24  3.8177  30.3869  37.98  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 84  78  23.17  3.3664  26.7948  33.49 172 G. Robbins                  C       

 85  70  26.98  2.5945  20.6509  25.81 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 86  59  30.72  1.9206  15.2870  19.11 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WEEDEATER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  75   7.65  9.8039  80.0000 100.00  91 Wolf One                    B S     

  2  78   8.19  9.5238  77.7144  97.14 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

  3  78   8.39  9.2968  75.8621  94.83  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

  4  75   8.23  9.1130  74.3622  92.95 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

  5  75   8.36  8.9713  73.2060  91.51  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

  6  78   8.95  8.7151  71.1154  88.89 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  7  76   8.80  8.6364  70.4732  88.09  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

  8  71   8.58  8.2751  67.5250  84.41 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

  9  76   9.21  8.2519  67.3357  84.17  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

 10  78   9.81  7.9511  64.8811  81.10 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 11  75   9.62  7.7963  63.6179  79.52 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 12  77   9.98  7.7154  62.9578  78.70 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 13  78  10.18  7.6621  62.5229  78.15 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 14  79  10.48  7.5382  61.5118  76.89 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

 15  60   7.96  7.5377  61.5078  76.88 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

 16  78  10.35  7.5362  61.4955  76.87 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 17  79  10.63  7.4318  60.6436  75.80  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

 18  62   8.45  7.3373  59.8725  74.84 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 19  76  10.39  7.3147  59.6881  74.61 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 20  77  10.56  7.2917  59.5004  74.38  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S     

 21  78  10.71  7.2829  59.4286  74.29  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 22  80  11.09  7.2137  58.8639  73.58   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

 23  76  10.65  7.1362  58.2315  72.79 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 24  76  10.77  7.0566  57.5820  71.98 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 25  75  10.76  6.9703  56.8778  71.10 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 26  76  11.06  6.8716  56.0724  70.09 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 27  79  11.51  6.8636  56.0071  70.01 132 Larry Thomas                C S     

 28  79  11.64  6.7869  55.3812  69.23  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

 29  77  11.46  6.7190  54.8272  68.53  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 30  78  11.65  6.6953  54.6338  68.29 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 31  77  11.54  6.6724  54.4469  68.06  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 32  72  10.82  6.6543  54.2992  67.87  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 33  74  11.19  6.6130  53.9622  67.45  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 34  63   9.73  6.4748  52.8345  66.04 113 Ian Kay                     C S     

 35  77  11.92  6.4597  52.7113  65.89 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 36  76  11.93  6.3705  51.9834  64.98 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 37  69  10.88  6.3419  51.7500  64.69  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 38  78  12.32  6.3312  51.6627  64.58  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 39  76  12.10  6.2810  51.2531  64.07   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 40  75  12.00  6.2500  51.0001  63.75 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 41  74  11.97  6.1821  50.4460  63.06 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 42  74  12.08  6.1258  49.9866  62.48 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

 43  77  12.82  6.0062  49.0107  61.26 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

 44  61  10.17  5.9980  48.9438  61.18 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 45  72  12.01  5.9950  48.9193  61.15  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 46  74  12.49  5.9247  48.3457  60.43  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 47  75  12.78  5.8685  47.8871  59.86  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 48  77  13.13  5.8644  47.8536  59.82  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 49  78  13.36  5.8383  47.6406  59.55 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WEEDEATER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  72  12.44  5.7878  47.2286  59.04 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

 51  76  13.27  5.7272  46.7341  58.42  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 52  79  13.87  5.6957  46.4770  58.10 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 53  68  11.98  5.6761  46.3171  57.90  12 Henri Jonker                C S     

 54  76  13.45  5.6506  46.1090  57.64 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 55  66  11.69  5.6459  46.0706  57.59  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S     

 56  70  12.60  5.5556  45.3338  56.67  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 57  59  10.67  5.5295  45.1208  56.40 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S     

 58  76  13.78  5.5152  45.0041  56.26 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 59  72  13.08  5.5046  44.9176  56.15 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 60  59  10.83  5.4478  44.4541  55.57  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 61  77  14.25  5.4035  44.0927  55.12  22 Fred Scott                  C S     

 62  76  14.13  5.3786  43.8895  54.86 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 63  76  14.63  5.1948  42.3897  52.99  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 64  74  14.30  5.1748  42.2265  52.78 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 65  63  12.25  5.1429  41.9662  52.46  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 66  77  15.13  5.0892  41.5280  51.91 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

 67  80  15.86  5.0441  41.1599  51.45  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 68  78  15.49  5.0355  41.0898  51.36 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 69  69  13.77  5.0109  40.8890  51.11 173 Johan Roets                 C S      

 70  69  13.82  4.9928  40.7413  50.93  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 71  76  15.26  4.9803  40.6393  50.80 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 72  80  16.15  4.9536  40.4215  50.53 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

 73  76  15.49  4.9064  40.0363  50.05 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 74  75  15.93  4.7081  38.4182  48.02 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 75  57  12.12  4.7030  38.3766  47.97 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 76  76  16.24  4.6798  38.1873  47.73   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 77  78  16.76  4.6539  37.9759  47.47  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 78  75  16.25  4.6154  37.6617  47.08 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 79  64  14.11  4.5358  37.0122  46.27  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 80  76  16.84  4.5131  36.8270  46.03 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 81  72  16.80  4.2857  34.9714  43.71 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 82  67  15.65  4.2812  34.9347  43.67  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 83  55  13.32  4.1291  33.6935  42.12  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 84  76  18.87  4.0276  32.8653  41.08  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

 85  68  16.97  4.0071  32.6980  40.87 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 86  43  11.00  3.9091  31.8983  39.87 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 87  77  20.39  3.7764  30.8155  38.52  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

 88  62  16.81  3.6883  30.0966  37.62  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 89  75  22.02  3.4060  27.7930  34.74 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 90  63  19.36  3.2541  26.5535  33.19  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 91  74  23.71  3.1210  25.4674  31.83  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 92  42  21.57  1.9471  15.8884  19.86  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 93  61  38.22  1.5960  13.0234  16.28 116 Warren King                 C S     

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S     

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WEEDEATER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WEEDEATER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  76   9.52  7.9832  80.0000 100.00  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  2  76   9.68  7.8512  78.6772  98.35 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

  3  78  10.01  7.7922  78.0860  97.61  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

  4  68   8.87  7.6663  76.8243  96.03  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

  5  74   9.93  7.4522  74.6788  93.35 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

  6  72  10.22  7.0450  70.5983  88.25  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

  7  61   8.94  6.8233  68.3766  85.47 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  8  76  11.45  6.6376  66.5157  83.14 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

  9  72  12.02  5.9900  60.0261  75.03 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

 10  55   9.39  5.8573  58.6963  73.37 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

 11  74  12.68  5.8360  58.4828  73.10 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

 12  72  12.51  5.7554  57.6751  72.09 232 Albert Wessels              A P     

 13  70  12.22  5.7283  57.4035  71.75  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 14  80  14.27  5.6062  56.1800  70.22  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 15  72  12.92  5.5728  55.8453  69.81 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 16  64  11.68  5.4795  54.9103  68.64 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

 17  68  12.45  5.4618  54.7329  68.42  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 18  72  14.16  5.0847  50.9540  63.69 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P     

 19  78  16.50  4.7273  47.3725  59.22 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

 20  72  15.69  4.5889  45.9856  57.48 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 21  72  15.95  4.5141  45.2360  56.54  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

 22  72  16.99  4.2378  42.4672  53.08 188 John Smithers               C P     

 23  80  20.33  3.9351  39.4338  49.29 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 24  76  21.31  3.5664  35.7391  44.67 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 25  42  12.79  3.2838  32.9071  41.13  39 Warren Becker               C P     

 26  68  35.05  1.9401  19.4418  24.30 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "TUNNEL RATS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 137  20.81  6.5834 140.0000 100.00 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  2 128  19.49  6.5675 139.6619  99.76  72 Nico Economakis         A   A        

  3 119  18.68  6.3704 135.4704  96.76  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

  4 126  20.75  6.0723 129.1311  92.24  92 Corrie Grove                A       

  5 135  22.47  6.0080 127.7638  91.26  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

  6 131  22.54  5.8119 123.5936  88.28 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

  7 131  22.66  5.7811 122.9386  87.81 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

  8 134  23.32  5.7461 122.1943  87.28 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

  9 131  22.84  5.7356 121.9710  87.12 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

 10 132  23.31  5.6628 120.4229  86.02  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 11 137  24.33  5.6309 119.7445  85.53 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 12 131  23.35  5.6103 119.3064  85.22 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 13 134  24.15  5.5487 117.9965  84.28  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 14 115  21.33  5.3915 114.6535  81.90 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 15 135  25.09  5.3806 114.4217  81.73 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 16 117  21.82  5.3621 114.0283  81.45 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

 17 136  25.79  5.2734 112.1421  80.10  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 18 123  23.50  5.2340 111.3042  79.50 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 19 121  23.36  5.1798 110.1516  78.68 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 20 130  25.36  5.1262 109.0118  77.87  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 21 120  23.53  5.0999 108.4525  77.47  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 22 115  22.64  5.0795 108.0187  77.16 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 23 132  26.02  5.0730 107.8804  77.06  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 24 126  24.95  5.0501 107.3934  76.71  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 25 130  25.75  5.0485 107.3594  76.69  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 26 114  22.94  4.9695 105.6794  75.49 139 Porn Star                   C       

 27 131  26.44  4.9546 105.3626  75.26 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 28 134  27.16  4.9337 104.9181  74.94 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 29 139  28.38  4.8978 104.1547  74.40  38 Dirk Becker             A   C       

 30 124  25.47  4.8685 103.5316  73.95 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 31 111  22.90  4.8472 103.0787  73.63 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 32 114  23.67  4.8162 102.4194  73.16 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

 33 139  28.91  4.8080 102.2450  73.03 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 34 117  25.03  4.6744  99.4040  71.00 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 35 120  25.80  4.6512  98.9106  70.65 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 36 129  27.74  4.6503  98.8915  70.64  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 37 110  23.73  4.6355  98.5767  70.41 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 38 137  29.56  4.6346  98.5576  70.40 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 39 125  27.15  4.6041  97.9090  69.94   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 40 107  23.25  4.6022  97.8686  69.91  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

 41 137  30.10  4.5515  96.7904  69.14 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

 42 127  27.94  4.5455  96.6628  69.04   5 Gert Delport                C       

 43 116  25.55  4.5401  96.5480  68.96  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 44 116  25.85  4.4874  95.4273  68.16  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 45 134  29.99  4.4682  95.0190  67.87 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 46 132  29.59  4.4610  94.8659  67.76  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

 47 122  27.40  4.4526  94.6872  67.63  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 48 101  22.72  4.4454  94.5341  67.52 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 49 123  28.67  4.2902  91.2337  65.17  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "TUNNEL RATS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 118  27.79  4.2461  90.2959  64.50  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 51 133  31.46  4.2276  89.9025  64.22 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 52 115  27.60  4.1667  88.6074  63.29  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 53 126  30.39  4.1461  88.1693  62.98 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 54 128  31.47  4.0674  86.4957  61.78   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 55 134  33.41  4.0108  85.2921  60.92  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 56 133  33.24  4.0012  85.0879  60.78  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 57 117  29.83  3.9222  83.4080  59.58 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 58 118  30.65  3.8499  81.8705  58.48 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 59 111  28.87  3.8448  81.7620  58.40  83 Tommy Ford                  C       

 60 125  32.52  3.8438  81.7407  58.39   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 61 133  34.75  3.8273  81.3899  58.14  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

 62 124  33.69  3.6806  78.2702  55.91  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 63 134  36.83  3.6383  77.3707  55.26 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 64 130  35.95  3.6161  76.8986  54.93  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 65 128  35.45  3.6107  76.7837  54.85  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

 66 116  32.44  3.5758  76.0416  54.32 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 67 109  30.83  3.5355  75.1846  53.70  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 68  69  20.21  3.4142  72.6050  51.86 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

 69 106  31.10  3.4084  72.4817  51.77 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 70 124  36.78  3.3714  71.6949  51.21 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 71  71  21.22  3.3459  71.1526  50.82 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 72 113  34.59  3.2668  69.4705  49.62 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 73  95  29.43  3.2280  68.6454  49.03 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

 74 113  35.47  3.1858  67.7480  48.39 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 75 128  40.39  3.1691  67.3928  48.14  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 76  96  30.55  3.1424  66.8250  47.73 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 77 107  34.26  3.1232  66.4167  47.44 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 78 124  41.17  3.0119  64.0499  45.75 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 79 109  39.65  2.7491  58.4613  41.76 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 80  92  37.29  2.4671  52.4644  37.47 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 81 133  54.90  2.4226  51.5181  36.80 172 G. Robbins                  C        

 82 123  52.48  2.3438  49.8423  35.60  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 83 130  55.74  2.3323  49.5978  35.43   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 84  89  38.24  2.3274  49.4936  35.35 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 85  80  44.23  1.8087  38.4631  27.47 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 86  72  65.44  1.1002  23.3964  16.71 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "TUNNEL RATS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 127  24.04  5.2829 140.0000 100.00  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

  2 115  22.18  5.1849 137.4029  98.14 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  3 134  25.92  5.1698 137.0028  97.86  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

  4 127  24.78  5.1251 135.8182  97.01 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

  5 125  24.59  5.0834 134.7131  96.22 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

  6 123  25.42  4.8387 128.2284  91.59 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

  7 129  26.78  4.8170 127.6534  91.18 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

  8 133  27.96  4.7568 126.0580  90.04 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

  9 128  27.07  4.7285 125.3081  89.51  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 10 101  21.73  4.6480 123.1748  87.98  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

 11 115  25.20  4.5635 120.9355  86.38  91 Wolf One                    B S     

 12 114  25.44  4.4811 118.7518  84.82 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 13 126  28.12  4.4808 118.7439  84.82 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 14 129  28.94  4.4575 118.1264  84.38  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 15 116  26.35  4.4023 116.6636  83.33  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

 16 130  29.60  4.3919 116.3880  83.13 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 17 115  26.43  4.3511 115.3067  82.36 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 18 133  31.15  4.2697 113.1496  80.82 132 Larry Thomas                C S      

 19 127  29.93  4.2432 112.4473  80.32 113 Ian Kay                     C S     

 20 124  29.49  4.2048 111.4297  79.59  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 21 119  28.41  4.1887 111.0030  79.29  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 22 133  31.81  4.1811 110.8016  79.14  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 23 118  28.72  4.1086 108.8803  77.77 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 24 118  28.96  4.0746 107.9793  77.13  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 25 131  32.36  4.0482 107.2797  76.63  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 26 124  30.66  4.0444 107.1790  76.56  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 27 122  30.32  4.0237 106.6304  76.16 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 28 105  26.16  4.0138 106.3681  75.98 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

 29 119  29.67  4.0108 106.2886  75.92   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

 30 112  27.94  4.0086 106.2303  75.88 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

 31 133  33.18  4.0084 106.2250  75.88 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 32 126  31.56  3.9924 105.8010  75.57 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 33 124  31.51  3.9353 104.2878  74.49 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 34  96  24.99  3.8415 101.8020  72.72  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S     

 35 122  31.84  3.8317 101.5423  72.53 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

 36 112  29.65  3.7774 100.1034  71.50 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 37 120  31.96  3.7547  99.5018  71.07 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

 38 136  36.62  3.7138  98.4179  70.30 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 39 131  35.68  3.6715  97.2969  69.50 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 40 125  34.47  3.6263  96.0991  68.64  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 41 127  35.22  3.6059  95.5585  68.26  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 42 119  33.02  3.6039  95.5055  68.22 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 43  97  26.94  3.6006  95.4180  68.16  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S      

 44 113  31.53  3.5839  94.9755  67.84 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 45 105  29.99  3.5012  92.7839  66.27 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 46  86  25.05  3.4331  90.9792  64.99  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

 47 129  37.58  3.4327  90.9686  64.98  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 48  90  26.31  3.4208  90.6532  64.75 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S     

 49 121  35.60  3.3989  90.0729  64.34 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "TUNNEL RATS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  97  28.71  3.3786  89.5349  63.95 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 51 130  38.62  3.3661  89.2037  63.72  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 52 107  31.87  3.3574  88.9731  63.55 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 53  99  29.55  3.3503  88.7849  63.42 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 54 101  30.19  3.3455  88.6577  63.33  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 55 120  36.10  3.3241  88.0906  62.92  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 56 132  39.77  3.3191  87.9581  62.83 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 57 116  35.22  3.2936  87.2824  62.34 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 58 117  35.65  3.2819  86.9723  62.12  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 59 113  34.44  3.2811  86.9511  62.11 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 60  93  28.62  3.2495  86.1137  61.51  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

 61 100  30.89  3.2373  85.7904  61.28 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 62 110  34.22  3.2145  85.1862  60.85 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 63 129  40.27  3.2034  84.8920  60.64 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

 64 109  34.29  3.1788  84.2401  60.17  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 65 114  36.32  3.1388  83.1801  59.41 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 66  80  25.83  3.0972  82.0776  58.63  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 67  95  30.75  3.0894  81.8709  58.48 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 68  99  32.40  3.0556  80.9752  57.84 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 69 113  38.03  2.9713  78.7412  56.24 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 70 114  38.93  2.9283  77.6017  55.43 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 71 118  40.52  2.9121  77.1724  55.12  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 72  92  31.94  2.8804  76.3323  54.52 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 73 103  37.43  2.7518  72.9243  52.09 173 Johan Roets                 C S     

 74 119  43.79  2.7175  72.0154  51.44 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 75  88  34.62  2.5419  67.3619  48.12 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 76 111  44.66  2.4854  65.8646  47.05  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 77 127  51.67  2.4579  65.1358  46.53   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 78  77  33.16  2.3221  61.5370  43.96  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 79 126  54.40  2.3162  61.3807  43.84  22 Fred Scott                  C S     

 80 112  48.40  2.3140  61.3224  43.80  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 81  88  39.85  2.2083  58.5213  41.80  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 82 111  53.26  2.0841  55.2299  39.45  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 83  96  47.05  2.0404  54.0718  38.62  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 84  84  46.04  1.8245  48.3503  34.54  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 85  74  44.04  1.6803  44.5290  31.81  12 Henri Jonker                C S     

 86  52  36.18  1.4373  38.0893  27.21  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 87  65  48.30  1.3458  35.6645  25.47  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

 88  69  58.20  1.1856  31.4191  22.44 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 89  52  48.72  1.0673  28.2841  20.20 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 90  44  43.30  1.0162  26.9299  19.24 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 91  13  40.33  0.3223   8.5411   6.10   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 92   0  39.36  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

Tie   0  46.13  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 116 Warren King                 C S     

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S     

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "TUNNEL RATS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "TUNNEL RATS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 107  22.96  4.6603 140.0000 100.00  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

  2 130  27.90  4.6595 139.9760  99.98 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

  3 126  28.83  4.3704 131.2911  93.78 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  4 116  27.22  4.2616 128.0227  91.44  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P      

  5 114  27.65  4.1230 123.8590  88.47 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

  6 107  26.14  4.0933 122.9668  87.83 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

  7 100  24.47  4.0866 122.7655  87.69 232 Albert Wessels              A P     

  8 103  25.77  3.9969 120.0708  85.76 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

  9 126  31.61  3.9861 119.7464  85.53  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

 10 111  28.63  3.8771 116.4719  83.19  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

 11 113  29.74  3.7996 114.1437  81.53  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

 12 116  31.10  3.7299 112.0499  80.04 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

 13 104  30.37  3.4244 102.8723  73.48 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

 14 118  34.73  3.3976 102.0672  72.91 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

 15 115  34.69  3.3151  99.5889  71.13 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

 16 113  34.67  3.2593  97.9126  69.94  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 17 114  36.38  3.1336  94.1364  67.24  39 Warren Becker               C P     

 18 113  37.57  3.0077  90.3543  64.54 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P     

 19 112  37.66  2.9740  89.3419  63.82  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 20 111  41.57  2.6702  80.2154  57.30 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 21  98  37.06  2.6444  79.4404  56.74  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 22 101  39.45  2.5602  76.9109  54.94 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 23  95  45.33  2.0957  62.9569  44.97 188 John Smithers               C P     

 24 124  59.73  2.0760  62.3651  44.55 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 25  93  47.86  1.9432  58.3756  41.70 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 26  73  54.71  1.3343  40.0837  28.63 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "EITHER OR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 111  17.57  6.3176 120.0000 100.00  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

  2 108  19.28  5.6017 106.4018  88.67 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A        

  3 108  20.88  5.1724  98.2474  81.87  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

  4  99  19.37  5.1110  97.0812  80.90 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

  5 106  21.14  5.0142  95.2425  79.37 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

  6 113  23.57  4.7942  91.0637  75.89  72 Nico Economakis         A   A       

  7  99  21.09  4.6942  89.1642  74.30  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

  8 109  23.63  4.6128  87.6181  73.02  92 Corrie Grove                A       

  9 107  23.38  4.5766  86.9305  72.44 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

 10 111  24.33  4.5623  86.6589  72.22 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

 11  96  21.07  4.5562  86.5430  72.12 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 12 107  23.54  4.5455  86.3397  71.95 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

 13 105  23.69  4.4322  84.1877  70.16  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 14  89  20.25  4.3951  83.4830  69.57 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 15 102  23.77  4.2911  81.5075  67.92 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 16 103  24.17  4.2615  80.9453  67.45 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 17 105  25.19  4.1683  79.1750  65.98 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 18 100  24.16  4.1391  78.6204  65.52 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 19 105  25.38  4.1371  78.5824  65.49  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 20 100  24.40  4.0984  77.8473  64.87 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

 21 108  26.62  4.0571  77.0628  64.22 139 Porn Star                   C       

 22 110  27.23  4.0397  76.7323  63.94  38 Dirk Becker             A   C       

 23 106  26.24  4.0396  76.7304  63.94 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

 24 107  26.93  3.9733  75.4711  62.89 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 25  82  20.86  3.9310  74.6676  62.22 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 26  95  24.18  3.9289  74.6277  62.19  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

 27 109  27.87  3.9110  74.2877  61.91 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 28 105  27.37  3.8363  72.8688  60.72 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 29  91  23.78  3.8267  72.6865  60.57 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 30 111  29.58  3.7525  71.2771  59.40  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 31  89  23.79  3.7411  71.0605  59.22 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

 32  79  21.17  3.7317  70.8820  59.07 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 33  91  24.62  3.6962  70.2077  58.51 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 34 109  29.56  3.6874  70.0405  58.37  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

 35 102  27.78  3.6717  69.7423  58.12 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 36  88  24.06  3.6575  69.4726  57.89  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 37 102  28.54  3.5739  67.8846  56.57  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 38  92  26.01  3.5371  67.1856  55.99 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 39 106  30.18  3.5123  66.7146  55.60  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 40 101  28.86  3.4997  66.4752  55.40  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

 41  85  24.36  3.4893  66.2777  55.23  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 42  99  28.88  3.4280  65.1133  54.26 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 43 102  31.19  3.2703  62.1179  51.76  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 44  97  29.81  3.2539  61.8064  51.51 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 45 106  32.94  3.2180  61.1245  50.94  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 46  81  25.40  3.1890  60.5736  50.48   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 47  90  28.40  3.1690  60.1937  50.16  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 48  98  31.74  3.0876  58.6476  48.87  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 49 100  32.51  3.0760  58.4273  48.69  83 Tommy Ford                  C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "EITHER OR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  99  32.27  3.0679  58.2734  48.56  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 51  68  22.38  3.0384  57.7131  48.09 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 52  85  28.43  2.9898  56.7899  47.32  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 53  81  27.15  2.9834  56.6684  47.22  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

 54  74  25.06  2.9529  56.0890  46.74 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 55  78  26.85  2.9050  55.1792  45.98  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 56  76  26.99  2.8159  53.4868  44.57 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 57  90  32.55  2.7650  52.5199  43.77   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 58  85  30.93  2.7481  52.1989  43.50  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 59  88  32.03  2.7474  52.1856  43.49   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 60  57  20.86  2.7325  51.9026  43.25 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

 61  81  29.66  2.7310  51.8741  43.23 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 62  79  29.63  2.6662  50.6433  42.20 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 63  87  33.36  2.6079  49.5359  41.28  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 64  77  30.09  2.5590  48.6071  40.51 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 65  78  32.13  2.4276  46.1112  38.43 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 66  96  40.39  2.3768  45.1463  37.62   5 Gert Delport                C       

 67  71  30.43  2.3332  44.3181  36.93 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 68  83  35.83  2.3165  44.0009  36.67 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 69  72  31.52  2.2843  43.3893  36.16  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 70  86  38.32  2.2443  42.6295  35.52 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 71  85  38.21  2.2245  42.2534  35.21   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 72  78  35.54  2.1947  41.6873  34.74 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 73  77  35.69  2.1575  40.9808  34.15 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 74  77  36.47  2.1113  40.1032  33.42 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 75  68  33.06  2.0569  39.0699  32.56 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 76  71  35.31  2.0108  38.1943  31.83  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 77  52  26.08  1.9939  37.8732  31.56 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 78  71  36.28  1.9570  37.1723  30.98 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 79  91  49.89  1.8240  34.6461  28.87 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 80  58  37.08  1.5642  29.7113  24.76  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 81  36  29.64  1.2146  23.0708  19.23 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 82  36  60.91  0.5910  11.2258   9.35 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 83  18  30.76  0.5852  11.1156   9.26  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 84  18  34.22  0.5260   9.9911   8.33  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 85   0  41.58  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 172 G. Robbins                  C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "EITHER OR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 109  23.79  4.5818 120.0000 100.00 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

  2 108  24.71  4.3707 114.4712  95.39 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

  3  91  21.32  4.2683 111.7893  93.16 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  4 111  26.38  4.2077 110.2021  91.84 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

  5 103  26.00  3.9615 103.7540  86.46  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

  6 103  26.27  3.9208 102.6880  85.57 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

  7  85  23.61  3.6002  94.2913  78.58  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

  8  91  25.58  3.5575  93.1730  77.64 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

  9  99  27.85  3.5548  93.1023  77.59  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

 10  90  25.66  3.5074  91.8608  76.55 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 11 101  29.06  3.4756  91.0280  75.86 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

 12  89  26.16  3.4021  89.1030  74.25  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

 13  77  22.65  3.3996  89.0375  74.20 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

 14  89  26.74  3.3283  87.1701  72.64  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S     

 15  91  27.66  3.2899  86.1644  71.80 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 16  83  25.49  3.2562  85.2818  71.07  91 Wolf One                    B S     

 17  96  29.74  3.2280  84.5432  70.45 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 18  82  25.44  3.2233  84.4201  70.35 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

 19  92  28.83  3.1911  83.5768  69.65 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 20  93  29.25  3.1795  83.2729  69.39  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 21  98  31.13  3.1481  82.4506  68.71 116 Warren King                 C S     

 22  88  28.03  3.1395  82.2253  68.52 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

 23  96  30.68  3.1291  81.9529  68.29  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

 24  92  29.90  3.0769  80.5858  67.15 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

 25  87  29.13  2.9866  78.2208  65.18 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 26  73  25.16  2.9014  75.9893  63.32 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

 27  96  33.11  2.8994  75.9370  63.28 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 28  87  30.10  2.8904  75.7013  63.08  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 29  97  33.80  2.8698  75.1617  62.63  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 30  74  27.33  2.7076  70.9136  59.09 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 31 105  39.53  2.6562  69.5674  57.97 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 32  71  26.97  2.6326  68.9493  57.46 132 Larry Thomas                C S     

 33  97  37.16  2.6103  68.3653  56.97 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 34  95  37.31  2.5462  66.6865  55.57  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 35  94  36.96  2.5433  66.6105  55.51  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 36  72  28.67  2.5113  65.7724  54.81 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S     

 37  96  38.39  2.5007  65.4948  54.58 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 38  69  28.15  2.4512  64.1983  53.50  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 39  69  28.20  2.4468  64.0831  53.40  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 40  88  36.20  2.4309  63.6667  53.06   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 41  68  27.99  2.4294  63.6274  53.02   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

 42  75  31.31  2.3954  62.7369  52.28 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 43  97  40.93  2.3699  62.0691  51.72 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 44  88  37.72  2.3330  61.1026  50.92 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 45  69  29.81  2.3147  60.6233  50.52 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 46  98  42.77  2.2913  60.0105  50.01 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

 47  69  30.87  2.2352  58.5412  48.78  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 48  95  42.86  2.2165  58.0514  48.38 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 49  68  30.71  2.2143  57.9938  48.33  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "EITHER OR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  82  37.44  2.1902  57.3626  47.80  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 51  81  37.12  2.1821  57.1505  47.63  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 52  69  31.76  2.1725  56.8990  47.42 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 53  70  32.65  2.1440  56.1526  46.79 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 54  68  31.83  2.1363  55.9509  46.63 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 55  75  35.61  2.1061  55.1600  45.97  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 56  72  34.24  2.1028  55.0736  45.89  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S     

 57  80  38.25  2.0915  54.7776  45.65 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 58  83  39.96  2.0771  54.4005  45.33 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 59  70  34.71  2.0167  52.8185  44.02  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 60  86  43.30  1.9861  52.0171  43.35  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 61  69  34.81  1.9822  51.9150  43.26  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 62  76  38.60  1.9689  51.5666  42.97 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 63  75  38.18  1.9644  51.4488  42.87 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 64  66  34.77  1.8982  49.7150  41.43 173 Johan Roets                 C S     

 65  71  38.09  1.8640  48.8192  40.68  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 66  63  34.48  1.8271  47.8528  39.88  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 67  60  32.92  1.8226  47.7350  39.78 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 68  56  31.42  1.7823  46.6795  38.90 113 Ian Kay                     C S     

 69  95  54.04  1.7580  46.0430  38.37  22 Fred Scott                  C S      

 70  65  38.10  1.7060  44.6811  37.23 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

 71  66  39.12  1.6871  44.1861  36.82 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 72  59  35.44  1.6648  43.6021  36.34 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 73  46  28.81  1.5967  41.8185  34.85  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 74  62  39.49  1.5700  41.1192  34.27  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 75  57  39.26  1.4519  38.0261  31.69 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 76  43  30.09  1.4290  37.4263  31.19 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 77  68  48.71  1.3960  36.5620  30.47 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 78  65  47.23  1.3762  36.0435  30.04  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 79  49  36.43  1.3450  35.2263  29.36 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 80  75  56.54  1.3265  34.7418  28.95  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 81  47  37.71  1.2464  32.6439  27.20  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 82  41  35.80  1.1453  29.9961  25.00  12 Henri Jonker                C S     

 83  81  70.97  1.1413  29.8913  24.91 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 84  60  54.33  1.1044  28.9249  24.10  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 85  39  44.97  0.8672  22.7125  18.93  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 86  24  39.25  0.6115  16.0155  13.35 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 87  21  34.45  0.6096  15.9658  13.30 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 88  44  72.68  0.6054  15.8558  13.21  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 89  22  42.48  0.5179  13.5641  11.30   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 90  11  33.44  0.3289   8.6141   7.18  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 91  25 106.10  0.2356   6.1705   5.14  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

 92  10  46.12  0.2168   5.6781   4.73  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 93   9  44.78  0.2010   5.2643   4.39  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S     

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "EITHER OR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "EITHER OR"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  90  23.00  3.9130 120.0000 100.00 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  2  94  28.55  3.2925 100.9711  84.14 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

  3 100  33.74  2.9638  90.8909  75.74 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

  4  74  25.12  2.9459  90.3419  75.28  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

  5  79  27.00  2.9259  89.7286  74.77 232 Albert Wessels              A P     

  6  89  31.41  2.8335  86.8950  72.41 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

  7  95  34.16  2.7810  85.2849  71.07 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

  8  78  29.52  2.6423  81.0314  67.53  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  9  84  34.45  2.4383  74.7754  62.31 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

 10  79  35.59  2.2197  68.0716  56.73  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 11  88  41.44  2.1236  65.1245  54.27  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 12  63  31.03  2.0303  62.2632  51.89  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

 13  81  43.30  1.8707  57.3688  47.81  39 Warren Becker               C P     

 14  65  36.60  1.7760  54.4646  45.39  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

 15  92  53.17  1.7303  53.0631  44.22 188 John Smithers               C P     

 16  50  30.30  1.6502  50.6067  42.17  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 17  62  37.85  1.6380  50.2326  41.86 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P     

 18  39  27.18  1.4349  44.0041  36.67 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

 19  56  39.22  1.4278  43.7864  36.49 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 20  85  63.96  1.3290  40.7565  33.96  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 21  50  44.23  1.1305  34.6691  28.89 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 22  60  56.18  1.0680  32.7524  27.29 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 23  46  48.85  0.9417  28.8791  24.07 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 24  16  24.22  0.6606  20.2586  16.88 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

 25   2  36.66  0.0546   1.6744   1.40 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

 26   0  51.06  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "THE TUBE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   5.47  8.0439  45.0000 100.00 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

  2  42   5.59  7.5134  42.0322  93.40  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A        

  3  44   6.45  6.8217  38.1626  84.81 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  4  44   6.50  6.7692  37.8689  84.15 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

  5  43   6.51  6.6052  36.9515  82.11  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

  6  41   6.25  6.5600  36.6986  81.55 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

  7  44   6.82  6.4516  36.0922  80.20  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

  8  45   7.02  6.4103  35.8611  79.69 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

  9  45   7.10  6.3380  35.4567  78.79  72 Nico Economakis         A   A       

 10  42   6.71  6.2593  35.0164  77.81 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

 11  41   6.58  6.2310  34.8581  77.46 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

 12  45   7.26  6.1983  34.6752  77.06 139 Porn Star                   C       

 13  44   7.15  6.1538  34.4262  76.50  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 14  45   7.40  6.0811  34.0195  75.60 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 15  44   7.30  6.0274  33.7191  74.93 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 16  41   6.81  6.0206  33.6811  74.85 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

 17  43   7.25  5.9310  33.1798  73.73 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

 18  43   7.37  5.8345  32.6400  72.53 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

 19  43   7.42  5.7951  32.4195  72.04 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 20  43   7.48  5.7487  32.1600  71.47 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

 21  45   7.87  5.7179  31.9877  71.08  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 22  42   7.50  5.6000  31.3281  69.62 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 23  44   7.91  5.5626  31.1189  69.15  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 24  40   7.20  5.5556  31.0797  69.07  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 25  43   7.77  5.5341  30.9594  68.80  92 Corrie Grove                A       

 26  42   7.62  5.5118  30.8347  68.52  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 27  44   8.01  5.4931  30.7301  68.29  38 Dirk Becker             A   C        

 28  44   8.06  5.4591  30.5399  67.87 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 29  40   7.37  5.4274  30.3625  67.47 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 30  42   7.78  5.3985  30.2008  67.11  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 31  42   7.92  5.3030  29.6666  65.93 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 32  44   8.33  5.2821  29.5497  65.67 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 33  43   8.16  5.2696  29.4797  65.51 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 34  42   8.12  5.1724  28.9360  64.30  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 35  41   7.95  5.1572  28.8509  64.11 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 36  44   8.56  5.1402  28.7558  63.90 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 37  44   8.64  5.0926  28.4895  63.31  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 38  42   8.53  4.9238  27.5452  61.21 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 39  43   8.75  4.9143  27.4921  61.09 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 40  43   8.77  4.9031  27.4294  60.95 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 41  39   8.03  4.8568  27.1704  60.38  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 42  44   9.40  4.6809  26.1864  58.19 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 43  42   9.01  4.6615  26.0778  57.95  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 44  43   9.31  4.6187  25.8384  57.42  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

 45  38   8.29  4.5838  25.6432  56.98 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 46  43   9.51  4.5216  25.2952  56.21 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 47  42   9.29  4.5210  25.2918  56.20  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

Tie  42   9.29  4.5210  25.2918  56.20 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

 49  44   9.84  4.4715  25.0149  55.59 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "THE TUBE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  44   9.88  4.4534  24.9137  55.36 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 51  40   9.23  4.3337  24.2440  53.88 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 52  44  10.23  4.3011  24.0616  53.47 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 53  44  10.30  4.2718  23.8977  53.11  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C        

 54  40   9.41  4.2508  23.7803  52.85   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 55  40   9.55  4.1885  23.4317  52.07  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 56  43  10.32  4.1667  23.3098  51.80 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 57  43  10.40  4.1346  23.1302  51.40   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 58  40   9.74  4.1068  22.9747  51.05 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 59  32   7.80  4.1026  22.9512  51.00  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

 60  44  10.73  4.1007  22.9406  50.98 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 61  42  10.28  4.0856  22.8561  50.79   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 62  30   7.44  4.0323  22.5579  50.13 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 63  45  11.30  3.9823  22.2782  49.51  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 64  44  11.12  3.9568  22.1355  49.19 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 65  43  11.09  3.8774  21.6913  48.20  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 66  34   9.22  3.6876  20.6295  45.84   5 Gert Delport                C       

 67  35   9.60  3.6458  20.3957  45.32 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 68  28   8.15  3.4356  19.2198  42.71  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 69  37  11.48  3.2230  18.0304  40.07  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 70  33  10.60  3.1132  17.4162  38.70 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 71  37  12.08  3.0629  17.1348  38.08 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 72  34  11.22  3.0303  16.9524  37.67 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 73  26   8.76  2.9680  16.6039  36.90 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 74  32  11.13  2.8751  16.0842  35.74  83 Tommy Ford                  C       

 75  24   8.88  2.7027  15.1197  33.60  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 76  43  16.80  2.5595  14.3186  31.82 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 77  24   9.81  2.4465  13.6865  30.41  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 78  23   9.68  2.3760  13.2921  29.54  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 79  41  17.28  2.3727  13.2736  29.50  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 80  24  10.16  2.3622  13.2149  29.37  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 81  43  20.45  2.1027  11.7631  26.14 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 82  18  13.42  1.3413   7.5036  16.67   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 83  20  16.01  1.2492   6.9884  15.53  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 84  14  14.73  0.9504   5.3168  11.82 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 85   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 172 G. Robbins                  C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "THE TUBE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   6.66  6.6066  45.0000 100.00 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  2  42   6.72  6.2500  42.5711  94.60 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

  3  41   7.02  5.8405  39.7818  88.40  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

  4  43   7.61  5.6505  38.4876  85.53  91 Wolf One                    B S     

  5  43   7.64  5.6283  38.3364  85.19  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

  6  44   7.92  5.5556  37.8412  84.09  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

  7  43   7.77  5.5341  37.6948  83.77  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

  8  42   7.69  5.4616  37.2010  82.67 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

  9  43   7.89  5.4499  37.1213  82.49 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 10  42   7.85  5.3503  36.4429  80.98 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 11  42   7.99  5.2566  35.8046  79.57 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

 12  43   8.22  5.2311  35.6310  79.18 132 Larry Thomas                C S     

 13  43   8.34  5.1559  35.1187  78.04 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 14  45   8.87  5.0733  34.5561  76.79  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 15  43   8.48  5.0708  34.5391  76.75  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S     

 16  44   8.68  5.0691  34.5275  76.73  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

Tie  44   8.68  5.0691  34.5275  76.73 113 Ian Kay                     C S     

 18  39   7.73  5.0453  34.3654  76.37 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

 19  44   8.82  4.9887  33.9799  75.51   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

 20  43   8.71  4.9369  33.6271  74.73 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 21  43   8.80  4.8864  33.2831  73.96 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 22  42   8.61  4.8780  33.2259  73.84 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

 23  44   9.04  4.8673  33.1530  73.67 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 24  44   9.17  4.7983  32.6830  72.63  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 25  45   9.41  4.7821  32.5727  72.38  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 26  43   9.12  4.7149  32.1149  71.37  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 27  44   9.37  4.6958  31.9848  71.08   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 28  41   8.76  4.6804  31.8799  70.84 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 29  44   9.41  4.6759  31.8493  70.78 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S     

 30  43   9.37  4.5891  31.2581  69.46 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 31  45   9.89  4.5501  30.9924  68.87 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 32  41   9.05  4.5304  30.8582  68.57 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 33  43   9.67  4.4467  30.2881  67.31  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S     

 34  43   9.95  4.3216  29.4360  65.41  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 35  43  10.07  4.2701  29.0852  64.63 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 36  41   9.62  4.2620  29.0301  64.51 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

 37  40   9.54  4.1929  28.5594  63.47   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 38  43  10.27  4.1870  28.5192  63.38 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 39  44  10.56  4.1667  28.3809  63.07  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 40  43  10.64  4.0414  27.5275  61.17 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 41  45  11.35  3.9648  27.0057  60.01 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

 42  43  10.99  3.9126  26.6502  59.22  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 43  40  10.24  3.9063  26.6073  59.13  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 44  41  10.50  3.9048  26.5970  59.10  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 45  42  10.77  3.8997  26.5623  59.03 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 46  39  10.18  3.8310  26.0944  57.99  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 47  40  10.46  3.8241  26.0474  57.88 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 48  43  11.34  3.7919  25.8280  57.40 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 49  39  10.53  3.7037  25.2273  56.06  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "THE TUBE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  44  11.89  3.7006  25.2062  56.01 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 51  43  11.66  3.6878  25.1190  55.82  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 52  35   9.51  3.6803  25.0679  55.71 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 53  35   9.56  3.6611  24.9371  55.42 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

 54  43  11.76  3.6565  24.9058  55.35 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 55  42  11.49  3.6554  24.8983  55.33 173 Johan Roets                 C S     

 56  43  11.78  3.6503  24.8635  55.25 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 57  45  12.67  3.5517  24.1919  53.76 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

 58  44  12.40  3.5484  24.1695  53.71 116 Warren King                 C S     

 59  39  11.05  3.5294  24.0401  53.42  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 60  42  12.01  3.4971  23.8200  52.93  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 61  43  12.41  3.4649  23.6007  52.45  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 62  37  10.68  3.4644  23.5973  52.44  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 63  39  11.35  3.4361  23.4045  52.01  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 64  41  12.02  3.4110  23.2336  51.63 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 65  31   9.25  3.3514  22.8276  50.73 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 66  31   9.38  3.3049  22.5109  50.02 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 67  35  10.67  3.2802  22.3427  49.65 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 68  43  13.40  3.2090  21.8577  48.57  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 69  39  12.18  3.2020  21.8100  48.47  12 Henri Jonker                C S      

 70  29   9.31  3.1149  21.2167  47.15 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 71  42  13.72  3.0612  20.8510  46.34 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

 72  30   9.85  3.0457  20.7454  46.10  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

 73  39  13.11  2.9748  20.2625  45.03 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 74  42  14.19  2.9598  20.1603  44.80 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 75  27   9.29  2.9064  19.7966  43.99 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 76  32  11.27  2.8394  19.3402  42.98 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 77  42  15.20  2.7632  18.8212  41.82  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 78  28  10.30  2.7184  18.5160  41.15 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 79  35  14.04  2.4929  16.9801  37.73  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 80  44  17.69  2.4873  16.9419  37.65 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 81  29  12.01  2.4147  16.4474  36.55 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 82  18   7.88  2.2843  15.5592  34.58 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 83  33  14.87  2.2192  15.1158  33.59  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 84  40  20.86  1.9175  13.0608  29.02 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 85  14   7.49  1.8692  12.7318  28.29  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

 86  33  18.83  1.7525  11.9369  26.53  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

 87  24  13.78  1.7417  11.8634  26.36  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 88  27  16.41  1.6453  11.2067  24.90  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 89  28  19.76  1.4170   9.6517  21.45  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

 90  18  18.17  0.9906   6.7473  14.99  22 Fred Scott                  C S     

 91  17  32.90  0.5167   3.5194   7.82  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 92   2  12.23  0.1635   1.1137   2.47 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 93   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S     

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "THE TUBE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "THE TUBE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  41   7.45  5.5034  45.0000 100.00 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  2  45   8.28  5.4348  44.4391  98.75 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

  3  41   8.04  5.0995  41.6974  92.66  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

  4  43   8.75  4.9143  40.1831  89.30 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

  5  41   8.41  4.8751  39.8625  88.58 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

  6  39   8.28  4.7101  38.5134  85.59 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

  7  43   9.50  4.5263  37.0105  82.25 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

  8  41   9.38  4.3710  35.7406  79.42  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  9  43   9.88  4.3522  35.5869  79.08 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

 10  39  10.44  3.7356  30.5451  67.88  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 11  39  10.64  3.6654  29.9711  66.60  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

 12  41  11.24  3.6477  29.8264  66.28  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 13  41  11.32  3.6219  29.6154  65.81 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P     

 14  39  10.91  3.5747  29.2295  64.95 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

 15  43  12.04  3.5714  29.2025  64.89  39 Warren Becker               C P     

 16  45  12.82  3.5101  28.7013  63.78 188 John Smithers               C P     

 17  24   7.56  3.1746  25.9580  57.68 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

 18  41  13.56  3.0236  24.7233  54.94 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 19  29  10.79  2.6877  21.9767  48.84  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 20  29  11.50  2.5217  20.6193  45.82 232 Albert Wessels              A P     

 21  41  16.37  2.5046  20.4795  45.51  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 22  26  11.36  2.2887  18.7142  41.59 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 23  16   7.07  2.2631  18.5048  41.12  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

 24  26  14.26  1.8233  14.9087  33.13 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 25  20  19.67  1.0168   8.3141  18.48 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 26   5  17.21  0.2905   2.3753   5.28 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                "HUBERT'S STOEP"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  71   8.16  8.7010  80.0000 100.00 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

  2  68   7.90  8.6076  79.1412  98.93  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

  3  70   8.24  8.4951  78.1069  97.63 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  4  77   9.20  8.3696  76.9530  96.19 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

  5  76   9.53  7.9748  73.3231  91.65 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

  6  66   8.30  7.9518  73.1116  91.39  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

  7  69   8.78  7.8588  72.2565  90.32 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

  8  72   9.22  7.8091  71.7996  89.75 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  9  72   9.35  7.7005  70.8011  88.50  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 10  71   9.24  7.6840  70.6494  88.31 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

 11  62   8.13  7.6261  70.1170  87.65  92 Corrie Grove                A       

 12  74   9.87  7.4975  68.9346  86.17 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 13  69   9.31  7.4114  68.1430  85.18 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 14  66   8.98  7.3497  67.5757  84.47  72 Nico Economakis         A   A       

 15  74  10.08  7.3413  67.4984  84.37 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 16  67   9.19  7.2905  67.0314  83.79 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 17  66   9.10  7.2527  66.6838  83.35 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

 18  73  10.07  7.2493  66.6526  83.32  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 19  66   9.11  7.2448  66.6112  83.26 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

 20  62   8.73  7.1019  65.2973  81.62 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

 21  69   9.73  7.0915  65.2017  81.50  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 22  69   9.88  6.9838  64.2115  80.26  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 23  70  10.29  6.8027  62.5464  78.18 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 24  67  10.34  6.4797  59.5766  74.47 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 25  72  11.13  6.4690  59.4782  74.35 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 26  65  10.15  6.4039  58.8797  73.60  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 27  68  10.75  6.3256  58.1598  72.70 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 28  66  10.50  6.2857  57.7929  72.24  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 29  67  10.71  6.2558  57.5180  71.90  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 30  67  10.72  6.2500  57.4647  71.83 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

 31  77  12.33  6.2449  57.4178  71.77 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 32  75  12.03  6.2344  57.3212  71.65 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 33  68  10.92  6.2271  57.2541  71.57 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

 34  63  10.13  6.2192  57.1815  71.48  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 35  64  10.31  6.2076  57.0748  71.34  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

 36  73  12.03  6.0682  55.7931  69.74 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 37  70  11.55  6.0606  55.7233  69.65  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 38  58   9.65  6.0104  55.2617  69.08  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 39  65  10.86  5.9853  55.0309  68.79 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 40  68  11.41  5.9597  54.7955  68.49  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 41  60  10.10  5.9406  54.6199  68.27   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 42  62  10.44  5.9387  54.6025  68.25  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 43  57   9.62  5.9252  54.4783  68.10  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

 44  74  12.51  5.9153  54.3873  67.98  38 Dirk Becker             A   C       

 45  69  12.19  5.6604  52.0437  65.05  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 46  63  11.16  5.6452  51.9039  64.88 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 47  69  12.31  5.6052  51.5361  64.42  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 48  63  11.32  5.5654  51.1702  63.96  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 49  51   9.22  5.5315  50.8585  63.57 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                "HUBERT'S STOEP"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  73  13.34  5.4723  50.3142  62.89   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 51  66  12.19  5.4143  49.7809  62.23  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 52  71  13.21  5.3747  49.4168  61.77   5 Gert Delport                C       

 53  68  12.75  5.3333  49.0362  61.30 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 54  57  10.82  5.2680  48.4358  60.54  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 55  49   9.31  5.2632  48.3917  60.49  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 56  67  12.91  5.1898  47.7168  59.65  83 Tommy Ford                  C        

 57  70  13.52  5.1775  47.6037  59.50 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 58  65  12.57  5.1710  47.5440  59.43 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 59  51   9.95  5.1256  47.1265  58.91  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

 60  59  11.53  5.1171  47.0484  58.81 139 Porn Star                   C       

 61  43   8.41  5.1130  47.0107  58.76 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 62  68  13.93  4.8816  44.8831  56.10   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 63  51  10.45  4.8804  44.8721  56.09 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 64  57  11.91  4.7859  44.0032  55.00 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 65  67  14.15  4.7350  43.5352  54.42   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 66  45   9.52  4.7269  43.4608  54.33 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 67  59  12.57  4.6937  43.1555  53.94 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 68  61  13.25  4.6038  42.3289  52.91 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 69  57  12.46  4.5746  42.0605  52.58 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 70  53  11.86  4.4688  41.0877  51.36 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 71  67  15.39  4.3535  40.0276  50.03  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 72  48  11.24  4.2705  39.2645  49.08  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

 73  49  12.02  4.0765  37.4807  46.85 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 74  56  13.74  4.0757  37.4734  46.84 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 75  51  12.57  4.0573  37.3042  46.63 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 76  62  15.87  3.9067  35.9195  44.90  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 77  47  12.67  3.7096  34.1073  42.63  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 78  60  17.72  3.3860  31.1321  38.92  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

 79  50  15.80  3.1646  29.0964  36.37 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 80  64  20.91  3.0607  28.1411  35.18 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 81  41  13.93  2.9433  27.0617  33.83 155 Greg Nefdt                  C        

 82  57  21.16  2.6938  24.7677  30.96 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 83  42  15.75  2.6667  24.5186  30.65 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 84  39  24.76  1.5751  14.4820  18.10 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 85   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 172 G. Robbins                  C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                "HUBERT'S STOEP"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  75   8.81  8.5131  80.0000 100.00  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

  2  74   8.99  8.2314  77.3528  96.69 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

  3  76   9.41  8.0765  75.8971  94.87 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

  4  73   9.48  7.7004  72.3628  90.45 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

  5  74   9.74  7.5975  71.3958  89.24 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

  6  70   9.27  7.5512  70.9608  88.70 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

  7  73   9.99  7.3073  68.6688  85.84 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  8  74  10.41  7.1085  66.8006  83.50 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

  9  69   9.98  6.9138  64.9709  81.21  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 10  73  10.56  6.9129  64.9625  81.20 113 Ian Kay                     C S     

 11  75  10.96  6.8431  64.3065  80.38  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

 12  70  10.24  6.8359  64.2389  80.30 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 13  71  10.42  6.8138  64.0312  80.04 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 14  72  10.65  6.7606  63.5313  79.41 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 15  68  10.33  6.5828  61.8604  77.33 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 16  72  10.98  6.5574  61.6217  77.03 132 Larry Thomas                C S     

 17  61   9.37  6.5101  61.1772  76.47  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

 18  71  10.92  6.5018  61.0992  76.37  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 19  69  10.63  6.4911  60.9987  76.25 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

 20  66  10.22  6.4579  60.6867  75.86 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

 21  65  10.23  6.3539  59.7094  74.64 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 22  59   9.81  6.0143  56.5181  70.65 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 23  71  11.82  6.0068  56.4476  70.56 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

 24  69  11.51  5.9948  56.3348  70.42   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 25  71  12.04  5.8970  55.4158  69.27 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 26  68  11.65  5.8369  54.8510  68.56 116 Warren King                 C S     

 27  69  11.97  5.7644  54.1697  67.71  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 28  64  11.27  5.6788  53.3653  66.71 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 29  63  11.10  5.6757  53.3362  66.67  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 30  65  11.69  5.5603  52.2517  65.31 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

 31  70  12.67  5.5249  51.9190  64.90  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 32  68  12.33  5.5150  51.8260  64.78 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 33  60  10.92  5.4945  51.6334  64.54 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 34  61  11.30  5.3982  50.7284  63.41 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 35  70  13.04  5.3681  50.4455  63.06  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 36  61  11.42  5.3415  50.1956  62.74  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

 37  59  11.05  5.3394  50.1758  62.72 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 38  64  12.14  5.2718  49.5406  61.93  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 39  61  11.71  5.2092  48.9523  61.19 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 40  63  12.39  5.0847  47.7824  59.73 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S     

 41  67  13.18  5.0835  47.7711  59.71 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

 42  66  13.21  4.9962  46.9507  58.69 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 43  56  11.24  4.9822  46.8191  58.52 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 44  51  10.24  4.9805  46.8032  58.50  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S     

 45  56  11.26  4.9734  46.7364  58.42  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 46  69  13.90  4.9640  46.6481  58.31 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 47  61  12.47  4.8917  45.9687  57.46  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 48  68  13.99  4.8606  45.6764  57.10  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 49  69  14.30  4.8252  45.3438  56.68  22 Fred Scott                  C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                "HUBERT'S STOEP"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  50  10.57  4.7304  44.4529  55.57  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

 51  63  13.80  4.5652  42.9005  53.63  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

 52  65  14.41  4.5108  42.3893  52.99 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 53  54  12.13  4.4518  41.8348  52.29  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S     

 54  52  11.76  4.4218  41.5529  51.94 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 55  65  14.94  4.3507  40.8848  51.11  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 56  43   9.93  4.3303  40.6930  50.87  91 Wolf One                    B S     

 57  56  12.98  4.3143  40.5427  50.68 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 58  59  13.91  4.2416  39.8595  49.82 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 59  72  17.00  4.2353  39.8003  49.75  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 60  59  14.21  4.1520  39.0175  48.77  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 61  58  13.98  4.1488  38.9874  48.73 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 62  59  14.26  4.1374  38.8803  48.60 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

 63  40   9.83  4.0692  38.2394  47.80 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 64  63  15.52  4.0593  38.1464  47.68  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 65  59  14.88  3.9651  37.2612  46.58  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 66  65  16.63  3.9086  36.7302  45.91 173 Johan Roets                 C S     

 67  50  12.94  3.8640  36.3111  45.39  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 68  54  14.07  3.8380  36.0668  45.08 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 69  62  16.34  3.7944  35.6570  44.57  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 70  56  14.89  3.7609  35.3422  44.18   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

 71  68  18.18  3.7404  35.1496  43.94  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 72  58  15.71  3.6919  34.6938  43.37  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 73  52  14.49  3.5887  33.7240  42.15 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 74  65  18.57  3.5003  32.8933  41.12 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 75  68  19.44  3.4979  32.8708  41.09 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 76  42  12.16  3.4539  32.4573  40.57  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 77  48  13.91  3.4508  32.4281  40.54  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 78  68  20.57  3.3058  31.0655  38.83 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 79  58  17.68  3.2805  30.8278  38.53   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 80  43  14.33  3.0007  28.1984  35.25 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 81  40  13.39  2.9873  28.0725  35.09 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 82  62  21.09  2.9398  27.6261  34.53 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 83  67  22.85  2.9322  27.5547  34.44 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 84  64  22.01  2.9078  27.3254  34.16  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 85  36  13.71  2.6258  24.6754  30.84  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 86  27  10.60  2.5472  23.9368  29.92 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 87  56  22.58  2.4801  23.3062  29.13  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 88  50  20.96  2.3855  22.4172  28.02 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 89  54  22.81  2.3674  22.2471  27.81  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 90  53  25.37  2.0891  19.6319  24.54  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 91  37  20.91  1.7695  16.6285  20.79  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

 92  25  14.87  1.6812  15.7987  19.75  12 Henri Jonker                C S     

 93   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S     

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                "HUBERT'S STOEP"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                "HUBERT'S STOEP"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  69   8.81  7.8320  80.0000 100.00 232 Albert Wessels              A P     

  2  66   9.52  6.9328  70.8151  88.52  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

  3  66  10.58  6.2382  63.7201  79.65 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

  4  63  11.32  5.5654  56.8478  71.06 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

  5  50   9.24  5.4113  55.2737  69.09 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  6  60  11.51  5.2129  53.2472  66.56 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

  7  56  11.36  4.9296  50.3534  62.94 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P      

  8  55  11.19  4.9151  50.2053  62.76 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

  9  58  12.03  4.8213  49.2472  61.56  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 10  61  12.95  4.7104  48.1144  60.14  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

 11  55  12.91  4.2603  43.5169  54.40 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

 12  63  14.81  4.2539  43.4515  54.31  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 13  35   9.53  3.6726  37.5138  46.89  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

 14  67  18.54  3.6138  36.9132  46.14 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

 15  54  15.24  3.5433  36.1931  45.24 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 16  40  12.09  3.3085  33.7947  42.24  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

 17  49  15.31  3.2005  32.6915  40.86  39 Warren Becker               C P     

 18  33  10.46  3.1549  32.2257  40.28 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

 19  39  12.75  3.0588  31.2441  39.06 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 20  71  23.51  3.0200  30.8478  38.56 188 John Smithers               C P     

 21  66  22.74  2.9024  29.6466  37.06 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

 22  52  17.96  2.8953  29.5741  36.97 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 23  42  15.72  2.6718  27.2911  34.11  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 24  44  19.16  2.2965  23.4576  29.32  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 25  44  22.89  1.9222  19.6343  24.54 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 26  53  28.21  1.8788  19.1910  23.99 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "RUNAWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  73  12.40  5.8871  80.0000 100.00 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  2  64  11.72  5.4608  74.2070  92.76 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A        

  3  62  11.43  5.4243  73.7110  92.14 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

  4  61  12.07  5.0539  68.6776  85.85  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

  5  70  14.24  4.9157  66.7996  83.50  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

  6  72  14.65  4.9147  66.7860  83.48 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

  7  71  14.90  4.7651  64.7531  80.94 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  8  74  15.70  4.7134  64.0506  80.06  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

  9  63  13.42  4.6945  63.7937  79.74  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 10  68  14.78  4.6008  62.5204  78.15 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 11  65  14.16  4.5904  62.3791  77.97 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

 12  56  12.38  4.5234  61.4686  76.84  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 13  66  14.84  4.4474  60.4359  75.54  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 14  69  15.56  4.4344  60.2592  75.32 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

 15  63  14.49  4.3478  59.0824  73.85 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

 16  61  14.41  4.2332  57.5251  71.91  92 Corrie Grove                A       

 17  66  15.68  4.2092  57.1990  71.50 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 18  64  15.72  4.0712  55.3237  69.15  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 19  57  14.19  4.0169  54.5858  68.23 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 20  70  17.54  3.9909  54.2325  67.79 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 21  63  16.00  3.9375  53.5068  66.88 139 Porn Star                   C       

 22  64  16.89  3.7892  51.4916  64.36  38 Dirk Becker             A   C       

 23  47  12.66  3.7125  50.4493  63.06 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 24  67  18.08  3.7058  50.3582  62.95  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 25  60  16.23  3.6969  50.2373  62.80  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 26  71  20.03  3.5447  48.1690  60.21 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 27  54  15.34  3.5202  47.8361  59.80  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C        

 28  63  18.20  3.4615  47.0384  58.80 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 29  59  17.36  3.3986  46.1837  57.73 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 30  61  18.07  3.3758  45.8739  57.34 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

 31  73  21.75  3.3563  45.6089  57.01 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 32  55  16.54  3.3253  45.1876  56.48 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 33  48  14.53  3.3035  44.8914  56.11 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

 34  51  15.48  3.2946  44.7704  55.96 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 35  62  19.11  3.2444  44.0883  55.11 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 36  40  12.75  3.1373  42.6329  53.29  72 Nico Economakis         A   A       

 37  68  22.19  3.0644  41.6422  52.05 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 38  60  19.62  3.0581  41.5566  51.95  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

 39  48  15.86  3.0265  41.1272  51.41 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 40  52  17.34  2.9988  40.7508  50.94 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 41  67  22.78  2.9412  39.9681  49.96  83 Tommy Ford                  C       

 42  65  22.21  2.9266  39.7697  49.71  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 43  54  18.49  2.9205  39.6868  49.61 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 44  61  20.92  2.9159  39.6243  49.53 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 45  48  16.50  2.9091  39.5319  49.41 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 46  49  17.33  2.8275  38.4230  48.03 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 47  56  19.89  2.8155  38.2599  47.82  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 48  63  22.49  2.8012  38.0656  47.58   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 49  61  21.91  2.7841  37.8332  47.29 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "RUNAWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  60  21.80  2.7523  37.4011  46.75  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 51  33  12.01  2.7477  37.3386  46.67  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

 52  48  17.54  2.7366  37.1877  46.48 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 53  64  23.48  2.7257  37.0396  46.30 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 54  41  15.27  2.6850  36.4866  45.61  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 55  55  20.80  2.6442  35.9321  44.92 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 56  70  26.52  2.6395  35.8683  44.84  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 57  59  22.62  2.6083  35.4443  44.31   5 Gert Delport                C       

 58  46  17.78  2.5872  35.1575  43.95 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 59  41  16.19  2.5324  34.4129  43.02  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 60  66  26.51  2.4896  33.8313  42.29  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 61  46  18.66  2.4652  33.4997  41.87  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 62  52  21.66  2.4007  32.6232  40.78   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 63  53  22.74  2.3307  31.6720  39.59   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 64  54  24.11  2.2397  30.4354  38.04 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 65  64  28.69  2.2307  30.3131  37.89  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 66  45  20.57  2.1877  29.7287  37.16  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 67  39  17.83  2.1873  29.7233  37.15  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

 68  45  21.39  2.1038  28.5886  35.74  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 69  43  21.08  2.0398  27.7189  34.65  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 70  57  28.59  1.9937  27.0925  33.87 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 71  39  20.34  1.9174  26.0556  32.57   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 72  58  31.07  1.8668  25.3680  31.71 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 73  42  22.80  1.8421  25.0324  31.29 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 74  50  27.73  1.8031  24.5024  30.63 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 75  48  26.97  1.7798  24.1858  30.23 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 76  27  18.15  1.4876  20.2150  25.27  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 77  44  31.71  1.3876  18.8561  23.57 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 78  47  39.37  1.1938  16.2226  20.28 145 J.A. Mey                    C        

 79  24  20.12  1.1928  16.2090  20.26  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 80  22  18.53  1.1873  16.1343  20.17 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 81  28  24.86  1.1263  15.3053  19.13 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 82  21  19.91  1.0547  14.3324  17.92 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 83  32  34.96  0.9153  12.4380  15.55 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 84   0  12.26  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 172 G. Robbins                  C       

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "RUNAWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  61  13.77  4.4299  80.0000 100.00 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

  2  71  16.05  4.4237  79.8880  99.86 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

  3  67  15.87  4.2218  76.2419  95.30  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

  4  72  17.59  4.0932  73.9195  92.40  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

  5  68  16.63  4.0890  73.8437  92.30   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

  6  63  16.20  3.8889  70.2300  87.79 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

  7  71  18.72  3.7927  68.4927  85.62 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

  8  66  17.53  3.7650  67.9925  84.99 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

  9  64  17.87  3.5814  64.6769  80.85  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 10  63  17.78  3.5433  63.9888  79.99 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

 11  54  15.42  3.5019  63.2412  79.05 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 12  64  18.40  3.4783  62.8150  78.52 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 13  64  18.50  3.4595  62.4755  78.09  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

 14  73  21.20  3.4434  62.1847  77.73  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 15  64  18.94  3.3791  61.0235  76.28 113 Ian Kay                     C S      

 16  66  19.54  3.3777  60.9982  76.25   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 17  63  18.90  3.3333  60.1964  75.25 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 18  64  19.22  3.3299  60.1350  75.17 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 19  62  18.74  3.3084  59.7467  74.68  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 20  60  18.28  3.2823  59.2754  74.09  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

 21  66  20.18  3.2706  59.0641  73.83 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 22  56  17.13  3.2691  59.0370  73.80 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 23  60  18.36  3.2680  59.0171  73.77  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 24  59  18.41  3.2048  57.8758  72.34  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 25  60  18.80  3.1915  57.6356  72.04 116 Warren King                 C S     

 26  62  19.59  3.1649  57.1552  71.44 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 27  69  22.00  3.1364  56.6406  70.80 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 28  64  20.64  3.1008  55.9977  70.00 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 29  58  18.95  3.0607  55.2735  69.09 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

 30  66  21.86  3.0192  54.5240  68.16 132 Larry Thomas                C S     

 31  54  18.48  2.9221  52.7705  65.96  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S     

 32  45  15.47  2.9089  52.5321  65.67 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

 33  61  21.54  2.8319  51.1416  63.93 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 34  58  20.59  2.8169  50.8707  63.59  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 35  68  24.15  2.8157  50.8490  63.56  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

 36  53  18.97  2.7939  50.4553  63.07  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 37  60  21.61  2.7765  50.1411  62.68  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 38  51  18.38  2.7748  50.1104  62.64  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 39  51  18.45  2.7642  49.9190  62.40  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 40  46  16.72  2.7512  49.6842  62.11  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S     

 41  64  23.33  2.7432  49.5397  61.92  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 42  58  21.21  2.7346  49.3844  61.73  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 43  53  19.81  2.6754  48.3153  60.39  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

 44  56  21.64  2.5878  46.7333  58.42  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 45  59  22.81  2.5866  46.7117  58.39 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 46  66  25.80  2.5581  46.1970  57.75  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

 47  47  18.38  2.5571  46.1789  57.72  91 Wolf One                    B S     

Tie  56  21.90  2.5571  46.1789  57.72 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 49  57  22.38  2.5469  45.9947  57.49 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "RUNAWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  60  23.93  2.5073  45.2796  56.60  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 51  49  20.05  2.4439  44.1346  55.17 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 52  55  22.82  2.4102  43.5260  54.41  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 53  49  20.40  2.4020  43.3780  54.22 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 54  60  25.19  2.3819  43.0150  53.77 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 55  59  24.94  2.3657  42.7224  53.40 173 Johan Roets                 C S     

 56  56  23.78  2.3549  42.5274  53.16 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 57  39  16.68  2.3381  42.2240  52.78 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

 58  68  29.31  2.3200  41.8971  52.37  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 59  57  24.62  2.3152  41.8104  52.26 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

 60  44  19.32  2.2774  41.1278  51.41 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 61  40  18.32  2.1834  39.4302  49.29 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 62  49  22.50  2.1778  39.3291  49.16 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

 63  57  26.31  2.1665  39.1250  48.91  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 64  41  19.44  2.1091  38.0884  47.61  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 65  45  21.49  2.0940  37.8158  47.27 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 66  60  30.54  1.9646  35.4789  44.35 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 67  57  29.09  1.9594  35.3850  44.23 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 68  41  21.26  1.9285  34.8270  43.53 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 69  66  34.46  1.9153  34.5886  43.24 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 70  50  26.88  1.8601  33.5917  41.99  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 71  37  20.04  1.8463  33.3425  41.68 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 72  39  21.35  1.8267  32.9886  41.24 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 73  35  20.28  1.7258  31.1664  38.96 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 74  52  30.40  1.7105  30.8901  38.61  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 75  43  27.61  1.5574  28.1252  35.16  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 76  51  35.49  1.4370  25.9509  32.44 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 77  33  23.29  1.4169  25.5879  31.98  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 78  33  23.32  1.4151  25.5554  31.94 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 79  45  32.20  1.3975  25.2376  31.55 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 80  41  29.70  1.3805  24.9306  31.16  12 Henri Jonker                C S     

 81  62  46.65  1.3290  24.0005  30.00  22 Fred Scott                  C S     

 82  42  31.97  1.3137  23.7242  29.66  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

 83  38  30.53  1.2447  22.4782  28.10   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 84  31  25.26  1.2272  22.1621  27.70 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 85  37  30.26  1.2227  22.0809  27.60 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

 86  20  16.47  1.2143  21.9292  27.41 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 87  31  26.71  1.1606  20.9594  26.20  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 88  37  37.65  0.9827  17.7467  22.18  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 89  33  38.47  0.8578  15.4911  19.36  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

 90  11  12.88  0.8540  15.4225  19.28 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

 91  28  33.88  0.8264  14.9240  18.65 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 92  34  42.87  0.7931  14.3227  17.90  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 93  16  28.75  0.5565  10.0499  12.56 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S      

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "RUNAWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                   "RUNAWAY"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  59  14.91  3.9571  80.0000 100.00 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  2  59  15.36  3.8411  77.6548  97.07  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

  3  60  17.10  3.5088  70.9368  88.67 232 Albert Wessels              A P     

  4  56  18.03  3.1059  62.7914  78.49 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

  5  61  20.47  2.9800  60.2461  75.31  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

  6  54  19.05  2.8346  57.3066  71.63 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P     

  7  60  21.24  2.8249  57.1105  71.39 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

  8  47  20.38  2.3062  46.6240  58.28 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

  9  56  25.77  2.1731  43.9332  54.92  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 10  51  24.25  2.1031  42.5180  53.15 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

 11  45  21.42  2.1008  42.4715  53.09 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

 12  35  16.73  2.0921  42.2956  52.87  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 13  64  31.82  2.0113  40.6621  50.83  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 14  56  29.71  1.8849  38.1067  47.63  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 15  48  27.60  1.7391  35.1591  43.95 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 16  52  30.06  1.7299  34.9731  43.72 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

 17  64  39.38  1.6252  32.8564  41.07 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 18  47  29.06  1.6173  32.6967  40.87 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

 19  31  19.32  1.6046  32.4399  40.55  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

 20  33  24.40  1.3525  27.3433  34.18 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

 21  42  37.91  1.1079  22.3982  28.00 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 22  36  33.24  1.0830  21.8948  27.37 188 John Smithers               C P     

 23  36  37.13  0.9696  19.6022  24.50 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 24  39  40.38  0.9658  19.5254  24.41 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 25  11  15.99  0.6879  13.9072  17.38  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

 26  19  28.38  0.6695  13.5352  16.92  39 Warren Becker               C P      

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WHAT WAY ?"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 146  17.48  8.3524 160.0000 100.00  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

  2 151  18.38  8.2155 157.3775  98.36  72 Nico Economakis         A   A        

  3 131  16.21  8.0814 154.8087  96.76  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

  4 157  19.60  8.0102 153.4448  95.90 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  5 152  19.25  7.8961 151.2590  94.54 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  6 152  20.30  7.4877 143.4357  89.65 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  7 146  19.51  7.4833 143.3514  89.59 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

  8 147  20.30  7.2414 138.7175  86.70 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

  9 138  20.02  6.8931 132.0454  82.53 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

 10 155  22.50  6.8889 131.9649  82.48 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

 11 138  20.20  6.8317 130.8692  81.79 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 12 145  21.25  6.8235 130.7121  81.70 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

 13 147  21.74  6.7617 129.5283  80.96  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 14 136  20.17  6.7427 129.1643  80.73  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

 15 153  22.75  6.7253 128.8310  80.52  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 16 149  22.30  6.6816 127.9939  80.00  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 17 136  20.44  6.6536 127.4575  79.66  92 Corrie Grove                A       

 18 145  21.90  6.6210 126.8330  79.27 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

 19 150  22.76  6.5905 126.2487  78.91 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 20 135  20.89  6.4624 123.7948  77.37 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 21 146  22.62  6.4545 123.6435  77.28  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 22 151  23.60  6.3983 122.5669  76.60  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

 23 154  24.07  6.3980 122.5612  76.60 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

 24 144  22.87  6.2965 120.6168  75.39 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 25 151  24.07  6.2734 120.1743  75.11 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 26 149  23.76  6.2710 120.1283  75.08 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 27 145  23.40  6.1966 118.7031  74.19  79 Wally Esau              A   C        

 28 148  23.93  6.1847 118.4752  74.05  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 29 140  22.96  6.0976 116.8067  73.00 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 30 142  23.42  6.0632 116.1477  72.59 139 Porn Star                   C       

 31 145  23.92  6.0619 116.1228  72.58 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 32 145  24.62  5.8895 112.8203  70.51  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 33 142  24.21  5.8653 112.3567  70.22  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 34 152  26.05  5.8349 111.7743  69.86 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 35 146  25.04  5.8307 111.6939  69.81 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 36 126  21.91  5.7508 110.1633  68.85 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 37 146  25.67  5.6876 108.9526  68.10 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C       

 38 147  26.11  5.6300 107.8492  67.41   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 39 139  25.15  5.5268 105.8723  66.17 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 40 125  22.97  5.4419 104.2460  65.15 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 41 137  25.20  5.4365 104.1425  65.09 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 42 125  23.03  5.4277 103.9739  64.98  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 43 152  28.04  5.4208 103.8418  64.90 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 44 147  27.18  5.4084 103.6042  64.75  38 Dirk Becker             A   C       

 45 149  27.75  5.3694 102.8571  64.29   5 Gert Delport                C       

 46 146  27.40  5.3285 102.0737  63.80 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 47 148  27.88  5.3085 101.6905  63.56 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 48 127  24.30  5.2263 100.1159  62.57 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 49 133  25.65  5.1852  99.3286  62.08 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WHAT WAY ?"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 149  29.51  5.0491  96.7214  60.45   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 51 127  25.18  5.0437  96.6180  60.39 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 52 152  30.44  4.9934  95.6544  59.78 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 53 155  31.46  4.9269  94.3805  58.99  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 54 150  30.79  4.8717  93.3231  58.33  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

 55 146  30.32  4.8153  92.2427  57.65   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 56 149  30.99  4.8080  92.1029  57.56  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 57 117  24.44  4.7872  91.7044  57.32  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 58 152  31.78  4.7829  91.6220  57.26 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 59 148  31.07  4.7634  91.2485  57.03 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 60 102  21.77  4.6853  89.7524  56.10 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 61 121  26.67  4.5369  86.9096  54.32  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 62 129  28.83  4.4745  85.7143  53.57  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 63 151  33.82  4.4648  85.5285  53.46  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 64 111  24.87  4.4632  85.4978  53.44  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 65 130  29.81  4.3610  83.5401  52.21  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 66 156  36.09  4.3225  82.8025  51.75 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 67 140  32.51  4.3064  82.4941  51.56  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 68 137  31.88  4.2974  82.3217  51.45 172 G. Robbins                  C       

 69 129  30.06  4.2914  82.2068  51.38 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 70 120  28.82  4.1638  79.7625  49.85 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 71 144  36.58  3.9366  75.4102  47.13 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 72 113  28.89  3.9114  74.9274  46.83   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 73 134  35.35  3.7907  72.6153  45.38  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 74 155  41.46  3.7385  71.6153  44.76  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 75 136  37.09  3.6668  70.2418  43.90 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 76 120  33.00  3.6364  69.6595  43.54  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 77 137  39.32  3.4842  66.7439  41.71  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 78 146  43.60  3.3486  64.1464  40.09 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 79  85  26.20  3.2443  62.1484  38.84  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 80 129  40.25  3.2050  61.3955  38.37 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 81 130  49.19  2.6428  50.6259  31.64  83 Tommy Ford                  C        

 82 127  52.23  2.4316  46.5801  29.11 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 83 127  55.27  2.2978  44.0170  27.51 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 84 136  62.44  2.1781  41.7241  26.08 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 85 100  47.06  2.1249  40.7049  25.44 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 86   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WHAT WAY ?"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 136  19.55  6.9565 160.0000 100.00 181 Fabian Scott            A   A S     

  2 154  22.79  6.7573 155.4184  97.14 118 Muhammed Kolia              A S     

  3 148  22.82  6.4855 149.1670  93.23  93 Paul Hagiantoniou       A   C S     

  4 141  22.09  6.3830 146.8095  91.76 193 Roger Stockridge        A   A S   SEN

  5 138  22.18  6.2218 143.1018  89.44  87 Alex Gogos              A   B S     

  6 145  23.48  6.1755 142.0369  88.77 207 Kenny Van Der Merwe     A   C S     

  7 139  23.05  6.0304 138.6996  86.69  35 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

  8 137  22.94  5.9721 137.3587  85.85 167 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

  9 148  25.35  5.8383 134.2813  83.93 211 Grant Van Loggerenberg  A   B S     

 10 151  25.90  5.8301 134.0927  83.81 226 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 11 140  24.45  5.7260 131.6984  82.31 200 Carl Talbot             A   C S     

 12 147  26.07  5.6387 129.6905  81.06 187 Malcolm Smith               B S     

 13 149  26.59  5.6036 128.8832  80.55 113 Ian Kay                     C S     

 14 151  28.08  5.3775 123.6829  77.30 218 Andre Van Straaten          B S     

 15 143  26.94  5.3081 122.0867  76.30 174 Kevin Rolls             A   C S     

 16 149  28.12  5.2987 121.8705  76.17  68 Karel Dumas             A   C S     

 17 145  27.53  5.2670 121.1414  75.71 101 Eddie Hobson                C S     

 18 131  25.14  5.2108 119.8488  74.91 184 Reza Slamang            A   C S      

 19 145  27.86  5.2046 119.7062  74.82  78 Martin Erasmus          A   B S     

 20 152  29.84  5.0938 117.1578  73.22 194 Williem Stopforth       A   C S     

 21 135  26.76  5.0448 116.0308  72.52 104 James Hurly                 C S     

 22 117  23.20  5.0431 115.9917  72.49  91 Wolf One                    B S     

 23 151  30.17  5.0050 115.1154  71.95 166 Heinrich Patzen             C S     

 24 128  25.66  4.9883 114.7313  71.71 131 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 25 138  27.87  4.9516 113.8872  71.18  81 C.J. Fischer            A   C S     

 26 135  27.61  4.8895 112.4589  70.29 116 Warren King                 C S     

 27 152  31.13  4.8827 112.3025  70.19  15 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 28 129  27.14  4.7531 109.3216  68.33 138 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 29 144  30.36  4.7431 109.0916  68.18  34 H. Ally                 A   C S     

 30 128  27.09  4.7250 108.6753  67.92  90 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 31 141  30.01  4.6984 108.0635  67.54 228 Beanie Von Lossberg         C S     

 32 105  22.44  4.6791 107.6196  67.26 192 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

 33 141  30.31  4.6519 106.9940  66.87 161 Louis Oosthuizen        A   C S     

 34 136  29.48  4.6133 106.1062  66.32 197 Charl De Goede              C S     

 35 123  26.71  4.6050 105.9153  66.20 122 Rudi Kruger                 C S     

 36 127  27.59  4.6031 105.8716  66.17 186 Lawrence Smit               C S     

 37 129  28.68  4.4979 103.4520  64.66 202 Giel Van de Venter      B   C S     

 38 139  30.95  4.4911 103.2956  64.56   3 Jacques Buckle          A   C S     

 39 129  28.73  4.4901 103.2726  64.55  82 Joey Fischer            A   C S L   

 40 148  33.00  4.4848 103.1507  64.47 227 Marius Visser           B   C S     

 41 144  32.17  4.4762 102.9529  64.35 132 Larry Thomas                C S     

 42 150  34.24  4.3808 100.7587  62.97 175 Franco Rossouw          A   C S     

 43 113  26.10  4.3295  99.5788  62.24  99 Johan Hatting           A   C S      

 44 137  32.15  4.2613  98.0102  61.26 182 Riedwaan Scott          B   C S     

 45 119  28.19  4.2214  97.0925  60.68   4 Sarel Crause                C S     

 46 132  31.36  4.2092  96.8119  60.51 190 Dave Southerland-Mcloed     C S     

 47 130  30.97  4.1976  96.5451  60.34 136 Ignus Marais            A   C S     

 48 108  26.19  4.1237  94.8454  59.28  47 Gary Buchler                B S     

 49 150  37.70  3.9788  91.5127  57.20 199 Dries Swart                 C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WHAT WAY ?"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50 119  30.10  3.9535  90.9308  56.83 209 Shalk Van Der Merwe         C S     

 51 130  32.91  3.9502  90.8549  56.78  58 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 52 122  30.93  3.9444  90.7215  56.70 125 John Le Roux                C S     

 53 133  34.10  3.9003  89.7072  56.07 149 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C S L   

 54 131  33.72  3.8849  89.3530  55.85 185 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 55 123  31.76  3.8728  89.0747  55.67  44 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 56 133  34.46  3.8595  88.7688  55.48  61 Johann De Swardt        B   C S     

 57 136  36.24  3.7528  86.3147  53.95  64 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 58 102  27.48  3.7118  85.3717  53.36  33 Ian or Stuart               B S     

 59 127  34.45  3.6865  84.7898  52.99  43 Johan Botha             B   C S     

 60 124  33.81  3.6676  84.3551  52.72  97 Phil Hartridge              C S     

 61 148  40.40  3.6634  84.2585  52.66 111 Glenn Joshua            B   C S     

 62 117  32.68  3.5802  82.3449  51.47  19 Joggie Prinsloo             C S     

 63 134  37.99  3.5272  81.1259  50.70  20 Johan Prinsloo          A   C S     

 64 102  29.62  3.4436  79.2030  49.50  10 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 65 137  39.97  3.4276  78.8350  49.27 195 Linda Swanepoel         A   C S L   

 66 107  31.43  3.4044  78.3014  48.94  11 Rudy Janssens               C S     

 67 123  36.51  3.3689  77.4849  48.43 215 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 68 113  33.55  3.3681  77.4665  48.42  42 Jan Bondesio            A   C S     

 69 137  41.49  3.3020  75.9462  47.47  22 Fred Scott                  C S     

 70 119  36.85  3.2293  74.2741  46.42  17 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 71 134  42.93  3.1214  71.7924  44.87  46 Shuheid Brown           B   C S     

 72 128  41.22  3.1053  71.4221  44.64 229 Charles Vorster             C S     

 73 100  32.45  3.0817  70.8793  44.30  27 Tich Atkinson               C S     

 74  99  32.21  3.0736  70.6930  44.18 196 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 75 112  37.64  2.9756  68.4390  42.77 144 Brian Meisel                C S     

 76  92  31.07  2.9611  68.1055  42.57 222 Christo Van Zyl             C S     

 77 108  38.28  2.8213  64.8901  40.56   7 Susan Grenfell          A   C S L   

 78  95  34.40  2.7616  63.5170  39.70 216 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S   JUN

 79 142  55.17  2.5739  59.1999  37.00 208 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S   SEN

 80 125  50.66  2.4674  56.7504  35.47 173 Johan Roets                 C S     

 81  93  38.14  2.4384  56.0834  35.05 114 Janis Keaney            A   C S L   

 82  99  42.84  2.3109  53.1509  33.22  60 Colin De Souza              C S     

 83 105  45.66  2.2996  52.8910  33.06  16 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 84 117  57.48  2.0355  46.8166  29.26 126 J.J. Lee                    C S     

 85  89  49.73  1.7897  41.1632  25.73  40 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 86  42  24.67  1.7025  39.1576  24.47  80 Eugene Eulitz               C S   SEN

 87  67  42.91  1.5614  35.9123  22.45  14 Willem Klopper              C S     

 88 126  92.98  1.3551  31.1674  19.48 225 Marie Victor            A   C S L SEN

 89  54  41.14  1.3126  30.1899  18.87  67 Rob Duke                    C S     

 90  49  40.63  1.2060  27.7381  17.34  12 Henri Jonker                C S     

 91  43  38.19  1.1259  25.8958  16.18  21 Paddy Quinn                 C S     

 92   0  50.42  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  65 Cecilia Du Toit             C S L   

Tie   0  36.52  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  70 Hennie Keen                 C S     

 DQ                                     54 Tom Clack               A   C S     

 DQ                                     62 Kobus De Wet            A   B S   SEN

 DQ                                     76 Jean Englebrecht            B S     

 DQ                                    128 Martin Lowe                 C S     

 DQ                                    160 Steven Oliver               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WHAT WAY ?"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 DQ                                    164 Chris Pakenham              C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                  "WHAT WAY ?"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 132  23.28  5.6701 160.0000 100.00  48 Alan Bucke              A   A P     

  2 146  26.29  5.5534 156.7069  97.94 165 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  3 144  26.43  5.4484 153.7440  96.09 140 Darren Maughan              C P     

  4 132  24.47  5.3944 152.2202  95.14 232 Albert Wessels              A P      

  5 119  22.44  5.3030 149.6411  93.53  66 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  6 138  26.77  5.1550 145.4648  90.92 103 Rob Hopper                  A P     

  7 142  28.36  5.0071 141.2913  88.31  73 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

  8 138  27.94  4.9392 139.3753  87.11 163 Lance Packwood          A   A P     

  9 146  30.46  4.7932 135.2555  84.53  26 Stephan Esterhuizen     A   C P     

 10 132  31.68  4.1667 117.5768  73.49 221 Piet Van Wyk                C P     

 11 138  34.61  3.9873 112.5144  70.32  39 Warren Becker               C P     

 12 148  37.23  3.9753 112.1758  70.11  84 L.H. Geldenhuys             C P     

 13 117  30.46  3.8411 108.3889  67.74  50 Pierre Burger           A   C P     

 14 112  30.09  3.7222 105.0338  65.65 148 L. Mohan                    C P     

 15 117  33.26  3.5177  99.2632  62.04 156 Louis Nel                   B P     

 16 130  37.75  3.4437  97.1750  60.73 157 Willie Odendaal             C P     

 17 106  31.83  3.3302  93.9722  58.73 143 Jan Meyntjes            A   C P     

 18 137  43.18  3.1728  89.5307  55.96  53 Louis Claase            A   C P     

 19 138  47.02  2.9349  82.8176  51.76 188 John Smithers               C P     

 20 115  40.32  2.8522  80.4839  50.30 100 Frikkie Henzen          A   C P     

 21 109  38.23  2.8512  80.4557  50.28  85 L.R. Geldenhuys             C P   JUN

 22 130  47.22  2.7531  77.6875  48.55 220 Herman Van Wyk              C P     

 23  80  41.91  1.9089  53.8657  33.67 171 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 24 134  72.79  1.8409  51.9469  32.47 147 M.S. Mitten                 C P     

 25  78  50.51  1.5442  43.5745  27.23 183 Karen Shawe                 C P L   

 26  44  33.76  1.3033  36.7768  22.99 198 Blackie  (Leon) Swart       C P     

 DQ                                    231 Adre Weldeman               C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "WORKING LATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  75  10.30  7.2816  80.0000 100.00  59 Elardus De Lang         A   A       

  2  78  11.56  6.7474  74.1310  92.66 150 Hubert Montgomery       A   A        

  3  78  12.69  6.1466  67.5302  84.41 120 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  4  76  12.43  6.1142  67.1742  83.97 201 Derek Tam               A   A       

  5  79  13.20  5.9848  65.7526  82.19  94 Dax Hall                A   A       

  6  75  12.54  5.9809  65.7097  82.14  72 Nico Economakis         A   A       

  7  76  12.73  5.9701  65.5911  81.99 124 Marius Lamprecht            C       

  8  77  12.91  5.9644  65.5285  81.91 146 Russell Michlethwaite   B   B       

  9  73  12.26  5.9543  65.4175  81.77  92 Corrie Grove                A       

 10  75  12.86  5.8320  64.0738  80.09 235 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

 11  72  12.66  5.6872  62.4830  78.10 158 Sean O'Donovan              B       

 12  74  13.35  5.5431  60.8998  76.12 162 Mohamed Osman           A   B       

 13  78  14.08  5.5398  60.8635  76.08  74 Stacey Egleton          A   C   L JUN

 14  77  14.22  5.4149  59.4913  74.36  30 Amin Abdool                 C       

 15  75  13.87  5.4074  59.4089  74.26 135 Chris Marais            B   B       

 16  77  14.38  5.3547  58.8299  73.54 180 Danny Schoeman          A   B       

 17  79  15.17  5.2076  57.2138  71.52 233 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 18  74  14.27  5.1857  56.9732  71.22 154 Yusuf Mustapha              C       

 19  78  15.09  5.1690  56.7897  70.99 105 Adiel Isaacs            A   C       

 20  75  14.57  5.1476  56.5546  70.69 139 Porn Star                   C       

 21  76  14.85  5.1178  56.2272  70.28 110 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 22  77  15.05  5.1163  56.2107  70.26 107 Eben Jacobs             A   C       

 23  71  13.94  5.0933  55.9580  69.95  57 Goolam Dadamia              C       

 24  75  14.75  5.0847  55.8635  69.83 169 Adrian Punt                 C       

 25  77  15.31  5.0294  55.2560  69.07 203 Ets Van Den Berg            C   L   

 26  76  15.12  5.0265  55.2241  69.03  41 Carlo Belletti          A   A     SEN

 27  78  15.63  4.9904  54.8275  68.53 129 Hennie Lubbe            A   C        

 28  78  15.76  4.9492  54.3749  67.97  95 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 29  72  14.60  4.9315  54.1804  67.73  79 Wally Esau              A   C       

 30  74  15.03  4.9235  54.0925  67.62 177 Mansoor Salie           B   C       

 31  75  15.34  4.8892  53.7157  67.14 142 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 32  77  15.78  4.8796  53.6102  67.01 115 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 33  77  15.85  4.8580  53.3729  66.72   9 Ivan Herridge mini          C       

 34  78  16.06  4.8568  53.3597  66.70 230 Johann Vorster              C       

 35  77  15.90  4.8428  53.2059  66.51  69 Des Dye                 B   C     SEN

 36  67  13.86  4.8341  53.1103  66.39  52 Leani Canham            A   B   L   

 37  78  16.27  4.7941  52.6708  65.84  38 Dirk Becker             A   C       

 38  70  14.65  4.7782  52.4962  65.62  31 Jerez Adams             B   C       

 39  77  16.24  4.7414  52.0918  65.11  45 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 40  75  16.08  4.6642  51.2437  64.05 159 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 41  72  15.47  4.6542  51.1338  63.92  88 Mark Gogos                  C       

 42  65  14.03  4.6329  50.8998  63.62  55 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 43  74  16.07  4.6049  50.5922  63.24 141 Heinz Tichmann              C     SEN

 44  59  12.90  4.5736  50.2483  62.81  51 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 45  74  16.19  4.5707  50.2164  62.77 205 Danette Van Der Linde   A   C   L JUN

 46  79  17.54  4.5040  49.4836  61.85 206 A.D. Van Der Merwe          C       

 47  71  15.85  4.4795  49.2145  61.52 176 Cedric Ruiters              C       

 48  74  16.56  4.4686  49.0947  61.37  32 Karrem Adams            B   C       

 49  77  17.28  4.4560  48.9563  61.20  13 Dickie Kamalie          B   C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours

                                 "WORKING LATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  75  16.89  4.4405  48.7860  60.98  96 S. Harrison                 C       

 51  72  16.26  4.4280  48.6486  60.81  29 Abraham Jansen van Vuur     B       

 52  78  17.62  4.4268  48.6355  60.79   1 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN

 53  61  13.81  4.4171  48.5289  60.66 204 Jan Van Den Berg        A   B       

 54  80  18.14  4.4101  48.4520  60.57 133 Mogamat Magiet              C       

 55  68  15.48  4.3928  48.2619  60.33   8 Ivan Herridge               C       

 56  76  17.34  4.3829  48.1532  60.19  49 John Bucke                  C     SEN

 57  78  17.97  4.3406  47.6884  59.61 137 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 58  75  17.33  4.3278  47.5478  59.43 179 Philip Scheepers            A       

 59  77  17.85  4.3137  47.3929  59.24 178 Moganat Salie               C       

 60  77  18.01  4.2754  46.9721  58.72  63 Gerrit Dokter           A   C     SEN

 61  76  17.83  4.2625  46.8304  58.54  98 Alf Hartzenberg         A   C       

 62  75  17.62  4.2565  46.7644  58.46 109 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 63  67  15.78  4.2459  46.6480  58.31 121 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 64  61  14.86  4.1050  45.1000  56.38 130 Jorsie Lubbe                C       

 65  78  19.07  4.0902  44.9374  56.17  18 Hannes Meintjes         A   C       

 66  75  18.58  4.0366  44.3485  55.44  24 Andre Van Zyl           A   C       

 67  72  18.19  3.9582  43.4871  54.36   2 Chrishella Braddon      A   C   L   

 68  78  19.88  3.9235  43.1059  53.88 214 T. Van Rensburg             C       

 69  78  20.14  3.8729  42.5500  53.19  56 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 70  77  20.20  3.8119  41.8798  52.35  83 Tommy Ford                  C       

 71  77  20.71  3.7180  40.8482  51.06 152 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 72  72  19.68  3.6585  40.1945  50.24 127 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 73  76  21.00  3.6190  39.7605  49.70 172 G. Robbins                  C       

 74  66  18.42  3.5831  39.3661  49.21 168 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 75  74  21.09  3.5088  38.5498  48.19 155 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 76  76  21.95  3.4624  38.0400  47.55  25 Neil Visser             A   C       

 77  61  17.68  3.4502  37.9060  47.38  37 Corne Barlow            A   C       

 78  75  21.74  3.4499  37.9027  47.38 145 J.A. Mey                    C       

 79  59  18.93  3.1167  34.2419  42.80  23 Piet Steyn                  B       

 80  70  24.31  2.8795  31.6359  39.54 102 Peter Holmes                C       

 81  70  24.68  2.8363  31.1613  38.95 223 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 82  72  27.67  2.6021  28.5882  35.74 153 Aziza Mustapha              C   L   

 83  76  29.74  2.5555  28.0762  35.10 117 Flip Kirsten                C       

 84  44  17.65  2.4929  27.3885  34.24   5 Gert Delport                C       

 85  71  30.69  2.3135  25.4175  31.77 112 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 86   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 237 Walter Dajee                C       

 DQ                                     36 E. Asvat                    C       

 DQ                                     86 Blackie  (AJ) Swart         C       

 DQ                                     89 Dave Gould                  C     SEN

 DQ                                    106 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 DQ                                    108 Vincendt Jacobs         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                    189 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 DQ                                    213 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA JUNE 2003

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday June 29th 2003 at 18:56 hours