N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                          OPEN DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

                Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours

             MATCH      COMPETITOR
    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG

  1 100.00  722.1766   49 Hubert Montgomery           A
  2  95.13  686.9805   42 Elardus De Lang                   VIS
  3  91.69  662.1826   56 Pierre Wrogemann            A
  4  88.93  642.2413   79 J.J. Kriel                  A
  5  87.50  631.8899   47 Nico Economakis                   VIS
  6  83.42  602.4652   58 Joel Cohen                        VIS
  7  81.85  591.1333   22 Mohamed Osman                     VIS
  8  80.86  583.9797   37 Marius Lampbrecht           D
  9  80.70  582.7688   75 Sean O'Donovan              A
 10  78.87  569.5526   78 Susan Kriel                 B   L
 11  78.08  563.8472   54 Johan Vorster
 12  77.93  562.7576   24 Jan Van den Berg                  VIS
 13  77.40  558.9679   60 Vincendt Jacobs                   VIS
 14  75.67  546.4693   51 Marie Victor                C   L
 15  74.96  541.3659   50 Hanlie Montgomery           B   L
 16  73.93  533.9107   59 Eben Jacobs                       VIS
 17  73.37  529.8375   76 Sebella O'Donovan           B   L
 18  72.65  524.6358   71 Des Dye                           VIS
 19  72.30  522.1523   19 Danny Schoeman                    VIS
 20  72.21  521.4578   40 Stacey Egleton              D   L JUN
 21  70.18  506.8467   27 Paul Van Wyk                      VIS
 22  70.05  505.8856    1 Christo Jacobs              B
 23  68.79  496.7530   62 Aubrey Canham                     VIS
 24  68.69  496.0929   83 Hagis Keaney                      VIS
 25  68.40  493.9658   72 Kiko Cupido                 C     SEN
 26  68.39  493.8915   55 Garry Matthews
 27  67.30  486.0134   57 Fats Lazarides
 28  67.04  484.1567   74 Rudy Janssens               D
 29  67.03  484.0559   70 Stan Marks                        VIS
 30  66.08  477.2145   39 Hennie Grobler                    JUN
 31  66.05  476.9892    2 Neil Visser                       VIS
 32  64.55  466.1738   32 Nick Koukakis               C     SEN
 33  64.43  465.3044   69 Rene Janssens               C     SEN
 34  63.71  460.1105   26 Ivan Herridge               C
 35  62.45  450.9992   66 Koos Van Niekerk            D     SEN
 36  58.36  421.4928   80 John Bucke                        SEN
 37  56.85  410.5427   18 Chrishella Braddon          D   L
 38  53.60  387.1005   30 Johnny Gildenhuys           C     SEN
 39  39.45  284.9118   25 Ivan Herridge JR

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                        STANDARD DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

                Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours

             MATCH      COMPETITOR
    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG

  1 100.00  692.1405   73 Eugene Lurie                A S
  2  98.52  681.9001   16 Jan De Lange                A S
  3  95.73  662.5667   64 Gary Buchler                A S
  4  89.64  620.4418   44 Grant Van Logg              A S
  5  85.39  591.0029   45 Paul Eksteen                B S
  6  84.94  587.8732   17 Sarel Crause                A S
  7  84.36  583.8654   14 Malcolm Smith               B S
  8  84.23  582.9853   23 Charles Van Wyk             B S
  9  83.24  576.1709   31 Claudio Massella              S   VIS
 10  81.23  562.2418    6 Heinrich Patzen             C S
 11  81.23  562.2080   36 Phil Lubbe                  A S
 12  81.06  561.0676    4 Johan Viljoen               B S
 13  81.05  560.9565   13 Albert Wessels              A S
 14  80.64  558.1322   63 Carl Meerholz               C S
 15  80.11  554.4974   29 Pradesh Pillay                S
 16  78.20  541.2332   65 Dave Davies                 C S   SEN
 17  77.71  537.8635   33 Zirk Pansegrouw             A S
 18  75.95  525.6863   86 Pieter Van Wyk              C S
 19  71.75  496.5894    3 Joggie Prinsloo             C S
 20  69.12  478.4062   10 Hennie Van Rooyen             S
 21  65.07  450.3437   77 Nicholas Bowen              D S
 22  63.29  438.0281   20 Hennie Moulder              C S
 23  61.24  423.8762   28 Sheri Van Wyk                 S L VIS
 24  60.38  417.8965   68 Andre De Lange                S
 25  59.55  412.1664   34 George Hardaker               S
 26  58.75  406.6366   53 Nord Gerneke                  S   SEN
 27  57.22  396.0348   82 Janis Keaney                  S L VIS
 28  55.54  384.4142   11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR          S   JUN
 29  52.41  362.7688   21 Guy Simpson                 D S
 30  52.13  360.8356    9 Geoff Carter                  S   SEN
 31  50.11  346.8043   15 Marcel De Wet                 S
 32  48.09  332.8408   52 Kathleen Carter               S L JUN
 33  45.58  315.4535    5 Gerhard Bekker                S
 34  41.76  289.0593   35 Anton Van Zyl                 S
 35  41.26  285.5941   12 Robert Carter                 S
 36  41.12  284.6364   87 Henri Jonker                  S
 37  16.72  115.7268   67 Gerhard Grove                 S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                        MODIFIED DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

                Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours

             MATCH      COMPETITOR
    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG

  1 100.00  697.1724   61 Roger Stockbridge           A M   SEN
  2  98.89  689.4351    8 Abraham J.van Vuuren        B M
  3  94.50  658.8452   84 Paul Berry                  B M
  4  93.55  652.2316   48 Dax Hall                      M   VIS

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                       PRODUCTION DIVISION MATCH RESULTS

                Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours

             MATCH      COMPETITOR
    PERCENT  POINTS     # NAME                  TEAM  C D L TAG

  1 100.00  695.1162   38 M.H. Christie               A P
  2  92.99  646.3901   85 Zirk Pansegrouw             A P
  3  92.03  639.7434   81 Alan Bucke                  A P
  4  83.48  580.3032   41 Billy Egleton               A P
  5  69.64  484.0741   46 Louis Nel                   B P
  6  67.79  471.1936    7 Malcolm Smith               A P
  7  32.41  225.2936   43 Karen Shawn                   P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 1 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                 "CROSS RANGE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  78   8.02  9.7257  80.0000 100.00  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  2  74   7.90  9.3671  77.0503  96.31  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
  3  74   8.05  9.1925  75.6141  94.52  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
  4  75   8.23  9.1130  74.9602  93.70  79 J.J. Kriel               A
  5  80   8.81  9.0806  74.6936  93.37  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
  6  73   8.21  8.8916  73.1390  91.42  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
  7  62   7.50  8.2667  67.9988  85.00  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
  8  76   9.31  8.1633  67.1483  83.94  55 Garry Matthews
  9  73   9.04  8.0752  66.4236  83.03  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 10  69   8.86  7.7878  64.0596  80.07  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 11  76   9.96  7.6305  62.7657  78.46  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 12  69   9.06  7.6159  62.6456  78.31   1 Christo Jacobs           B
 13  64   8.41  7.6100  62.5970  78.25   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 14  57   7.54  7.5597  62.1833  77.73  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
 15  71   9.41  7.5452  62.0640  77.58  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 16  72   9.57  7.5235  61.8855  77.36  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 17  73   9.86  7.4037  60.9001  76.13  57 Fats Lazarides
 18  74  10.01  7.3926  60.8088  76.01  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 19  72   9.74  7.3922  60.8055  76.01  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 20  74  10.14  7.2978  60.0290  75.04  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
 21  74  10.27  7.2055  59.2698  74.09  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 22  73  10.44  6.9923  57.5161  71.90  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 23  45   6.50  6.9231  56.9469  71.18  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
 24  64   9.33  6.8596  56.4245  70.53  54 Johan Vorster
 25  77  11.25  6.8444  56.2995  70.37  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 26  75  10.99  6.8244  56.1350  70.17  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 27  59   8.73  6.7583  55.5913  69.49  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 28  74  11.03  6.7090  55.1857  68.98  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 29  69  10.40  6.6346  54.5738  68.22  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 30  77  11.66  6.6038  54.3204  67.90  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 31  76  12.42  6.1192  50.3343  62.92  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 32  67  11.19  5.9875  49.2510  61.56  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 33  55   9.23  5.9588  49.0149  61.27  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 34  76  13.03  5.8327  47.9776  59.97  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
 35  75  13.07  5.7383  47.2011  59.00  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 36  66  11.90  5.5462  45.6210  57.03  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 37  74  15.19  4.8716  40.0720  50.09  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 38  39   8.41  4.6373  38.1447  47.68  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
 39  39  10.72  3.6381  29.9257  37.41  25 Ivan Herridge JR

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 1 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                 "CROSS RANGE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  78   8.21  9.5006  80.0000 100.00  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
  2  77   8.46  9.1017  76.6411  95.80  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  3  78   9.05  8.6188  72.5748  90.72  64 Gary Buchler             A S
  4  79   9.70  8.1443  68.5792  85.72  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  5  76   9.72  7.8189  65.8392  82.30  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
  6  76   9.75  7.7949  65.6371  82.05  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
  7  70   9.42  7.4310  62.5729  78.22  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
  8  62   8.49  7.3027  61.4925  76.87  17 Sarel Crause             A S
  9  70   9.59  7.2993  61.4639  76.83  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
 10  74  10.29  7.1914  60.5553  75.69  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 11  76  10.83  7.0175  59.0910  73.86   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 12  63   9.28  6.7888  57.1652  71.46  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
 13  75  11.10  6.7568  56.8958  71.12  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
 14  73  10.99  6.6424  55.9325  69.92  34 George Hardaker            S
 15  77  12.12  6.3531  53.4964  66.87  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 16  74  11.82  6.2606  52.7175  65.90  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 17  75  12.04  6.2292  52.4531  65.57  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 18  61   9.98  6.1122  51.4679  64.33   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
 19  77  12.62  6.1014  51.3770  64.22  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 20  76  12.61  6.0270  50.7505  63.44  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 21  74  12.73  5.8130  48.9485  61.19  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 22  76  13.10  5.8015  48.8517  61.06  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 23  60  10.38  5.7803  48.6731  60.84  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
 24  62  11.84  5.2365  44.0941  55.12  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 25  75  14.80  5.0676  42.6718  53.34  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 26  74  14.74  5.0204  42.2744  52.84  68 Andre De Lange             S
 27  66  13.46  4.9034  41.2892  51.61  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 28  40   8.44  4.7393  39.9074  49.88   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
 29  74  15.66  4.7254  39.7903  49.74   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 30  66  15.20  4.3421  36.5627  45.70  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 31  78  18.73  4.1644  35.0664  43.83  13 Albert Wessels           A S
 32  76  18.82  4.0383  34.0046  42.51  12 Robert Carter              S
 33  60  17.57  3.4149  28.7552  35.94   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 34  60  18.07  3.3204  27.9595  34.95  87 Henri Jonker               S
 35  40  14.91  2.6828  22.5906  28.24  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 36  31  12.19  2.5431  21.4142  26.77  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 37   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Gerhard Grove              S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 1 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                 "CROSS RANGE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  77   8.89  8.6614  80.0000 100.00  84 Paul Berry               B M
  2  71   9.07  7.8280  72.3024  90.38  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  3  71   9.21  7.7090  71.2033  89.00   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  4  74  13.58  5.4492  50.3309  62.91  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 1 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                 "CROSS RANGE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  72   8.62  8.3527  80.0000 100.00  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  2  80  10.03  7.9761  76.3930  95.49  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  3  68   9.11  7.4643  71.4911  89.36  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  4  57  10.37  5.4966  52.6450  65.81  46 Louis Nel                B P
  5  68  13.27  5.1243  49.0792  61.35   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  6  44   9.35  4.7059  45.0719  56.34  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  7  80  26.22  3.0511  29.2226  36.53  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 2 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "ZIRK'S PLAYGROUND"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 127  18.06  7.0321 140.0000 100.00  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  2 110  15.93  6.9052 137.4736  98.20  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
  3 129  19.24  6.7048 133.4839  95.35  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
  4 122  19.11  6.3841 127.0992  90.79  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
  5 130  20.47  6.3508 126.4362  90.31  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
  6 122  19.58  6.2308 124.0472  88.61  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
  7 126  20.81  6.0548 120.5432  86.10  79 J.J. Kriel               A
  8 122  20.29  6.0128 119.7071  85.51  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
  9 128  21.52  5.9480 118.4170  84.58  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 10 126  21.77  5.7878 115.2276  82.31  57 Fats Lazarides
 11 129  22.94  5.6234 111.9546  79.97  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 12 127  23.17  5.4812 109.1236  77.95  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 13 115  21.07  5.4580 108.6617  77.62  54 Johan Vorster
 14 120  22.10  5.4299 108.1023  77.22  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
 15 126  23.41  5.3823 107.1546  76.54  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 16 119  22.83  5.2124 103.7721  74.12  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 17 122  23.57  5.1761 103.0494  73.61  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 18 103  19.99  5.1526 102.5816  73.27  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
 19 113  22.13  5.1062 101.6578  72.61  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 20 123  25.49  4.8254  96.0675  68.62  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
 21 120  24.90  4.8193  95.9460  68.53  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 22 127  27.10  4.6863  93.2982  66.64  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 23 115  24.71  4.6540  92.6551  66.18  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 24 123  27.39  4.4907  89.4040  63.86  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 25 114  25.86  4.4084  87.7655  62.69  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 26 121  27.50  4.4000  87.5983  62.57  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 27  91  21.35  4.2623  84.8569  60.61   1 Christo Jacobs           B
 28  97  23.40  4.1453  82.5276  58.95   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 29 103  25.60  4.0234  80.1007  57.21  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 30 116  31.39  3.6954  73.5706  52.55  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 31 103  27.93  3.6878  73.4193  52.44  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 32  92  24.98  3.6829  73.3218  52.37  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 33 119  32.39  3.6740  73.1446  52.25  55 Garry Matthews
 34 108  30.39  3.5538  70.7516  50.54  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 35 102  28.71  3.5528  70.7316  50.52  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
 36 121  35.13  3.4443  68.5716  48.98  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 37  99  29.26  3.3835  67.3611  48.12  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 38 103  37.68  2.7335  54.4204  38.87  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 39  96  38.00  2.5263  50.2954  35.93  25 Ivan Herridge JR

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 2 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "ZIRK'S PLAYGROUND"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 124  20.86  5.9444 140.0000 100.00  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  2 116  23.20  5.0000 117.7579  84.11   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
  3 126  26.03  4.8406 114.0038  81.43  64 Gary Buchler             A S
  4 111  22.98  4.8303 113.7612  81.26  13 Albert Wessels           A S
  5 110  22.85  4.8140 113.3773  80.98  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
  6 111  23.16  4.7927 112.8756  80.63   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
  7 118  24.68  4.7812 112.6048  80.43  17 Sarel Crause             A S
  8 120  25.17  4.7676 112.2845  80.20  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
  9 124  27.22  4.5555 107.2892  76.64  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 10 110  25.23  4.3599 102.6825  73.34  16 Jan De Lange             A S
 11 113  26.14  4.3229 101.8111  72.72  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 12 105  25.14  4.1766  98.3655  70.26  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
 13 111  26.93  4.1218  97.0749  69.34  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 14 109  27.83  3.9166  92.2421  65.89  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
 15 116  30.77  3.7699  88.7871  63.42  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
 16 125  33.96  3.6808  86.6886  61.92  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 17 105  28.75  3.6522  86.0151  61.44  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
 18 100  27.72  3.6075  84.9623  60.69  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
 19  92  26.61  3.4573  81.4249  58.16   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 20  84  27.53  3.0512  71.8606  51.33  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
 21 110  37.50  2.9333  69.0838  49.35  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 22 113  38.68  2.9214  68.8036  49.15  68 Andre De Lange             S
 23 110  37.67  2.9201  68.7730  49.12  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 24 113  38.86  2.9079  68.4856  48.92  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 25 117  41.05  2.8502  67.1267  47.95  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 26  89  33.08  2.6904  63.3632  45.26  34 George Hardaker            S
 27 109  41.34  2.6367  62.0984  44.36  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 28 118  46.18  2.5552  60.1790  42.99   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 29  97  38.58  2.5143  59.2157  42.30  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 30 113  49.90  2.2645  53.3325  38.09  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 31 102  46.26  2.2049  51.9289  37.09  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 32  92  43.27  2.1262  50.0754  35.77  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 33  98  53.39  1.8355  43.2289  30.88  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 34  69  47.06  1.4662  34.5313  24.67  12 Robert Carter              S
 35  32  39.59  0.8083  19.0367  13.60   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 36   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Gerhard Grove              S
Tie   0  31.14  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  87 Henri Jonker               S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 2 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "ZIRK'S PLAYGROUND"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 121  21.67  5.5838 140.0000 100.00  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  2 113  21.18  5.3352 133.7670  95.55  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS
  3 121  23.07  5.2449 131.5029  93.93   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  4 112  23.18  4.8318 121.1455  86.53  84 Paul Berry               B M

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 2 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "ZIRK'S PLAYGROUND"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 123  21.73  5.6604 140.0000 100.00  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  2 109  21.92  4.9726 122.9885  87.85  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  3  98  21.47  4.5645 112.8948  80.64  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  4 100  25.59  3.9078  96.6525  69.04  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  5 113  31.92  3.5401  87.5581  62.54  46 Louis Nel                B P
  6  70  22.99  3.0448  75.3078  53.79   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  7  96  62.54  1.5350  37.9655  27.12  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 3 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                        "UPON MY COMMAND, UNLEASH HELL"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  52   5.39  9.6475  70.0000 100.00  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
  2  64   7.29  8.7791  63.6991  91.00  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  3  63   7.79  8.0873  58.6796  83.83  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
  4  65   8.50  7.6471  55.4856  79.27  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
  5  61   8.46  7.2104  52.3170  74.74  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
  6  48   7.04  6.8182  49.4713  70.67  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
  7  58   9.31  6.2299  45.2027  64.58  26 Ivan Herridge            C
  8  48   7.71  6.2257  45.1722  64.53  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
  9  55   8.86  6.2077  45.0416  64.35  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 10  58   9.42  6.1571  44.6745  63.82  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 11  48   7.89  6.0837  44.1419  63.06  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
 12  61  10.05  6.0697  44.0403  62.91  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 13  60   9.90  6.0606  43.9743  62.82  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 14  53   9.00  5.8889  42.7285  61.04  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 15  51   8.71  5.8553  42.4847  60.69  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 16  56   9.63  5.8152  42.1937  60.28  57 Fats Lazarides
 17  49   8.48  5.7783  41.9260  59.89  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 18  54   9.48  5.6962  41.3303  59.04  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
 19  40   7.06  5.6657  41.1090  58.73  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
 20  53   9.38  5.6503  40.9973  58.57   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 21  57  10.16  5.6102  40.7063  58.15  55 Garry Matthews
 22  56  10.55  5.3081  38.5143  55.02  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 23  42   7.95  5.2830  38.3322  54.76  79 J.J. Kriel               A
 24  53  10.10  5.2475  38.0746  54.39  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 25  47   9.00  5.2222  37.8911  54.13   1 Christo Jacobs           B
 26  58  11.17  5.1925  37.6756  53.82  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
 27  50   9.77  5.1177  37.1328  53.05  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 28  57  11.14  5.1167  37.1256  53.04  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 29  54  11.46  4.7120  34.1892  48.84  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
 30  51  10.96  4.6533  33.7633  48.23  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 31  35   7.55  4.6358  33.6363  48.05  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
 32  45  10.71  4.2017  30.4866  43.55  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 33  38   9.20  4.1304  29.9692  42.81  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 34  32   8.21  3.8977  28.2808  40.40  54 Johan Vorster
 35  53  15.82  3.3502  24.3083  34.73  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
 36  39  11.99  3.2527  23.6008  33.72  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 37  28   9.09  3.0803  22.3499  31.93  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 38  39  12.77  3.0540  22.1591  31.66  25 Ivan Herridge JR
 39  13   7.35  1.7687  12.8333  18.33  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 3 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                        "UPON MY COMMAND, UNLEASH HELL"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  57   8.11  7.0284  70.0000 100.00  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  2  65   9.28  7.0043  69.7600  99.66   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
  3  54   7.75  6.9677  69.3955  99.14  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  4  55   8.76  6.2785  62.5313  89.33  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
  5  52   8.69  5.9839  59.5972  85.14  64 Gary Buchler             A S
  6  49   8.22  5.9611  59.3701  84.81  13 Albert Wessels           A S
  7  54   9.18  5.8824  58.5863  83.69  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
  8  58  10.08  5.7540  57.3075  81.87  17 Sarel Crause             A S
  9  49   9.08  5.3965  53.7469  76.78  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
 10  43   8.84  4.8643  48.4464  69.21  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
 11  51  10.69  4.7708  47.5152  67.88  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
 12  39   8.29  4.7045  46.8549  66.94  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
 13  50  10.89  4.5914  45.7285  65.33   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 14  43   9.97  4.3129  42.9547  61.36  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 15  35   8.12  4.3103  42.9288  61.33  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
 16  41   9.85  4.1624  41.4558  59.22  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
 17  58  14.71  3.9429  39.2697  56.10  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 18  52  14.16  3.6723  36.5746  52.25  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 19  58  16.06  3.6115  35.9691  51.38  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 20  46  12.76  3.6050  35.9043  51.29  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 21  39  11.17  3.4915  34.7739  49.68  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 22  27   7.87  3.4307  34.1684  48.81  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 23  58  16.95  3.4218  34.0797  48.69  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 24  48  14.07  3.4115  33.9771  48.54   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 25  26   8.78  2.9613  29.4933  42.13  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
 26  30  10.34  2.9014  28.8968  41.28   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
 27  41  15.21  2.6956  26.8471  38.35  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 28  22   8.73  2.5200  25.0982  35.85  34 George Hardaker            S
 29  31  13.42  2.3100  23.0067  32.87   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 30  30  13.58  2.2091  22.0017  31.43  87 Henri Jonker               S
 31  26  12.88  2.0186  20.1044  28.72  68 Andre De Lange             S
 32  38  21.96  1.7304  17.2341  24.62  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 33  14   8.14  1.7199  17.1295  24.47  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 34  38  23.04  1.6493  16.4264  23.47  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 35  25  18.03  1.3866  13.8100  19.73  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 36  21  17.36  1.2097  12.0481  17.21  12 Robert Carter              S
 37   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Gerhard Grove              S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 3 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                        "UPON MY COMMAND, UNLEASH HELL"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  60   8.13  7.3801  70.0000 100.00   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  2  64   9.64  6.6390  62.9707  89.96  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  3  54   9.28  5.8190  55.1930  78.85  84 Paul Berry               B M
  4  54   9.47  5.7022  54.0852  77.26  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 3 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                        "UPON MY COMMAND, UNLEASH HELL"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  53   8.15  6.5031  70.0000 100.00  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  2  47   9.11  5.1592  55.5341  79.33   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  3  33   6.78  4.8673  52.3921  74.85  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  4  38   8.31  4.5728  49.2221  70.32  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  5  20   7.19  2.7816  29.9414  42.77  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  6  26   9.92  2.6210  28.2127  40.30  46 Louis Nel                B P
  7  45  25.78  1.7455  18.7887  26.84  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 4 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                               "ENTER THE BOOTH"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  78   9.86  7.9108  85.0000 100.00  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
  2  81  10.83  7.4792  80.3625  94.54  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
  3  82  11.25  7.2889  78.3178  92.14  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  4  82  12.13  6.7601  72.6360  85.45  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
  5  81  12.05  6.7220  72.2266  84.97  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
  6  82  12.28  6.6775  71.7484  84.41   1 Christo Jacobs           B
  7  72  10.79  6.6728  71.6979  84.35  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
  8  79  11.89  6.6442  71.3906  83.99  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
  9  81  12.21  6.6339  71.2800  83.86  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 10  80  12.08  6.6225  71.1575  83.71  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 11  78  12.01  6.4946  69.7832  82.10  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 12  81  12.77  6.3430  68.1543  80.18  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
 13  82  13.09  6.2643  67.3087  79.19  55 Garry Matthews
 14  83  13.35  6.2172  66.8026  78.59  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 15  80  13.08  6.1162  65.7174  77.31  79 J.J. Kriel               A
 16  83  13.86  5.9885  64.3453  75.70  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 17  78  13.16  5.9271  63.6855  74.92  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 18  76  12.87  5.9052  63.4502  74.65  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
 19  81  13.77  5.8824  63.2052  74.36  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 20  82  14.23  5.7625  61.9169  72.84  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 21  78  13.54  5.7607  61.8976  72.82  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 22  80  13.98  5.7225  61.4871  72.34  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 23  80  14.02  5.7061  61.3109  72.13  54 Johan Vorster
 24  82  14.57  5.6280  60.4718  71.14  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 25  79  14.11  5.5989  60.1591  70.78   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 26  79  14.28  5.5322  59.4424  69.93  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
 27  64  12.06  5.3068  57.0205  67.08  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
 28  78  14.78  5.2774  56.7046  66.71  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 29  77  14.97  5.1436  55.2670  65.02  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 30  78  15.19  5.1350  55.1746  64.91  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 31  76  15.09  5.0364  54.1151  63.66  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 32  83  16.83  4.9317  52.9902  62.34  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 33  80  16.36  4.8900  52.5421  61.81  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 34  66  13.53  4.8780  52.4132  61.66  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 35  79  16.21  4.8735  52.3648  61.61  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 36  82  16.83  4.8723  52.3519  61.59  57 Fats Lazarides
 37  80  17.18  4.6566  50.0343  58.86  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 38  71  16.40  4.3293  46.5175  54.73  25 Ivan Herridge JR
 39  80  22.00  3.6364  39.0724  45.97  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 4 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                               "ENTER THE BOOTH"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  84  12.44  6.7524  85.0000 100.00  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
  2  82  12.64  6.4873  81.6629  96.07  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  3  82  13.05  6.2835  79.0974  93.06  64 Gary Buchler             A S
  4  79  12.66  6.2401  78.5511  92.41  17 Sarel Crause             A S
  5  82  13.56  6.0472  76.1229  89.56  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
  6  80  13.67  5.8522  73.6682  86.67  13 Albert Wessels           A S
  7  76  13.03  5.8327  73.4227  86.38  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  8  72  12.39  5.8111  73.1508  86.06  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
  9  83  14.41  5.7599  72.5063  85.30  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
 10  83  15.14  5.4822  69.0106  81.19  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
 11  81  14.84  5.4582  68.7085  80.83  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 12  77  14.35  5.3659  67.5466  79.47   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
 13  67  12.69  5.2797  66.4615  78.19   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
 14  82  15.91  5.1540  64.8792  76.33  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
 15  79  16.03  4.9283  62.0380  72.99  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 16  76  15.68  4.8469  61.0133  71.78  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
 17  75  15.84  4.7348  59.6022  70.12  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 18  81  17.13  4.7285  59.5229  70.03  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 19  85  18.04  4.7118  59.3127  69.78   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 20  79  16.82  4.6968  59.1239  69.56  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 21  78  17.52  4.4521  56.0436  65.93  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 22  84  19.30  4.3523  54.7873  64.46  68 Andre De Lange             S
 23  56  13.07  4.2846  53.9350  63.45  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
 24  73  17.11  4.2665  53.7072  63.18  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 25  82  19.84  4.1331  52.0279  61.21   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 26  73  18.21  4.0088  50.4632  59.37  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 27  73  18.23  4.0044  50.4079  59.30  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 28  79  19.87  3.9758  50.0478  58.88  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 29  67  17.40  3.8506  48.4718  57.03  34 George Hardaker            S
 30  77  20.57  3.7433  47.1211  55.44   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 31  81  21.85  3.7071  46.6654  54.90  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
 32  80  22.71  3.5227  44.3442  52.17  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 33  73  23.12  3.1574  39.7457  46.76  87 Henri Jonker               S
 34  85  28.17  3.0174  37.9834  44.69  12 Robert Carter              S
 35  63  21.12  2.9830  37.5504  44.18  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 36  63  21.16  2.9773  37.4786  44.09  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 37   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Gerhard Grove              S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 4 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                               "ENTER THE BOOTH"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  82  11.26  7.2824  85.0000 100.00  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS
  2  80  12.55  6.3745  74.4030  87.53  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  3  78  12.92  6.0372  70.4661  82.90   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  4  77  13.96  5.5158  64.3803  75.74  84 Paul Berry               B M

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 4 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                               "ENTER THE BOOTH"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  81  11.73  6.9054  85.0000 100.00  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  2  73  10.62  6.8738  84.6110  99.54  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  3  81  13.07  6.1974  76.2851  89.75  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  4  73  13.77  5.3014  65.2560  76.77  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  5  71  13.91  5.1042  62.8287  73.92   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  6  39  12.92  3.0186  37.1566  43.71  46 Louis Nel                B P
  7  83  41.97  1.9776  24.3427  28.64  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 5 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "CATCH ME"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  75   8.93  8.3987  85.0000 100.00  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
  2  80   9.70  8.2474  83.4688  98.20  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
  3  75   9.32  8.0472  81.4426  95.81  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
  4  79  10.02  7.8842  79.7929  93.87  79 J.J. Kriel               A
  5  82  10.93  7.5023  75.9279  89.33  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
  6  73  10.16  7.1850  72.7166  85.55  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
  7  77  10.96  7.0255  71.1024  83.65  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  8  82  11.84  6.9257  70.0923  82.46  54 Johan Vorster
  9  73  10.56  6.9129  69.9628  82.31  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 10  81  11.84  6.8412  69.2371  81.46  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 11  80  11.72  6.8259  69.0823  81.27  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 12  79  12.09  6.5343  66.1311  77.80   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 13  78  12.05  6.4730  65.5107  77.07  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 14  80  12.39  6.4568  65.3468  76.88  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 15  85  13.17  6.4541  65.3195  76.85  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
 16  76  11.81  6.4352  65.1282  76.62  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 17  82  12.81  6.4012  64.7841  76.22  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 18  76  12.16  6.2500  63.2538  74.42  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 19  77  12.36  6.2298  63.0494  74.18  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
 20  72  12.13  5.9357  60.0729  70.67  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
 21  81  13.70  5.9124  59.8371  70.40  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 22  75  12.73  5.8916  59.6266  70.15  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 23  75  13.16  5.6991  57.6784  67.86  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 24  80  14.30  5.5944  56.6188  66.61  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
 25  78  14.19  5.4968  55.6310  65.45  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 26  74  13.54  5.4653  55.3122  65.07  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 27  74  13.59  5.4452  55.1088  64.83  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 28  73  13.93  5.2405  53.0371  62.40  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 29  81  15.78  5.1331  51.9501  61.12  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 30  69  13.55  5.0923  51.5372  60.63   1 Christo Jacobs           B
 31  62  12.22  5.0736  51.3479  60.41  57 Fats Lazarides
 32  79  15.99  4.9406  50.0019  58.83  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 33  64  13.76  4.6512  47.0730  55.38  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 34  75  16.81  4.4616  45.1541  53.12  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 35  83  19.07  4.3524  44.0490  51.82  55 Garry Matthews
 36  65  15.21  4.2735  43.2504  50.88  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 37  41  12.27  3.3415  33.8180  39.79  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 38  82  24.61  3.3320  33.7219  39.67  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
 39  44  15.03  2.9275  29.6281  34.86  25 Ivan Herridge JR

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 5 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "CATCH ME"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  80  11.98  6.6778  85.0000 100.00  64 Gary Buchler             A S
  2  79  12.11  6.5235  83.0360  97.69  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  3  80  12.92  6.1920  78.8164  92.73  34 George Hardaker            S
  4  77  13.06  5.8959  75.0474  88.29  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
  5  80  13.62  5.8737  74.7648  87.96  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
  6  72  12.34  5.8347  74.2684  87.37  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
  7  77  13.33  5.7764  73.5263  86.50  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
  8  81  14.15  5.7244  72.8644  85.72  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
  9  69  12.42  5.5556  70.7158  83.20  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
 10  70  13.38  5.2317  66.5930  78.34  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 11  65  12.54  5.1834  65.9782  77.62  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
 12  61  11.94  5.1089  65.0299  76.51   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
 13  68  13.51  5.0333  64.0676  75.37  17 Sarel Crause             A S
 14  76  15.11  5.0298  64.0230  75.32  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
 15  78  15.58  5.0064  63.7252  74.97   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 16  78  15.73  4.9587  63.1180  74.26  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
 17  78  15.79  4.9398  62.8774  73.97  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 18  69  14.67  4.7035  59.8696  70.43   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
 19  63  13.47  4.6771  59.5336  70.04  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
 20  74  15.93  4.6453  59.1288  69.56  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 21  77  16.77  4.5915  58.4440  68.76  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 22  77  18.20  4.2308  53.8528  63.36  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 23  67  16.01  4.1849  53.2685  62.67  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 24  68  16.49  4.1237  52.4895  61.75  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 25  70  17.70  3.9548  50.3396  59.22  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 26  74  18.73  3.9509  50.2900  59.16  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
 27  62  16.62  3.7304  47.4833  55.86  87 Henri Jonker               S
 28  72  19.38  3.7152  47.2898  55.64  68 Andre De Lange             S
 29  70  19.44  3.6008  45.8337  53.92   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 30  61  17.14  3.5589  45.3003  53.29  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 31  58  17.25  3.3623  42.7979  50.35  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 32  83  24.94  3.3280  42.3613  49.84   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 33  57  17.59  3.2405  41.2475  48.53  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 34  67  21.14  3.1693  40.3412  47.46  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 35  64  21.36  2.9963  38.1391  44.87  13 Albert Wessels           A S
 36  79  28.66  2.7565  35.0868  41.28  12 Robert Carter              S
 37   0   0.00  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Gerhard Grove              S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 5 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "CATCH ME"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  82  11.25  7.2889  85.0000 100.00  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  2  79  10.86  7.2744  84.8309  99.80  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS
  3  78  12.38  6.3005  73.4737  86.44   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  4  70  12.87  5.4390  63.4273  74.62  84 Paul Berry               B M

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 5 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "CATCH ME"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  79  11.66  6.7753  85.0000 100.00  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  2  65  10.74  6.0521  75.9270  89.33  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  3  68  12.06  5.6385  70.7382  83.22   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  4  66  11.86  5.5649  69.8148  82.14  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  5  59  15.94  3.7014  46.4362  54.63  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  6  62  19.64  3.1568  39.6039  46.59  46 Louis Nel                B P
  7  68  34.78  1.9551  24.5278  28.86  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 6 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "THE GATE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  70  10.06  6.9583  75.0000 100.00  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  2  73  10.69  6.8288  73.6042  98.14  79 J.J. Kriel               A
  3  66   9.72  6.7901  73.1871  97.58  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
  4  64   9.86  6.4909  69.9621  93.28  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
  5  74  11.49  6.4404  69.4178  92.56  54 Johan Vorster
  6  67  11.00  6.0909  65.6507  87.53  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
  7  73  12.27  5.9495  64.1267  85.50  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
  8  66  11.57  5.7044  61.4848  81.98  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
  9  68  11.93  5.6999  61.4363  81.92  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
 10  68  12.04  5.6478  60.8748  81.17  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 11  71  12.69  5.5950  60.3057  80.41  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 12  57  10.32  5.5233  59.5329  79.38  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
 13  67  12.45  5.3815  58.0045  77.34  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 14  66  12.33  5.3528  57.6951  76.93  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 15  73  13.84  5.2746  56.8522  75.80  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
 16  67  12.92  5.1858  55.8951  74.53  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 17  62  11.96  5.1839  55.8746  74.50  55 Garry Matthews
 18  68  13.39  5.0784  54.7375  72.98  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 19  59  11.92  4.9497  53.3503  71.13  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 20  67  13.70  4.8905  52.7122  70.28  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 21  71  14.58  4.8697  52.4880  69.98  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 22  66  13.75  4.8000  51.7368  68.98  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
 23  61  12.88  4.7360  51.0470  68.06  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 24  69  14.90  4.6309  49.9141  66.55  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 25  64  14.23  4.4975  48.4763  64.64   1 Christo Jacobs           B
 26  65  14.62  4.4460  47.9212  63.89  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 27  65  14.64  4.4399  47.8554  63.81  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 28  65  14.69  4.4248  47.6927  63.59  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 29  62  14.16  4.3785  47.1936  62.92  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
 30  60  14.65  4.0956  44.1444  58.86  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 31  49  12.38  3.9580  42.6613  56.88  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 32  48  12.58  3.8156  41.1264  54.84  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
 33  53  14.08  3.7642  40.5724  54.10  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 34  64  19.13  3.3455  36.0595  48.08  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 35  46  13.91  3.3070  35.6445  47.53  25 Ivan Herridge JR
 36  48  14.79  3.2454  34.9805  46.64  57 Fats Lazarides
 37  59  18.53  3.1840  34.3187  45.76  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 38  40  12.79  3.1274  33.7087  44.94   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 39  27  10.48  2.5763  27.7686  37.02  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 6 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "THE GATE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  69  12.17  5.6697  75.0000 100.00  13 Albert Wessels           A S
  2  68  13.10  5.1908  68.6650  91.55  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
  3  69  13.82  4.9928  66.0458  88.06  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  4  62  12.46  4.9759  65.8223  87.76  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
  5  69  14.16  4.8729  64.4598  85.95  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
  6  61  12.87  4.7397  62.6978  83.60  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  7  67  14.17  4.7283  62.5470  83.40  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
  8  62  13.62  4.5521  60.2161  80.29  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
  9  64  14.87  4.3040  56.9342  75.91  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
 10  66  15.47  4.2663  56.4355  75.25  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
 11  59  13.83  4.2661  56.4329  75.24  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 12  66  15.49  4.2608  56.3628  75.15  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
 13  52  12.47  4.1700  55.1616  73.55  64 Gary Buchler             A S
 14  65  15.62  4.1613  55.0466  73.40   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
 15  56  14.16  3.9548  52.3149  69.75   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
 16  51  12.97  3.9322  52.0160  69.35  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 17  57  14.95  3.8127  50.4352  67.25  17 Sarel Crause             A S
 18  61  16.04  3.8030  50.3069  67.08  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 19  65  17.10  3.8012  50.2831  67.04  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 20  51  16.12  3.1638  41.8514  55.80  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 21  54  17.34  3.1142  41.1953  54.93  87 Henri Jonker               S
 22  44  14.16  3.1073  41.1040  54.81  67 Gerhard Grove              S
 23  59  20.50  2.8780  38.0708  50.76  68 Andre De Lange             S
 24  48  16.94  2.8335  37.4821  49.98  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 25  63  22.89  2.7523  36.4080  48.54  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 26  62  24.17  2.5652  33.9330  45.24  34 George Hardaker            S
 27  52  20.33  2.5578  33.8351  45.11  12 Robert Carter              S
 28  48  19.61  2.4477  32.3787  43.17  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 29  47  20.95  2.2434  29.6762  39.57  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 30  50  22.98  2.1758  28.7819  38.38   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 31  55  26.10  2.1073  27.8758  37.17  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 32  54  25.66  2.1044  27.8375  37.12  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 33  46  22.22  2.0702  27.3850  36.51   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 34  53  26.11  2.0299  26.8519  35.80  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 35  32  18.08  1.7699  23.4126  31.22   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 36  17  12.78  1.3302  17.5962  23.46  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 37  22  18.98  1.1591  15.3328  20.44  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 6 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "THE GATE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  69  11.69  5.9025  75.0000 100.00  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS
  2  69  11.83  5.8326  74.1118  98.82   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  3  68  13.56  5.0147  63.7192  84.96  84 Paul Berry               B M
  4  57  11.51  4.9522  62.9250  83.90  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 6 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                   "THE GATE"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  69  11.72  5.8874  75.0000 100.00  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  2  69  13.52  5.1036  65.0151  86.69  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  3  64  12.75  5.0196  63.9450  85.26  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  4  69  14.10  4.8936  62.3399  83.12  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  5  57  14.03  4.0627  51.7550  69.01  46 Louis Nel                B P
  6  45  13.56  3.3186  42.2759  56.37   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  7  49  29.48  1.6621  21.1736  28.23  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 7 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "BRIDGE VARIATION X"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  89  14.81  6.0095 100.0000 100.00  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
  2  94  16.09  5.8421  97.2144  97.21  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
  3  92  17.19  5.3519  89.0573  89.06  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  4  87  17.22  5.0523  84.0719  84.07  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
  5  92  18.22  5.0494  84.0236  84.02  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
  6  90  18.29  4.9207  81.8820  81.88  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
  7  94  19.19  4.8984  81.5109  81.51  55 Garry Matthews
  8  94  19.29  4.8730  81.0883  81.09  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
  9  85  18.08  4.7013  78.2311  78.23  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
 10  93  20.58  4.5190  75.1976  75.20  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 11  95  21.06  4.5109  75.0628  75.06  54 Johan Vorster
 12  82  18.18  4.5105  75.0562  75.06  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 13  96  21.70  4.4240  73.6168  73.62  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 14  78  17.65  4.4193  73.5386  73.54  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
 15  94  21.40  4.3925  73.0926  73.09  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 16  93  21.38  4.3499  72.3837  72.38  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 17  75  17.33  4.3278  72.0160  72.02  79 J.J. Kriel               A
 18  91  21.24  4.2844  71.2938  71.29  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 19  91  21.47  4.2385  70.5300  70.53  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 20  91  21.55  4.2227  70.2671  70.27  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 21  91  21.77  4.1801  69.5582  69.56  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 22  96  22.97  4.1794  69.5466  69.55  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 23  92  23.33  3.9434  65.6194  65.62  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 24  75  19.22  3.9022  64.9339  64.93  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
 25  90  23.09  3.8978  64.8606  64.86  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 26  93  24.16  3.8493  64.0536  64.05  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 27  82  21.61  3.7945  63.1417  63.14  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 28  72  19.47  3.6980  61.5359  61.54  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 29  88  24.13  3.6469  60.6856  60.69  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 30  52  14.31  3.6338  60.4676  60.47  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
 31  88  24.63  3.5729  59.4542  59.45  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 32  69  19.83  3.4796  57.9017  57.90  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 33  82  24.01  3.4152  56.8300  56.83   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 34  68  21.97  3.0951  51.5035  51.50  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 35  74  23.97  3.0872  51.3720  51.37  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 36  64  22.72  2.8169  46.8741  46.87   1 Christo Jacobs           B
 37  88  33.78  2.6051  43.3497  43.35  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 38  72  30.40  2.3684  39.4109  39.41  25 Ivan Herridge JR
 39  50  21.13  2.3663  39.3760  39.38  57 Fats Lazarides

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 7 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "BRIDGE VARIATION X"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  91  21.00  4.3333 100.0000 100.00  64 Gary Buchler             A S
  2  95  22.06  4.3064  99.3792  99.38  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  3  90  21.38  4.2095  97.1431  97.14  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
  4  91  21.68  4.1974  96.8638  96.86  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
  5  90  23.33  3.8577  89.0245  89.02  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  6  76  20.32  3.7402  86.3130  86.31  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
  7  83  22.38  3.7087  85.5860  85.59  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
  8  93  26.40  3.5227  81.2937  81.29  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
  9  78  22.58  3.4544  79.7175  79.72   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
 10  93  27.97  3.3250  76.7314  76.73  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
 11  70  21.56  3.2468  74.9267  74.93  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
 12  67  20.70  3.2367  74.6937  74.69  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 13  85  27.40  3.1022  71.5898  71.59  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 14  86  27.83  3.0902  71.3129  71.31   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 15  60  19.82  3.0272  69.8590  69.86   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
 16  67  22.37  2.9951  69.1182  69.12   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 17  92  31.65  2.9068  67.0805  67.08  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 18  86  30.07  2.8600  66.0005  66.00  68 Andre De Lange             S
 19  80  28.07  2.8500  65.7697  65.77  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 20  84  29.60  2.8378  65.4882  65.49  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 21  75  26.72  2.8069  64.7751  64.78  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 22  90  33.44  2.6914  62.1097  62.11  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 23  95  36.83  2.5794  59.5251  59.53  13 Albert Wessels           A S
 24  61  23.99  2.5427  58.6781  58.68  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 25  63  26.28  2.3973  55.3227  55.32  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 26  57  23.85  2.3899  55.1520  55.15  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 27  90  40.31  2.2327  51.5242  51.52  12 Robert Carter              S
 28  56  25.40  2.2047  50.8781  50.88  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
 29  48  22.05  2.1769  50.2365  50.24  17 Sarel Crause             A S
 30  86  41.06  2.0945  48.3350  48.34   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 31  44  21.52  2.0446  47.1834  47.18  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 32  48  25.68  1.8692  43.1357  43.14  34 George Hardaker            S
 33  69  41.44  1.6651  38.4257  38.43  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 34  44  28.48  1.5449  35.6518  35.65  87 Henri Jonker               S
 35  48  34.55  1.3893  32.0610  32.06  35 Anton Van Zyl              S
 36  29  22.56  1.2855  29.6656  29.67  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 37   0  12.46  0.0000   0.0000   0.00  67 Gerhard Grove              S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 7 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "BRIDGE VARIATION X"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  96  17.28  5.5556 100.0000 100.00  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS
  2  86  17.89  4.8072  86.5289  86.53  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  3  92  19.26  4.7767  85.9799  85.98  84 Paul Berry               B M
  4  87  19.58  4.4433  79.9788  79.98   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 7 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                              "BRIDGE VARIATION X"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1  92  20.63  4.4595 100.0000 100.00  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  2  81  20.56  3.9397  88.3440  88.34  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  3  90  23.44  3.8396  86.0993  86.10  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  4  86  24.24  3.5479  79.5582  79.56  46 Louis Nel                B P
  5  61  22.41  2.7220  61.0382  61.04   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  6  80  30.05  2.6622  59.6973  59.70  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  7  58  47.25  1.2275  27.5255  27.53  43 Karen Shawn                P L

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                                 OPEN DIVISION

STAGE 8 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                  "ISLAND FUN"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 122  16.39  7.4436 125.0000 100.00  49 Hubert Montgomery        A
  2 118  16.63  7.0956 119.1561  95.32  56 Pierre Wrogemann         A
  3 119  17.04  6.9836 117.2752  93.82  79 J.J. Kriel               A
  4 119  17.93  6.6369 111.4531  89.16  60 Vincendt Jacobs                VIS
  5 124  19.67  6.3040 105.8628  84.69  58 Joel Cohen                     VIS
  6 119  19.50  6.1026 102.4807  81.98  24 Jan Van den Berg               VIS
  7 115  18.96  6.0654 101.8560  81.48   1 Christo Jacobs           B
  8  93  15.49  6.0039 100.8232  80.66  42 Elardus De Lang                VIS
  9 123  20.88  5.8908  98.9239  79.14  75 Sean O'Donovan           A
 10 117  20.11  5.8180  97.7014  78.16  47 Nico Economakis                VIS
 11 118  20.42  5.7786  97.0397  77.63  37 Marius Lampbrecht        D
 12 116  20.14  5.7597  96.7224  77.38  83 Hagis Keaney                   VIS
 13 116  20.19  5.7454  96.4822  77.19  50 Hanlie Montgomery        B   L
 14 121  21.48  5.6331  94.5964  75.68  54 Johan Vorster
 15 114  20.33  5.6075  94.1665  75.33  40 Stacey Egleton           D   L JUN
 16 103  18.55  5.5526  93.2445  74.60  22 Mohamed Osman                  VIS
 17 120  22.07  5.4372  91.3066  73.05  71 Des Dye                        VIS
 18 117  21.58  5.4217  91.0463  72.84  78 Susan Kriel              B   L
 19 113  21.17  5.3377  89.6357  71.71  57 Fats Lazarides
 20 116  22.34  5.1925  87.1974  69.76  51 Marie Victor             C   L
 21 109  22.01  4.9523  83.1637  66.53  74 Rudy Janssens            D
 22 116  23.71  4.8925  82.1595  65.73  59 Eben Jacobs                    VIS
 23 118  24.96  4.7276  79.3903  63.51  70 Stan Marks                     VIS
 24  98  21.19  4.6248  77.6640  62.13  76 Sebella O'Donovan        B   L
 25  98  21.70  4.5161  75.8386  60.67  72 Kiko Cupido              C     SEN
 26 113  25.63  4.4089  74.0384  59.23   2 Neil Visser                    VIS
 27 123  28.37  4.3356  72.8075  58.25  69 Rene Janssens            C     SEN
 28 123  29.15  4.2196  70.8595  56.69  66 Koos Van Niekerk         D     SEN
 29  92  22.27  4.1311  69.3734  55.50  62 Aubrey Canham                  VIS
 30 119  28.88  4.1205  69.1953  55.36  27 Paul Van Wyk                   VIS
 31 101  26.25  3.8476  64.6126  51.69  26 Ivan Herridge            C
 32 101  26.44  3.8200  64.1491  51.32  55 Garry Matthews
 33 115  30.16  3.8130  64.0315  51.23  19 Danny Schoeman                 VIS
 34 102  27.52  3.7064  62.2414  49.79  80 John Bucke                     SEN
 35 111  31.14  3.5645  59.8585  47.89  30 Johnny Gildenhuys        C     SEN
 36  87  24.88  3.4968  58.7216  46.98  18 Chrishella Braddon       D   L
 37 101  29.28  3.4495  57.9273  46.34  32 Nick Koukakis            C     SEN
 38  98  29.70  3.2997  55.4117  44.33  39 Hennie Grobler                 JUN
 39  60  32.16  1.8657  31.3306  25.06  25 Ivan Herridge JR

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               STANDARD DIVISION

STAGE 8 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                  "ISLAND FUN"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 113  19.92  5.6727 125.0000 100.00  16 Jan De Lange             A S
  2 111  21.17  5.2433 115.5380  92.43  23 Charles Van Wyk          B S
  3 115  22.39  5.1362 113.1780  90.54  17 Sarel Crause             A S
  4 118  23.92  4.9331 108.7026  86.96  29 Pradesh Pillay             S
  5 115  23.39  4.9166 108.3391  86.67   6 Heinrich Patzen          C S
  6 118  24.08  4.9003 107.9799  86.38  44 Grant Van Logg           A S
  7 123  25.31  4.8597 107.0853  85.67  14 Malcolm Smith            B S
  8 114  23.49  4.8531 106.9398  85.55  73 Eugene Lurie             A S
  9 122  25.26  4.8298 106.4264  85.14  13 Albert Wessels           A S
 10 115  24.44  4.7054 103.6852  82.95  45 Paul Eksteen             B S
 11 115  25.53  4.5045  99.2583  79.41  36 Phil Lubbe               A S
 12 102  23.14  4.4080  97.1319  77.71  64 Gary Buchler             A S
 13 120  27.90  4.3011  94.7763  75.82   3 Joggie Prinsloo          C S
 14 103  24.06  4.2810  94.3334  75.47  31 Claudio Massella           S   VIS
 15  89  21.17  4.2041  92.6389  74.11  33 Zirk Pansegrouw          A S
 16 116  29.05  3.9931  87.9894  70.39  86 Pieter Van Wyk           C S
 17 115  29.01  3.9642  87.3526  69.88  65 Dave Davies              C S   SEN
 18 116  29.30  3.9590  87.2380  69.79  82 Janis Keaney               S L VIS
 19 117  29.84  3.9209  86.3985  69.12  10 Hennie Van Rooyen          S
 20 102  26.74  3.8145  84.0539  67.24  20 Hennie Moulder           C S
 21  89  23.69  3.7569  82.7847  66.23  63 Carl Meerholz            C S
 22 114  31.18  3.6562  80.5657  64.45  68 Andre De Lange             S
 23 105  28.86  3.6383  80.1713  64.14  53 Nord Gerneke               S   SEN
 24 110  30.66  3.5877  79.0563  63.25  77 Nicholas Bowen           D S
 25  82  23.03  3.5606  78.4591  62.77   4 Johan Viljoen            B S
 26  94  27.40  3.4307  75.5967  60.48  11 Hennie Van Rooyen JR       S   JUN
 27  85  25.10  3.3865  74.6228  59.70  67 Gerhard Grove              S
 28 113  34.27  3.2973  72.6572  58.13   9 Geoff Carter               S   SEN
 29  99  30.90  3.2039  70.5991  56.48  87 Henri Jonker               S
 30 115  37.76  3.0456  67.1109  53.69  28 Sheri Van Wyk              S L VIS
 31 103  34.16  3.0152  66.4410  53.15  52 Kathleen Carter            S L JUN
 32  83  28.84  2.8779  63.4156  50.73  34 George Hardaker            S
 33  64  27.77  2.3046  50.7827  40.63  21 Guy Simpson              D S
 34  85  40.21  2.1139  46.5806  37.26  12 Robert Carter              S
 35  75  36.62  2.0481  45.1306  36.10  15 Marcel De Wet              S
 36  46  28.37  1.6214  35.7281  28.58   5 Gerhard Bekker             S
 37  41  39.21  1.0457  23.0424  18.43  35 Anton Van Zyl              S

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                               MODIFIED DIVISION

STAGE 8 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                  "ISLAND FUN"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 115  20.69  5.5582 125.0000 100.00  84 Paul Berry               B M
  2 112  21.22  5.2780 118.6985  94.96   8 Abraham J.van Vuuren     B M
  3  95  18.90  5.0265 113.0424  90.43  61 Roger Stockbridge        A M   SEN
  4  55  17.87  3.0778  69.2176  55.37  48 Dax Hall                   M   VIS

                         N.GAUTENG CHAMPS PREMIER 2002
                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

STAGE 8 Printed Monday October 28th 2002 at 08:36 hours
                                  "ISLAND FUN"

                 HIT    STAGE   STAGE    COMPETITOR
    PTS   TIME  FACTOR  POINTS  PERCENT  # NAME                TEAM C D L TAG

  1 113  22.29  5.0695 125.0000 100.00  38 M.H. Christie            A P
  2 102  23.12  4.4118 108.7829  87.03  85 Zirk Pansegrouw          A P
  3 111  25.44  4.3632 107.5846  86.07  46 Louis Nel                B P
  4 111  25.88  4.2890 105.7550  84.60  41 Billy Egleton            A P
  5  66  18.88  3.4958  86.1969  68.96  81 Alan Bucke               A P
  6  60  27.20  2.2059  54.3915  43.51   7 Malcolm Smith            A P
  7  77  45.48  1.6931  41.7472  33.40  43 Karen Shawn                P L