2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                   Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:59 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00 1275.2527 179 Hubert Montgomery                              A     

  2  99.79 1272.5631 218 Eddie Smith                                    A     

  3  95.05 1212.0879 227 Austen Stockbridge                             A     

  4  92.36 1177.8583 270 Pierre Wrogemann                               A     

  5  91.91 1172.1086 146 J.J. Kriel                                     A     

  6  89.82 1145.4822 150 Marius Lamprecht                               A     

  7  84.65 1079.4387 137 Zahir Kahan                                    C     

  8  83.96 1070.7450 184 Justin Naidoo                                  A     

  9  82.27 1049.1518 206 Philip Scheepers                               A     

 10  82.25 1048.8576 243 Jan Van den Berg                               A     

 11  81.43 1038.3980  73 Joel Cohen                                     A   SEN

 12  81.14 1034.7213 131 M.T. Jappie                                    C     

 13  80.08 1021.2441  90 Nico Economakis                                A     

 14  79.68 1016.1753  50 Dirk Becker                                    B     

 15  79.65 1015.7598 147 Susan Kriel                                    B L   

 16  79.43 1012.9440 151 Fats Lazarides                                 C     

 17  78.42  999.9920 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren                           B     

 18  77.55  988.9125 180 Thomas Montgomery                              C   JUN

 19  76.87  980.2499 144 Olav Kjelvei                                   B     

 20  76.50  975.6284  52 Carlo Belletti                                 A   SEN

 21  76.16  971.2148  27 Corrie Grove                                   C     

 22  75.76  966.1945 173 Russell Micklethwaite                          A     

 23  75.58  963.8570 175 Nico Min                                       B   SEN

 24  75.55  963.5102  53 Paul Berry                                     B     

 25  73.78  940.8424  77 Goolam Dadamia                                 B     

 26  73.61  938.7091 187 Sebella O'Donovan                              B L   

 27  73.18  933.1795  91 Stacey Egleton                                 B L JUN

 28  73.16  932.9343 269 Mihrwaan Williams                              C   SEN

 29  73.11  932.2815 178 Hanlie Montgomery                              C L   

 30  72.66  926.5625 164 Gary Mathews                                   B     

 31  72.11  919.6463 141 Paul Keaney                                    C     

 32  71.22  908.2609 246 Kenny Van der Merwe                            B     

 33  70.82  903.0865 162 Chris Marais                                   B   SEN

 34  70.46  898.5589 229 Roger Stockbridge                              A   SEN

 35  70.21  895.4014 169 Johann Meintjes                                C   JUN

 36  69.82  890.4135  46 Ismail Angamia                                 C     

 37  69.81  890.2622 259 Jim Vaughan                                    B   SEN

 38  69.15  881.7887 209 Danny Schoeman                                 A     

 39  68.54  874.0161 225 Farhad Soomar                                  C     

 40  68.05  867.8588 242 Ets Van den Berg                               C L    

 41  67.76  864.1040  68 Aubrey Canham                                  B   SEN

 42  67.65  862.6870 203 Mansoor Salie                                  C     

 43  66.99  854.2789 183 Reaaz Munga                                    C     

 44  65.78  838.9228 268 Fanie Weyers                                   C   SEN

 45  65.40  833.9586  42 Adrian Punt                                    C     

 46  65.24  831.9144 125 Adiel Isaacs                                   B     

 47  64.61  823.9049  75 Kiko Cupido                                    C   SEN

 48  64.33  820.4267  80 Imraan Daydat                                  C     

 49  64.27  819.6247  78 Walter Dajee                                   C     
                                                                  PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                   Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:59 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  64.17  818.3636  41 Jerez Adams                                    B     

 51  63.15  805.3569   9 Ivan Mini Herridge                             C     

 52  62.42  795.9648 121 Stan Marks                                     C   SEN

 53  61.99  790.5575  76 Dawood Dadamia                                 C     

 54  61.99  790.5389 127 Adnaan Jacobs                                  C     

 55  61.27  781.4097 210 Herman Schreider                               C     

 56  61.11  779.2691 271 Rene Janssens                                  C   SEN

 57  61.01  778.0278  28 Riaan Jonker                                   C     

 58  60.86  776.1440  47 E. Asvat                                       C     

 59  60.86  776.0898  31 Rudy Janssens                                  C     

 60  60.28  768.7559 238 Heinz Tischmann                                C   SEN

 61  59.98  764.9373 195 Rodney Penberthy                               C   SEN

 62  59.90  763.8774 116 Roy Harilal                                    C   SEN

 63  59.22  755.1628  32 Ivan Herridge                                  C     

 64  58.52  746.2659 277 Mr. Wilson                                     C   SEN

 65  58.51  746.1368  74 Peter Holmes                                   C     

 66  58.23  742.5975  29 Hannes Meintjes                                C   SEN

 67  58.13  741.2932 170 Willem Meintjes                                C   JUN

 68  57.46  732.7743 188 Mohamed Osman                                  A     

 69  57.42  732.2492  26 Dicky Kamalie                                  C     

 70  56.99  726.7204 205 M.S. Samaai                                    C     

 71  56.98  726.6367 117 Sedick Harrison                                C     

 72  55.08  702.4723 250 Koos Van Niekerk                               C   SEN

 73  54.69  697.4771 257 Sheri Van Wyk                                  C L   

 74  54.05  689.2730 155 Raymond Loubser                                C   SEN

 75  53.77  685.7665 202 Kobus Breytenbach                              C     

 76  53.71  684.9217  48 S.D. Atwaru                                    C     

 77  51.86  661.2976 111 Mark Gogos                                     C     

 78  50.81  648.0007 260 Jacques Venter                                 C   JUN

 79  49.80  635.1059 223 Ras Soloman                                    C   SEN

 80  47.33  603.5413 176 Nazeem Mohamed                                 C     

 81  46.91  598.2002 224 Z. Solomon                                     C     

 82  46.80  596.8087  72 Norman Wisdom                                  C     

 83  43.45  554.0971 138 M.N. Kamalie                                   C     

 84  40.16  512.0803  43 Ismail Allow                                   C     

 85  23.69  302.0596  33 Greg Nefdt                                     C     

 DQ                   69 Bruno Canosa                                   C   SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                   Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:59 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00 1308.8911 211 Fabian Scott                                   A     

  2  92.74 1213.8674 145 Muhammed Kolia                                 A     

  3  89.70 1174.1083 228 Guy Stockbridge                                A     

  4  87.93 1150.8915 256 Paul Van Wyk                                   A     

  5  83.82 1097.0863  94 Jean Englebrecht                               A     

  6  81.39 1065.2456 194 Justin Peacock                                 A     

  7  80.70 1056.2974 115 Paul Hagiantoniou                              A     

  8  80.62 1055.2658 193 Heinrich Patzen                                A     

  9  79.94 1046.3636  79 Hein Dance                                     A     

 10  78.80 1031.4600  99 Jonathan Fouche                                A     

 11  78.13 1022.5926 110 Alex Gogos                                     A     

 12  78.01 1021.0440 186 Sean O'Donovan                                 A     

 13  74.21  971.3767   3 Phil Lubbe                                     A     

 14  74.11  970.0734  45 Colin Amm                                      A   SEN

 15  72.35  947.0198 217 D.J. Smith                                     C     

 16  71.77  939.4300 139 Ian Kay                                        A     

 17  71.36  934.0781 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg                         B     

 18  71.00  929.3765 107 Craig Gerstner                                 B     

 19  70.29  920.0249 254 Andre Van Straaten                             A   SEN

 20  70.10  917.5615  10 Sarel Crause                                   C     

 21  70.03  916.5966 124 Iain or Stuart                                 B     

 22  69.88  914.7108 200 Kevin Rolls                                    B     

 23  69.49  909.6079  13 Hein Kruger                                    A     

 24  69.26  906.5088  86 Gary Du Randt                                  C     

 25  68.82  900.7148  92 Brett Else                                     C   JUN

 26  68.60  897.9431 136 Louis Oosterhuizen                             C     

 27  68.29  893.8203 230 William Stopforth                              B     

 28  67.20  879.6255 263 Johan Viljoen                                  B     

 29  67.13  878.6316 113 Danie Gous                                     C     

 30  65.73  860.2899 114 Cobus Grobler                                  A     

 31  65.61  858.7666 123 James Hurly                                    B     

 32  65.60  858.6711 143 Warren King                                    B     

 33  65.23  853.8190 241 Giel Van de Venter                             B     

 34  64.74  847.3195 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed                         C     

 35  63.50  831.2053 177 Glenn Moller                                   B     

 36  63.33  828.8892 219 Malcolm Smith                                  B   SEN

 37  62.78  821.6994  63 Pieter Bouwer                                  C     

 38  62.19  813.9615 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe                           C     

 39  62.03  811.8826 119 Cyril Ramsay                                   C     

 40  61.79  808.7025 148 Kobus Kruger                                   C     

 41  61.07  799.3371 163 Claudio Massella                               C     

 42  60.89  796.9650  60 Johan Botha                                    C     

 43  60.67  794.1518 196 Pradesh Pillay                                 C     

 44  60.37  790.1713 216 Jaco Smit                                      C     

 45  59.61  780.1674 160 Troy Maidwell                                  C     

 46  59.58  779.8898  59 Dave Davies                                    C   SEN

 47  59.37  777.1337 239 Cameron Turner                                 C     

 48  58.02  759.4426 108 Herman Gildenhuys                              C     

 49  57.58  753.6787  98 Joey Fischer                                   C L   

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                   Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:59 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  57.16  748.2081  85 Eurika Du Plooy                                C L   

 51  55.77  729.9909 273 Franco Rossouw                                 C     

 52  55.42  725.4247 104 Paul Friendship                                C     

 53  55.39  724.9915  18 Morne Lizamore                                 C     

 54  55.20  722.5490 212 Riediewaan Scott                               C     

 55  54.73  716.3769 168 Carl Meerholz                                  C     

 56  54.31  710.9114  95 Jason Corbett                                  C     

 57  53.77  703.8355  81 Jan Kotze                                      C     

 58  53.06  694.5282 152 John Le Roux                                   C     

 59  52.71  689.9348   1 Christo Jacobs                                 C     

 60  52.03  680.9815 109 John Goddard                                   C   SEN

 61  51.30  671.5143 140 Janis Keaney                                   C L   

 62  48.97  640.9618  30 Ken Worsely                                    C   SEN

 63  48.72  637.7178 226 Leon Stander                                   C   SEN

 64  48.61  636.2532 134 Glenn Joshua                                   C   SEN

 65  48.37  633.0976 236 Charlie Tavlet                                 C     

 66  48.34  632.6585 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen                          C   JUN

 67  47.90  626.9568 142 Robert Kimm                                    C     

 68  47.40  620.4282  16 Nazeem Jurd                                    C     

 69  47.08  616.2196   4 Hans Lourens                                   C   SEN

 70  47.03  615.5226  44 Neville Rosenfell                              C     

 71  46.60  609.9500   5 Colin De Souza                                 C     

 72  46.18  604.4835 208 Ben Schoeman                                   C     

 73  45.86  600.2778  64 Warren Corbett                                 C     

 74  45.67  597.7171  87 Cecilia Du Toit                                C L   

 75  45.65  597.5718 232 Martin Swanepoel                               C   JUN

 76  45.37  593.7868 278 Flippie Grobler                                C     

 77  44.98  588.7247 233 Rod Swanepoel                                  C   SEN

 78  44.66  584.5090  89 Guy Eales                                      C     

 79  44.62  584.0920 161 Peter Mapstone                                 C     

 80  44.52  582.6625 102 Roland Freese                                  C   JUN

 81  44.09  577.0645  55 Eugene Bester                                  C     

 82  42.15  551.6676 231 Linda Swanepoel                                C L SEN

 83  41.02  536.9156 240 Celeste Turner                                 C L   

 84  39.84  521.4814  93 Shane Else                                     C     

 85  38.57  504.8357 252 Hennie Van Rooyen                              C     

 86  37.04  484.7706 112 Rory Goodall                                   C     

 87  36.90  482.9237   2 Gys Viljoen                                    C     

 88  36.62  479.3151 213 Karen Shawe                                    C L   

 89  35.48  464.3532 272 Gerhard Bekker                                 C     

 90  34.99  458.0293   8 Ray Le Clus                                    C   SEN

 91  34.92  457.0267  97 Eugen Eulitz                                   C   SEN

 92  33.49  438.3930 154 Leon Loram                                     C     

 93  33.35  436.5168 130 F. Van Aarde                                   C     

 94  33.17  434.1119  23 Henri Jonker                                   C      

 95  31.81  416.3088 159 Tara Maidwell                                  C L   

 96  30.30  396.6176 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe                             C     

 97  28.46  372.4663 129 L.B. Jacobs                                    C     

 98  28.36  371.1674  22 Eddie Hall                                     C   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                   Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:59 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 99  28.34  370.8837 101 Eben Fourie                                    C     

100  27.55  360.5357 274 Deon Labschagne                                C   SEN

101  26.28  343.9662 222 J.J. Snyders                                   C     

102  26.24  343.4972 166 Yussuf Mayett                                  C   SEN

103  25.96  339.8395 207 E. Schmiz                                      C     

104  24.56  321.4571  14 Ina Dippenaar                                  C L   

105  24.54  321.1907 244 Johan Van Den Berg                             C   JUN

106  23.89  312.6364  19 Nic Stephansen                                 C     

107  19.36  253.3562  54 Cas Bester                                     C   SEN

108  19.01  248.8762 149 Ira La Rivers                                  C     

 DQ                  165 Craig Maud                                     C     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                   Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:59 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00 1309.6221 157 Eugene Lurie                                   A     

  2  91.36 1196.4948  70 M.H. Christie                                  A     

  3  90.76 1188.6032  65 Alan Bucke                                     A     

  4  90.32 1182.8891 189 Zirk Pansegrouw                                A     

  5  84.89 1111.7408 267 Albert Wessels                                 A     

  6  84.72 1109.5671  88 Danie Du Toit                                  A     

  7  80.94 1059.9969 120 Johann Hattingh                                C     

  8  80.88 1059.2447 122 Rob Hopper                                     A   SEN

  9  78.89 1033.2017  51 Warren Becker                                  B     

 10  77.59 1016.1133  34 Billy Egleton                                  A     

 11  74.95  981.5575  67 Alwyn Burger                                   C     

 12  72.77  953.0590 105 Lee Geldenhuys                                 B   JUN

 13  72.62  951.0202  56 Alan Betts                                     B     

 14  71.88  941.3637 258 Piet Van Wyk                                   B     

 15  67.33  881.7207 191 Brent Paruman                                  C     

 16  64.18  840.4992 255 Charles Van Wyk                                B     

 17  62.52  818.7793  96 Speed Kop                                      C     

 18  58.33  763.8788  66 Heren Budhai                                   C     

 19  56.31  737.4711 128 Jaco Jacobs                                    C     

 20  52.26  684.4114  24 Martin Bouwer                                  C     

 21  51.04  668.4213   7 Leon Swart                                     C     

 22  47.96  628.1164 266 Adre Weideman                                  C   SEN

 23  46.86  613.6665  25 Johan Harris                                   C     

 24  45.72  598.7267 172 Andreas Meyer                                  C     

 25  44.83  587.1618 198 Nilan Rampershad                               C     

 26  43.13  564.8350  11 Adriaan Dippenaar                              C     

 27  42.04  550.5955  83 Alwyn Dippenaar                                C     

 28  40.19  526.3422 215 Gerhard Smal                                   C     

 29  39.05  511.4229 192 John Paul Paruman                              C     

 30  38.57  505.1400 103 Rui Freitas                                    C     

 31  36.11  472.9001 221 John Smithers                                  C     

 32  35.74  468.0941 100 Stephen Fouche                                 C     

 DQ                   71 Rhyno Claase                                   C     

 DQ                  133 Louis Jooste                                   C     

 

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "AR PLATES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  39   4.04  9.6535  40.0000 100.00 270 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  2  35   4.12  8.4951  35.2001  88.00 184 Justin Naidoo               A        

  3  39   4.64  8.4052  34.8276  87.07 179 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  4  39   4.78  8.1590  33.8074  84.52 206 Philip Scheepers        A   A       

  5  40   4.93  8.1136  33.6193  84.05 146 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  6  40   4.95  8.0808  33.4834  83.71 151 Fats Lazarides              C       

  7  40   4.96  8.0645  33.4159  83.54 162 Chris Marais                B     SEN

  8  38   4.93  7.7079  31.9383  79.85 243 Jan Van den Berg        A   A       

  9  38   4.98  7.6305  31.6175  79.04 227 Austen Stockbridge          A       

 10  39   5.14  7.5875  31.4394  78.60   9 Ivan Mini Herridge          C       

 11  39   5.30  7.3585  30.4905  76.23 183 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 12  37   5.05  7.3267  30.3587  75.90 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 13  35   4.80  7.2917  30.2137  75.53 137 Zahir Kahan             A   C       

 14  39   5.35  7.2897  30.2054  75.51  46 Ismail Angamia              C       

 15  37   5.08  7.2835  30.1797  75.45  52 Carlo Belletti          B   A     SEN

Tie  37   5.08  7.2835  30.1797  75.45  68 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 17  39   5.37  7.2626  30.0931  75.23 117 Sedick Harrison             C       

 18  38   5.28  7.1970  29.8213  74.55 242 Ets Van den Berg            C   L   

 19  39   5.43  7.1823  29.7604  74.40 131 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 20  39   5.63  6.9272  28.7034  71.76  78 Walter Dajee                C       

 21  38   5.49  6.9217  28.6806  71.70 180 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN

 22  38   5.51  6.8966  28.5766  71.44 116 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

Tie  40   5.80  6.8966  28.5766  71.44 209 Danny Schoeman              A       

 24  38   5.57  6.8223  28.2687  70.67  27 Corrie Grove                C       

 25  38   5.59  6.7979  28.1676  70.42 246 Kenny Van der Merwe         B       

 26  38   5.64  6.7376  27.9178  69.79  75 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 27  34   5.07  6.7061  27.7872  69.47  29 Hannes Meintjes         A   C     SEN

 28  37   5.62  6.5836  27.2796  68.20 147 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 29  38   5.79  6.5630  27.1943  67.99 225 Farhad Soomar           A   C       

 30  36   5.51  6.5336  27.0725  67.68  91 Stacey Egleton          A   B   L JUN

 31  37   5.74  6.4460  26.7095  66.77 210 Herman Schreider            C       

 32  37   5.84  6.3356  26.2520  65.63  47 E. Asvat                    C       

 33  37   5.85  6.3248  26.2073  65.52 150 Marius Lamprecht        A   A       

 34  38   6.03  6.3018  26.1120  65.28  26 Dicky Kamalie               C       

 35  34   5.40  6.2963  26.0892  65.22  80 Imraan Daydat               C       

 36  40   6.43  6.2208  25.7764  64.44 173 Russell Micklethwaite   B   A       

 37  36   5.80  6.2069  25.7188  64.30  31 Rudy Janssens               C       

 38  36   5.86  6.1433  25.4552  63.64 125 Adiel Isaacs            A   B       

 39  38   6.28  6.0510  25.0728  62.68 176 Nazeem Mohamed              C       

 40  35   5.81  6.0241  24.9613  62.40  53 Paul Berry                  B       

 41  38   6.38  5.9561  24.6795  61.70 277 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN

 42  39   6.65  5.8647  24.3008  60.75 269 Mihrwaan Williams           C     SEN

 43  35   5.98  5.8528  24.2515  60.63 218 Eddie Smith             A   A       

 44  38   6.50  5.8462  24.2242  60.56 259 Jim Vaughan             B   B     SEN

 45  39   6.73  5.7949  24.0116  60.03 164 Gary Mathews                B       

 46  39   6.74  5.7864  23.9764  59.94 202 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 47  38   6.58  5.7751  23.9296  59.82 170 Willem Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 48  39   6.76  5.7692  23.9051  59.76  48 S.D. Atwaru                 C       

 49  36   6.27  5.7416  23.7907  59.48  41 Jerez Adams             A   B       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "AR PLATES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  34   5.94  5.7239  23.7174  59.29 229 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 51  38   6.71  5.6632  23.4659  58.66 121 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 52  38   6.77  5.6130  23.2579  58.14  77 Goolam Dadamia          A   B       

 53  37   6.65  5.5639  23.0544  57.64 238 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN

 54  36   6.55  5.4962  22.7739  56.93  74 Peter Holmes                C       

 55  38   7.02  5.4131  22.4296  56.07 223 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 56  38   7.07  5.3748  22.2709  55.68  73 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 57  40   7.61  5.2562  21.7795  54.45  32 Ivan Herridge               C       

 58  37   7.15  5.1748  21.4422  53.61 257 Sheri Van Wyk               C   L   

 59  30   5.81  5.1635  21.3953  53.49 141 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 60  28   5.45  5.1376  21.2880  53.22 144 Olav Kjelvei            A   B       

 61  39   7.60  5.1316  21.2632  53.16 268 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 62  36   7.33  4.9113  20.3503  50.88  76 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 63  38   7.75  4.9032  20.3168  50.79 178 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C   L   

 64  40   8.24  4.8544  20.1146  50.29  28 Riaan Jonker                C       

 65  38   7.90  4.8101  19.9310  49.83 250 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

 66  39   8.11  4.8089  19.9260  49.82 205 M.S. Samaai                 C       

 67  38   7.96  4.7739  19.7810  49.45 138 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 68  22   4.70  4.6809  19.3957  48.49 187 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 69  39   8.37  4.6595  19.3070  48.27 203 Mansoor Salie           A   C       

 70  21   4.78  4.3933  18.2040  45.51 175 Nico Min                B   B     SEN

 71  36   8.38  4.2959  17.8004  44.50 260 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 72  25   5.89  4.2445  17.5874  43.97  50 Dirk Becker             A   B       

 73  35   8.37  4.1816  17.3268  43.32  42 Adrian Punt                 C       

 74  35   8.52  4.1080  17.0218  42.55 155 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 75  22   5.44  4.0441  16.7570  41.89 127 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 76  28   6.93  4.0404  16.7417  41.85 271 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 77  15   4.81  3.1185  12.9217  32.30  90 Nico Economakis             A       

 78  38  12.21  3.1122  12.8956  32.24 195 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 79  16   5.65  2.8319  11.7342  29.34 111 Mark Gogos                  C       

 80  26  11.67  2.2279   9.2315  23.08 169 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 81  21   9.62  2.1830   9.0454  22.61  72 Norman Wisdom               C       

 82  12   7.27  1.6506   6.8394  17.10 224 Z. Solomon                  C       

 83   6   4.73  1.2685   5.2561  13.14 188 Mohamed Osman               A       

 84  25  24.37  1.0259   4.2509  10.63  43 Ismail Allow                C       

 85   7  47.58  0.1471   0.6095   1.52  33 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 DQ                                     69 Bruno Canosa                C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "AR PLATES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  38   5.18  7.3359  40.0000 100.00 186 Sean O'Donovan          A   A S     

  2  40   5.49  7.2860  39.7279  99.32 228 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  3  38   5.34  7.1161  38.8015  97.00  13 Hein Kruger                 A S     

  4  40   5.75  6.9565  37.9313  94.83  79 Hein Dance                  A S     

  5  32   4.66  6.8670  37.4433  93.61 114 Cobus Grobler           A   A S     

  6  39   5.71  6.8301  37.2421  93.11 123 James Hurly                 B S     

  7  38   5.59  6.7979  37.0665  92.67 143 Warren King                 B S     

  8  38   5.67  6.7019  36.5430  91.36 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S     

  9  36   5.57  6.4632  35.2415  88.10 145 Muhammed Kolia          A   A S     

 10  40   6.23  6.4205  35.0087  87.52 110 Alex Gogos                  A S     

 11  37   5.83  6.3465  34.6052  86.51 104 Paul Friendship             C S     

 12  37   5.84  6.3356  34.5457  86.36 217 D.J. Smith                  C S     

 13  39   6.27  6.2201  33.9159  84.79 256 Paul Van Wyk            A   A S     

 14  36   5.91  6.0914  33.2142  83.04  45 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 15  38   6.27  6.0606  33.0463  82.62 254 Andre Van Straaten          A S   SEN

 16  40   6.67  5.9970  32.6995  81.75 211 Fabian Scott            B   A S     

 17  34   5.87  5.7922  31.5828  78.96  55 Eugene Bester           A   C S     

 18  39   6.76  5.7692  31.4574  78.64  99 Jonathan Fouche             A S     

 19  35   6.25  5.6000  30.5348  76.34  60 Johan Botha                 C S     

 20  38   6.91  5.4993  29.9857  74.96 240 Celeste Turner          A   C S L   

 21  36   6.65  5.4135  29.5179  73.79 119 Cyril Ramsay                C S     

 22  39   7.43  5.2490  28.6209  71.55 113 Danie Gous              A   C S      

 23  38   7.24  5.2486  28.6187  71.55 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe    A   C S     

 24  40   7.65  5.2288  28.5107  71.28 263 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 25  38   7.29  5.2126  28.4224  71.06  10 Sarel Crause                C S     

 26  38   7.30  5.2055  28.3837  70.96 230 William Stopforth           B S     

 27  35   6.77  5.1699  28.1896  70.47 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed      C S     

 28  37   7.22  5.1247  27.9431  69.86   3 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 29  39   7.66  5.0914  27.7616  69.40 241 Giel Van de Venter      A   B S     

 30  38   7.49  5.0734  27.6634  69.16  85 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 31  34   6.71  5.0671  27.6291  69.07  94 Jean Englebrecht        A   A S     

 32  39   7.80  5.0000  27.2632  68.16 216 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 33  36   7.28  4.9451  26.9638  67.41 239 Cameron Turner              C S     

 34  38   7.76  4.8969  26.7010  66.75  64 Warren Corbett              C S     

 35  36   7.37  4.8847  26.6345  66.59  63 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

Tie  36   7.37  4.8847  26.6345  66.59 115 Paul Hagiantoniou           A S     

 37  37   7.62  4.8556  26.4758  66.19 193 Heinrich Patzen         A   A S     

 38  36   7.43  4.8452  26.4191  66.05 194 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 39  36   7.45  4.8322  26.3482  65.87 196 Pradesh Pillay              C S     

 40  39   8.16  4.7794  26.0603  65.15 161 Peter Mapstone              C S     

 41  30   6.33  4.7393  25.8417  64.60 107 Craig Gerstner          A   B S     

 42  36   7.74  4.6512  25.3613  63.40  81 Jan Kotze                   C S     

 43  38   8.18  4.6455  25.3302  63.33 177 Glenn Moller                B S     

 44  39   8.42  4.6318  25.2555  63.14  44 Neville Rosenfell           C S     

 45  39   8.49  4.5936  25.0472  62.62 252 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 46  39   8.53  4.5721  24.9300  62.33 134 Glenn Joshua                C S   SEN

 47  38   8.41  4.5184  24.6372  61.59 136 Louis Oosterhuizen      A   C S     

 48  29   6.43  4.5101  24.5919  61.48 219 Malcolm Smith               B S   SEN

 49  39   8.75  4.4571  24.3029  60.76   5 Colin De Souza              C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "AR PLATES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  34   7.63  4.4561  24.2975  60.74 108 Herman Gildenhuys           C S     

 51  36   8.10  4.4444  24.2337  60.58 140 Janis Keaney            B   C S L   

 52  39   8.84  4.4118  24.0559  60.14  93 Shane Else                  C S     

 53  38   8.67  4.3829  23.8984  59.75  92 Brett Else              B   C S   JUN

 54  37   8.46  4.3735  23.8471  59.62   4 Hans Lourens                C S   SEN

 55  38   8.86  4.2889  23.3858  58.46 142 Robert Kimm                 C S     

 56  34   8.04  4.2289  23.0587  57.65 226 Leon Stander                C S   SEN

 57  34   8.05  4.2236  23.0298  57.57 130 F. Van Aarde                C S     

 58  39   9.32  4.1845  22.8166  57.04  86 Gary Du Randt           A   C S     

 59  36   8.62  4.1763  22.7718  56.93  98 Joey Fischer                C S L   

 60  39   9.34  4.1756  22.7680  56.92 112 Rory Goodall                C S     

 61  38   9.15  4.1530  22.6448  56.61 109 John Goddard                C S   SEN

 62  39   9.40  4.1489  22.6224  56.56 200 Kevin Rolls             A   B S     

 63  24   5.92  4.0541  22.1055  55.26 139 Ian Kay                     A S     

 64  28   6.97  4.0172  21.9043  54.76 160 Troy Maidwell               C S     

 65  38   9.59  3.9625  21.6061  54.02  59 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 66  36   9.33  3.8585  21.0390  52.60 232 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 67  33   8.60  3.8372  20.9229  52.31 102 Roland Freese               C S   JUN

 68  25   6.64  3.7651  20.5297  51.32 163 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 69  37  10.20  3.6275  19.7794  49.45 212 Riediewaan Scott        A   C S     

 70  36  10.15  3.5468  19.3394  48.35 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen       C S   JUN

 71  40  11.62  3.4423  18.7696  46.92 278 Flippie Grobler         A   C S     

 72  28   8.35  3.3533  18.2843  45.71 148 Kobus Kruger            A   C S     

 73  36  10.83  3.3241  18.1251  45.31 274 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN

 74  24   7.31  3.2832  17.9021  44.76   8 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 75  37  11.51  3.2146  17.5280  43.82   2 Gys Viljoen                 C S     

 76  38  11.92  3.1879  17.3825  43.46 213 Karen Shawe             A   C S L   

 77  32  10.07  3.1778  17.3274  43.32 231 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN

 78  37  11.69  3.1651  17.2581  43.15 152 John Le Roux                C S     

 79  40  13.25  3.0189  16.4610  41.15 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S     

 80  34  11.56  2.9412  16.0373  40.09  14 Ina Dippenaar               C S L   

 81  34  11.83  2.8740  15.6709  39.18  54 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN

 82  36  12.53  2.8731  15.6660  39.17 273 Franco Rossouw              C S     

 83  35  12.40  2.8226  15.3906  38.48  97 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 84  30  10.67  2.8116  15.3306  38.33  18 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 85  26   9.75  2.6667  14.5405  36.35 208 Ben Schoeman                C S     

 86  29  11.14  2.6032  14.1943  35.49 168 Carl Meerholz               C S     

 87  38  14.65  2.5939  14.1436  35.36 233 Rod Swanepoel               C S   SEN

 88  29  11.34  2.5573  13.9440  34.86  30 Ken Worsely                 C S   SEN

 89  39  15.31  2.5474  13.8900  34.73  22 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN

 90  34  15.12  2.2487  12.2613  30.65 272 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 91  38  17.00  2.2353  12.1883  30.47  89 Guy Eales                   C S     

 92  34  15.45  2.2006  11.9991  30.00  95 Jason Corbett               C S     

 93  36  16.54  2.1765  11.8677  29.67  23 Henri Jonker                C S     

 94  22  11.06  1.9892  10.8464  27.12  87 Cecilia Du Toit         A   C S L   

 95  33  18.51  1.7828   9.7210  24.30 159 Tara Maidwell               C S L   

 96  38  26.11  1.4554   7.9358  19.84 207 E. Schmiz               A   C S     

 97  34  26.85  1.2663   6.9047  17.26 149 Ira La Rivers               C S     

 98  35  30.35  1.1532   6.2880  15.72 129 L.B. Jacobs                 C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "AR PLATES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  24  22.14  1.0840   5.9107  14.78   1 Christo Jacobs              C S     

100  20  19.12  1.0460   5.7035  14.26 154 Leon Loram                  C S     

101  14  13.56  1.0324   5.6293  14.07 236 Charlie Tavlet              C S     

102  18  21.85  0.8238   4.4919  11.23  16 Nazeem Jurd                 C S      

103  17  22.55  0.7539   4.1107  10.28  19 Nic Stephansen              C S     

104   4   6.94  0.5764   3.1429   7.86 124 Iain or Stuart          A   B S     

105   9  31.95  0.2817   1.5360   3.84 222 J.J. Snyders            A   C S     

106   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 101 Eben Fourie             A   C S     

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett               C S   SEN

Tie   0   7.47  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 244 Johan Van Den Berg          C S   JUN

 DQ                                    165 Craig Maud                  C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "AR PLATES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  38   4.32  8.7963  40.0000 100.00 157 Eugene Lurie            A   A P     

  2  36   4.70  7.6596  34.8310  87.08 189 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  3  36   5.48  6.5693  29.8730  74.68 122 Rob Hopper              A   A P   SEN

  4  34   5.40  6.2963  28.6316  71.58  51 Warren Becker           A   B P     

  5  40   6.64  6.0241  27.3938  68.48 120 Johann Hattingh         A   C P     

  6  38   6.92  5.4913  24.9710  62.43 258 Piet Van Wyk                B P     

  7  36   6.62  5.4381  24.7290  61.82 267 Albert Wessels          A   A P     

  8  36   6.69  5.3812  24.4703  61.18  34 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

  9  38   7.08  5.3672  24.4066  61.02 255 Charles Van Wyk         A   B P     

 10  40   7.81  5.1216  23.2898  58.22  25 Johan Harris                C P     

 11  32   6.76  4.7337  21.5259  53.81 105 Lee Geldenhuys          A   B P   JUN

 12  36   7.64  4.7120  21.4272  53.57  96 Speed Kop                   C P     

 13  36   7.95  4.5283  20.5918  51.48 172 Andreas Meyer               C P     

 14  36   8.16  4.4118  20.0621  50.16  56 Alan Betts              A   B P     

 15  30   7.03  4.2674  19.4054  48.51 191 Brent Paruman               C P     

 16  38   9.02  4.2129  19.1576  47.89   7 Leon Swart                  C P     

 17  28   7.11  3.9381  17.9080  44.77  65 Alan Bucke                  A P     

 18  32   9.10  3.5165  15.9908  39.98 221 John Smithers               C P     

 19  40  11.82  3.3841  15.3887  38.47 103 Rui Freitas                 C P     

 20  32   9.77  3.2753  14.8940  37.24 192 John Paul Paruman           C P     

 21  32  10.41  3.0740  13.9786  34.95  66 Heren Budhai                C P     

 22  23   8.11  2.8360  12.8963  32.24 128 Jaco Jacobs             A   C P     

 23  23   8.16  2.8186  12.8172  32.04  67 Alwyn Burger            A   C P      

 24  34  14.20  2.3944  10.8882  27.22  83 Alwyn Dippenaar         A   C P     

 25  36  15.35  2.3453  10.6649  26.66 266 Adre Weideman           A   C P   SEN

 26  20   8.61  2.3229  10.5631  26.41  70 M.H. Christie           A   A P     

 27  34  15.68  2.1684   9.8605  24.65  24 Martin Bouwer           A   C P     

 28  32  14.96  2.1390   9.7268  24.32 215 Gerhard Smal                C P     

 29  34  18.62  1.8260   8.3035  20.76 100 Stephen Fouche              C P     

 30  14   8.07  1.7348   7.8888  19.72  88 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

 31  26  18.57  1.4001   6.3668  15.92  11 Adriaan Dippenaar           C P     

 32  11   8.32  1.3221   6.0121  15.03 198 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 DQ                                     71 Rhyno Claase                C P     

 DQ                                    133 Louis Jooste            A   C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  37   4.30  8.6047  40.0000 100.00 150 Marius Lamprecht        A   A       

  2  37   4.60  8.0435  37.3912  93.48 146 J.J. Kriel              A   A        

  3  35   4.43  7.9007  36.7274  91.82 270 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  4  34   4.31  7.8886  36.6711  91.68  90 Nico Economakis             A       

  5  35   4.50  7.7778  36.1561  90.39 227 Austen Stockbridge          A       

  6  33   4.25  7.7647  36.0952  90.24 179 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  7  37   4.77  7.7568  36.0584  90.15  47 E. Asvat                    C       

  8  36   4.77  7.5472  35.0841  87.71  27 Corrie Grove                C       

  9  33   4.59  7.1895  33.4213  83.55 206 Philip Scheepers        A   A       

 10  37   5.43  6.8140  31.6757  79.19 246 Kenny Van der Merwe         B       

 11  36   5.29  6.8053  31.6353  79.09 203 Mansoor Salie           A   C       

 12  31   4.64  6.6810  31.0574  77.64  73 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 13  36   5.40  6.6667  30.9910  77.48 259 Jim Vaughan             B   B     SEN

 14  35   5.31  6.5913  30.6405  76.60 187 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 15  35   5.60  6.2500  29.0539  72.63 162 Chris Marais                B     SEN

 16  37   5.95  6.2185  28.9075  72.27 269 Mihrwaan Williams           C     SEN

 17  33   5.32  6.2030  28.8354  72.09  53 Paul Berry                  B       

 18  34   5.49  6.1931  28.7894  71.97 268 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 19  31   5.03  6.1630  28.6495  71.62 243 Jan Van den Berg        A   A       

 20  39   6.37  6.1224  28.4607  71.15   9 Ivan Mini Herridge          C       

 21  28   4.58  6.1135  28.4194  71.05 184 Justin Naidoo               A       

 22  36   6.02  5.9801  27.7992  69.50 131 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 23  35   5.90  5.9322  27.5766  68.94 218 Eddie Smith             A   A       

 24  31   5.27  5.8824  27.3451  68.36 188 Mohamed Osman               A       

 25  37   6.44  5.7453  26.7077  66.77 225 Farhad Soomar           A   C       

 26  34   5.95  5.7143  26.5636  66.41 242 Ets Van den Berg            C   L   

 27  37   6.49  5.7011  26.5023  66.26 238 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN

 28  32   5.67  5.6437  26.2354  65.59  77 Goolam Dadamia          A   B       

 29  25   4.49  5.5679  25.8831  64.71 209 Danny Schoeman              A       

 30  31   5.74  5.4007  25.1058  62.76 111 Mark Gogos                  C       

 31  34   6.36  5.3459  24.8511  62.13 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 32  37   6.99  5.2933  24.6066  61.52 116 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 33  31   5.90  5.2542  24.4248  61.06  46 Ismail Angamia              C       

 34  30   5.71  5.2539  24.4234  61.06 169 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 35  28   5.38  5.2045  24.1938  60.48 178 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C   L   

 36  32   6.21  5.1530  23.9544  59.89 180 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN

 37  32   6.32  5.0633  23.5374  58.84 175 Nico Min                B   B     SEN

 38  35   7.00  5.0000  23.2431  58.11  31 Rudy Janssens               C       

 39  40   8.03  4.9813  23.1562  57.89  28 Riaan Jonker                C       

 40  29   5.85  4.9573  23.0446  57.61 210 Herman Schreider            C       

 41  34   6.89  4.9347  22.9396  57.35 121 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 42  29   5.95  4.8739  22.6569  56.64  42 Adrian Punt                 C       

 43  35   7.26  4.8209  22.4105  56.03 155 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 44  35   7.31  4.7880  22.2576  55.64 151 Fats Lazarides              C       

 45  24   5.14  4.6693  21.7058  54.26  50 Dirk Becker             A   B       

 46  36   7.81  4.6095  21.4278  53.57  52 Carlo Belletti          B   A     SEN

 47  30   6.85  4.3796  20.3591  50.90 147 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 48  37   8.48  4.3632  20.2829  50.71 250 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

 49  34   7.81  4.3534  20.2373  50.59 260 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  33   7.60  4.3421  20.1848  50.46 127 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 51  37   8.68  4.2627  19.8157  49.54  72 Norman Wisdom               C       

 52  21   4.93  4.2596  19.8013  49.50 144 Olav Kjelvei            A   B       

 53  32   7.52  4.2553  19.7813  49.45  80 Imraan Daydat               C        

 54  29   6.82  4.2522  19.7669  49.42  76 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 55  29   6.84  4.2398  19.7092  49.27  32 Ivan Herridge               C       

 56  33   7.98  4.1353  19.2234  48.06 173 Russell Micklethwaite   B   A       

 57  32   7.99  4.0050  18.6177  46.54 202 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 58  22   5.77  3.8128  17.7243  44.31 164 Gary Mathews                B       

 59  30   8.07  3.7175  17.2813  43.20  26 Dicky Kamalie               C       

 60  34   9.60  3.5417  16.4640  41.16 271 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 61  20   5.66  3.5336  16.4264  41.07  91 Stacey Egleton          A   B   L JUN

 62  23   6.64  3.4639  16.1024  40.26  74 Peter Holmes                C       

 63  27   7.80  3.4615  16.0912  40.23 223 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 64  22   6.53  3.3691  15.6617  39.15 277 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN

 65  27   8.06  3.3499  15.5724  38.93 205 M.S. Samaai                 C       

 66  24   7.44  3.2258  14.9955  37.49  41 Jerez Adams             A   B       

Tie  17   5.27  3.2258  14.9955  37.49 170 Willem Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 68  35  10.86  3.2228  14.9816  37.45 229 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 69  30   9.31  3.2223  14.9793  37.45  78 Walter Dajee                C       

 70  23   7.40  3.1081  14.4484  36.12 137 Zahir Kahan             A   C       

 71  32  10.37  3.0858  14.3447  35.86 195 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 72  32  11.23  2.8495  13.2462  33.12 141 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 73  32  11.75  2.7234  12.6601  31.65 125 Adiel Isaacs            A   B       

 74  34  12.50  2.7200  12.6443  31.61 176 Nazeem Mohamed              C       

 75  24   9.44  2.5424  11.8187  29.55 117 Sedick Harrison             C       

 76  26  10.27  2.5316  11.7685  29.42  43 Ismail Allow                C       

 77  19   8.89  2.1372   9.9350  24.84 257 Sheri Van Wyk               C   L   

 78  20   9.61  2.0812   9.6747  24.19  33 Greg Nefdt                  C        

 79  16  10.71  1.4939   6.9446  17.36  48 S.D. Atwaru                 C       

 80  29  24.23  1.1969   5.5639  13.91  29 Hannes Meintjes         A   C     SEN

 81   6   5.32  1.1278   5.2427  13.11 183 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 82  22  22.12  0.9946   4.6235  11.56 138 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 83   4   5.95  0.6723   3.1253   7.81  75 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 84   3   7.25  0.4138   1.9236   4.81  68 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 85   0   9.91  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 224 Z. Solomon                  C       

 DQ                                     69 Bruno Canosa                C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  39   5.24  7.4427  40.0000 100.00 211 Fabian Scott            B   A S     

  2  38   5.43  6.9982  37.6111  94.03   3 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

  3  34   5.06  6.7194  36.1127  90.28 114 Cobus Grobler           A   A S     

  4  34   5.28  6.4394  34.6079  86.52  59 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

  5  39   6.28  6.2102  33.3761  83.44 212 Riediewaan Scott        A   C S     

  6  35   5.79  6.0449  32.4877  81.22 228 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  7  34   5.63  6.0391  32.4565  81.14 139 Ian Kay                     A S     

  8  36   6.32  5.6962  30.6136  76.53 115 Paul Hagiantoniou           A S     

  9  35   6.19  5.6543  30.3884  75.97  86 Gary Du Randt           A   C S     

 10  31   5.56  5.5755  29.9649  74.91 104 Paul Friendship             C S     

 11  34   6.19  5.4927  29.5199  73.80 110 Alex Gogos                  A S     

 12  32   6.00  5.3333  28.6633  71.66 145 Muhammed Kolia          A   A S     

 13  36   6.81  5.2863  28.4107  71.03 193 Heinrich Patzen         A   A S     

 14  32   6.14  5.2117  28.0097  70.02  94 Jean Englebrecht        A   A S     

 15  38   7.86  4.8346  25.9830  64.96 124 Iain or Stuart          A   B S     

 16  31   6.58  4.7112  25.3198  63.30 143 Warren King                 B S     

 17  35   7.71  4.5396  24.3976  60.99 119 Cyril Ramsay                C S     

 18  29   6.41  4.5242  24.3148  60.79 186 Sean O'Donovan          A   A S     

 19  30   6.71  4.4709  24.0284  60.07 101 Eben Fourie             A   C S     

 20  26   5.86  4.4369  23.8456  59.61 273 Franco Rossouw              C S     

 21  27   6.25  4.3200  23.2174  58.04 217 D.J. Smith                  C S     

 22  33   7.85  4.2038  22.5929  56.48  45 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 23  27   6.43  4.1991  22.5676  56.42 148 Kobus Kruger            A   C S     

 24  30   7.22  4.1551  22.3311  55.83  64 Warren Corbett              C S     

 25  25   6.07  4.1186  22.1350  55.34  18 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 26  32   7.82  4.0921  21.9926  54.98 163 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 27  25   6.12  4.0850  21.9544  54.89 152 John Le Roux                C S     

 28  27   6.85  3.9416  21.1837  52.96  98 Joey Fischer                C S L   

 29  35   8.92  3.9238  21.0880  52.72 263 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 30  28   7.26  3.8567  20.7274  51.82  85 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 31  35   9.26  3.7797  20.3136  50.78 140 Janis Keaney            B   C S L   

 32  31   8.26  3.7530  20.1701  50.43 200 Kevin Rolls             A   B S     

 33  32   8.65  3.6994  19.8820  49.71 134 Glenn Joshua                C S   SEN

 34  20   5.49  3.6430  19.5789  48.95 177 Glenn Moller                B S     

 35  33   9.09  3.6304  19.5112  48.78 129 L.B. Jacobs                 C S     

 36  20   5.51  3.6298  19.5080  48.77  99 Jonathan Fouche             A S     

 37  35   9.65  3.6269  19.4924  48.73  10 Sarel Crause                C S     

 38  23   6.41  3.5881  19.2839  48.21 256 Paul Van Wyk            A   A S     

 39  35   9.79  3.5751  19.2140  48.04 161 Peter Mapstone              C S     

 40  21   5.92  3.5473  19.0646  47.66  79 Hein Dance                  A S     

 41  37  10.55  3.5071  18.8485  47.12 239 Cameron Turner              C S     

 42  23   6.74  3.4125  18.3401  45.85 254 Andre Van Straaten          A S   SEN

 43  36  10.61  3.3930  18.2353  45.59 236 Charlie Tavlet              C S     

 44  29   8.56  3.3879  18.2079  45.52 219 Malcolm Smith               B S   SEN

 45  36  10.68  3.3708  18.1160  45.29 208 Ben Schoeman                C S     

 46  21   6.26  3.3546  18.0289  45.07 123 James Hurly                 B S     

 47  20   5.98  3.3445  17.9747  44.94 107 Craig Gerstner          A   B S     

 48  34  10.22  3.3268  17.8795  44.70 240 Celeste Turner          A   C S L   

 49  29   8.84  3.2805  17.6307  44.08  63 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  33  10.30  3.2039  17.2190  43.05  95 Jason Corbett               C S     

 51  32   9.99  3.2032  17.2153  43.04 109 John Goddard                C S   SEN

 52  33  10.49  3.1459  16.9073  42.27 160 Troy Maidwell               C S     

 53  34  10.92  3.1136  16.7337  41.83   8 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 54  27   8.73  3.0928  16.6219  41.55  92 Brett Else              B   C S   JUN

 55  20   6.47  3.0912  16.6133  41.53  60 Johan Botha                 C S     

 56  24   7.85  3.0573  16.4311  41.08 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen       C S   JUN

 57  20   6.70  2.9851  16.0431  40.11 232 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 58  27   9.09  2.9703  15.9636  39.91  30 Ken Worsely                 C S   SEN

 59  35  11.81  2.9636  15.9276  39.82 102 Roland Freese               C S   JUN

 60  18   6.09  2.9557  15.8851  39.71 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed      C S     

 61  26   8.92  2.9148  15.6653  39.16   2 Gys Viljoen                 C S     

 62  26   8.97  2.8986  15.5782  38.95   1 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 63  30  10.53  2.8490  15.3116  38.28  13 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 64  19   6.72  2.8274  15.1956  37.99 108 Herman Gildenhuys           C S     

 65  31  10.97  2.8259  15.1875  37.97 233 Rod Swanepoel               C S   SEN

 66  30  11.01  2.7248  14.6441  36.61 252 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 67  28  10.62  2.6365  14.1696  35.42 154 Leon Loram                  C S     

 68  21   8.03  2.6152  14.0551  35.14 230 William Stopforth           B S     

 69  33  12.88  2.5621  13.7697  34.42 112 Rory Goodall                C S     

 70  35  13.69  2.5566  13.7402  34.35 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S     

 71  19   7.53  2.5232  13.5607  33.90 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe    A   C S     

 72  18   7.21  2.4965  13.4172  33.54 136 Louis Oosterhuizen      A   C S     

 73  30  12.08  2.4834  13.3468  33.37 130 F. Van Aarde                C S     

 74  26  10.57  2.4598  13.2199  33.05  87 Cecilia Du Toit         A   C S L   

 75  20   8.63  2.3175  12.4552  31.14  89 Guy Eales                   C S     

 76  19   8.24  2.3058  12.3923  30.98 194 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 77  31  13.52  2.2929  12.3229  30.81 231 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN

 78  27  11.88  2.2727  12.2144  30.54 166 Yussuf Mayett               C S   SEN

 79  28  13.16  2.1277  11.4351  28.59   4 Hans Lourens                C S   SEN

 80  30  14.17  2.1171  11.3781  28.45  97 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 81  21  10.61  1.9793  10.6375  26.59 222 J.J. Snyders            A   C S     

 82  11   5.57  1.9749  10.6139  26.53 241 Giel Van de Venter      A   B S     

 83  30  15.91  1.8856  10.1340  25.34  93 Shane Else                  C S     

 84  17   9.33  1.8221   9.7927  24.48 226 Leon Stander                C S   SEN

 85  16   8.92  1.7937   9.6400  24.10 278 Flippie Grobler         A   C S     

 86  15   8.41  1.7836   9.5858  23.96  55 Eugene Bester           A   C S     

 87  13   7.62  1.7060   9.1687  22.92  44 Neville Rosenfell           C S     

 88  21  12.55  1.6733   8.9930  22.48 244 Johan Van Den Berg          C S   JUN

 89  18  10.77  1.6713   8.9822  22.46 196 Pradesh Pillay              C S     

 90  28  16.82  1.6647   8.9468  22.37 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S     

 91  10   6.20  1.6129   8.6684  21.67  81 Jan Kotze                   C S     

 92  13   8.16  1.5931   8.5619  21.40 216 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 93  20  12.95  1.5444   8.3002  20.75 159 Tara Maidwell               C S L   

 94  31  20.32  1.5256   8.1992  20.50  16 Nazeem Jurd                 C S     

 95  34  23.53  1.4450   7.7660  19.42 274 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN

 96  16  11.56  1.3841   7.4387  18.60   5 Colin De Souza              C S     

 97  15  11.45  1.3100   7.0405  17.60 142 Robert Kimm                 C S     

 98   9   7.29  1.2346   6.6352  16.59 113 Danie Gous              A   C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  20  22.07  0.9062   4.8703  12.18  54 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN

100  16  19.21  0.8329   4.4763  11.19  22 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN

101  13  21.13  0.6152   3.3063   8.27 207 E. Schmiz               A   C S     

102  10  17.57  0.5692   3.0591   7.65 149 Ira La Rivers               C S      

103   4   8.37  0.4779   2.5684   6.42  23 Henri Jonker                C S     

104   2  10.45  0.1914   1.0287   2.57 168 Carl Meerholz               C S     

105   3  16.15  0.1858   0.9986   2.50 213 Karen Shawe             A   C S L   

106   3  20.50  0.1463   0.7863   1.97  19 Nic Stephansen              C S     

107   0  19.71  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  14 Ina Dippenaar               C S L   

Tie   0  10.04  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 272 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 DQ                                    165 Craig Maud                  C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "SWINGERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  36   5.20  6.9231  40.0000 100.00  70 M.H. Christie           A   A P     

  2  30   4.40  6.8182  39.3939  98.48  88 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  3  24   4.04  5.9406  34.3234  85.81 120 Johann Hattingh         A   C P     

  4  24   4.10  5.8537  33.8213  84.55 157 Eugene Lurie            A   A P     

  5  24   4.27  5.6206  32.4745  81.19 189 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  6  28   5.01  5.5888  32.2907  80.73  65 Alan Bucke                  A P     

  7  24   4.92  4.8780  28.1839  70.46 105 Lee Geldenhuys          A   B P   JUN

  8  26   5.36  4.8507  28.0262  70.07 122 Rob Hopper              A   A P   SEN

  9  28   5.92  4.7297  27.3271  68.32  56 Alan Betts              A   B P     

 10  24   5.38  4.4610  25.7746  64.44 267 Albert Wessels          A   A P     

 11  26   7.02  3.7037  21.3991  53.50 172 Andreas Meyer               C P     

 12  26   7.27  3.5763  20.6630  51.66  51 Warren Becker           A   B P     

 13  24   6.76  3.5503  20.5128  51.28  66 Heren Budhai                C P     

 14  21   6.03  3.4826  20.1216  50.30 258 Piet Van Wyk                B P     

 15  30   9.12  3.2895  19.0059  47.51 198 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 16  16   5.21  3.0710  17.7435  44.36  34 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 17  26   8.70  2.9885  17.2668  43.17   7 Leon Swart                  C P     

 18  30  10.07  2.9791  17.2125  43.03  67 Alwyn Burger            A   C P     

 19  28   9.60  2.9167  16.8520  42.13  24 Martin Bouwer           A   C P     

 20  33  12.64  2.6108  15.0846  37.71  25 Johan Harris                C P     

 21  27  10.76  2.5093  14.4981  36.25 266 Adre Weideman           A   C P   SEN

 22  21   8.45  2.4852  14.3589  35.90 191 Brent Paruman               C P     

 23  23  11.13  2.0665  11.9397  29.85 103 Rui Freitas                 C P      

 24  30  16.90  1.7751  10.2561  25.64  11 Adriaan Dippenaar           C P     

 25  26  15.53  1.6742   9.6731  24.18 255 Charles Van Wyk         A   B P     

 26  25  15.35  1.6287   9.4102  23.53  83 Alwyn Dippenaar         A   C P     

 27  21  14.18  1.4810   8.5569  21.39 192 John Paul Paruman           C P     

 28  24  16.24  1.4778   8.5384  21.35 128 Jaco Jacobs             A   C P     

 29  34  25.70  1.3230   7.6440  19.11 215 Gerhard Smal                C P     

 30  11  11.65  0.9442   5.4554  13.64  96 Speed Kop                   C P     

 31  12  12.85  0.9339   5.3958  13.49 100 Stephen Fouche              C P     

 32   0   8.20  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 221 John Smithers               C P     

 DQ                                     71 Rhyno Claase                C P     

 DQ                                    133 Louis Jooste            A   C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                    "NARROW"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   4.63  9.2873  45.0000 100.00 218 Eddie Smith             A   A       

  2  45   4.91  9.1650  44.4074  98.68 179 Hubert Montgomery       A   A        

  3  45   4.96  9.0726  43.9597  97.69 150 Marius Lamprecht        A   A       

  4  43   4.84  8.8843  43.0473  95.66 146 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  5  43   4.92  8.7398  42.3472  94.10 270 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  6  43   5.23  8.2218  39.8373  88.53 227 Austen Stockbridge          A       

  7  43   5.24  8.2061  39.7612  88.36 144 Olav Kjelvei            A   B       

  8  40   4.94  8.0972  39.2336  87.19 137 Zahir Kahan             A   C       

  9  42   5.19  8.0925  39.2108  87.14 111 Mark Gogos                  C       

 10  41   5.26  7.7947  37.7679  83.93 188 Mohamed Osman               A       

 11  41   5.28  7.7652  37.6249  83.61  52 Carlo Belletti          B   A     SEN

 12  43   5.65  7.6106  36.8758  81.95 243 Jan Van den Berg        A   A       

 13  39   5.30  7.3585  35.6543  79.23 184 Justin Naidoo               A       

 14  38   5.22  7.2797  35.2725  78.38 151 Fats Lazarides              C       

 15  44   6.08  7.2368  35.0647  77.92  73 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 16  44   6.09  7.2250  35.0075  77.79 203 Mansoor Salie           A   C       

 17  37   5.15  7.1845  34.8112  77.36 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 18  44   6.15  7.1545  34.6659  77.04  26 Dicky Kamalie               C       

 19  41   5.75  7.1304  34.5491  76.78  27 Corrie Grove                C       

 20  44   6.18  7.1197  34.4973  76.66  31 Rudy Janssens               C       

 21  43   6.19  6.9467  33.6590  74.80 178 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C   L   

 22  41   5.92  6.9257  33.5573  74.57  91 Stacey Egleton          A   B   L JUN

 23  40   5.79  6.9085  33.4739  74.39 268 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 24  41   6.01  6.8220  33.0548  73.46 121 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 25  44   6.52  6.7485  32.6987  72.66 229 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 26  40   5.94  6.7340  32.6284  72.51  46 Ismail Angamia              C       

 27  42   6.26  6.7093  32.5087  72.24 131 M.T. Jappie             A   C        

 28  42   6.37  6.5934  31.9472  70.99  29 Hannes Meintjes         A   C     SEN

 29  44   6.72  6.5476  31.7253  70.50  48 S.D. Atwaru                 C       

 30  44   6.73  6.5379  31.6783  70.40 205 M.S. Samaai                 C       

 31  39   6.00  6.5000  31.4946  69.99  75 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 32  41   6.39  6.4163  31.0891  69.09  50 Dirk Becker             A   B       

 33  44   6.97  6.3128  30.5876  67.97 127 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 34  42   6.70  6.2687  30.3739  67.50 271 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 35  43   6.86  6.2682  30.3715  67.49 209 Danny Schoeman              A       

 36  43   6.87  6.2591  30.3274  67.39 238 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN

 37  42   6.76  6.2130  30.1040  66.90  68 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 38  43   6.96  6.1782  29.9354  66.52  90 Nico Economakis             A       

 39  37   5.99  6.1770  29.9296  66.51 187 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 40  39   6.45  6.0465  29.2973  65.11  77 Goolam Dadamia          A   B       

 41  43   7.19  5.9805  28.9775  64.39 277 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN

 42  41   6.87  5.9680  28.9169  64.26 147 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 43  41   6.89  5.9507  28.8331  64.07 242 Ets Van den Berg            C   L   

 44  37   6.22  5.9486  28.8229  64.05  74 Peter Holmes                C       

 45  40   6.73  5.9435  28.7982  64.00 225 Farhad Soomar           A   C       

 46  43   7.24  5.9392  28.7774  63.95   9 Ivan Mini Herridge          C       

 47  44   7.46  5.8981  28.5782  63.51 176 Nazeem Mohamed              C       

 48  41   6.97  5.8824  28.5021  63.34 155 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

Tie  42   7.14  5.8824  28.5021  63.34 180 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                    "NARROW"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  38   6.52  5.8282  28.2395  62.75 138 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 51  43   7.38  5.8266  28.2318  62.74 175 Nico Min                B   B     SEN

 52  39   6.76  5.7692  27.9537  62.12  32 Ivan Herridge               C       

 53  44   7.70  5.7143  27.6876  61.53  53 Paul Berry                  B        

 54  43   7.55  5.6954  27.5961  61.32 117 Sedick Harrison             C       

 55  43   7.62  5.6430  27.3422  60.76  28 Riaan Jonker                C       

 56  40   7.10  5.6338  27.2976  60.66 173 Russell Micklethwaite   B   A       

 57  42   7.53  5.5777  27.0258  60.06 162 Chris Marais                B     SEN

 58  43   7.88  5.4569  26.4405  58.76 125 Adiel Isaacs            A   B       

 59  39   7.22  5.4017  26.1730  58.16 169 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 60  44   8.29  5.3076  25.7171  57.15 116 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 61  42   8.04  5.2239  25.3115  56.25 183 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 62  41   8.03  5.1059  24.7398  54.98 195 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 63  41   8.08  5.0743  24.5866  54.64 257 Sheri Van Wyk               C   L   

 64  44   8.94  4.9217  23.8472  52.99 164 Gary Mathews                B       

 65  29   5.92  4.8986  23.7353  52.75 246 Kenny Van der Merwe         B       

 66  43   9.27  4.6386  22.4755  49.95  72 Norman Wisdom               C       

 67  44   9.55  4.6073  22.3239  49.61 223 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 68  42   9.13  4.6002  22.2895  49.53 250 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

 69  37   8.23  4.4957  21.7831  48.41 170 Willem Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 70  27   6.09  4.4335  21.4818  47.74  41 Jerez Adams             A   B       

 71  42   9.61  4.3704  21.1760  47.06 141 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 72  24   5.57  4.3088  20.8775  46.39 206 Philip Scheepers        A   A       

 73  29   7.06  4.1076  19.9027  44.23 210 Herman Schreider            C       

 74  28   6.84  4.0936  19.8348  44.08 259 Jim Vaughan             B   B     SEN

 75  29   7.15  4.0559  19.6522  43.67 269 Mihrwaan Williams           C     SEN

 76  27   6.87  3.9301  19.0426  42.32 260 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 77  45  11.52  3.9063  18.9273  42.06 202 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 78  28   7.92  3.5354  17.1302  38.07  76 Dawood Dadamia              C        

 79  41  11.74  3.4923  16.9213  37.60  47 E. Asvat                    C       

 80  42  12.94  3.2457  15.7265  34.95 224 Z. Solomon                  C       

 81  26   8.59  3.0268  14.6658  32.59  80 Imraan Daydat               C       

 82  26  10.80  2.4074  11.6646  25.92  43 Ismail Allow                C       

 83  25  10.91  2.2915  11.1031  24.67  78 Walter Dajee                C       

 84  42  52.14  0.8055   3.9029   8.67  33 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 85   0   4.41  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  42 Adrian Punt                 C       

 DQ                                     69 Bruno Canosa                C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                    "NARROW"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   5.62  7.6512  45.0000 100.00 110 Alex Gogos                  A S     

  2  43   5.98  7.1906  42.2910  93.98  79 Hein Dance                  A S     

  3  44   6.29  6.9952  41.1418  91.43  94 Jean Englebrecht        A   A S     

  4  42   6.34  6.6246  38.9621  86.58 256 Paul Van Wyk            A   A S     

  5  45   7.02  6.4103  37.7017  83.78 143 Warren King                 B S     

  6  42   6.57  6.3927  37.5982  83.55  98 Joey Fischer                C S L   

  7  44   7.44  5.9140  34.7828  77.30  10 Sarel Crause                C S     

  8  44   7.54  5.8355  34.3211  76.27 211 Fabian Scott            B   A S     

  9  36   6.17  5.8347  34.3164  76.26  45 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 10  38   6.57  5.7839  34.0176  75.59 136 Louis Oosterhuizen      A   C S     

 11  38   6.59  5.7663  33.9141  75.36 228 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

 12  40   7.09  5.6417  33.1813  73.74 217 D.J. Smith                  C S     

 13  43   7.67  5.6063  32.9731  73.27 200 Kevin Rolls             A   B S     

 14  42   7.77  5.4054  31.7915  70.65 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S     

 15  43   8.01  5.3683  31.5733  70.16 186 Sean O'Donovan          A   A S     

 16  42   7.85  5.3503  31.4674  69.93 263 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 17  40   7.55  5.2980  31.1598  69.24 193 Heinrich Patzen         A   A S     

 18  36   6.85  5.2555  30.9099  68.69 123 James Hurly                 B S     

 19  42   8.04  5.2239  30.7240  68.28  86 Gary Du Randt           A   C S     

 20  40   7.67  5.2151  30.6722  68.16 219 Malcolm Smith               B S   SEN

 21  43   8.27  5.1995  30.5805  67.96 239 Cameron Turner              C S     

 22  42   8.15  5.1534  30.3094  67.35 216 Jaco Smit               A   C S      

 23  45   9.23  4.8754  28.6743  63.72 145 Muhammed Kolia          A   A S     

 24  38   7.80  4.8718  28.6532  63.67   5 Colin De Souza              C S     

 25  43   8.83  4.8698  28.6414  63.65 194 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 26  43   8.88  4.8423  28.4797  63.29 139 Ian Kay                     A S     

 27  39   8.11  4.8089  28.2832  62.85  13 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 28  39   8.16  4.7794  28.1097  62.47 101 Eben Fourie             A   C S     

 29  35   7.37  4.7490  27.9309  62.07 232 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 30  38   8.04  4.7264  27.7980  61.77 142 Robert Kimm                 C S     

 31  40   8.49  4.7114  27.7098  61.58 124 Iain or Stuart          A   B S     

 32  44   9.34  4.7109  27.7068  61.57  60 Johan Botha                 C S     

 33  44   9.43  4.6660  27.4428  60.98 148 Kobus Kruger            A   C S     

 34  41   8.82  4.6485  27.3398  60.76 107 Craig Gerstner          A   B S     

 35  43   9.33  4.6088  27.1063  60.24 241 Giel Van de Venter      A   B S     

 36  41   8.92  4.5964  27.0334  60.07 113 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 37  41   9.00  4.5556  26.7934  59.54  30 Ken Worsely                 C S   SEN

 38  40   8.82  4.5351  26.6729  59.27  44 Neville Rosenfell           C S     

 39  30   6.64  4.5181  26.5729  59.05 254 Andre Van Straaten          A S   SEN

 40  37   8.31  4.4525  26.1871  58.19  87 Cecilia Du Toit         A   C S L   

 41  42   9.65  4.3523  25.5977  56.88 115 Paul Hagiantoniou           A S     

 42  42   9.91  4.2381  24.9261  55.39 196 Pradesh Pillay              C S     

 43  37   8.74  4.2334  24.8984  55.33 230 William Stopforth           B S     

 44  27   6.41  4.2122  24.7738  55.05  99 Jonathan Fouche             A S     

 45  41   9.98  4.1082  24.1621  53.69 278 Flippie Grobler         A   C S     

 46  29   7.10  4.0845  24.0227  53.38 119 Cyril Ramsay                C S     

 47  35   8.60  4.0698  23.9362  53.19 226 Leon Stander                C S   SEN

 48  35   8.67  4.0369  23.7427  52.76  85 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 49  37   9.19  4.0261  23.6792  52.62 109 John Goddard                C S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                    "NARROW"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  18   4.54  3.9648  23.3187  51.82 114 Cobus Grobler           A   A S     

 51  30   7.57  3.9630  23.3081  51.80   3 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 52  37   9.35  3.9572  23.2740  51.72 236 Charlie Tavlet              C S     

 53  41  10.46  3.9197  23.0534  51.23 233 Rod Swanepoel               C S   SEN

 54  39  10.03  3.8883  22.8688  50.82  63 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 55  43  11.06  3.8879  22.8664  50.81  81 Jan Kotze                   C S     

 56  35   9.04  3.8717  22.7711  50.60  97 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 57  40  10.44  3.8314  22.5341  50.08  59 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 58  40  10.46  3.8241  22.4912  49.98 252 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 59  28   7.33  3.8199  22.4665  49.93 104 Paul Friendship             C S     

 60  36   9.48  3.7975  22.3347  49.63 272 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 61  41  11.02  3.7205  21.8819  48.63 134 Glenn Joshua                C S   SEN

 62  35   9.41  3.7194  21.8754  48.61 108 Herman Gildenhuys           C S     

 63  25   6.87  3.6390  21.4025  47.56 160 Troy Maidwell               C S     

 64  42  11.58  3.6269  21.3314  47.40 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed      C S     

 65  39  10.82  3.6044  21.1990  47.11 154 Leon Loram                  C S     

 66  37  10.28  3.5992  21.1684  47.04 177 Glenn Moller                B S     

 67  29   8.12  3.5714  21.0049  46.68 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe    A   C S     

 68  39  11.05  3.5294  20.7579  46.13 102 Roland Freese               C S   JUN

 69  37  10.57  3.5005  20.5879  45.75  16 Nazeem Jurd                 C S     

 70  27   8.08  3.3416  19.6534  43.67  95 Jason Corbett               C S     

 71  24   7.30  3.2877  19.3364  42.97 212 Riediewaan Scott        A   C S     

 72  38  11.89  3.1960  18.7971  41.77  89 Guy Eales                   C S     

 73  35  11.00  3.1818  18.7135  41.59 130 F. Van Aarde                C S     

 74  29   9.13  3.1763  18.6812  41.51 240 Celeste Turner          A   C S L   

 75  27   8.78  3.0752  18.0866  40.19 168 Carl Meerholz               C S     

 76  41  13.34  3.0735  18.0766  40.17 231 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN

 77  43  14.20  3.0282  17.8101  39.58   4 Hans Lourens                C S   SEN

 78  37  12.24  3.0229  17.7790  39.51  92 Brett Else              B   C S   JUN

 79  33  11.33  2.9126  17.1303  38.07 112 Rory Goodall                C S     

 80  37  12.71  2.9111  17.1214  38.05  54 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN

 81  37  12.74  2.9042  17.0809  37.96 213 Karen Shawe             A   C S L   

 82  24   8.78  2.7335  16.0769  35.73 163 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 83  27  10.12  2.6680  15.6917  34.87  18 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 84  41  15.69  2.6131  15.3688  34.15 166 Yussuf Mayett               C S   SEN

 85  37  14.16  2.6130  15.3682  34.15 129 L.B. Jacobs                 C S     

 86  43  16.71  2.5733  15.1347  33.63   8 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 87  37  14.63  2.5290  14.8741  33.05 273 Franco Rossouw              C S     

 88  33  13.12  2.5152  14.7930  32.87 208 Ben Schoeman                C S     

 89  35  13.93  2.5126  14.7777  32.84 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen       C S   JUN

 90  38  15.15  2.5083  14.7524  32.78  93 Shane Else                  C S     

 91  20   8.34  2.3981  14.1043  31.34   1 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 92  24  10.01  2.3976  14.1013  31.34  64 Warren Corbett              C S     

 93  37  16.00  2.3125  13.6008  30.22 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S     

 94  42  19.35  2.1705  12.7656  28.37 159 Tara Maidwell               C S L   

 95  42  19.65  2.1374  12.5710  27.94 140 Janis Keaney            B   C S L   

 96  43  21.83  1.9698  11.5852  25.74  22 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN

 97  26  13.41  1.9389  11.4035  25.34  55 Eugene Bester           A   C S     

 98  26  15.82  1.6435   9.6661  21.48 274 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                    "NARROW"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  26  16.24  1.6010   9.4162  20.92 161 Peter Mapstone              C S     

100  13   8.34  1.5588   9.1680  20.37 152 John Le Roux                C S     

101  37  23.93  1.5462   9.0939  20.21  14 Ina Dippenaar               C S L   

102  14   9.14  1.5317   9.0086  20.02  23 Henri Jonker                C S     

103  23  15.49  1.4848   8.7327  19.41   2 Gys Viljoen                 C S     

104  24  19.03  1.2612   7.4177  16.48 222 J.J. Snyders            A   C S     

105  41  36.38  1.1270   6.6284  14.73  19 Nic Stephansen              C S     

106  28  43.23  0.6477   3.8094   8.47 149 Ira La Rivers               C S     

107   5  19.73  0.2534   1.4904   3.31 244 Johan Van Den Berg          C S   JUN

108   0  18.66  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 207 E. Schmiz               A   C S     

 DQ                                    165 Craig Maud                  C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                    "NARROW"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  41   5.93  6.9140  45.0000 100.00 189 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  2  43   7.00  6.1429  39.9813  88.85  51 Warren Becker           A   B P     

  3  33   5.42  6.0886  39.6279  88.06  65 Alan Bucke                  A P     

  4  39   6.48  6.0185  39.1716  87.05  34 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

  5  37   6.81  5.4332  35.3622  78.58 267 Albert Wessels          A   A P     

  6  26   5.11  5.0881  33.1161  73.59 157 Eugene Lurie            A   A P     

  7  39   7.71  5.0584  32.9228  73.16 105 Lee Geldenhuys          A   B P   JUN

  8  41   8.33  4.9220  32.0350  71.19  67 Alwyn Burger            A   C P     

  9  41   8.38  4.8926  31.8437  70.76  88 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

 10  43   8.92  4.8206  31.3750  69.72  56 Alan Betts              A   B P     

 11  39   8.21  4.7503  30.9175  68.71  70 M.H. Christie           A   A P     

 12  35   8.16  4.2892  27.9164  62.04  25 Johan Harris                C P     

 13  33   8.25  4.0000  26.0341  57.85  83 Alwyn Dippenaar         A   C P     

 14  43  11.49  3.7424  24.3575  54.13 192 John Paul Paruman           C P     

 15  39  10.66  3.6585  23.8115  52.91 266 Adre Weideman           A   C P   SEN

 16  39  10.75  3.6279  23.6123  52.47  66 Heren Budhai                C P     

 17  26   7.29  3.5665  23.2127  51.58 128 Jaco Jacobs             A   C P     

 18  37  10.51  3.5205  22.9133  50.92 255 Charles Van Wyk         A   B P     

 19  35  10.13  3.4551  22.4876  49.97 198 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 20  24   7.00  3.4286  22.3152  49.59 191 Brent Paruman               C P     

 21  37  11.18  3.3095  21.5400  47.87  24 Martin Bouwer           A   C P     

 22  31   9.48  3.2700  21.2829  47.30 258 Piet Van Wyk                B P     

 23  31   9.91  3.1282  20.3600  45.24 215 Gerhard Smal                C P     

 24  24   8.52  2.8169  18.3339  40.74   7 Leon Swart                  C P     

 25  41  15.09  2.7170  17.6837  39.30 122 Rob Hopper              A   A P   SEN

 26  39  14.56  2.6786  17.4338  38.74 103 Rui Freitas                 C P     

 27  35  13.24  2.6435  17.2053  38.23  11 Adriaan Dippenaar           C P     

 28  24  10.86  2.2099  14.3832  31.96 120 Johann Hattingh         A   C P     

 29  20   9.58  2.0877  13.5879  30.20 172 Andreas Meyer               C P     

 30  24  14.27  1.6819  10.9467  24.33 221 John Smithers               C P     

 31   7   6.52  1.0736   6.9876  15.53  96 Speed Kop                   C P     

 32  20  57.08  0.3504   2.2806   5.07 100 Stephen Fouche              C P     

 DQ                                     71 Rhyno Claase                C P     

 DQ                                    133 Louis Jooste            A   C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                               "NOT SO FAR PLATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  43   4.99  8.6172  45.0000 100.00 179 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  2  41   5.35  7.6636  40.0202  88.93 218 Eddie Smith             A   A        

  3  39   5.14  7.5875  39.6228  88.05 270 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  4  42   5.77  7.2790  38.0118  84.47 227 Austen Stockbridge          A       

  5  44   6.10  7.2131  37.6676  83.71 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

  6  42   5.83  7.2041  37.6206  83.60 269 Mihrwaan Williams           C     SEN

  7  44   6.39  6.8858  35.9584  79.91  42 Adrian Punt                 C       

  8  43   6.29  6.8362  35.6994  79.33 137 Zahir Kahan             A   C       

  9  39   5.81  6.7126  35.0540  77.90  68 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 10  43   6.44  6.6770  34.8681  77.48 147 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 11  40   6.11  6.5466  34.1871  75.97 146 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

 12  43   6.64  6.4759  33.8179  75.15 243 Jan Van den Berg        A   A       

 13  39   6.20  6.2903  32.8487  73.00 180 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN

 14  41   6.55  6.2595  32.6878  72.64  75 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 15  38   6.14  6.1889  32.3191  71.82 183 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 16  43   6.95  6.1871  32.3097  71.80  77 Goolam Dadamia          A   B       

 17  42   6.79  6.1856  32.3019  71.78 178 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C   L   

 18  41   6.63  6.1840  32.2936  71.76 259 Jim Vaughan             B   B     SEN

 19  42   6.85  6.1314  32.0189  71.15 111 Mark Gogos                  C       

 20  35   5.72  6.1189  31.9536  71.01 175 Nico Min                B   B     SEN

 21  37   6.07  6.0956  31.8319  70.74 125 Adiel Isaacs            A   B       

 22  42   6.93  6.0606  31.6491  70.33   9 Ivan Mini Herridge          C       

 23  41   6.79  6.0383  31.5327  70.07 162 Chris Marais                B     SEN

 24  40   6.70  5.9701  31.1765  69.28  50 Dirk Becker             A   B       

 25  39   6.60  5.9091  30.8580  68.57  80 Imraan Daydat               C       

 26  40   6.79  5.8910  30.7635  68.36 131 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 27  41   6.97  5.8824  30.7186  68.26  47 E. Asvat                    C       

Tie  40   6.80  5.8824  30.7186  68.26 141 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 29  44   7.50  5.8667  30.6366  68.08 173 Russell Micklethwaite   B   A       

 30  35   6.06  5.7756  30.1608  67.02 195 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 31  40   6.99  5.7225  29.8835  66.41 225 Farhad Soomar           A   C       

 32  38   6.67  5.6972  29.7514  66.11 184 Justin Naidoo               A       

 33  39   6.94  5.6196  29.3462  65.21 242 Ets Van den Berg            C   L   

 34  39   6.95  5.6115  29.3039  65.12 187 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 35  42   7.62  5.5118  28.7832  63.96  52 Carlo Belletti          B   A     SEN

 36  32   5.82  5.4983  28.7127  63.81  90 Nico Economakis             A       

 37  44   8.01  5.4931  28.6856  63.75 271 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 38  38   6.93  5.4834  28.6349  63.63 277 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN

 39  40   7.34  5.4496  28.4584  63.24 246 Kenny Van der Merwe         B       

 40  41   7.56  5.4233  28.3211  62.94 229 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 41  35   6.52  5.3681  28.0328  62.30  27 Corrie Grove                C       

 42  39   7.38  5.2846  27.5968  61.33 205 M.S. Samaai                 C       

 43  45   8.52  5.2817  27.5816  61.29 223 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 44  44   8.35  5.2695  27.5179  61.15  26 Dicky Kamalie               C       

 45  43   8.32  5.1683  26.9895  59.98 209 Danny Schoeman              A       

 46  40   7.89  5.0697  26.4746  58.83 268 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 47  40   7.90  5.0633  26.4411  58.76 116 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 48  37   7.33  5.0477  26.3597  58.58 210 Herman Schreider            C       

 49  38   7.62  4.9869  26.0422  57.87  76 Dawood Dadamia              C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                               "NOT SO FAR PLATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  31   6.33  4.8973  25.5743  56.83 188 Mohamed Osman               A       

 51  27   5.62  4.8043  25.0886  55.75 206 Philip Scheepers        A   A       

 52  37   7.72  4.7927  25.0280  55.62  32 Ivan Herridge               C       

 53  38   8.06  4.7146  24.6202  54.71 121 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 54  37   7.86  4.7074  24.5826  54.63  91 Stacey Egleton          A   B   L JUN

 55  43   9.19  4.6790  24.4343  54.30  74 Peter Holmes                C       

 56  38   8.28  4.5894  23.9664  53.26  78 Walter Dajee                C        

 57  25   5.56  4.4964  23.4807  52.18 150 Marius Lamprecht        A   A       

 58  26   5.80  4.4828  23.4097  52.02 151 Fats Lazarides              C       

 59  37   8.27  4.4740  23.3637  51.92 176 Nazeem Mohamed              C       

 60  44  10.09  4.3608  22.7726  50.61  73 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 61  42   9.85  4.2640  22.2671  49.48 257 Sheri Van Wyk               C   L   

 62  40   9.52  4.2017  21.9418  48.76 250 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

 63  22   5.42  4.0590  21.1966  47.10 169 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 64  35   8.76  3.9954  20.8644  46.37 117 Sedick Harrison             C       

 65  44  11.43  3.8495  20.1025  44.67  28 Riaan Jonker                C       

 66  25   6.51  3.8402  20.0540  44.56 238 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN

 67  39  10.19  3.8273  19.9866  44.41 202 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 68  23   6.01  3.8270  19.9850  44.41 164 Gary Mathews                B       

 69  43  11.71  3.6721  19.1761  42.61 144 Olav Kjelvei            A   B       

 70  40  11.90  3.3613  17.5531  39.01  41 Jerez Adams             A   B       

 71  35  10.54  3.3207  17.3411  38.54 127 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 72  21   6.44  3.2609  17.0288  37.84  53 Paul Berry                  B       

 73  38  11.68  3.2534  16.9896  37.75  48 S.D. Atwaru                 C       

 74  41  13.22  3.1014  16.1959  35.99 203 Mansoor Salie           A   C       

 75  22   7.54  2.9178  15.2371  33.86  46 Ismail Angamia              C       

 76  31  11.79  2.6293  13.7305  30.51 224 Z. Solomon                  C       

 77  21   8.15  2.5767  13.4558  29.90 170 Willem Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 78  23   9.11  2.5247  13.1843  29.30 138 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 79  24  10.23  2.3460  12.2511  27.22  72 Norman Wisdom               C       

 80  20   8.99  2.2247  11.6176  25.82  29 Hannes Meintjes         A   C     SEN

 81  13   6.09  2.1346  11.1471  24.77  31 Rudy Janssens               C        

 82  29  16.43  1.7651   9.2176  20.48 155 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 83  41  23.56  1.7402   9.0875  20.19  33 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 84  21  12.18  1.7241   9.0034  20.01 260 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 85  21  15.95  1.3166   6.8754  15.28  43 Ismail Allow                C       

 DQ                                     69 Bruno Canosa                C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                               "NOT SO FAR PLATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  42   5.40  7.7778  45.0000 100.00 123 James Hurly                 B S     

  2  43   5.55  7.7477  44.8259  99.61 145 Muhammed Kolia          A   A S     

  3  45   6.59  6.8285  39.5076  87.79 114 Cobus Grobler           A   A S     

  4  38   5.70  6.6667  38.5715  85.71  94 Jean Englebrecht        A   A S     

  5  40   6.03  6.6335  38.3794  85.29  99 Jonathan Fouche             A S     

  6  37   5.65  6.5487  37.8888  84.20 115 Paul Hagiantoniou           A S     

  7  37   5.72  6.4685  37.4248  83.17  92 Brett Else              B   C S   JUN

  8  43   6.80  6.3235  36.5859  81.30 193 Heinrich Patzen         A   A S     

  9  43   6.92  6.2139  35.9517  79.89 177 Glenn Moller                B S     

 10  41   6.60  6.2121  35.9413  79.87 211 Fabian Scott            B   A S     

 11  38   6.16  6.1688  35.6908  79.31 124 Iain or Stuart          A   B S     

 12  37   6.10  6.0656  35.0937  77.99 110 Alex Gogos                  A S     

 13  40   6.63  6.0332  34.9063  77.57  79 Hein Dance                  A S     

 14  38   6.32  6.0127  34.7877  77.31 256 Paul Van Wyk            A   A S     

 15  40   7.14  5.6022  32.4126  72.03 254 Andre Van Straaten          A S   SEN

 16  39   7.06  5.5241  31.9608  71.02 200 Kevin Rolls             A   B S     

 17  40   7.25  5.5172  31.9209  70.94 194 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 18  38   6.90  5.5072  31.8630  70.81  93 Shane Else                  C S     

 19  39   7.12  5.4775  31.6912  70.42  45 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 20  38   7.09  5.3597  31.0096  68.91  10 Sarel Crause                C S     

 21  41   7.91  5.1833  29.9890  66.64 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S     

 22  39   7.53  5.1793  29.9659  66.59 119 Cyril Ramsay                C S     

 23  41   7.95  5.1572  29.8380  66.31  55 Eugene Bester           A   C S     

 24  32   6.33  5.0553  29.2484  65.00 163 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 25  39   7.72  5.0518  29.2282  64.95 140 Janis Keaney            B   C S L   

 26  43   8.72  4.9312  28.5304  63.40  86 Gary Du Randt           A   C S     

 27  33   6.89  4.7896  27.7112  61.58 136 Louis Oosterhuizen      A   C S     

 28  37   8.04  4.6020  26.6258  59.17   1 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 29  29   6.49  4.4684  25.8528  57.45 217 D.J. Smith                  C S     

 30  38   8.53  4.4549  25.7747  57.28 241 Giel Van de Venter      A   B S     

 31  29   6.52  4.4479  25.7342  57.19 228 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

 32  38   8.69  4.3728  25.2997  56.22 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed      C S     

 33  38   8.72  4.3578  25.2129  56.03 216 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 34  45  10.34  4.3520  25.1794  55.95 233 Rod Swanepoel               C S   SEN

 35  42   9.67  4.3433  25.1290  55.84   4 Hans Lourens                C S   SEN

 36  41   9.44  4.3432  25.1284  55.84 160 Troy Maidwell               C S     

 37  41   9.51  4.3113  24.9439  55.43  95 Jason Corbett               C S     

 38  43  10.01  4.2957  24.8536  55.23 139 Ian Kay                     A S     

 39  43  10.15  4.2365  24.5111  54.47   5 Colin De Souza              C S     

 40  44  10.54  4.1746  24.1530  53.67 219 Malcolm Smith               B S   SEN

 41  39   9.46  4.1226  23.8521  53.00  13 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 42  40   9.72  4.1152  23.8093  52.91 168 Carl Meerholz               C S     

 43  35   8.55  4.0936  23.6843  52.63  23 Henri Jonker                C S     

 44  42  10.30  4.0777  23.5923  52.43 104 Paul Friendship             C S     

 45  38   9.44  4.0254  23.2897  51.75  81 Jan Kotze                   C S     

 46  32   7.95  4.0252  23.2886  51.75  63 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 47  37   9.23  4.0087  23.1931  51.54 273 Franco Rossouw              C S     

 48  43  10.80  3.9815  23.0358  51.19 212 Riediewaan Scott        A   C S     

 49  41  10.73  3.8211  22.1077  49.13 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe    A   C S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                               "NOT SO FAR PLATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  41  10.75  3.8140  22.0667  49.04 113 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 51  41  10.81  3.7928  21.9440  48.76 143 Warren King                 B S     

 52  26   7.03  3.6984  21.3978  47.55 186 Sean O'Donovan          A   A S     

 53  32   8.66  3.6952  21.3793  47.51   8 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 54  36   9.78  3.6810  21.2972  47.33  60 Johan Botha                 C S      

 55  39  10.66  3.6585  21.1670  47.04 278 Flippie Grobler         A   C S     

 56  37  10.18  3.6346  21.0287  46.73  19 Nic Stephansen              C S     

 57  41  11.37  3.6060  20.8632  46.36  98 Joey Fischer                C S L   

 58  35   9.71  3.6045  20.8545  46.34 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen       C S   JUN

 59  35   9.76  3.5861  20.7481  46.11 226 Leon Stander                C S   SEN

 60  42  11.79  3.5623  20.6104  45.80 148 Kobus Kruger            A   C S     

 61  41  11.65  3.5193  20.3616  45.25 239 Cameron Turner              C S     

 62  40  11.45  3.4934  20.2118  44.92 263 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 63  31   9.29  3.3369  19.3063  42.90  85 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 64  41  12.37  3.3145  19.1767  42.61 231 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN

 65  38  11.81  3.2176  18.6161  41.37 152 John Le Roux                C S     

 66  37  11.68  3.1678  18.3279  40.73  44 Neville Rosenfell           C S     

 67  33  10.46  3.1549  18.2533  40.56 109 John Goddard                C S   SEN

 68  37  11.84  3.1250  18.0803  40.18 130 F. Van Aarde                C S     

 69  27   8.69  3.1070  17.9762  39.95  89 Guy Eales                   C S     

 70  39  12.66  3.0806  17.8234  39.61  59 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 71  37  12.39  2.9863  17.2778  38.40 108 Herman Gildenhuys           C S     

 72  28   9.42  2.9724  17.1974  38.22   3 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 73  35  11.83  2.9586  17.1176  38.04 129 L.B. Jacobs                 C S     

 74  42  14.27  2.9432  17.0285  37.84 142 Robert Kimm                 C S     

 75  39  13.91  2.8037  16.2214  36.05 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S     

 76  34  12.28  2.7687  16.0189  35.60 161 Peter Mapstone              C S     

 77  34  12.59  2.7006  15.6249  34.72 252 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 78  23   8.59  2.6775  15.4912  34.42  30 Ken Worsely                 C S   SEN

 79  39  14.77  2.6405  15.2771  33.95  16 Nazeem Jurd                 C S     

 80  37  14.71  2.5153  14.5528  32.34 208 Ben Schoeman                C S     

 81  29  11.57  2.5065  14.5019  32.23 244 Johan Van Den Berg          C S   JUN

 82  43  17.28  2.4884  14.3971  31.99  22 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN

 83  22   8.85  2.4859  14.3827  31.96 196 Pradesh Pillay              C S     

 84  39  15.69  2.4857  14.3815  31.96 134 Glenn Joshua                C S   SEN

 85  42  16.99  2.4720  14.3022  31.78 230 William Stopforth           B S     

 86  24  10.12  2.3715  13.7208  30.49 107 Craig Gerstner          A   B S     

 87  19   8.17  2.3256  13.4552  29.90  18 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 88  40  17.33  2.3081  13.3540  29.68  87 Cecilia Du Toit         A   C S L   

 89  36  15.67  2.2974  13.2921  29.54 102 Roland Freese               C S   JUN

 90  41  18.34  2.2356  12.9345  28.74  64 Warren Corbett              C S     

 91  26  14.31  1.8169  10.5120  23.36   2 Gys Viljoen                 C S     

 92  40  23.74  1.6849   9.7483  21.66 159 Tara Maidwell               C S L   

 93  31  23.60  1.3136   7.6001  16.89 272 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 94  20  16.70  1.1976   6.9290  15.40 207 E. Schmiz               A   C S     

 95  11   9.76  1.1270   6.5205  14.49 240 Celeste Turner          A   C S L   

 96  35  31.73  1.1031   6.3822  14.18 112 Rory Goodall                C S     

 97  35  37.45  0.9346   5.4073  12.02 154 Leon Loram                  C S     

 98  10  12.14  0.8237   4.7657  10.59 213 Karen Shawe             A   C S L   

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                               "NOT SO FAR PLATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  24  35.76  0.6711   3.8828   8.63 222 J.J. Snyders            A   C S     

100   8  15.11  0.5295   3.0635   6.81 232 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

101  16  30.44  0.5256   3.0410   6.76  14 Ina Dippenaar               C S L   

102   6  25.81  0.2325   1.3452   2.99 274 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN

103   0  20.89  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  54 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN

Tie   0  12.99  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  97 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 101 Eben Fourie             A   C S     

Tie   0  55.67  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 149 Ira La Rivers               C S     

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett               C S   SEN

Tie   0   8.98  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 236 Charlie Tavlet              C S      

 DQ                                    165 Craig Maud                  C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                               "NOT SO FAR PLATE"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  37   5.86  6.3140  45.0000 100.00 189 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  2  35   6.19  5.6543  40.2983  89.55 122 Rob Hopper              A   A P   SEN

  3  43   7.62  5.6430  40.2178  89.37 105 Lee Geldenhuys          A   B P   JUN

  4  31   5.70  5.4386  38.7610  86.14 157 Eugene Lurie            A   A P      

  5  37   7.22  5.1247  36.5238  81.16  96 Speed Kop                   C P     

  6  33   6.68  4.9401  35.2082  78.24  56 Alan Betts              A   B P     

  7  37   7.53  4.9137  35.0200  77.82 258 Piet Van Wyk                B P     

  8  35   7.21  4.8544  34.5974  76.88  70 M.H. Christie           A   A P     

  9  41   8.73  4.6964  33.4713  74.38 267 Albert Wessels          A   A P     

 10  39   8.45  4.6154  32.8940  73.10  65 Alan Bucke                  A P     

 11  43   9.33  4.6088  32.8470  72.99 128 Jaco Jacobs             A   C P     

 12  37   8.50  4.3529  31.0232  68.94  88 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

 13  37   9.06  4.0839  29.1060  64.68  66 Heren Budhai                C P     

 14  35   8.69  4.0276  28.7048  63.79  67 Alwyn Burger            A   C P     

 15  26   6.48  4.0123  28.5957  63.55 255 Charles Van Wyk         A   B P     

 16  31   8.33  3.7215  26.5232  58.94  25 Johan Harris                C P     

 17  41  11.91  3.4425  24.5348  54.52 192 John Paul Paruman           C P     

 18  33   9.65  3.4197  24.3723  54.16 120 Johann Hattingh         A   C P     

 19  39  12.02  3.2446  23.1243  51.39 215 Gerhard Smal                C P     

 20  39  12.64  3.0854  21.9897  48.87  11 Adriaan Dippenaar           C P     

 21  41  13.55  3.0258  21.5649  47.92  24 Martin Bouwer           A   C P     

 22  24   7.97  3.0113  21.4616  47.69  34 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 23  33  10.97  3.0082  21.4395  47.64 198 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 24  29  10.12  2.8656  20.4232  45.38  83 Alwyn Dippenaar         A   C P     

 25  37  13.08  2.8287  20.1602  44.80 266 Adre Weideman           A   C P   SEN

 26  29  10.65  2.7230  19.4069  43.13 191 Brent Paruman               C P     

 27  20   9.50  2.1053  15.0045  33.34 103 Rui Freitas                 C P     

 28  26  13.25  1.9623  13.9854  31.08 172 Andreas Meyer               C P     

 29  13   7.04  1.8466  13.1608  29.25  51 Warren Becker           A   B P     

 30  20  13.67  1.4631  10.4275  23.17   7 Leon Swart                  C P     

 31  23  16.20  1.4198  10.1189  22.49 100 Stephen Fouche              C P     

 32   0  13.45  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 221 John Smithers               C P     

 DQ                                     71 Rhyno Claase                C P     

 DQ                                    133 Louis Jooste            A   C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "BE QUICK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  68   7.68  8.8542  70.0000 100.00 179 Hubert Montgomery       A   A       

  2  66   7.55  8.7417  69.1106  98.73 218 Eddie Smith             A   A        

  3  68   7.84  8.6735  68.5714  97.96 270 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  4  63   8.17  7.7111  60.9628  87.09 184 Justin Naidoo               A       

  5  68   8.85  7.6836  60.7454  86.78 150 Marius Lamprecht        A   A       

  6  64   8.46  7.5650  59.8078  85.44 243 Jan Van den Berg        A   A       

  7  58   7.83  7.4074  58.5618  83.66 146 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  8  57   7.73  7.3739  58.2970  83.28 259 Jim Vaughan             B   B     SEN

  9  60   8.26  7.2639  57.4273  82.04  68 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 10  63   8.75  7.2000  56.9221  81.32 269 Mihrwaan Williams           C     SEN

 11  70   9.78  7.1575  56.5861  80.84 178 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C   L   

 12  69   9.65  7.1503  56.5292  80.76  27 Corrie Grove                C       

 13  62   8.71  7.1183  56.2762  80.39  42 Adrian Punt                 C       

 14  68   9.67  7.0321  55.5947  79.42 229 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 15  66   9.40  7.0213  55.5094  79.30 268 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 16  64   9.18  6.9717  55.1172  78.74 137 Zahir Kahan             A   C       

 17  62   8.94  6.9351  54.8279  78.33  73 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

 18  69  10.03  6.8794  54.3875  77.70 180 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN

 19  60   8.75  6.8571  54.2112  77.44 173 Russell Micklethwaite   B   A       

 20  66   9.64  6.8465  54.1274  77.32 131 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 21  67   9.80  6.8367  54.0499  77.21 225 Farhad Soomar           A   C       

 22  65   9.58  6.7850  53.6412  76.63  52 Carlo Belletti          B   A     SEN

 23  64   9.44  6.7797  53.5993  76.57 141 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 24  62   9.30  6.6667  52.7059  75.29 227 Austen Stockbridge          A       

 25  63   9.48  6.6456  52.5391  75.06 147 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 26  65   9.79  6.6394  52.4901  74.99 202 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C       

 27  66  10.10  6.5347  51.6624  73.80  78 Walter Dajee                C        

 28  68  10.50  6.4762  51.1999  73.14  32 Ivan Herridge               C       

 29  65  10.10  6.4356  50.8789  72.68 206 Philip Scheepers        A   A       

 30  65  10.12  6.4229  50.7785  72.54  26 Dicky Kamalie               C       

 31  65  10.16  6.3976  50.5785  72.26 125 Adiel Isaacs            A   B       

 32  67  10.64  6.2970  49.7832  71.12 277 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN

 33  66  10.55  6.2559  49.4582  70.65 187 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 34  64  10.26  6.2378  49.3151  70.45 242 Ets Van den Berg            C   L   

 35  64  10.35  6.1836  48.8866  69.84 116 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 36  61   9.90  6.1616  48.7127  69.59 175 Nico Min                B   B     SEN

 37  59   9.59  6.1522  48.6384  69.48 209 Danny Schoeman              A       

 38  61   9.99  6.1061  48.2739  68.96 127 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 39  67  11.04  6.0688  47.9790  68.54 151 Fats Lazarides              C       

 40  65  10.74  6.0521  47.8470  68.35   9 Ivan Mini Herridge          C       

 41  69  11.47  6.0157  47.5592  67.94 210 Herman Schreider            C       

 42  66  11.20  5.8929  46.5884  66.55 144 Olav Kjelvei            A   B       

 43  63  10.72  5.8769  46.4619  66.37  75 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 44  62  10.66  5.8161  45.9812  65.69  47 E. Asvat                    C       

 45  67  11.58  5.7858  45.7417  65.35 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 46  65  11.27  5.7675  45.5970  65.14 205 M.S. Samaai                 C       

 47  68  11.80  5.7627  45.5591  65.08 257 Sheri Van Wyk               C   L   

 48  69  12.04  5.7309  45.3077  64.73 195 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 49  67  11.80  5.6780  44.8894  64.13 203 Mansoor Salie           A   C       

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "BE QUICK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  64  11.43  5.5993  44.2672  63.24  76 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 51  68  12.39  5.4883  43.3897  61.99 121 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 52  64  11.67  5.4841  43.3565  61.94 260 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 53  54   9.87  5.4711  43.2537  61.79  50 Dirk Becker             A   B        

 54  67  12.33  5.4339  42.9596  61.37 238 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN

 55  58  10.68  5.4307  42.9343  61.33 170 Willem Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 56  63  11.67  5.3985  42.6797  60.97  41 Jerez Adams             A   B       

 57  62  11.77  5.2676  41.6449  59.49 164 Gary Mathews                B       

 58  61  11.70  5.2137  41.2187  58.88  91 Stacey Egleton          A   B   L JUN

 59  64  12.30  5.2033  41.1365  58.77 138 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 60  64  12.39  5.1655  40.8377  58.34  48 S.D. Atwaru                 C       

 61  65  12.63  5.1465  40.6875  58.13 271 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 62  61  11.96  5.1003  40.3222  57.60  31 Rudy Janssens               C       

 63  65  12.83  5.0663  40.0534  57.22 246 Kenny Van der Merwe         B       

 64  61  12.12  5.0330  39.7902  56.84 224 Z. Solomon                  C       

 65  55  11.03  4.9864  39.4217  56.32  80 Imraan Daydat               C       

 66  54  10.91  4.9496  39.1308  55.90  90 Nico Economakis             A       

 67  67  13.57  4.9374  39.0344  55.76  28 Riaan Jonker                C       

 68  60  12.49  4.8038  37.9781  54.25  74 Peter Holmes                C       

 69  50  10.54  4.7438  37.5038  53.58  53 Paul Berry                  B       

 70  65  13.81  4.7067  37.2105  53.16 155 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 71  63  13.43  4.6910  37.0864  52.98 117 Sedick Harrison             C       

 72  64  13.67  4.6818  37.0136  52.88 250 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

 73  66  14.24  4.6348  36.6420  52.35 223 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 74  53  12.26  4.3230  34.1770  48.82 162 Chris Marais                B     SEN

 75  67  16.11  4.1589  32.8797  46.97 188 Mohamed Osman               A       

 76  63  15.44  4.0803  32.2583  46.08 183 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 77  36   9.30  3.8710  30.6036  43.72  77 Goolam Dadamia          A   B       

 78  62  17.10  3.6257  28.6642  40.95  72 Norman Wisdom               C        

 79  40  11.17  3.5810  28.3109  40.44  46 Ismail Angamia              C       

 80  52  15.09  3.4460  27.2436  38.92  43 Ismail Allow                C       

 81  65  20.82  3.1220  24.6821  35.26  33 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 82  63  21.54  2.9248  23.1230  33.03 111 Mark Gogos                  C       

 83  67  23.54  2.8462  22.5016  32.15 176 Nazeem Mohamed              C       

 84  63  23.36  2.6969  21.3213  30.46  29 Hannes Meintjes         A   C     SEN

 85  13   7.68  1.6927  13.3822  19.12 169 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 DQ                                     69 Bruno Canosa                C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "BE QUICK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  68   7.56  8.9947  70.0000 100.00 211 Fabian Scott            B   A S     

  2  68   8.76  7.7626  60.4114  86.30 145 Muhammed Kolia          A   A S     

  3  67   8.99  7.4527  57.9996  82.86 110 Alex Gogos                  A S     

  4  69   9.86  6.9980  54.4610  77.80 228 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  5  68   9.72  6.9959  54.4446  77.78  92 Brett Else              B   C S   JUN

  6  64   9.34  6.8522  53.3263  76.18 115 Paul Hagiantoniou           A S     

  7  59   8.63  6.8366  53.2049  76.01 217 D.J. Smith                  C S     

  8  67  10.09  6.6402  51.6764  73.82 200 Kevin Rolls             A   B S     

  9  56   8.51  6.5805  51.2118  73.16 114 Cobus Grobler           A   A S     

 10  62   9.46  6.5539  51.0048  72.86 194 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 11  64   9.78  6.5440  50.9278  72.75  94 Jean Englebrecht        A   A S     

 12  67  10.35  6.4734  50.3783  71.97 254 Andre Van Straaten          A S   SEN

 13  69  10.71  6.4426  50.1386  71.63  79 Hein Dance                  A S     

 14  67  10.54  6.3567  49.4701  70.67  99 Jonathan Fouche             A S     

 15  65  10.25  6.3415  49.3518  70.50 123 James Hurly                 B S     

 16  65  10.33  6.2924  48.9697  69.96 163 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 17  67  10.67  6.2793  48.8678  69.81 107 Craig Gerstner          A   B S     

 18  60   9.74  6.1602  47.9409  68.49 273 Franco Rossouw              C S     

 19  69  11.24  6.1388  47.7744  68.25 263 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 20  64  10.45  6.1244  47.6623  68.09 256 Paul Van Wyk            A   A S     

 21  65  10.63  6.1148  47.5876  67.98  10 Sarel Crause                C S     

 22  66  10.89  6.0606  47.1658  67.38 139 Ian Kay                     A S      

 23  62  10.46  5.9273  46.1284  65.90 193 Heinrich Patzen         A   A S     

 24  68  11.52  5.9028  45.9377  65.63   3 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 25  64  10.86  5.8932  45.8630  65.52  13 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 26  65  11.08  5.8664  45.6544  65.22 219 Malcolm Smith               B S   SEN

 27  59  10.53  5.6030  43.6046  62.29  95 Jason Corbett               C S     

 28  63  11.43  5.5118  42.8948  61.28 136 Louis Oosterhuizen      A   C S     

 29  69  12.60  5.4762  42.6178  60.88 124 Iain or Stuart          A   B S     

 30  66  12.09  5.4591  42.4847  60.69 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe    A   C S     

 31  63  11.58  5.4404  42.3392  60.48  45 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 32  69  12.73  5.4203  42.1827  60.26 186 Sean O'Donovan          A   A S     

 33  66  12.42  5.3140  41.3555  59.08 230 William Stopforth           B S     

 34  67  12.99  5.1578  40.1399  57.34 104 Paul Friendship             C S     

 35  66  12.88  5.1242  39.8784  56.97 113 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 36  67  13.20  5.0758  39.5017  56.43  18 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 37  61  12.16  5.0164  39.0394  55.77 140 Janis Keaney            B   C S L   

 38  64  12.98  4.9307  38.3725  54.82 226 Leon Stander                C S   SEN

 39  64  13.01  4.9193  38.2838  54.69  85 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 40  63  12.90  4.8837  38.0067  54.30 119 Cyril Ramsay                C S     

 41  58  11.97  4.8454  37.7087  53.87 216 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 42  53  10.98  4.8270  37.5655  53.67 232 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 43  64  13.34  4.7976  37.3367  53.34 102 Roland Freese               C S   JUN

 44  62  12.94  4.7913  37.2876  53.27 241 Giel Van de Venter      A   B S     

 45  69  14.46  4.7718  37.1359  53.05 236 Charlie Tavlet              C S     

 46  67  14.10  4.7518  36.9802  52.83 177 Glenn Moller                B S     

 47  52  10.95  4.7489  36.9577  52.80   1 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 48  68  14.50  4.6897  36.4969  52.14  59 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 49  66  14.14  4.6676  36.3249  51.89 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "BE QUICK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  66  14.18  4.6544  36.2222  51.75  60 Johan Botha                 C S     

 51  49  10.71  4.5752  35.6059  50.87  86 Gary Du Randt           A   C S     

 52  62  13.66  4.5388  35.3226  50.46 148 Kobus Kruger            A   C S     

 53  60  13.23  4.5351  35.2938  50.42  55 Eugene Bester           A   C S     

 54  68  15.03  4.5243  35.2097  50.30 212 Riediewaan Scott        A   C S     

 55  67  14.82  4.5209  35.1833  50.26 196 Pradesh Pillay              C S     

 56  66  14.77  4.4685  34.7755  49.68 134 Glenn Joshua                C S   SEN

 57  64  14.35  4.4599  34.7086  49.58  63 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 58  63  14.17  4.4460  34.6004  49.43   2 Gys Viljoen                 C S     

 59  65  14.91  4.3595  33.9272  48.47 142 Robert Kimm                 C S     

 60  58  13.63  4.2553  33.1163  47.31 244 Johan Van Den Berg          C S   JUN

 61  60  14.23  4.2164  32.8135  46.88 240 Celeste Turner          A   C S L   

 62  51  12.12  4.2079  32.7474  46.78  30 Ken Worsely                 C S   SEN

 63  51  12.31  4.1430  32.2423  46.06 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed      C S     

 64  63  15.25  4.1311  32.1497  45.93  93 Shane Else                  C S     

 65  53  12.89  4.1117  31.9987  45.71 152 John Le Roux                C S     

 66  62  15.09  4.1087  31.9754  45.68 208 Ben Schoeman                C S     

 67  64  15.74  4.0661  31.6439  45.21  81 Jan Kotze                   C S     

 68  58  14.30  4.0559  31.5645  45.09 160 Troy Maidwell               C S     

 69  63  15.86  3.9723  30.9139  44.16 233 Rod Swanepoel               C S   SEN

 70  68  17.14  3.9673  30.8750  44.11 278 Flippie Grobler         A   C S     

 71  58  14.75  3.9322  30.6018  43.72 108 Herman Gildenhuys           C S     

 72  51  13.04  3.9110  30.4368  43.48 161 Peter Mapstone              C S     

 73  62  16.21  3.8248  29.7660  42.52  44 Neville Rosenfell           C S     

 74  66  17.59  3.7521  29.2002  41.71 112 Rory Goodall                C S     

 75  63  16.96  3.7146  28.9084  41.30 168 Carl Meerholz               C S     

 76  51  13.85  3.6823  28.6570  40.94 239 Cameron Turner              C S     

 77  54  14.68  3.6785  28.6274  40.90 252 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 78  68  18.50  3.6757  28.6056  40.87 143 Warren King                 B S     

 79  65  17.69  3.6744  28.5955  40.85  87 Cecilia Du Toit         A   C S L   

 80  49  13.39  3.6594  28.4788  40.68 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen       C S   JUN

 81  64  17.62  3.6322  28.2671  40.38 272 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

 82  60  16.58  3.6188  28.1628  40.23 109 John Goddard                C S   SEN

 83  64  17.72  3.6117  28.1076  40.15   4 Hans Lourens                C S   SEN

 84  65  18.20  3.5714  27.7939  39.71  16 Nazeem Jurd                 C S     

 85  64  18.10  3.5359  27.5176  39.31 231 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN

 86  65  18.40  3.5326  27.4920  39.27 213 Karen Shawe             A   C S L   

 87  61  17.27  3.5321  27.4881  39.27   5 Colin De Souza              C S     

 88  60  17.16  3.4965  27.2110  38.87 154 Leon Loram                  C S     

 89  64  18.44  3.4707  27.0102  38.59  64 Warren Corbett              C S     

 90  65  18.83  3.4519  26.8639  38.38 129 L.B. Jacobs                 C S     

 91  63  19.02  3.3123  25.7775  36.83  97 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 92  64  19.90  3.2161  25.0289  35.76  98 Joey Fischer                C S L   

 93  66  20.55  3.2117  24.9946  35.71 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S     

 94  54  16.82  3.2105  24.9853  35.69  89 Guy Eales                   C S     

 95  62  19.90  3.1156  24.2467  34.64 130 F. Van Aarde                C S     

 96  51  17.82  2.8620  22.2731  31.82   8 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 97  68  23.96  2.8381  22.0871  31.55  22 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN

 98  52  18.35  2.8338  22.0537  31.51  23 Henri Jonker                C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "BE QUICK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  64  24.22  2.6424  20.5641  29.38  14 Ina Dippenaar               C S L   

100  66  25.35  2.6036  20.2622  28.95 149 Ira La Rivers               C S     

101  64  24.75  2.5859  20.1244  28.75 274 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN

102  65  26.94  2.4128  18.7773  26.82 159 Tara Maidwell               C S L    

103  56  23.41  2.3921  18.6162  26.59  54 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN

104  48  21.50  2.2326  17.3749  24.82  19 Nic Stephansen              C S     

105  53  25.50  2.0784  16.1749  23.11 207 E. Schmiz               A   C S     

106  64  31.11  2.0572  16.0099  22.87 222 J.J. Snyders            A   C S     

107   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 101 Eben Fourie             A   C S     

Tie   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett               C S   SEN

 DQ                                    165 Craig Maud                  C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                   "BE QUICK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  66   9.08  7.2687  70.0000 100.00  65 Alan Bucke                  A P     

  2  64   8.88  7.2072  69.4077  99.15 157 Eugene Lurie            A   A P     

  3  64   9.25  6.9189  66.6313  95.19  70 M.H. Christie           A   A P     

  4  62   9.92  6.2500  60.1896  85.99 189 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  5  56   9.04  6.1947  59.6570  85.22 120 Johann Hattingh         A   C P     

  6  62  10.68  5.8052  55.9060  79.87 191 Brent Paruman               C P     

  7  58  10.11  5.7369  55.2483  78.93  88 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  8  60  10.73  5.5918  53.8509  76.93  51 Warren Becker           A   B P     

  9  58  10.53  5.5081  53.0448  75.78 267 Albert Wessels          A   A P     

 10  68  12.67  5.3670  51.6860  73.84 122 Rob Hopper              A   A P   SEN

 11  64  12.11  5.2849  50.8953  72.71  56 Alan Betts              A   B P     

 12  60  11.82  5.0761  48.8845  69.84 255 Charles Van Wyk         A   B P     

 13  56  11.61  4.8234  46.4509  66.36  96 Speed Kop                   C P     

 14  62  13.39  4.6303  44.5913  63.70   7 Leon Swart                  C P     

 15  60  13.90  4.3165  41.5693  59.38  67 Alwyn Burger            A   C P     

 16  68  17.12  3.9720  38.2517  54.65 266 Adre Weideman           A   C P   SEN

 17  58  14.86  3.9031  37.5882  53.70 172 Andreas Meyer               C P     

 18  43  11.06  3.8879  37.4418  53.49  34 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

 19  66  17.51  3.7693  36.2996  51.86 192 John Paul Paruman           C P     

 20  60  16.67  3.5993  34.6625  49.52 258 Piet Van Wyk                B P     

 21  64  18.31  3.4954  33.6619  48.09 103 Rui Freitas                 C P     

 22  58  16.73  3.4668  33.3864  47.69 221 John Smithers               C P     

 23  41  11.87  3.4541  33.2641  47.52  66 Heren Budhai                C P      

 24  58  17.87  3.2457  31.2572  44.65  25 Johan Harris                C P     

 25  64  20.78  3.0799  29.6605  42.37  24 Martin Bouwer           A   C P     

 26  68  24.32  2.7961  26.9274  38.47  11 Adriaan Dippenaar           C P     

 27  64  23.53  2.7199  26.1935  37.42 215 Gerhard Smal                C P     

 28  48  17.97  2.6711  25.7236  36.75  83 Alwyn Dippenaar         A   C P     

 29  56  23.64  2.3689  22.8133  32.59 100 Stephen Fouche              C P     

 30  34  14.42  2.3578  22.7064  32.44 128 Jaco Jacobs             A   C P     

 31  20   9.16  2.1834  21.0269  30.04 105 Lee Geldenhuys          A   B P   JUN

 32  41  19.71  2.0802  20.0330  28.62 198 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 DQ                                     71 Rhyno Claase                C P     

 DQ                                    133 Louis Jooste            A   C P     

 

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "APERTURES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  71   8.74  8.1236  80.0000 100.00 218 Eddie Smith             A   A       

  2  76   9.87  7.7001  75.8294  94.79 179 Hubert Montgomery       A   A        

  3  76  10.01  7.5924  74.7688  93.46 227 Austen Stockbridge          A       

  4  75  10.44  7.1839  70.7460  88.43 270 Pierre Wrogemann        A   A       

  5  76  11.13  6.8284  67.2451  84.06  50 Dirk Becker             A   B       

  6  79  11.78  6.7063  66.0426  82.55 206 Philip Scheepers        A   A       

  7  72  10.75  6.6977  65.9579  82.45 146 J.J. Kriel              A   A       

  8  74  11.25  6.5778  64.7772  80.97  73 Joel Cohen              A   A     SEN

  9  76  11.56  6.5744  64.7437  80.93 137 Zahir Kahan             A   C       

 10  76  11.68  6.5068  64.0780  80.10  42 Adrian Punt                 C       

 11  76  11.88  6.3973  62.9997  78.75 141 Paul Keaney             A   C       

 12  75  11.73  6.3939  62.9662  78.71 243 Jan Van den Berg        A   A       

 13  75  11.95  6.2762  61.8071  77.26 144 Olav Kjelvei            A   B       

 14  73  11.64  6.2715  61.7608  77.20 150 Marius Lamprecht        A   A       

 15  77  12.35  6.2348  61.3994  76.75  52 Carlo Belletti          B   A     SEN

 16  74  11.94  6.1977  61.0340  76.29 164 Gary Mathews                B       

 17  75  12.32  6.0877  59.9508  74.94 125 Adiel Isaacs            A   B       

 18  70  11.51  6.0817  59.8917  74.86 184 Justin Naidoo               A       

 19  73  12.02  6.0732  59.8080  74.76 269 Mihrwaan Williams           C     SEN

 20  74  12.30  6.0163  59.2476  74.06 173 Russell Micklethwaite   B   A       

 21  76  12.67  5.9984  59.0713  73.84 151 Fats Lazarides              C       

 22  76  12.76  5.9561  58.6548  73.32 147 Susan Kriel             A   B   L   

 23  75  12.61  5.9477  58.5721  73.22 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 24  69  11.62  5.9380  58.4765  73.10 162 Chris Marais                B     SEN

 25  76  13.05  5.8238  57.3519  71.69  90 Nico Economakis             A       

 26  75  12.99  5.7737  56.8585  71.07  53 Paul Berry                  B       

 27  71  12.34  5.7536  56.6606  70.83 209 Danny Schoeman              A        

 28  73  12.70  5.7480  56.6054  70.76 180 Thomas Montgomery           C     JUN

 29  75  13.05  5.7471  56.5966  70.75 170 Willem Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 30  74  12.91  5.7320  56.4479  70.56 178 Hanlie Montgomery       A   C   L   

 31  79  14.02  5.6348  55.4907  69.36 210 Herman Schreider            C       

 32  64  11.41  5.6091  55.2376  69.05  77 Goolam Dadamia          A   B       

 33  71  12.75  5.5686  54.8387  68.55 131 M.T. Jappie             A   C       

 34  72  12.93  5.5684  54.8368  68.55 183 Reaaz Munga                 C       

 35  78  14.03  5.5595  54.7491  68.44  41 Jerez Adams             A   B       

 36  74  13.35  5.5431  54.5876  68.23 277 Mr. Wilson                  C     SEN

 37  74  13.38  5.5306  54.4645  68.08 175 Nico Min                B   B     SEN

 38  71  13.11  5.4157  53.3330  66.67  78 Walter Dajee                C       

 39  75  14.27  5.2558  51.7583  64.70  75 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 40  71  13.73  5.1712  50.9252  63.66 225 Farhad Soomar           A   C       

 41  70  13.68  5.1170  50.3915  62.99 187 Sebella O'Donovan       A   B   L   

 42  75  14.83  5.0573  49.8035  62.25 229 Roger Stockbridge           A     SEN

 43  77  15.70  4.9045  48.2988  60.37  48 S.D. Atwaru                 C       

 44  67  13.77  4.8656  47.9157  59.89 111 Mark Gogos                  C       

 45  76  15.76  4.8223  47.4893  59.36  76 Dawood Dadamia              C       

 46  70  14.60  4.7945  47.2155  59.02 127 Adnaan Jacobs               C       

 47  66  13.92  4.7414  46.6926  58.37  80 Imraan Daydat               C       

 48  70  15.10  4.6358  45.6527  57.07 121 Stan Marks                  C     SEN

 49  76  16.44  4.6229  45.5256  56.91 238 Heinz Tischmann             C     SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "APERTURES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  54  11.89  4.5416  44.7250  55.91 242 Ets Van den Berg            C   L   

 51  62  13.75  4.5091  44.4049  55.51  46 Ismail Angamia              C       

 52  70  15.64  4.4757  44.0760  55.10  68 Aubrey Canham               B     SEN

 53  72  16.11  4.4693  44.0130  55.02  29 Hannes Meintjes         A   C     SEN

 54  53  11.86  4.4688  44.0081  55.01 169 Johann Meintjes         A   C     JUN

 55  62  13.93  4.4508  43.8308  54.79  91 Stacey Egleton          A   B   L JUN

 56  72  16.27  4.4253  43.5797  54.47 205 M.S. Samaai                 C       

 57  61  14.10  4.3262  42.6038  53.25 259 Jim Vaughan             B   B     SEN

 58  63  14.65  4.3003  42.3487  52.94  31 Rudy Janssens               C       

 59  74  17.36  4.2627  41.9784  52.47 116 Roy Harilal                 C     SEN

 60  74  17.47  4.2358  41.7135  52.14  72 Norman Wisdom               C       

 61  70  16.56  4.2271  41.6278  52.03  32 Ivan Herridge               C       

 62  66  15.62  4.2254  41.6111  52.01  74 Peter Holmes                C       

 63  47  11.17  4.2077  41.4368  51.80  27 Corrie Grove                C       

 64  78  18.63  4.1868  41.2310  51.54  43 Ismail Allow                C       

 65  68  16.48  4.1262  40.6342  50.79 257 Sheri Van Wyk               C   L   

 66  51  12.38  4.1195  40.5682  50.71 188 Mohamed Osman               A       

 67  74  18.07  4.0952  40.3289  50.41 271 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 68  74  18.14  4.0794  40.1733  50.22  26 Dicky Kamalie               C       

 69  61  15.12  4.0344  39.7302  49.66 246 Kenny Van der Merwe         B       

 70  78  20.01  3.8981  38.3879  47.98 223 Ras Soloman                 C     SEN

 71  56  14.53  3.8541  37.9546  47.44 268 Fanie Weyers                C     SEN

 72  77  20.54  3.7488  36.9176  46.15  28 Riaan Jonker                C       

 73  57  15.67  3.6375  35.8216  44.78  47 E. Asvat                    C       

 74  63  17.65  3.5694  35.1509  43.94 155 Raymond Loubser         A   C     SEN

 75  59  17.46  3.3792  33.2779  41.60 195 Rodney Penberthy            C     SEN

 76  70  21.85  3.2037  31.5496  39.44 138 M.N. Kamalie                C       

 77  76  25.05  3.0339  29.8774  37.35 203 Mansoor Salie           A   C       

 78  53  17.57  3.0165  29.7060  37.13 202 Kobus Breytenbach       A   C        

 79  56  19.59  2.8586  28.1511  35.19 117 Sedick Harrison             C       

 80  54  19.80  2.7273  26.8580  33.57 260 Jacques Venter              C     JUN

 81  50  18.55  2.6954  26.5439  33.18   9 Ivan Mini Herridge          C       

 82  61  24.56  2.4837  24.4591  30.57 176 Nazeem Mohamed              C       

 83  64  25.79  2.4816  24.4384  30.55 224 Z. Solomon                  C       

 84  35  15.56  2.2494  22.1518  27.69 250 Koos Van Niekerk            C     SEN

 85  39  67.96  0.5739   5.6517   7.06  33 Greg Nefdt                  C       

 DQ                                     69 Bruno Canosa                C     SEN

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "APERTURES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  74  11.03  6.7090  80.0000 100.00 211 Fabian Scott            B   A S     

  2  73  12.37  5.9014  70.3700  87.96  92 Brett Else              B   C S   JUN

  3  70  12.27  5.7050  68.0280  85.04 145 Muhammed Kolia          A   A S     

  4  77  13.56  5.6785  67.7120  84.64 228 Guy Stockbridge         A   A S     

  5  77  13.66  5.6369  67.2160  84.02 217 D.J. Smith                  C S     

  6  74  13.16  5.6231  67.0514  83.81 256 Paul Van Wyk            A   A S     

  7  73  13.35  5.4682  65.2044  81.51 110 Alex Gogos                  A S     

  8  71  13.05  5.4406  64.8752  81.09  99 Jonathan Fouche             A S     

  9  71  13.47  5.2710  62.8529  78.57 193 Heinrich Patzen         A   A S     

 10  76  14.53  5.2306  62.3711  77.96 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg      B S     

 11  74  14.70  5.0340  60.0268  75.03  10 Sarel Crause                C S     

 12  72  14.43  4.9896  59.4974  74.37 186 Sean O'Donovan          A   A S     

 13  72  15.36  4.6875  55.8951  69.87 230 William Stopforth           B S     

 14  67  14.66  4.5703  54.4975  68.12 254 Andre Van Straaten          A S   SEN

 15  69  15.26  4.5216  53.9168  67.40 196 Pradesh Pillay              C S     

 16  71  15.78  4.4994  53.6521  67.07 139 Ian Kay                     A S     

 17  73  16.49  4.4269  52.7876  65.98 160 Troy Maidwell               C S     

 18  73  16.51  4.4216  52.7244  65.91 136 Louis Oosterhuizen      A   C S     

 19  66  15.17  4.3507  51.8790  64.85 140 Janis Keaney            B   C S L   

 20  75  17.37  4.3178  51.4867  64.36  86 Gary Du Randt           A   C S     

 21  73  17.11  4.2665  50.8749  63.59  13 Hein Kruger                 A S     

 22  57  13.47  4.2316  50.4588  63.07  45 Colin Amm               A   A S   SEN

 23  75  17.75  4.2254  50.3849  62.98 113 Danie Gous              A   C S     

 24  73  17.65  4.1360  49.3188  61.65 143 Warren King                 B S     

 25  60  14.61  4.1068  48.9706  61.21   1 Christo Jacobs              C S     

 26  69  16.99  4.0612  48.4269  60.53 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed      C S     

 27  74  18.42  4.0174  47.9046  59.88  98 Joey Fischer                C S L   

 28  49  12.20  4.0164  47.8927  59.87 194 Justin Peacock          A   A S     

 29  63  15.86  3.9723  47.3668  59.21 263 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 30  68  17.23  3.9466  47.0604  58.83 168 Carl Meerholz               C S     

 31  66  16.86  3.9146  46.6788  58.35 241 Giel Van de Venter      A   B S     

 32  59  15.27  3.8638  46.0730  57.59 124 Iain or Stuart          A   B S     

 33  69  17.86  3.8634  46.0683  57.59 216 Jaco Smit               A   C S     

 34  69  18.08  3.8164  45.5078  56.88  60 Johan Botha                 C S     

 35  56  14.68  3.8147  45.4876  56.86 119 Cyril Ramsay                C S     

 36  76  20.11  3.7792  45.0642  56.33 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe    A   C S     

 37  66  17.69  3.7309  44.4883  55.61 108 Herman Gildenhuys           C S     

 38  56  15.13  3.7013  44.1353  55.17  94 Jean Englebrecht        A   A S     

 39  59  16.37  3.6042  42.9775  53.72 123 James Hurly                 B S     

 40  54  15.30  3.5294  42.0856  52.61 177 Glenn Moller                B S     

 41  62  17.96  3.4521  41.1638  51.45  63 Pieter Bouwer               C S     

 42  44  12.83  3.4295  40.8943  51.12 115 Paul Hagiantoniou           A S     

 43  66  19.35  3.4109  40.6725  50.84 163 Claudio Massella        B   C S     

 44  64  18.78  3.4079  40.6368  50.80 226 Leon Stander                C S   SEN

 45  41  12.09  3.3912  40.4376  50.55 114 Cobus Grobler           A   A S     

 46  56  16.63  3.3674  40.1538  50.19 148 Kobus Kruger            A   C S     

 47  69  20.66  3.3398  39.8247  49.78  95 Jason Corbett               C S     

 48  63  18.96  3.3228  39.6220  49.53 200 Kevin Rolls             A   B S     

 49  56  17.04  3.2864  39.1880  48.99 219 Malcolm Smith               B S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "APERTURES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  57  17.74  3.2131  38.3139  47.89 152 John Le Roux                C S     

 51  55  17.20  3.1977  38.1303  47.66  18 Morne Lizamore          A   C S     

 52  66  20.95  3.1504  37.5663  46.96 278 Flippie Grobler         A   C S     

 53  64  20.41  3.1357  37.3910  46.74 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen       C S   JUN

 54  66  21.42  3.0812  36.7411  45.93 134 Glenn Joshua                C S   SEN

 55  72  23.41  3.0756  36.6743  45.84 109 John Goddard                C S   SEN

 56  70  23.81  2.9399  35.0562  43.82  85 Eurika Du Plooy         A   C S L   

 57  58  19.96  2.9058  34.6496  43.31 142 Robert Kimm                 C S     

 58  66  22.92  2.8796  34.3372  42.92   5 Colin De Souza              C S     

 59  53  18.41  2.8789  34.3288  42.91 213 Karen Shawe             A   C S L   

 60  59  20.50  2.8780  34.3181  42.90  89 Guy Eales                   C S     

 61  57  20.15  2.8288  33.7314  42.16  59 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN

 62  51  18.23  2.7976  33.3594  41.70 273 Franco Rossouw              C S     

 63  41  15.16  2.7045  32.2492  40.31   3 Phil Lubbe              A   A S     

 64  73  27.33  2.6711  31.8509  39.81  16 Nazeem Jurd                 C S     

 65  74  28.32  2.6130  31.1581  38.95   8 Ray Le Clus                 C S   SEN

 66  55  21.11  2.6054  31.0675  38.83  87 Cecilia Du Toit         A   C S L   

 67  46  17.90  2.5698  30.6430  38.30 212 Riediewaan Scott        A   C S     

 68  41  16.26  2.5215  30.0671  37.58  79 Hein Dance                  A S     

 69  54  21.92  2.4635  29.3755  36.72  30 Ken Worsely                 C S   SEN

 70  54  22.22  2.4302  28.9784  36.22  44 Neville Rosenfell           C S     

 71  47  19.41  2.4214  28.8735  36.09  97 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 72  54  22.35  2.4161  28.8103  36.01  81 Jan Kotze                   C S     

 73  64  26.62  2.4042  28.6684  35.84 208 Ben Schoeman                C S     

 74  60  26.29  2.2822  27.2136  34.02  14 Ina Dippenaar               C S L   

 75  58  26.28  2.2070  26.3169  32.90 233 Rod Swanepoel               C S   SEN

 76  40  18.15  2.2039  26.2799  32.85  64 Warren Corbett              C S     

 77  73  33.57  2.1746  25.9305  32.41 274 Deon Labschagne             C S   SEN

 78  65  30.18  2.1537  25.6813  32.10 166 Yussuf Mayett               C S   SEN

 79  43  20.09  2.1404  25.5227  31.90 231 Linda Swanepoel             C S L SEN

 80  56  26.25  2.1333  25.4381  31.80   4 Hans Lourens                C S   SEN

 81  36  17.62  2.0431  24.3625  30.45 239 Cameron Turner              C S     

 82  44  21.61  2.0361  24.2790  30.35   2 Gys Viljoen                 C S     

 83  49  25.37  1.9314  23.0306  28.79 161 Peter Mapstone              C S     

 84  30  16.06  1.8680  22.2746  27.84 240 Celeste Turner          A   C S L   

 85  67  36.04  1.8590  22.1672  27.71 159 Tara Maidwell               C S L   

 86  26  14.41  1.8043  21.5150  26.89 107 Craig Gerstner          A   B S     

 87  52  29.71  1.7503  20.8711  26.09 222 J.J. Snyders            A   C S     

 88  35  20.20  1.7327  20.6612  25.83 252 Hennie Van Rooyen           C S     

 89  49  28.87  1.6973  20.2391  25.30 154 Leon Loram                  C S     

 90  45  27.15  1.6575  19.7645  24.71 129 L.B. Jacobs                 C S     

 91  44  27.10  1.6236  19.3603  24.20  93 Shane Else                  C S     

 92  23  14.29  1.6095  19.1921  23.99 232 Martin Swanepoel            C S   JUN

 93  31  21.93  1.4136  16.8562  21.07 244 Johan Van Den Berg          C S   JUN

 94  43  31.65  1.3586  16.2003  20.25  22 Eddie Hall                  C S   SEN

 95  32  23.80  1.3445  16.0322  20.04 207 E. Schmiz               A   C S     

 96  35  27.40  1.2774  15.2321  19.04  23 Henri Jonker                C S     

 97  24  19.54  1.2282  14.6454  18.31 236 Charlie Tavlet              C S     

 98  47  40.55  1.1591  13.8214  17.28 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe          C S     

                                                                      PAGE  3

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "APERTURES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 99  37  34.45  1.0740  12.8067  16.01 272 Gerhard Bekker              C S     

100  22  21.79  1.0096  12.0388  15.05  19 Nic Stephansen              C S     

101  41  43.66  0.9391  11.1981  14.00 149 Ira La Rivers               C S     

102  22  24.73  0.8896  10.6078  13.26 102 Roland Freese               C S   JUN

103  19  25.03  0.7591   9.0517  11.31 130 F. Van Aarde                C S     

104  22  29.84  0.7373   8.7918  10.99 112 Rory Goodall                C S     

105  12  17.35  0.6916   8.2468  10.31 101 Eben Fourie             A   C S     

106  21  32.96  0.6371   7.5970   9.50  54 Cas Bester                  C S   SEN

107   9  33.27  0.2705   3.2255   4.03 104 Paul Friendship             C S     

108   0  13.42  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  55 Eugene Bester           A   C S     

 DQ                                    165 Craig Maud                  C S     

                    2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours

                                  "APERTURES"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  72  13.54  5.3176  80.0000 100.00  65 Alan Bucke                  A P     

  2  68  13.38  5.0822  76.4586  95.57  70 M.H. Christie           A   A P     

  3  70  14.18  4.9365  74.2666  92.83 189 Zirk Pansegrouw         A   A P     

  4  66  13.89  4.7516  71.4849  89.36  34 Billy Egleton           A   A P     

  5  68  15.01  4.5303  68.1556  85.19 105 Lee Geldenhuys          A   B P   JUN

  6  60  13.55  4.4280  66.6165  83.27 120 Johann Hattingh         A   C P     

  7  66  15.02  4.3941  66.1065  82.63  88 Danie Du Toit           A   A P     

  8  58  13.27  4.3708  65.7560  82.20 157 Eugene Lurie            A   A P     

  9  66  15.23  4.3336  65.1963  81.50 122 Rob Hopper              A   A P   SEN

 10  70  17.36  4.0323  60.6635  75.83 191 Brent Paruman               C P     

 11  68  17.50  3.8857  58.4580  73.07  67 Alwyn Burger            A   C P     

 12  56  15.53  3.6059  54.2485  67.81 267 Albert Wessels          A   A P     

 13  51  14.16  3.6017  54.1853  67.73  96 Speed Kop                   C P     

 14  62  17.60  3.5227  52.9968  66.25  56 Alan Betts              A   B P     

 15  57  17.60  3.2386  48.7227  60.90 258 Piet Van Wyk                B P     

 16  55  17.01  3.2334  48.6445  60.81  51 Warren Becker           A   B P     

 17  53  17.36  3.0530  45.9305  57.41 128 Jaco Jacobs             A   C P     

 18  64  22.15  2.8894  43.4692  54.34  66 Heren Budhai                C P     

 19  72  27.80  2.5899  38.9634  48.70  11 Adriaan Dippenaar           C P     

 20  64  25.75  2.4854  37.3913  46.74  25 Johan Harris                C P     

 21  60  24.35  2.4641  37.0709  46.34  24 Martin Bouwer           A   C P     

 22  51  26.54  1.9216  28.9093  36.14 192 John Paul Paruman           C P     

 23  54  31.16  1.7330  26.0719  32.59 255 Charles Van Wyk         A   B P      

 24  27  15.74  1.7154  25.8071  32.26 198 Nilan Rampershad            C P     

 25  30  18.50  1.6216  24.3960  30.49 103 Rui Freitas                 C P     

 26  64  40.33  1.5869  23.8739  29.84 266 Adre Weideman           A   C P   SEN

 27  28  20.52  1.3645  20.5281  25.66 172 Andreas Meyer               C P     

 28  28  20.61  1.3586  20.4393  25.55  83 Alwyn Dippenaar         A   C P     

 29  41  30.97  1.3239  19.9173