2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
FINAL OVERALL
RESULTS
OPEN DIVISION
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005
at 19:59 hours
TOTAL COMPETITOR
PERCENT
POINTS # NAME AFFILIATION C L TAG
1 100.00 1275.2527 179 Hubert
Montgomery
A
2
99.79 1272.5631 218 Eddie Smith A
3 95.05 1212.0879 227
Austen Stockbridge
A
4
92.36 1177.8583 270 Pierre Wrogemann A
5
91.91 1172.1086 146 J.J. Kriel A
6
89.82 1145.4822 150 Marius Lamprecht A
7
84.65 1079.4387 137 Zahir Kahan C
8
83.96 1070.7450 184 Justin Naidoo A
9
82.27 1049.1518 206 Philip Scheepers A
10
82.25 1048.8576 243 Jan Van den Berg A
11
81.43 1038.3980 73 Joel
Cohen
A SEN
12
81.14 1034.7213 131 M.T. Jappie
C
13
80.08 1021.2441 90 Nico
Economakis
A
14
79.68 1016.1753 50 Dirk
Becker
B
15
79.65 1015.7598 147 Susan Kriel B L
16
79.43 1012.9440 151 Fats Lazarides C
17
78.42 999.9920 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
18
77.55 988.9125 180 Thomas
Montgomery C
JUN
19
76.87 980.2499 144 Olav
Kjelvei
B
20
76.50 975.6284 52 Carlo Belletti A SEN
21
76.16 971.2148 27 Corrie Grove C
22
75.76 966.1945 173 Russell
Micklethwaite A
23
75.58 963.8570 175 Nico Min B SEN
24
75.55 963.5102 53 Paul Berry B
25
73.78 940.8424 77 Goolam Dadamia B
26
73.61 938.7091 187 Sebella
O'Donovan B
L
27
73.18 933.1795 91 Stacey Egleton B L JUN
28
73.16 932.9343 269 Mihrwaan
Williams
C SEN
29
73.11 932.2815 178 Hanlie
Montgomery
C L
30
72.66 926.5625 164 Gary
Mathews
B
31
72.11 919.6463 141 Paul Keaney C
32
71.22 908.2609 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
33
70.82 903.0865 162 Chris
Marais
B SEN
34
70.46 898.5589 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
35
70.21 895.4014 169 Johann
Meintjes
C JUN
36
69.82 890.4135 46 Ismail Angamia C
37
69.81 890.2622 259 Jim
Vaughan B
SEN
38
69.15 881.7887 209 Danny
Schoeman
A
39
68.54 874.0161 225 Farhad
Soomar
C
40
68.05 867.8588 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
41
67.76 864.1040 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
42
67.65 862.6870 203 Mansoor
Salie C
43
66.99 854.2789 183 Reaaz
Munga
C
44
65.78 838.9228 268 Fanie
Weyers
C SEN
45
65.40 833.9586 42 Adrian Punt C
46
65.24 831.9144 125 Adiel
Isaacs
B
47
64.61 823.9049 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
48
64.33 820.4267 80 Imraan Daydat C
49
64.27 819.6247 78 Walter Dajee C
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
FINAL OVERALL
RESULTS
OPEN DIVISION
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005
at 19:59 hours
TOTAL COMPETITOR
PERCENT
POINTS # NAME AFFILIATION C L TAG
50
64.17 818.3636 41 Jerez Adams B
51
63.15 805.3569 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
52
62.42 795.9648 121 Stan
Marks
C SEN
53
61.99 790.5575 76 Dawood Dadamia C
54
61.99 790.5389 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
55
61.27 781.4097 210 Herman
Schreider
C
56
61.11 779.2691 271 Rene
Janssens
C SEN
57
61.01 778.0278 28 Riaan Jonker C
58
60.86 776.1440 47 E. Asvat C
59
60.86 776.0898 31 Rudy Janssens C
60
60.28 768.7559 238 Heinz
Tischmann
C SEN
61
59.98 764.9373 195 Rodney
Penberthy
C SEN
62
59.90 763.8774 116 Roy
Harilal
C SEN
63
59.22 755.1628 32 Ivan Herridge C
64
58.52 746.2659 277 Mr.
Wilson
C SEN
65
58.51 746.1368 74 Peter Holmes C
66
58.23 742.5975 29 Hannes Meintjes C
SEN
67
58.13 741.2932 170 Willem
Meintjes
C JUN
68
57.46 732.7743 188 Mohamed
Osman A
69
57.42 732.2492 26 Dicky Kamalie C
70
56.99 726.7204 205 M.S. Samaai C
71
56.98 726.6367 117 Sedick
Harrison
C
72
55.08 702.4723 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
73
54.69 697.4771 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
74
54.05 689.2730 155 Raymond
Loubser C SEN
75
53.77 685.7665 202 Kobus
Breytenbach
C
76
53.71 684.9217 48 S.D. Atwaru C
77
51.86 661.2976 111 Mark
Gogos
C
78
50.81 648.0007 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
79
49.80 635.1059 223 Ras
Soloman
C SEN
80
47.33 603.5413 176 Nazeem
Mohamed
C
81
46.91 598.2002 224 Z.
Solomon
C
82
46.80 596.8087 72 Norman Wisdom C
83 43.45 554.0971 138 M.N. Kamalie C
84
40.16 512.0803 43 Ismail Allow C
85
23.69 302.0596 33 Greg Nefdt C
DQ 69 Bruno
Canosa
C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
FINAL OVERALL
RESULTS
STANDARD
DIVISION
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005
at 19:59 hours
TOTAL COMPETITOR
PERCENT
POINTS # NAME AFFILIATION C L TAG
1 100.00 1308.8911 211 Fabian Scott A
2
92.74 1213.8674 145 Muhammed Kolia A
3
89.70 1174.1083 228 Guy Stockbridge A
4
87.93 1150.8915 256 Paul Van Wyk A
5
83.82 1097.0863 94 Jean Englebrecht A
6
81.39 1065.2456 194 Justin Peacock A
7
80.70 1056.2974 115 Paul Hagiantoniou A
8
80.62 1055.2658 193 Heinrich Patzen
A
9
79.94 1046.3636 79 Hein
Dance
A
10
78.80 1031.4600 99 Jonathan
Fouche A
11
78.13 1022.5926 110 Alex Gogos A
12
78.01 1021.0440 186 Sean O'Donovan A
13
74.21 971.3767 3 Phil Lubbe A
14
74.11 970.0734 45 Colin Amm A SEN
15
72.35 947.0198 217 D.J.
Smith
C
16
71.77 939.4300 139 Ian Kay A
17
71.36 934.0781 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B
18
71.00 929.3765 107 Craig
Gerstner
B
19
70.29 920.0249 254 Andre Van
Straaten A SEN
20
70.10 917.5615 10 Sarel Crause C
21
70.03 916.5966 124 Iain or
Stuart
B
22
69.88 914.7108 200 Kevin
Rolls
B
23
69.49 909.6079 13 Hein Kruger A
24
69.26 906.5088 86 Gary Du Randt C
25
68.82 900.7148 92 Brett Else C JUN
26
68.60 897.9431 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen
C
27
68.29 893.8203 230 William
Stopforth
B
28
67.20 879.6255 263 Johan
Viljoen
B
29
67.13 878.6316 113 Danie
Gous
C
30
65.73 860.2899 114 Cobus
Grobler A
31
65.61 858.7666 123 James
Hurly
B
32
65.60 858.6711 143 Warren
King
B
33
65.23 853.8190 241 Giel Van de
Venter B
34
64.74 847.3195 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed
C
35
63.50 831.2053 177 Glenn
Moller
B
36
63.33 828.8892 219 Malcolm
Smith B SEN
37
62.78 821.6994 63 Pieter Bouwer C
38
62.19 813.9615 248 Schalk Van
Der Merwe C
39
62.03 811.8826 119 Cyril
Ramsay
C
40
61.79 808.7025 148 Kobus
Kruger
C
41
61.07 799.3371 163 Claudio
Massella C
42
60.89 796.9650 60 Johan Botha C
43
60.67 794.1518 196 Pradesh
Pillay
C
44
60.37 790.1713 216 Jaco
Smit
C
45
59.61 780.1674 160 Troy
Maidwell
C
46
59.58 779.8898 59 Dave Davies C SEN
47
59.37 777.1337 239 Cameron
Turner C
48
58.02 759.4426 108 Herman
Gildenhuys
C
49
57.58 753.6787 98 Joey Fischer C L
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
FINAL OVERALL
RESULTS
STANDARD
DIVISION
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005
at 19:59 hours
TOTAL COMPETITOR
PERCENT
POINTS # NAME AFFILIATION C L TAG
50
57.16 748.2081 85 Eurika Du Plooy C L
51
55.77 729.9909 273 Franco
Rossouw
C
52
55.42 725.4247 104 Paul
Friendship
C
53
55.39 724.9915 18 Morne Lizamore C
54
55.20 722.5490 212 Riediewaan
Scott C
55
54.73 716.3769 168 Carl
Meerholz
C
56
54.31 710.9114 95 Jason Corbett C
57
53.77 703.8355 81 Jan Kotze C
58
53.06 694.5282 152 John Le
Roux C
59
52.71 689.9348 1 Christo Jacobs C
60
52.03 680.9815 109 John
Goddard
C SEN
61
51.30 671.5143 140 Janis
Keaney
C L
62
48.97 640.9618 30 Ken Worsely C SEN
63
48.72 637.7178 226 Leon
Stander
C SEN
64
48.61 636.2532 134 Glenn
Joshua
C SEN
65
48.37 633.0976 236 Charlie
Tavlet C
66
48.34 632.6585 253 Hennie Jun
Van Rooyen
C JUN
67
47.90 626.9568 142 Robert
Kimm
C
68
47.40 620.4282 16 Nazeem Jurd C
69
47.08 616.2196 4 Hans Lourens C SEN
70
47.03 615.5226 44 Neville Rosenfell C
71
46.60 609.9500 5 Colin De Souza C
72
46.18 604.4835 208 Ben
Schoeman C
73
45.86 600.2778 64 Warren Corbett C
74
45.67 597.7171 87 Cecilia Du Toit C L
75
45.65 597.5718 232 Martin
Swanepoel
C JUN
76
45.37 593.7868 278 Flippie
Grobler C
77
44.98 588.7247 233 Rod
Swanepoel
C SEN
78
44.66 584.5090 89 Guy Eales C
79
44.62 584.0920 161 Peter
Mapstone
C
80
44.52 582.6625 102 Roland
Freese
C JUN
81
44.09 577.0645 55 Eugene Bester C
82
42.15 551.6676 231 Linda
Swanepoel
C L SEN
83
41.02 536.9156 240 Celeste
Turner C
L
84
39.84 521.4814 93 Shane Else C
85
38.57 504.8357 252 Hennie Van Rooyen C
86
37.04 484.7706 112 Rory
Goodall
C
87
36.90 482.9237 2 Gys Viljoen C
88
36.62 479.3151 213 Karen
Shawe C L
89
35.48 464.3532 272 Gerhard
Bekker C
90
34.99 458.0293 8 Ray Le Clus C SEN
91
34.92 457.0267 97 Eugen Eulitz C SEN
92
33.49 438.3930 154 Leon
Loram
C
93
33.35 436.5168 130 F. Van
Aarde
C
94
33.17 434.1119 23 Henri Jonker C
95
31.81 416.3088 159 Tara
Maidwell
C L
96
30.30 396.6176 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C
97
28.46 372.4663 129 L.B.
Jacobs
C
98 28.36 371.1674
22 Eddie Hall C SEN
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
FINAL OVERALL
RESULTS
STANDARD
DIVISION
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005
at 19:59 hours
TOTAL COMPETITOR
PERCENT
POINTS # NAME AFFILIATION C L TAG
99
28.34 370.8837 101 Eben
Fourie
C
100 27.55
360.5357 274 Deon Labschagne C
SEN
101 26.28
343.9662 222 J.J. Snyders C
102 26.24
343.4972 166 Yussuf Mayett C SEN
103 25.96
339.8395 207 E. Schmiz C
104 24.56
321.4571 14 Ina Dippenaar C L
105 24.54
321.1907 244 Johan Van Den Berg C
JUN
106 23.89
312.6364 19 Nic Stephansen C
107 19.36
253.3562 54 Cas Bester C SEN
108 19.01
248.8762 149 Ira La Rivers
C
DQ 165 Craig Maud C
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
FINAL OVERALL
RESULTS
PRODUCTION DIVISION
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005
at 19:59 hours
TOTAL COMPETITOR
PERCENT
POINTS # NAME AFFILIATION C L TAG
1 100.00 1309.6221 157 Eugene Lurie A
2
91.36 1196.4948 70 M.H.
Christie
A
3
90.76 1188.6032 65 Alan
Bucke
A
4
90.32 1182.8891 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A
5
84.89 1111.7408 267 Albert Wessels A
6
84.72 1109.5671 88 Danie Du
Toit A
7
80.94 1059.9969 120 Johann Hattingh C
8
80.88 1059.2447 122 Rob Hopper A SEN
9
78.89 1033.2017 51 Warren
Becker
B
10
77.59 1016.1133 34 Billy
Egleton
A
11 74.95 981.5575
67 Alwyn Burger C
12
72.77 953.0590 105 Lee
Geldenhuys
B JUN
13
72.62 951.0202 56 Alan Betts B
14
71.88 941.3637 258 Piet Van
Wyk
B
15
67.33 881.7207 191 Brent
Paruman
C
16
64.18 840.4992 255 Charles Van
Wyk B
17
62.52 818.7793 96 Speed Kop C
18
58.33 763.8788 66 Heren Budhai C
19
56.31 737.4711 128 Jaco
Jacobs
C
20
52.26 684.4114 24 Martin Bouwer C
21
51.04 668.4213 7 Leon Swart C
22
47.96 628.1164 266 Adre
Weideman
C SEN
23
46.86 613.6665 25 Johan Harris C
24
45.72 598.7267 172 Andreas
Meyer C
25
44.83 587.1618 198 Nilan
Rampershad
C
26
43.13 564.8350 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C
27
42.04 550.5955 83 Alwyn Dippenaar C
28
40.19 526.3422 215 Gerhard
Smal C
29
39.05 511.4229 192 John Paul
Paruman C
30
38.57 505.1400 103 Rui
Freitas
C
31
36.11 472.9001 221 John
Smithers
C
32
35.74 468.0941 100 Stephen
Fouche C
DQ
71 Rhyno Claase C
DQ 133 Louis Jooste C
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 1
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"AR
PLATES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
39 4.04 9.6535
40.0000 100.00 270 Pierre Wrogemann A A
2
35 4.12 8.4951
35.2001 88.00 184 Justin
Naidoo A
3
39 4.64 8.4052
34.8276 87.07 179 Hubert
Montgomery A A
4
39 4.78 8.1590
33.8074 84.52 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
5
40 4.93 8.1136
33.6193 84.05 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
6 40 4.95
8.0808 33.4834 83.71 151 Fats Lazarides C
7
40 4.96 8.0645
33.4159 83.54 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
8
38 4.93 7.7079
31.9383 79.85 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
9
38 4.98 7.6305
31.6175 79.04 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
10
39 5.14 7.5875
31.4394 78.60 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
11
39 5.30 7.3585
30.4905 76.23 183 Reaaz
Munga C
12
37 5.05 7.3267
30.3587 75.90 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
13
35 4.80 7.2917
30.2137 75.53 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
14
39 5.35 7.2897
30.2054 75.51 46 Ismail Angamia C
15
37 5.08 7.2835
30.1797 75.45 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
Tie 37
5.08 7.2835 30.1797
75.45 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
17
39 5.37 7.2626
30.0931 75.23 117 Sedick
Harrison C
18
38 5.28 7.1970
29.8213 74.55 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
19
39 5.43 7.1823
29.7604 74.40 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
20
39 5.63 6.9272
28.7034 71.76 78 Walter Dajee C
21
38 5.49 6.9217
28.6806 71.70 180 Thomas Montgomery C JUN
22
38 5.51 6.8966
28.5766 71.44 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
Tie 40
5.80 6.8966 28.5766
71.44 209 Danny Schoeman
A
24
38 5.57 6.8223
28.2687 70.67 27 Corrie Grove C
25
38 5.59 6.7979
28.1676 70.42 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
26
38 5.64 6.7376
27.9178 69.79 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
27
34 5.07 6.7061
27.7872 69.47 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
28
37 5.62 6.5836
27.2796 68.20 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
29
38 5.79 6.5630
27.1943 67.99 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
30
36 5.51 6.5336
27.0725 67.68 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
31 37 5.74 6.4460
26.7095 66.77 210 Herman
Schreider C
32
37 5.84 6.3356
26.2520 65.63 47 E. Asvat C
33
37 5.85 6.3248
26.2073 65.52 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
34
38 6.03 6.3018
26.1120 65.28 26 Dicky Kamalie C
35
34 5.40 6.2963
26.0892 65.22 80 Imraan Daydat C
36
40 6.43 6.2208
25.7764 64.44 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
37
36 5.80 6.2069
25.7188 64.30 31 Rudy Janssens C
38
36 5.86 6.1433
25.4552 63.64 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
39
38 6.28 6.0510
25.0728 62.68 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
40
35 5.81 6.0241
24.9613 62.40 53 Paul Berry B
41
38 6.38 5.9561
24.6795 61.70 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
42
39 6.65 5.8647
24.3008 60.75 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
43
35 5.98 5.8528
24.2515 60.63 218 Eddie
Smith A A
44
38 6.50 5.8462
24.2242 60.56 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
45
39 6.73 5.7949
24.0116 60.03 164 Gary
Mathews B
46
39 6.74 5.7864
23.9764 59.94 202 Kobus Breytenbach A
C
47
38 6.58 5.7751
23.9296 59.82 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
48
39 6.76 5.7692
23.9051 59.76 48 S.D. Atwaru C
49
36 6.27 5.7416
23.7907 59.48 41 Jerez Adams A B
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 1
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"AR
PLATES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
34 5.94 5.7239
23.7174 59.29 229 Roger
Stockbridge A
SEN
51
38 6.71 5.6632
23.4659 58.66 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
52
38 6.77 5.6130
23.2579 58.14 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
53
37 6.65 5.5639
23.0544 57.64 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
54
36 6.55 5.4962
22.7739 56.93 74 Peter Holmes C
55
38 7.02 5.4131
22.4296 56.07 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
56
38 7.07 5.3748
22.2709 55.68 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
57
40 7.61 5.2562
21.7795 54.45 32 Ivan Herridge C
58
37 7.15 5.1748
21.4422 53.61 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
59
30 5.81 5.1635
21.3953 53.49 141 Paul
Keaney A C
60
28 5.45 5.1376
21.2880 53.22 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
61
39 7.60 5.1316
21.2632 53.16 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
62
36 7.33 4.9113
20.3503 50.88 76 Dawood Dadamia C
63
38 7.75 4.9032 20.3168 50.79 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
64
40 8.24 4.8544
20.1146 50.29 28 Riaan Jonker C
65
38 7.90 4.8101
19.9310 49.83 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
66
39 8.11 4.8089
19.9260 49.82 205 M.S.
Samaai C
67
38 7.96 4.7739
19.7810 49.45 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
68
22 4.70 4.6809
19.3957 48.49 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
69
39 8.37 4.6595
19.3070 48.27 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
70
21 4.78 4.3933
18.2040 45.51 175 Nico Min B B SEN
71
36 8.38 4.2959
17.8004 44.50 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
72
25 5.89 4.2445
17.5874 43.97 50 Dirk Becker A B
73
35 8.37 4.1816
17.3268 43.32 42 Adrian Punt C
74
35 8.52 4.1080
17.0218 42.55 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
75
22 5.44 4.0441
16.7570 41.89 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
76
28 6.93 4.0404
16.7417 41.85 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
77
15 4.81 3.1185
12.9217 32.30 90 Nico Economakis A
78
38 12.21 3.1122
12.8956 32.24 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
79
16 5.65 2.8319
11.7342 29.34 111 Mark
Gogos C
80
26 11.67 2.2279
9.2315 23.08 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
81
21 9.62 2.1830
9.0454 22.61 72 Norman Wisdom C
82
12 7.27 1.6506
6.8394 17.10 224 Z. Solomon C
83
6 4.73 1.2685
5.2561 13.14 188 Mohamed
Osman A
84
25 24.37 1.0259
4.2509 10.63 43 Ismail Allow C
85
7 47.58 0.1471
0.6095 1.52 33 Greg Nefdt C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 1
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"AR
PLATES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 38 5.18
7.3359 40.0000 100.00 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
2
40 5.49 7.2860
39.7279 99.32 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
3
38 5.34 7.1161
38.8015 97.00 13 Hein Kruger A S
4
40 5.75 6.9565
37.9313 94.83 79 Hein Dance A S
5
32 4.66 6.8670
37.4433 93.61 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
6
39 5.71 6.8301
37.2421 93.11 123 James
Hurly B S
7
38 5.59 6.7979
37.0665 92.67 143 Warren
King B S
8
38 5.67 6.7019
36.5430 91.36 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
9
36 5.57 6.4632
35.2415 88.10 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
10
40 6.23 6.4205
35.0087 87.52 110 Alex
Gogos A S
11
37 5.83 6.3465
34.6052 86.51 104 Paul
Friendship C S
12
37 5.84 6.3356
34.5457 86.36 217 D.J.
Smith C S
13
39 6.27 6.2201
33.9159 84.79 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
14
36 5.91 6.0914
33.2142 83.04 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
15
38 6.27 6.0606
33.0463 82.62 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
16
40 6.67 5.9970
32.6995 81.75 211 Fabian Scott B A S
17
34 5.87 5.7922
31.5828 78.96 55 Eugene Bester A C S
18
39 6.76 5.7692
31.4574 78.64 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
19
35 6.25 5.6000
30.5348 76.34 60 Johan Botha C S
20
38 6.91 5.4993
29.9857 74.96 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
21
36 6.65 5.4135
29.5179 73.79 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
22
39 7.43 5.2490
28.6209 71.55 113 Danie
Gous A C S
23
38 7.24 5.2486
28.6187 71.55 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
24
40 7.65 5.2288
28.5107 71.28 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
25
38 7.29 5.2126
28.4224 71.06 10 Sarel Crause C S
26
38 7.30 5.2055
28.3837 70.96 230 William
Stopforth B S
27
35 6.77 5.1699
28.1896 70.47 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
28
37 7.22 5.1247
27.9431 69.86 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
29
39 7.66 5.0914
27.7616 69.40 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
30
38 7.49 5.0734
27.6634 69.16 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
31
34 6.71 5.0671
27.6291 69.07 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
32
39 7.80 5.0000 27.2632 68.16 216 Jaco
Smit A C S
33
36 7.28 4.9451
26.9638 67.41 239 Cameron
Turner C S
34
38 7.76 4.8969
26.7010 66.75 64 Warren Corbett C S
35
36 7.37 4.8847
26.6345 66.59 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
Tie 36
7.37 4.8847 26.6345
66.59 115 Paul Hagiantoniou
A S
37
37 7.62 4.8556
26.4758 66.19 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
38
36 7.43 4.8452
26.4191 66.05 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
39
36 7.45 4.8322
26.3482 65.87 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
40
39 8.16 4.7794
26.0603 65.15 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
41
30 6.33 4.7393
25.8417 64.60 107 Craig Gerstner A
B S
42
36 7.74 4.6512
25.3613 63.40 81 Jan Kotze C S
43
38 8.18 4.6455
25.3302 63.33 177 Glenn
Moller B S
44
39 8.42 4.6318
25.2555 63.14 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
45
39 8.49 4.5936
25.0472 62.62 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
46
39 8.53 4.5721
24.9300 62.33 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
47
38 8.41 4.5184
24.6372 61.59 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
48
29 6.43 4.5101
24.5919 61.48 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
49
39 8.75 4.4571
24.3029 60.76 5 Colin De Souza C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 1
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"AR
PLATES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
34 7.63 4.4561
24.2975 60.74 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
51
36 8.10 4.4444
24.2337 60.58 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
52
39 8.84 4.4118
24.0559 60.14 93 Shane Else C S
53
38 8.67 4.3829
23.8984 59.75 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
54
37 8.46 4.3735
23.8471 59.62 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
55
38 8.86 4.2889
23.3858 58.46 142 Robert
Kimm C S
56
34 8.04 4.2289
23.0587 57.65 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
57
34 8.05 4.2236
23.0298 57.57 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
58
39 9.32 4.1845
22.8166 57.04 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
59
36 8.62 4.1763
22.7718 56.93 98 Joey Fischer C S L
60
39 9.34 4.1756
22.7680 56.92 112 Rory
Goodall C S
61
38 9.15 4.1530
22.6448 56.61 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
62
39 9.40 4.1489
22.6224 56.56 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
63
24 5.92 4.0541
22.1055 55.26 139 Ian Kay A S
64
28 6.97 4.0172
21.9043 54.76 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
65
38 9.59 3.9625
21.6061 54.02 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
66
36 9.33 3.8585
21.0390 52.60 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
67
33 8.60 3.8372
20.9229 52.31 102 Roland Freese C S JUN
68
25 6.64 3.7651
20.5297 51.32 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
69
37 10.20 3.6275
19.7794 49.45 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
70
36 10.15 3.5468
19.3394 48.35 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
71
40 11.62 3.4423
18.7696 46.92 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
72
28 8.35 3.3533
18.2843 45.71 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
73
36 10.83 3.3241
18.1251 45.31 274 Deon
Labschagne C S
SEN
74
24 7.31 3.2832
17.9021 44.76 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
75
37 11.51 3.2146
17.5280 43.82 2 Gys Viljoen C S
76
38 11.92 3.1879
17.3825 43.46 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
77
32 10.07 3.1778
17.3274 43.32 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
78
37 11.69 3.1651
17.2581 43.15 152 John Le
Roux C S
79
40 13.25 3.0189
16.4610 41.15 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
80 34
11.56
2.9412 16.0373 40.09
14 Ina Dippenaar C
S L
81
34 11.83 2.8740
15.6709 39.18 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
82
36 12.53 2.8731
15.6660 39.17 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
83
35 12.40 2.8226
15.3906 38.48 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
84
30 10.67 2.8116
15.3306 38.33 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
85
26 9.75 2.6667
14.5405 36.35 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
86
29 11.14 2.6032
14.1943 35.49 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
87
38 14.65 2.5939
14.1436 35.36 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
88
29 11.34 2.5573
13.9440 34.86 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
89
39 15.31 2.5474
13.8900 34.73 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
90
34 15.12 2.2487
12.2613 30.65 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
91
38 17.00 2.2353
12.1883 30.47 89 Guy Eales C S
92
34 15.45 2.2006
11.9991 30.00 95 Jason Corbett C S
93
36 16.54 2.1765
11.8677 29.67 23 Henri Jonker C S
94
22 11.06 1.9892
10.8464 27.12 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
95
33 18.51 1.7828
9.7210 24.30 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
96
38 26.11 1.4554
7.9358 19.84 207 E. Schmiz A C S
97
34 26.85 1.2663
6.9047 17.26 149 Ira La
Rivers C S
98
35 30.35 1.1532
6.2880 15.72 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 1
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"AR
PLATES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
24 22.14 1.0840
5.9107 14.78 1 Christo Jacobs C S
100 20
19.12 1.0460 5.7035
14.26 154 Leon Loram
C S
101 14
13.56 1.0324 5.6293
14.07 236 Charlie Tavlet
C S
102 18
21.85 0.8238 4.4919
11.23 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
103 17
22.55 0.7539 4.1107
10.28 19 Nic Stephansen C S
104 4
6.94 0.5764 3.1429
7.86 124 Iain or Stuart
A B S
105 9
31.95 0.2817 1.5360
3.84 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
106 0 0.00 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 101 Eben Fourie A C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
Tie 0
7.47 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
DQ
165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 1
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"AR PLATES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
38 4.32 8.7963
40.0000 100.00 157 Eugene Lurie A A P
2 36
4.70
7.6596 34.8310 87.08 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A
A P
3
36 5.48 6.5693
29.8730 74.68 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
4
34 5.40 6.2963
28.6316 71.58 51 Warren Becker A B P
5
40 6.64 6.0241
27.3938 68.48 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
6
38 6.92 5.4913
24.9710 62.43 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
7
36 6.62 5.4381
24.7290 61.82 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
8
36 6.69 5.3812
24.4703 61.18 34 Billy Egleton A A P
9
38 7.08 5.3672
24.4066 61.02 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
10
40 7.81 5.1216
23.2898 58.22 25 Johan Harris C P
11
32 6.76 4.7337
21.5259 53.81 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
12
36 7.64 4.7120
21.4272 53.57 96 Speed Kop C P
13
36 7.95 4.5283
20.5918 51.48 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
14
36 8.16 4.4118
20.0621 50.16 56 Alan Betts A B P
15
30 7.03 4.2674
19.4054 48.51 191 Brent
Paruman C P
16
38 9.02 4.2129
19.1576 47.89 7 Leon Swart C P
17
28 7.11 3.9381
17.9080 44.77 65 Alan Bucke A P
18
32 9.10 3.5165
15.9908 39.98 221 John
Smithers C P
19
40 11.82 3.3841
15.3887 38.47 103 Rui
Freitas C P
20
32 9.77 3.2753
14.8940 37.24 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
21
32 10.41 3.0740
13.9786 34.95 66 Heren Budhai C P
22
23 8.11 2.8360
12.8963 32.24 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
23
23 8.16 2.8186
12.8172 32.04 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
24
34 14.20 2.3944
10.8882 27.22 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
25
36 15.35 2.3453
10.6649 26.66 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
26
20 8.61 2.3229
10.5631 26.41 70 M.H. Christie A A P
27 34 15.68
2.1684 9.8605 24.65
24 Martin Bouwer A C P
28
32 14.96 2.1390
9.7268 24.32 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
29
34 18.62 1.8260
8.3035 20.76 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
30
14 8.07 1.7348
7.8888 19.72 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
31
26 18.57 1.4001
6.3668 15.92 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
32
11 8.32 1.3221
6.0121 15.03 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 2
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"SWINGERS"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
37 4.30 8.6047
40.0000 100.00 150 Marius Lamprecht A A
2
37 4.60 8.0435
37.3912 93.48 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
3
35 4.43 7.9007
36.7274 91.82 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
4
34 4.31 7.8886
36.6711 91.68 90 Nico Economakis A
5
35 4.50 7.7778
36.1561 90.39 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
6 33 4.25
7.7647 36.0952 90.24 179 Hubert Montgomery A
A
7
37 4.77 7.7568
36.0584 90.15 47 E. Asvat C
8
36 4.77 7.5472
35.0841 87.71 27 Corrie Grove C
9
33 4.59 7.1895
33.4213 83.55 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
10
37 5.43 6.8140
31.6757 79.19 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
11
36 5.29 6.8053
31.6353 79.09 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
12
31 4.64 6.6810
31.0574 77.64 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
13
36 5.40 6.6667
30.9910 77.48 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
14
35 5.31 6.5913
30.6405 76.60 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
15
35 5.60 6.2500
29.0539 72.63 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
16
37 5.95 6.2185
28.9075 72.27 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
17
33 5.32 6.2030
28.8354 72.09 53 Paul Berry B
18
34 5.49 6.1931
28.7894 71.97 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
19
31 5.03 6.1630
28.6495 71.62 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
20
39 6.37 6.1224
28.4607 71.15 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
21
28 4.58 6.1135
28.4194 71.05 184 Justin Naidoo A
22
36 6.02 5.9801
27.7992 69.50 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
23
35 5.90 5.9322
27.5766 68.94 218 Eddie
Smith A A
24
31 5.27 5.8824
27.3451 68.36 188 Mohamed
Osman A
25
37 6.44 5.7453
26.7077 66.77 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
26
34 5.95 5.7143
26.5636 66.41 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
27
37 6.49 5.7011
26.5023 66.26 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
28
32 5.67 5.6437
26.2354 65.59 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
29
25 4.49 5.5679
25.8831 64.71 209 Danny
Schoeman A
30
31 5.74 5.4007
25.1058 62.76 111 Mark
Gogos C
31 34 6.36 5.3459
24.8511 62.13 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
32
37 6.99 5.2933
24.6066 61.52 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
33
31 5.90 5.2542
24.4248 61.06 46 Ismail Angamia C
34
30 5.71 5.2539
24.4234 61.06 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
35
28 5.38 5.2045
24.1938 60.48 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
36
32 6.21 5.1530
23.9544 59.89 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
37
32 6.32 5.0633
23.5374 58.84 175 Nico Min B B SEN
38
35 7.00 5.0000
23.2431 58.11 31 Rudy Janssens C
39
40 8.03 4.9813
23.1562 57.89 28 Riaan Jonker C
40
29 5.85 4.9573
23.0446 57.61 210 Herman
Schreider C
41
34 6.89 4.9347
22.9396 57.35 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
42
29 5.95 4.8739
22.6569 56.64 42 Adrian Punt C
43
35 7.26 4.8209
22.4105 56.03 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
44
35 7.31 4.7880
22.2576 55.64 151 Fats
Lazarides C
45
24 5.14 4.6693
21.7058 54.26 50 Dirk Becker A B
46
36 7.81 4.6095
21.4278 53.57 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
47
30 6.85 4.3796
20.3591 50.90 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
48
37 8.48 4.3632
20.2829 50.71 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
49
34 7.81 4.3534
20.2373 50.59 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 2
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"SWINGERS"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
33 7.60 4.3421
20.1848 50.46 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
51
37 8.68 4.2627
19.8157 49.54 72 Norman Wisdom C
52
21 4.93 4.2596
19.8013 49.50 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
53
32 7.52 4.2553
19.7813 49.45 80 Imraan Daydat C
54
29 6.82 4.2522
19.7669 49.42 76 Dawood Dadamia C
55
29 6.84 4.2398
19.7092 49.27 32 Ivan Herridge C
56
33 7.98 4.1353
19.2234 48.06 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
57
32 7.99 4.0050
18.6177 46.54 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
58
22 5.77 3.8128
17.7243 44.31 164 Gary
Mathews B
59
30 8.07 3.7175
17.2813 43.20 26 Dicky Kamalie C
60
34 9.60 3.5417
16.4640 41.16 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
61
20 5.66 3.5336
16.4264 41.07 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
62
23 6.64 3.4639
16.1024 40.26 74 Peter Holmes C
63
27 7.80 3.4615 16.0912 40.23 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
64
22 6.53 3.3691
15.6617 39.15 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
65
27 8.06 3.3499
15.5724 38.93 205 M.S.
Samaai C
66
24 7.44 3.2258
14.9955 37.49 41 Jerez Adams A B
Tie 17
5.27 3.2258 14.9955
37.49 170 Willem Meintjes
A C JUN
68
35 10.86 3.2228
14.9816 37.45 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
69
30 9.31 3.2223
14.9793 37.45 78 Walter Dajee C
70
23 7.40 3.1081
14.4484 36.12 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
71
32 10.37 3.0858
14.3447 35.86 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
72
32 11.23 2.8495
13.2462 33.12 141 Paul Keaney A C
73
32 11.75 2.7234
12.6601 31.65 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
74
34 12.50 2.7200
12.6443 31.61 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
75
24 9.44 2.5424
11.8187 29.55 117 Sedick
Harrison C
76
26 10.27 2.5316
11.7685 29.42 43 Ismail Allow C
77
19 8.89 2.1372
9.9350 24.84 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
78
20 9.61 2.0812
9.6747 24.19 33 Greg Nefdt C
79
16 10.71 1.4939
6.9446 17.36 48 S.D. Atwaru C
80
29 24.23 1.1969
5.5639 13.91 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
81
6 5.32 1.1278
5.2427 13.11 183 Reaaz
Munga C
82
22 22.12 0.9946
4.6235 11.56 138 M.N. Kamalie C
83
4 5.95 0.6723
3.1253 7.81 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
84
3 7.25 0.4138
1.9236 4.81 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
85
0 9.91 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 224 Z. Solomon C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 2
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"SWINGERS"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 39 5.24
7.4427 40.0000 100.00 211 Fabian
Scott B A S
2
38 5.43 6.9982
37.6111 94.03 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
3
34 5.06 6.7194
36.1127 90.28 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
4
34 5.28 6.4394
34.6079 86.52 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
5
39 6.28 6.2102
33.3761 83.44 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
6
35 5.79 6.0449
32.4877 81.22 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
7
34 5.63 6.0391
32.4565 81.14 139 Ian Kay A S
8
36 6.32 5.6962
30.6136 76.53 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
9
35 6.19 5.6543
30.3884 75.97 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
10
31 5.56 5.5755
29.9649 74.91 104 Paul
Friendship C S
11
34 6.19 5.4927
29.5199 73.80 110 Alex
Gogos A S
12
32 6.00 5.3333
28.6633 71.66 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
13
36 6.81 5.2863
28.4107 71.03 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
14
32 6.14 5.2117
28.0097 70.02 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
15
38 7.86 4.8346
25.9830 64.96 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
16
31 6.58 4.7112
25.3198 63.30 143 Warren King B S
17
35 7.71 4.5396
24.3976 60.99 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
18
29 6.41 4.5242
24.3148 60.79 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
19
30 6.71 4.4709
24.0284 60.07 101 Eben
Fourie A C
S
20
26 5.86 4.4369
23.8456 59.61 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
21
27 6.25 4.3200
23.2174 58.04 217 D.J.
Smith C S
22
33 7.85 4.2038
22.5929 56.48 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
23
27 6.43 4.1991
22.5676 56.42 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
24
30 7.22 4.1551
22.3311 55.83 64 Warren Corbett C S
25
25 6.07 4.1186
22.1350 55.34 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
26
32 7.82 4.0921
21.9926 54.98 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
27
25 6.12 4.0850
21.9544 54.89 152 John Le
Roux C S
28
27 6.85 3.9416
21.1837 52.96 98 Joey Fischer C S L
29
35 8.92 3.9238
21.0880 52.72 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
30
28 7.26 3.8567
20.7274 51.82 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
31
35 9.26 3.7797
20.3136 50.78 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
32
31 8.26 3.7530 20.1701 50.43 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
33
32 8.65 3.6994
19.8820 49.71 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
34
20 5.49 3.6430
19.5789 48.95 177 Glenn
Moller B S
35
33 9.09 3.6304
19.5112 48.78 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
36
20 5.51 3.6298
19.5080 48.77 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
37
35 9.65 3.6269
19.4924 48.73 10 Sarel Crause C S
38
23 6.41 3.5881
19.2839 48.21 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
39
35 9.79 3.5751
19.2140 48.04 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
40
21 5.92 3.5473
19.0646 47.66 79 Hein Dance A S
41
37 10.55 3.5071
18.8485 47.12 239 Cameron Turner C S
42
23 6.74 3.4125
18.3401 45.85 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
43
36 10.61 3.3930
18.2353 45.59 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
44
29 8.56 3.3879
18.2079 45.52 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
45
36 10.68 3.3708
18.1160 45.29 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
46
21 6.26 3.3546
18.0289 45.07 123 James
Hurly B S
47
20 5.98 3.3445
17.9747 44.94 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
48
34 10.22 3.3268
17.8795 44.70 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
49
29 8.84 3.2805
17.6307 44.08 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 2
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"SWINGERS"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
33 10.30 3.2039
17.2190 43.05 95 Jason Corbett C S
51
32 9.99 3.2032
17.2153 43.04 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
52
33 10.49 3.1459
16.9073 42.27 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
53
34 10.92 3.1136
16.7337 41.83 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
54
27 8.73 3.0928
16.6219 41.55 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
55
20 6.47 3.0912
16.6133 41.53 60 Johan Botha C S
56
24 7.85 3.0573
16.4311 41.08 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
57
20 6.70 2.9851
16.0431 40.11 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
58
27 9.09 2.9703
15.9636 39.91 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
59
35 11.81 2.9636
15.9276 39.82 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
60
18 6.09 2.9557
15.8851 39.71 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
61
26 8.92 2.9148
15.6653 39.16 2 Gys Viljoen C S
62
26 8.97 2.8986
15.5782 38.95 1 Christo Jacobs C S
63
30 10.53 2.8490
15.3116 38.28 13 Hein Kruger A S
64
19 6.72 2.8274
15.1956 37.99 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
65
31 10.97 2.8259
15.1875 37.97 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
66
30 11.01 2.7248
14.6441 36.61 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
67
28 10.62 2.6365
14.1696 35.42 154 Leon Loram C S
68
21 8.03 2.6152
14.0551 35.14 230 William
Stopforth B S
69
33 12.88 2.5621
13.7697 34.42 112 Rory
Goodall C S
70
35 13.69 2.5566
13.7402 34.35 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
71
19 7.53 2.5232
13.5607 33.90 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
72
18 7.21 2.4965
13.4172 33.54 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
73
30 12.08 2.4834
13.3468 33.37 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
74
26 10.57 2.4598
13.2199 33.05 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
75
20 8.63 2.3175
12.4552 31.14 89 Guy Eales C S
76
19 8.24 2.3058
12.3923 30.98 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
77
31 13.52 2.2929
12.3229 30.81 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
78
27 11.88 2.2727
12.2144 30.54 166 Yussuf
Mayett C S SEN
79
28 13.16 2.1277
11.4351 28.59 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
80 30
14.17
2.1171 11.3781 28.45
97 Eugen Eulitz C
S SEN
81
21 10.61 1.9793
10.6375 26.59 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
82
11 5.57 1.9749
10.6139 26.53 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
83
30 15.91 1.8856
10.1340 25.34 93 Shane Else C S
84
17 9.33 1.8221
9.7927 24.48 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
85
16 8.92 1.7937
9.6400 24.10 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
86
15 8.41 1.7836
9.5858 23.96 55 Eugene Bester A C S
87
13 7.62 1.7060
9.1687 22.92 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
88
21 12.55 1.6733
8.9930 22.48 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
89
18 10.77 1.6713
8.9822 22.46 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
90
28 16.82 1.6647
8.9468 22.37 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
91
10 6.20 1.6129
8.6684 21.67 81 Jan Kotze C S
92
13 8.16 1.5931
8.5619 21.40 216 Jaco Smit A C S
93
20 12.95 1.5444
8.3002 20.75 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
94
31 20.32 1.5256
8.1992 20.50 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
95
34 23.53 1.4450
7.7660 19.42 274 Deon Labschagne C S SEN
96
16 11.56 1.3841
7.4387 18.60 5 Colin De Souza C S
97
15 11.45 1.3100
7.0405 17.60 142 Robert
Kimm C S
98
9 7.29 1.2346
6.6352 16.59 113 Danie Gous A C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 2
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"SWINGERS"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
20 22.07 0.9062
4.8703 12.18 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
100 16
19.21 0.8329 4.4763
11.19 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
101 13
21.13 0.6152 3.3063
8.27 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
102 10
17.57 0.5692 3.0591
7.65 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
103 4
8.37 0.4779 2.5684
6.42 23 Henri Jonker C S
104 2
10.45 0.1914 1.0287
2.57 168 Carl Meerholz
C S
105 3
16.15 0.1858 0.9986
2.50 213 Karen Shawe
A C S L
106 3 20.50 0.1463
0.7863 1.97 19 Nic Stephansen C S
107 0
19.71 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
Tie 0
10.04 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 272 Gerhard Bekker
C S
DQ
165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 2
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"SWINGERS"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
36 5.20 6.9231
40.0000 100.00 70 M.H.
Christie A A P
2 30
4.40
6.8182 39.3939 98.48
88 Danie Du Toit A A P
3
24 4.04 5.9406
34.3234 85.81 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
4
24 4.10 5.8537
33.8213 84.55 157 Eugene
Lurie A A P
5
24 4.27 5.6206
32.4745 81.19 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
6
28 5.01 5.5888
32.2907 80.73 65 Alan Bucke A P
7
24 4.92 4.8780
28.1839 70.46 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
8
26 5.36 4.8507
28.0262 70.07 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
9
28 5.92 4.7297
27.3271 68.32 56 Alan Betts A B P
10
24 5.38 4.4610
25.7746 64.44 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
11
26 7.02 3.7037
21.3991 53.50 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
12
26 7.27 3.5763
20.6630 51.66 51 Warren Becker A B P
13
24 6.76 3.5503
20.5128 51.28 66 Heren Budhai C P
14
21 6.03 3.4826
20.1216 50.30 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
15
30 9.12 3.2895
19.0059 47.51 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
16
16 5.21 3.0710
17.7435 44.36 34 Billy Egleton A A P
17
26 8.70 2.9885
17.2668 43.17 7 Leon Swart C P
18
30 10.07 2.9791
17.2125 43.03 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
19
28 9.60 2.9167
16.8520 42.13 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
20
33 12.64 2.6108
15.0846 37.71 25 Johan Harris C P
21
27 10.76 2.5093
14.4981 36.25 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
22
21 8.45 2.4852
14.3589 35.90 191 Brent
Paruman C P
23
23 11.13 2.0665
11.9397 29.85 103 Rui
Freitas C P
24
30 16.90 1.7751
10.2561 25.64 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
25
26 15.53 1.6742
9.6731 24.18 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
26
25 15.35 1.6287
9.4102 23.53 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
27 21 14.18
1.4810 8.5569 21.39 192 John Paul Paruman C P
28
24 16.24 1.4778
8.5384 21.35 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
29
34 25.70 1.3230
7.6440 19.11 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
30
11 11.65 0.9442
5.4554 13.64 96 Speed Kop C P
31
12 12.85 0.9339
5.3958 13.49 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
32
0 8.20 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 221 John
Smithers C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 3
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NARROW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
43 4.63 9.2873
45.0000 100.00 218 Eddie Smith A A
2
45 4.91 9.1650
44.4074 98.68 179 Hubert
Montgomery A A
3
45 4.96 9.0726
43.9597 97.69 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
4
43 4.84 8.8843
43.0473 95.66 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
5
43 4.92 8.7398
42.3472 94.10 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
6 43 5.23
8.2218 39.8373 88.53 227 Austen Stockbridge A
7
43 5.24 8.2061
39.7612 88.36 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
8
40 4.94 8.0972
39.2336 87.19 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
9
42 5.19 8.0925
39.2108 87.14 111 Mark
Gogos C
10
41 5.26 7.7947
37.7679 83.93 188 Mohamed
Osman A
11
41 5.28 7.7652
37.6249 83.61 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
12
43 5.65 7.6106
36.8758 81.95 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
13
39 5.30 7.3585
35.6543 79.23 184 Justin
Naidoo A
14
38 5.22 7.2797
35.2725 78.38 151 Fats
Lazarides C
15
44 6.08 7.2368
35.0647 77.92 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
16
44 6.09 7.2250
35.0075 77.79 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
17
37 5.15 7.1845
34.8112 77.36 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
18
44 6.15 7.1545
34.6659 77.04 26 Dicky Kamalie C
19
41 5.75 7.1304
34.5491 76.78 27 Corrie Grove C
20
44 6.18 7.1197
34.4973 76.66 31 Rudy Janssens C
21
43 6.19 6.9467
33.6590 74.80 178 Hanlie Montgomery A
C L
22
41 5.92 6.9257
33.5573 74.57 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
23
40 5.79 6.9085
33.4739 74.39 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
24
41 6.01 6.8220
33.0548 73.46 121 Stan
Marks C
SEN
25
44 6.52 6.7485
32.6987 72.66 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
26
40 5.94 6.7340
32.6284 72.51 46 Ismail Angamia C
27
42 6.26 6.7093
32.5087 72.24 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
28
42 6.37 6.5934
31.9472 70.99 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
29
44 6.72 6.5476
31.7253 70.50 48 S.D. Atwaru C
30
44 6.73 6.5379
31.6783 70.40 205 M.S.
Samaai C
31 39 6.00
6.5000 31.4946 69.99
75 Kiko Cupido
C SEN
32
41 6.39 6.4163
31.0891 69.09 50 Dirk Becker A B
33
44 6.97 6.3128
30.5876 67.97 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
34
42 6.70 6.2687
30.3739 67.50 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
35
43 6.86 6.2682
30.3715 67.49 209 Danny
Schoeman A
36
43 6.87 6.2591
30.3274 67.39 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
37
42 6.76 6.2130
30.1040 66.90 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
38
43 6.96 6.1782
29.9354 66.52 90 Nico Economakis A
39
37 5.99 6.1770
29.9296 66.51 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
40
39 6.45 6.0465
29.2973 65.11 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
41
43 7.19 5.9805
28.9775 64.39 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
42
41 6.87 5.9680
28.9169 64.26 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
43
41 6.89 5.9507
28.8331 64.07 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
44
37 6.22 5.9486
28.8229 64.05 74 Peter Holmes C
45
40 6.73 5.9435
28.7982 64.00 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
46
43 7.24 5.9392
28.7774 63.95 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
47
44 7.46 5.8981
28.5782 63.51 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
48
41 6.97 5.8824
28.5021 63.34 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
Tie 42
7.14 5.8824 28.5021
63.34 180 Thomas Montgomery C
JUN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 3
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NARROW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
38 6.52 5.8282
28.2395 62.75 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
51
43 7.38 5.8266
28.2318 62.74 175 Nico Min B B SEN
52
39 6.76 5.7692
27.9537 62.12 32 Ivan Herridge C
53
44 7.70 5.7143
27.6876 61.53 53 Paul Berry B
54
43 7.55 5.6954
27.5961 61.32 117 Sedick
Harrison C
55
43 7.62 5.6430
27.3422 60.76 28 Riaan Jonker C
56
40 7.10 5.6338
27.2976 60.66 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
57 42 7.53
5.5777 27.0258 60.06 162 Chris Marais B SEN
58
43 7.88 5.4569
26.4405 58.76 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
59
39 7.22 5.4017
26.1730 58.16 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
60
44 8.29 5.3076
25.7171 57.15 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
61
42 8.04 5.2239
25.3115 56.25 183 Reaaz
Munga C
62
41 8.03 5.1059
24.7398 54.98 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
63
41 8.08 5.0743
24.5866 54.64 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
64
44 8.94 4.9217
23.8472 52.99 164 Gary
Mathews B
65
29 5.92 4.8986
23.7353 52.75 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
66
43 9.27 4.6386
22.4755 49.95 72 Norman Wisdom C
67
44 9.55 4.6073
22.3239 49.61 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
68
42 9.13 4.6002
22.2895 49.53 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
69
37 8.23 4.4957
21.7831 48.41 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
70
27 6.09 4.4335
21.4818 47.74 41 Jerez Adams A B
71
42 9.61 4.3704
21.1760 47.06 141 Paul
Keaney A C
72
24 5.57 4.3088
20.8775 46.39 206 Philip Scheepers A
A
73
29 7.06 4.1076
19.9027 44.23 210 Herman
Schreider C
74
28 6.84 4.0936
19.8348 44.08 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
75
29 7.15 4.0559
19.6522 43.67 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
76
27 6.87 3.9301
19.0426 42.32 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
77
45 11.52 3.9063
18.9273 42.06 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
78
28 7.92 3.5354
17.1302 38.07 76 Dawood Dadamia C
79
41 11.74 3.4923
16.9213 37.60 47 E. Asvat C
80
42 12.94 3.2457
15.7265 34.95 224 Z.
Solomon C
81
26 8.59 3.0268
14.6658 32.59 80 Imraan Daydat C
82
26 10.80 2.4074
11.6646 25.92 43 Ismail Allow C
83
25 10.91 2.2915
11.1031 24.67 78 Walter Dajee C
84
42 52.14 0.8055
3.9029 8.67 33 Greg Nefdt C
85
0 4.41 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 42 Adrian Punt C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD DIVISION
STAGE 3
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NARROW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 43
5.62
7.6512 45.0000 100.00 110 Alex
Gogos A S
2
43 5.98 7.1906
42.2910 93.98 79 Hein Dance A S
3
44 6.29 6.9952
41.1418 91.43 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
4
42 6.34 6.6246
38.9621 86.58 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
5
45 7.02 6.4103
37.7017 83.78 143 Warren
King B S
6
42 6.57 6.3927
37.5982 83.55 98 Joey Fischer C S L
7
44 7.44 5.9140
34.7828 77.30 10 Sarel Crause C S
8
44 7.54 5.8355
34.3211 76.27 211 Fabian
Scott B A S
9
36 6.17 5.8347
34.3164 76.26 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
10
38 6.57 5.7839
34.0176 75.59 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
11
38 6.59 5.7663
33.9141 75.36 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
12
40 7.09 5.6417
33.1813 73.74 217 D.J.
Smith C S
13
43 7.67 5.6063
32.9731 73.27 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
14
42 7.77 5.4054
31.7915 70.65 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
15
43 8.01 5.3683
31.5733 70.16 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
16
42 7.85 5.3503
31.4674 69.93 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
17
40 7.55 5.2980
31.1598 69.24 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
18
36 6.85 5.2555
30.9099 68.69 123 James
Hurly B S
19
42 8.04 5.2239
30.7240 68.28 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
20
40 7.67 5.2151
30.6722 68.16 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
21
43 8.27 5.1995
30.5805 67.96 239 Cameron
Turner C S
22
42 8.15 5.1534
30.3094 67.35 216 Jaco Smit A C S
23
45 9.23 4.8754
28.6743 63.72 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
24
38 7.80 4.8718
28.6532 63.67 5 Colin De Souza C S
25
43 8.83 4.8698
28.6414 63.65 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
26 43 8.88
4.8423 28.4797 63.29 139 Ian Kay A S
27
39 8.11 4.8089
28.2832 62.85 13 Hein Kruger A S
28
39 8.16 4.7794
28.1097 62.47 101 Eben
Fourie A C S
29
35 7.37 4.7490
27.9309 62.07 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
30
38 8.04 4.7264
27.7980 61.77 142 Robert
Kimm C S
31
40 8.49 4.7114
27.7098 61.58 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
32
44 9.34 4.7109
27.7068 61.57 60 Johan Botha C S
33
44 9.43 4.6660
27.4428 60.98 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
34
41 8.82 4.6485
27.3398 60.76 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
35
43 9.33 4.6088
27.1063 60.24 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
36
41 8.92 4.5964
27.0334 60.07 113 Danie
Gous A C S
37
41 9.00 4.5556
26.7934 59.54 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
38
40 8.82 4.5351
26.6729 59.27 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
39
30 6.64 4.5181
26.5729 59.05 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
40
37 8.31 4.4525
26.1871 58.19 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
41
42 9.65 4.3523
25.5977 56.88 115 Paul Hagiantoniou A S
42
42 9.91 4.2381
24.9261 55.39 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
43
37 8.74 4.2334
24.8984 55.33 230 William
Stopforth B S
44
27 6.41 4.2122
24.7738 55.05 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
45
41 9.98 4.1082
24.1621 53.69 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
46
29 7.10 4.0845
24.0227 53.38 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
47
35 8.60 4.0698
23.9362 53.19 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
48
35 8.67 4.0369
23.7427 52.76 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
49
37 9.19 4.0261
23.6792 52.62 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 3
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NARROW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
18 4.54 3.9648
23.3187 51.82 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
51
30 7.57 3.9630
23.3081 51.80 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
52 37 9.35 3.9572
23.2740 51.72 236 Charlie Tavlet C S
53
41 10.46 3.9197
23.0534 51.23 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
54
39 10.03 3.8883
22.8688 50.82 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
55
43 11.06 3.8879
22.8664 50.81 81 Jan Kotze C S
56
35 9.04 3.8717
22.7711 50.60 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
57
40 10.44 3.8314
22.5341 50.08 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
58
40 10.46 3.8241
22.4912 49.98 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
59
28 7.33 3.8199
22.4665 49.93 104 Paul
Friendship C S
60
36 9.48 3.7975
22.3347 49.63 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
61
41 11.02 3.7205
21.8819 48.63 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
62
35 9.41 3.7194
21.8754 48.61 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
63
25 6.87 3.6390
21.4025 47.56 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
64
42 11.58 3.6269
21.3314 47.40 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
65
39 10.82 3.6044
21.1990 47.11 154 Leon
Loram C S
66
37 10.28 3.5992
21.1684 47.04 177 Glenn
Moller B S
67
29 8.12 3.5714
21.0049 46.68 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
68
39 11.05 3.5294
20.7579 46.13 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
69
37 10.57 3.5005
20.5879 45.75 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
70
27 8.08 3.3416
19.6534 43.67 95 Jason Corbett C S
71
24 7.30 3.2877
19.3364 42.97 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
72
38 11.89 3.1960
18.7971 41.77 89 Guy Eales C S
73
35 11.00 3.1818
18.7135 41.59 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
74
29 9.13 3.1763
18.6812 41.51 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
75
27 8.78 3.0752
18.0866 40.19 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
76
41 13.34 3.0735
18.0766 40.17 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
77
43 14.20 3.0282
17.8101 39.58 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
78
37 12.24 3.0229
17.7790 39.51 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
79
33 11.33 2.9126
17.1303 38.07 112 Rory
Goodall C S
80
37 12.71 2.9111
17.1214 38.05 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
81
37 12.74 2.9042
17.0809 37.96 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
82
24 8.78 2.7335
16.0769 35.73 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
83
27 10.12 2.6680
15.6917 34.87 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
84
41 15.69 2.6131
15.3688 34.15 166 Yussuf
Mayett C S SEN
85
37 14.16 2.6130
15.3682 34.15 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
86
43 16.71 2.5733
15.1347 33.63 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
87
37 14.63 2.5290
14.8741 33.05 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
88
33 13.12 2.5152
14.7930 32.87 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
89
35 13.93 2.5126
14.7777 32.84 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
90
38 15.15 2.5083
14.7524 32.78 93 Shane Else C S
91
20 8.34 2.3981
14.1043 31.34 1 Christo Jacobs C S
92
24 10.01 2.3976
14.1013 31.34 64 Warren Corbett C S
93
37 16.00 2.3125
13.6008 30.22 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
94
42 19.35 2.1705
12.7656 28.37 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
95
42 19.65 2.1374
12.5710 27.94 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
96
43 21.83 1.9698
11.5852 25.74 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
97
26 13.41 1.9389
11.4035 25.34 55 Eugene Bester A C S
98
26 15.82 1.6435
9.6661 21.48 274 Deon
Labschagne C S SEN
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 3
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NARROW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
26 16.24 1.6010
9.4162 20.92 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
100 13
8.34 1.5588 9.1680
20.37 152 John Le Roux
C S
101 37
23.93 1.5462 9.0939
20.21 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
102 14
9.14 1.5317 9.0086
20.02 23 Henri Jonker C S
103 23
15.49 1.4848 8.7327
19.41 2 Gys Viljoen C S
104 24
19.03 1.2612 7.4177
16.48 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
105 41
36.38 1.1270 6.6284
14.73 19 Nic Stephansen C S
106 28 43.23 0.6477
3.8094 8.47 149 Ira La
Rivers C S
107 5
19.73 0.2534 1.4904
3.31 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
108 0
18.66 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 3
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NARROW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
41 5.93 6.9140
45.0000 100.00 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A A P
2
43 7.00 6.1429
39.9813 88.85 51 Warren Becker A B P
3
33 5.42 6.0886
39.6279 88.06 65 Alan Bucke A P
4
39 6.48 6.0185
39.1716 87.05 34 Billy Egleton A A P
5
37 6.81 5.4332
35.3622 78.58 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
6
26 5.11 5.0881
33.1161 73.59 157 Eugene
Lurie A A P
7
39 7.71 5.0584
32.9228 73.16 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
8
41 8.33 4.9220
32.0350 71.19 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
9
41 8.38 4.8926
31.8437 70.76 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
10
43 8.92 4.8206
31.3750 69.72 56 Alan Betts A B P
11
39 8.21 4.7503
30.9175 68.71 70 M.H. Christie A A P
12
35 8.16 4.2892
27.9164 62.04 25 Johan Harris C P
13
33 8.25 4.0000
26.0341 57.85 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
14
43 11.49 3.7424
24.3575 54.13 192 John Paul Paruman C P
15
39 10.66 3.6585
23.8115 52.91 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
16
39 10.75 3.6279
23.6123 52.47 66 Heren Budhai C P
17
26 7.29 3.5665
23.2127 51.58 128 Jaco
Jacobs A
C P
18
37 10.51 3.5205
22.9133 50.92 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
19
35 10.13 3.4551
22.4876 49.97 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
20
24 7.00 3.4286
22.3152 49.59 191 Brent
Paruman C P
21
37 11.18 3.3095
21.5400 47.87 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
22
31 9.48 3.2700
21.2829 47.30 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
23
31 9.91 3.1282
20.3600 45.24 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
24
24 8.52 2.8169
18.3339 40.74 7 Leon Swart C P
25
41 15.09 2.7170
17.6837 39.30 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
26
39 14.56 2.6786
17.4338 38.74 103 Rui
Freitas C P
27
35 13.24 2.6435
17.2053 38.23 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
28
24 10.86 2.2099
14.3832 31.96 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
29
20 9.58 2.0877
13.5879 30.20 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
30
24 14.27 1.6819
10.9467 24.33 221 John
Smithers C P
31
7 6.52 1.0736
6.9876 15.53 96 Speed Kop C P
32
20 57.08 0.3504
2.2806 5.07 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 4
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NOT SO
FAR PLATE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
43 4.99 8.6172
45.0000 100.00 179 Hubert Montgomery A A
2
41 5.35 7.6636
40.0202 88.93 218 Eddie
Smith A A
3
39 5.14 7.5875
39.6228 88.05 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
4
42 5.77 7.2790
38.0118 84.47 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
5
44 6.10 7.2131
37.6676 83.71 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
6
42 5.83 7.2041
37.6206 83.60 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
7
44 6.39 6.8858
35.9584 79.91 42 Adrian Punt C
8
43 6.29 6.8362
35.6994 79.33 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
9
39 5.81 6.7126
35.0540 77.90 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
10
43 6.44 6.6770
34.8681 77.48 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
11
40 6.11 6.5466
34.1871 75.97 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
12
43 6.64 6.4759
33.8179 75.15 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
13
39 6.20 6.2903
32.8487 73.00 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
14
41 6.55 6.2595
32.6878 72.64 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
15
38 6.14 6.1889
32.3191 71.82 183 Reaaz
Munga C
16
43 6.95 6.1871
32.3097 71.80 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
17
42 6.79 6.1856
32.3019 71.78 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
18
41 6.63 6.1840
32.2936 71.76 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
19
42 6.85 6.1314
32.0189 71.15 111 Mark
Gogos C
20
35 5.72 6.1189
31.9536 71.01 175 Nico Min B B SEN
21
37 6.07 6.0956
31.8319 70.74 125 Adiel Isaacs A B
22
42 6.93 6.0606
31.6491 70.33 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
23
41 6.79 6.0383
31.5327 70.07 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
24
40 6.70 5.9701
31.1765 69.28 50 Dirk Becker A B
25
39 6.60 5.9091
30.8580 68.57 80 Imraan Daydat C
26
40 6.79 5.8910
30.7635 68.36 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
27
41 6.97 5.8824
30.7186 68.26 47 E. Asvat C
Tie 40
6.80 5.8824 30.7186
68.26 141 Paul Keaney
A C
29
44 7.50 5.8667
30.6366 68.08 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
30
35 6.06 5.7756
30.1608 67.02 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
31
40 6.99 5.7225
29.8835 66.41 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
32
38 6.67 5.6972
29.7514 66.11 184 Justin
Naidoo A
33
39 6.94 5.6196
29.3462 65.21 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
34
39 6.95 5.6115
29.3039 65.12 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
35
42 7.62 5.5118
28.7832 63.96 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
36
32 5.82 5.4983
28.7127 63.81 90 Nico Economakis A
37
44 8.01 5.4931
28.6856 63.75 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
38
38 6.93 5.4834
28.6349 63.63 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
39
40 7.34 5.4496
28.4584 63.24 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
40
41 7.56 5.4233
28.3211 62.94 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
41
35 6.52 5.3681
28.0328 62.30 27 Corrie Grove C
42
39 7.38 5.2846
27.5968 61.33 205 M.S.
Samaai C
43
45 8.52 5.2817
27.5816 61.29 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
44
44 8.35 5.2695
27.5179 61.15 26 Dicky Kamalie C
45
43 8.32 5.1683
26.9895 59.98 209 Danny
Schoeman A
46
40 7.89 5.0697
26.4746 58.83 268 Fanie Weyers C SEN
47
40 7.90 5.0633
26.4411 58.76 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
48
37 7.33 5.0477
26.3597 58.58 210 Herman
Schreider C
49
38 7.62 4.9869
26.0422 57.87 76 Dawood Dadamia C
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 4
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NOT SO
FAR PLATE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
31 6.33 4.8973
25.5743 56.83 188 Mohamed Osman A
51
27 5.62 4.8043
25.0886 55.75 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
52
37 7.72 4.7927
25.0280 55.62 32 Ivan Herridge C
53
38 8.06 4.7146
24.6202 54.71 121 Stan
Marks C
SEN
54
37 7.86 4.7074
24.5826 54.63 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
55
43 9.19 4.6790
24.4343 54.30 74 Peter Holmes C
56
38 8.28 4.5894
23.9664 53.26 78 Walter Dajee C
57
25 5.56 4.4964
23.4807 52.18 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
58
26 5.80 4.4828
23.4097 52.02 151 Fats
Lazarides C
59
37 8.27 4.4740
23.3637 51.92 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
60 44 10.09
4.3608 22.7726 50.61
73 Joel Cohen A A
SEN
61
42 9.85 4.2640
22.2671 49.48 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
62
40 9.52 4.2017
21.9418 48.76 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
63
22 5.42 4.0590
21.1966 47.10 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
64
35 8.76 3.9954
20.8644 46.37 117 Sedick
Harrison C
65
44 11.43 3.8495
20.1025 44.67 28 Riaan Jonker C
66
25 6.51 3.8402
20.0540 44.56 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
67
39 10.19 3.8273
19.9866 44.41 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
68
23 6.01 3.8270
19.9850 44.41 164 Gary
Mathews B
69
43 11.71 3.6721
19.1761 42.61 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
70
40 11.90 3.3613
17.5531 39.01 41 Jerez Adams A B
71
35 10.54 3.3207
17.3411 38.54 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
72
21 6.44 3.2609
17.0288 37.84 53 Paul Berry B
73
38 11.68 3.2534
16.9896 37.75 48 S.D. Atwaru C
74
41 13.22 3.1014
16.1959 35.99 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
75
22 7.54 2.9178
15.2371 33.86 46 Ismail Angamia C
76
31 11.79 2.6293
13.7305 30.51 224 Z.
Solomon C
77
21 8.15 2.5767
13.4558 29.90 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
78
23 9.11 2.5247
13.1843 29.30 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
79
24 10.23 2.3460
12.2511 27.22 72 Norman Wisdom C
80
20 8.99 2.2247
11.6176 25.82 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
81
13 6.09 2.1346
11.1471 24.77 31 Rudy Janssens C
82
29 16.43 1.7651
9.2176 20.48 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
83
41 23.56 1.7402
9.0875 20.19 33 Greg Nefdt C
84
21 12.18 1.7241
9.0034 20.01 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
85
21 15.95 1.3166
6.8754 15.28 43 Ismail Allow C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 4
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NOT SO
FAR PLATE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
42 5.40 7.7778
45.0000 100.00 123 James Hurly B S
2
43 5.55 7.7477
44.8259 99.61 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
3
45 6.59 6.8285
39.5076 87.79 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
4
38 5.70 6.6667
38.5715 85.71 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
5
40 6.03 6.6335
38.3794 85.29 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
6
37 5.65 6.5487
37.8888 84.20 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
7
37 5.72 6.4685
37.4248 83.17 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
8
43 6.80 6.3235
36.5859 81.30 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
9
43 6.92 6.2139
35.9517 79.89 177 Glenn
Moller B S
10
41 6.60 6.2121 35.9413 79.87 211 Fabian
Scott B A S
11
38 6.16 6.1688
35.6908 79.31 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
12
37 6.10 6.0656
35.0937 77.99 110 Alex
Gogos A S
13
40 6.63 6.0332
34.9063 77.57 79 Hein Dance A S
14
38 6.32 6.0127
34.7877 77.31 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
15
40 7.14 5.6022
32.4126 72.03 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
16
39 7.06 5.5241
31.9608 71.02 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
17
40 7.25 5.5172
31.9209 70.94 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
18
38 6.90 5.5072
31.8630 70.81 93 Shane Else C S
19
39 7.12 5.4775
31.6912 70.42 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
20
38 7.09 5.3597
31.0096 68.91 10 Sarel Crause C S
21
41 7.91 5.1833
29.9890 66.64 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
22
39 7.53 5.1793
29.9659 66.59 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
23
41 7.95 5.1572
29.8380 66.31 55 Eugene Bester A C S
24
32 6.33 5.0553
29.2484 65.00 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
25
39 7.72 5.0518
29.2282 64.95 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
26
43 8.72 4.9312
28.5304 63.40 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
27
33 6.89 4.7896
27.7112 61.58 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
28
37 8.04 4.6020
26.6258 59.17 1 Christo Jacobs C S
29
29 6.49 4.4684
25.8528 57.45 217 D.J. Smith C S
30
38 8.53 4.4549
25.7747 57.28 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
31
29 6.52 4.4479
25.7342 57.19 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
32
38 8.69 4.3728
25.2997 56.22 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
33
38 8.72 4.3578
25.2129 56.03 216 Jaco Smit A C S
34
45 10.34 4.3520
25.1794 55.95 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
35
42 9.67 4.3433
25.1290 55.84 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
36
41 9.44 4.3432
25.1284 55.84 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
37
41 9.51 4.3113
24.9439 55.43 95 Jason Corbett C S
38
43 10.01 4.2957
24.8536 55.23 139 Ian Kay A S
39
43 10.15 4.2365
24.5111 54.47 5 Colin De Souza C S
40
44 10.54 4.1746
24.1530 53.67 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
41
39 9.46 4.1226
23.8521 53.00 13 Hein Kruger A S
42
40 9.72 4.1152
23.8093 52.91 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
43
35 8.55 4.0936
23.6843 52.63 23 Henri Jonker C S
44
42 10.30 4.0777
23.5923 52.43 104 Paul Friendship C S
45
38 9.44 4.0254
23.2897 51.75 81 Jan Kotze C S
46
32 7.95 4.0252
23.2886 51.75 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
47
37 9.23 4.0087
23.1931 51.54 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
48
43 10.80 3.9815
23.0358 51.19 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
49
41 10.73 3.8211
22.1077 49.13 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 4
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NOT SO
FAR PLATE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
41 10.75 3.8140
22.0667 49.04 113 Danie
Gous A C S
51
41 10.81 3.7928
21.9440 48.76 143 Warren
King B S
52
26 7.03 3.6984
21.3978 47.55 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
53
32 8.66 3.6952
21.3793 47.51 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
54
36 9.78 3.6810
21.2972 47.33 60 Johan Botha C S
55
39 10.66 3.6585
21.1670 47.04 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
56
37 10.18 3.6346
21.0287 46.73 19 Nic Stephansen C S
57
41 11.37 3.6060
20.8632 46.36 98 Joey Fischer C S L
58 35 9.71 3.6045
20.8545 46.34 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
59
35 9.76 3.5861
20.7481 46.11 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
60
42 11.79 3.5623
20.6104 45.80 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
61
41 11.65 3.5193
20.3616 45.25 239 Cameron
Turner C S
62
40 11.45 3.4934
20.2118 44.92 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
63
31 9.29 3.3369
19.3063 42.90 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
64
41 12.37 3.3145
19.1767 42.61 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
65
38 11.81 3.2176
18.6161 41.37 152 John Le
Roux C S
66
37 11.68 3.1678
18.3279 40.73 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
67
33 10.46 3.1549
18.2533 40.56 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
68
37 11.84 3.1250
18.0803 40.18 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
69
27 8.69 3.1070
17.9762 39.95 89 Guy Eales C S
70
39 12.66 3.0806
17.8234 39.61 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
71
37 12.39 2.9863
17.2778 38.40 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
72
28 9.42 2.9724
17.1974 38.22 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
73
35 11.83 2.9586
17.1176 38.04 129 L.B. Jacobs C S
74
42 14.27 2.9432
17.0285 37.84 142 Robert
Kimm C S
75
39 13.91 2.8037
16.2214 36.05 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
76
34 12.28 2.7687
16.0189 35.60 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
77
34 12.59 2.7006
15.6249 34.72 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
78
23 8.59 2.6775
15.4912 34.42 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
79
39 14.77 2.6405
15.2771 33.95 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
80
37 14.71 2.5153
14.5528 32.34 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
81
29 11.57 2.5065
14.5019 32.23 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
82
43 17.28 2.4884
14.3971 31.99 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
83
22 8.85 2.4859
14.3827 31.96 196 Pradesh Pillay C S
84
39 15.69 2.4857
14.3815 31.96 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
85
42 16.99 2.4720
14.3022 31.78 230 William
Stopforth B S
86
24 10.12 2.3715
13.7208 30.49 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
87
19 8.17 2.3256
13.4552 29.90 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
88
40 17.33 2.3081
13.3540 29.68 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
89
36 15.67 2.2974
13.2921 29.54 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
90
41 18.34 2.2356
12.9345 28.74 64 Warren Corbett C S
91
26 14.31 1.8169
10.5120 23.36 2 Gys Viljoen C S
92
40 23.74 1.6849
9.7483 21.66 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
93
31 23.60 1.3136
7.6001 16.89 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
94
20 16.70 1.1976
6.9290 15.40 207 E. Schmiz A C S
95
11 9.76 1.1270
6.5205 14.49 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
96
35 31.73 1.1031
6.3822 14.18 112 Rory
Goodall C S
97
35 37.45 0.9346
5.4073 12.02 154 Leon Loram C S
98
10 12.14 0.8237
4.7657 10.59 213 Karen Shawe A C S L
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 4
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NOT SO
FAR PLATE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
24 35.76 0.6711
3.8828 8.63 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
100 8
15.11 0.5295 3.0635
6.81 232 Martin Swanepoel
C S JUN
101 16
30.44 0.5256 3.0410
6.76 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
102 6
25.81 0.2325 1.3452
2.99 274 Deon Labschagne
C S SEN
103 0
20.89 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
Tie 0
12.99 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie A C S
Tie 0
55.67 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
Tie 0
8.98 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 236 Charlie Tavlet
C S
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 4
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"NOT SO
FAR PLATE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
37 5.86 6.3140
45.0000 100.00 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A A P
2
35 6.19 5.6543
40.2983 89.55 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
3
43 7.62 5.6430
40.2178 89.37 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
4
31 5.70 5.4386
38.7610 86.14 157 Eugene
Lurie A A P
5
37 7.22 5.1247
36.5238 81.16 96 Speed Kop C P
6
33 6.68 4.9401
35.2082 78.24 56 Alan Betts A B P
7
37 7.53 4.9137
35.0200 77.82 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
8 35 7.21 4.8544
34.5974 76.88 70 M.H. Christie A A P
9
41 8.73 4.6964
33.4713 74.38 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
10
39 8.45 4.6154
32.8940 73.10 65 Alan Bucke A P
11
43 9.33 4.6088
32.8470 72.99 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
12
37 8.50 4.3529
31.0232 68.94 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
13
37 9.06 4.0839
29.1060 64.68 66 Heren Budhai C P
14
35 8.69 4.0276
28.7048 63.79 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
15
26 6.48 4.0123
28.5957 63.55 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
16
31 8.33 3.7215
26.5232 58.94 25 Johan Harris C P
17
41 11.91 3.4425
24.5348 54.52 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
18
33 9.65 3.4197
24.3723 54.16 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
19
39 12.02 3.2446
23.1243 51.39 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
20
39 12.64 3.0854
21.9897 48.87 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
21
41 13.55 3.0258
21.5649 47.92 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
22
24 7.97 3.0113
21.4616 47.69 34 Billy Egleton A A P
23
33 10.97 3.0082
21.4395 47.64 198 Nilan Rampershad C P
24
29 10.12 2.8656
20.4232 45.38 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
25
37 13.08 2.8287
20.1602 44.80 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
26
29 10.65 2.7230
19.4069 43.13 191 Brent
Paruman C P
27
20 9.50 2.1053
15.0045 33.34 103 Rui
Freitas C P
28
26 13.25 1.9623
13.9854 31.08 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
29
13 7.04 1.8466
13.1608 29.25 51 Warren Becker A B P
30
20 13.67 1.4631
10.4275 23.17 7 Leon Swart C P
31
23 16.20 1.4198
10.1189 22.49 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
32
0 13.45 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 221 John
Smithers C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 5
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"BE
QUICK"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
68 7.68 8.8542
70.0000 100.00 179 Hubert Montgomery A A
2
66 7.55 8.7417
69.1106 98.73 218 Eddie
Smith A A
3
68 7.84 8.6735
68.5714 97.96 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
4
63 8.17 7.7111
60.9628 87.09 184 Justin
Naidoo A
5
68 8.85 7.6836
60.7454 86.78 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
6 64 8.46
7.5650 59.8078 85.44 243 Jan Van den Berg A
A
7
58 7.83 7.4074
58.5618 83.66 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
8
57 7.73 7.3739
58.2970 83.28 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
9
60 8.26 7.2639
57.4273 82.04 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
10
63 8.75 7.2000
56.9221 81.32 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
11
70 9.78 7.1575
56.5861 80.84 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
12
69 9.65 7.1503
56.5292 80.76 27 Corrie Grove C
13
62 8.71 7.1183
56.2762 80.39 42 Adrian Punt C
14
68 9.67 7.0321
55.5947 79.42 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
15
66 9.40 7.0213
55.5094 79.30 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
16
64 9.18 6.9717
55.1172 78.74 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
17
62 8.94 6.9351
54.8279 78.33 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
18
69 10.03 6.8794
54.3875 77.70 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
19
60 8.75 6.8571
54.2112 77.44 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
20
66 9.64 6.8465
54.1274 77.32 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
21
67 9.80 6.8367
54.0499 77.21 225 Farhad Soomar A
C
22
65 9.58 6.7850
53.6412 76.63 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
23
64 9.44 6.7797
53.5993 76.57 141 Paul
Keaney A C
24
62 9.30 6.6667
52.7059 75.29 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
25
63 9.48 6.6456
52.5391 75.06 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
26
65 9.79 6.6394
52.4901 74.99 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
27
66 10.10 6.5347
51.6624 73.80 78 Walter Dajee C
28
68 10.50 6.4762
51.1999 73.14 32 Ivan Herridge C
29
65 10.10 6.4356
50.8789 72.68 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
30
65 10.12 6.4229
50.7785 72.54 26 Dicky Kamalie C
31 65 10.16 6.3976
50.5785 72.26 125 Adiel Isaacs A B
32
67 10.64 6.2970
49.7832 71.12 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
33
66 10.55 6.2559
49.4582 70.65 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
34
64 10.26 6.2378
49.3151 70.45 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
35
64 10.35 6.1836
48.8866 69.84 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
36
61 9.90 6.1616
48.7127 69.59 175 Nico Min B B SEN
37
59 9.59 6.1522
48.6384 69.48 209 Danny
Schoeman A
38
61 9.99 6.1061
48.2739 68.96 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
39
67 11.04 6.0688
47.9790 68.54 151 Fats
Lazarides C
40
65 10.74 6.0521
47.8470 68.35 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
41
69 11.47 6.0157
47.5592 67.94 210 Herman
Schreider C
42
66 11.20 5.8929
46.5884 66.55 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
43
63 10.72 5.8769
46.4619 66.37 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
44
62 10.66 5.8161
45.9812 65.69 47 E. Asvat C
45
67 11.58 5.7858
45.7417 65.35 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
46
65 11.27 5.7675
45.5970 65.14 205 M.S. Samaai C
47
68 11.80 5.7627
45.5591 65.08 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
48
69 12.04 5.7309
45.3077 64.73 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
49
67 11.80 5.6780
44.8894 64.13 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 5
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"BE
QUICK"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
64 11.43 5.5993
44.2672 63.24 76 Dawood Dadamia C
51
68 12.39 5.4883
43.3897 61.99 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
52
64 11.67 5.4841
43.3565 61.94 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
53
54 9.87 5.4711
43.2537 61.79 50 Dirk Becker A B
54
67 12.33 5.4339
42.9596 61.37 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
55
58 10.68 5.4307
42.9343 61.33 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
56
63 11.67 5.3985
42.6797 60.97 41 Jerez Adams A B
57
62 11.77 5.2676
41.6449 59.49 164 Gary Mathews B
58
61 11.70 5.2137
41.2187 58.88 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
59
64 12.30 5.2033
41.1365 58.77 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
60
64 12.39 5.1655
40.8377 58.34 48 S.D. Atwaru C
61
65 12.63 5.1465
40.6875 58.13 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
62
61 11.96 5.1003
40.3222 57.60 31 Rudy Janssens C
63
65 12.83 5.0663 40.0534 57.22 246 Kenny
Van der Merwe B
64
61 12.12 5.0330
39.7902 56.84 224 Z.
Solomon C
65
55 11.03 4.9864
39.4217 56.32 80 Imraan Daydat C
66
54 10.91 4.9496
39.1308 55.90 90 Nico Economakis A
67
67 13.57 4.9374
39.0344 55.76 28 Riaan Jonker C
68
60 12.49 4.8038
37.9781 54.25 74 Peter Holmes C
69
50 10.54 4.7438
37.5038 53.58 53 Paul Berry B
70
65 13.81 4.7067
37.2105 53.16 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
71
63 13.43 4.6910
37.0864 52.98 117 Sedick
Harrison C
72
64 13.67 4.6818
37.0136 52.88 250 Koos Van Niekerk C SEN
73
66 14.24 4.6348
36.6420 52.35 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
74
53 12.26 4.3230
34.1770 48.82 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
75
67 16.11 4.1589
32.8797 46.97 188 Mohamed
Osman A
76
63 15.44 4.0803
32.2583 46.08 183 Reaaz
Munga C
77
36 9.30 3.8710
30.6036 43.72 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
78
62 17.10 3.6257
28.6642 40.95 72 Norman Wisdom C
79
40 11.17 3.5810
28.3109 40.44 46 Ismail Angamia C
80
52 15.09 3.4460
27.2436 38.92 43 Ismail Allow C
81
65 20.82 3.1220
24.6821 35.26 33 Greg Nefdt C
82
63 21.54 2.9248
23.1230 33.03 111 Mark Gogos C
83
67 23.54 2.8462
22.5016 32.15 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
84
63 23.36 2.6969
21.3213 30.46 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
85
13 7.68 1.6927
13.3822 19.12 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 5
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"BE
QUICK"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 68 7.56
8.9947 70.0000 100.00 211 Fabian
Scott B A S
2
68 8.76 7.7626
60.4114 86.30 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
3
67 8.99 7.4527
57.9996 82.86 110 Alex
Gogos A S
4
69 9.86 6.9980
54.4610 77.80 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
5
68 9.72 6.9959
54.4446 77.78 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
6
64 9.34 6.8522
53.3263 76.18 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
7
59 8.63 6.8366
53.2049 76.01 217 D.J.
Smith C S
8
67 10.09 6.6402
51.6764 73.82 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
9
56 8.51 6.5805
51.2118 73.16 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
10
62 9.46 6.5539
51.0048 72.86 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
11
64 9.78 6.5440
50.9278 72.75 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
12
67 10.35 6.4734
50.3783 71.97 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
13
69 10.71 6.4426
50.1386 71.63 79 Hein Dance A S
14
67 10.54 6.3567
49.4701 70.67 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
15
65 10.25 6.3415
49.3518 70.50 123 James
Hurly B S
16
65 10.33 6.2924
48.9697 69.96 163 Claudio Massella B
C S
17
67 10.67 6.2793
48.8678 69.81 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
18
60 9.74 6.1602
47.9409 68.49 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
19
69 11.24 6.1388
47.7744 68.25 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
20
64 10.45 6.1244
47.6623 68.09 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
21
65 10.63 6.1148
47.5876 67.98 10 Sarel Crause C S
22
66 10.89 6.0606
47.1658 67.38 139 Ian Kay A S
23
62 10.46 5.9273
46.1284 65.90 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
24
68 11.52 5.9028
45.9377 65.63 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
25
64 10.86 5.8932
45.8630 65.52 13 Hein Kruger A S
26
65 11.08 5.8664
45.6544 65.22 219 Malcolm Smith B S SEN
27
59 10.53 5.6030
43.6046 62.29 95 Jason Corbett C S
28
63 11.43 5.5118
42.8948 61.28 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
29
69 12.60 5.4762
42.6178 60.88 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
30
66 12.09 5.4591
42.4847 60.69 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
31
63 11.58 5.4404
42.3392 60.48 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
32
69 12.73 5.4203 42.1827 60.26 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
33
66 12.42 5.3140
41.3555 59.08 230 William
Stopforth B S
34
67 12.99 5.1578
40.1399 57.34 104 Paul
Friendship C S
35
66 12.88 5.1242
39.8784 56.97 113 Danie
Gous A C S
36
67 13.20 5.0758
39.5017 56.43 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
37
61 12.16 5.0164
39.0394 55.77 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
38
64 12.98 4.9307
38.3725 54.82 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
39
64 13.01 4.9193
38.2838 54.69 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
40
63 12.90 4.8837
38.0067 54.30 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
41
58 11.97 4.8454
37.7087 53.87 216 Jaco Smit A C S
42
53 10.98 4.8270
37.5655 53.67 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
43
64 13.34 4.7976
37.3367 53.34 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
44
62 12.94 4.7913
37.2876 53.27 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
45
69 14.46 4.7718
37.1359 53.05 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
46
67 14.10 4.7518
36.9802 52.83 177 Glenn
Moller B S
47
52 10.95 4.7489
36.9577 52.80 1 Christo Jacobs C S
48
68 14.50 4.6897
36.4969 52.14 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
49
66 14.14 4.6676
36.3249 51.89 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 5
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"BE
QUICK"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
66 14.18 4.6544
36.2222 51.75 60 Johan Botha C S
51
49 10.71 4.5752
35.6059 50.87 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
52
62 13.66 4.5388
35.3226 50.46 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
53
60 13.23 4.5351
35.2938 50.42 55 Eugene Bester A C S
54
68 15.03 4.5243
35.2097 50.30 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
55
67 14.82 4.5209
35.1833 50.26 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
56
66 14.77 4.4685
34.7755 49.68 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
57
64 14.35 4.4599
34.7086 49.58 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
58
63 14.17 4.4460
34.6004 49.43 2 Gys Viljoen C S
59
65 14.91 4.3595
33.9272 48.47 142 Robert
Kimm C S
60
58 13.63 4.2553
33.1163 47.31 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
61
60 14.23 4.2164
32.8135 46.88 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
62
51 12.12 4.2079
32.7474 46.78 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
63
51 12.31 4.1430
32.2423 46.06 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
64
63 15.25 4.1311
32.1497 45.93 93 Shane Else C S
65
53 12.89 4.1117
31.9987 45.71 152 John Le
Roux C S
66
62 15.09 4.1087
31.9754 45.68 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
67
64 15.74 4.0661
31.6439 45.21 81 Jan Kotze C S
68
58 14.30 4.0559
31.5645 45.09 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
69
63 15.86 3.9723
30.9139 44.16 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
70
68 17.14 3.9673
30.8750 44.11 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
71
58 14.75 3.9322
30.6018 43.72 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
72
51 13.04 3.9110
30.4368 43.48 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
73
62 16.21 3.8248
29.7660 42.52 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
74
66 17.59 3.7521
29.2002 41.71 112 Rory
Goodall C S
75
63 16.96 3.7146
28.9084 41.30 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
76
51 13.85 3.6823
28.6570 40.94 239 Cameron
Turner C S
77
54 14.68 3.6785
28.6274 40.90 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
78
68 18.50 3.6757
28.6056 40.87 143 Warren
King B S
79
65 17.69 3.6744
28.5955 40.85 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
80 49
13.39
3.6594 28.4788 40.68 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen C S
JUN
81
64 17.62 3.6322
28.2671 40.38 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
82
60 16.58 3.6188
28.1628 40.23 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
83
64 17.72 3.6117
28.1076 40.15 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
84
65 18.20 3.5714
27.7939 39.71 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
85
64 18.10 3.5359
27.5176 39.31 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
86
65 18.40 3.5326
27.4920 39.27 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
87
61 17.27 3.5321
27.4881 39.27 5 Colin De Souza C S
88
60 17.16 3.4965
27.2110 38.87 154 Leon
Loram C S
89
64 18.44 3.4707
27.0102 38.59 64 Warren Corbett C S
90
65 18.83 3.4519
26.8639 38.38 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
91
63 19.02 3.3123
25.7775 36.83 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
92
64 19.90 3.2161
25.0289 35.76 98 Joey Fischer C S L
93
66 20.55 3.2117
24.9946 35.71 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
94
54 16.82 3.2105
24.9853 35.69 89 Guy Eales C S
95
62 19.90 3.1156
24.2467 34.64 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
96
51 17.82 2.8620
22.2731 31.82 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
97
68 23.96 2.8381
22.0871 31.55 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
98
52 18.35 2.8338
22.0537 31.51 23 Henri Jonker C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 5
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"BE
QUICK"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
64 24.22 2.6424
20.5641 29.38 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
100 66
25.35 2.6036 20.2622
28.95 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
101 64
24.75 2.5859 20.1244
28.75 274 Deon Labschagne
C S SEN
102 65
26.94 2.4128 18.7773
26.82 159 Tara Maidwell
C S L
103 56
23.41 2.3921 18.6162
26.59 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
104 48
21.50 2.2326 17.3749
24.82 19 Nic Stephansen C S
105 53
25.50 2.0784 16.1749
23.11 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
106 64
31.11 2.0572 16.0099
22.87 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
107 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
DQ
165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 5
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"BE QUICK"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
66 9.08 7.2687
70.0000 100.00 65 Alan
Bucke A P
2 64
8.88
7.2072 69.4077 99.15 157 Eugene Lurie A A P
3
64 9.25 6.9189
66.6313 95.19 70 M.H. Christie A A P
4
62 9.92 6.2500
60.1896 85.99 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
5
56 9.04 6.1947
59.6570 85.22 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
6
62 10.68 5.8052
55.9060 79.87 191 Brent
Paruman C P
7
58 10.11 5.7369
55.2483 78.93 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
8
60 10.73 5.5918
53.8509 76.93 51 Warren Becker A B P
9
58 10.53 5.5081
53.0448 75.78 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
10
68 12.67 5.3670
51.6860 73.84 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
11
64 12.11 5.2849
50.8953 72.71 56 Alan Betts A B P
12
60 11.82 5.0761
48.8845 69.84 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
13
56 11.61 4.8234
46.4509 66.36 96 Speed Kop C P
14
62 13.39 4.6303
44.5913 63.70 7 Leon Swart C P
15
60 13.90 4.3165
41.5693 59.38 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
16
68 17.12 3.9720
38.2517 54.65 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
17
58 14.86 3.9031
37.5882 53.70 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
18
43 11.06 3.8879
37.4418 53.49 34 Billy Egleton A A P
19
66 17.51 3.7693
36.2996 51.86 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
20
60 16.67 3.5993
34.6625 49.52 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
21
64 18.31 3.4954
33.6619 48.09 103 Rui
Freitas C P
22
58 16.73 3.4668
33.3864 47.69 221 John
Smithers C P
23
41 11.87 3.4541
33.2641 47.52 66 Heren Budhai C P
24
58 17.87 3.2457
31.2572 44.65 25 Johan Harris C P
25
64 20.78 3.0799
29.6605 42.37 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
26
68 24.32 2.7961
26.9274 38.47 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
27 64 23.53
2.7199 26.1935 37.42 215 Gerhard Smal C P
28
48 17.97 2.6711
25.7236 36.75 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
29
56 23.64 2.3689
22.8133 32.59 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
30
34 14.42 2.3578
22.7064 32.44 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
31
20 9.16 2.1834
21.0269 30.04 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
32
41 19.71 2.0802
20.0330 28.62 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 6
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
71 8.74 8.1236
80.0000 100.00 218 Eddie Smith A A
2
76 9.87 7.7001
75.8294 94.79 179 Hubert
Montgomery A A
3
76 10.01 7.5924
74.7688 93.46 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
4
75 10.44 7.1839
70.7460 88.43 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
5
76 11.13 6.8284
67.2451 84.06 50 Dirk Becker A B
6 79 11.78
6.7063 66.0426 82.55 206 Philip Scheepers A
A
7
72 10.75 6.6977
65.9579 82.45 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
8
74 11.25 6.5778
64.7772 80.97 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
9
76 11.56 6.5744
64.7437 80.93 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
10
76 11.68 6.5068
64.0780 80.10 42 Adrian Punt C
11
76 11.88 6.3973
62.9997 78.75 141 Paul
Keaney A C
12
75 11.73 6.3939
62.9662 78.71 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
13
75 11.95 6.2762
61.8071 77.26 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
14
73 11.64 6.2715
61.7608 77.20 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
15
77 12.35 6.2348
61.3994 76.75 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
16
74 11.94 6.1977
61.0340 76.29 164 Gary
Mathews B
17
75 12.32 6.0877
59.9508 74.94 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
18
70 11.51 6.0817
59.8917 74.86 184 Justin
Naidoo A
19
73 12.02 6.0732
59.8080 74.76 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
20
74 12.30 6.0163
59.2476 74.06 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
21
76 12.67 5.9984
59.0713 73.84 151 Fats Lazarides C
22
76 12.76 5.9561
58.6548 73.32 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
23
75 12.61 5.9477
58.5721 73.22 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
24
69 11.62 5.9380
58.4765 73.10 162 Chris
Marais B
SEN
25
76 13.05 5.8238
57.3519 71.69 90 Nico Economakis A
26
75 12.99 5.7737
56.8585 71.07 53 Paul Berry B
27
71 12.34 5.7536
56.6606 70.83 209 Danny
Schoeman A
28
73 12.70 5.7480
56.6054 70.76 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
29
75 13.05 5.7471
56.5966 70.75 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
30
74 12.91 5.7320
56.4479 70.56 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
31 79 14.02 5.6348
55.4907 69.36 210 Herman
Schreider C
32
64 11.41 5.6091
55.2376 69.05 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
33
71 12.75 5.5686
54.8387 68.55 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
34
72 12.93 5.5684
54.8368 68.55 183 Reaaz
Munga C
35
78 14.03 5.5595
54.7491 68.44 41 Jerez Adams A B
36
74 13.35 5.5431
54.5876 68.23 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
37
74 13.38 5.5306
54.4645 68.08 175 Nico Min B B SEN
38
71 13.11 5.4157
53.3330 66.67 78 Walter Dajee C
39
75 14.27 5.2558
51.7583 64.70 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
40
71 13.73 5.1712
50.9252 63.66 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
41
70 13.68 5.1170
50.3915 62.99 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
42
75 14.83 5.0573
49.8035 62.25 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
43
77 15.70 4.9045
48.2988 60.37 48 S.D. Atwaru C
44
67 13.77 4.8656
47.9157 59.89 111 Mark
Gogos C
45
76 15.76 4.8223
47.4893 59.36 76 Dawood Dadamia C
46
70 14.60 4.7945
47.2155 59.02 127 Adnaan Jacobs C
47
66 13.92 4.7414
46.6926 58.37 80 Imraan Daydat C
48
70 15.10 4.6358
45.6527 57.07 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
49
76 16.44 4.6229
45.5256 56.91 238 Heinz
Tischmann C
SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 6
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
54 11.89 4.5416
44.7250 55.91 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
51
62 13.75 4.5091
44.4049 55.51 46 Ismail Angamia C
52
70 15.64 4.4757
44.0760 55.10 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
53
72 16.11 4.4693
44.0130 55.02 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
54
53 11.86 4.4688
44.0081 55.01 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
55
62 13.93 4.4508
43.8308 54.79 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
56
72 16.27 4.4253
43.5797 54.47 205 M.S.
Samaai C
57
61 14.10 4.3262
42.6038 53.25 259 Jim Vaughan B B SEN
58
63 14.65 4.3003
42.3487 52.94 31 Rudy Janssens C
59
74 17.36 4.2627
41.9784 52.47 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
60
74 17.47 4.2358
41.7135 52.14 72 Norman Wisdom C
61
70 16.56 4.2271
41.6278 52.03 32 Ivan Herridge C
62
66 15.62 4.2254
41.6111 52.01 74 Peter Holmes C
63
47 11.17 4.2077 41.4368 51.80 27 Corrie Grove C
64
78 18.63 4.1868
41.2310 51.54 43 Ismail Allow C
65
68 16.48 4.1262
40.6342 50.79 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
66
51 12.38 4.1195
40.5682 50.71 188 Mohamed
Osman A
67
74 18.07 4.0952
40.3289 50.41 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
68
74 18.14 4.0794
40.1733 50.22 26 Dicky Kamalie C
69
61 15.12 4.0344
39.7302 49.66 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
70
78 20.01 3.8981
38.3879 47.98 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
71
56 14.53 3.8541
37.9546 47.44 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
72
77 20.54 3.7488
36.9176 46.15 28 Riaan Jonker C
73
57 15.67 3.6375
35.8216 44.78 47 E. Asvat C
74
63 17.65 3.5694
35.1509 43.94 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
75
59 17.46 3.3792
33.2779 41.60 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
76
70 21.85 3.2037
31.5496 39.44 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
77
76 25.05 3.0339
29.8774 37.35 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
78
53 17.57 3.0165
29.7060 37.13 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
79
56 19.59 2.8586
28.1511 35.19 117 Sedick
Harrison C
80
54 19.80 2.7273
26.8580 33.57 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
81
50 18.55 2.6954
26.5439 33.18 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
82
61 24.56 2.4837
24.4591 30.57 176 Nazeem Mohamed C
83
64 25.79 2.4816
24.4384 30.55 224 Z.
Solomon C
84
35 15.56 2.2494
22.1518 27.69 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
85
39 67.96 0.5739
5.6517 7.06 33 Greg Nefdt C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 6
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 74 11.03
6.7090 80.0000 100.00 211 Fabian
Scott B A S
2
73 12.37 5.9014
70.3700 87.96 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
3
70 12.27 5.7050
68.0280 85.04 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
4
77 13.56 5.6785
67.7120 84.64 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
5
77 13.66 5.6369
67.2160 84.02 217 D.J.
Smith C S
6
74 13.16 5.6231
67.0514 83.81 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
7
73 13.35 5.4682
65.2044 81.51 110 Alex
Gogos A S
8
71 13.05 5.4406
64.8752 81.09 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
9
71 13.47 5.2710
62.8529 78.57 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
10
76 14.53 5.2306
62.3711 77.96 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
11
74 14.70 5.0340
60.0268 75.03 10 Sarel Crause C S
12
72 14.43 4.9896
59.4974 74.37 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
13
72 15.36 4.6875
55.8951 69.87 230 William
Stopforth B S
14
67 14.66 4.5703
54.4975 68.12 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
15
69 15.26 4.5216
53.9168 67.40 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
16
71 15.78 4.4994
53.6521 67.07 139 Ian Kay A S
17
73 16.49 4.4269
52.7876 65.98 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
18
73 16.51 4.4216
52.7244 65.91 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
19
66 15.17 4.3507
51.8790 64.85 140 Janis
Keaney B C
S L
20
75 17.37 4.3178
51.4867 64.36 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
21
73 17.11 4.2665
50.8749 63.59 13 Hein Kruger A S
22
57 13.47 4.2316
50.4588 63.07 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
23
75 17.75 4.2254
50.3849 62.98 113 Danie
Gous A C S
24
73 17.65 4.1360
49.3188 61.65 143 Warren
King B S
25
60 14.61 4.1068
48.9706 61.21 1 Christo Jacobs C S
26
69 16.99 4.0612
48.4269 60.53 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
27
74 18.42 4.0174
47.9046 59.88 98 Joey Fischer C S L
28
49 12.20 4.0164
47.8927 59.87 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
29
63 15.86 3.9723
47.3668 59.21 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
30
68 17.23 3.9466
47.0604 58.83 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
31
66 16.86 3.9146
46.6788 58.35 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
32
59 15.27 3.8638 46.0730 57.59 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
33
69 17.86 3.8634
46.0683 57.59 216 Jaco Smit A C S
34
69 18.08 3.8164
45.5078 56.88 60 Johan Botha C S
35
56 14.68 3.8147
45.4876 56.86 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
36
76 20.11 3.7792
45.0642 56.33 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
37
66 17.69 3.7309
44.4883 55.61 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
38
56 15.13 3.7013
44.1353 55.17 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
39
59 16.37 3.6042
42.9775 53.72 123 James
Hurly B S
40
54 15.30 3.5294
42.0856 52.61 177 Glenn
Moller B S
41
62 17.96 3.4521
41.1638 51.45 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
42
44 12.83 3.4295
40.8943 51.12 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
43
66 19.35 3.4109
40.6725 50.84 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
44
64 18.78 3.4079
40.6368 50.80 226 Leon
Stander C S
SEN
45
41 12.09 3.3912
40.4376 50.55 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
46
56 16.63 3.3674
40.1538 50.19 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
47
69 20.66 3.3398
39.8247 49.78 95 Jason Corbett C S
48
63 18.96 3.3228
39.6220 49.53 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
49
56 17.04 3.2864
39.1880 48.99 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 6
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
57 17.74 3.2131
38.3139 47.89 152 John Le
Roux C S
51
55 17.20 3.1977
38.1303 47.66 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
52
66 20.95 3.1504
37.5663 46.96 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
53
64 20.41 3.1357
37.3910 46.74 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
54
66 21.42 3.0812
36.7411 45.93 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
55
72 23.41 3.0756
36.6743 45.84 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
56
70 23.81 2.9399
35.0562 43.82 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
57
58 19.96 2.9058
34.6496 43.31 142 Robert
Kimm C S
58
66 22.92 2.8796
34.3372 42.92 5 Colin De Souza C S
59
53 18.41 2.8789
34.3288 42.91 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
60
59 20.50 2.8780
34.3181 42.90 89 Guy Eales C S
61
57 20.15 2.8288
33.7314 42.16 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
62
51 18.23 2.7976
33.3594 41.70 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
63
41 15.16 2.7045
32.2492 40.31 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
64
73 27.33 2.6711
31.8509 39.81 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
65
74 28.32 2.6130
31.1581 38.95 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
66
55 21.11 2.6054
31.0675 38.83 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
67
46 17.90 2.5698
30.6430 38.30 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
68
41 16.26 2.5215
30.0671 37.58 79 Hein Dance A S
69
54 21.92 2.4635
29.3755 36.72 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
70
54 22.22 2.4302
28.9784 36.22 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
71
47 19.41 2.4214
28.8735 36.09 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
72
54 22.35 2.4161
28.8103 36.01 81 Jan Kotze C S
73
64 26.62 2.4042
28.6684 35.84 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
74
60 26.29 2.2822
27.2136 34.02 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
75
58 26.28 2.2070
26.3169 32.90 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
76
40 18.15 2.2039
26.2799 32.85 64 Warren Corbett C S
77
73 33.57 2.1746
25.9305 32.41 274 Deon
Labschagne C S SEN
78
65 30.18 2.1537
25.6813 32.10 166 Yussuf
Mayett C S SEN
79
43 20.09 2.1404
25.5227 31.90 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
80 56
26.25
2.1333 25.4381 31.80
4 Hans Lourens C
S SEN
81
36 17.62 2.0431
24.3625 30.45 239 Cameron
Turner C S
82
44 21.61 2.0361
24.2790 30.35 2 Gys Viljoen C S
83
49 25.37 1.9314
23.0306 28.79 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
84
30 16.06 1.8680
22.2746 27.84 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
85
67 36.04 1.8590
22.1672 27.71 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
86
26 14.41 1.8043
21.5150 26.89 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
87
52 29.71 1.7503
20.8711 26.09 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
88
35 20.20 1.7327
20.6612 25.83 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
89
49 28.87 1.6973
20.2391 25.30 154 Leon
Loram C S
90
45 27.15 1.6575
19.7645 24.71 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
91
44 27.10 1.6236
19.3603 24.20 93 Shane Else C S
92
23 14.29 1.6095
19.1921 23.99 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
93
31 21.93 1.4136
16.8562 21.07 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
94
43 31.65 1.3586
16.2003 20.25 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
95
32 23.80 1.3445
16.0322 20.04 207 E. Schmiz A C S
96
35 27.40 1.2774
15.2321 19.04 23 Henri Jonker C S
97
24 19.54 1.2282
14.6454 18.31 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
98
47 40.55 1.1591
13.8214 17.28 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 6
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
37 34.45 1.0740
12.8067 16.01 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
100 22
21.79 1.0096 12.0388
15.05 19 Nic Stephansen C S
101 41
43.66 0.9391 11.1981
14.00 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
102 22
24.73 0.8896 10.6078
13.26 102 Roland Freese
C S JUN
103 19
25.03 0.7591 9.0517
11.31 130 F. Van Aarde
C S
104 22
29.84 0.7373 8.7918
10.99 112 Rory Goodall
C S
105 12
17.35 0.6916 8.2468
10.31 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
106 21
32.96 0.6371 7.5970
9.50 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
107 9
33.27 0.2705 3.2255
4.03 104 Paul Friendship
C S
108 0
13.42 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 55 Eugene Bester A
C S
DQ
165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 6
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
72 13.54 5.3176
80.0000 100.00 65 Alan
Bucke A P
2 68
13.38
5.0822 76.4586 95.57
70 M.H. Christie A A P
3
70 14.18 4.9365
74.2666 92.83 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
4
66 13.89 4.7516
71.4849 89.36 34 Billy Egleton A A P
5
68 15.01 4.5303
68.1556 85.19 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
6
60 13.55 4.4280
66.6165 83.27 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
7
66 15.02 4.3941
66.1065 82.63 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
8
58 13.27 4.3708
65.7560 82.20 157 Eugene
Lurie A A P
9
66 15.23 4.3336
65.1963 81.50 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
10
70 17.36 4.0323
60.6635 75.83 191 Brent
Paruman C P
11
68 17.50 3.8857
58.4580 73.07 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
12
56 15.53 3.6059
54.2485 67.81 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
13
51 14.16 3.6017
54.1853 67.73 96 Speed Kop C P
14
62 17.60 3.5227
52.9968 66.25 56 Alan Betts A B P
15
57 17.60 3.2386
48.7227 60.90 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
16
55 17.01 3.2334
48.6445 60.81 51 Warren Becker A B P
17
53 17.36 3.0530
45.9305 57.41 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
18
64 22.15 2.8894
43.4692 54.34 66 Heren Budhai C P
19
72 27.80 2.5899
38.9634 48.70 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
20
64 25.75 2.4854
37.3913 46.74 25 Johan Harris C P
21
60 24.35 2.4641
37.0709 46.34 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
22
51 26.54 1.9216
28.9093 36.14 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
23
54 31.16 1.7330
26.0719 32.59 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
24
27 15.74 1.7154
25.8071 32.26 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
25
30 18.50 1.6216
24.3960 30.49 103 Rui
Freitas C P
26
64 40.33 1.5869
23.8739 29.84 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
27 28 20.52
1.3645 20.5281 25.66 172 Andreas Meyer C P
28
28 20.61 1.3586
20.4393 25.55 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
29
41 30.97 1.3239
19.9173 24.90 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
30
30 25.35 1.1834
17.8035 22.25 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
31
0 16.29 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 7 Leon Swart C P
Tie 0
17.66 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 221 John Smithers
C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 7
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"MOVING
APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
74 12.87 5.7498
80.0000 100.00 179 Hubert Montgomery A A
2
76 14.18 5.3597
74.5723 93.22 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
3
76 15.77 4.8193
67.0535 83.82 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
4
74 15.87 4.6629
64.8774 81.10 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
5
70 15.51 4.5132
62.7945 78.49 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
6
77 17.12 4.4977
62.5789 78.22 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
7
75 17.14 4.3757
60.8814 76.10 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
8
78 17.87 4.3649
60.7312 75.91 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
9
77 17.78 4.3307
60.2553 75.32 175 Nico Min B B SEN
10
75 17.48 4.2906
59.6974 74.62 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
11
62 14.52 4.2700
59.4108 74.26 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
12
69 16.27 4.2409
59.0059 73.76 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
13
56 13.25 4.2264
58.8041 73.51 218 Eddie
Smith A A
14
77 18.26 4.2169
58.6720 73.34 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
15
57 13.66 4.1728
58.0584 72.57 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
16
72 17.47 4.1214
57.3432 71.68 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
17
70 17.22 4.0650
56.5585 70.70 46 Ismail Angamia C
18
68 16.84 4.0380
56.1828 70.23 209 Danny
Schoeman A
19
73 18.29 3.9913
55.5331 69.42 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
20
73 18.86 3.8706
53.8537 67.32 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
21
71 18.49 3.8399
53.4266 66.78 53 Paul Berry B
22
55 14.34 3.8354
53.3639 66.70 90 Nico Economakis A
23
73 19.31 3.7804
52.5987 65.75 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
24
74 19.64 3.7678
52.4234 65.53 28 Riaan Jonker C
25
65 17.26 3.7659
52.3970 65.50 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
26
76 20.37 3.7310
51.9114 64.89 183 Reaaz
Munga C
27
64 17.19 3.7231
51.8015 64.75 80 Imraan Daydat C
28
74 20.27 3.6507
50.7941 63.49 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
29
55 15.34 3.5854
49.8856 62.36 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
30
73 20.38 3.5819
49.8369 62.30 50 Dirk Becker A B
31
79 22.32 3.5394
49.2455 61.56 205 M.S.
Samaai C
32
60 16.98 3.5336
49.1648 61.46 151 Fats
Lazarides C
33
64 18.40 3.4783
48.3954 60.49 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
34
69 19.99 3.4517
48.0253 60.03 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
Tie 70
20.28 3.4517 48.0253
60.03 187 Sebella O'Donovan
A B L
36
57 16.77 3.3989
47.2907 59.11 164 Gary
Mathews B
37
73 21.80 3.3486
46.5908 58.24 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
38
56 16.79 3.3353
46.4058 58.01 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
39
72 21.69 3.3195
46.1860 57.73 43 Ismail Allow C
40
67 20.33 3.2956
45.8534 57.32 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
41
70 21.52 3.2528
45.2579 56.57 48 S.D. Atwaru C
42
48 14.85 3.2323
44.9727 56.22 184 Justin
Naidoo A
43
72 22.98 3.1332
43.5939 54.49 26 Dicky Kamalie C
44
56 17.92 3.1250
43.4798 54.35 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
45
51 16.53 3.0853
42.9274 53.66 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
46
58 19.26 3.0114
41.8992 52.37 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
47
57 19.33 2.9488
41.0282 51.29 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
48
74 25.16 2.9412
40.9225 51.15 188 Mohamed
Osman A
49
57 19.59 2.9096
40.4828 50.60 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 7
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"MOVING
APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
64 22.42 2.8546
39.7176 49.65 238 Heinz Tischmann C SEN
51
58 20.57 2.8196
39.2306 49.04 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
52
59 21.06 2.8015
38.9787 48.72 141 Paul
Keaney A C
53
46 16.52 2.7845
38.7422 48.43 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
54
43 15.52 2.7706
38.5488 48.19 27 Corrie Grove C
55
58 21.35 2.7166
37.7975 47.25 74 Peter Holmes C
56
59 21.80 2.7064
37.6556 47.07 42 Adrian Punt C
57
44 16.78 2.6222
36.4841 45.61 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
58
56 21.38 2.6193
36.4437 45.55 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
59
56 22.17 2.5259
35.1442 43.93 31 Rudy Janssens C
60 44 17.87
2.4622 34.2579 42.82 259 Jim Vaughan B B SEN
61
43 17.95 2.3955
33.3299 41.66 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
62
74 31.64 2.3388
32.5410 40.68 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
63
42 18.58 2.2605
31.4515 39.31 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
64
46 20.77 2.2147
30.8143 38.52 76 Dawood Dadamia C
65
48 21.97 2.1848
30.3983 38.00 78 Walter Dajee C
66
45 21.25 2.1176
29.4633 36.83 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
67
39 18.53 2.1047
29.2838 36.60 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
68
44 21.55 2.0418
28.4086 35.51 210 Herman
Schreider C
69
50 25.48 1.9623
27.3025 34.13 72 Norman Wisdom C
70
42 21.43 1.9599
27.2691 34.09 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
71
41 21.76 1.8842
26.2159 32.77 32 Ivan Herridge C
72
42 22.78 1.8437
25.6524 32.07 224 Z.
Solomon C
73
44 25.16 1.7488
24.3320 30.42 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
74
28 16.11 1.7381
24.1831 30.23 41 Jerez Adams A B
75
44 26.68 1.6492
22.9462 28.68 223 Ras Soloman C SEN
76
68 52.27 1.3009
18.1001 22.63 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
77
24 19.45 1.2339
17.1679 21.46 117 Sedick
Harrison C
78
21 17.33 1.2118
16.8604 21.08 47 E. Asvat C
79
24 25.42 0.9441
13.1358 16.42 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
80
14 19.40 0.7216
10.0400 12.55 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
81
13 19.99 0.6503
9.0480 11.31 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
82
14 32.56 0.4300
5.9828 7.48 33 Greg Nefdt C
83
4 28.99 0.1380
1.9201 2.40 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
84
0 13.08 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 111 Mark Gogos C
Tie 0
19.70 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 260 Jacques Venter
C JUN
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 7
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"MOVING
APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
74 15.43 4.7959
80.0000 100.00 211 Fabian Scott B A S
2
72 16.74 4.3011
71.7463 89.68 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
3
69 18.47 3.7358
62.3166 77.90 13 Hein Kruger A S
4
68 18.42 3.6916
61.5793 76.97 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
5
63 17.83 3.5334
58.9403 73.68 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
6
70 19.96 3.5070
58.5000 73.13 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
7
68 20.74 3.2787
54.6917 68.36 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
8
69 21.11 3.2686
54.5232 68.15 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
9
72 22.23 3.2389
54.0278 67.53 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
10
62 19.76 3.1377 52.3397 65.42 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
11
58 18.76 3.0917
51.5724 64.47 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
12
72 23.37 3.0809
51.3922 64.24 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
13
71 23.31 3.0459
50.8084 63.51 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
14
52 17.10 3.0409
50.7250 63.41 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
15
61 20.35 2.9975
50.0010 62.50 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
16
72 24.79 2.9044
48.4480 60.56 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
17
71 25.39 2.7964
46.6465 58.31 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
18
69 24.99 2.7611
46.0577 57.57 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
19
68 24.82 2.7397
45.7007 57.13 160 Troy Maidwell C S
20
67 25.51 2.6264
43.8108 54.76 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
21
61 23.56 2.5891
43.1886 53.99 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
22
54 20.98 2.5739
42.9350 53.67 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
23
52 21.40 2.4299
40.5330 50.67 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
24
55 22.74 2.4186
40.3445 50.43 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
25
66 27.31 2.4167
40.3128 50.39 139 Ian Kay A S
26
66 27.52 2.3983
40.0058 50.01 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
27
68 28.85 2.3570
39.3169 49.15 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
28
45 19.15 2.3499
39.1985 49.00 10 Sarel Crause C S
29
50 21.89 2.2841
38.1009 47.63 186 Sean O'Donovan A
A S
30
38 16.75 2.2687
37.8440 47.31 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
31
54 23.84 2.2651
37.7839 47.23 98 Joey Fischer C S L
32
42 18.57 2.2617
37.7272 47.16 230 William
Stopforth B S
33
64 28.45 2.2496
37.5254 46.91 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
34
45 20.13 2.2355
37.2902 46.61 217 D.J.
Smith C S
35
40 18.19 2.1990
36.6813 45.85 123 James
Hurly B S
36
53 24.76 2.1405
35.7055 44.63 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
37
41 19.50 2.1026
35.0733 43.84 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
38
65 31.30 2.0767
34.6413 43.30 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
39
73 36.34 2.0088
33.5086 41.89 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
40
41 20.60 1.9903
33.2000 41.50 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
41
51 25.79 1.9775
32.9865 41.23 216 Jaco Smit A C S
42
62 31.62 1.9608
32.7079 40.88 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
43
44 22.97 1.9155
31.9523 39.94 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
44
53 28.19 1.8801
31.3618 39.20 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
45
40 21.75 1.8391
30.6779 38.35 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
46
43 23.53 1.8275
30.4844 38.11 113 Danie
Gous A C S
47
55 30.16 1.8236
30.4193 38.02 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
48
53 30.21 1.7544
29.2650 36.58 81 Jan Kotze C S
49
67 38.36 1.7466
29.1349 36.42 143 Warren
King B S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 7
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"MOVING
APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
41 24.76 1.6559
27.6219 34.53 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
51
55 34.96 1.5732
26.2424 32.80 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
52
37 24.56 1.5065
25.1298 31.41 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
53
41 27.29 1.5024
25.0614 31.33 142 Robert
Kimm C S
54
31 20.64 1.5019
25.0531 31.32 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
55
32 21.56 1.4842
24.7578 30.95 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
56
31 21.14 1.4664
24.4609 30.58 152 John Le
Roux C S
57
35 23.91 1.4638
24.4175 30.52 64 Warren Corbett C S
58 36 24.62 1.4622
24.3908 30.49 239 Cameron Turner C S
59
63 43.63 1.4440
24.0872 30.11 274 Deon
Labschagne C S SEN
60
32 24.23 1.3207
22.0305 27.54 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
61
23 18.02 1.2764
21.2915 26.61 110 Alex
Gogos A S
62
43 35.83 1.2001
20.0188 25.02 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
63
28 23.39 1.1971
19.9687 24.96 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
64
43 36.19 1.1882
19.8203 24.78 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
65
34 28.83 1.1793
19.6718 24.59 95 Jason Corbett C S
66
21 18.23 1.1519
19.2147 24.02 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
67
28 24.62 1.1373
18.9712 23.71 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
68
26 23.49 1.1069
18.4641 23.08 60 Johan Botha C S
69
37 36.06 1.0261
17.1163 21.40 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
70
22 21.48 1.0242
17.0846 21.36 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
71
46 51.90 0.8863
14.7843 18.48 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
72
23 29.72 0.7739
12.9094 16.14 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
73
24 31.12 0.7712
12.8643 16.08 2 Gys Viljoen C S
74
26 33.78 0.7697
12.8393 16.05 5 Colin De Souza C S
75
16 21.20 0.7547
12.5891 15.74 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
76
18 23.93 0.7522
12.5474 15.68 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
77
17 23.68 0.7179
11.9752 14.97 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
78
22 31.69 0.6942
11.5799 14.47 207 E. Schmiz A C S
79
11 16.72 0.6579
10.9744 13.72 177 Glenn
Moller B S
80
16 25.06 0.6385
10.6508 13.31 104 Paul
Friendship C S
81
23 37.47 0.6138
10.2387 12.80 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
82
25 43.46 0.5752
9.5949 11.99 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
83
13 26.28 0.4947
8.2520 10.32 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
84
13 28.98 0.4486
7.4831 9.35 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
85
8 23.08 0.3466
5.7816 7.23 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
86
9 28.06 0.3207
5.3496 6.69 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
87
9 29.04 0.3099
5.1694 6.46 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
88
8 40.02 0.1999
3.3345 4.17 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
89
3 16.46 0.1823
3.0409 3.80 79 Hein Dance A S
90
5 28.14 0.1777
2.9642 3.71 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
91
0 26.50 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 1 Christo Jacobs C S
Tie 0
29.01 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 19 Nic
Stephansen C S
Tie 0
32.98 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 23 Henri Jonker C S
Tie 0
19.50 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 55 Eugene Bester A
C S
Tie 0
25.72 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 89 Guy Eales C S
Tie 0
29.18 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 93 Shane Else C S
Tie 0
29.50 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 7
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"MOVING
APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
Tie 0
25.32 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 102 Roland Freese
C S JUN
Tie 0
51.12 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 112 Rory Goodall
C S
Tie 0
41.60 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 129 L.B. Jacobs
C S
Tie 0
55.26 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 149 Ira La Rivers C S
Tie 0
39.88 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 154 Leon Loram
C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
Tie 0
33.48 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 231 Linda Swanepoel C S L SEN
Tie 0
26.20 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 240 Celeste Turner
A C S L
Tie 0
28.21 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
Tie 0
30.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe
C S
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 7
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"MOVING
APERTURES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
68 19.30 3.5233
80.0000 100.00 157 Eugene Lurie A A P
2
68 21.95 3.0979
70.3409 87.93 70 M.H. Christie A A P
3
62 20.12 3.0815
69.9685 87.46 34 Billy Egleton A A P
4
64 20.89 3.0637
69.5643 86.96 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
5
60 22.37 2.6822
60.9020 76.13 56 Alan Betts A B P
6
52 19.57 2.6571
60.3321 75.42 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
7
46 18.55 2.4798
56.3063 70.38 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
8 60 29.24 2.0520
46.5927 58.24 51 Warren Becker A B P
9
43 21.18 2.0302
46.0977 57.62 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
10
37 18.78 1.9702
44.7353 55.92 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
11
34 17.68 1.9231
43.6659 54.58 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
12
51 32.61 1.5639
35.5099 44.39 25 Johan Harris C P
13
35 22.97 1.5237
34.5971 43.25 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
14
47 32.40 1.4506
32.9373 41.17 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
15
38 26.23 1.4487
32.8942 41.12 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
16
41 29.68 1.3814
31.3660 39.21 191 Brent
Paruman C P
17
34 26.19 1.2982
29.4769 36.85 96 Speed Kop C P
18
36 29.91 1.2036
27.3289 34.16 66 Heren Budhai C P
19
54 45.57 1.1850
26.9066 33.63 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
20
44 38.92 1.1305
25.6691 32.09 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
21
23 21.78 1.0560
23.9775 29.97 103 Rui
Freitas C P
22
24 23.27 1.0314
23.4190 29.27 65 Alan Bucke A P
23
20 21.01 0.9519
21.6138 27.02 7 Leon Swart C P
24
19 20.73 0.9165
20.8100 26.01 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
25
11 36.90 0.2981
6.7687 8.46 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
26
7 36.83 0.1901
4.3164 5.40 221 John
Smithers C P
27
7 40.82 0.1715
3.8941 4.87 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
28
0 26.13 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
Tie 0
31.32 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 100 Stephen Fouche
C P
Tie 0
21.10 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 128 Jaco Jacobs
A C P
Tie 0
23.25 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 172 Andreas Meyer
C P
Tie 0
32.84 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 198 Nilan Rampershad
C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 9
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"DOUBLE
TROUBLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
74 10.01 7.3926
80.0000 100.00 218 Eddie Smith A A
2
74 11.05 6.6968
72.4703 90.59 179 Hubert
Montgomery A A
3
73 11.45 6.3755
68.9933 86.24 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
4
76 12.28 6.1889
66.9740 83.72 151 Fats
Lazarides C
5
74 11.99 6.1718
66.7890 83.49 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
6
77 12.69 6.0678
65.6635 82.08 164 Gary Mathews B
7
72 11.88 6.0606
65.5856 81.98 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
8
74 12.29 6.0212
65.1592 81.45 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
9
76 12.66 6.0032
64.9644 81.21 42 Adrian Punt C
10
71 11.85 5.9916
64.8389 81.05 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
11
76 12.80 5.9375
64.2534 80.32 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
12
74 12.59 5.8777 63.6063 79.51 27 Corrie Grove C
13
78 13.45 5.7993
62.7579 78.45 50 Dirk Becker A B
14
74 12.82 5.7722
62.4646 78.08 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
15
77 13.35 5.7678
62.4170 78.02 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
16
69 11.97 5.7644
62.3802 77.98 184 Justin
Naidoo A
17
75 13.20 5.6818
61.4864 76.86 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
18
74 13.10 5.6489
61.1303 76.41 78 Walter Dajee C
19
71 12.65 5.6126
60.7375 75.92 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
20
74 13.34 5.5472
60.0298 75.04 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
21
75 13.61 5.5107
59.6348 74.54 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
22
76 13.80 5.5072
59.5969 74.50 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
23
73 13.37 5.4600
59.0861 73.86 111 Mark
Gogos C
24
72 13.20 5.4545
59.0266 73.78 53 Paul Berry B
25
72 13.23 5.4422
58.8935 73.62 117 Sedick
Harrison C
26
78 14.51 5.3756
58.1728 72.72 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
27
71 13.26 5.3544
57.9433 72.43 147 Susan
Kriel A B L
28
74 13.89 5.3276
57.6533 72.07 80 Imraan Daydat C
29
77 14.51 5.3067
57.4272 71.78 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
30
79 14.96 5.2807
57.1458 71.43 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
31
78 14.89 5.2384
56.6880 70.86 209 Danny Schoeman A
32
74 14.41 5.1353
55.5723 69.47 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
33
70 13.74 5.0946
55.1319 68.91 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
34
73 14.40 5.0694
54.8592 68.57 141 Paul
Keaney A C
35
74 14.60 5.0685
54.8494 68.56 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
36
71 14.01 5.0678
54.8419 68.55 46 Ismail Angamia C
37
76 15.00 5.0667
54.8300 68.54 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
38
75 14.83 5.0573
54.7282 68.41 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
39
73 14.45 5.0519
54.6698 68.34 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
40
76 15.11 5.0298
54.4306 68.04 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
41
78 15.64 4.9872
53.9696 67.46 76 Dawood Dadamia C
42
73 14.70 4.9660
53.7402 67.18 26 Dicky Kamalie C
43
77 15.54 4.9550
53.6212 67.03 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
44
78 15.80 4.9367
53.4232 66.78 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
45
73 14.79 4.9358
53.4134 66.77 183 Reaaz
Munga C
46
71 14.41 4.9271
53.3193 66.65 32 Ivan Herridge C
47
73 14.99 4.8699
52.7003 65.88 28 Riaan Jonker C
48
71 14.59 4.8663
52.6613 65.83 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
49
62 12.85 4.8249
52.2133 65.27 175 Nico Min B B SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 9
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"DOUBLE
TROUBLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
72 15.13 4.7588
51.4980 64.37 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
51
61 12.84 4.7508
51.4114 64.26 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
52
73 15.39 4.7433
51.3302 64.16 47 E. Asvat C
53
74 15.71 4.7104
50.9742 63.72 41 Jerez Adams A B
54
77 16.43 4.6865
50.7156 63.39 48 S.D. Atwaru C
55
77 16.57 4.6470
50.2881 62.86 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
56
75 16.35 4.5872
49.6410 62.05 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
57
76 16.66 4.5618
49.3661 61.71 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
58
71 15.71 4.5194
48.9073 61.13 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
59
77 17.11 4.5003
48.7006 60.88 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
60 58 12.98
4.4684 48.3554 60.44 131 M.T. Jappie A C
61
67 15.19 4.4108
47.7321 59.67 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
62
72 16.40 4.3902
47.5091 59.39 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
63
71 16.19 4.3854
47.4572 59.32 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
64
59 13.47 4.3801
47.3998 59.25 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
65
72 16.45 4.3769
47.3652 59.21 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
66
72 16.49 4.3663
47.2505 59.06 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
67
73 16.76 4.3556
47.1347 58.92 205 M.S.
Samaai C
68
77 17.71 4.3478
47.0503 58.81 31 Rudy Janssens C
69
76 17.65 4.3059
46.5969 58.25 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
70
58 13.76 4.2151
45.6143 57.02 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
71
80 19.36 4.1322
44.7171 55.90 90 Nico Economakis A
72
69 16.90 4.0828
44.1826 55.23 43 Ismail Allow C
73
73 18.07 4.0398
43.7172 54.65 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
74
72 17.91 4.0201
43.5040 54.38 74 Peter Holmes C
75
61 15.54 3.9254
42.4792 53.10 225 Farhad Soomar A
C
76
72 18.38 3.9173
42.3916 52.99 188 Mohamed
Osman A
77
77 19.93 3.8635
41.8094 52.26 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
78
75 19.44 3.8580
41.7499 52.19 223 Ras
Soloman C
SEN
79
64 16.85 3.7982
41.1027 51.38 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
80
58 16.84 3.4442
37.2719 46.59 72 Norman Wisdom C
81
73 21.43 3.4064
36.8628 46.08 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
82
68 20.37 3.3382
36.1248 45.16 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
83
64 19.27 3.3212
35.9408 44.93 224 Z.
Solomon C
84
44 14.42 3.0513
33.0200 41.28 210 Herman
Schreider C
85 73 31.35
2.3285 25.1982 31.50
33 Greg Nefdt
C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 9
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"DOUBLE
TROUBLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
77 11.24 6.8505
80.0000 100.00 145 Muhammed Kolia A A S
2
75 11.08 6.7690
79.0482 98.81 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
3
76 11.32 6.7138
78.4036 98.00 79 Hein Dance A S
4 73 12.29
5.9398 69.3649 86.71 211 Fabian Scott B A S
5
75 13.10 5.7252
66.8588 83.57 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
6
72 12.60 5.7143
66.7315 83.41 110 Alex
Gogos A S
7
73 12.84 5.6854
66.3940 82.99 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
8
74 13.16 5.6231
65.6664 82.08 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
9
79 14.47 5.4596
63.7571 79.70 230 William
Stopforth B S
10
74 13.71 5.3975
63.0319 78.79 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
11
75 13.94 5.3802
62.8299 78.54 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
12
73 13.77 5.3014
61.9096 77.39 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
13
78 14.86 5.2490
61.2977 76.62 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
14
70 13.63 5.1357
59.9746 74.97 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
15
76 14.84 5.1213
59.8064 74.76 10 Sarel Crause C S
16
75 14.69 5.1055
59.6219 74.53 123 James
Hurly B S
17
69 13.59 5.0773
59.2926 74.12 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
18
75 14.78 5.0744
59.2587 74.07 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
19
76 15.13 5.0231
58.6597 73.32 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
20
71 14.52 4.8898
57.1030 71.38 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
21
77 15.92 4.8367
56.4829 70.60 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
22
78 16.15 4.8297
56.4011 70.50 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
23
72 15.18 4.7431
55.3898 69.24 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
24
72 15.27 4.7151
55.0628 68.83 143 Warren
King B S
Tie 72
15.27 4.7151 55.0628
68.83 196 Pradesh Pillay
C S
26
77 16.56 4.6498
54.3003 67.88 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
27
70 15.08 4.6419
54.2080 67.76 60 Johan Botha C S
28
76 16.40 4.6341
54.1169 67.65 139 Ian Kay A S
29 77 16.68 4.6163
53.9091 67.39 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
30
78 16.94 4.6045
53.7713 67.21 113 Danie
Gous A C S
31
76 16.67 4.5591
53.2411 66.55 152 John Le
Roux C S
32
71 15.73 4.5137
52.7109 65.89 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
33
74 16.44 4.5012
52.5649 65.71 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
34
76 16.96 4.4811
52.3302 65.41 13 Hein Kruger A S
35
75 16.80 4.4643
52.1340 65.17 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
36
78 17.48 4.4622
52.1095 65.14 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
37
68 15.63 4.3506
50.8062 63.51 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
38
62 14.28 4.3417
50.7023 63.38 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
39
74 17.40 4.2529
49.6653 62.08 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
40
74 17.49 4.2310
49.4095 61.76 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
41
73 17.68 4.1290
48.2184 60.27 89 Guy Eales C S
42
72 17.50 4.1143
48.0467 60.06 81 Jan Kotze C S
43
77 18.75 4.1067
47.9580 59.95 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
44
72 17.78 4.0495
47.2900 59.11 114 Cobus Grobler A
A S
45
68 17.13 3.9696
46.3569 57.95 55 Eugene Bester A C S
46
73 18.44 3.9588
46.2308 57.79 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
47
77 19.51 3.9467
46.0895 57.61 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
48
72 18.41 3.9109
45.6714 57.09 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
49
73 18.72 3.8996
45.5394 56.92 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 9
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"DOUBLE
TROUBLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
75 19.42 3.8620
45.1004 56.38 239 Cameron
Turner C S
51
72 18.86 3.8176
44.5819 55.73 216 Jaco Smit A C S
52
73 19.25 3.7922
44.2852 55.36 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
53
66 17.71 3.7267
43.5203 54.40 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
54
72 19.52 3.6885
43.0742 53.84 177 Glenn
Moller B S
55
75 20.47 3.6639
42.7869 53.48 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
56
59 16.28 3.6241
42.3222 52.90 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
57
68 18.85 3.6074
42.1271 52.66 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
58 77
21.51
3.5797 41.8037 52.25 231 Linda Swanepoel C S L SEN
59
57 16.08 3.5448
41.3961 51.75 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
60
70 19.91 3.5158
41.0574 51.32 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
61
74 21.10 3.5071
40.9558 51.19 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
62
71 20.34 3.4907
40.7643 50.96 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
63
70 20.08 3.4861
40.7106 50.89 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
64
60 17.50 3.4286
40.0391 50.05 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
65
70 20.64 3.3915
39.6059 49.51 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
66
75 22.42 3.3452
39.0652 48.83 217 D.J.
Smith C S
67
73 21.96 3.3242
38.8199 48.52 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
68
75 22.86 3.2808
38.3131 47.89 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
69
74 22.72 3.2570
38.0352 47.54 95 Jason Corbett C S
70
73 22.74 3.2102
37.4887 46.86 2 Gys Viljoen C S
71
46 14.45 3.1834
37.1757 46.47 104 Paul
Friendship C S
72
76 24.28 3.1301
36.5532 45.69 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
73
76 24.40 3.1148
36.3746 45.47 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
74
79 25.57 3.0896
36.0803 45.10 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
75
73 23.66 3.0854
36.0312 45.04 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
76
68 22.39 3.0371
35.4672 44.33 134 Glenn
Joshua C S
SEN
77
71 23.52 3.0187
35.2523 44.07 142 Robert
Kimm C S
78
45 15.04 2.9920
34.9405 43.68 98 Joey Fischer C S L
79
60 20.08 2.9880
34.8938 43.62 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
80
49 16.71 2.9324
34.2445 42.81 1 Christo Jacobs C S
81
71 24.71 2.8733
33.5543 41.94 112 Rory
Goodall C S
82
66 23.10 2.8571
33.3652 41.71 93 Shane Else C S
83 73 26.63
2.7413 32.0128 40.02 154 Leon Loram C S
84
59 21.74 2.7139
31.6929 39.62 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
85
61 23.18 2.6316
30.7318 38.41 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
86
57 21.74 2.6219
30.6185 38.27 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
87
44 17.07 2.5776
30.1012 37.63 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
88
68 27.46 2.4763
28.9182 36.15 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
89
70 29.21 2.3964
27.9851 34.98 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
90
64 26.86 2.3827
27.8251 34.78 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
91
68 29.03 2.3424
27.3545 34.19 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
92
58 25.11 2.3098
26.9738 33.72 5 Colin De Souza C S
93
44 19.51 2.2553
26.3373 32.92 64 Warren Corbett C S
94
73 32.82 2.2243
25.9753 32.47 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
95
62 27.98 2.2159
25.8772 32.35 23 Henri Jonker C S
96
68 30.88 2.2021
25.7161 32.15 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
97
67 31.35 2.1372
24.9582 31.20 19 Nic Stephansen C S
98
68 32.86 2.0694
24.1664 30.21 159 Tara Maidwell C S L
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 9
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"DOUBLE
TROUBLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
53 25.84 2.0511
23.9527 29.94 240 Celeste Turner A
C S L
100 65
31.76 2.0466 23.9002
29.88 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
101 71
35.61 1.9938 23.2836
29.10 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
102 53
28.44 1.8636 21.7631
27.20 244 Johan Van Den Berg C S JUN
103 78
43.25 1.8035 21.0612
26.33 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
104 73
50.90 1.4342 16.7486
20.94 274 Deon Labschagne
C S SEN
105 38
31.65 1.2006 14.0206
17.53 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
106 25
42.38 0.5899 6.8888
8.61 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
107 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 9
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:57 hours
"DOUBLE TROUBLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
78 14.03 5.5595
80.0000 100.00 88 Danie Du
Toit A A P
2
74 13.80 5.3623
77.1623 96.45 157 Eugene
Lurie A A P
3
74 14.48 5.1105
73.5390 91.92 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
4
74 14.60 5.0685
72.9346 91.17 70 M.H. Christie A A P
5
68 14.28 4.7619
68.5227 85.65 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
6
68 14.45 4.7059
67.7169 84.65 34 Billy Egleton A A P
7
72 16.27 4.4253
63.6791 79.60 56 Alan Betts A B P
8
66 14.99 4.4029
63.3568 79.20 51 Warren Becker A B P
9
70 16.21 4.3183
62.1394 77.67 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
10
66 15.74 4.1931
60.3378 75.42 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
11
66 15.75 4.1905
60.3004 75.38 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
12
74 18.01 4.1088
59.1247 73.91 66 Heren Budhai C P
13
68 16.62 4.0915
58.8758 73.59 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
14
70 17.20 4.0698
58.5635 73.20 65 Alan Bucke A P
15
72 18.41 3.9109
56.2770 70.35 96 Speed Kop C P
16
68 18.52 3.6717
52.8350 66.04 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
17
70 21.59 3.2422
46.6546 58.32 221 John
Smithers C P
18
70 22.07 3.1717
45.6401 57.05 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
19
70 22.84 3.0648
44.1018 55.13 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
20
70 23.13 3.0264
43.5492 54.44 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
21
72 24.19 2.9764
42.8298 53.54 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
22
70 23.80 2.9412
42.3232 52.90 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
23
72 28.38 2.5370
36.5069 45.63 103 Rui
Freitas C P
24
68 27.87 2.4399
35.1096 43.89 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
25
40 16.49 2.4257
34.9053 43.63 7 Leon Swart C P
26
70 28.91 2.4213
34.8420 43.55 25 Johan Harris C P
27
38 16.48 2.3058
33.1800 41.48 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
28
53 23.98 2.2102
31.8043 39.76 191 Brent
Paruman C P
29
68 32.21 2.1111
30.3783 37.97 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
30
60 33.19 1.8078
26.0139 32.52 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
31
36 20.38 1.7664
25.4181 31.77 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
32
31 32.08 0.9663
13.9048 17.38 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
DQ
71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 10
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"BARRICADES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
80 10.50 7.6190
80.0000 100.00 218 Eddie Smith A A
2
77 10.62 7.2505
76.1307 95.16 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
3
79 11.51 6.8636
72.0683 90.09 164 Gary
Mathews B
4
76 11.12 6.8345
71.7627 89.70 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
5
80 11.92 6.7114
70.4701 88.09 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
6 78 11.69 6.6724
70.0606 87.58 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
7
77 11.97 6.4327
67.5438 84.43 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
8
79 12.39 6.3761
66.9495 83.69 184 Justin
Naidoo A
9
80 12.87 6.2160
65.2684 81.59 90 Nico Economakis A
10
72 11.60 6.2069
65.1729 81.47 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
11
76 12.28 6.1889
64.9839 81.23 151 Fats
Lazarides C
12
75 12.23 6.1325
64.3917 80.49 137 Zahir
Kahan A C
13
76 12.63 6.0174
63.1831 78.98 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
14
76 12.65 6.0079
63.0833 78.85 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
15
75 12.59 5.9571
62.5499 78.19 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
16
79 13.27 5.9533
62.5100 78.14 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
17
78 13.25 5.8868
61.8118 77.26 27 Corrie Grove C
18
76 13.01 5.8417
61.3382 76.67 141 Paul
Keaney A C
19
78 13.50 5.7778
60.6673 75.83 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
20
79 13.68 5.7749
60.6368 75.80 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
21
79 13.73 5.7538
60.4153 75.52 42 Adrian Punt C
22
76 13.25 5.7358
60.2263 75.28 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
23
77 13.45 5.7249
60.1118 75.14 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
24
80 14.19 5.6378
59.1973 74.00 32 Ivan Herridge C
25
73 12.95 5.6371
59.1899 73.99 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
26
69 12.28 5.6189
58.9988 73.75 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
27
78 13.99 5.5754
58.5421 73.18 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
28
77 13.89 5.5436
58.2082 72.76 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
29
77 13.90 5.5396
58.1662 72.71 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
30
76 13.81 5.5033
57.7850 72.23 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
31
78 14.25 5.4737
57.4742 71.84 46 Ismail Angamia C
32
74 13.62 5.4332
57.0490 71.31 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
33
79 14.55 5.4296
57.0112 71.26 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
34
75 14.01 5.3533
56.2100 70.26 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
35
73 13.71 5.3246
55.9086 69.89 53 Paul Berry B
36
77 14.57 5.2848
55.4907 69.36 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
37
79 15.02 5.2597
55.2272 69.03 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
38
73 13.90 5.2518
55.1442 68.93 209 Danny
Schoeman A
39
74 14.14 5.2334
54.9510 68.69 78 Walter Dajee C
40
75 14.42 5.2011
54.6119 68.26 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
41
79 15.51 5.0935
53.4821 66.85 41 Jerez Adams A B
42
78 15.38 5.0715
53.2511 66.56 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
43
75 14.89 5.0369
52.8878 66.11 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
44
58 11.52 5.0347
52.8647 66.08 179 Hubert
Montgomery A A
45
63 12.61 4.9960
52.4583 65.57 50 Dirk Becker A B
46
79 15.87 4.9779
52.2683 65.34 203 Mansoor Salie A
C
47
79 16.08 4.9129
51.5858 64.48 205 M.S.
Samaai C
48
76 15.52 4.8969
51.4178 64.27 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
49
78 15.99 4.8780
51.2193 64.02 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 10
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"BARRICADES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
79 16.45 4.8024
50.4255 63.03 47 E. Asvat C
51
77 16.04 4.8005
50.4056 63.01 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
52
77 16.11 4.7796
50.1861 62.73 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
53
75 15.75 4.7619
50.0003 62.50 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
54
73 15.36 4.7526
49.9026 62.38 26 Dicky Kamalie C
55
75 15.83 4.7378
49.7472 62.18 117 Sedick
Harrison C
56
79 16.94 4.6635
48.9671 61.21 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C L
57
77 16.55 4.6526
48.8526 61.07 76 Dawood Dadamia C
58
79 17.13 4.6118
48.4242 60.53 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
59
73 15.88 4.5970
48.2688 60.34 175 Nico Min B B SEN
60
77 16.91 4.5535
47.8120 59.77 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
61
75 16.49 4.5482
47.7564 59.70 224 Z.
Solomon C
62
79 17.38 4.5455
47.7280 59.66 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
63
79 17.43 4.5324
47.5905 59.49 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
64
77 17.14 4.4924
47.1705 58.96 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
65
78 17.39 4.4853
47.0959 58.87 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
66
63 14.12 4.4618
46.8492 58.56 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
67
79 17.89 4.4159
46.3672 57.96 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
68
78 17.76 4.3919
46.1152 57.64 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
69
79 18.05 4.3767
45.9556 57.44 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
70
76 17.39 4.3703
45.8884 57.36 31 Rudy Janssens C
71
61 14.30 4.2657
44.7901 55.99 80 Imraan Daydat C
72
64 15.11 4.2356
44.4741 55.59 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
73
58 13.83 4.1938
44.0352 55.04 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
74
72 17.77 4.0518
42.5442 53.18 74 Peter Holmes C
75
74 18.59 3.9806
41.7966 52.25 183 Reaaz
Munga C
76
77 20.69 3.7216
39.0770 48.85 111 Mark
Gogos C
77
76 20.68 3.6750
38.5877 48.23 210 Herman
Schreider C
78
76 21.05 3.6105
37.9105 47.39 223 Ras
Soloman C
SEN
79
58 16.32 3.5539
37.3162 46.65 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
80
61 17.19 3.5486
37.2605 46.58 28 Riaan Jonker C
81
76 21.79 3.4878
36.6221 45.78 72 Norman Wisdom C
82
63 20.75 3.0361
31.8792 39.85 43 Ismail Allow C
83
66 22.99 2.8708
30.1436 37.68 188 Mohamed
Osman A
84
77 28.35 2.7160
28.5182 35.65 33 Greg Nefdt C
85 67 30.10
2.2259 23.3721 29.22
48 S.D. Atwaru
C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 10
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"BARRICADES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
77 11.09 6.9432
80.0000 100.00 211 Fabian Scott B A S
2
79 12.45 6.3454
73.1121 91.39 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
3
72 12.06 5.9701
68.7879 85.98 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
4
76 12.76 5.9561
68.6266 85.78 256 Paul Van
Wyk A A S
5
75 12.69 5.9102
68.0977 85.12 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
6
76 12.94 5.8733
67.6725 84.59 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
7
77 13.40 5.7463
66.2092 82.76 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
8
79 13.97 5.6550
65.1573 81.45 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
9
74 13.18 5.6146
64.6918 80.86 110 Alex
Gogos A S
10
78 13.97 5.5834
64.3323 80.42 123 James
Hurly B S
11
77 13.97 5.5118
63.5073 79.38 79 Hein Dance A S
12
75 13.63 5.5026
63.4013 79.25 217 D.J.
Smith C S
13
79 14.44 5.4709
63.0361 78.80 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
14
77 14.43 5.3361
61.4829 76.85 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
15
80 15.38 5.2016
59.9332 74.92 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
16
76 14.70 5.1701
59.5702 74.46 104 Paul Friendship C S
17
74 14.36 5.1532
59.3755 74.22 13 Hein Kruger A S
18
70 13.66 5.1245
59.0448 73.81 177 Glenn
Moller B S
19
75 14.75 5.0847
58.5862 73.23 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
20
77 15.28 5.0393
58.0631 72.58 230 William
Stopforth B S
21
79 15.70 5.0318
57.9767 72.47 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
22
79 15.90 4.9686
57.2485 71.56 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
23
75 15.13 4.9570
57.1149 71.39 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
24
75 15.14 4.9538
57.0780 71.35 139 Ian Kay A S
25
79 16.03 4.9283
56.7842 70.98 113 Danie
Gous A C S
26
74 15.10 4.9007
56.4662 70.58 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
27
77 15.79 4.8765
56.1873 70.23 60 Johan Botha C S
28
78 16.04 4.8628
56.0295 70.04 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
29 77 15.96
4.8246 55.5894 69.49 163 Claudio Massella B
C S
30
79 16.49 4.7908
55.1999 69.00 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
31
77 16.13 4.7737
55.0029 68.75 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
32
72 15.52 4.6392
53.4532 66.82 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
33
68 14.76 4.6070
53.0822 66.35 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
34
72 16.12 4.4665
51.4633 64.33 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
35
75 16.83 4.4563
51.3458 64.18 143 Warren
King B S
36
78 17.75 4.3944
50.6326 63.29 239 Cameron
Turner C S
37
76 17.33 4.3855
50.5300 63.16 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
38
76 17.47 4.3503
50.1244 62.66 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
39
77 17.80 4.3258
49.8421 62.30 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
Tie 77
17.80 4.3258 49.8421
62.30 219 Malcolm Smith
B S SEN
41
74 17.21 4.2998
49.5426 61.93 5 Colin De Souza C S
42
76 17.73 4.2865
49.3893 61.74 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
43
70 16.36 4.2787
49.2995 61.62 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
44
63 15.25 4.1311
47.5988 59.50 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg B S
45
61 14.80 4.1216
47.4893 59.36 55 Eugene Bester A C S
46
69 16.91 4.0804
47.0146 58.77 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
47
63 15.45 4.0777
46.9835 58.73 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
48
72 17.76 4.0541
46.7116 58.39 1 Christo Jacobs C S
49
72 18.05 3.9889
45.9604 57.45 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 10
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"BARRICADES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
78 19.64 3.9715
45.7599 57.20 81 Jan Kotze C S
51
70 17.83 3.9260
45.2356 56.54 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
52
60 15.39 3.8986
44.9199 56.15 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
53
77 19.90 3.8693
44.5823 55.73 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
54
78 20.19 3.8633
44.5132 55.64 98 Joey Fischer C S L
55
75 19.66 3.8149
43.9555 54.94 160 Troy Maidwell C S
56
76 19.99 3.8019
43.8057 54.76 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
57
71 18.72 3.7927
43.6997 54.62 152 John Le
Roux C S
58
72 19.08 3.7736
43.4797 54.35 216 Jaco Smit A C S
59
75 20.25 3.7037
42.6743 53.34 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
60
56 15.16 3.6939
42.5614 53.20 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
61
77 21.07 3.6545
42.1074 52.63 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
62
63 17.28 3.6458
42.0071 52.51 10 Sarel Crause C S
63
71 19.58 3.6261
41.7802 52.23 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
64
65 17.99 3.6131
41.6304 52.04 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
65
74 20.90 3.5407
40.7962 51.00 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
66
76 21.67 3.5072
40.4102 50.51 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
67
75 21.61 3.4706
39.9885 49.99 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
68
64 18.51 3.4576
39.8387 49.80 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
69
78 22.57 3.4559
39.8191 49.77 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
70
74 21.46 3.4483
39.7315 49.66 273 Franco Rossouw C S
71
70 20.64 3.3915
39.0771 48.85 112 Rory
Goodall C S
72
76 23.03 3.3000
38.0228 47.53 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
73
77 24.05 3.2017
36.8902 46.11 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
74
75 23.69 3.1659
36.4777 45.60 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
75
75 23.71 3.1632
36.4466 45.56 2 Gys Viljoen C S
76
70 22.36 3.1306
36.0710 45.09 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
77
75 24.01 3.1237
35.9915 44.99 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
78
57 18.73 3.0432
35.0639 43.83 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
79
60 20.12 2.9821
34.3599 42.95 89 Guy Eales C S
80
74 24.83 2.9803
34.3392 42.92 154 Leon
Loram C S
81
74 24.88 2.9743
34.2701 42.84 142 Robert
Kimm C S
82
75 25.26 2.9691
34.2102 42.76 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
83
59 19.89 2.9663
34.1779 42.72 64 Warren Corbett C S
84
67 22.70 2.9515
34.0074 42.51 95 Jason Corbett C S
85
73 24.86 2.9364
33.8334 42.29 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
86
74 25.35 2.9191
33.6341 42.04 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
87
65 22.30 2.9148
33.5845 41.98 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
88
75 26.29 2.8528
32.8701 41.09 166 Yussuf
Mayett C S SEN
89
80 28.35 2.8219
32.5141 40.64 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
90
60 21.94 2.7347
31.5094 39.39 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
91
71 27.69 2.5641
29.5437 36.93 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
92
76 30.37 2.5025
28.8340 36.04 19 Nic Stephansen C S
93
77 31.67 2.4313
28.0136 35.02 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
94
59 24.43 2.4151
27.8269 34.78 93 Shane Else C S
95
78 32.34 2.4119
27.7901 34.74 274 Deon Labschagne C S SEN
96
79 33.78 2.3387
26.9467 33.68 149 Ira La
Rivers C S
97
61 26.14 2.3336
26.8879 33.61 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
98
76 34.29 2.2164
25.5375 31.92 207 E. Schmiz A C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 10
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"BARRICADES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
78 35.67 2.1867
25.1953 31.49 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
100 72
33.02 2.1805 25.1239
31.40 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
101 66
30.41 2.1703 25.0063
31.26 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
102 72
35.76 2.0134 23.1985
29.00 130 F. Van Aarde
C S
103 53
26.80 1.9776 22.7860
28.48 23 Henri Jonker C S
104 75
38.49 1.9486 22.4519
28.06 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
105 57
30.64 1.8603 21.4345
26.79 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe
C S
106 49
31.04 1.5786 18.1887
22.74 208 Ben Schoeman
C S
107 27
20.24 1.3340 15.3704
19.21 196 Pradesh Pillay
C S
108 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
DQ 165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 10
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"BARRICADES"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
74 12.68 5.8360
80.0000 100.00 65 Alan
Bucke A P
2
76 13.84 5.4913
75.2748 94.09 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
3
76 13.97 5.4402
74.5744 93.22 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
4
70 13.31 5.2592
72.0932 90.12 157 Eugene
Lurie A A P
5 72 13.89
5.1836 71.0569 88.82
70 M.H. Christie A A P
6
74 14.42 5.1318
70.3468 87.93 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
7
78 15.30 5.0980
69.8835 87.35 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
8
80 17.01 4.7031
64.4702 80.59 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
9
70 15.55 4.5016
61.7080 77.14 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
10
76 17.13 4.4367
60.8184 76.02 191 Brent
Paruman C P
11
72 16.91 4.2578
58.3660 72.96 51 Warren Becker A B P
12
70 17.23 4.0627
55.6916 69.61 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
13
64 16.36 3.9120
53.6258 67.03 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
14
72 18.47 3.8982
53.4366 66.80 66 Heren Budhai C P
15
57 15.01 3.7975
52.0562 65.07 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
16
62 16.67 3.7193
50.9842 63.73 34 Billy Egleton A A P
17
70 20.38 3.4347
47.0829 58.85 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
18
76 22.88 3.3217
45.5339 56.92 25 Johan Harris C P
19
70 22.49 3.1125
42.6662 53.33 103 Rui
Freitas C P
20
70 22.86 3.0621
41.9753 52.47 120 Johann Hattingh A
C P
21
76 25.28 3.0063
41.2104 51.51 96 Speed Kop C P
22
72 24.18 2.9777
40.8184 51.02 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
23
72 24.23 2.9715
40.7334 50.92 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
24
76 25.71 2.9560
40.5209 50.65 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
25
55 18.89 2.9116
39.9123 49.89 7 Leon Swart C P
26
74 26.44 2.7988
38.3660 47.96 215 Gerhard
Smal C P
27
66 24.20 2.7273
37.3859 46.73 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
28
70 26.43 2.6485
36.3057 45.38 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
29
70 27.28 2.5660
35.1748 43.97 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
30 43 17.34 2.4798
33.9931 42.49 56 Alan Betts A B P
31
72 29.07 2.4768
33.9520 42.44 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
32
74 48.85 1.5148
20.7649 25.96 221 John
Smithers C P
DQ
71
Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 11
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"ONE
WINDOW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
79 9.15 8.6339
80.0000 100.00 179 Hubert Montgomery A A
2
76 9.43 8.0594
74.6768 93.35 146 J.J.
Kriel A A
3
75 9.35 8.0214
74.3247 92.91 270 Pierre
Wrogemann A A
4
78 9.88 7.8947
73.1507 91.44 111 Mark
Gogos C
5
80 10.19 7.8508
72.7440 90.93 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
6 75 9.73 7.7081
71.4217 89.28 137 Zahir Kahan A C
7
75 10.30 7.2816
67.4699 84.34 150 Marius
Lamprecht A A
8
78 10.72 7.2761
67.4189 84.27 227 Austen
Stockbridge A
9
79 10.90 7.2477
67.1557 83.94 91 Stacey Egleton A B L JUN
10
66 9.23 7.1506
66.2560 82.82 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
11
77 10.82 7.1165
65.9401 82.43 206 Philip
Scheepers A A
12
73 10.42 7.0058
64.9143 81.14 141 Paul
Keaney A C
13
77 11.03 6.9810
64.6846 80.86 147 Susan
Kriel A B
L
14
78 11.36 6.8662
63.6208 79.53 184 Justin
Naidoo A
15
77 11.31 6.8081
63.0825 78.85 27 Corrie Grove C
16
78 11.52 6.7708
62.7369 78.42 42 Adrian Punt C
17
69 10.22 6.7515
62.5581 78.20 169 Johann
Meintjes A C
JUN
18
78 11.59 6.7299
62.3579 77.95 131 M.T.
Jappie A C
19
75 11.24 6.6726
61.8270 77.28 151 Fats
Lazarides C
20
80 11.99 6.6722
61.8233 77.28 203 Mansoor
Salie A C
21
78 11.79 6.6158
61.3007 76.63 175 Nico Min B B SEN
22
65 9.91 6.5590
60.7744 75.97 144 Olav
Kjelvei A B
23
59 9.03 6.5338
60.5409 75.68 218 Eddie
Smith A A
24
74 11.37 6.5084
60.3055 75.38 173 Russell
Micklethwaite B A
25
77 11.93 6.4543
59.8043 74.76 50 Dirk Becker A B
26
76 12.15 6.2551
57.9585 72.45 52 Carlo Belletti B A SEN
27
78 12.63 6.1758
57.2237 71.53 90 Nico Economakis A
28
76 12.33 6.1638
57.1125 71.39 178 Hanlie
Montgomery A C
L
29
74 12.10 6.1157
56.6669 70.83 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
30
75 12.31 6.0926
56.4528 70.57 205 M.S.
Samaai C
31
73 12.01 6.0783
56.3203 70.40 117 Sedick
Harrison C
32
76 12.79 5.9421
55.0583 68.82 209 Danny
Schoeman A
33
70 11.94 5.8626
54.3217 67.90 80 Imraan Daydat C
34
75 12.89 5.8185
53.9131 67.39 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
35
78 13.50 5.7778
53.5359 66.92 229 Roger
Stockbridge A SEN
36
76 13.19 5.7619
53.3886 66.74 187 Sebella
O'Donovan A B
L
37
70 12.33 5.6772
52.6038 65.75 74 Peter Holmes C
38
76 13.41 5.6674
52.5130 65.64 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
39
76 13.51 5.6255
52.1248 65.16 164 Gary
Mathews B
40
79 14.06 5.6188
52.0627 65.08 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
41
71 12.68 5.5994
51.8829 64.85 46 Ismail Angamia C
42
75 13.42 5.5887
51.7838 64.73 268 Fanie
Weyers C SEN
43
78 14.17 5.5046
51.0045 63.76 225 Farhad
Soomar A C
44
79 14.41 5.4823
50.7979 63.50 271 Rene
Janssens C SEN
45
69 12.62 5.4675
50.6608 63.33 126 Abraham J.van
Vuuren B
46
75 13.73 5.4625
50.6144 63.27 53 Paul Berry B
47
75 13.76 5.4506
50.5042 63.13 31 Rudy Janssens C
48
73 13.43 5.4356
50.3652 62.96 210 Herman
Schreider C
49
77 14.27 5.3959
49.9973 62.50 180 Thomas
Montgomery C JUN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 11
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"ONE
WINDOW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
78 14.75 5.2881
48.9985 61.25 121 Stan
Marks C SEN
51
77 14.76 5.2168
48.3378 60.42 41 Jerez Adams A B
52
72 13.90 5.1799
47.9959 59.99 78 Walter Dajee C
53
75 14.57 5.1476
47.6966 59.62 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
54
71 14.12 5.0283
46.5912 58.24 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
55
75 14.94 5.0201
46.5152 58.14 269 Mihrwaan
Williams C SEN
56
74 14.75 5.0169
46.4856 58.11 183 Reaaz
Munga C
57
77 15.51 4.9645
46.0001 57.50 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
58
76 15.33 4.9576
45.9361 57.42 26 Dicky Kamalie C
59
78 16.13 4.8357
44.8066 56.01 246 Kenny Van der
Merwe B
60
71 15.12 4.6958
43.5103 54.39 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
61
60 12.85 4.6693
43.2648 54.08 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
62
71 15.21 4.6680
43.2528 54.07 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
63
61 13.19 4.6247
42.8516 53.56 243 Jan Van den
Berg A A
64
73 16.49 4.4269
41.0188 51.27 176 Nazeem
Mohamed C
65
62 14.08 4.4034
40.8010 51.00 28 Riaan Jonker C
66
68 15.73 4.3229
40.0551 50.07 188 Mohamed
Osman A
67
75 17.37 4.3178
40.0079 50.01 76 Dawood Dadamia C
68
61 14.26 4.2777
39.6363 49.55 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
69
77 18.03 4.2707
39.5715 49.46 29 Hannes Meintjes A C SEN
70
71 17.45 4.0688
37.7007 47.13 32 Ivan Herridge C
71
80 20.71 3.8629
35.7929 44.74 223 Ras
Soloman C SEN
72
65 17.08 3.8056
35.2619 44.08 116 Roy Harilal C SEN
73
78 20.99 3.7161
34.4326 43.04 72 Norman Wisdom C
74
63 17.17 3.6692
33.9981 42.50 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
75
62 19.12 3.2427
30.0462 37.56 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
76
72 22.35 3.2215
29.8498 37.31 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
77
71 22.70 3.1278
28.9816 36.23 155 Raymond
Loubser A C
SEN
78
72 23.18 3.1061
28.7805 35.98 257 Sheri Van
Wyk C
L
79
43 14.11 3.0475
28.2375 35.30 47 E. Asvat C
80
72 24.54 2.9340
27.1859 33.98 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
81
60 22.03 2.7236
25.2363 31.55 48 S.D. Atwaru C
82
59 23.13 2.5508
23.6352 29.54 202 Kobus
Breytenbach A C
83
57 23.74 2.4010
22.2472 27.81 224 Z.
Solomon C
84
60 34.54 1.7371
16.0956 20.12 43 Ismail Allow C
85 69 86.75
0.7954 7.3700 9.21
33 Greg Nefdt
C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 11
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"ONE
WINDOW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
75 11.53 6.5048
80.0000 100.00 256 Paul Van Wyk A A S
2
76 11.70 6.4957
79.8881 99.86 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
3
72 11.55 6.2338
76.6671 95.83 228 Guy
Stockbridge A A S
4
78 12.79 6.0985
75.0031 93.75 193 Heinrich
Patzen A A S
5
63 10.97 5.7429
70.6297 88.29 211 Fabian
Scott B A S
6
74 12.97 5.7055
70.1697 87.71 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
7
67 11.82 5.6684
69.7134 87.14 101 Eben
Fourie A C S
8
70 12.95 5.4054
66.4789 83.10 79 Hein Dance A S
9
75 13.92 5.3879
66.2637 82.83 145 Muhammed
Kolia A A S
10
75 13.98 5.3648
65.9796 82.47 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
11
77 14.51 5.3067
65.2650 81.58 13 Hein Kruger A S
12
79 14.98 5.2737
64.8592 81.07 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
13
78 14.82 5.2632
64.7300 80.91 254 Andre Van
Straaten A S SEN
14
78 15.06 5.1793
63.6982 79.62 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
15
71 13.99 5.0751
62.4167 78.02 136 Louis
Oosterhuizen A C S
16
77 15.31 5.0294
61.8546 77.32 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
17
66 13.35 4.9438
60.8019 76.00 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
18
74 15.23 4.8588
59.7565 74.70 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
19
76 15.71 4.8377
59.4970 74.37 10 Sarel Crause C S
20
78 16.57 4.7073
57.8932 72.37 139 Ian Kay A S
21
73 15.65 4.6645
57.3669 71.71 107 Craig
Gerstner A B S
22
66 14.18 4.6544
57.2427 71.55 194 Justin
Peacock A A S
23
73 15.73 4.6408
57.0754 71.34 104 Paul
Friendship C S
24
60 13.00 4.6154
56.7630 70.95 110 Alex
Gogos A S
25
74 16.08 4.6020
56.5982 70.75 124 Iain or
Stuart A B S
26
75 16.33 4.5928
56.4851 70.61 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
27
74 16.14 4.5849
56.3879 70.48 60 Johan Botha C S
28
72 15.84 4.5455
55.9033 69.88 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
29 78 17.35
4.4957 55.2909 69.11 263 Johan Viljoen B S
30
74 16.63 4.4498
54.7264 68.41 167 Dave
Sutherland-Mcloed C S
31
76 17.13 4.4367
54.5652 68.21 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
32
78 17.66 4.4168
54.3205 67.90 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
33
59 13.41 4.3997
54.1102 67.64 249 Grant Van
Loggerenberg B S
34
69 15.72 4.3893
53.9823 67.48 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
35
70 16.18 4.3263
53.2075 66.51 113 Danie
Gous A C S
36
74 17.16 4.3124
53.0365 66.30 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
37
66 15.55 4.2444
52.2002 65.25 1 Christo Jacobs C S
38
72 16.98 4.2403
52.1498 65.19 142 Robert
Kimm C S
39
70 16.59 4.2194
51.8928 64.87 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
40
70 16.82 4.1617
51.1831 63.98 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
41
79 19.04 4.1492
51.0294 63.79 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
42
73 17.64 4.1383
50.8953 63.62 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
43
74 17.99 4.1134
50.5891 63.24 216 Jaco Smit A C S
44
78 19.05 4.0945
50.3567 62.95 217 D.J.
Smith C S
45
73 17.89 4.0805
50.1845 62.73 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
46
68 16.76 4.0573
49.8992 62.37 108 Herman
Gildenhuys C S
47
78 19.54 3.9918
49.0936 61.37 152 John Le
Roux C S
48
75 18.83 3.9830
48.9854 61.23 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
49
75 19.02 3.9432
48.4959 60.62 123 James
Hurly B S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 11
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"ONE
WINDOW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50
70 17.82 3.9282
48.3114 60.39 85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
51
76 19.40 3.9175
48.1798 60.22 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
52
78 20.00 3.9000
47.9646 59.96 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
53
73 18.75 3.8933
47.8822 59.85 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
54
71 18.42 3.8545
47.4050 59.26 230 William
Stopforth B S
55
60 15.65 3.8339
47.1516 58.94 177 Glenn Moller B S
56
72 18.82 3.8257
47.0508 58.81 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
57
77 20.39 3.7764
46.4445 58.06 119 Cyril
Ramsay C S
58
70 18.77 3.7294
45.8664 57.33 81 Jan Kotze C S
59
75 20.74 3.6162
44.4742 55.59 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
60
76 21.23 3.5798
44.0266 55.03 5 Colin De Souza C S
61
70 19.63 3.5660
43.8568 54.82 200 Kevin
Rolls A B S
62
68 19.15 3.5509
43.6711 54.59 112 Rory
Goodall C S
63
53 15.01 3.5310
43.4264 54.28 248 Schalk Van Der
Merwe A C S
64
74 21.41 3.4563
42.5077 53.13 239 Cameron
Turner C S
65
76 22.33 3.4035
41.8583 52.32 219 Malcolm
Smith B S SEN
66
59 17.93 3.2906
40.4698 50.59 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
67
77 23.73 3.2448
39.9065 49.88 233 Rod
Swanepoel C S SEN
68
74 23.20 3.1897
39.2289 49.04 89 Guy Eales C S
69
74 23.57 3.1396
38.6127 48.27 93 Shane Else C S
70
75 24.42 3.0713
37.7727 47.22 161 Peter Mapstone C S
71
71 24.40 2.9098
35.7865 44.73 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
72
76 26.43 2.8755
35.3647 44.21 2 Gys Viljoen C S
73
58 20.29 2.8586
35.1568 43.95 55 Eugene Bester A C S
74
66 23.87 2.7650
34.0057 42.51 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
75
45 16.32 2.7574
33.9122 42.39 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
76
55 20.18 2.7255
33.5199 41.90 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
77
70 26.04 2.6882
33.0611 41.33 159 Tara
Maidwell C S L
78
61 23.00 2.6522
32.6184 40.77 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
79
63 23.89 2.6371
32.4327 40.54 278 Flippie
Grobler A C S
80
52 20.00 2.6000
31.9764 39.97 143 Warren
King B S
81
75 29.10 2.5773
31.6972 39.62 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
82
71 28.03 2.5330
31.1524 38.94 19 Nic Stephansen C S
83
57 22.72 2.5088
30.8548 38.57 64 Warren Corbett C S
84
72 28.77 2.5026
30.7785 38.47 134 Glenn
Joshua C S SEN
85
61 24.61 2.4787
30.4846 38.11 98 Joey Fischer C S L
86
72 29.12 2.4725
30.4083 38.01 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
87
38 16.30 2.3313
28.6718 35.84 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
88
60 26.35 2.2770
28.0039 35.00 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
89
55 24.50 2.2449
27.6092 34.51 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
90
55 24.84 2.2142
27.2316 34.04 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
91
53 23.94 2.2139
27.2279 34.03 207 E. Schmiz A C S
92
61 29.85 2.0436
25.1334 31.42 95 Jason Corbett C S
93
71 34.87 2.0361
25.0412 31.30 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
94
76 43.98 1.7281
21.2532 26.57 274 Deon
Labschagne C S SEN
95
62 36.45 1.7010
20.9199 26.15 23 Henri Jonker C S
96
47 27.82 1.6894
20.7773 25.97 231 Linda
Swanepoel C S L SEN
97
55 33.53 1.6403
20.1734 25.22 154 Leon
Loram C S
98
62 38.29 1.6192
19.9139 24.89 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 11
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"ONE
WINDOW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
60 41.03 1.4623
17.9843 22.48 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
100 39
28.17 1.3845 17.0274
21.28 129 L.B. Jacobs
C S
101 56
40.55 1.3810 16.9844
21.23 130 F. Van Aarde
C S
102 40
38.00 1.0526 12.9455
16.18 213 Karen Shawe
A C S L
103 70
69.00 1.0145 12.4769
15.60 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
104 27
32.06 0.8422 10.3579
12.95 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
105 68
88.13 0.7716 9.4896
11.86 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe
C S
106 27
60.89 0.4434 5.4532
6.82 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
107 0
13.56 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
DQ 165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 11
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"ONE WINDOW"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1
66 11.83 5.5790
80.0000 100.00 157 Eugene Lurie A A P
2
74 13.37 5.5348
79.3662 99.21 70 M.H. Christie A A P
3
74 13.49 5.4855
78.6593 98.32 267 Albert
Wessels A A P
4
64 12.24 5.2288
74.9783 93.72 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
5 68 13.47
5.0483 72.3900 90.49
65 Alan Bucke A
P
6
76 15.17 5.0099
71.8394 89.80 51 Warren Becker A B P
7
62 12.62 4.9128
70.4470 88.06 189 Zirk
Pansegrouw A A P
8
74 15.20 4.8684
69.8104 87.26 56 Alan Betts A B P
9
70 14.69 4.7651
68.3291 85.41 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
10
72 15.37 4.6845
67.1733 83.97 191 Brent
Paruman C P
11
59 13.03 4.5280
64.9292 81.16 34 Billy Egleton A A P
12
70 15.75 4.4444
63.7304 79.66 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
13
70 16.03 4.3668
62.6177 78.27 88 Danie Du Toit A A P
14
70 16.04 4.3641
62.5790 78.22 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
15
74 17.20 4.3023
61.6928 77.12 122 Rob
Hopper A A P
SEN
16
68 16.93 4.0165
57.5946 71.99 96 Speed Kop C P
17
70 19.59 3.5733
51.2393 64.05 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
18
60 16.85 3.5608
51.0600 63.83 258 Piet Van
Wyk B P
19
64 19.79 3.2340
46.3739 57.97 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
20
78 24.12 3.2338
46.3710 57.96 25 Johan Harris C P
21
68 21.03 3.2335
46.3667 57.96 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
22
70 22.59 3.0987
44.4338 55.54 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
23
62 21.21 2.9231
41.9158 52.39 66 Heren Budhai C P
24
70 25.17 2.7811
39.8795 49.85 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
25
64 24.19 2.6457
37.9380 47.42 7 Leon Swart C P
26
74 30.45 2.4302
34.8478 43.56 221 John
Smithers C P
27
55 22.90 2.4017
34.4391 43.05 103 Rui
Freitas C P
28
72 30.20 2.3841
34.1868 42.73 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
29
56 26.28 2.1309
30.5560 38.20 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
30 53 26.91 1.9695
28.2416 35.30 215 Gerhard Smal C P
31
66 46.56 1.4175
20.3262 25.41 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
32
68 58.56 1.1612
16.6510 20.81 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
DQ
71
Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 12
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"THE
TABLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 109
11.80 9.2373 110.0000 100.00 150
Marius Lamprecht A A
2 105
12.05 8.7137 103.7648 94.33 179 Hubert Montgomery A
A
3 105
12.25 8.5714 102.0703 92.79 218 Eddie Smith A A
4 103
12.58 8.1876 97.4999
88.64 137 Zahir Kahan
A C
5 104
12.85 8.0934 96.3782
87.62 227 Austen Stockbridge
A
6 102
12.85 7.9377 94.5240
85.93 184 Justin Naidoo
A
7 104
13.31 7.8137 93.0474
84.59 243 Jan Van den Berg
A A
8 101
13.21 7.6457 91.0468
82.77 169 Johann Meintjes
A C JUN
9 100
13.17 7.5930 90.4193
82.20 270 Pierre Wrogemann
A A
10 109
14.50 7.5172 89.5166
81.38 131 M.T. Jappie
A C
11
97 13.01 7.4558
88.7855 80.71 42 Adrian Punt C
12 104
14.05 7.4021 88.1460
80.13 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
13 100
13.53 7.3910 88.0138
80.01 146 J.J. Kriel
A A
14 102
13.81 7.3860 87.9543
79.96 90 Nico Economakis A
15 106
14.40 7.3611 87.6578
79.69 206 Philip Scheepers
A A
16 103
14.11 7.2998 86.9278
79.03 53 Paul Berry B
17 100
13.71 7.2939 86.8575
78.96 164 Gary Mathews
B
18 103
14.13 7.2895 86.8051
78.91 52 Carlo Belletti B
A SEN
19 100
13.93 7.1788 85.4869
77.72 41 Jerez Adams A B
20 105
14.97 7.0140 83.5244
75.93 91 Stacey Egleton A
B L JUN
21
93 13.28 7.0030
83.3934 75.81 144 Olav Kjelvei A B
22 106
15.18 6.9829 83.1541
75.59 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren
B
23 104
14.94 6.9612 82.8957
75.36 151 Fats Lazarides
C
24 107
15.57 6.8722 81.8358
74.40 209 Danny Schoeman A
25 103
15.03 6.8530 81.6072
74.19 175 Nico Min
B B SEN
26 105
15.57 6.7437 80.3056
73.01 147 Susan Kriel
A B L
27 106
15.74 6.7344 80.1949
72.90 162 Chris Marais
B SEN
28 109
16.29 6.6912 79.6804
72.44 203 Mansoor Salie
A C
29 103
15.62 6.5941 78.5241
71.39 27 Corrie Grove C
30 103
15.63 6.5899 78.4741
71.34 187 Sebella O'Donovan
A B L
31
92 14.18 6.4880
77.2607 70.24 50 Dirk Becker A B
32 107
16.83 6.3577 75.7090
68.83 178 Hanlie Montgomery
A C L
33
97 15.33 6.3275
75.3494 68.50 77 Goolam Dadamia A B
34 100
15.84 6.3131 75.1779
68.34 268 Fanie Weyers
C SEN
35
87 13.87 6.2725
74.6944 67.90 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
36 103
16.44 6.2652 74.6075
67.83 180 Thomas Montgomery
C JUN
37 104
16.67 6.2388 74.2931
67.54 141 Paul Keaney
A C
38
95 15.23 6.2377
74.2800 67.53 31 Rudy Janssens C
39 105
17.00 6.1765 73.5513
66.86 46 Ismail Angamia C
40 106
17.41 6.0885 72.5033
65.91 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
41 104
17.11 6.0783 72.3819
65.80 76 Dawood Dadamia C
42 102
16.96 6.0142 71.6185
65.11 277 Mr. Wilson
C SEN
43 107
17.84 5.9978 71.4233
64.93 246 Kenny Van der Merwe
B
44 107
17.90 5.9777 71.1839
64.71 183 Reaaz Munga
C
45 100
16.73 5.9773 71.1791
64.71 229 Roger Stockbridge
A SEN
46
90 15.14 5.9445
70.7885 64.35 225 Farhad Soomar A
C
47
85 14.33 5.9316
70.6349 64.21 80 Imraan Daydat C
48 107
18.13 5.9018 70.2801
63.89 202 Kobus Breytenbach
A C
49 100
17.09 5.8514 69.6799
63.35 269 Mihrwaan Williams C
SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 12
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"THE
TABLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 109
19.26 5.6594 67.3935
61.27 111 Mark Gogos C
51 103
18.29 5.6315 67.0613
60.96 28 Riaan Jonker C
52 105
18.67 5.6240 66.9720
60.88 78 Walter Dajee C
53 105
18.83 5.5762 66.4027
60.37 260 Jacques Venter
C JUN
54
93 16.74 5.5556
66.1574 60.14 195 Rodney
Penberthy C SEN
55 103
18.55 5.5526 66.1217
60.11 72 Norman Wisdom C
56 104
18.80 5.5319 65.8752
59.89 173 Russell Micklethwaite
B A
57 107
19.51 5.4844 65.3096
59.37 29 Hannes Meintjes A
C SEN
58
92 16.96 5.4245
64.5963 58.72 74 Peter Holmes C
59 102
18.81 5.4226 64.5736
58.70 48 S.D. Atwaru C
60 104
19.27 5.3970 64.2688
58.43 26 Dicky Kamalie C
61
84 15.73 5.3401
63.5912 57.81 117 Sedick
Harrison C
62
97 18.41 5.2689
62.7433 57.04 125 Adiel
Isaacs A B
63
87 16.79 5.1817
61.7049 56.10 210 Herman
Schreider C
64
73 14.34 5.0907
60.6213 55.11 259 Jim
Vaughan B B
SEN
65
98 19.42 5.0463
60.0926 54.63 250 Koos Van
Niekerk C SEN
66 102
20.24 5.0395 60.0116
54.56 32 Ivan Herridge C
67
83 16.73 4.9611
59.0780 53.71 138 M.N.
Kamalie C
68
99 20.14 4.9156
58.5362 53.21 238 Heinz
Tischmann C SEN
69
97 20.16 4.8115
57.2965 52.09 242 Ets Van den
Berg C L
70 102
21.26 4.7977 57.1322
51.94 155 Raymond Loubser
A C SEN
71
95 20.10 4.7264
56.2831 51.17 224 Z.
Solomon C
72 105
22.32 4.7043 56.0199
50.93 257 Sheri Van Wyk
C L
73 108
23.07 4.6814 55.7472
50.68 176 Nazeem Mohamed
C
74 107
23.03 4.6461 55.3269
50.30 223 Ras Soloman
C SEN
75 102
23.07 4.4213 52.6499
47.86 271 Rene Janssens C SEN
76 104
24.32 4.2763 50.9232
46.29 121 Stan Marks
C SEN
77
92 21.99 4.1837
49.8205 45.29 170 Willem
Meintjes A C
JUN
78
67 16.34 4.1004
48.8286 44.39 47 E. Asvat C
79 108
26.75 4.0374 48.0783
43.71 116 Roy Harilal
C SEN
80
67 17.22 3.8908
46.3326 42.12 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
81
75 20.72 3.6197
43.1043 39.19 188 Mohamed
Osman A
82
58 17.03 3.4058
40.5571 36.87 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
83 104
34.38 3.0250 36.0224
32.75 33 Greg Nefdt C
84
91 45.54 1.9982
23.7950 21.63 205 M.S.
Samaai C
85
53 28.15 1.8828
22.4208 20.38 43 Ismail Allow C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 12
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"THE
TABLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 106
13.94 7.6040 110.0000 100.00 211
Fabian Scott B A S
2 100
13.31 7.5131 108.6850 98.80 145 Muhammed Kolia A
A S
3 106
14.85 7.1380 103.2588 93.87 228 Guy Stockbridge A
A S
4 106
14.92 7.1046 102.7756 93.43 194 Justin Peacock A
A S
5 103
14.59 7.0596 102.1247 92.84 115 Paul Hagiantoniou A S
6 109
16.22 6.7201 97.2134
88.38 193 Heinrich Patzen
A A S
7 102
15.81 6.4516 93.3293
84.84 94 Jean Englebrecht A
A S
8 102
16.05 6.3551 91.9333
83.58 110 Alex Gogos
A S
9 104
16.38 6.3492 91.8480
83.50 107 Craig Gerstner
A B S
10 103
16.25 6.3385 91.6932 83.36 79 Hein Dance A S
11 105
16.68 6.2950 91.0639
82.79 45 Colin Amm A A S SEN
12 100
15.97 6.2617 90.5822
82.35 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
13 103
17.04 6.0446 87.4416
79.49 3 Phil Lubbe A A S
14 109
18.11 6.0188 87.0684
79.15 124 Iain or Stuart
A B S
15 102
17.06 5.9789 86.4912
78.63 254 Andre Van Straaten
A S SEN
16 102
17.11 5.9614 86.2380
78.40 256 Paul Van Wyk
A A S
17 103
17.68 5.8258 84.2764
76.61 104 Paul Friendship
C S
18 102
17.54 5.8153 84.1245
76.48 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
19
98 17.14 5.7176
82.7112 75.19 139 Ian Kay A S
20 102
17.95 5.6825 82.2034
74.73 230 William Stopforth
B S
21
96 17.05 5.6305
81.4512 74.05 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
22 106
19.02 5.5731 80.6209
73.29 200 Kevin Rolls
A B S
23 103
18.53 5.5586 80.4111
73.10 60 Johan Botha C S
24
94 17.03 5.5197
79.8484 72.59 241 Giel Van de
Venter A B S
25 100
18.39 5.4377 78.6622
71.51 152 John Le Roux
C S
26 105
19.33 5.4320 78.5797
71.44 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
27 103
19.00 5.4211 78.4220
71.29 136 Louis Oosterhuizen
A C S
28 100
18.60 5.3763 77.7739
70.70 212 Riediewaan Scott
A C S
29 101
18.86 5.3552 77.4687
70.43 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg
B S
30 103
19.26 5.3479 77.3631
70.33 216 Jaco Smit
A C S
31 106
19.91 5.3240 77.0174
70.02 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
32 102
19.69 5.1803 74.9386
68.13 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed
C S
33 101
19.59 5.1557 74.5827
67.80 113 Danie Gous
A C S
34 101
19.74 5.1165 74.0156
67.29 119 Cyril Ramsay
C S
35
88 17.21 5.1133
73.9694 67.24 263 Johan
Viljoen B S
36
89 17.59 5.0597
73.1940 66.54 143 Warren
King B S
37
99 19.62 5.0459
72.9943 66.36 86 Gary Du Randt A C S
38 100
20.06 4.9850 72.1134
65.56 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe
A C S
39 104
20.96 4.9618 71.7777
65.25 219 Malcolm Smith
B S SEN
40
94 19.04 4.9370
71.4190 64.93 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
41
91 18.66 4.8767
70.5467 64.13 177 Glenn Moller B S
42 100
20.63 4.8473 70.1214
63.75 85 Eurika Du Plooy A
C S L
43 103
21.49 4.7929 69.3344
63.03 140 Janis Keaney
B C S L
44 100
20.92 4.7801 69.1493
62.86 108 Herman Gildenhuys
C S
45
98 20.51 4.7782
69.1218 62.84 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
46 102
21.37 4.7730 69.0466
62.77 10 Sarel Crause C S
47
97 20.44 4.7456
68.6502 62.41 236 Charlie
Tavlet C S
48
84 17.72 4.7404
68.5750 62.34 163 Claudio
Massella B C S
49
94 20.00 4.7000
67.9905 61.81 98 Joey Fischer C S L
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 12
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"THE
TABLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 102
21.97 4.6427 67.1616
61.06 239 Cameron Turner
C S
51
75 16.26 4.6125
66.7248 60.66 123 James
Hurly B S
52 106
24.01 4.4148 63.8648
58.06 231 Linda Swanepoel
C S L SEN
53
98 22.45 4.3653
63.1487 57.41 89 Guy Eales C S
54 100
23.15 4.3197 62.4891
56.81 142 Robert Kimm
C S
55 100
23.59 4.2391 61.3231
55.75 134 Glenn Joshua
C S SEN
56
98 23.20 4.2241
61.1061 55.55 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
57
62 14.77 4.1977
60.7242 55.20 148 Kobus
Kruger A C S
58
96 22.95 4.1830
60.5116 55.01 81 Jan Kotze C S
59 105
25.28 4.1535 60.0848
54.62 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
60 100
24.26 4.1220 59.6291
54.21 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
61
88 21.51 4.0911
59.1821 53.80 208 Ben
Schoeman C S
62
97 24.08 4.0282
58.2722 52.97 217 D.J.
Smith C S
63
86 21.38 4.0225
58.1898 52.90 196 Pradesh
Pillay C S
64
82 20.57 3.9864
57.6675 52.43 95 Jason Corbett C S
65
82 20.90 3.9234
56.7562 51.60 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
66
92 23.51 3.9132
56.6086 51.46 1 Christo Jacobs C S
67
70 17.94 3.9019
56.4452 51.31 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
68
87 22.84 3.8091
55.1027 50.09 109 John
Goddard C S SEN
69 103
27.23 3.7826 54.7194
49.74 112 Rory Goodall
C S
70
82 21.79 3.7632
54.4387 49.49 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
71
78 20.84 3.7428
54.1436 49.22 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
72
99 26.56 3.7274
53.9208 49.02 93 Shane Else C S
73
82 22.00 3.7273
53.9194 49.02 5 Colin De Souza C S
74
88 23.80 3.6975
53.4883 48.63 160 Troy
Maidwell C S
75
75 20.34 3.6873
53.3407 48.49 13 Hein Kruger A S
76
85 23.33 3.6434
52.7057 47.91 273 Franco
Rossouw C S
77 106
29.42 3.6030 52.1213
47.38 233 Rod Swanepoel
C S SEN
78 103
28.65 3.5951 52.0070
47.28 252 Hennie Van Rooyen
C S
79 100
28.29 3.5348 51.1347
46.49 278 Flippie Grobler
A C S
80 105
30.14 3.4837 50.3954
45.81 213 Karen Shawe
A C S L
81
67 20.28 3.3037
47.7916 43.45 18 Morne Lizamore A C S
82
90 27.88 3.2281
46.6979 42.45 168 Carl
Meerholz C S
83
69 21.42 3.2213
46.5996 42.36 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
84
72 22.50 3.2000
46.2914 42.08 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
85
73 23.49 3.1077
44.9562 40.87 87 Cecilia Du Toit A C S L
86 100
33.71 2.9665 42.9136
39.01 159 Tara Maidwell
C S L
87
69 23.87 2.8907
41.8171 38.02 64 Warren Corbett C S
88
70 24.35 2.8747
41.5856 37.81 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
89
94 33.03 2.8459
41.1690 37.43 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
90
65 23.61 2.7531
39.8265 36.21 55 Eugene Bester A C S
91 100
36.38 2.7488 39.7643
36.15 154 Leon Loram
C S
92
83 31.19 2.6611
38.4957 35.00 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
93
67 25.52 2.6254
37.9792 34.53 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
94
82 32.49 2.5239
36.5109 33.19 272 Gerhard
Bekker C S
95 103
41.27 2.4958 36.1044
32.82 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
96
72 29.09 2.4751
35.8050 32.55 161 Peter
Mapstone C S
97
73 31.56 2.3131
33.4615 30.42 207 E. Schmiz A C S
98
96 42.89 2.2383
32.3794 29.44 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 12
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"THE
TABLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99
84 41.92 2.0038
28.9871 26.35 222 J.J.
Snyders A C S
100 48
24.21 1.9827 28.6819
26.07 23 Henri Jonker C S
101 78
44.03 1.7715 25.6266
23.30 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
102 84
48.96 1.7157 24.8194
22.56 19 Nic Stephansen C S
103 108 75.23
1.4356 20.7675 18.88 274 Deon Labschagne C S SEN
104 26
21.80 1.1927 17.2537
15.69 2 Gys Viljoen C S
105 50
44.88 1.1141 16.1166
14.65 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
106 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
Tie 0
11.58 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 232 Martin Swanepoel
C S JUN
DQ
165
Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 12
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"THE TABLE"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 100
15.34 6.5189 110.0000
100.00 65 Alan Bucke A P
2 100
15.74 6.3532 107.2040 97.46
88 Danie Du Toit A A P
3 108
17.38 6.2140 104.8551 95.32 122 Rob Hopper A A P SEN
4
96 16.04 5.9850 100.9910 91.81 189 Zirk Pansegrouw
A A P
5
94 15.86 5.9269 100.0106 90.92 267 Albert Wessels
A A P
6 102
18.38 5.5495 93.6423
85.13 67 Alwyn Burger A C P
7
96 17.30 5.5491
93.6356 85.12 96 Speed Kop C P
8
96 17.42 5.5109
92.9910 84.54 34 Billy Egleton A A P
9
85 15.50 5.4839
92.5354 84.12 120 Johann
Hattingh A C P
10
96 17.56 5.4670
92.2502 83.86 70 M.H. Christie A A P
11 102
18.73 5.4458 91.8925 83.54 56 Alan Betts A B P
12
94 18.11 5.1905
87.5846 79.62 51 Warren Becker A B P
13 100
19.38 5.1600 87.0699
79.15 157 Eugene Lurie
A A P
14 106
20.63 5.1381 86.7004
78.82 258 Piet Van Wyk
B P
15 102
20.93 4.8734 82.2338
74.76 66 Heren Budhai C P
16 102
22.07 4.6217 77.9866
70.90 7 Leon Swart C P
17
83 17.97 4.6188
77.9377 70.85 255 Charles Van
Wyk A B P
18
89 19.71 4.5155
76.1946 69.27 105 Lee
Geldenhuys A B P
JUN
19
98 23.19 4.2260
71.3096 64.83 191 Brent
Paruman C P
20
92 22.35 4.1163
69.4585 63.14 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
21
94 23.35 4.0257
67.9297 61.75 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
22
75 21.48 3.4916
58.9173 53.56 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
23
92 26.53 3.4678
58.5157 53.20 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
24
84 25.21 3.3320
56.2242 51.11 221 John
Smithers C P
25
94 28.66 3.2798
55.3434 50.31 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
26
98 30.96 3.1654
53.4130 48.56 25 Johan Harris C P
27
83 26.35 3.1499
53.1515 48.32 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
28 100
31.84 3.1407 52.9962
48.18 215 Gerhard Smal
C P
29
96 32.82 2.9250
49.3565 44.87 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
30
47 25.30 1.8577
31.3469 28.50 100 Stephen
Fouche C P
31
58 33.67 1.7226
29.0672 26.42 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
32
54 31.43 1.7181
28.9912 26.36 103 Rui
Freitas C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 13
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"OPEN
CORRIDOR"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 144
15.84 9.0909 160.0000 100.00 218
Eddie Smith A A
2 150
17.32 8.6605 152.4250 95.27 206 Philip Scheepers A
A
3 152
18.18 8.3608 147.1502 91.97 179 Hubert Montgomery A
A
4 151
18.21 8.2921 145.9411 91.21 146 J.J. Kriel A A
5 153
18.73 8.1687 143.7693 89.86 270 Pierre Wrogemann A
A
6 153
19.03 8.0399 141.5024 88.44 227 Austen Stockbridge A
7 145
18.63 7.7831 136.9827 85.61 184 Justin Naidoo A
8 141
18.29 7.7091 135.6803 84.80 150 Marius Lamprecht A
A
9 151
19.67 7.6767 135.1101 84.44 131 M.T. Jappie A C
10 147
19.17 7.6682 134.9605 84.35
90 Nico Economakis
A
11 149
19.79 7.5291 132.5123 82.82 144 Olav Kjelvei A B
12 149
20.07 7.4240 130.6625 81.66
53 Paul Berry
B
13 149
20.41 7.3003 128.4854 80.30 175 Nico Min B B SEN
14 143
19.66 7.2737 128.0172 80.01 137 Zahir Kahan A C
15 148
20.43 7.2442 127.4980 79.69 173 Russell Micklethwaite B
A
16 133
19.11 6.9597 122.4908 76.56
50 Dirk Becker A B
17 139
20.15 6.8983 121.4102 75.88 243 Jan Van den Berg A
A
18 141
20.44 6.8982 121.4084 75.88 147 Susan Kriel A B L
19 149
22.03 6.7635 119.0377 74.40 203 Mansoor Salie A
C
20 152
22.82 6.6608 117.2302 73.27 229 Roger Stockbridge A SEN
21 141
21.27 6.6291 116.6723 72.92 180 Thomas Montgomery C JUN
22 150
22.72 6.6021 116.1971 72.62 151 Fats Lazarides C
23 141
21.40 6.5888 115.9630 72.48
73 Joel Cohen A A
SEN
24 131
19.91 6.5796 115.8011 72.38 169 Johann Meintjes A C JUN
25 135
20.54 6.5725 115.6761 72.30 269 Mihrwaan Williams C SEN
26 149
22.82 6.5294 114.9176 71.82 116 Roy Harilal C SEN
27 145
22.30 6.5022 114.4388 71.52 246 Kenny Van der Merwe B
28 141
21.73 6.4887 114.2012 71.38 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren B
29 135
20.87 6.4686 113.8475 71.15
52 Carlo Belletti B A
SEN
30 127
19.92 6.3755 112.2089 70.13
78 Walter Dajee
C
31 144
22.65 6.3576 111.8939 69.93 183 Reaaz Munga C
32 143
22.57 6.3358 111.5102 69.69 187 Sebella O'Donovan A
B L
33 144
23.52 6.1224 107.7543 67.35
75 Kiko Cupido
C SEN
34 142
23.27 6.1023 107.4006 67.13 225 Farhad Soomar A
C
35 147
24.09 6.1021 107.3971 67.12 141 Paul Keaney A C
36 149
24.70 6.0324 106.1703 66.36
91 Stacey Egleton A B
L JUN
Tie 149 24.70
6.0324 106.1703 66.36 127 Adnaan
Jacobs C
38 136
22.56 6.0284 106.0999 66.31
27 Corrie Grove
C
39 153
25.50 6.0000 105.6001 66.00
42 Adrian Punt
C
40 140
23.59 5.9347 104.4508 65.28
46 Ismail Angamia
C
41 128
21.61 5.9232 104.2484 65.16
68 Aubrey Canham
B SEN
42 152
25.72 5.9098 104.0126 65.01 271 Rene Janssens C SEN
43 153
26.16 5.8486 102.9355 64.33
41 Jerez Adams A B
44 142
24.34 5.8340 102.6785 64.17
74 Peter Holmes
C
45 140
24.29 5.7637 101.4412 63.40 164 Gary Mathews B
46 148
25.85 5.7253 100.7654 62.98 238 Heinz Tischmann C SEN
47 145
25.43 5.7019 100.3535 62.72
9 Ivan Mini Herridge
C
48 145
25.44 5.6997 100.3148 62.70 195 Rodney Penberthy C SEN
49 140
24.76 5.6543 99.5158
62.20 162 Chris Marais B SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 13
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"OPEN
CORRIDOR"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 146
25.90 5.6371 99.2131
62.01 76 Dawood Dadamia C
51 147
26.10 5.6322 99.1268
61.95 178 Hanlie Montgomery
A C L
52 143
25.63 5.5794 98.1975
61.37 242 Ets Van den Berg
C L
53 114
20.57 5.5421 97.5411
60.96 259 Jim Vaughan
B B SEN
54 124
22.58 5.4916 96.6523
60.41 117 Sedick Harrison
C
55 152
27.82 5.4637 96.1612
60.10 121 Stan Marks
C SEN
56 149
28.13 5.2968 93.2238
58.26 28 Riaan Jonker C
57 150
28.55 5.2539 92.4687
57.79 176 Nazeem Mohamed
C
58 140
26.67 5.2493 92.3878
57.74 210 Herman Schreider
C
59 143
27.30 5.2381 92.1907
57.62 43 Ismail Allow C
60 145
27.70 5.2347 92.1308
57.58 155 Raymond Loubser
A C SEN
61 104
20.01 5.1974 91.4743
57.17 47 E. Asvat C
62 128
24.91 5.1385 90.4377
56.52 202 Kobus Breytenbach
A C
63 144
28.21 5.1046 89.8410
56.15 224 Z. Solomon
C
64 128
25.38 5.0433 88.7622
55.48 205 M.S. Samaai
C
65 102
20.25 5.0370 88.6513
55.41 31 Rudy Janssens C
66 128
25.49 5.0216 88.3802
55.24 268 Fanie Weyers
C SEN
67 152
30.49 4.9852 87.7396
54.84 32 Ivan Herridge C
68 110
22.63 4.8608 85.5502
53.47 170 Willem Meintjes
A C JUN
69 127
26.14 4.8585 85.5097
53.44 209 Danny Schoeman
A
70 138
28.70 4.8084 84.6279
52.89 257 Sheri Van Wyk
C L
71 144
30.17 4.7730 84.0049
52.50 26 Dicky Kamalie C
72 105
22.05 4.7619 83.8095
52.38 80 Imraan Daydat C
73 147
30.97 4.7465 83.5385
52.21 29 Hannes Meintjes A
C SEN
74 136
28.87 4.7108 82.9102
51.82 250 Koos Van Niekerk
C SEN
75 116
26.46 4.3840 77.1585
48.22 77 Goolam Dadamia A
B
76 141
32.60 4.3252 76.1236
47.58 188 Mohamed Osman
A
77 116
27.01 4.2947 75.5868
47.24 48 S.D. Atwaru C
78 146
34.05 4.2878 75.4654
47.17 260 Jacques Venter
C JUN
79
93 22.18 4.1930
73.7969 46.12 277 Mr.
Wilson C SEN
80 149
40.01 3.7241 65.5442
40.97 125 Adiel Isaacs
A B
81 136
37.04 3.6717 64.6220
40.39 223 Ras Soloman
C SEN
82 125
38.08 3.2826 57.7738
36.11 72 Norman Wisdom C
83 134
48.35 2.7715 48.7784
30.49 33 Greg Nefdt C
84 126
51.85 2.4301 42.7698
26.73 138 M.N. Kamalie
C
85 0
6.25 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 111 Mark Gogos
C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 13
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"OPEN
CORRIDOR"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 145
18.07 8.0243 160.0000 100.00 211
Fabian Scott B A S
2 149
19.87 7.4987 149.5198 93.45 194 Justin Peacock A
A S
3 155
21.76 7.1232 142.0326 88.77
99 Jonathan Fouche A
S
4 155
22.34 6.9382 138.3438 86.46 145 Muhammed Kolia A
A S
5 152
22.14 6.8654 136.8922 85.56
79 Hein Dance A
S
6 147
21.45 6.8531 136.6469 85.40
45 Colin Amm A A S
SEN
7 149
21.81 6.8317 136.2202 85.14
94 Jean Englebrecht A A S
8 144
21.21 6.7893 135.3748 84.61 186 Sean O'Donovan A
A S
9 153
22.75 6.7253 134.0987 83.81 124 Iain or Stuart A
B S
10 133
20.10 6.6169 131.9372 82.46 228 Guy Stockbridge A
A S
11 143
21.88 6.5356 130.3162 81.45 256 Paul Van Wyk A A S
12 146
22.90 6.3755 127.1239 79.45 254 Andre Van Straaten A S SEN
13 144
23.34 6.1697 123.0203 76.89 107 Craig Gerstner A
B S
14 143
23.18 6.1691 123.0084 76.88 200 Kevin Rolls A B S
15 138
22.43 6.1525 122.6774 76.67 177 Glenn Moller B S
16 149
24.37 6.1141 121.9117 76.19 193 Heinrich Patzen A
A S
17 139
22.78 6.1018 121.6664 76.04 139 Ian Kay A S
18 146
23.99 6.0859 121.3494 75.84
92 Brett Else B C S
JUN
19 128
21.29 6.0122 119.8799 74.92 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg B S
20 142
23.76 5.9764 119.1660 74.48
86 Gary Du Randt A C S
21 145
24.88 5.8280 116.2070 72.63 219 Malcolm Smith B S SEN
22 151
25.99 5.8099 115.8461 72.40
13 Hein Kruger A S
23 132
22.76 5.7996 115.6407 72.28
3 Phil Lubbe A A S
24 141
24.40 5.7787 115.2240 72.02 148 Kobus Kruger A C S
25 149
25.82 5.7707 115.0645 71.92 263 Johan Viljoen B S
26 152
26.46 5.7445 114.5421 71.59
59 Dave Davies C
S SEN
27 146
25.44 5.7390 114.4324 71.52 119 Cyril Ramsay C S
28 142
24.86 5.7120 113.8940 71.18 108 Herman Gildenhuys C S
29 145
25.77 5.6267 112.1932 70.12 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed C S
30 155
27.59 5.6180 112.0197 70.01
10 Sarel Crause C
S
31 144
25.80 5.5814 111.2900 69.56 113 Danie Gous A C S
32 131
23.64 5.5415 110.4944 69.06 230 William Stopforth B S
33 138
25.18 5.4805 109.2781 68.30 136 Louis Oosterhuizen A
C S
34 147
26.91 5.4627 108.9231 68.08 217 D.J. Smith C S
35 115
21.51 5.3464 106.6042 66.63 232 Martin Swanepoel C S JUN
36 102
19.19 5.3153 105.9841 66.24 110 Alex Gogos A S
37 142
27.17 5.2264 104.2115 65.13
18 Morne Lizamore A C S
38 130
25.54 5.0901 101.4937 63.43
63 Pieter Bouwer C
S
39 132
26.29 5.0209 100.1139 62.57 143 Warren King B S
40 148
29.50 5.0169 100.0341 62.52
95 Jason Corbett C
S
Tie 104 20.73
5.0169 100.0341 62.52 115 Paul
Hagiantoniou A S
42 128
25.63 4.9941 99.5795
62.24 85 Eurika Du Plooy A
C S L
43 147
29.94 4.9098 97.8986
61.19 5 Colin De Souza C S
44 126
25.85 4.8743 97.1908
60.74 104 Paul Friendship
C S
45 147
30.32 4.8483 96.6724
60.42 98 Joey Fischer C S L
46
90 18.84 4.7771
95.2527 59.53 114 Cobus
Grobler A A S
47 145
30.36 4.7760 95.2307
59.52 109 John Goddard C S
SEN
48 140
29.33 4.7733 95.1769
59.49 140 Janis Keaney
B C S L
49 146
30.61 4.7697 95.1051
59.44 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 13
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"OPEN
CORRIDOR"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 152
32.11 4.7337 94.3873
58.99 196 Pradesh Pillay
C S
51 148
31.42 4.7104 93.9227
58.70 273 Franco Rossouw
C S
52 134
28.69 4.6706 93.1291
58.21 168 Carl Meerholz
C S
53 123
26.36 4.6662 93.0414
58.15 1 Christo Jacobs C S
54 144
30.96 4.6512 92.7423
57.96 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen
C S JUN
55 121
26.12 4.6325 92.3694
57.73 152 John Le Roux
C S
56 135
29.18 4.6265 92.2498
57.66 239 Cameron Turner
C S
57 149
32.65 4.5636 90.9956
56.87 142 Robert Kimm
C S
58 120 26.83 4.4726 89.1811
55.74 55 Eugene Bester A
C S
59 123
27.52 4.4695 89.1193
55.70 216 Jaco Smit
A C S
60 148
33.17 4.4619 88.9678
55.60 102 Roland Freese
C S JUN
61 132
29.70 4.4444 88.6188
55.39 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
62 110
24.89 4.4194 88.1203
55.08 241 Giel Van de Venter
A B S
63 132
29.98 4.4029 87.7913
54.87 236 Charlie Tavlet
C S
64 144
32.76 4.3956 87.6458
54.78 134 Glenn Joshua
C S SEN
65 140
31.86 4.3942 87.6179
54.76 81 Jan Kotze C S
66 143
32.87 4.3505 86.7465
54.22 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
67 144
33.16 4.3426 86.5890
54.12 89 Guy Eales C S
68 115
27.33 4.2078 83.9012
52.44 212 Riediewaan Scott
A C S
69 119
28.62 4.1579 82.9062
51.82 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe
A C S
70 132
32.03 4.1211 82.1724
51.36 226 Leon Stander
C S SEN
71 123
30.13 4.0823 81.3988
50.87 64 Warren Corbett C S
72 134
32.97 4.0643 81.0398
50.65 163 Claudio Massella
B C S
73
89 21.95 4.0547
80.8484 50.53 123 James
Hurly B S
74 146
36.06 4.0488 80.7308
50.46 278 Flippie Grobler
A C S
75 149
36.94 4.0336 80.4277
50.27 252 Hennie Van Rooyen
C S
76 123
30.73 4.0026 79.8096
49.88 160 Troy Maidwell
C S
77 152
38.12 3.9874 79.5065
49.69 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
78 137
34.44 3.9779 79.3171
49.57 231 Linda Swanepoel
C S L SEN
79 118
30.98 3.8089 75.9473
47.47 60 Johan Botha C S
80 133
35.77 3.7182 74.1388
46.34 2 Gys Viljoen C S
81 149
40.31 3.6964 73.7041
46.07 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
82 125
34.11 3.6646 73.0700
45.67 272 Gerhard Bekker
C S
83 104
29.35 3.5434 70.6534
44.16 208 Ben Schoeman
C S
84 106
30.72 3.4505 68.8010
43.00 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
85 128
37.11 3.4492 68.7751
42.98 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
86 111
32.57 3.4080 67.9536
42.47 161 Peter Mapstone
C S
87 136
40.04 3.3966 67.7263
42.33 154 Leon Loram
C S
88 135
40.48 3.3350 66.4980
41.56 213 Karen Shawe
A C S L
89 136
41.11 3.3082 65.9636
41.23 130 F. Van Aarde
C S
90 118
35.84 3.2924 65.6486
41.03 23 Henri Jonker C S
91 127
39.05 3.2522 64.8470
40.53 233 Rod Swanepoel
C S SEN
92 149
46.95 3.1736 63.2798
39.55 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
93 111
35.59 3.1189 62.1891
38.87 87 Cecilia Du Toit A
C S L
94 134
45.00 2.9778 59.3756
37.11 19 Nic Stephansen C S
95 110
37.08 2.9666 59.1523
36.97 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
96 140
47.77 2.9307 58.4365
36.52 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe
C S
97 122
42.85 2.8471 56.7696
35.48 112 Rory Goodall
C S
98
83 30.14 2.7538
54.9092 34.32 240 Celeste Turner A
C S L
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 13
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"OPEN
CORRIDOR"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99 102
38.44 2.6535 52.9093
33.07 93 Shane Else C S
100 115 48.04
2.3938 47.7310 29.83 129 L.B. Jacobs C S
101 148 62.35
2.3737 47.3302 29.58
22 Eddie Hall C
S SEN
102 144 62.56
2.3018 45.8966 28.69 159 Tara Maidwell C S L
103 147 68.07
2.1595 43.0592 26.91 274 Deon Labschagne C S SEN
104 92
44.77 2.0549 40.9735
25.61 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
105 113 55.31
2.0430 40.7363 25.46
14 Ina Dippenaar C
S L
106 115 59.98
1.9173 38.2299 23.89
54 Cas Bester C
S SEN
107 98
53.17 1.8431 36.7504
22.97 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
108 0
22.85 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 13
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"OPEN CORRIDOR"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 146
20.79 7.0226 160.0000
100.00 70 M.H. Christie A
A P
2 142
20.55 6.9100 157.4346 98.40 157 Eugene Lurie A A P
3 126
20.55 6.1314 139.6953 87.31 120 Johann Hattingh A
C P
4 136
22.58 6.0230 137.2255 85.77 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A
A P
5 136
22.64 6.0071 136.8633 85.54
51 Warren Becker A B P
6 123
21.28 5.7801 131.6914 82.31
65 Alan Bucke A
P
7 144
26.16 5.5046 125.4145 78.38 258 Piet Van Wyk B P
8 132
26.26 5.0267 114.5262 71.58 105 Lee Geldenhuys A
B P JUN
9 134
26.92 4.9777 113.4098 70.88
67 Alwyn Burger A C P
10 107
21.75 4.9195 112.0838 70.05
88 Danie Du Toit A A P
11 128
26.69 4.7958 109.2655 68.29 267 Albert Wessels A
A P
12 136
28.91 4.7043 107.1808 66.99
56 Alan Betts A B P
13 146
32.49 4.4937 102.3826 63.99 122 Rob Hopper A A P SEN
14 109
24.37 4.4727 101.9041 63.69 255 Charles Van Wyk A
B P
15 111
25.07 4.4276 100.8766 63.05
34 Billy Egleton A A P
16 138
31.39 4.3963 100.1635 62.60
66 Heren Budhai C
P
17 111
27.21 4.0794 92.9434
58.09 128 Jaco Jacobs
A C P
18 113
28.00 4.0357 91.9477
57.47 191 Brent Paruman
C P
19 120
31.85 3.7677 85.8417
53.65 221 John Smithers
C P
20 146
39.27 3.7179 84.7071
52.94 266 Adre Weideman
A C P SEN
21 123
34.19 3.5975 81.9639
51.23 7 Leon Swart C P
22 124
34.71 3.5725 81.3944
50.87 96 Speed Kop C P
23 128
37.16 3.4446 78.4803
49.05 172 Andreas Meyer C P
24 122
36.25 3.3655 76.6782
47.92 198 Nilan Rampershad
C P
25 128
39.24 3.2620 74.3201
46.45 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A
C P
26 120
37.30 3.2172 73.2993
45.81 100 Stephen Fouche
C P
27 144
44.91 3.2064 73.0533
45.66 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
28 125
39.85 3.1368 71.4675
44.67 24 Martin Bouwer A
C P
29 146
49.39 2.9561 67.3506
42.09 25 Johan Harris C P
30 122
43.99 2.7734 63.1880
39.49 215 Gerhard Smal
C P
31 129
48.97 2.6343 60.0188
37.51 192 John Paul Paruman
C P
32
91 37.20 2.4462
55.7332 34.83 103 Rui
Freitas C P
DQ
71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 14
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"LOAD"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 146
15.93 9.1651 155.0000 100.00 218
Eddie Smith A A
2 152
18.60 8.1720 138.2047 89.16 179 Hubert Montgomery A
A
3 150
18.39 8.1566 137.9443 89.00 227 Austen Stockbridge A
4 149
18.86 7.9003 133.6097 86.20 150 Marius Lamprecht A
A
5 145
18.94 7.6558 129.4747 83.53 270 Pierre Wrogemann A
A
6 150
19.65 7.6336 129.0993 83.29 146 J.J. Kriel A A
7 143
19.32 7.4017 125.1774 80.76 206 Philip Scheepers A
A
8 148
20.24 7.3123 123.6655 79.78 137 Zahir Kahan A C
9 151
20.71 7.2912 123.3086 79.55 131 M.T. Jappie A C
10 152
20.92 7.2658 122.8791 79.28 243 Jan Van den Berg A
A
11 147
20.34 7.2271 122.2246 78.85
90 Nico Economakis
A
12 153
22.10 6.9231 117.0833 75.54 269 Mihrwaan Williams C SEN
13 148
21.50 6.8837 116.4170 75.11
91 Stacey Egleton A B
L JUN
14 149
21.81 6.8317 115.5376 74.54
53 Paul Berry
B
15 151
22.24 6.7896 114.8256 74.08 147 Susan Kriel A B L
16 149
22.28 6.6876 113.1006 72.97
78 Walter Dajee
C
17 150
22.48 6.6726 112.8469 72.80
50 Dirk Becker A B
18 145
22.03 6.5819 111.3130 71.81 162 Chris Marais B SEN
19 140
21.58 6.4875 109.7165 70.78 169 Johann Meintjes A
C JUN
20 152
23.51 6.4653 109.3410 70.54 178 Hanlie Montgomery A
C L
21 133
20.88 6.3697 107.7242 69.50 144 Olav Kjelvei A B
22 151
23.78 6.3499 107.3894 69.28
73 Joel Cohen A A
SEN
23 147
23.18 6.3417 107.2507 69.19 180 Thomas Montgomery C JUN
24 151
24.01 6.2890 106.3595 68.62
46 Ismail Angamia C
25 151
24.04 6.2812 106.2275 68.53 141 Paul Keaney A C
26 150
24.16 6.2086 104.9997 67.74
27 Corrie Grove
C
27 152
24.65 6.1663 104.2844 67.28 246 Kenny Van der Merwe B
28 152
24.68 6.1588 104.1575 67.20 187 Sebella O'Donovan A
B L
29 133
21.66 6.1404 103.8463 67.00 184 Justin Naidoo A
30 146
23.86 6.1190 103.4844 66.76 151 Fats Lazarides C
31 152
24.89 6.1069 103.2798 66.63 127 Adnaan Jacobs C
32 151
24.83 6.0814 102.8485 66.35
77 Goolam Dadamia A B
33 151
24.86 6.0740 102.7234 66.27 183 Reaaz Munga C
34 148
24.42 6.0606 102.4968 66.13 173 Russell Micklethwaite B
A
35 149
24.64 6.0471 102.2684 65.98 268 Fanie Weyers C SEN
36 150
24.88 6.0289 101.9606 65.78 164 Gary Mathews B
37 149
24.75 6.0202 101.8135 65.69 259 Jim Vaughan B B SEN
38 148
24.82 5.9629 100.8445 65.06 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren B
39 153
25.67 5.9603 100.8005 65.03
41 Jerez Adams A B
40 131
22.09 5.9303 100.2931 64.71
52 Carlo Belletti B A
SEN
41 150
25.37 5.9125 99.9921
64.51 229 Roger Stockbridge
A SEN
42 133
22.58 5.8902 99.6150
64.27 175 Nico Min
B B SEN
43 134
22.98 5.8312 98.6171
63.62 225 Farhad Soomar
A C
44 139
24.77 5.6116 94.9033
61.23 242 Ets Van den Berg
C L
45 151
26.98 5.5967 94.6513
61.07 121 Stan Marks
C SEN
46 152
27.90 5.4480 92.1365
59.44 47 E. Asvat C
47 150
27.71 5.4132 91.5479
59.06 48 S.D. Atwaru C
48 152
28.25 5.3805 90.9949
58.71 76 Dawood Dadamia C
49 125
23.88 5.2345 88.5258
57.11 116 Roy Harilal C
SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 14
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"LOAD"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 144
27.53 5.2307 88.4615
57.07 31 Rudy Janssens C
51 144
27.57 5.2231 88.3330
56.99 28 Riaan Jonker C
52 138
26.55 5.1977 87.9034
56.71 80 Imraan Daydat C
53 149
28.87 5.1611 87.2844
56.31 26 Dicky Kamalie C
54 150
29.09 5.1564 87.2049
56.26 205 M.S. Samaai
C
55 129
25.36 5.0868 86.0279
55.50 170 Willem Meintjes
A C JUN
56 151
30.24 4.9934 84.4483
54.48 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
57 147
29.52 4.9797 84.2166
54.33 125 Adiel Isaacs
A B
58 151
30.44 4.9606 83.8936
54.12 257 Sheri Van Wyk
C L
59 149
30.09 4.9518 83.7447
54.03 32 Ivan Herridge C
60 148
30.21 4.8990 82.8518
53.45 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
61 145
29.67 4.8871 82.6505
53.32 250 Koos Van Niekerk
C SEN
62 139
28.49 4.8789 82.5119
53.23 74 Peter Holmes C
63 145
30.13 4.8125 81.3889
52.51 238 Heinz Tischmann
C SEN
64 130
27.37 4.7497 80.3268
51.82 138 M.N. Kamalie
C
65 146
30.90 4.7249 79.9074
51.55 210 Herman Schreider
C
66 123
26.41 4.6573 78.7642
50.82 195 Rodney Penberthy
C SEN
67 129
28.06 4.5973 77.7495
50.16 260 Jacques Venter
C JUN
68 122
27.02 4.5152 76.3610
49.27 117 Sedick Harrison
C
69 139
30.79 4.5145 76.3491
49.26 271 Rene Janssens
C SEN
70 150
34.55 4.3415 73.4234
47.37 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
71 148
35.92 4.1203 69.6824
44.96 224 Z. Solomon
C
72 150
36.41 4.1197 69.6723
44.95 203 Mansoor Salie
A C
73 153
37.47 4.0833 69.0567
44.55 29 Hannes Meintjes A
C SEN
74 147
36.37 4.0418 68.3548
44.10 223 Ras Soloman
C SEN
75 147
37.50 3.9200 66.2950
42.77 209 Danny Schoeman A
76 114
30.81 3.7001 62.5760
40.37 202 Kobus Breytenbach
A C
77 104
30.14 3.4506 58.3565
37.65 277 Mr. Wilson
C SEN
78 148
43.92 3.3698 56.9900
36.77 111 Mark Gogos
C
79 147
46.29 3.1756 53.7057
34.65 72 Norman Wisdom C
80 123
39.21 3.1370 53.0529
34.23 155 Raymond Loubser
A C SEN
81 148
49.50 2.9899 50.5651
32.62 176 Nazeem Mohamed
C
82 121
43.35 2.7912 47.2047
30.45 188 Mohamed Osman
A
83
98 64.35 1.5229
25.7553 16.62 43 Ismail Allow C
84
89 78.35 1.1359
19.2103 12.39 33 Greg Nefdt C
85
0 0.00 0.0000
0.0000 0.00 42 Adrian Punt C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD DIVISION
STAGE 14
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"LOAD"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 144 20.15 7.1464 155.0000
100.00 211 Fabian Scott
B A S
2 149
21.93 6.7943 147.3632 95.07
79 Hein Dance A
S
3 150
22.29 6.7295 145.9578 94.17 115 Paul Hagiantoniou A S
4 147
22.60 6.5044 141.0755 91.02 145 Muhammed Kolia A
A S
5 152
23.81 6.3839 138.4620 89.33 256 Paul Van Wyk A A S
6 133
21.55 6.1717 133.8595 86.36 194 Justin Peacock A
A S
7 149
24.51 6.0792 131.8532 85.07 228 Guy Stockbridge A
A S
8 151
25.98 5.8122 126.0622 81.33 193 Heinrich Patzen A
A S
9 150
26.11 5.7449 124.6025 80.39
94 Jean Englebrecht A A S
10 152
27.81 5.4657 118.5469 76.48 230 William Stopforth B S
11 151
28.48 5.3020 114.9964 74.19
3 Phil Lubbe A A S
12 146
27.56 5.2975 114.8988 74.13 143 Warren King B S
13 151
29.23 5.1659 112.0445 72.29
63 Pieter Bouwer C
S
14 148
28.79 5.1407 111.4979 71.93 217 D.J. Smith C S
15 143
27.87 5.1310 111.2875 71.80 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe A
C S
16 146
28.47 5.1282 111.2268 71.76
99 Jonathan Fouche A
S
17 148
29.15 5.0772 110.1206 71.05 107 Craig Gerstner A
B S
18 151
30.24 4.9934 108.3031 69.87 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg B S
19 151
30.32 4.9802 108.0168 69.69 163 Claudio Massella B
C S
20 148
29.96 4.9399 107.1427 69.12 263 Johan Viljoen B S
21 151
30.74 4.9122 106.5419 68.74 113 Danie Gous A C S
22 148
30.39 4.8700 105.6266 68.15 136 Louis Oosterhuizen A
C S
23 150
30.87 4.8591 105.3902 67.99 124 Iain or Stuart A
B S
24 145
30.08 4.8205 104.5530 67.45
13 Hein Kruger A
S
25 119
24.78 4.8023 104.1582 67.20
45 Colin Amm A A S
SEN
26 148
30.98 4.7773 103.6160 66.85
10 Sarel Crause C
S
27 147
30.87 4.7619 103.2820 66.63 254 Andre Van Straaten A S SEN
28 133
28.13 4.7280 102.5467 66.16 177 Glenn Moller B S
29 141
30.05 4.6922 101.7703 65.66 200 Kevin Rolls A B S
30 142
30.31 4.6849 101.6119 65.56 139 Ian Kay A S
31 147
31.49 4.6681 101.2476 65.32 239 Cameron Turner C S
32 146
31.48 4.6379 100.5925 64.90 219 Malcolm Smith B S SEN
33 150
33.63 4.4603 96.7405
62.41 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed
C S
34 144
32.29 4.4596 96.7253
62.40 60 Johan Botha C S
35 150
33.64 4.4590 96.7123
62.40 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
36 145
32.57 4.4519 96.5583
62.30 1 Christo Jacobs C S
37 148
33.62 4.4021 95.4782
61.60 160 Troy Maidwell
C S
38 127
29.14 4.3583 94.5282
60.99 55 Eugene Bester A
C S
39 133
31.01 4.2889 93.0230
60.01 114 Cobus Grobler
A A S
40
99 23.14 4.2783
92.7931 59.87 186 Sean
O'Donovan A A S
41 142
33.67 4.2174 91.4722
59.01 152 John Le Roux C S
42 142
33.81 4.1999 91.0926
58.77 18 Morne Lizamore A
C S
43 149
35.77 4.1655 90.3465
58.29 196 Pradesh Pillay
C S
44 146
35.35 4.1301 89.5787
57.79 241 Giel Van de Venter A B
S
45 131
32.15 4.0747 88.3772
57.02 98 Joey Fischer C S L
46 145
35.77 4.0537 87.9217
56.72 226 Leon Stander
C S SEN
47 131
32.42 4.0407 87.6397
56.54 216 Jaco Smit
A C S
48 149
36.98 4.0292 87.3903
56.38 109 John Goddard
C S SEN
49 147
37.06 3.9665 86.0304
55.50 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 14
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"LOAD"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 130
33.07 3.9311 85.2626
55.01 86 Gary Du Randt A
C S
51 129
33.23 3.8820 84.1976
54.32 95 Jason Corbett C S
52 144
37.65 3.8247 82.9548
53.52 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
53 112
29.71 3.7698 81.7641
52.75 123 James Hurly
B S
54 151
40.08 3.7675 81.7142
52.72 278 Flippie Grobler
A C S
55 124
34.00 3.6471 79.1028
51.03 85 Eurika Du Plooy A
C S L
56 116
31.94 3.6318 78.7710
50.82 148 Kobus Kruger
A C S
57 109
30.83 3.5355 76.6823
49.47 104 Paul Friendship
C S
58 114
32.27 3.5327 76.6216
49.43 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
59 147
41.73 3.5226 76.4025
49.29 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
60 115
32.79 3.5072 76.0685
49.08 108 Herman Gildenhuys
C S
61 130
37.59 3.4584 75.0101
48.39 89 Guy Eales C S
62 145
42.02 3.4507 74.8431
48.29 168 Carl Meerholz
C S
63 101
29.62 3.4099 73.9581
47.71 110 Alex Gogos
A S
64 102
30.36 3.3597 72.8693
47.01 101 Eben Fourie
A C S
65 145
43.46 3.3364 72.3640
46.69 208 Ben Schoeman
C S
66 138
41.50 3.3253 72.1232
46.53 161 Peter Mapstone
C S
67 140
42.19 3.3183 71.9714
46.43 102 Roland Freese
C S JUN
68 131
39.72 3.2981 71.5333
46.15 81 Jan Kotze C S
69 144
44.06 3.2683 70.8870
45.73 112 Rory Goodall
C S
70 146
45.71 3.1940 69.2754
44.69 134 Glenn Joshua C S
SEN
71 125
39.25 3.1847 69.0737
44.56 64 Warren Corbett C S
72 103
32.51 3.1683 68.7180
44.33 119 Cyril Ramsay
C S
73 136
43.41 3.1329 67.9502
43.84 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen
C S JUN
74 149
47.88 3.1119 67.4948
43.55 231 Linda Swanepoel
C S L SEN
75 146
46.98 3.1077 67.4037
43.49 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
76 143
47.16 3.0322 65.7661
42.43 93 Shane Else C S
77 118
38.93 3.0311 65.7423
42.41 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
78 151
50.42 2.9948 64.9549
41.91 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
79 111
37.35 2.9719 64.4583
41.59 240 Celeste Turner
A C S L
80 111
38.01 2.9203 63.3391
40.86 273 Franco Rossouw
C S
81
93 31.96 2.9099
63.1135 40.72 212 Riediewaan
Scott A C S
82 129
46.28 2.7874 60.4566
39.00 233 Rod Swanepoel
C S SEN
83 137
49.24 2.7823 60.3460
38.93 87 Cecilia Du Toit A
C S L
84 120
44.88 2.6738 57.9927
37.41 236 Charlie Tavlet
C S
85 145
55.86 2.5958 56.3009
36.32 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe
C S
86 110
43.28 2.5416 55.1254 35.56 5 Colin De
Souza C S
87
96 38.30 2.5065
54.3641 35.07 23 Henri Jonker C S
88 143
57.78 2.4749 53.6787
34.63 154 Leon Loram
C S
89 137
56.36 2.4308 52.7222
34.01 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
90 125
54.29 2.3024 49.9373
32.22 142 Robert Kimm
C S
91 147
65.04 2.2601 49.0199
31.63 213 Karen Shawe
A C S L
92 126
59.27 2.1259 46.1092
29.75 130 F. Van Aarde
C S
93 101
48.05 2.1020 45.5908
29.41 2 Gys Viljoen C S
94
89 42.66 2.0863
45.2503 29.19 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
95
75 36.84 2.0358
44.1550 28.49 244 Johan Van Den
Berg C S JUN
96 113
56.54 1.9986 43.3481
27.97 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
97 148
74.28 1.9925 43.2158
27.88 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
98 133
68.25 1.9487 42.2658
27.27 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 14
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"LOAD"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99 136
71.39 1.9050 41.3180
26.66 272 Gerhard Bekker
C S
100 151 81.19
1.8598 40.3377 26.02 274 Deon Labschagne C S SEN
101 97
55.09 1.7608 38.1904
24.64 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
102 147 84.64
1.7368 37.6699 24.30 159 Tara Maidwell C S L
103 55
34.25 1.6058 34.8286
22.47 232 Martin Swanepoel
C S JUN
104 122 77.55
1.5732 34.1215 22.01
54 Cas Bester C
S SEN
105 106 91.36
1.1602 25.1639 16.23
19 Nic Stephansen C
S
106 2 52.06 0.0384
0.8329 0.54 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
107 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 129 L.B. Jacobs
C S
Tie 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 140 Janis Keaney
B C S L
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 14
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"LOAD"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 141
22.69 6.2142 155.0000 100.00 157
Eugene Lurie A A P
2 143
24.21 5.9067 147.3301 95.05
65 Alan Bucke A
P
3 145
25.61 5.6619 141.2241 91.11 267 Albert Wessels A
A P
4 143
25.47 5.6144 140.0393 90.35 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A
A P
5 153
29.04 5.2686 131.4140 84.78
88 Danie Du Toit A A P
6 145
27.70 5.2347 130.5685 84.24
56 Alan Betts A B P
7 124
23.83 5.2035 129.7902 83.74
70 M.H. Christie A A P
8 151
29.47 5.1239 127.8048 82.45
34 Billy Egleton A A P
9 135
27.97 4.8266 120.3893 77.67
51 Warren Becker A B P
10 147
32.53 4.5189 112.7143 72.72 258 Piet Van Wyk B P
11 147
32.82 4.4790 111.7191 72.08 120 Johann Hattingh A
C P
12 139
32.76 4.2430 105.8326 68.28
67 Alwyn Burger A C P
13 143
33.82 4.2283 105.4659 68.04 122 Rob Hopper A A P SEN
14 115
28.78 3.9958 99.6667
64.30 105 Lee Geldenhuys
A B P JUN
15 124
32.03 3.8714 96.5638
62.30 191 Brent Paruman
C P
16 113
31.00 3.6452 90.9218
58.66 255 Charles Van Wyk
A B P
17 133
37.82 3.5167 87.7166
56.59 24 Martin Bouwer A C P
18 120
35.60 3.3708 84.0774
54.24 96 Speed Kop C P
19 131
40.01 3.2742 81.6680
52.69 66 Heren Budhai C P
20 115
38.97 2.9510 73.6064
47.49 198 Nilan Rampershad
C P
21 118
40.78 2.8936 72.1747
46.56 128 Jaco Jacobs
A C P
22 139
48.50 2.8660 71.4863
46.12 266 Adre Weideman
A C P SEN
23 135
48.05 2.8096 70.0795
45.21 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
24 135
50.49 2.6738 66.6923
43.03 100 Stephen Fouche
C P
25 132
49.82 2.6495 66.0861
42.64 7 Leon Swart C P
26 135
53.15 2.5400 63.3549
40.87 215 Gerhard Smal
C P
27 126
49.81 2.5296 63.0955
40.71 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A
C P
28 101
43.28 2.3336 58.2067
37.55 103 Rui Freitas
C P
29 122
54.02 2.2584 56.3310
36.34 192 John Paul Paruman
C P
30
97 48.87 1.9849
49.5091 31.94 172 Andreas
Meyer C P
31
86 46.01 1.8692
46.6232 30.08 221 John
Smithers C P
32
71 39.83 1.7826
44.4632 28.69 25 Johan Harris C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 15
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"MOVE IT !
MOVE IT !"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 146
17.81 8.1976 160.0000 100.00 218
Eddie Smith A A
2 145
20.00 7.2500 141.5048 88.44 270 Pierre Wrogemann A
A
3 152
21.79 6.9757 136.1511 85.09 227 Austen Stockbridge A
4 145
21.02 6.8982 134.6384 84.15 179 Hubert Montgomery A
A
5 153
22.80 6.7105 130.9749 81.86 150 Marius Lamprecht A
A
6 151
23.80 6.3445 123.8314 77.39
50 Dirk Becker A B
7 152
24.80 6.1290 119.6253 74.77 243 Jan Van den Berg A
A
8 146
23.88 6.1139 119.3305 74.58 151 Fats Lazarides C
9 149
24.84 5.9984 117.0762 73.17
52 Carlo Belletti B A
SEN
10 146
24.39 5.9861 116.8361 73.02 137 Zahir Kahan A C
11 135
23.00 5.8696 114.5623 71.60 173 Russell Micklethwaite B
A
12 131
22.35 5.8613 114.4003 71.50 146 J.J. Kriel A A
13 136
23.36 5.8219 113.6313 71.02 184 Justin Naidoo A
14 151
26.21 5.7612 112.4466 70.28 259 Jim Vaughan B B SEN
15 142
24.67 5.7560 112.3451 70.22 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren B
16 155
27.14 5.7111 111.4687 69.67 131 M.T. Jappie A C
17 149
26.10 5.7088 111.4238 69.64
53 Paul Berry
B
18 146
25.64 5.6942 111.1389 69.46 147 Susan Kriel A B L
19 149
26.41 5.6418 110.1161 68.82 144 Olav Kjelvei A B
20 136
24.46 5.5601 108.5215 67.83
77 Goolam Dadamia A B
21 141
25.43 5.5446 108.2190 67.64 175 Nico Min B B SEN
22 153
27.76 5.5115 107.5729 67.23
42 Adrian Punt
C
23 127
23.38 5.4320 106.0213 66.26
90 Nico Economakis
A
24 145
26.70 5.4307 105.9959 66.25 180 Thomas Montgomery C JUN
25 151
28.04 5.3852 105.1078 65.69 178 Hanlie Montgomery A
C L
26 149
28.27 5.2706 102.8711 64.29 229 Roger Stockbridge A SEN
27 149
28.37 5.2520 102.5081 64.07 268 Fanie Weyers C SEN
28 137
26.23 5.2230 101.9420 63.71 141 Paul Keaney A C
29 130
25.18 5.1628 100.7671 62.98 162 Chris Marais B SEN
30 142
27.57 5.1505 100.5270 62.83 125 Adiel Isaacs A B
31 150
29.50 5.0847 99.2427
62.03 209 Danny Schoeman
A
32 128
25.30 5.0593 98.7470
61.72 91 Stacey Egleton A
B L JUN
33 140
27.71 5.0523 98.6103
61.63 73 Joel Cohen A A SEN
34 144 28.93 4.9775 97.1504
60.72 187 Sebella O'Donovan
A B L
35 151
30.35 4.9753 97.1074
60.69 203 Mansoor Salie
A C
36 133
27.00 4.9259 96.1433
60.09 29 Hannes Meintjes A
C SEN
37 114
23.28 4.8969 95.5772
59.74 188 Mohamed Osman
A
38 137
28.01 4.8911 95.4640
59.67 242 Ets Van den Berg
C L
39 120
24.62 4.8741 95.1322
59.46 111 Mark Gogos
C
40 151
31.03 4.8663 94.9800
59.36 75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
41 141
28.98 4.8654 94.9624
59.35 210 Herman Schreider
C
42 141
29.02 4.8587 94.8317
59.27 269 Mihrwaan Williams
C SEN
43 140
29.23 4.7896 93.4830
58.43 47 E. Asvat C
44 142
30.13 4.7129 91.9859
57.49 68 Aubrey Canham B SEN
45 148
31.89 4.6410 90.5826
56.61 127 Adnaan Jacobs
C
46 137
29.81 4.5958 89.7004
56.06 206 Philip Scheepers
A A
47 121
26.71 4.5301 88.4181
55.26 27 Corrie Grove C
48 145
32.22 4.5003 87.8364
54.90 46 Ismail Angamia C
49 126
28.35 4.4444 86.7454
54.22 80 Imraan Daydat C
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 15
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"MOVE IT !
MOVE IT !"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 132
30.03 4.3956 85.7929
53.62 41 Jerez Adams A B
51 147
33.52 4.3854 85.5938
53.50 271 Rene Janssens
C SEN
52 113
25.98 4.3495 84.8931
53.06 169 Johann Meintjes
A C JUN
53 147
34.33 4.2820 83.5757
52.23 28 Riaan Jonker C
54 105
24.68 4.2545 83.0389
51.90 246 Kenny Van der Merwe
B
55 145
34.25 4.2336 82.6310
51.64 9 Ivan Mini Herridge C
56 148
35.05 4.2225 82.4144
51.51 277 Mr. Wilson
C SEN
57 128
30.35 4.2175 82.3168
51.45 183 Reaaz Munga
C
58 139
33.14 4.1943 81.8640
51.17 238 Heinz Tischmann
C SEN
59 128
31.67 4.0417 78.8855
49.30 155 Raymond Loubser
A C SEN
60 113
28.62 3.9483 77.0626
48.16 164 Gary Mathews
B
61 147
37.55 3.9148 76.4087
47.76 32 Ivan Herridge C
62 122
31.81 3.8353 74.8570
46.79 202 Kobus Breytenbach
A C
63 128
33.47 3.8243 74.6423
46.65 225 Farhad Soomar
A C
64 137
36.04 3.8013 74.1934
46.37 121 Stan Marks
C SEN
65 121
32.35 3.7403 73.0028
45.63 205 M.S. Samaai
C
66 151
40.82 3.6992 72.2006
45.13 223 Ras Soloman
C SEN
67 126
34.50 3.6522 71.2833
44.55 72 Norman Wisdom C
68 130
35.73 3.6384 71.0140
44.38 257 Sheri Van Wyk
C L
69 156
43.99 3.5463 69.2164
43.26 48 S.D. Atwaru C
70 137
38.65 3.5446 69.1832
43.24 224 Z. Solomon
C
71 127
36.04 3.5239 68.7792
42.99 250 Koos Van Niekerk
C SEN
72 126
36.91 3.4137 66.6283
41.64 76 Dawood Dadamia C
73 120
35.53 3.3774 65.9198
41.20 170 Willem Meintjes
A C JUN
74
99 31.09 3.1843
62.1509 38.84 78 Walter Dajee C
75 152
48.91 3.1077 60.6558
37.91 195 Rodney Penberthy
C SEN
76 130
42.07 3.0901 60.3123
37.70 74 Peter Holmes C
77
95 31.02 3.0625
59.7736 37.36 31 Rudy Janssens C
78 149
49.11 3.0340 59.2173
37.01 176 Nazeem Mohamed C
79
91 31.95 2.8482
55.5909 34.74 260 Jacques
Venter C JUN
80
88 32.02 2.7483
53.6411 33.53 116 Roy
Harilal C SEN
81 117
44.45 2.6322 51.3750
32.11 43 Ismail Allow C
82
84 33.32 2.5210
49.2046 30.75 117 Sedick
Harrison C
83 126
63.29 1.9908 38.8563
24.29 138 M.N. Kamalie
C
84
79 67.00 1.1791
23.0136 14.38 33 Greg Nefdt C
85
79 74.29 1.0634
20.7553 12.97 26 Dicky Kamalie C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD DIVISION
STAGE 15
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"MOVE IT !
MOVE IT !"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 147
20.77 7.0775 160.0000 100.00 211
Fabian Scott B A S
2 147
24.15 6.0870 137.6079 86.00 145 Muhammed Kolia A
A S
3 142
24.46 5.8054 131.2418 82.03 115 Paul Hagiantoniou A S
4 145
25.01 5.7977 131.0677 81.92 228 Guy Stockbridge A
A S
5 140
25.69 5.4496 123.1983 77.00 110 Alex Gogos A S
6 153
29.12 5.2541 118.7787 74.24 256 Paul Van Wyk A A S
7 146
28.58 5.1085 115.4871 72.18
3 Phil Lubbe A A S
8 145
28.52 5.0842 114.9378 71.84
94 Jean Englebrecht A A S
9 138
27.19 5.0754 114.7388 71.71
79 Hein Dance A
S
10 120
23.89 5.0230 113.5542 70.97 194 Justin Peacock A
A S
11 139
28.28 4.9151 111.1149 69.45
45 Colin Amm A A S
SEN
12 140
28.94 4.8376 109.3629 68.35 217 D.J. Smith C S
13 139
29.06 4.7832 108.1331 67.58 186 Sean O'Donovan A
A S
14 145
32.94 4.4019 99.5131
62.20 10 Sarel Crause C S
15 135
30.67 4.4017 99.5086
62.19 196 Pradesh Pillay
C S
16 138
31.42 4.3921 99.2916
62.06 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg
B S
17 142
32.69 4.3438 98.1996
61.37 254 Andre Van Straaten
A S SEN
18 136
31.38 4.3340 97.9781
61.24 230 William Stopforth
B S
19 153
35.33 4.3306 97.9012
61.19 13 Hein Kruger A S
20 137
31.85 4.3014 97.2411
60.78 107 Craig Gerstner
A B S
21 121
28.29 4.2771 96.6918
60.43 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
22 140
32.89 4.2566 96.2283
60.14 241 Giel Van de Venter
A B S
23 149
35.17 4.2366 95.7762
59.86 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
24 131
31.12 4.2095 95.1635
59.48 193 Heinrich Patzen
A A S
25 145
35.02 4.1405 93.6037
58.50 86 Gary Du Randt A
C S
26 138
33.68 4.0974 92.6293
57.89 124 Iain or Stuart
A B S
27 126
30.94 4.0724 92.0641
57.54 99 Jonathan Fouche A S
28 144
35.71 4.0325 91.1621
56.98 143 Warren King
B S
29 134
33.51 3.9988 90.4003
56.50 273 Franco Rossouw
C S
30 142
35.84 3.9621 89.5706
55.98 216 Jaco Smit
A C S
31 151
38.40 3.9323 88.8969
55.56 160 Troy Maidwell
C S
32 141
35.93 3.9243 88.7161
55.45 168 Carl Meerholz
C S
33 126
32.20 3.9130 88.4606
55.29 139 Ian Kay
A S
34 147
37.63 3.9065 88.3137
55.20 219 Malcolm Smith
B S SEN
35 138
35.52 3.8851 87.8299
54.89 60 Johan Botha C S
36 139
36.27 3.8324 86.6385
54.15 18 Morne Lizamore A
C S
37 127
34.05 3.7298 84.3190
52.70 263 Johan Viljoen
B S
38 108
29.20 3.6986 83.6137
52.26 177 Glenn Moller
B S
39 143
38.70 3.6951 83.5346
52.21 113 Danie Gous
A C S
40 106
28.99 3.6564 82.6597
51.66 200 Kevin Rolls
A B S
41 129
35.81 3.6023 81.4367
50.90 95 Jason Corbett C S
42 138
38.75 3.5613 80.5098
50.32 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed
C S
43 134
37.63 3.5610 80.5030
50.31 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe
A C S
44 138
38.84 3.5530 80.3221
50.20 63 Pieter Bouwer C S
45 128
36.04 3.5516 80.2905
50.18 59 Dave Davies C S SEN
46 107
30.28 3.5337 79.8858
49.93 123 James Hurly
B S
47 131
37.09 3.5319 79.8451
49.90 119 Cyril Ramsay
C S
48 131
37.80 3.4656 78.3463
48.97 239 Cameron Turner
C S
49 138
40.09 3.4423 77.8196
48.64 108 Herman Gildenhuys
C S
PAGE
2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 15
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"MOVE IT !
MOVE IT !"
HIT STAGE
STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 127
37.16 3.4177 77.2634
48.29 148 Kobus Kruger
A C S
51 123
36.07 3.4100 77.0894
48.18 64 Warren Corbett C S
52 135
40.01 3.3742 76.2800
47.68 81 Jan Kotze C S
53 140
41.62 3.3638 76.0449
47.53 85 Eurika Du Plooy A
C S L
54 109
32.55 3.3487 75.7036
47.31 114 Cobus Grobler
A A S
55 126
37.69 3.3431 75.5770
47.24 136 Louis Oosterhuizen
A C S
56 120
36.97 3.2459 73.3796
45.86 212 Riediewaan Scott
A C S
57 145
45.28 3.2023 72.3939
45.25 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
58 128
40.50 3.1605 71.4490
44.66 163 Claudio Massella
B C S
59 102
32.80 3.1098 70.3028
43.94 104 Paul Friendship
C S
60 132
42.53 3.1037 70.1649
43.85 109 John Goddard
C S SEN
61 136
44.02 3.0895 69.8439
43.65 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
62 121
39.34 3.0757 69.5319
43.46 87 Cecilia Du Toit A
C S L
63 122
40.15 3.0386 68.6932
42.93 253 Hennie Jun Van Rooyen
C S JUN
64 117
38.57 3.0334 68.5756
42.86 98 Joey Fischer C S L
65
88 29.77 2.9560
66.8259 41.77 140 Janis
Keaney B C S L
66 137
46.69 2.9342 66.3330
41.46 278 Flippie Grobler
A C S
67 113
38.71 2.9191 65.9917
41.24 208 Ben Schoeman
C S
68 139
49.15 2.8281 63.9344
39.96 233 Rod Swanepoel
C S SEN
69 128
49.29 2.5969 58.7077
36.69 134 Glenn Joshua
C S SEN
70 128
49.61 2.5801 58.3279
36.45 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
71 121
47.25 2.5608 57.8916
36.18 142 Robert Kimm
C S
72
86 34.32 2.5058
56.6483 35.41 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
73 122
49.02 2.4888 56.2639
35.16 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
74 146
58.68 2.4881 56.2481
35.16 159 Tara Maidwell
C S L
75 118
47.74 2.4717 55.8774
34.92 231 Linda Swanepoel
C S L SEN
76 104
42.38 2.4540 55.4772
34.67 161 Peter Mapstone
C S
77 119
48.73 2.4420 55.2059
34.50 93 Shane Else C S
78 126
52.20 2.4138 54.5684
34.11 2 Gys Viljoen C S
79 113
48.85 2.3132 52.2942
32.68 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
80 101
44.03 2.2939 51.8579
32.41 236 Charlie Tavlet
C S
81
92 40.53 2.2699
51.3153 32.07 89 Guy Eales C S
82 113
51.98 2.1739 49.1450
30.72 272 Gerhard Bekker
C S
83
99 46.40 2.1336
48.2340 30.15 129 L.B.
Jacobs C S
84
85 40.10 2.1197
47.9197 29.95 252 Hennie Van
Rooyen C S
85
91 43.29 2.1021
47.5219 29.70 102 Roland
Freese C S JUN
86 101
49.81 2.0277 45.8399
28.65 23 Henri Jonker C S
87
63 31.66 1.9899
44.9854 28.12 232 Martin
Swanepoel C S JUN
88
91 48.85 1.8628
42.1120 26.32 213 Karen
Shawe A C S L
89
64 35.02 1.8275
41.3140 25.82 1 Christo Jacobs C S
90 150
83.76 1.7908 40.4844
25.30 274 Deon Labschagne
C S SEN
91
72 40.35 1.7844
40.3397 25.21 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
92 142
79.67 1.7824 40.2945
25.18 207 E. Schmiz
A C S
93
64 36.61 1.7482
39.5213 24.70 152 John Le
Roux C S
94
83 48.58 1.7085
38.6238 24.14 130 F. Van
Aarde C S
95
53 32.35 1.6383
37.0368 23.15 55 Eugene Bester A C S
96
62 37.92 1.6350
36.9622 23.10 226 Leon
Stander C S SEN
97
89 55.06 1.6164
36.5417 22.84 247 L.M. Van Der
Merwe C S
98 101
66.26 1.5243 34.4596
21.54 222 J.J. Snyders
A C S
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 15
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"MOVE IT !
MOVE IT !"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99 149
97.97 1.5209 34.3828
21.49 22 Eddie Hall C S SEN
100 106 72.65
1.4591 32.9857 20.62 112 Rory Goodall C S
101 65
45.78 1.4198 32.0972
20.06 5 Colin De Souza C S
102 83
59.31 1.3994 31.6360
19.77 154 Leon Loram
C S
103 57
45.88 1.2424 28.0868
17.55 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
104 75
61.95 1.2107 27.3701
17.11 14 Ina Dippenaar C S L
105 65
58.62 1.1088 25.0665
15.67 19 Nic Stephansen C S
106 103 93.28
1.1042 24.9625 15.60 149 Ira La Rivers C S
107 19
55.62 0.3416 7.7225
4.83 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
108 0
0.00 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 101 Eben Fourie A C S
DQ 165 Craig Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 15
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"MOVE IT !
MOVE IT !"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 126
25.73 4.8970 160.0000 100.00 157
Eugene Lurie A A P
2 126
29.28 4.3033 140.6020 87.88
65 Alan Bucke A
P
3 146
33.99 4.2954 140.3439 87.71 122 Rob Hopper A A P SEN
4 129
32.04 4.0262 131.5483 82.22 267 Albert Wessels A A P
5 138
34.96 3.9474 128.9737 80.61
67 Alwyn Burger A C P
6 126
32.04 3.9326 128.4901 80.31 128 Jaco Jacobs A C P
7 115
29.48 3.9009 127.4544 79.66
70 M.H. Christie A A P
8 136
34.91 3.8957 127.2845 79.55 258 Piet Van Wyk B P
9 136
35.73 3.8063 124.3635 77.73 191 Brent Paruman C P
10 116
31.31 3.7049 121.0504 75.66
34 Billy Egleton A A P
11 117
32.26 3.6268 118.4987 74.06
88 Danie Du Toit A A P
12 130
37.67 3.4510 112.7547 70.47 105 Lee Geldenhuys A
B P JUN
13 117
34.04 3.4371 112.3006 70.19
56 Alan Betts A B P
14 129
37.56 3.4345 112.2156 70.13
51 Warren Becker A B P
15
94 27.62 3.4033 111.1962 69.50 189 Zirk Pansegrouw
A A P
16 136
41.03 3.3146 108.2981 67.69
7 Leon Swart C
P
17 102
30.95 3.2956 107.6774 67.30
96 Speed Kop C
P
18
96 31.01 3.0958 101.1493 63.22 120 Johann Hattingh
A C P
19 126
42.97 2.9323 95.8072
59.88 255 Charles Van Wyk
A B P
20 133
47.50 2.8000 91.4846 57.18 24 Martin
Bouwer A C P
21 130
58.06 2.2391 73.1583
45.72 215 Gerhard Smal
C P
22 138
62.05 2.2240 72.6649
45.42 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
23 100
45.44 2.2007 71.9036
44.94 172 Andreas Meyer
C P
24 122
55.72 2.1895 71.5377
44.71 100 Stephen Fouche
C P
25
85 42.93 1.9800
64.6927 40.43 66 Heren Budhai C P
26
84 45.58 1.8429
60.2132 37.63 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A C P
27
83 51.26 1.6192
52.9042 33.07 25 Johan Harris C P
28 124
82.74 1.4987 48.9671
30.60 103 Rui Freitas
C P
29
82 55.52 1.4769
48.2548 30.16 192 John Paul
Paruman C P
30
67 50.33 1.3312
43.4944 27.18 266 Adre
Weideman A C P
SEN
31
81 62.82 1.2894
42.1287 26.33 221 John
Smithers C P
32
55 46.05 1.1944
39.0247 24.39 198 Nilan
Rampershad C P
DQ 71 Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 16
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"RE
LOAD IT"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 151
18.80 8.0319 160.0000 100.00 179
Hubert Montgomery A A
2 151
19.66 7.6806 153.0019 95.63 227 Austen Stockbridge A
3 144
19.32 7.4534 148.4760 92.80 169 Johann Meintjes A
C JUN
4 146
19.67 7.4225 147.8604 92.41 188 Mohamed Osman A
5 149
20.08 7.4203 147.8166 92.39 146 J.J. Kriel A A
6 145
19.95 7.2682 144.7867 90.49
90 Nico Economakis
A
7 151
21.06 7.1700 142.8305 89.27
50 Dirk Becker A B
8 152
21.29 7.1395 142.2229 88.89
27 Corrie Grove
C
9 152
21.76 6.9853 139.1511 86.97
73 Joel Cohen A A
SEN
10 147
21.86 6.7246 133.9578 83.72 184 Justin Naidoo A
11 154
22.92 6.7190 133.8463 83.65 164 Gary Mathews B
12 148
22.05 6.7120 133.7068 83.57 206 Philip Scheepers A
A
13 152
22.66 6.7079 133.6252 83.52 259 Jim Vaughan B B SEN
14 156
23.87 6.5354 130.1889 81.37 218 Eddie Smith A A
15 144
22.17 6.4953 129.3901 80.87 126 Abraham J.van Vuuren B
16 140
21.65 6.4665 128.8163 80.51 131 M.T. Jappie A C
17 141
21.81 6.4649 128.7845 80.49
77 Goolam Dadamia A B
18 150
23.44 6.3993 127.4777 79.67 170 Willem Meintjes A
C JUN
19 156
24.52 6.3622 126.7386 79.21 187 Sebella O'Donovan A
B L
20 150
23.60 6.3559 126.6131 79.13 151 Fats Lazarides C
21 151
24.12 6.2604 124.7107 77.94
52 Carlo Belletti B A
SEN
22 145
23.35 6.2099 123.7047 77.32 242 Ets Van den Berg C L
23 157
25.29 6.2080 123.6669 77.29 195 Rodney Penberthy C SEN
24 152
24.54 6.1940 123.3880 77.12 246 Kenny Van der Merwe B
25 150
24.34 6.1627 122.7645 76.73 147 Susan Kriel A B L
26 149
24.28 6.1367 122.2465 76.40
46 Ismail Angamia
C
27 149
24.36 6.1166 121.8461 76.15 180 Thomas Montgomery C
JUN
28 156
25.53 6.1105 121.7246 76.08 268 Fanie Weyers C SEN
29 152
25.49 5.9631 118.7883 74.24 175 Nico Min B B SEN
30 146
24.99 5.8423 116.3819 72.74 270 Pierre Wrogemann A
A
31 151
26.14 5.7766 115.0731 71.92 178 Hanlie Montgomery A
C L
32 146
25.43 5.7413 114.3699 71.48 127 Adnaan Jacobs C
33 149
26.04 5.7220 113.9855 71.24 137 Zahir Kahan A C
34 136
24.05 5.6549 112.6488 70.41
76 Dawood Dadamia
C
35 143
25.32 5.6477 112.5054 70.32 243 Jan Van den Berg A
A
36 121
21.43 5.6463 112.4775 70.30 150 Marius Lamprecht A
A
37 131
23.28 5.6271 112.0950 70.06 183 Reaaz Munga C
38 145
25.80 5.6202 111.9576 69.97 225 Farhad Soomar A
C
39 145
25.84 5.6115 111.7843 69.87
91 Stacey Egleton A B
L JUN
40 151
26.95 5.6030 111.6149 69.76
47 E. Asvat
C
41 156
27.85 5.6014 111.5831 69.74
29 Hannes Meintjes A C
SEN
42 149
27.00 5.5185 109.9316 68.71
42 Adrian Punt
C
43 143
26.12 5.4747 109.0591 68.16
31 Rudy Janssens
C
44 145
26.57 5.4573 108.7125 67.95 209 Danny Schoeman A
45 148
27.39 5.4034 107.6388 67.27 125 Adiel Isaacs A B
46 137
25.46 5.3810 107.1926 67.00 173 Russell Micklethwaite B
A
47 147
27.34 5.3767 107.1069 66.94
53 Paul Berry
B
48 134
25.05 5.3493 106.5611 66.60 141 Paul Keaney A C
49 148
27.98 5.2895 105.3698 65.86 277 Mr. Wilson C SEN
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
OPEN DIVISION
STAGE 16
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"RE
LOAD IT"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 134
25.36 5.2839 105.2583 65.79
80 Imraan Daydat C
51 129
24.43 5.2804 105.1886 65.74 269 Mihrwaan Williams C SEN
52 128
24.30 5.2675 104.9316 65.58 203 Mansoor Salie A
C
53 148
28.21 5.2464 104.5113 65.32
75 Kiko Cupido C SEN
54 152
29.07 5.2288 104.1607 65.10 229 Roger Stockbridge A SEN
55 147
28.37 5.1815 103.2184 64.51
9 Ivan Mini Herridge
C
56 139
26.86 5.1750 103.0889 64.43 117 Sedick Harrison C
57 141
27.27 5.1705 102.9993 64.37 210 Herman Schreider C
58 132
25.82 5.1123 101.8399 63.65
68 Aubrey Canham
B SEN
59 152
30.10 5.0498 100.5949 62.87 260 Jacques Venter C JUN
60 149
29.52 5.0474 100.5471 62.84 257 Sheri Van Wyk C L
61 151
30.81 4.9010 97.6307
61.02 121 Stan Marks
C SEN
62 155
32.17 4.8182 95.9813
59.99 28 Riaan Jonker C
63 139
28.86 4.8164 95.9454
59.97 144 Olav Kjelvei
A B
64 137
28.83 4.7520 94.6625
59.16 238 Heinz Tischmann
C SEN
65 133
29.00 4.5862 91.3597
57.10 111 Mark Gogos
C
66 123
26.89 4.5742 91.1207
56.95 41 Jerez Adams A B
67 134
30.18 4.4400 88.4473
55.28 116 Roy Harilal
C SEN
68 137
31.06 4.4108 87.8656
54.92 74 Peter Holmes C
69
95 21.76 4.3658
86.9692 54.36 78 Walter Dajee C
70 149
34.42 4.3289 86.2341
53.90 26 Dicky Kamalie C
71 146
34.82 4.1930 83.5269
52.20 32 Ivan Herridge C
72 143
35.13 4.0706 81.0887
50.68 224 Z. Solomon
C
73 144
35.97 4.0033 79.7480
49.84 155 Raymond Loubser
A C SEN
74 149
37.59 3.9638 78.9611
49.35 43 Ismail Allow C
75 132
33.57 3.9321 78.3297
48.96 72 Norman Wisdom C
76 142
36.39 3.9022 77.7340
48.58 250 Koos Van Niekerk
C SEN
77
82 21.40 3.8318
76.3316 47.71 162 Chris
Marais B SEN
78 121
32.06 3.7742 75.1842
46.99 202 Kobus Breytenbach
A C
79 151
41.35 3.6518 72.7459
45.47 223 Ras Soloman
C SEN
80 149
41.49 3.5912 71.5387
44.71 176 Nazeem Mohamed
C
81 141
39.72 3.5498 70.7140
44.20 48 S.D. Atwaru C
82 109
31.35 3.4769 69.2618
43.29 271 Rene Janssens
C SEN
83 126
38.27 3.2924 65.5865
40.99 205 M.S. Samaai
C
84 153
56.07 2.7287 54.3573
33.97 33 Greg Nefdt C
85 132
80.11 1.6477 32.8231
20.51 138 M.N. Kamalie
C
DQ 69 Bruno Canosa C SEN
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 16
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"RE
LOAD IT"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 142
21.13 6.7203 160.0000 100.00 145
Muhammed Kolia A A S
2 155
23.50 6.5957 157.0335 98.15 256 Paul Van Wyk A A S
3 153
24.25 6.3093 150.2147 93.88 110 Alex Gogos A S
4 152
24.20 6.2810 149.5409 93.46 186 Sean O'Donovan A
A S
5 148
23.58 6.2765 149.4338 93.40 228 Guy Stockbridge A
A S
6 150
24.15 6.2112 147.8791 92.42 193 Heinrich Patzen A
A S
7 143
24.38 5.8655 139.6485 87.28
94 Jean Englebrecht A A S
8 155
27.31 5.6756 135.1273 84.45
86 Gary Du Randt A C S
9 151
26.67 5.6618 134.7987 84.25
99 Jonathan Fouche A
S
10 149
26.51 5.6205 133.8155 83.63 113 Danie Gous A C S
11 154
27.40 5.6204 133.8131 83.63
63 Pieter Bouwer C
S
12 149
26.95 5.5288 131.6322 82.27 217 D.J. Smith C S
13 147
26.65 5.5159 131.3251 82.08 3 Phil Lubbe
A A S
14 120
21.82 5.4995 130.9346 81.83 211 Fabian Scott B A S
15 137
25.12 5.4538 129.8466 81.15
79 Hein Dance A
S
16 153
28.11 5.4429 129.5871 80.99 249 Grant Van Loggerenberg B S
17 127
23.81 5.3339 126.9919 79.37 114 Cobus Grobler A
A S
18 150
28.15 5.3286 126.8658 79.29 139 Ian Kay A S
19 150
28.28 5.3041 126.2825 78.93
45 Colin Amm A
A S SEN
20 143
27.08 5.2806 125.7230 78.58 239 Cameron Turner C S
21 154
29.32 5.2524 125.0516 78.16 124 Iain or Stuart A
B S
22 140
27.04 5.1775 123.2683 77.04 194 Justin Peacock A A S
23 126
24.77 5.0868 121.1089 75.69
1 Christo Jacobs C
S
24 137
27.71 4.9441 117.7114 73.57 107 Craig Gerstner A
B S
25 142
28.92 4.9101 116.9019 73.06 123 James Hurly B S
26 134
27.30 4.9084 116.8614 73.04 115 Paul Hagiantoniou A S
27 150
30.79 4.8717 115.9877 72.49 136 Louis Oosterhuizen A
C S
28 150
30.92 4.8512 115.4996 72.19 119 Cyril Ramsay C S
29 141
29.26 4.8189 114.7306 71.71 254 Andre Van Straaten A S SEN
30 148
30.82 4.8021 114.3306 71.46 241 Giel Van de Venter A
B S
31 148
31.05 4.7665 113.4830 70.93
95 Jason Corbett C
S
32 141
29.70 4.7475 113.0307 70.64 148 Kobus Kruger A C S
33 152
32.18 4.7234 112.4569 70.29 168 Carl Meerholz C S
34 138
29.22 4.7228 112.4426 70.28 248 Schalk Van Der Merwe A
C S
35 141
30.02 4.6969 111.8260 69.89 143 Warren King B S
36 156
33.30 4.6847 111.5355 69.71
10 Sarel Crause C
S
37 140
30.17 4.6404 110.4808 69.05 177 Glenn Moller B S
38 131
28.35 4.6208 110.0141 68.76 200 Kevin Rolls A B S
39 148
32.33 4.5778 108.9904 68.12
98 Joey Fischer C
S L
40 130
28.57 4.5502 108.3333 67.71 232 Martin Swanepoel C S JUN
41 131
29.46 4.4467 105.8691 66.17 263 Johan Viljoen B S
42 143
32.32 4.4245 105.3405 65.84
18 Morne Lizamore A C S
43 146
33.76 4.3246 102.9621 64.35 167 Dave Sutherland-Mcloed C S
44 136
31.47 4.3216 102.8906 64.31
85 Eurika Du Plooy A C S L
45 149
34.87 4.2730 101.7336 63.58
59 Dave Davies C
S SEN
46 135
31.77 4.2493 101.1693 63.23 196 Pradesh Pillay C S
47 146
34.77 4.1990 99.9717
62.48 273 Franco Rossouw
C S
48 145
34.62 4.1883 99.7170
62.32 216 Jaco Smit
A C S
49 132
31.55 4.1838 99.6098
62.26 163 Claudio Massella
B C S
PAGE 2
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 16
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"RE
LOAD IT"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
50 115
27.49 4.1833 99.5979
62.25 208 Ben Schoeman
C S
51 150
35.93 4.1748 99.3956
62.12 160 Troy Maidwell
C S
52 147
35.44 4.1479 98.7551
61.72 230 William Stopforth
B S
53 133
32.18 4.1330 98.4004
61.50 219 Malcolm Smith
B S SEN
54 143
34.63 4.1294 98.3147
61.45 81 Jan Kotze C S
55 125
31.10 4.0193 95.6933
59.81 13 Hein Kruger A S
56 127
32.54 3.9029 92.9220
58.08 60 Johan Botha C S
57
96 25.01 3.8385
91.3888 57.12 92 Brett Else B C S JUN
58 134
34.97 3.8319 91.2316
57.02 87 Cecilia Du Toit A
C S L
59 144
37.76 3.8136 90.7959
56.75 5 Colin De Souza C S
60 134
35.17 3.8101 90.7126
56.70 226 Leon Stander
C S SEN
61 140
36.98 3.7858 90.1341
56.33 102 Roland Freese
C S JUN
62 112
30.29 3.6976 88.0342
55.02 140 Janis Keaney
B C S L
63 112
30.67 3.6518 86.9437
54.34 108 Herman Gildenhuys
C S
64 127
35.26 3.6018 85.7533 53.60 64 Warren
Corbett C S
65 129
35.84 3.5993 85.6938
53.56 236 Charlie Tavlet
C S
66 128
35.61 3.5945 85.5795
53.49 23 Henri Jonker C S
67 119
33.45 3.5575 84.6986
52.94 152 John Le Roux
C S
68 137
39.31 3.4851 82.9749
51.86 30 Ken Worsely C S SEN
69 148
43.76 3.3821 80.5226
50.33 4 Hans Lourens C S SEN
70 142
42.05 3.3769 80.3988
50.25 16 Nazeem Jurd C S
71 104
31.54 3.2974 78.5060
49.07 104 Paul Friendship
C S
72 124
37.93 3.2692 77.8346
48.65 212 Riediewaan Scott
A C S
73 135
42.81 3.1535 75.0800
46.93 142 Robert Kimm C S
74 147
47.12 3.1197 74.2753
46.42 109 John Goddard
C S SEN
75 147
47.71 3.0811 73.3562
45.85 233 Rod Swanepoel
C S SEN
76
93 30.41 3.0582
72.8110 45.51 101 Eben
Fourie A C S
77 132
43.86 3.0096 71.6539
44.78 44 Neville Rosenfell C S
78 146
48.63 3.0023 71.4801
44.68 278 Flippie Grobler
A C S
79 128
43.67 2.9311 69.7850
43.62 55 Eugene Bester A
C S
80 135
46.35 2.9126 69.3445
43.34 134 Glenn Joshua
C S SEN
81 149
51.41 2.8983 69.0041
43.13 231 Linda Swanepoel
C S L SEN
82
96 33.93 2.8294
67.3637 42.10 240 Celeste
Turner A C S L
83 140
49.70 2.8169 67.0661
41.92 130 F. Van Aarde
C S
84 139
49.77 2.7928 66.4923
41.56 252 Hennie Van Rooyen
C S
85 153
55.26 2.7687 65.9185
41.20 89 Guy Eales C S
86 114
41.64 2.7378 65.1828
40.74 161 Peter Mapstone
C S
87 150
54.83 2.7357 65.1328
40.71 154 Leon Loram
C S
88 141
52.94 2.6634 63.4115
39.63 166 Yussuf Mayett
C S SEN
89 102
39.45 2.5856 61.5592
38.47 93 Shane Else C S
90 137
53.43 2.5641 61.0473
38.15 213 Karen Shawe
A C S L
91 134
55.11 2.4315 57.8903
36.18 2 Gys Viljoen C S
92 110
45.85 2.3991 57.1189
35.70 97 Eugen Eulitz C S SEN
93 126
54.48 2.3128 55.0642
34.42 112 Rory Goodall
C S
94
75 32.71 2.2929
54.5904 34.12 253 Hennie Jun Van
Rooyen C S JUN
95 132
58.76 2.2464 53.4833
33.43 247 L.M. Van Der Merwe
C S
96 145
69.40 2.0893 49.7430
31.09 272 Gerhard Bekker
C S
97
81 39.74 2.0382
48.5264 30.33 8 Ray Le Clus C S SEN
98 143
73.29 1.9512 46.4551
29.03 159 Tara Maidwell C S L
PAGE 3
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
STANDARD
DIVISION
STAGE 16
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"RE
LOAD IT"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
99 145
80.19 1.8082 43.0505
26.91 274 Deon Labschagne
C S SEN
100 132 74.79
1.7649 42.0196 26.26 222 J.J. Snyders A C S
101 110 65.25
1.6858 40.1363 25.09
14 Ina Dippenaar C
S L
102 120 71.54
1.6774 39.9363 24.96 129 L.B. Jacobs C S
103 94
60.28 1.5594 37.1269
23.20 149 Ira La Rivers
C S
104 138 89.76
1.5374 36.6031 22.88 207 E. Schmiz A C S
105 139 96.58
1.4392 34.2651 21.42
22 Eddie Hall C
S SEN
106 84
63.90 1.3146 31.2986
19.56 19 Nic Stephansen C S
107 93
88.17 1.0548 25.1132
15.70 54 Cas Bester C S SEN
108 0
48.30 0.0000 0.0000
0.00 244 Johan Van Den Berg
C S JUN
DQ 165 Craig
Maud C S
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
PRODUCTION
DIVISION
STAGE 16
Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at 19:58 hours
"RE LOAD IT"
HIT STAGE STAGE COMPETITOR
PTS
TIME FACTOR POINTS
PERCENT # NAME TEAM C D L TAG
1 140
23.68 5.9122 160.0000 100.00 157
Eugene Lurie A A P
2 148
26.37 5.6124 151.8866 94.93
65 Alan Bucke A
P
3 140
25.17 5.5622 150.5281 94.08 120 Johann Hattingh A
C P
4 144
26.07 5.5236 149.4834 93.43 267 Albert Wessels A
A P
5 136
25.03 5.4335 147.0451 91.90 122 Rob Hopper A A P SEN
6 144
26.90 5.3532 144.8720 90.55
88 Danie Du Toit A A P
7 125
25.22 4.9564 134.1335 83.83
70 M.H. Christie A A P
8 119
24.43 4.8711 131.8250 82.39 189 Zirk Pansegrouw A
A P
9 148
30.56 4.8429 131.0619 81.91
51 Warren Becker A B P
10 117
27.21 4.2999 116.3668 72.73
67 Alwyn Burger A C P
11 144
33.90 4.2478 114.9569 71.85 105 Lee Geldenhuys A
B P JUN
12 150
35.51 4.2242 114.3182 71.45 191 Brent Paruman C P
13 144
34.98 4.1166 111.4062 69.63 255 Charles Van Wyk A
B P
14
93 23.30 3.9914 108.0180 67.51 34 Billy
Egleton A A P
15 150
40.02 3.7481 101.4336 63.40 266 Adre Weideman A
C P SEN
16 112
31.44 3.5623 96.4054
60.25 96 Speed Kop C P
17 130
37.37 3.4787 94.1430
58.84 198 Nilan Rampershad
C P
18
96 28.03 3.4249
92.6870 57.93 128 Jaco
Jacobs A C P
19 148
43.44 3.4070 92.2026
57.63 258 Piet Van Wyk
B P
20 134
40.32 3.3234 89.9401
56.21 7 Leon Swart C P
21 121
36.64 3.3024 89.3718
55.86 66 Heren Budhai C P
22 123
40.19 3.0605 82.8253
51.77 172 Andreas Meyer
C P
23 148
49.29 3.0026 81.2584
50.79 100 Stephen Fouche C P
24 144
48.01 2.9994 81.1718
50.73 24 Martin Bouwer A
C P
25 100
36.00 2.7778 75.1747
46.98 221 John Smithers
C P
26 146
54.96 2.6565 71.8920
44.93 192 John Paul Paruman
C P
27 142
53.51 2.6537 71.8162
44.89 25 Johan Harris C P
28 142
53.58 2.6502 71.7215
44.83 11 Adriaan Dippenaar C P
29 137
55.10 2.4864 67.2887
42.06 215 Gerhard Smal
C P
30 67 28.86 2.3216
62.8287 39.27 56 Alan Betts A B P
31
95 44.46 2.1368
57.8275 36.14 103 Rui
Freitas C P
32 108
51.60 2.0930 56.6422
35.40 83 Alwyn Dippenaar A
C P
DQ
71
Rhyno Claase C P
DQ 133 Louis Jooste A C P
2ND ROUND S.A.CHAMPS
PRETORIA APRIL 2005
TEAM
RESULTS Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at
19:58
<------------ TEAM ------------>
<----------- COMPETITOR ----------->
POINTS
NAME
POINTS NAME
1 3625.2196 N. GAUTENG OPEN 1275.2527 Hubert Montgomery
1177.8583 Pierre Wrogemann
1172.1086 J.J. Kriel
- Marius Lamprecht
2
3488.9510 N. GAUTENG PROD
1196.4948 M.H. Christie
1182.8891 Zirk Pansegrouw
1109.5671 Danie Du Toit
- Billy Egleton
3
3481.3598 SAPS PROD 1309.6221 Eugene Lurie
1111.7408 Albert Wessels
1059.9969 Johann Hattingh
- Charles Van Wyk
4
3359.8187 C. GAUTENG OPEN
1272.5631 Eddie Smith
1048.8576 Jan Van den Berg
1038.3980 Joel Cohen
- Goolam Dadamia
5
3250.4181 N. GAUTENG STD
1174.1083 Guy Stockbridge
1055.2658 Heinrich Patzen
1021.0440 Sean O'Donovan
- Phil Lubbe
6
3227.5503 KZN STD 1213.8674 Muhammed Kolia
1097.0863 Jean Englebrecht
916.5966 Iain or Stuart
- Cobus Grobler
7
3186.2105 C. GAUTENG STD
1150.8915 Paul Van Wyk
1065.2456 Justin Peacock
970.0734 Colin Amm
- Giel Van de Venter
8
3108.8404 KZN OPEN 1079.4387 Zahir Kahan
1049.1518 Philip Scheepers
980.2499 Olav Kjelvei
- Farhad Soomar
9
3045.5054 KZN PROD 1059.2447 Rob Hopper
1033.2017 Warren Becker
953.0590 Lee Geldenhuys
- Alan Betts
10 3008.9430
C. GAUTENG std 1308.8911
Fabian Scott
900.7148 Brett Else
799.3371 Claudio Massella
- Janis Keaney
PAGE 2
TEAM
RESULTS Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at
19:58
<------------ TEAM ------------>
<----------- COMPETITOR ----------->
POINTS
NAME
POINTS NAME
11 2905.6799
C. GAUTENG open 975.6284
Carlo Belletti
966.1945 Russell Micklethwaite
963.8570 Nico Min
- Jim Vaughan
12 2887.6484
N. GAUTENG LADY OPEN
1015.7598 Susan Kriel
938.7091 Sebella O'Donovan
933.1795 Stacey Egleton
- Hanlie Montgomery
13 2729.3227
W. PROVINCE OPEN 1034.7213
M.T. Jappie
862.6870 Mansoor Salie
831.9144 Adiel Isaacs
- Jerez Adams
14 2654.1742
MPUMALANGA OPEN 1016.1753
Dirk Becker
895.4014 Johann Meintjes
742.5975 Hannes Meintjes
- Willem Meintjes
15 2566.6363
W. PROVINCE STD 929.3765
Craig Gerstner
914.7108 Kevin Rolls
722.5490 Riediewaan Scott
- Eben Fourie
16 2501.2956
FREE STATE STD 878.6316
Danie Gous
813.9615 Schalk Van Der Merwe
808.7025 Kobus Kruger
17 2294.6858
FREE STATE OPEN 919.6463
Paul Keaney
689.2730 Raymond Loubser
685.7665 Kobus Breytenbach
18 2269.6241
BOLAND PROD 981.5575 Alwyn Burger
737.4711 Jaco Jacobs
550.5955 Alwyn Dippenaar
DQ Louis Jooste
19 2148.4181
SAPS STD 906.5088 Gary Du Randt
897.9431 Louis Oosterhuizen
343.9662 J.J. Snyders
- E. Schmiz
20 2108.9496
MPUMALANGA STD 790.1713 Jaco Smit
724.9915 Morne Lizamore
593.7868 Flippie Grobler
- Eugene Bester
PAGE 3
TEAM
RESULTS Printed Sunday May 1st 2005 at
19:58
<------------ TEAM ------------>
<----------- COMPETITOR ----------->
POINTS
NAME
POINTS NAME
21 1882.8408
N. GAUTENG LADY STD
748.2081 Eurika Du Plooy
597.7171 Cecilia Du Toit
536.9156 Celeste Turner
- Karen Shawe
22 1312.5278
MPUMALANGA PROD 684.4114
Martin Bouwer
628.1164 Adre Weideman
23 0.0000
D
24 0.0000
N
25 0.0000
E. PROVINCE STD
26 0.0000
D
27 0.0000
N
28 0.0000
D
29 0.0000
N
30 0.0000
D
31 0.0000
BOLAND PROD
32 0.0000
D
33 0.0000
N
34 0.0000
D
35 0.0000
D
36 0.0000
N
37 0.0000
N
38 0.0000
N
39 0.0000
N