N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  731.2254  56 Hubert Montgomery                              A     

  2  93.02  680.1634  26 Joel Cohen                                         VIS

  3  92.47  676.1276  46 Pierre Wrogemann                               A     

  4  88.37  646.1485  54 J.J. Kriel                                     A     

  5  86.76  634.3760  25 Jonathan Fouche                                A     

  6  86.40  631.7742  73 Marius Lambrecht                               A     

  7  83.22  608.5176  27 Carlo Belletti                                     VIS

  8  82.17  600.8751  55 Susan Kriel                                    B L   

  9  81.79  598.0974  59 Jan Van Den Berg                                   VIS

 10  80.86  591.2667  42 Nico Min                                           VIS

 11  80.54  588.9346  23 Goolam Dadamia                                     VIS

 12  79.73  583.0211  95 Paul Berry                                     B     

 13  77.51  566.7391 110 Jim Two                                            VIS

 14  75.58  552.6856 116 Paul Keaney                                        VIS

 15  75.14  549.4296  60 Ets Van Den Berg                                 L VIS

 16  74.95  548.0174  75 Stacey Egleton                                 B L JUN

 17  74.55  545.1249  58 Thomas Montgomery                                  JUN

 18  74.38  543.8588   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren                           B     

 19  73.90  540.3399  41 Walter Dajee                                       VIS

 20  71.83  525.2708  39 Des Dye                                            VIS

 21  71.36  521.8077  71 Adnaan Jacobs                                      VIS

 22  71.28  521.2278  92 Rudy Janssens                                  C     

 23  70.47  515.2821   1 Jim Vaughan                                        VIS

 24  69.92  511.2436 103 Hannes Meintjes                                    VIS

 25  69.35  507.1284  67 Ivan Herridge                                  C     

 26  68.72  502.4819 114 Sebella O'Donovan                              B L   

 27  68.54  501.1547  93 Rene Janssens                                  C   SEN

 28  68.05  497.6032  57 Hanlie Montgomery                              B L   

 29  66.32  484.9230  90 Kiko Cupido                                    C   SEN

 30  64.87  474.3387  24 Yusuf Mustapha                                     VIS

 31  64.17  469.2576  21 Chris Marais                                       VIS

 32  61.97  453.1135  20 Peter Holmes                                       VIS

 33  61.22  447.6819  34 Chrishella Crause                              D L   

 34  60.64  443.3964  51 D.J. Smith                                     B     

 35  60.53  442.6019  33 Stan Marks                                         VIS

 36  59.48  434.9598  11 Heinz Tischmann                                    VIS

 37  59.35  433.9539  22 James Venmore                                  C     

 38  58.70  429.2462 104 Johann Meintjes                                    VIS

 39  56.43  412.6234  89 Koos Van Niekerk                               D   SEN

 40  55.88  408.5803  88 Tommy Ford                                            

 41  54.88  401.3217  40 Brian Dieroff                                  D   SEN

 42  47.86  349.9465 109 Johan Viljoen                                        

 43  46.69  341.4347  12 Robert Kimm                                        VIS

 44  46.17  337.5946   4 Norman Wisdom                                      VIS

 45  44.44  324.9638  91 Les Pearson                                        SEN

 46  40.65  297.2602  72 Nazier Mohamed                                     VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  713.4691  28 Paul Van Wyk                                       VIS

  2  96.83  690.8858 100 Guy Stockbridge                                A     

  3  88.83  633.7879  31 Glenn Moller                                   B     

  4  88.09  628.4619  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg                         A     

  5  87.20  622.1596   3 Heinrich Patzen                                A     

  6  85.82  612.3133 115 Sean O'Donovan                                 A     

  7  84.99  606.3923 101 Roger Stockbridge                              A   SEN

  8  83.42  595.1823  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe                                VIS

  9  82.72  590.1560  53 Phil Lubbe                                     A     

 10  79.53  567.4155  35 Sarel Crause                                   A     

 11  79.43  566.6869  64 Joggie Prinsloo                                B     

 12  78.83  562.4067  14 Dave Davies                                    B   SEN

 13  77.52  553.0589  43 Pradesh Pillay                                 B     

 14  77.14  550.3733 105 Carmeron Turner                                C     

 15  76.70  547.2464  99 Malcolm Smith                                  A   SEN

 16  76.40  545.0710  63 Brian Meisel                                   B     

 17  75.88  541.3689   5 Johan Viljoen                                  B     

 18  74.97  534.9208  45 John Le Roux                                   D     

 19  74.97  534.9041   2 Claudio Massella                                   VIS

 20  70.82  505.2538  44 Evan Muller                                        VIS

 21  70.74  504.7262 112 Christo Van Zyl                                B     

 22  67.49  481.5067  18 Johan Botha                                        VIS

 23  67.39  480.8342  32 Carl Meerholz                                  B     

 24  67.09  478.6479  13 Peter Conradie                                       

 25  66.60  475.1730  10 Hennie Moulder                                 C     

 26  66.36  473.4595 111 Claudio Two                                        VIS

 27  65.38  466.4400  66 Paul Eksteen                                   B     

 28  63.62  453.8759 117 Janis Keaney                                     L VIS

 29  63.13  450.4332  98 Marie Victor                                   D L SEN

 30  61.35  437.6826   7 Dries Swarts                                       VIS

 31  60.54  431.9290  17 Linton Davies                                  C   SEN

 32  60.38  430.8140  69 Johan Visagie                                        

 33  59.70  425.9462  70 Morgan Commerford                                    

 34  59.69  425.8749  87 Eugene Bester                                      VIS

 35  59.65  425.5739  49 Gerhard Bekker                                 D     

 36  59.10  421.6900  47 Charlie Tavlet                                       

 37  58.48  417.2592  65 Johan Schlebusch                                     

 38  58.10  414.5573 108 Ferdi Grotuis                                      VIS

 39  57.32  408.9750  30 Guy Eales                                      D     

 40  57.23  408.3534  80 Eugen Eulitz                                   C   SEN

 41  56.63  404.0484  97 Eurika Du Plooy                                C L   

 42  56.26  401.3757  82 Cecilia Du Toit                                  L   

 43  55.80  398.1488  77 Paul Jordaan                                   C     

 44  55.42  395.4021 106 Celeste Turner                                   L   

 45  55.06  392.8616 118 Colin De Souza                                 D     

 46  51.99  370.9182   6 Martin Lowe                                        VIS

 47  47.89  341.6750  15 Guy Simpson                                    D     

 48  45.76  326.4745  94 Karen Shawe                                      L   

 49  44.03  314.1054  68 Nord Gerneke                                       SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

 50  43.44  309.9390  16 Nico Celliers                                        

 51  37.23  265.6554  52 Daniel Smith                                       JUN

 52  36.83  262.7583  48 Rory Goodall                                         

 53  36.36  259.4237  96 Deon Labschange                                    SEN

 54  36.26  258.6801 107 Henri Jonker                                          

 55  27.77  198.1660  29 Laurence Rowland                                     

 DQ                   86 Cas Bester                                         VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  667.7460   9 M.H. Christie                                  A     

  2  98.38  656.9087  38 Albert Wessels                                 A     

  3  97.67  652.1571  37 Eugene Lurie                                   A     

  4  97.45  650.7236  74 Elardus De Lang                                A     

  5  94.33  629.9003  76 Billy Egleton                                  A     

  6  89.75  599.3154 102 Heinrich Patzen                                A     

  7  88.64  591.8690  83 Danie Du Toit                                  A     

  8  88.46  590.7014 113 Zirk Pansegrouw                                A     

  9  82.80  552.9109  36 Charles Van Wyk                                A     

 10  72.41  483.5380  81 L.D. Nell                                            

 11  65.54  437.6341 119 Dave Davies                                        SEN

 12  64.33  429.5514  62 Louis Raath                                          

 13  60.07  401.1180  78 Blackie Swart                                         

 14  56.52  377.3961  84 Louis Nel                                      B     

 15  55.06  367.6395  85 Nilan Rampershad                                     

 16  46.72  311.9929  61 Nigel Hulleman                                     VIS

 17  38.87  259.5751  79 Anthony Naicker                                      

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OLD FART STANDARDS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  99  20.00  4.9500 100.0000 100.00   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

Tie  99  20.00  4.9500 100.0000 100.00  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  3  96  20.00  4.8000  96.9697  96.97  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

  4  95  20.00  4.7500  95.9596  95.96  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

  5  94  20.00  4.7000  94.9495  94.95  42 Nico Min                          VIS

Tie  94  20.00  4.7000  94.9495  94.95  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

Tie  94  20.00  4.7000  94.9495  94.95  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  8  93  20.00  4.6500  93.9394  93.94  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  9  92  20.00  4.6000  92.9293  92.93  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

 10  91  20.00  4.5500  91.9192  91.92  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

Tie  91  20.00  4.5500  91.9192  91.92  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 12  89  20.00  4.4500  89.8990  89.90  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

Tie  89  20.00  4.4500  89.8990  89.90  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

Tie  89  20.00  4.4500  89.8990  89.90  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

 15  88  20.00  4.4000  88.8889  88.89  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 16  87  20.00  4.3500  87.8788  87.88  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 17  86  20.00  4.3000  86.8687  86.87  39 Des Dye                           VIS

Tie  86  20.00  4.3000  86.8687  86.87 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 19  85  20.00  4.2500  85.8586  85.86  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

Tie  85  20.00  4.2500  85.8586  85.86  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 21  84  20.00  4.2000  84.8485  84.85  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

Tie  84  20.00  4.2000  84.8485  84.85  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

 23  83  20.00  4.1500  83.8384  83.84 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

Tie  83  20.00  4.1500  83.8384  83.84 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 25  82  20.00  4.1000  82.8283  82.83  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 26  81  20.00  4.0500  81.8182  81.82  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 27  79  20.00  3.9500  79.7980  79.80   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

Tie  79  20.00  3.9500  79.7980  79.80  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 29  78  20.00  3.9000  78.7879  78.79  22 James Venmore               C       

 30  77  20.00  3.8500  77.7778  77.78  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 31  76  20.00  3.8000  76.7677  76.77  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

Tie  76  20.00  3.8000  76.7677  76.77 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 33  72  20.00  3.6000  72.7273  72.73 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 34  70  20.00  3.5000  70.7071  70.71  88 Tommy Ford                          

 35  69  20.00  3.4500  69.6970  69.70  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 36  67  20.00  3.3500  67.6768  67.68  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 37  66  20.00  3.3000  66.6667  66.67  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 38  65  20.00  3.2500  65.6566  65.66  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 39  62  20.00  3.1000  62.6263  62.63  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

Tie  62  20.00  3.1000  62.6263  62.63  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 41  61  20.00  3.0500  61.6162  61.62  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 42  60  20.00  3.0000  60.6061  60.61  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 43  57  20.00  2.8500  57.5758  57.58  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 44  55  20.00  2.7500  55.5556  55.56 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 45  50  20.00  2.5000  50.5051  50.51  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 46  41  20.00  2.0500  41.4141  41.41   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OLD FART STANDARDS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  90  20.00  4.5000 100.0000 100.00 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  2  89  20.00  4.4500  98.8889  98.89  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

Tie  89  20.00  4.4500  98.8889  98.89 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  4  88  20.00  4.4000  97.7778  97.78  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  5  84  20.00  4.2000  93.3333  93.33   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

Tie  84  20.00  4.2000  93.3333  93.33  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

Tie  84  20.00  4.2000  93.3333  93.33  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

Tie  84  20.00  4.2000  93.3333  93.33  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

  9  83  20.00  4.1500  92.2222  92.22 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

 10  79  20.00  3.9500  87.7778  87.78 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

 11  77  20.00  3.8500  85.5556  85.56  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

Tie  77  20.00  3.8500  85.5556  85.56  45 John Le Roux                D S     

Tie  77  20.00  3.8500  85.5556  85.56  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 14  75  20.00  3.7500  83.3333  83.33   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 15  74  20.00  3.7000  82.2222  82.22  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 16  73  20.00  3.6500  81.1111  81.11  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

Tie  73  20.00  3.6500  81.1111  81.11  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 18  72  20.00  3.6000  80.0000  80.00   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 19  71  20.00  3.5500  78.8889  78.89  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

 20  70  20.00  3.5000  77.7778  77.78  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

Tie  70  20.00  3.5000  77.7778  77.78 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 22  69  20.00  3.4500  76.6667  76.67 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 23  67  20.00  3.3500  74.4444  74.44  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 24  65  20.00  3.2500  72.2222  72.22  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 25  64  20.00  3.2000  71.1111  71.11  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 26  62  20.00  3.1000  68.8889  68.89  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 27  61  20.00  3.0500  67.7778  67.78   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

Tie  61  20.00  3.0500  67.7778  67.78  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

Tie  61  20.00  3.0500  67.7778  67.78  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 30  60  20.00  3.0000  66.6667  66.67  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 31  58  20.00  2.9000  64.4444  64.44  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

Tie  58  20.00  2.9000  64.4444  64.44  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 33  57  20.00  2.8500  63.3333  63.33  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

Tie  57  20.00  2.8500  63.3333  63.33  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

Tie  57  20.00  2.8500  63.3333  63.33  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 36  54  20.00  2.7000  60.0000  60.00  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 37  53  20.00  2.6500  58.8889  58.89  13 Peter Conradie                S     

 38  52  20.00  2.6000  57.7778  57.78  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 39  48  20.00  2.4000  53.3333  53.33  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

Tie  48  20.00  2.4000  53.3333  53.33  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

Tie  48  20.00  2.4000  53.3333  53.33 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 42  47  20.00  2.3500  52.2222  52.22  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

Tie  47  20.00  2.3500  52.2222  52.22 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 44  45  20.00  2.2500  50.0000  50.00  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

Tie  45  20.00  2.2500  50.0000  50.00  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 46  44  20.00  2.2000  48.8889  48.89  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

Tie  44  20.00  2.2000  48.8889  48.89  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

Tie  44  20.00  2.2000  48.8889  48.89 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 49  40  20.00  2.0000  44.4444  44.44  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OLD FART STANDARDS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  39  20.00  1.9500  43.3333  43.33 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 51  38  20.00  1.9000  42.2222  42.22   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

Tie  38  20.00  1.9000  42.2222  42.22  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 53  36  20.00  1.8000  40.0000  40.00 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 54  33  20.00  1.6500  36.6667  36.67  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 55  29  20.00  1.4500  32.2222  32.22  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 1 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OLD FART STANDARDS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  88  20.00  4.4000 100.0000 100.00  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  2  86  20.00  4.3000  97.7273  97.73  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  3  79  20.00  3.9500  89.7727  89.77  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  4  78  20.00  3.9000  88.6364  88.64   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

Tie  78  20.00  3.9000  88.6364  88.64  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

  6  69  20.00  3.4500  78.4091  78.41  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  7  67  20.00  3.3500  76.1364  76.14  62 Louis Raath                   P     

Tie  67  20.00  3.3500  76.1364  76.14  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

  9  65  20.00  3.2500  73.8636  73.86 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

 10  64  20.00  3.2000  72.7273  72.73 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

 11  61  20.00  3.0500  69.3182  69.32  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

 12  60  20.00  3.0000  68.1818  68.18  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

 13  57  20.00  2.8500  64.7727  64.77  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

 14  55  20.00  2.7500  62.5000  62.50 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

 15  53  20.00  2.6500  60.2273  60.23  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 16  46  20.00  2.3000  52.2727  52.27  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 17  33  20.00  1.6500  37.5000  37.50  79 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OCEAN BASKET SLOTS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 126  17.80  7.0787 130.0000 100.00  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  2 123  17.49  7.0326 129.1534  99.35  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  3 123  17.94  6.8562 125.9138  96.86  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  4 125  18.68  6.6916 122.8909  94.53  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  5 122  18.30  6.6667 122.4336  94.18  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  6 114  17.27  6.6010 121.2271  93.25  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  7 117  17.73  6.5990 121.1903  93.22  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

  8 124  19.34  6.4116 117.7487  90.58  42 Nico Min                          VIS

  9 125  19.71  6.3420 116.4705  89.59  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 10 128  21.05  6.0808 111.6736  85.90  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

 11 123  20.53  5.9912 110.0281  84.64  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 12 130  21.80  5.9633 109.5157  84.24  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 13 124  21.12  5.8712 107.8243  82.94  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

 14 120  20.64  5.8140 106.7738  82.13  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 15 108  18.59  5.8096 106.6930  82.07 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 16 119  20.54  5.7936 106.3992  81.85  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 17 111  19.30  5.7513 105.6224  81.25 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 18 128  22.52  5.6838 104.3827  80.29  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 19 118  21.06  5.6030 102.8988  79.15  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 20 122  21.84  5.5861 102.5885  78.91  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 21 124  22.68  5.4674 100.4085  77.24  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 22 119  21.77  5.4662 100.3865  77.22  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 23 123  22.95  5.3595  98.4270  75.71 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 24 123  23.01  5.3455  98.1699  75.52  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 25 121  23.03  5.2540  96.4895  74.22  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 26 124  23.62  5.2498  96.4123  74.16  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

 27 116  22.20  5.2252  95.9606  73.82   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 28 121  23.51  5.1467  94.5189  72.71 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 29 112  21.83  5.1306  94.2232  72.48  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 30 103  20.38  5.0540  92.8165  71.40 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 31 122  25.52  4.7806  87.7955  67.54  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 32 123  25.83  4.7619  87.4521  67.27  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 33 119  25.58  4.6521  85.4356  65.72  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 34 123  26.81  4.5878  84.2547  64.81  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 35  86  19.25  4.4675  82.0454  63.11 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 36 115  27.58  4.1697  76.5763  58.90  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 37 118  29.93  3.9425  72.4038  55.70  22 James Venmore               C       

 38 114  31.53  3.6156  66.4003  51.08  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 39 103  28.81  3.5751  65.6565  50.51  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 40  92  26.53  3.4678  63.6860  48.99   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 41 103  31.47  3.2730  60.1085  46.24  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 42  93  28.64  3.2472  59.6347  45.87   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 43  83  25.69  3.2308  59.3335  45.64  88 Tommy Ford                          

 44 103  32.64  3.1556  57.9524  44.58  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 45  75  24.93  3.0084  55.2491  42.50  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 46 102  46.37  2.1997  40.3974  31.07  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OCEAN BASKET SLOTS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 126  18.76  6.7164 130.0000 100.00  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  2 123  18.54  6.6343 128.4109  98.78 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  3 123  19.74  6.2310 120.6048  92.77 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  4 126  20.30  6.2069 120.1383  92.41  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

  5 126  20.33  6.1977 119.9602  92.28 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

  6 122  20.18  6.0456 117.0163  90.01  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

  7 121  20.59  5.8766 113.7452  87.50   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

  8 126  21.48  5.8659 113.5381  87.34  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

  9 125  21.96  5.6922 110.1760  84.75  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 10 119  21.39  5.5633 107.6810  82.83  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

 11 128  23.74  5.3917 104.3596  80.28  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

 12 115  22.90  5.0218  97.2000  74.77  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 13 116  23.54  4.9278  95.3806  73.37  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 14 124  25.23  4.9148  95.1289  73.18  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 15 118  24.18  4.8801  94.4573  72.66  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 16 121  24.82  4.8751  94.3605  72.58  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

 17 113  23.42  4.8249  93.3889  71.84   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 18 120  25.59  4.6893  90.7642  69.82 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 19 121  26.72  4.5284  87.6499  67.42  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 20  94  20.90  4.4976  87.0538  66.96  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 21 120  27.30  4.3956  85.0795  65.45  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

 22 118  27.23  4.3335  83.8775  64.52  13 Peter Conradie                S     

 23 108  24.95  4.3287  83.7846  64.45 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 24 124  29.13  4.2568  82.3929  63.38  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 25 123  28.94  4.2502  82.2652  63.28  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 26 106  25.66  4.1309  79.9561  61.50  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 27 104  25.19  4.1286  79.9116  61.47  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 28 119  29.67  4.0108  77.6315  59.72  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 29 126  32.06  3.9301  76.0695  58.52 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 30 109  27.75  3.9279  76.0269  58.48  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 31 114  29.09  3.9189  75.8527  58.35  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 32 125  31.92  3.9160  75.7966  58.31  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 33 106  27.17  3.9014  75.5140  58.09   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 34 125  32.05  3.9002  75.4907  58.07   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 35 108  27.92  3.8682  74.8714  57.59  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 36 117  30.45  3.8424  74.3720  57.21 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

 37  95  25.78  3.6850  71.3254  54.87  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 38  90  25.01  3.5986  69.6531  53.58  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 39 121  33.89  3.5704  69.1073  53.16  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 40 125  35.49  3.5221  68.1724  52.44 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 41 124  35.21  3.5217  68.1646  52.43  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 42 119  34.40  3.4593  66.9569  51.51  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

 43  80  23.13  3.4587  66.9452  51.50   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 44  81  23.81  3.4019  65.8458  50.65 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 45  79  24.09  3.2794  63.4748  48.83  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 46 118  36.48  3.2346  62.6076  48.16 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 47 106  33.28  3.1851  61.6495  47.42 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 48 123  38.97  3.1563  61.0921  46.99  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

 49 109  36.08  3.0211  58.4752  44.98  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OCEAN BASKET SLOTS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  77  27.33  2.8174  54.5325  41.95  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 51 128  48.86  2.6197  50.7059  39.00  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 52  89  36.09  2.4661  47.7329  36.72  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 53  65  29.34  2.2154  42.8804  32.98  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 54 106  60.93  1.7397  33.6729  25.90  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 55   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 2 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "OCEAN BASKET SLOTS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  96  15.15  6.3366 130.0000 100.00  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

  2 120  19.65  6.1069 125.2875  96.38   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  3 126  21.69  5.8091 119.1780  91.68  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  4 110  19.74  5.5724 114.3219  87.94 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

  5 120  22.06  5.4397 111.5994  85.85  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  6 114  21.82  5.2246 107.1865  82.45  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  7 112  21.46  5.2190 107.0716  82.36  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

  8 112  21.77  5.1447 105.5473  81.19  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  9 103  21.27  4.8425  99.3474  76.42 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

 10 120  26.82  4.4743  91.7935  70.61  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 11 110  25.62  4.2935  88.0843  67.76  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

 12 101  26.05  3.8772  79.5436  61.19 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

 13 110  28.51  3.8583  79.1559  60.89  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 14  95  28.91  3.2861  67.4168  51.86  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 15  91  29.02  3.1358  64.3332  49.49  79 Anthony Naicker               P     

 16 103  38.95  2.6444  54.2518  41.73  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 17   0   2.54  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "CATCH THE SWINGER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  83   7.50 11.0667  85.0000 100.00  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  2  81   7.44 10.8871  83.6205  98.38  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  3  78   7.44 10.4839  80.5237  94.73  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  4  80   7.87 10.1652  78.0758  91.85  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

  5  79   7.86 10.0509  77.1979  90.82  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

  6  80   7.98 10.0251  76.9998  90.59  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  7  80   8.40  9.5238  73.1494  86.06 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

  8  78   8.27  9.4317  72.4421  85.23  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  9  80   8.86  9.0293  69.3513  81.59  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 10  79   8.98  8.7973  67.5694  79.49   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 11  80   9.18  8.7146  66.9342  78.75 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 12  76   8.77  8.6659  66.5602  78.31  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 13  78   9.14  8.5339  65.5463  77.11  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 14  79   9.37  8.4312  64.7575  76.19  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 15  81   9.66  8.3851  64.4034  75.77   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 16  75   8.99  8.3426  64.0770  75.38 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 17  77   9.23  8.3424  64.0755  75.38  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 18  80   9.69  8.2559  63.4111  74.60  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 19  81   9.82  8.2485  63.3543  74.53 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 20  77   9.42  8.1741  62.7828  73.86  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

 21  80   9.86  8.1136  62.3181  73.32  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 22  84  10.42  8.0614  61.9172  72.84  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 23  80   9.96  8.0321  61.6921  72.58  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 24  78   9.72  8.0247  61.6353  72.51  42 Nico Min                          VIS

 25  79   9.91  7.9717  61.2282  72.03  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 26  76   9.58  7.9332  60.9325  71.69  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 27  76   9.67  7.8594  60.3657  71.02  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 28  83  10.71  7.7498  59.5239  70.03  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 29  82  11.21  7.3149  56.1836  66.10  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

 30  74  10.15  7.2906  55.9969  65.88  88 Tommy Ford                          

 31  76  10.59  7.1766  55.1213  64.85  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 32  76  10.62  7.1563  54.9654  64.67   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 33  82  11.88  6.9024  53.0153  62.37  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 34  75  11.09  6.7628  51.9430  61.11  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 35  78  11.55  6.7532  51.8693  61.02  22 James Venmore               C       

 36  78  11.59  6.7299  51.6903  60.81  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 37  83  12.36  6.7152  51.5774  60.68  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 38  73  10.95  6.6667  51.2049  60.24 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 39  81  12.30  6.5854  50.5805  59.51  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 40  79  12.46  6.3403  48.6979  57.29  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 41  77  12.81  6.0109  46.1679  54.32 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 42  74  12.53  5.9058  45.3607  53.37  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 43  77  13.74  5.6041  43.0434  50.64  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 44  85  15.18  5.5995  43.0081  50.60  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 45  82  16.20  5.0617  38.8774  45.74  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 46  78  18.27  4.2693  32.7912  38.58  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "CATCH THE SWINGER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  83   8.23 10.0851  85.0000 100.00  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  2  83   8.99  9.2325  77.8141  91.55  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

  3  83   9.04  9.1814  77.3834  91.04 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  4  79   8.82  8.9569  75.4912  88.81   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

  5  81   9.08  8.9207  75.1861  88.45  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

  6  80   9.39  8.5197  71.8064  84.48  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

  7  80   9.51  8.4122  70.9003  83.41  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

  8  81   9.78  8.2822  69.8047  82.12  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

  9  79   9.61  8.2206  69.2855  81.51  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 10  80   9.74  8.2136  69.2265  81.44  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 11  79   9.92  7.9637  67.1203  78.97 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 12  73   9.33  7.8242  65.9445  77.58 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

 13  79  10.13  7.7986  65.7287  77.33 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 14  84  11.05  7.6018  64.0701  75.38 105 Carmeron Turner             C S      

 15  73   9.80  7.4490  62.7822  73.86  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 16  80  11.13  7.1878  60.5808  71.27  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

Tie  80  11.13  7.1878  60.5808  71.27  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 18  77  10.75  7.1628  60.3701  71.02  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 19  79  11.11  7.1107  59.9309  70.51  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

 20  84  11.94  7.0352  59.2946  69.76  13 Peter Conradie                S     

 21  79  11.36  6.9542  58.6119  68.96  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 22  80  11.56  6.9204  58.3270  68.62  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 23  79  11.50  6.8696  57.8989  68.12  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 24  67   9.89  6.7745  57.0974  67.17  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 25  81  12.24  6.6176  55.7750  65.62  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

 26  81  12.44  6.5113  54.8790  64.56 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 27  63   9.86  6.3895  53.8525  63.36  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 28  77  12.15  6.3374  53.4134  62.84 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 29  70  11.13  6.2893  53.0080  62.36 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 30  82  13.33  6.1515  51.8465  61.00  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 31  83  13.76  6.0320  50.8394  59.81   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

 32  69  11.44  6.0315  50.8351  59.81  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 33  75  12.62  5.9429  50.0884  58.93 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 34  81  13.76  5.8866  49.6139  58.37  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 35  65  11.08  5.8664  49.4436  58.17  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 36  81  13.96  5.8023  48.9034  57.53  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 37  74  12.92  5.7276  48.2738  56.79  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 38  66  11.56  5.7093  48.1196  56.61   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 39  69  12.81  5.3864  45.3981  53.41  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 40  80  15.03  5.3227  44.8612  52.78  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 41  71  13.34  5.3223  44.8578  52.77  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 42  68  12.81  5.3084  44.7407  52.64  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 43  63  12.16  5.1809  43.6661  51.37   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 44  80  15.46  5.1746  43.6130  51.31  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

 45  80  15.87  5.0410  42.4869  49.98  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 46  66  13.29  4.9661  41.8557  49.24 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 47  60  12.12  4.9505  41.7242  49.09  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 48  56  12.54  4.4657  37.6381  44.28 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 49  79  20.38  3.8763  32.6705  38.44  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "CATCH THE SWINGER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  81  22.18  3.6519  30.7792  36.21   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 51  77  21.77  3.5370  29.8108  35.07  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 52  69  19.80  3.4848  29.3709  34.55  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 53  84  24.24  3.4653  29.2065  34.36  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 54  81  27.77  2.9168  24.5836  28.92  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 55  70  25.00  2.8000  23.5992  27.76  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 3 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                              "CATCH THE SWINGER"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  77   7.97  9.6612  85.0000 100.00 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  2  77   8.58  8.9744  78.9575  92.89   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  3  77   8.62  8.9327  78.5906  92.46  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  4  75   9.37  8.0043  70.4225  82.85  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

  5  68   9.10  7.4725  65.7436  77.35  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  6  73   9.83  7.4262  65.3363  76.87 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

  7  71   9.69  7.3271  64.4644  75.84  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  8  77  10.84  7.1033  62.4954  73.52  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

  9  81  11.51  7.0374  61.9156  72.84  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

 10  77  10.96  7.0255  61.8109  72.72 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

 11  75  10.88  6.8934  60.6487  71.35  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 12  64   9.89  6.4712  56.9341  66.98  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

 13  71  11.83  6.0017  52.8034  62.12  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 14  64  10.89  5.8770  51.7063  60.83  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 15  69  11.85  5.8228  51.2295  60.27  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

 16  79  15.39  5.1332  45.1623  53.13  79 Anthony Naicker               P     

 17  69  18.52  3.7257  32.7790  38.56  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                 "PHONE BOOTH"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  78  12.48  6.2500  80.0000 100.00  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2  78  12.70  6.1417  78.6138  98.27  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

  3  69  12.08  5.7119  73.1123  91.39  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  4  75  13.15  5.7034  73.0035  91.25  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  5  78  13.88  5.6196  71.9309  89.91  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  6  73  13.36  5.4641  69.9405  87.43  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

  7  76  14.40  5.2778  67.5558  84.44  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  8  75  14.51  5.1688  66.1606  82.70  42 Nico Min                          VIS

  9  76  14.72  5.1630  66.0864  82.61  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 10  74  14.49  5.1070  65.3696  81.71  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

 11  79  15.95  4.9530  63.3984  79.25 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 12  74  15.30  4.8366  61.9085  77.39  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 13  77  15.94  4.8306  61.8317  77.29  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 14  79  16.38  4.8230  61.7344  77.17   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 15  76  15.90  4.7799  61.1827  76.48  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 16  76  16.34  4.6512  59.5354  74.42  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 17  77  16.72  4.6053  58.9478  73.68  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 18  72  15.94  4.5169  57.8163  72.27   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 19  72  16.26  4.4280  56.6784  70.85  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 20  77  17.49  4.4025  56.3520  70.44  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 21  61  14.41  4.2332  54.1850  67.73  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 22  71  16.86  4.2112  53.9034  67.38  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 23  75  17.85  4.2017  53.7818  67.23  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 24  74  17.78  4.1620  53.2736  66.59  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 25  76  18.52  4.1037  52.5274  65.66 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 26  78  19.28  4.0456  51.7837  64.73  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

 27  76  18.86  4.0297  51.5802  64.48  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 28  76  19.03  3.9937  51.1194  63.90 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 29  72  18.14  3.9691  50.8045  63.51  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 30  73  18.41  3.9652  50.7546  63.44  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 31  73  18.54  3.9374  50.3987  63.00 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 32  73  18.63  3.9184  50.1555  62.69  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 33  75  19.85  3.7783  48.3622  60.45  22 James Venmore               C       

 34  71  20.41  3.4787  44.5274  55.66  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 35  79  23.25  3.3978  43.4918  54.36  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 36  71  21.43  3.3131  42.4077  53.01  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

 37  57  18.79  3.0335  38.8288  48.54 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 38  66  22.63  2.9165  37.3312  46.66  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 39  75  26.29  2.8528  36.5158  45.64  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 40  77  27.26  2.8247  36.1562  45.20  88 Tommy Ford                          

 41  44  15.91  2.7656  35.3997  44.25  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 42  77  28.21  2.7295  34.9376  43.67 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 43  76  27.91  2.7230  34.8544  43.57  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

 44  75  29.69  2.5261  32.3341  40.42  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 45  34  16.59  2.0494  26.2323  32.79  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 46  61  44.06  1.3845  17.7216  22.15   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                 "PHONE BOOTH"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  80  15.53  5.1513  80.0000 100.00  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  2  77  15.05  5.1163  79.4564  99.32 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  3  77  16.22  4.7472  73.7243  92.16  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

  4  77  16.97  4.5374  70.4661  88.08  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

  5  79  17.69  4.4658  69.3541  86.69  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

  6  76  17.27  4.4007  68.3431  85.43  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

  7  76  17.93  4.2387  65.8273  82.28  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

  8  75  17.80  4.2135  65.4359  81.79 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

  9  77  18.64  4.1309  64.1531  80.19   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

 10  74  18.11  4.0861  63.4574  79.32  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 11  72  17.64  4.0816  63.3875  79.23   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 12  75  18.39  4.0783  63.3362  79.17 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 13  71  17.43  4.0734  63.2601  79.08 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

 14  76  19.22  3.9542  61.4090  76.76  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

 15  70  17.71  3.9526  61.3841  76.73  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

 16  68  17.42  3.9036  60.6231  75.78 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 17  76  20.35  3.7346  57.9986  72.50 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 18  74  19.95  3.7093  57.6057  72.01 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 19  78  21.20  3.6792  57.1382  71.42  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 20  77  21.02  3.6632  56.8897  71.11  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 21  70  19.21  3.6439  56.5900  70.74  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 22  76  21.48  3.5382  54.9485  68.69  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 23  74  21.53  3.4371  53.3784  66.72  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 24  59  17.20  3.4302  53.2712  66.59   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 25  79  23.41  3.3746  52.4077  65.51  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 26  72  21.63  3.3287  51.6949  64.62  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 27  76  22.85  3.3260  51.6530  64.57  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 28  76  23.12  3.2872  51.0504  63.81  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 29  68  20.91  3.2520  50.5038  63.13  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 30  74  23.07  3.2076  49.8142  62.27  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 31  68  21.29  3.1940  49.6030  62.00  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 32  74  23.51  3.1476  48.8824  61.10  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

 33  78  24.84  3.1401  48.7659  60.96  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 34  75  25.14  2.9833  46.3308  57.91   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 35  62  20.90  2.9665  46.0699  57.59  13 Peter Conradie                S     

 36  72  24.38  2.9532  45.8634  57.33  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 37  77  26.37  2.9200  45.3478  56.68  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 38  77  27.68  2.7818  43.2015  54.00 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 39  70  25.96  2.6965  41.8768  52.35  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 40  61  24.46  2.4939  38.7304  48.41   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 41  61  25.47  2.3950  37.1945  46.49  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

 42  63  26.46  2.3810  36.9771  46.22  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 43  61  26.27  2.3220  36.0608  45.08 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 44  72  31.43  2.2908  35.5763  44.47  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 45  66  30.19  2.1862  33.9518  42.44  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 46  77  35.99  2.1395  33.2266  41.53  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 47  78  36.49  2.1376  33.1971  41.50 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 48  78  38.41  2.0307  31.5369  39.42  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 49  78  39.23  1.9883  30.8784  38.60  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                 "PHONE BOOTH"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  77  39.17  1.9658  30.5290  38.16  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 51  73  43.70  1.6705  25.9430  32.43  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

 52  38  25.98  1.4627  22.7158  28.39 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 53  77  52.76  1.4594  22.6646  28.33  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

 54  32  42.67  0.7499  11.6460  14.56  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

 55   9  47.88  0.1880   2.9197   3.65  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 4 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                 "PHONE BOOTH"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  80  16.57  4.8280  80.0000 100.00   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  2  72  15.23  4.7275  78.3347  97.92  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

  3  70  15.60  4.4872  74.3529  92.94  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  4  78  17.71  4.4043  72.9793  91.22  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  5  74  16.85  4.3917  72.7705  90.96 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  6  74  17.76  4.1667  69.0423  86.30  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  7  68  16.35  4.1590  68.9147  86.14  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

  8  66  17.69  3.7309  61.8210  77.28  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  9  57  16.18  3.5229  58.3745  72.97 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

 10  76  22.98  3.3072  54.8003  68.50  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

 11  68  22.10  3.0769  50.9843  63.73  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 12  55  18.34  2.9989  49.6918  62.11 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

 13  70  23.47  2.9825  49.4200  61.78  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 14  70  25.38  2.7581  45.7017  57.13  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 15  68  24.84  2.7375  45.3604  56.70  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

 16  64  26.75  2.3925  39.6437  49.55  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 17  66  30.47  2.1661  35.8923  44.87  79 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                               "HOUSE OF POPPERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  67   7.29  9.1907  70.0000 100.00  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2  67   7.30  9.1781  69.9040  99.86  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  3  66   7.26  9.0909  69.2399  98.91  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  4  61   7.13  8.5554  65.1613  93.09  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  5  70   8.19  8.5470  65.0973  93.00  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  6  70   8.53  8.2063  62.5024  89.29  42 Nico Min                          VIS

  7  67   8.19  8.1807  62.3074  89.01  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

  8  65   8.26  7.8692  59.9349  85.62  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

  9  69   8.78  7.8588  59.8557  85.51  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

Tie  69   8.78  7.8588  59.8557  85.51 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 11  67   8.65  7.7457  58.9943  84.28  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 12  66   8.64  7.6389  58.1809  83.12   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 13  67   8.88  7.5450  57.4657  82.09 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 14  65   8.77  7.4116  56.4497  80.64 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 15  67   9.09  7.3707  56.1382  80.20   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 16  67   9.11  7.3546  56.0155  80.02  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 17  61   8.37  7.2879  55.5075  79.30  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 18  67   9.55  7.0157  53.4343  76.33  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 19  63   9.29  6.7815  51.6506  73.79  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 20  67   9.89  6.7745  51.5973  73.71  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 21  67   9.92  6.7540  51.4411  73.49  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 22  66   9.90  6.6667  50.7762  72.54  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 23  63   9.72  6.4815  49.3657  70.52  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 24  68  10.58  6.4272  48.9521  69.93  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 25  70  10.96  6.3869  48.6452  69.49 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 26  66  10.42  6.3340  48.2422  68.92  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 27  61   9.80  6.2245  47.4082  67.73  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 28  67  10.80  6.2037  47.2498  67.50  88 Tommy Ford                          

 29  64  10.40  6.1538  46.8698  66.96  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 30  69  11.29  6.1116  46.5484  66.50  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 31  65  10.68  6.0861  46.3541  66.22 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 32  67  11.16  6.0036  45.7258  65.32  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 33  66  11.03  5.9837  45.5742  65.11  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 34  62  10.49  5.9104  45.0159  64.31  22 James Venmore               C       

 35  65  11.05  5.8824  44.8027  64.00  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 36  66  11.36  5.8099  44.2505  63.22  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 37  62  11.14  5.5655  42.3890  60.56  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

 38  60  11.33  5.2957  40.3341  57.62  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 39  68  12.86  5.2877  40.2732  57.53  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 40  59  11.22  5.2585  40.0508  57.22  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 41  68  14.56  4.6703  35.5708  50.82   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 42  65  14.11  4.6067  35.0864  50.12  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 43  64  14.16  4.5198  34.4246  49.18 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 44  67  19.76  3.3907  25.8249  36.89  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 45  67  24.53  2.7313  20.8027  29.72  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 46  66  34.48  1.9142  14.5793  20.83  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                               "HOUSE OF POPPERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  68   9.52  7.1429  70.0000 100.00   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

  2  66   9.27  7.1197  69.7726  99.68  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

  3  66   9.63  6.8536  67.1649  95.95   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

  4  67   9.85  6.8020  66.6592  95.23  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  5  67  10.02  6.6866  65.5283  93.61  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

  6  68  10.26  6.6277  64.9511  92.79   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

  7  67  10.17  6.5880  64.5620  92.23  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

  8  67  10.24  6.5430  64.1210  91.60  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

  9  65   9.97  6.5196  63.8917  91.27 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

 10  68  10.47  6.4947  63.6477  90.93 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 11  68  10.54  6.4516  63.2253  90.32  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 12  70  10.89  6.4279  62.9930  89.99  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 13  64   9.96  6.4257  62.9715  89.96 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 14  67  10.51  6.3749  62.4736  89.25  13 Peter Conradie                S      

 15  62   9.76  6.3525  62.2541  88.93  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

 16  66  10.73  6.1510  60.2794  86.11   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 17  68  11.06  6.1483  60.2530  86.08  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 18  62  10.09  6.1447  60.2177  86.03  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

 19  68  11.13  6.1096  59.8737  85.53 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 20  64  10.51  6.0894  59.6758  85.25  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 21  62  10.25  6.0488  59.2779  84.68  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

 22  64  10.86  5.8932  57.7530  82.50  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

 23  68  11.56  5.8824  57.6472  82.35  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 24  67  11.42  5.8669  57.4953  82.14  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 25  67  11.47  5.8413  57.2444  81.78  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 26  65  11.37  5.7168  56.0243  80.03  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 27  67  11.73  5.7118  55.9753  79.96 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

 28  67  11.76  5.6973  55.8332  79.76  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

 29  68  12.03  5.6525  55.3942  79.13  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

 30  69  12.29  5.6143  55.0198  78.60 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 31  64  11.44  5.5944  54.8248  78.32  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 32  68  12.34  5.5105  54.0026  77.15  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 33  65  11.90  5.4622  53.5292  76.47 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

 34  60  11.34  5.2910  51.8515  74.07 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 35  64  12.46  5.1364  50.3364  71.91   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 36  61  12.21  4.9959  48.9595  69.94  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 37  67  13.44  4.9851  48.8537  69.79  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 38  62  12.68  4.8896  47.9178  68.45  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 39  63  13.10  4.8092  47.1299  67.33  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 40  66  13.81  4.7791  46.8349  66.91 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 41  66  13.93  4.7380  46.4321  66.33  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 42  65  14.25  4.5614  44.7015  63.86  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

 43  65  14.31  4.5423  44.5143  63.59  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 44  69  15.29  4.5128  44.2252  63.18  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 45  66  14.88  4.4355  43.4676  62.10  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 46  62  14.17  4.3754  42.8787  61.26  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 47  47  11.19  4.2002  41.1617  58.80 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 48  67  16.12  4.1563  40.7315  58.19  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 49  67  16.46  4.0705  39.8907  56.99  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                               "HOUSE OF POPPERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  64  20.19  3.1699  31.0648  44.38  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 51  66  22.18  2.9757  29.1617  41.66  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 52  62  23.21  2.6713  26.1786  37.40  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 53  58  23.35  2.4839  24.3421  34.77 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 54  65  32.56  1.9963  19.5636  27.95  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 55  66  34.40  1.9186  18.8022  26.86  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 5 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                               "HOUSE OF POPPERS"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  68   9.23  7.3673  70.0000 100.00  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  2  68   9.28  7.3276  69.6228  99.46  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  3  56   7.81  7.1703  68.1282  97.33  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

  4  66   9.75  6.7692  64.3172  91.88 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  5  66   9.79  6.7416  64.0549  91.51 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

  6  64   9.71  6.5911  62.6250  89.46   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  7  62   9.82  6.3136  59.9883  85.70  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

  8  62  10.12  6.1265  58.2106  83.16  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  9  53   8.75  6.0571  57.5512  82.22 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

 10  68  11.35  5.9912  56.9251  81.32  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 11  62  10.89  5.6933  54.0946  77.28  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

 12  58  11.88  4.8822  46.3880  66.27  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 13  62  13.08  4.7401  45.0378  64.34  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

 14  60  14.44  4.1551  39.4795  56.40  79 Anthony Naicker               P     

 15  47  12.24  3.8399  36.4846  52.12  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

 16  64  18.04  3.5477  33.7083  48.15  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 17  60  17.77  3.3765  32.0816  45.83  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                  "SHORT RUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  97  12.82  7.5663 100.0000 100.00  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2  92  12.30  7.4797  98.8555  98.86  73 Marius Lambrecht            A        

  3  98  13.51  7.2539  95.8712  95.87  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  4  96  13.32  7.2072  95.2540  95.25  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  5  92  13.62  6.7548  89.2748  89.27  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

  6  96  14.22  6.7511  89.2259  89.23  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

  7  93  14.67  6.3395  83.7860  83.79  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

  8  91  14.59  6.2371  82.4326  82.43  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

  9  89  14.29  6.2281  82.3137  82.31  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

 10  94  15.12  6.2169  82.1657  82.17  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 11  87  14.32  6.0754  80.2955  80.30  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 12  80  13.17  6.0744  80.2823  80.28  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

 13  92  15.29  6.0170  79.5237  79.52  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 14  93  15.61  5.9577  78.7399  78.74  42 Nico Min                          VIS

 15  93  15.81  5.8824  77.7447  77.74  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 16  93  16.06  5.7908  76.5341  76.53   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 17  90  15.71  5.7288  75.7147  75.71  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 18  95  16.76  5.6683  74.9151  74.92 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 19  94  16.65  5.6456  74.6151  74.62  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

 20  87  15.48  5.6202  74.2794  74.28  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 21  96  17.64  5.4422  71.9268  71.93  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 22  86  15.97  5.3851  71.1722  71.17   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 23  96  18.07  5.3127  70.2153  70.22 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 24  95  17.91  5.3043  70.1043  70.10 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 25  79  15.27  5.1735  68.3756  68.38  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 26  81  15.82  5.1201  67.6698  67.67  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 27  97  18.95  5.1187  67.6513  67.65 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 28  97  19.03  5.0972  67.3671  67.37  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 29  94  18.63  5.0456  66.6852  66.69  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 30  92  18.32  5.0218  66.3706  66.37  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 31  93  18.67  4.9813  65.8353  65.84   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 32  88  17.79  4.9466  65.3767  65.38  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 33  78  15.82  4.9305  65.1640  65.16  88 Tommy Ford                          

 34  96  20.49  4.6852  61.9219  61.92  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 35  95  20.29  4.6821  61.8810  61.88  22 James Venmore               C       

 36  91  19.78  4.6006  60.8038  60.80  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 37  85  18.90  4.4974  59.4399  59.44  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 38  93  21.12  4.4034  58.1975  58.20  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 39  79  19.35  4.0827  53.9590  53.96  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 40  96  23.82  4.0302  53.2651  53.27  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 41  91  22.70  4.0088  52.9823  52.98  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 42  69  19.53  3.5330  46.6939  46.69 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 43  72  20.48  3.5156  46.4639  46.46  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 44  45  15.92  2.8266  37.3578  37.36 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 45  79  33.41  2.3646  31.2517  31.25  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

 46  46  19.65  2.3410  30.9398  30.94  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                  "SHORT RUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  92  13.08  7.0336 100.0000 100.00 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  2  95  15.00  6.3333  90.0435  90.04  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

  3  90  14.36  6.2674  89.1066  89.11  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  4  93  16.62  5.5957  79.5567  79.56  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

  5  90  16.41  5.4845  77.9757  77.98   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

  6  92  17.10  5.3801  76.4914  76.49  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

  7  86  16.10  5.3416  75.9440  75.94  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

  8  87  16.45  5.2888  75.1934  75.19  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

  9  84  15.94  5.2698  74.9232  74.92 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 10  93  17.65  5.2691  74.9133  74.91 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 11  97  18.56  5.2263  74.3048  74.30  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 12  88  16.98  5.1826  73.6835  73.68  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

 13  98  19.20  5.1042  72.5688  72.57 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

 14  96  18.86  5.0901  72.3683  72.37   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 15  98  19.43  5.0437  71.7087  71.71  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 16  92  18.31  5.0246  71.4371  71.44  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 17  91  18.62  4.8872  69.4836  69.48  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

 18  90  18.68  4.8180  68.4998  68.50  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 19  90  18.73  4.8051  68.3164  68.32  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

 20  90  18.84  4.7771  67.9183  67.92  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 21  93  19.62  4.7401  67.3922  67.39  13 Peter Conradie                S     

 22  92  19.41  4.7398  67.3880  67.39  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 23  99  21.15  4.6809  66.5506  66.55 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 24  80  17.33  4.6163  65.6321  65.63   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 25  72  15.79  4.5598  64.8288  64.83  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 26  84  18.76  4.4776  63.6601  63.66  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 27  81  18.17  4.4579  63.3801  63.38 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 28  92  20.73  4.4380  63.0971  63.10  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 29  85  19.24  4.4179  62.8114  62.81 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

 30  93  21.21  4.3847  62.3393  62.34  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 31  90  20.73  4.3415  61.7251  61.73  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 32  81  19.22  4.2144  59.9181  59.92  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 33  87  20.83  4.1767  59.3821  59.38  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 34  93  24.18  3.8462  54.6832  54.68  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 35  76  20.58  3.6929  52.5037  52.50   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 36  76  20.69  3.6733  52.2250  52.23 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 37  83  22.64  3.6661  52.1227  52.12  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 38  89  24.36  3.6535  51.9435  51.94  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

 39  84  23.59  3.5608  50.6256  50.63  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 40  92  27.37  3.3613  47.7892  47.79  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

 41  75  23.00  3.2609  46.3617  46.36   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 42  70  21.78  3.2140  45.6949  45.69  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 43  73  23.40  3.1197  44.3542  44.35  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 44  76  27.41  2.7727  39.4208  39.42  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 45  52  19.54  2.6612  37.8355  37.84  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 46  57  21.54  2.6462  37.6223  37.62  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 47  57  21.67  2.6304  37.3976  37.40  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 48  56  21.60  2.5926  36.8602  36.86 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 49  81  32.39  2.5008  35.5551  35.56  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                  "SHORT RUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  88  35.53  2.4768  35.2138  35.21  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 51  78  33.08  2.3579  33.5234  33.52  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 52  46  20.41  2.2538  32.0433  32.04 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 53  79  41.13  1.9207  27.3075  27.31  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 54  49  30.33  1.6156  22.9697  22.97  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 55  21  22.63  0.9280  13.1938  13.19 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 6 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:30 hours

                                  "SHORT RUN"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  98  15.69  6.2460 100.0000 100.00  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  2  94  15.44  6.0881  97.4720  97.47 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

  3  94  16.07  5.8494  93.6503  93.65   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  4  90  15.78  5.7034  91.3128  91.31  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  5  94  16.57  5.6729  90.8245  90.82  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  6  84  15.73  5.3401  85.4963  85.50 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

  7  82  16.70  4.9102  78.6135  78.61  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  8  84  19.09  4.4002  70.4483  70.45  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

  9  71  16.95  4.1888  67.0637  67.06  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

 10  65  15.85  4.1009  65.6564  65.66  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

 11  76  21.63  3.5136  56.2536  56.25  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

 12  59  17.38  3.3947  54.3500  54.35  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 13  50  17.20  2.9070  46.5418  46.54 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

 14  68  29.26  2.3240  37.2078  37.21  79 Anthony Naicker               P      

 15  50  21.74  2.2999  36.8220  36.82  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 16  42  18.46  2.2752  36.4265  36.43  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 17  41  20.85  1.9664  31.4825  31.48  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                               "LONG RANGE SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  44   5.94  7.4074  45.0000 100.00  56 Hubert Montgomery           A       

  2  43   6.17  6.9692  42.3379  94.08  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  3  43   6.24  6.8910  41.8629  93.03  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  4  44   6.60  6.6667  40.5002  90.00  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

  5  38   5.84  6.5068  39.5288  87.84  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

  6  44   6.99  6.2947  38.2403  84.98  95 Paul Berry                  B       

  7  44   7.18  6.1281  37.2282  82.73  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  8  38   6.27  6.0606  36.8182  81.82  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  9  42   6.98  6.0172  36.5545  81.23  42 Nico Min                          VIS

 10  42   7.02  5.9829  36.3462  80.77 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 11  43   7.33  5.8663  35.6378  79.20  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 12  40   6.90  5.7971  35.2174  78.26  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

 13  42   7.42  5.6604  34.3870  76.42 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 14  39   6.94  5.6196  34.1391  75.86  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

 15  41   7.40  5.5405  33.6586  74.80  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 16  43   7.83  5.4917  33.3621  74.14  88 Tommy Ford                          

 17  41   8.01  5.1186  31.0955  69.10  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

 18  41   8.27  4.9577  30.1181  66.93  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 19  42   8.57  4.9008  29.7724  66.16 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 20  39   8.01  4.8689  29.5786  65.73  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 21  39   8.10  4.8148  29.2499  65.00 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 22  41   8.59  4.7730  28.9960  64.44  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 23  42   8.89  4.7244  28.7008  63.78  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 24  38   8.12  4.6798  28.4298  63.18  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 25  37   8.01  4.6192  28.0617  62.36  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 26  39   8.59  4.5402  27.5817  61.29 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 27  40   9.07  4.4101  26.7914  59.54  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 28  34   7.72  4.4041  26.7549  59.46  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 29  38   8.65  4.3931  26.6881  59.31  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 30  40   9.12  4.3860  26.6450  59.21  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 31  36   8.30  4.3373  26.3491  58.55  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 32  42  10.09  4.1625  25.2872  56.19  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

 33  37   9.01  4.1065  24.9470  55.44  92 Rudy Janssens               C       

 34  34   8.52  3.9906  24.2429  53.87  22 James Venmore               C       

 35  27   6.77  3.9882  24.2283  53.84   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 36  25   6.58  3.7994  23.0814  51.29  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

 37  33   9.66  3.4161  20.7528  46.12  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 38  36  11.67  3.0848  18.7402  41.64  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 39  27   9.43  2.8632  17.3940  38.65  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 40  43  15.17  2.8345  17.2196  38.27   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 41  39  15.25  2.5574  15.5362  34.52 109 Johan Viljoen                       

 42  26  10.53  2.4691  14.9998  33.33  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 43  22   9.37  2.3479  14.2635  31.70  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 44  25  11.08  2.2563  13.7070  30.46  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 45  42  22.54  1.8634  11.3202  25.16   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 46   0   6.83  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                               "LONG RANGE SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  42   7.68  5.4688  45.0000 100.00  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

  2  41   7.65  5.3595  44.1006  98.00 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

  3  39   7.89  4.9430  40.6735  90.39  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

  4  41   8.45  4.8521  39.9255  88.72  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  5  43   8.96  4.7991  39.4894  87.75  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

  6  36   7.52  4.7872  39.3915  87.54 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  7  38   8.01  4.7441  39.0368  86.75   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

  8  41   8.77  4.6750  38.4682  85.48  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

  9  42   9.03  4.6512  38.2724  85.05  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

 10  41   9.49  4.3203  35.5496  79.00  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 11  41   9.51  4.3113  35.4755  78.83   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

 12  39   9.29  4.1981  34.5440  76.76  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 13  41   9.90  4.1414  34.0775  75.73  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 14  39  10.03  3.8883  31.9949  71.10  13 Peter Conradie                S      

 15  35   9.02  3.8803  31.9290  70.95  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 16  34   8.92  3.8117  31.3646  69.70  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

 17  39  10.38  3.7572  30.9161  68.70  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

 18  33   9.20  3.5870  29.5156  65.59  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 19  38  10.81  3.5153  28.9256  64.28 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

 20  39  11.22  3.4759  28.6014  63.56   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 21  36  10.72  3.3582  27.6329  61.41  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

 22  36  10.74  3.3520  27.5819  61.29 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 23  42  12.69  3.3097  27.2339  60.52  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 24  27   8.23  3.2807  26.9952  59.99  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 25  37  11.43  3.2371  26.6365  59.19  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 26  38  12.26  3.0995  25.5042  56.68   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 27  29   9.40  3.0851  25.3857  56.41 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 28  25   8.40  2.9762  24.4897  54.42  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

 29  28   9.50  2.9474  24.2527  53.89  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 30  26   8.90  2.9213  24.0379  53.42  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 31  39  13.36  2.9192  24.0206  53.38 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 32  42  14.62  2.8728  23.6388  52.53  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 33  36  12.94  2.7821  22.8925  50.87  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 34  25   9.23  2.7086  22.2877  49.53 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

 35  39  14.58  2.6749  22.0104  48.91 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 36  27  10.51  2.5690  21.1390  46.98 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 37  23   9.74  2.3614  19.4308  43.18  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 38  41  19.42  2.1112  17.3720  38.60  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

 39  27  15.23  1.7728  14.5875  32.42  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 40  24  14.10  1.7021  14.0057  31.12  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 41  31  18.81  1.6481  13.5614  30.14  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

 42  20  12.57  1.5911  13.0924  29.09  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 43  19  12.64  1.5032  12.3691  27.49   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 44  13   9.18  1.4161  11.6524  25.89 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 45  13   9.40  1.3830  11.3800  25.29  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 46  13  11.42  1.1384   9.3673  20.82  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 47  11  10.36  1.0618   8.7370  19.42  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 48  10  10.54  0.9488   7.8072  17.35  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 49  10  14.63  0.6835   5.6242  12.50  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                               "LONG RANGE SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50   7  18.76  0.3731   3.0701   6.82  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 51   4  12.12  0.3300   2.7154   6.03  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

 52   0  11.91  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

Tie   0  25.86  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

Tie   0  17.35  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

Tie   0   9.96  0.0000   0.0000   0.00 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 7 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                               "LONG RANGE SPEED"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  35   6.77  5.1699  45.0000 100.00  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

  2  41   8.51  4.8179  41.9361  93.19  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  3  37   8.11  4.5623  39.7113  88.25   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  4  39   8.55  4.5614  39.7035  88.23 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

  5  31   7.45  4.1611  36.2192  80.49  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  6  41  10.65  3.8498  33.5095  74.47  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  7  31   8.65  3.5838  31.1942  69.32  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

  8  33   9.62  3.4304  29.8590  66.35  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  9  29   8.51  3.4078  29.6623  65.92 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

 10  27   8.51  3.1727  27.6159  61.37  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 11  29   9.29  3.1216  27.1711  60.38 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

 12  24   8.34  2.8777  25.0482  55.66  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

 13  33  14.48  2.2790  19.8369  44.08  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

 14  16   8.98  1.7817  15.5083  34.46  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 15  18  14.66  1.2278  10.6871  23.75  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 16  13  12.21  1.0647   9.2674  20.59  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 17   0  12.72  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  79 Anthony Naicker               P     

 

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                                   "CAR PARK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 120  13.88  8.6455 125.0000 100.00  46 Pierre Wrogemann            A       

  2 118  13.82  8.5384 123.4515  98.76  56 Hubert Montgomery           A        

  3 117  14.06  8.3215 120.3155  96.25  26 Joel Cohen                        VIS

  4 118  14.58  8.0933 117.0161  93.61  73 Marius Lambrecht            A       

  5 118  16.95  6.9617 100.6550  80.52  41 Walter Dajee                      VIS

  6 122  17.99  6.7815  98.0496  78.44  60 Ets Van Den Berg                L VIS

  7 116  17.23  6.7324  97.3397  77.87  25 Jonathan Fouche             A       

  8 101  15.30  6.6013  95.4442  76.36  54 J.J. Kriel                  A       

  9 119  18.35  6.4850  93.7627  75.01  58 Thomas Montgomery                 JUN

 10 114  18.02  6.3263  91.4681  73.17  55 Susan Kriel                 B   L   

 11 104  16.87  6.1648  89.1331  71.31   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B       

 12 101  17.42  5.7979  83.8283  67.06  27 Carlo Belletti                    VIS

 13 111  19.16  5.7933  83.7618  67.01 116 Paul Keaney                       VIS

 14 104  18.13  5.7363  82.9377  66.35  95 Paul Berry                  B       

 15  95  16.64  5.7091  82.5444  66.04  23 Goolam Dadamia                    VIS

 16 105  18.41  5.7034  82.4620  65.97  75 Stacey Egleton              B   L JUN

 17 107  18.99  5.6345  81.4658  65.17   1 Jim Vaughan                       VIS

 18  99  18.34  5.3980  78.0464  62.44 114 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L   

 19 102  19.18  5.3180  76.8897  61.51  21 Chris Marais                      VIS

 20  99  18.70  5.2941  76.5442  61.24 110 Jim Two                           VIS

 21  95  18.24  5.2083  75.3036  60.24  59 Jan Van Den Berg                  VIS

 22 110  21.42  5.1354  74.2496  59.40  51 D.J. Smith                  B       

 23 103  20.16  5.1091  73.8694  59.10  24 Yusuf Mustapha                    VIS

 24 111  21.86  5.0778  73.4168  58.73  20 Peter Holmes                      VIS

 25 112  22.19  5.0473  72.9758  58.38  42 Nico Min                          VIS

 26 120  24.17  4.9648  71.7830  57.43  57 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L   

 27  97  19.79  4.9015  70.8678  56.69  92 Rudy Janssens               C        

 28 101  20.66  4.8887  70.6827  56.55  40 Brian Dieroff               D     SEN

 29 119  24.88  4.7830  69.1545  55.32  34 Chrishella Crause           D   L   

 30 113  23.83  4.7419  68.5602  54.85  39 Des Dye                           VIS

 31 114  25.53  4.4653  64.5610  51.65 103 Hannes Meintjes                   VIS

 32 113  26.29  4.2982  62.1450  49.72  93 Rene Janssens               C     SEN

 33  88  21.63  4.0684  58.8225  47.06  89 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN

 34  72  17.75  4.0563  58.6476  46.92 104 Johann Meintjes                   VIS

 35 108  28.26  3.8217  55.2556  44.20  12 Robert Kimm                       VIS

 36  99  26.52  3.7330  53.9732  43.18  67 Ivan Herridge               C       

 37  74  19.94  3.7111  53.6565  42.93  71 Adnaan Jacobs                     VIS

 38  97  27.29  3.5544  51.3909  41.11  22 James Venmore               C       

 39  93  28.06  3.3143  47.9194  38.34  72 Nazier Mohamed                    VIS

 40  76  23.68  3.2095  46.4042  37.12  11 Heinz Tischmann                   VIS

 41  83  26.53  3.1285  45.2331  36.19   4 Norman Wisdom                     VIS

 42 119  39.53  3.0104  43.5255  34.82  91 Les Pearson                       SEN

 43  68  24.21  2.8088  40.6107  32.49  88 Tommy Ford                          

 44  48  19.77  2.4279  35.1035  28.08  90 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN

 45  64  29.50  2.1695  31.3675  25.09  33 Stan Marks                        VIS

 46  21  25.39  0.8271  11.9585   9.57 109 Johan Viljoen                       

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                                   "CAR PARK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1 112  18.05  6.2050 125.0000 100.00  28 Paul Van Wyk                  S   VIS

  2 106  18.76  5.6503 113.8255  91.06 100 Guy Stockbridge             A S     

  3 103  18.35  5.6131 113.0761  90.46   3 Heinrich Patzen             A S     

  4 115  20.87  5.5103 111.0052  88.80 105 Carmeron Turner             C S     

  5 121  22.94  5.2746 106.2571  85.01 101 Roger Stockbridge           A S   SEN

  6 121  23.15  5.2268 105.2941  84.24  50 Grant Van Loggerenberg      A S     

  7 118  22.62  5.2166 105.0886  84.07   5 Johan Viljoen               B S     

  8 112  21.74  5.1518 103.7832  83.03  32 Carl Meerholz               B S     

  9  97  19.52  4.9693 100.1068  80.09 115 Sean O'Donovan              A S     

 10 115  23.21  4.9548  99.8147  79.85  14 Dave Davies                 B S   SEN

 11 114  23.01  4.9544  99.8066  79.85  44 Evan Muller                   S   VIS

 12 107  22.01  4.8614  97.9331  78.35  43 Pradesh Pillay              B S     

 13 100  20.59  4.8567  97.8384  78.27  99 Malcolm Smith               A S   SEN

 14 105  21.76  4.8254  97.2079  77.77  53 Phil Lubbe                  A S     

 15  99  20.74  4.7734  96.1604  76.93   2 Claudio Massella              S   VIS

 16 115  24.33  4.7267  95.2196  76.18  64 Joggie Prinsloo             B S     

 17 107  22.69  4.7157  94.9980  76.00  69 Johan Visagie                 S     

 18 105  22.41  4.6854  94.3876  75.51  18 Johan Botha                   S   VIS

 19  98  20.93  4.6823  94.3251  75.46  31 Glenn Moller                B S     

 20 114  24.73  4.6098  92.8646  74.29 112 Christo Van Zyl             B S     

 21 109  24.21  4.5023  90.6990  72.56  10 Hennie Moulder              C S     

 22  95  21.77  4.3638  87.9089  70.33  63 Brian Meisel                B S     

 23  82  19.82  4.1372  83.3441  66.68  35 Sarel Crause                A S     

 24  93  22.95  4.0523  81.6338  65.31  80 Eugen Eulitz                C S   SEN

 25  88  21.82  4.0330  81.2450  65.00  45 John Le Roux                D S     

 26  99  25.13  3.9395  79.3614  63.49  98 Marie Victor                D S L SEN

 27  97  24.83  3.9066  78.6986  62.96 108 Ferdi Grotuis                 S   VIS

 28  92  24.33  3.7813  76.1745  60.94 106 Celeste Turner                S L   

 29 107  28.36  3.7729  76.0052  60.80 117 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS

 30 120  32.11  3.7372  75.2861  60.23  17 Linton Davies               C S   SEN

 31  95  25.59  3.7124  74.7865  59.83  47 Charlie Tavlet                S     

 32  93  25.17  3.6949  74.4339  59.55  65 Johan Schlebusch              S     

 33  97  26.97  3.5966  72.4537  57.96 118 Colin De Souza              D S     

 34  85  23.77  3.5759  72.0367  57.63  49 Gerhard Bekker              D S     

 35 103  28.87  3.5677  71.8715  57.50  68 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN

 36  66  19.32  3.4161  68.8175  55.05  19 Kenny Van Der Merwe           S   VIS

 37  76  22.30  3.4081  68.6563  54.93  13 Peter Conradie                S     

 38  96  29.72  3.2301  65.0705  52.06  30 Guy Eales                   D S     

 39  93  29.79  3.1219  62.8908  50.31  48 Rory Goodall                  S     

 40  92  29.52  3.1165  62.7820  50.23  82 Cecilia Du Toit               S L   

 41  84  28.64  2.9330  59.0854  47.27   7 Dries Swarts                  S   VIS

 42 100  34.41  2.9061  58.5435  46.83   6 Martin Lowe                   S   VIS

 43  64  22.29  2.8712  57.8405  46.27  70 Morgan Commerford             S     

 44  85  30.65  2.7732  55.8662  44.69  16 Nico Celliers                 S     

 45  61  22.11  2.7589  55.5782  44.46  87 Eugene Bester                 S   VIS

 46  54  20.27  2.6640  53.6664  42.93 111 Claudio Two                   S   VIS

 47 115  43.71  2.6310  53.0016  42.40  96 Deon Labschange               S   SEN

 48  74  29.11  2.5421  51.2107  40.97  94 Karen Shawe                   S L   

 49 101  47.64  2.1201  42.7095  34.17  66 Paul Eksteen                B S     

                                                                      PAGE  2

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                                   "CAR PARK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

 50  49  23.97  2.0442  41.1805  32.94  97 Eurika Du Plooy             C S L   

 51  56  28.18  1.9872  40.0322  32.03 107 Henri Jonker                  S     

 52  72  41.71  1.7262  34.7744  27.82  52 Daniel Smith                  S   JUN

 53  40  31.36  1.2755  25.6950  20.56  15 Guy Simpson                 D S     

 54  30  25.89  1.1587  23.3421  18.67  77 Paul Jordaan                C S     

 55  71  61.91  1.1468  23.1023  18.48  29 Laurence Rowland              S     

 DQ                                     86 Cas Bester                    S   VIS

                       N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER OCT. 2004

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

STAGE 8 Printed Sunday October 24th 2004 at 18:31 hours

                                   "CAR PARK"

 

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR

    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                   TEAM C D L TAG

 

  1  93  14.65  6.3481 125.0000 100.00  74 Elardus De Lang             A P     

  2 107  16.90  6.3314 124.6712  99.74  37 Eugene Lurie                A P     

  3 107  19.19  5.5758 109.7927  87.83  76 Billy Egleton               A P     

  4 107  19.81  5.4013 106.3566  85.09  38 Albert Wessels              A P     

  5 105  20.91  5.0215  98.8780  79.10   9 M.H. Christie               A P     

  6  86  17.60  4.8864  96.2178  76.97 102 Heinrich Patzen             A P     

  7 111  23.76  4.6717  91.9901  73.59  36 Charles Van Wyk             A P     

  8 105  23.45  4.4776  88.1681  70.53  83 Danie Du Toit               A P     

  9  88  20.66  4.2594  83.8716  67.10 113 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P     

 10  82  22.34  3.6705  72.2756  57.82  84 Louis Nel                   B P     

 11  94  25.93  3.6251  71.3816  57.11  62 Louis Raath                   P     

 12  82  24.37  3.3648  66.2560  53.00  81 L.D. Nell                     P     

 13  76  25.93  2.9310  57.7141  46.17  85 Nilan Rampershad              P     

 14  99  37.11  2.6677  52.5295  42.02  61 Nigel Hulleman                P   VIS

 15  77  37.62  2.0468  40.3034  32.24 119 Dave Davies                   P   SEN

 16   0  40.87  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  78 Blackie Swart                 P     

Tie   0  38.84  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  79 Anthony Naicker               P